AUBBEENAUBBEE TWP.

 

Enumerator W. H. VanKIRK` 1 June 1880 p. 1

 

1-1 POLLEY

Oliver C. wm 60 m frmr CT CT CT

Eliza M. wf 55 wife m PA PA PA

George W. wm 21 son s frmr IN CT CT

MEHRLING

Mary wf 76 mol w PA PA PA

2-2 POLLEY

Henry F. wm 44 m frmr OH CT CT

Eliza A. wf 38 wife m MI GR MI

Philo F. wm 18 son s IN -- --

Flora B. wf 15 dau s IN OH MI

Franklin M. wm 12 son s IN OH MI

Clara A. wf 10 dau s IN OH MI

Alan B. wm 7 son s IN OH MI

Oliver L. wm 5 s IN OH MI

3-3 AGSTER

Frederc. wm 30 m frmr WR WR WR

Ellen wf 22 wife m IN PA PA

BRUGH

Edward wm 16 s flbr IN PA PA

4-4 BLOSSEY

Christina wf 48 w WR WR WR

Harmon wm 21 son s frmr OH WR WR

Henry wm 19 son s frmr OH -- --

Eliza wf 17 dau s OH WR --

Mary wf 15 dau s OH WR WR

Sophia wf 13 dau s OH WR WR

PRELL

Mollie wf 13 g-dau s OH GR OH

5-5 BARGER

Mary wf 52 w PA PA PA

John wm 20 son s frmr IN PA PA

Franklin wm 18 s frmr IN PA PA

Mary L. wf 11 dau s IN PA PA

6-6 EDINGER

Peter wm 78 dis m frmr BV BV BV

Elizabeth wf 54 wife m OH PA CN

7-7 BROSMIRE

Franklin M. wm 51 m frmr BV BV BV

Elizabeth wf 46 wife m PA PA PA

Wesley wm 12 son s IL BV --
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

8-8 BRUGH

William wm 53 m frmr OH PA PA

Louise wf 52 wife m OH GR PA

Eli wm 15 son s IN OH OH

Joseph wm 13 son s IN OH OH

LaFayette wm 10 g-son s IN IN OH

9-9 LUCAS

William wm 53 m frmr IN IN --

 

p. 2 (2 June 1880)

10-10 MILLISER

George wm 29 m flbr IN OH PA

Jane wf 22 wife m IN TN --

Jacob wm 8/12 son IN -- --

11-11 STAHL

Samuel wm 56 m frmr OH PA PA

Mary A. wf 52 wife m OH PA OH

Franklin wm 21 son s frmr IN OH OH

12-12 MYERS

George wm 39 m frmr IN PA PA

Louisa wf 28 wife m IN KY KY

Wanda V. wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

William B. wm 5/12 son s IN IN IN

WORMAN

Catharine wf 21 s dsvt IN OH PA

13-13 GINTHER

Henry wm 64 frmr BV BV BV

Mary wf 59 wife PA PA PA

Abraham wm 23 son flbr IN BV PA

Albert wm 20 son IN BV PA

David wm 18 son IN BV PA

George wm 16 son IN BV PA

MILLER

Ellen wf 19 dsvt IN PA PA

14-14 MURPHY

Joseph S. wm 33 m frmr IN IN IN

Lavina wf 34 wife m IN VT OH

Ray wm 1 son s IN IN IN

ALLISON

Frederic wm 20 s flbr IN PA OH

HAY

Frances wf 30 brdr tchr IN -- --

15-15 GEISINGER

Herman wm 26 m blks AS AS AS

Melinda wf 26 wife m IN PA PA

Mary J. wf 2/12 (Mar) dau s IN AS IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

16-16 BRUGH

George W. wm 24 mcy frmr IN PA PA

Frances E. wf 22 wife mcy IN -- OH

17-17 BRUGH

Verlinda wf 47 w PA PA PA

James B. wm 23 son s frmr IN PA PA

Lillie A. wf 15 dau s IN PA PA

Elmer E. wm 12 son s IN PA PA

Laura wf 7 dau s IN PA PA

18-18 DEMER (DEAMER)

Aaron wm 43 m frmr PA PA PA

Margaret wf 35 wife m OH PA PA

William wm 14 son s OH PA OH

Samuel wm 13 son s OH PA OH

Mainam wm 10 son s IN PA OH

Viola wf 6 dau s IN PA OH

Arthur C. wm 4 son s IN PA OH

George W. wm 1 son s IN PA OH

19-19 BRUGH

John wm 70 w frmr PA PA PA

Luman wm 47 son s labr OH PA PA

Huldah wf 43 dau s OH PA PA

Martin wm 41 son frmr OH PA PA

20-20 FREELS

Beverly wm 59 frmr TN TN TN

Catharine wf 54 wife OH OH OH

Emma wf 18 dau s IN TN OH

Carrie wf 14 dau s IN TN OH

Arabel wf 10 dau dis IN -- --

 

p. 3 (4 June 1880)

 

21-21 WORMAN

Henry wm 49 m frmr OH PA PA

Elizabeth wf 49 wife m PA PA PA

Ellen wf 17 dau s IN OH PA

Nancy J. wf 8 dau s IN OH PA

Ora A. wm 5 son s IN OH PA

22-22 MILLISER

Isaac wm 45 m frmr OH PA PA

Mary wf 30 wife m IN TN --

Cora wf 15 dau s IN OH IN

John H. wm 7 son s IN OH IN

Malinda wf 4 dau s IN OH IN

Milo wm 2 son s IN OH IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

23-23 CAMPBELL

Chris wm 50 m frmr MD ST HL

Rebecca wf 39 wife m OH OH OH

Angeline wf 22 dau s IN MD OH

James wm 17 son s IN MD OH

John wm 15 son s IN MD OH

Charles wm 12 son s IN MD OH

Sarah wf 10 dau s IN MD OH

Albert wm 8 son s IN MD OH

Clara wf 6 dau s IN MD OH

Barcher wm 4 son s IN MD OH

Daniel wm 26 nph s tchr OH MD PA

ROBERTSON

Elijah T. wm 26 brdr s tchr NJ ST NJ

24-24 BIDDINGER

Jesse wm 33 m frmr IN OH PA

Eliza E. wf 28 wife m NJ ST NJ

Carley wm 5/12 (Feb) son s IN IN NJ

MAGDEBURG

Harmon wm 12 s dsvt IN GR GR

25-25 STAENHAESER (STEINHISER)

Christopher wm 56 m frmr WR WR WR

Harriet wf 38 wife m IN PA PA

Sarah E. wf 16 dau s IN WR PA

Viola C. wf 15 dau s IN WR PA

Amanda M. wf 13 dau s IN WR PA

GeorgeM. wm 11 son s IN WR PA

Finnie M. wf 7 dau s IN WR PA

Mary Dell wf 4 dau s IN WR PA

Ote T. wf 1 g-dau s IN IN IN

MILISER (MILLISER)

Jacob wm 23 nph s brbr IN OH PA

26-26 SAXON

James F. wm 42 w labr NY NY CT

Hattie wf 10 dau IN NY IN

Mamie wm 7 dau IL NY IN

Maud wf 3 dau IN NY IN

27-27 CLAYTON

Anna wf 55 w CN MD CN

Sampson wm 27 son s frmr IN VA CN

Grant wm 16 son s dis IN VA CN

28-28 HUNTER

Samuel wm 53 m frmr IN NC NC

Sarah wf 44 wife m OH PA PA

Alvin wm 22 son s frmr IN IN OH
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(HUNTER)

Dora wf 18 dau s IN IN OH

Vinie wf 15 dau s IN IN OH

Lee wm 13 son s IN IN OH

Rinaldo wm 9 son s IN IN OH

 

p.4 (7 June 1880)

 

29-29 BAILEY

Lewis wm 25 m frmr IN KY OH

Amanda wf 23 wife m IN IN OH

Estella wf 6/12 (Nov) dau s IN IN IN

30-30 BAILEY

Elizabeth wf 35 w IN IN IN

Mary A. wf 11 dau s IN IN IN

Eza C. wf 4 s IN IN IN

Alvin wm 2 son s IN IN IN

31-31 LUCAS

John wm 24 m flbr IN -- --

Mary wf 27 wife m IN -- --

Pearlie R. wm 1 son s IN IN IN

COX

Sarah wf 26 sis m IN -- --

32-32 HETZNER

Michael wm 41 m frmr BV BV BV

Rebecca wf 36 m OH OH OH

Emma wf 17 dau s IN BV OH

William wm 13 son s IN BV OH

Franklin wm 12 son s IN BV OH

Lorenzo wm 10 son s IN BV OH

Mary wf 7 dau s IN BV OH

Julia wf 6 dau s IN BV OH

Harry A. wm 5 son s IN BV OH

Edward M. wm 3 son s IN BV OH

Bertha M. wf 1/12 (Apr) dau s IN BV OH

33-33 BISHER

Joseph wm 52 m frmr OH PA NJ

Mary wf 47 wife m OH OH OH

Margaret wf 18 dau s OH OH OH

Mary wf 17 dau s IN OH OH

Joseph wm 13 son s IN OH OH

TROUTMAN

Emma wf 22 dau w IN OH OH

Myrtle wf 7/12 g-dau s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

34-34 RARRICK

George wm 46 m cptr PA PA PA

Nancy wf 37 wife m OH PA PA

Eva wf 16 dau s IN PA TN

Jasper wm 14 son s IN PA TN

George wm 11 son s IN PA TN

 

35-35 BAILEY

William wm 64 m frmr KY KY KY

Mahala wf 63 wife m OH PA OH

Elizabeth wf 28 dau s IN KY OH

NEWCOMER

Lenora wf 10 g-dau s IN OH IN

36-36 BAILEY

William J. wm 27 m frmr IN KY --

Eva wf 28 wife m OH OH OH

FLYNN

Leander wm 21` dsvt s flbr IN IN IN

37-37 RICE

Perry wm 40 m labr OH OH OH

Martha wf 35 wife m OH OH OH

William wm 13 son s IN OH OH

Albert wm 9 son s IN OH OH

RENNEL

Ida wf 9 nce s IN OH IN

 

P. 5 (8 June 1880

 

38-38 WALTERS

Harrison wm 32` m frmr PA PA PA

Lana wf 31 wife m PA PA PA

Ira wm 9 son IN -- --

39-39 HUNTER

Julia A. wf 45 w OH PA PA

William E. wm 22 son s labr IN IN OH

George wm 14 son s IN IN OH

Boyd wm 11 son s IN IN OH

40-40 REISH

Calvin wm 21 labr PA IN OH

Lizzie wf 19 wife IN IN OH

41-41 BREWER

Thomas wm 44 frmr IN OH OH

Susan F. wf 43 wife m VA VA VA

Alferetta wf 14 dau s IN IN VA

William J. wm 10 son s IN IN VA

Ida May wf 6 dau s IN IN VA

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(BREWER)

Ella J. wf 4 dau s IN IN VA

Nona wf 1 dau s IN IN VA

42-42 BUSH

Emanuel wm 30 m labr IN OH OH

Ella wf 23 wife m IN -- --

John F. wm 2 son IN IN IN

43-43 BRUGH

Anna wf 53 w PA PA PA

Joseph wm 28 son s labr IN PA PA

Julia A. wf 19 dau s IN PA PA

William wm 16 son s IN PA PA

Anthony wm 14 son s IN PA PA

44-44 WAGONER

John J. wm 30 m frmr OH OH NY

Mary A. wf 20 wife m PA PA PA

Philip wm 24 bro s brbr IN OH NY

William wm 2/12 (Mar) son s IN OH PA

45-45 BIDDINGER

Matthias wm 66 m frmr OH PA PA

Sarah wf 60 wife m PA PA PA

Daniel wm 40 son s cnbl OH OH PA

MAGDEBURG

William wm 9 s dsvt IN OH GR

46-46 WAGONER

Hiram wm 52 w frmr OH PA MD

William wm 14 son s IN OH NY

Katie wf 12 dau s IN OH NY

Sarah wf 76 mo w PA PA PA

GATES

Martha wf 39 s dsvt IN IN IN

47-47 RARRICK

Stephen wm 51 m frmr PA PA PA

Sarah wf 41 wife m IN -- IN

Schuyler wm 17 son s IN PA IN

Hiram H. wm 15 son s IN PA IN

Emma wf 12 dau s IN PA IN

Daniel wm 9 son s IN PA IN

Hattie wf 6 dau s IN PA IN

Alice wf 3 dau s IN PA IN

Maud wf 1 dau s IN PA IN

48-48 MILISER

William wm 25 m labr IN OH PA

Dora wf 19 wife m MO MO MO

Dealy wf 8/12 (Sep) dau s MO IN MO
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

P. 6 (10 June 1880)

 

49-49 SHADLE

Michael M. wm 52 w frmr PA PA PA

Catharine wf 24 dau s IN PA IN

Sarah wf 20 dau s IN PA IN

George wm 18 son s IN PA IN

Elizabeth wf 10 dau s IN PA IN

Minnie May wf 3 g-dau s IN PA IN

50-50 DAVIDSON

Charles wm 53 m frmr IR IR IR

Sarah wf 40 wife m IR IR IR

Martha wf 16 dau s IN IR IR

Lydia wf 14 dau s IN IR IR

Ollie wf 12 dau s IN IR IR

Thomas wm 9 son s IN IR IR

Robert wm 5 son s IN IR IR

Bessie wf 1/12 (Apr) dau s IN IR IR

51-51 RARRICK

Martin wm 21 dis m frmr IN PA IN

Mabel wf 19 wife m OH PA PA

52-52 LAHMAN

Daniel wm 51 m frmr PA GR PA

Sarah A. wf 50 wife m OH PA PA

Emma wf 17 dau s IN PA OH

Oscar wm 9 son s IN PA OH

53-53 SHADLE

Charles wm 27 m frmr IN PA IN

Mellie wf 27 wife m IN OH OH

54-54 KING

Robert wm 38 m frmr OH IR IR

Letitia wf 40 wife m IR IR IR

Elizabeth wf 9 dau s IN OH IR

John wm 8 son IN OH IR

Margaret wf 5 dau s IN OH IR

Sylvester wm 1 son s IN OH IR

55-55 MILLER

McCaib wm 31 m frmr OH OH PA

Mary wf 25 wife m IN FR FR

Franklin wm 5 son s IN OH IN

Carrie M. wf 3 dau s idt IN OH IN

56-56 VanKIRK

John W. wm 30 - frmr IN PA OH

Ellen wf 21 wife - IN PA OH

George H. wm 1 son IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

WERTS (or HERTS?)

Daniel J. wm 20 brded s labr PA PA PA

57-57 OWEN

A. T. wm 28 s sawl OH EG OH

Sarah J. wf 20 wife m OH PA OH

Augusta wf 4 dau s OH OH OH

Lillie M. wf 3 dau s OH OH OH

BROWN

Ote wm 16 brdr - dmb - sawl IN OH OH

58-58 VanKIRK

Eliza wf 45 wife IN GA OH

George W. wm 19 son IN PA OH

59-59 SMITH

Samuel wm 47 w labr PA PA PA

Martha E. wf 21 dau s IN PA PA

John E. wm 19 son s IN PA PA

Schuyler L. wm 17 son s IN PA PA

Jacob H. wm 13 son s IN PA PA

Charles E. wm 6 son s IN PA PA

 

p.7 (11 June 1880)

 

60-60 LUNSFORD

Horace G. wm 28 m frmr IN OH PA

Sarah wf 25 wife m IN -- OH

Ernest wm 4 son s IN IN IN

61-61 WENTZEL

Edward wm 30 m frmr IN PA PA

Catharine wf 24 wife m IN PA PA

Jourden wm 5 son s IN IN IN

Charles W. wm 3 son s IN IN IN

SHADLE

William wm 20 bro-l s flbr IN PA PA

62-62 BRUCE

Benjamin wm 33 m frmr IN PA PA

Mary Jane wf 30 wife m IN OH OH

Jacob wm 11 son s IN IN IN

Nellie wf 10/30 (May) dau s IN IN IN

GRUBB

Elizabeth wf 22 s dsvt PA GR PA

STAM

Emanuel wm 21 flbr IN PA PA

63-63 DECKER

Henry wm 45 m labr OH OH OH

Rebecca J. wf 38 wife m OH VA VA

Ida E. wf 8 dau s IN OH OH

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(DECKER)

Harda L. wf 6 dau s IN OH OH

Charles E. wm 4 son s IN OH OH

64-64 GRAUEL

Martha wf 54 w OH PA PA

Simon P. wm 20 Son s frmr IN PA OH

65-65 GUISE

William wm 35 m frmr PA PA PA

Ellen wf 34 wife m OH OH OH

William F. wm 11 son s IN -- --

Mary E. wf 9 dau s IN PA OH

Emma F. wf 7 dau s IN PA OH

Beneville wm 5 son s IN PA OH

Josiah wm 3 son s IN PA OH

Albert P. wm 1 son s IN PA OH

LAHMAN,

Simon wm 19 s flbr IN -- OH

66-66 WENTZEL

Catharine wf 58 w PA PA PA

Sarah wf 35 dau s IN PA PA

Peter wm 27 son s frmr IN PA PA

George wm 24 son s frmr IN PA PA

Jacob wm 1i son s IN PA PA

Schuyler wm 15 son s IN PA PA

LOOMIS

Henry wm 17 s flbr MS MS MS

67-67 HEETER

Levi wm 35 m frmr PA PA PA

Susan wf 32 wife m IN PA OH

James wm 7 son s IN PA IN

Ida B. wf 5 dau s IN PA IN

William wm 3 son s IN PA IN

EBLING

Mary wf 77 brdr w GR -- --

68-68 MORGAN

George wm 46 m frmr IN KY KY

Sirrilda wf 32 wife m IN VA KY

Sarah wf 15 dau s IN IN IN

Anna wf 13 dau s IN -- --

William wm 11 son s IN -- --

Nettie wf 8 dau s IN -- --

Julia wf 3 dau s IN -- --

Edna wf 1 dau 2 IN -- --

 

p. 8 (11-12 June 1880)
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

69-69 SMITH

James wm 68 m frmr KY IR VA

Sarah wf 48 wife m IN KY OH

Alice wf 19 dau s IN KY IN

Thurman wm 15 son s IN KY IN

May wf 11 dau s IN KY IN

Eva wf 5 dau s IN IN IN

70-70 CROSSGROVE

Samuel wm 27 m labr IN PA PA

Irene wf 32 wife m IN KY IN

71-71 NYE

Adam W. wm 32 m frmr-sawl OH OH OH

Alfaretta wf 19 wife m OH OH OH

Norma wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

Nellie wf 8/12 (Sep) dau s IN OH OH

72-72 MYERS

John wm 78 w frmr PA PA PA

Henry wm 27 son s IN PA PA

David wm 23 son s IN PA PA

Minerva wf 22 dau s IN PA PA

73-73 SHADLE

Henry wm 30 s frmr IN PA PA

Martha wf 27 wife m IN OH OH

Mary wf 5 dau s IN PA OH

Hattie wf 3 dau s IN PA OH

Salmon wm 2.12 (Mar) son IN PA OH

74-74 MOON

Henry A. wm 32 m frmr OH OH NJ

Mary wf 30 wife m IN -- KY

William wm 15 son s IN OH IN

Minnie wf 8 dau s IN -- --

Harry wm 7 son s IN -- --

75-75 MEREDITH

A. J. wm 29 m frmr IN -- --

Sarah J. wf 30 wife m IN PA PA

Lillie B. wf 5 dau s IN IN IN

Orlando wm 3 son s IN -- --

Clara E. wf 1 dau s IN -- --

76-76 FIKE

Leonard wm 75 w frmr PA PA PA

Katie wf 30 dau s idt IN PA OH

Lydia wf 25 dau s IN -- --

Eva May wf 6 g-dau s IN IN IN

Lewis wm 4 g-son s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

77-77 CURTIS

Oliver wm 30 m frmr OH OH OH

Susanna wf 31 wife m OH -- --

Bertha E. wf 8 dau s IN -- --

78-78 MILLER

Solomon wm 55 m OH PA OH

Mary A. wf 31 (51)wife m OH OH OH

Dellie wf 6 s IN -- --

79-79 COOK

William H. wm 22 m frmr IN EG OH

Hattie wf 24 wife m IN OH OH

80-80 GAMBY

Levi wm 51 m frmr PA PA PA

Elizabeth wf 39 wife m OH PA PA

Cora wf 13 dau s IN PA OH

Jacob wm 48 bro s PA PA PA

SHADLE

Franklin wm 27 bro-l s flbr IN PA PA

 

p. 9 (15 June 1880)

 

81-81 BEST

William wm 41 m frmr IN PA PA

Sarah A. wf 39 wife m PA PA PA

John wm 13 son IN -- --

Franklin wm 11 son IN -- --

Edward wm 11 son -- -- --

George wm 9 son -- -- --

Alfred wm 7 son -- -- --

82-82 BUNN

Hymen wm 55 m frmr NY VA CT

Caroline wf 46 wife m IN PA OH

William wm 11 son IN NY IN

Walter wm 9 son -- -- --

Lulu M. wf 6 dau -- -- --

83-83 MEREDITH

H. S. wm 31 frmr IN -- --

Matilda E. wf 23 wife IN IN IN

Guy E. wm 2 son IN -- --

LAWRENCE

Christopher wm 60 fa-l flbr IN PA PA

84-84 SMITH

James S. wm 32 frmr IN OH SC

Lydia wf 23 wife IN NY IN

Mellville wm 2 son IN IN IN

Jesse wm 7/12 (Oct) son -- -- --

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

85-85 POLLEY

Edward wm 48 frmr OH CT CT

Sarah J. wf 31 wife IN IN IN

Elmer wm 13 son IN -- --

CLARK

Elizabeth wf 22 sis-l dsvt IN -- --

William wm 2/12 (Apr) st-son IN IN IN

86-86 RITZIUS

Haney wm 48 frmr HC HC HC

Ann M. wf 52 wife HC -- --

Noah wm 20 son IN -- --

Sarah wf 18 dau IN -- --

MISNER

Charles wm 11 dsvt IN -- --

88-88 SLONAKER

Levi wm 37 frmr OH PA PA

Margaret wf 37 wife GR GR GR

Clement wm 8 son IN OH GR

Ethe L. wf 3 dau IN -- --

Kit wf 1 dau IN -- --

89-89 ELLIS

Letitia wf 56 w NY IR IR

John H. wm 26 son s frmr OH IR IR

Robert wm 20 son s frmr IN IR --

Clara wf 7 dau s IN OH NY

FALLIS

Miles wm 17 dsvt s flbr IN KY --

90-90 BEVILYMER

George wm 60 m frmr OH PA OH

Mary A. wf 56 wife m PA PA PA

Barbara E. wf 12 dau s IN OH PA

91-91 BEVILYMER

Samuel wm 23 m frmr IN OH PA

Nancy J. wf 20 wife m KY KY MO

92-92 BEVILYMER

John W. wm 33 m frmr OH OH PA

Mary G. wf 20 wife m IN IN PA

Willard L. wm 10/12 (Jul) son s IN OH IN

93-93 WRIGHT

George W. wm 24 m frmr PA PA PA

Angeline wf 22 wife IN PA IN

Cara M. wf 9/12 (Sep) dau s IN PA IN

 

p. 10 (16 June 1880)
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

94-94 STEVENS

Margaret wf 37 w OH OH PA

Jay wm 15 son s IN OH OH

Clementine wf 12 dau s IN OH OH

95-95 WALLE

Nicholes wm 30 frmr GR GR GR

Mahala J. wf 31 wife IN KY KY

William M. wm 7 son IN GR IN

Jesse M. wm 1 son IN GR IN

96-96 CUSICK

Mathias wm 36 frmr IR IR IR

Margaret wf 47 wife m IR IR IR

97-97 MEHRLING

William wm 40 frmr OH PA PA

Mary wf 25 wife m IN VA NY

Charles E. wm 8/12 (Aug) dau s IN OH IN

98-98 EDGINGTON

Ellen wf 41 w OH OH PA

Mary wf 17 dau s IN OH OH

Maggie wf 15 dau s IN OH OH

Joseph wm 13 son s IN OH OH

Amanda wf 8 dau q IN OH OH

Franklin wm 5 son s IN OH OH

Clara wf 3 dau s IN OH OH

HOFFMAN

Philip wm 22 s frmr OH OH OH

99-99 HARTS

Benjamin wm 40 m frmr BV BV BV

Almeda wf 18 wife m IN OH OH

Margaret E. wf 5/12 (Feb) s IN BV IN

100-100 HEMINGER

George wm 43 frmr OH OH OH

Sarah wf 17 wife m IN OH OH

Amos wm 21 son s frmr IN OH OH

David wm 16 son s IN OH OH

Eliza wf 15 dau s IN OH OH

Sherman wm 14 son s IN OH OH

Katie wf 12 dau s IN OH OH

Henry M. wm 8 son s IN OH OH

Margaret wf 5 dau s IN OH OH

Levi wm 3/12 (Mar) son s IN OH IN

101-101 DECKER

James wm 27 frmr IN PA MD

Semirah wf 28 wife IN OH OH

Rosetta wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

Viola wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(DECKER)

Oscar wm 4 son s IN IN IN

David L. wm 10/12 (July) son s IN IN --

102-102 DECKER

David wm 56 m frmr OH PA PA

Margaret wf 57 wife m OH PA PA

103-103 KALEY

Moses wm 51 m frmr PA PA PA

Sarah A. wf 41 wife m OH PA PA

Emma C. wf 16 dau s OH PA OH

David H. wm 14 son OH PA OH

Mary E. wf 12 dau s OH PA OH

James wm 11 son OH PA OH

Clarissa wf 8 dau s OH PA OH

 

p.11 (17 June 1880)

 

104-104 KLECKNER

Adam wm 40 w frmr OH PA PA

Cora wf 12 dau s IN OH OH

Della wf 7 dau s IN OH OH

Burt wm 5 son s IN OH OH

FREESE

Laura wf 19 nce - IN OH OH

 

105-105 HANSHAW

Andrew wm 45 m frmr VA PA PA

Susan wf 41 wife m OH PA PA

James wm 12 son s IN VA OH

William wm 10 son s IN VA OH

Edward wm 6 son s IN VA OH

Emma wf 5 dau s IN VA OH

Clara wf 1 dau s IN VA OH

106-106 WIDEMAN

Philip D. wm 62 m frmr OT PA PA

Mary wf 60 wife m OH NJ NJ

Alice wf 21 dau s OH OT OH

Lincoln wm 16 son s OH OT OH

107-107 SLONAKER

Jacob wm 75 m frmr PA PA PA

Margaret wf 69 wife m PA IR PA

Maggie wf 19 g-dau s MO PA MD

Leota wf 17 g-dau s IN PA MD

108-108 BAKER

Paul wm 42 m frmr BV BV BV

Adaline wf 28 wife - OH AC AC

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(BAKER)

John wm 15 son - IN BV OH

Joseph wm 12 son - IN BV OH

Mary wf 5/12 (Dec) dau - IN BV OH

Rosa wf 5/12 (Dec) dau - IN BV OH

John wm 72 fa - BV -- --

NICE

Mary wf 21 sis-l - OH AC AC

109-109 SCHALL

Casper wm 73 m frmr BV BV BV

Mary wf 49 wife m PA PA PA

Mary wf 12 dau s IN BV PA

110-110 MILLER

Frederic wm 29 m frmr PA FR PA

Emma wf 25 m NY GR GR

Henry wm 4 son s IN PA NY

Perry A. wm 2 son s IN PA NY

DURR

Matilda wf 21 sis w IL FR PA

111-111 CHRIST

Catharine wf 48 w FR FR FR

George wm 27 son s frmr IN FR FR

Jacob wm 17 son s IN FR FR

John wm 15 son s IN FR FR

Franklin wm 14 son s IN FR FR

Joseph wm 11 son s IN FR FR

Mary wf 6 dau s IN FR FR

112-112 BERRESHEIM

John wm 59 m frmr GR GR GR

Mary wf 41 wife m OH FR FR

Mary wf 14 dau s IN GR OH

Eliza wf 10 dau s IN -- OH

Barbara wf 9 dau s IN -- OH

John wm 6 son s IN -- OH

Anna wf 6 dau s IN -- OH

Catharine wf 4 dau s IN -- OH

Jacob wm 1 son s IN -- OH

 

p. 12 (17 June 1880)

 

113-113 MARBAH

Theadore wm 50 m frmr BD BD BD

Cresenti wf 46 wife m SW SW SW

Katie wf 17 dau - IN BD SW

John wm 15 son - IN -- --

Caroline wf 13 dau s IN -- --

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(MARBAH)

Joseph wm 11 son - IN -- --

Elizabeth wf 6 dau - IN -- --

HOOVER

Mary wf 24 nce - IN PR PR

114-114 HARTMAN

N. C. wm 42 frmr PR PR PR

Angeline wf 33 wife - AS AS AS

Mary wf 11 dau - IN PR AS

Jacob wm 9 son - IN -- --

Peter wm 7 son - IN -- --

Anna wf 4 dau - IN -- --

Margaret wf 2 dau - IN -- --

115-115 HARTS

Barbara wf 69 - BV BV BV

Nicholas wm 28 son - flbr IN BV BV

116-116 BALL

Joseph wm 34 m frmr IN PA PA

Margaret wf 32 wife - OH OH OH

Eli wm 11 son - IN IN OH

Jesse wm 8 son - IN IN OH

Martha wf 7 dau - IN -- --

Carrie wf 5 dau - IN IN OH

117-117 KLINE

F. M. wm 26 m frmr IN WR WR

Sarah wf 26 wife m IN WR --

Birdie wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

MAHLER

Gideon wm 71 fa-l w rfmr WR WR WR

GATES

Henry wm 18 s flbr IN IN IN

118-118 MAHLER

Gideon E. wm 39 m frmr IN WR WR

Martha wf 36 wife m OH PA PA

Franklin wm 11 son s IN IN OH

Daniel wm 10 son s -- -- --

Katie wf 8 dau s -- -- --

John wm 7 son s -- -- --

Sarah wf 6 dau s -- -- --

Estenia wf 4 dau s -- -- --

Joseph wm 2 son s -- -- --

119-119 KING

Adaline wf 44 w OH PA VA

Emma wf 18 dau s IN OH OH

Franklin wm 15 son s IN OH OH

Edith wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(KING)

Dell wf 6 dau s IN OH OH

120-120 GINTHER

John wm 29 m frmr IN BV PA

Alice wf 27 wife m IN PA PA

Henry wm 3 son s IN IN IN

William wm 2 son s IN IN IN

John wm 3/12 (Feb) son s IN IN IN

 

p. 13 (18 June 1880)

121-121 NEWCOMER

Solomon wm 43 m frmr OH MD PA

Mary J. wf 30 wife m IN -- OH

Charley wm 5 son s IN OH IN

Minnie M. wf 2/12 (Mar) dau s IN OH IN

122-122 LEWIS

Philip wm 27 m frmr OH OH OH

Lucinda wf 23 wife m IN -- --

Edward wm 3 son s IN OH IN

Jennie wf 1 dau s IN OH IN

123-123 ZUCK

Daniel wm 71 m frmr OH PA PA

Sarah wf 70 wife m OH PA PA

124-124 ZUCK

Lewis wm 25 m frmr OH OH OH

Sarah wf 26 wife m OH EG NJ

Blanche M. wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

GINTHER

Jacob wm 18 s flbr IN BV OH

125-125 YELTON

Albert wm 20 m labr IN IN OH

Rosa wf 20 wife m IN PA PA

126-126 RARRICK

Martin wm 77 m rfmr PA PA PA

Elizabeth wf 71 wife m PA PA PA

127-127 RARRICK

Henry wm 44 m frmr OH PA [A

Angeline wf 34 wife - OH PA PA

Mary wf 14 dau - IN OH OH

Elye wm 7 son - IN OH OH

John wm 4 son - IN OH OH

128-128 GOCHENOUR

Joseph wm 53 m frmr PA PA PA

Lydia A. wf 46 wife m PA PA PA

William H. wm 19 son s IN PA PA

Charles wm 15 son s IN PA PA

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

129-129 NEWCOMER

Edward wm 37 m frmr OH MD PA

Mary wf 33 wife m OH PA VA

John wm 2 son - IN OH OH

130-130 REICHARD

John wm 67 m frmr PA PA PA

Susan wf 65 wife m frmr VA PA VA

Elijah wm 24 son s IN PA VA

STEWARD

Perry wm 17 g-son s IN OH OH

131-131 GRAY

Isaac wm 26 m frmr OH DE OH

Ellen wf 24 wife m IN PA PA

132-132 SALES

Elizabeth wf 32 w IN IN IN

William wm 12 son s IN IN IN

Della wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Laura (?) wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

John O. wm 1 son s IN IN IN

133-133 SALES

Nancy wf 59 w TN TN TN

Lemuel wm 34 son s frmr IN TN TN

Malinda wf 18 dau s IN TN TN

RAMSEY

Lee wm 28 brdr w frmr PA PA OH

SALES

George wm 23 m frmr IN TN TN

Nancy wf 22 wife m IL -- --

Chares W. wm 2 son s IN IN IL

Maud M. wf 10/12 (Jul) dau s IN IN IL

 

(AUBBEENAUBBEE TWP., contd) 23 June 1880 p. 14

 

135-135 PICKENS

William wm 33 m frmr IN OH IN

Dora wf 28 wife m IN -- --

Lillie M. wf 11 dau s IN IN IN

Charles wm 7 son s IN IN IN

Emma Jane wf 4 dau - IN IN IN

Marietta wf 1 dau - IN IN IN

136-136 BRUGH

John wm 21 m labr IN IN IN

Dora wf 17 wife m IN IN IN

MONEYSMITH

Wm. wm 35 brdr s frmr OH PA PA

137-137 OGLESBY

Charles wm 53 m frmr OH PA PA

Rebecca wf 52 wife m PA PA PA

RAMSEY

Ora wm 3/12 (Feb) - - IN PA IN

138-138 HILL

Isaac wm 24 m cptr IN -- --

Rebecca wf 20 wife m IN OH OH

LUNSFORD

Mollie wf 9 dau-l (?) s IN OH --

139-139 MOORE

William wm 50 m frmr NJ NJ NJ

Saloma wf 38 wife m IN NJ OH

Charles wm 17 son s IN NJ OH

William wm 13 son s IN NJ OH

Letty wf 2 dau - IN NJ IN

ROUCH

Mary E. wf 16 st-dau s IN PA IN

Franklin E. wm 13 st-son s IN PA IN

140-140 LUCAS

George W. wm 62 m frmr KY KY KY

Sophia wf 52 wife m PR PR PR

CARTER

Elmer L. wm 15 st-son s IN IN PR

Ellie M. wf 12 st-son s IN IN PR

Albert wm 10 st-son s IN IN PR

CROMER

Joseph wm 16 s dsvt IN IN PR

141-141 LOUGH

Lewis . wm 45 m frmr IN TN OH

Mary F. wf 22 wife m IN MD PA

142-142 YELTON

Robert wm 45 m frmr IN KY IN

Jane wf 46 wife m PA PA PA

Mary wf 15 dau s IN IN PA

William wm 13 son s IN IN PA

L. G. wm 8 son s IN IN PA

Charles wm 5 son s IN IN PA

143-143 COOK

A. C. wm 36 m frmr OH PA OH

Mary L. wf 25 wife m IN CN --

Charles W. wm 5 son s IN OH IN

Anna L. wf 4 dau s IN OH IN

Ida C. wf 1 dau s IN OH IN

Philip wm 68 fa w labr PA GR GR

Napoleon wm 33 b ro s labr OH PA OH
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

CLAYTON

George wm 20 bro-l s labr IN -- CN

144-144 GRAY

Sarah wf 62 w PA PA PA

James wm 25 st-son s OH DE PA

William wm 17 st-son s OH DE PA

HAY

Jane wf 18 s dsvt IN DE IN

145-145 HEETER

Adam wm 61 m frmr PA PA PA

Mary wf 60 wife m PA PA PA

Amelia wf 32 dau - OH PA PA

George wm 28 son s frmr IN PA PA

William wm 24 son s frmr IN PA PA

Mary wf 20 dau s IN PA PA

 

p. 15 (24 Jun 1880)

 

CARPER

Alfred wm 11 s IN -- PA

146-146 RARRICK

Samuel wm 65 m PA PA PA

Susanna wf 64 wife m OH PA VA

Jacob wm 21 son s frmr IN PA OH

Catharine wf 19 dau s IN PA OH

David wm 17 son s IN PA OH

Emma wf 13 dau s IN PA OH

147-147 RARRICK

William wm 26 m IN PA OH

Lydia wf 26 wife m OH GR PA

148-148 WAGONER

Jacob wm 68 m frmr OH ? OH

Rebecca wf 58 m OH PA VA

Jonah wm 19 s IN OH OH

(above entry deleted - line drawn thru it. - WCT)

Frederic wm 17 son s IN OH OH

149-149 WAGONER

John wm 26 m frmr IN OH OH

Rebecca wf 30 wife m OH VA OH

150-150 CHRIST

Rufus B. wm 40 m milr OH OH OH

Elizabeth wf 35 wife m OH -- --

EDINGER

Elmer wm 15 st-son s IN OH OH

Alvin wm 10 st-son s IN OH OH
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

CHRIST

Minnie wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

Lora wm 5 son s IN OH OH

Viola wf 3 dau s IN OH OH

151-151 DITMIRE

E. wm 55 w ins HN HN HN

John wm 29 son s fmr OH HN HN

Franklin wm 19 son s IN HN HN

Simon wm 17 son s IN HN HN

152-152 CASTLEMAN

Peter wm 30 - frmr IN IN IN

Louisa wf 24 wife - IN IN IN

Minnie wf 3 dau - IN IN IN

Estella wf 1 dau - IN IN IN

Jacob wm 33 bro - frmr IN IN IN

153-153 SPRAGUE

John T. wm 34 - frmr OH OH OH

Julia wf 35 wife - IN PA PA

Tressa M. wf 5 dau - IN OH IN

Jesse M. wm 5 son - IN OH IN

REED

Samuel wm 26 bro-l - flbr IN PA PA

154-154 CASTLEMAN

Calib wm 27 m frmr IN IN IN

Ida wf 24 wife m IN OH IN

Burt wm 5 son s IN IN IN

Olan wm 3 son s IN IN IN

Besie wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

155-155 WOODRUFF

John wm 35 m labr VA VA VA

Rebecca J. wf 25 wife m IN OH OH

Minnie A. wf 7 dau s IN VA IN

Rosa M. wf 5 dau s IN VA IN

James D. F. wm 3 son s IN VA IN

Viola E. wf 3/12 (Oct) dau s IN VA IN

 

p. 16 (25 June 1880)

 

156-156 WALLE

Joseph wm 39 m frmr BV BV BV

Elizabeth wf 35 wife m BV BV BV

Peter wm 14 son s IN BV BV

Mary wf 13 dau s IN BV BV

Barbara wf 12 dau s IN BV BV

Katie wf 10 dau s IN BV BV

Joseph wm 6 son s IN BV BV

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(WALLE)

Emma wf 4 dau s IN BV BV

Ida wf 1 dau s IN BV BV

Leota wf 3/12 (Mar) dau - IN BV BV

157-157 ZECHIEL

Fred E. wm 24 m frmr IN -- --

Catharine wf 22 wife m PA PA PA

Estella V. wf 2 dau s IN IN PA

BROWN

Emanuel wm 14 s flbr IN -- --

158-158 WARREN

Jacob wm 46 m frmr OH VA PA

Delia A. wf 38 wife m OH OT OH

Albert wm 18 son s IN OH OH

Adaline wf 17 dau s IN OH OH

Ellen wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

Olive wf 9 dau s IN OH OH

Ettie wf 6 dau s IN OH OH

159-159 MAHLER

Martin wm 36 m frmr IN -- --

Elizabeth wf 33 wife m OH CN OH

Gideon P. wm 7 son s IN IN OH

Anna wf 5 dau s IN IN OH

Oliver wm 2 son s IN IN OH

Maud wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN IN OH

160-160 DEMONT

George wm 30 frmr m IN NY OH

Susan wf 29 wife m frmr OH MD OH

Nellie E. (Millie E.?) wf 2 dau s IN IN OH

161-161 JOHNSON

Ellen wf 50 w PA PA PA

Emma wf 19 dau s IN OH PA

Simon wm 18 son s frmr IN OH PA

Clara B. wf 15 dau s IN OH PA

George A. wm 13 son s IN OH PA

Ida O. wf 10 dau s IN OH PA

162-162 PIPPINGER

Joseph wm 29 m frmr IN == OH

Sophia wf 25 wife m OH PA VA

Clara E. wf 7 dau s IN IN OH

Menetta wf 3 dau s IN IN OH

Bertha wf 8/12 (Oct) dau s IN IN OH

163-163 ZECHIEL

George wm 30 - frmr IN GR GR

Jennie wf 25 wife - IN -- --

Edward wm 1 son - IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

(ZECHIEL)

Cora wf 3/12 dau - IN IN IN

164-164 KALEY

Isaac wm 27 m frmr IN PA PA

Catharine wf 31 wife m IN -- --

Clara E. wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Ida E. wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN IN IN

 

p. 17 (26 June 1880)

 

165-165 DODD

Charles wm 48 m frmr NY NY NY

Martha wf 38 wife m OH PA PA

John wm 15 son - IN NY OH

Emanuel wm 11 son - IN NY OH

Jane wf 1 dau - IN NY OH

166-166 KALEY

Jacob wm 25 m frmr IN PA OH

Christina wf 23 wife m IN BD BD

Daniel A. wm 1 son s IN IN IN

167-167 HAY

James wm 75 m frmr MD MD MD

Elizabeth wf 54 wife m IR IR IR

Ellis M. wm 18 son s IN MD IR

Lucy A. wf 16 dau s IN MD IR

Rosella wf 14 dau s IN MD IR

168-168 STANLEY

Mary wf 33 m vstg OH -- --

Earnest C. wm 2 son IN IN OH

Daisy E. wf 6/12 (Dec) dau s IN IN OH

169-169 HAY

James, Jr. wm 38 m frmr IN MD TR

Mary E. wf 30 wife m IN IN IN

Nora wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

James E. wm 2 son s IN IN IN

170-170 HAY

John wm 46 m frmr DE DE IR

Mary wf 40 wife m IN PA TN

Woodbury wm 21 son s labr IN DE IN

Alice wf 17 dau s IN DE IN

Vida wf 15 dau s dis IN DE IN

Lee wm 13 son s IN DE IN

George wm 11 son s IN DE IN

Sarah wf 9 dau s IN DE IN

Benton wm 6 son s IN DE IN

Melvin wm 3 son s IN DE IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

171-171 KALEY

William wm 32 m frmr IN PA --

Julia A. wf 29 wife m OH BD BD

Minerva wf 8 dau s IN IN OH

Franklin wm 6 son s IN IN OH

Ella T. wf 10/12 (Jul) dau s IN IN OH

172-172 WAGONER

Noah wm 33 m frmr OH PA --

Elizabeth wf 30 wife m OH OH OH

Sarah L. wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

William L. wm 6 son s IN OH OH

Lizzie G. wf 4 dau s IN OH OH

COON

Joseph wm 40 bro-l idt s labr OH OH OH

Elizabeth wf 68 mo-l w brdr OH PA PA

173-173 HAY

William wm 40 m frmr IN MD IR

Elizabeth wf 30 wife m OH PA OH

Minnie wf 10 dau s IN IN OH

Claud wm 5 son s IN IN OH

174-174 STURGEON

Sam wm 24 m frmr IN -- --

Ellen wf 21 wife m IN MD IR

Lelah wf 9/12 (Sep) dau s IN IN IN

 

p.18 (26 & 28 June 1880)

175-175 MEREDITH

Moses wm 52 m frmr OH OH OH

Clarissa S. wf 52 wife m OH -- --

Thomas F. wm 27 son s labr IN -- --

BATZ

Emma E. wf 22 st-dau s IN PA OH

George W. wm 20 st-son s IN PA OH

MEREDITH

St. C. wm 13 son s IN OH OH

Ennola G. wf 9 dau s IN OH OH

BARNETT

Emma wf 19 brdr s tchr IN -- --

176-176 STURGEON

Martin wm 58 m frmr OH PA PA

Sarah A. wf 50 wife m OH OH OH

Enoch wm 18 son s IN OH OH

William wm 16 son s IN -- --

George R. wm 13 son s IN -- --

Arthur R. wm 10 son s IN -- --

Martin E. wm 6 son s IN -- --

(Aubbeenaubbee Township contd.)

 

177- STURGEON

Isaac wm 32 m frmr IN -- --

Cynthia wf 30 wife m IN IN IN

Sarah A. wf 9 dau s -- -- --

Eva May wf 6 dau s -- -- --

John wm 2/30 (May) son s -- -- --

178- MEREDITH

Thomas wm 74 m frmr VA VA VA

Elizabeth wf 73 wife m OH VA VA

FRYE

Emma wf 12 s dsvt IN IN IN

179- WAGONER

Jackson wm 37 m frmr OH -- --

Mary E. wf 35 wife m OH VA OH

Arthur wm 11 son s IN OH OH

Ida E. wf 10 dau s IN -- --

Captola H. wf 8 dau s IN -- --

Rebecca wf 6 dau s IN -- --

Freddie wm 4 son s IN -- --

Lulu wf 4 dau s IN -- --

Minnie wf 1 dau s IN -- --

180-180 GINTHER

Roman wm 50 m frmr BV BV BV

Margaret wf 41 wife m OH OH OH

John wm 19 son s IN BV OH

Adam wm 15 son s IN BV OH

GATES

Ida wf 5 adp-dau s IN IN IN

181-181 VANKIRK

W. H. wm 32 m frmr dis OH PA OH

A. E. wf 21 wife m IN PA PA

Daisy J. wf 1 dau s IN OH IN


 

 

RICHLAND TWP

 

Enumerator Maud E. MOW 1 June 1880 p. 1

 

1-1 WILHELM

E. A. wm 40 m frmr PA PA PA

E. wf 40 wife m OH MD MD

Emily wf 18 dau s IN PA OH

Jacob wm 16 son s IN PA OH

Augustus wm 15 son s IN PA OH

Viola wf 13 dau s IN PA OH

Effie wf 13 dau s IN PA OH

Flora wf 10 dau s IN PA OH

Bertha wf 6 dau s IN PA OH

Des ? wm 6 son s IN PA OH

Oliver wm 4 son s IN PA OH

Charles wm 1 son s IN PA OH

Wm. wm 1 son s IN PA OH

2-2 WHALLON

J. J. wm 38 m frmr IN OH IN

Kate wf 39 wife m IN NJ IN

Wm. wm 10 son - IN IN IN

Mary wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

OBLENIS

Lily wf 17 s dsvt IN OH OH

Elizah wm 15 dsvt s labr IN OH OH

HAMPTON

W. J. wm 27 bro-l s labr OH NJ IN

3-3 KESSLER

Geo. wm 40 m frmr IN NJ OH

Sarah wf 39 wife m IN NC OH

Almeda wf 17 dau s IN NC VA

Belle wf 16 dau s IN IN IN

Mary wf 13 dau s IN IN IN

Dora wf 11 dau s IN IN IN

Llewellen wm 8 son s IN IN IN

Martin wm 5 son s IN IN IN

Hattie wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

(baby) wf 3/12 (Apr) dau s IN IN IN

4-4 SMITH

William wm 23 ill mcy frmr IN IN IN

A. J. wf 21 wife mcy OH OH OH

5-5 SHOEMAKER

Wm. wm 26 m frmr IN KY KY

Emma wf 26 wife m IN PA IN

Bruce wm 11 son - PA PA PA

(Richland Township Tiosa contd.)

 

(SHOEMAKER)

Clarence wm 8 son s IN IN PA

Kelsey wm 1 son - IN IN PA

6-6 FELSE

Louisa wf 42 w IN IN PA

Hiram wm 21 son s frmr IN IN IN

George wm 20 son s labr IN NC IN

Turpy wm 16 son s labr IN NC IN

Laura wf 1d dau s IN NC IN

James wm 12 son s IN NC IN

McCLURE

James wm 12 dsvt s labr IN NC IN

7-7 ROGERS

Eli wm 54 m frmr IN IN IN

Eliza wf 34 wife m OH NJ OH

Sarah wf 15 dau s PA PA PA

Viola wf 3 dau s IN OH PA

Josie wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN OH PA

David wm 52 bro d flbr IN OH PA

 

p.2 (1 June 1880)

OBLENIS

Sam wm 48 m labr OH PA OH

Arabelle wf 50 wife m labr PA OH PA

Theo wm 21 son s flbr IN PA OH

9-9 HISEY

Daniel wm 25 m labr OH PA OH

Mattie wf 23 wife m IN OH PA

Ella wf 2 dau s IN OH IN

10-10 WADE

Luther wm 26 m sawr & sawl OH PA OH

Mary wf 27 wife m IN PA OH

Emma ? wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

Effie wf 2 dau s IN OH IN

11-11 MECHLING

Isaac wm 26 m labr OH OH OH

Maggie wf 25 wife m IN OH GR

Nora wf 5 dau s IN GR GR

12-12 LODER

C. C. wm 30 m phys IN OH OH

Jennie wf 27 wife m OH OH PA

Frank wm 12 son s IN IN OH

13-13 BUSH

Chas. wm 29 m cptr PA IN PA

Mary wf 23 wife IN PA PA

Jennie wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN PA IN

(Richland Township Tiosa contd.)

 

14-14 CORMICAN

Saml wm 36 m labr IN IN IN

Mary wf 34 wife m IN KY IN

Shelby wm 3 aon a IN IN IN

Perry wm 12 aon a IN IN IN

15-15 SISSEL

J. C. wm 47 m labr OH OH IN

Nancy wf 32 wife m IN OH OH

John wm 8 son s IN OH IN

William wm 20 son s pntr OH OH OH

16-16 GARNER

Geo. wm 33 m tinr IN PA PA

Elizabeth wf 38 wife m OH IN OH

William wm 9 son s IN PA VA

17-17 BALL

Thomas wm 46 m frmr OH PA NJ

Lucinda wf 43 wife - OH OH OH

Ella (wf 16) dau s IN OH VA

18-18 MILLER

Jacob wm 42 m mcht OH PA GR

Catherine wf 42 wife m PA IN PA

Henry wm 21 son s flbr IN OH PA

Maggie wf 18 dau s IN OH PA

Charly wm 16 son s IN OH PA

Emma wf 14 dau s IN OH PA

Sarah wf 11 dau s IN OH PA

Delbert wm 9 son s IN OH PA

Mazella wf 4 dau s IN OH PA

Mary wf 10/12 (Jul) dau s IN OH PA

19-19 SANDS

John wm 36 m labr IN IN PA

Nancy wf 33 wife m OH OH OH

Viola wf 13 dau s IN IN OH

William wm 10 son s IN ? ?

20-29 FOKER

William wm 58 m labr EG EG EG

Maggie wf 62 wife m IR IR IR

Wm. wm 23 son s labr IN EG IR

 

p.3 (1 July 1880)

 

21-21 ANDRES

Thomas wm 41 m tinr OH OH OH

Elnora wf 37 wife m OH SC OH

Sylvia wf 15 dau s IN OH OH

Sarah wf 13 dau s IN OH OH

(Richland Township Tiosa contd.)

 

(ANDRES)

John wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Delbert wm 3 son s IN OH OH

(ANDRES, contd)

Bertha wf 5/12 (Feb) dau s IN OH OH

22-22 TURNER

Frank wm 37 m lbrn IN NY OH

Clara wf 30 wife m IN KY KY

Sam wm 8 son s IN IN IN

Della wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

Emma wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

Daisy wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

(baby) wm 1/12 (May) son s IN IN IN

23-23 MACHLAN

Joseph wm 48 m clrk IN PA PA

Amanda wf 52 wife m OH VA OH

Geo wm 20 son s labr IN IN OH

Ella wf 18 dau s IN IN OH

Benjan wm 15 son s IN IN OH

24-24 NEWTON

John wm 36 m blks IN IN OH

A. J. wf 33 wife m IR IR IR

James wm 13 son s IN IN IR

Wm. wm 11 son s IN IN IR

25-25 WINDBIGLER

Dan wm 38 m optr PA PA PA

Amanda wf 32 wife m OH CT NY

Treesora ? wm 8 son s IN PA OH

Harry wm 2 son s IN PA OH

(baby) wm 3/12 (Mar) son s IN PA OH

26-26 FLORY

John wm 28 m labr TN TN TN

Maggie wf 32` wife m IN IN IN

Simon wm 8 son s IN TN IN

Henry wm 2 son s IN TN IN

Retta wf 3/12 (Apr) dau s IN TN IN

 

Here closes the enumeration of the Village of Tiosa.

 

39-39 OBLENIS

Frank wm 43 m frmr IN PA OH

Emelin wf 32 wife m OH CR PA

Minni ? wf 16 dau s IN PA PA

Willie wm 9 son s IN IN IN

Lydia wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Chas. wm 5 son s IN IN IN

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(OBLENIS)

Nora wf 3 dau s IN IN IN

Manda wf 4/12 (Feb) dau s IN IN IN

LAMBERT

Lydia wf 70 mo-l w VA PA PA

 

p. 4 (2 June 1880)

 

27-27 KREIDER

Henry wm 24 s flbr IN PA OH

Sarah wf 51 mo w OH OH OH

Louisa wf 16 sis s IN PA OH

28-28 CASLOW

Clinton wm 28 m frmr OH PA OH

Laura wf 22 wife m OH OH OH

Bracy wm 7/12 (Nov) son s IN OH OH

29-29 DICKEY

Johna ? wm 63 m frmr OH PA --

Hannah wf 63 wife m MD MD --

John S. wm 26 son s flbr OH OH --

Ella wf 19 dau s ill OH OH --

30-30 CRIST

Mary wf 54 w IN PA --

James wm 21 son s labr IN OH --

MARTINDALE

Lucy wf 4 brdr s OH IN --

31-31 METZGER

August wm 23 m frmr IN BD PR

Etta wf 20 wife m IN IN IN

32-32 METZGER

Conrad wm 63 m frmr BD BD BD

Amelia wf 58 wife m PR PR PR

Lewis wm 22 son s labr IN BD PR

Noah wm 12 son s IN BD PR

33-33 DOWNLEY

George wm 26 - labr OH OH --

Mattie wf 23 wife m OH OH --

Chas wm 6 son s ill IN OH --

34-34 CRIPTLIVER

Chris wf 58 w BD BD BD

Geo. wm 28 son s flbr OH BD BD

Lydia wf 16 dau s IN BD BD

35-35 ROBBINS

Harris wm 31 m frmr IN IN --

Clara wf 31 wife m IN IN --

Auzma ? wm 5 son s IN IN --

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(ROBBINS)

Olive wf 3 dau s IN IN --

Harry wm 1/12 (May) son s IN IN --

NORRIS

Victor wm 19 dsvt s flbr IN IN --

36-36 TRIMBLE

John wm 47 m frmr IN OH --

Lydia wf 39 wife m IN IR --

Clinton wm 16 son s IN IN --

Mattie wf 14 dau s IN IN --

Eunice wf 11 dau s IN IN --

John, Jr. wm 4 son s IN IN --

PENDLETON

Carrie wf 15 s dsvt IN IN --

37-37 SPITLER

Geo. wm 28 m frmr IN OH PA

Louisa wf 29 wife m IN IN IN

John wm 5 son s IN IN IN

NULL

Elizabeth wf 10 vstg s IN IN IN

CASEY

Willot wm 35 brdr s flbr IN NC NC

38-38 BEEHLER

Geo. wm 28 m frmr OH BD BD

M. C. wf 25? wife m IN PA PA

Sidney wm 2 son s IN IN IN

PETERS

Nathan wm 16 dsvt s labr IN PR PA

 

p. 5 (2 June 1880)

 

37-37 MEHLING

Conrad wm 59 m frmr GR GR GR

Kathern wf 61 wife m ill GR GR GR

FETTERMAN

Mary wf 20 g-dau s IN GR GR

38-38 MARSHALL

Ludwig wm 71 m frmr GR GR GR

Kate wf 68 wife m GR GR GR

Lewis wm 29 son s cptr GR GR GR

Lidie wf 23 dau s OH GR GR

Geo. wm 19 son s flbr OH GR GR

John wm 16 son s OH GR GR
(Richland Township contd.)

 

39-39 ALEXANDER

Wm. wm 41 m frmr IN PA IN

Amanda wf 38 wife m IN OH OH

Susan wf 13 dau - IN IN IN

Etta wf 10 dau - IN IN IN

Hattie wf 1 dau - IN IN IN

40-49 ALEXANDER

Wesley wm 36 m frmr IN PA IN

Mary wf 32 wife m VA VA VA

Attia wf 12 dau s IN IN VA

Vern wm 10 son s IN IN VA

Jessie wf 4 dau s IN IN VA

ANDERSON

Geo. wm d6 bro-l w labr VA VA VA

41-41 PENDLETON

A. E. wm 49 - frmr IN NC NC

Clinton wm 24 son - labr IN IN IN

Chas. wm 19 son - labr IN IN IN

Ninie wf 17 dau - IN IN IN

Attie wf 11 dau - IN IN IN

Warren wm 6 son - IN IN IN

Frank wm 3 son - IN IN IN

42-42 MARTINDALE

Jas. wm 33 w labr IN NC VA

ORMSBY

J. wm 30 w labr IN NY IN

43-43 ADAMSON

Wm. wm 26 - frmr IN TN IN

Sarah wf 20 wife - IN OH OH

Estella wf 1/12 dau - IN IN IN

METZGER

Ed. wm 6 brdr - IN IN IN

44-44 KILLEN

Mary wf 60 - OH NY NY

Esther wf 20 - IN OH OH

45-45 MORE

James wm 36 m frmr OH OH OH

Mary wf 36 wife m OH OH OH

Wm. wm 13 son s measles IN OH OH

Dell wf 10 dau s measles IN OH OH

Sarah wf 8 dau s IN OH OH

Mary wf 8 dau s IN OH OH

Marion wm 4 son s IN OH OH
(Richland Township contd.)

 

46-46 WALTERS

Wm. wm 36 m frmr OH PA PA

Elizabeth wf 38 wife m OH GR GR

Susan wf 13 dau s IN OH OH

Mary wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

Manda wf 7 dau s IN OH OH

Monroe wm 4 son s IN OH OH

Jacob wm 2 son s IN OH OH

BROOKS

Chas wm 15 dsvt s labr IN OH OH

 

p. 6 (3 June 1880)

 

49-49 WILSON

Rose wf 66 w VT MA VT

Etta wf 29 dau s IN IN VT

ORMSBY

Fred wm 11 nph s IN IN OH

50-50 MOW

H. F. wm 33 m frmr IN OH NY

Hannah wf 23 wife m IN KY KY

Quill wm 6 son s IN IN IN

Lilly wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

51-51 MOW

E. H. wm 31 m frmr IN OH NY

Mary F. wf 27 wife m cong of ? IN KY KY

Eunice wf 15 sis IN OH NY

Schuyler wm 18 bro s IN OH NY

Finly wm 12 nph s IN IN IN

52-52 FINLEY

Nathan wm 35 m frmr OH OH OH

Sarah Jane wf 35 wife m OH OH OH

Ora wm 12 son s IN OH OH

Minie wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

Horace wm 7 son s IN OH OH

Dewell wm 3 son s IN OH OH

53-53 MEHLING

Henry wm 26 m frmr IN GR GR

Mary wf 21 wife m OH GR GR

Wm. wm 5/12 son s IN IN OH

BEEHLER

David wm 13 bro-l s labr OH GR GR

54-54 BEEHLER

Chas. wm 54 m frmr BV BV BV

Barbra wf 57 wife m DR DR DR

Lewis wm 23 son s labr TN BV DR
(Richland Township contd.)

 

(BEEHLER)

Lottie wf 21 dau s TN BV DR

George wm 18 son s labr TN BV DR

Mary wf 15 dau s TN BV DR

55-55 MOW

David wm 22 m frmr IN OH IN

Kate wf 21 wife m OH BV BV

56-56 MOW

Harriet wf 46 w IN OH OH

Grant wm 15 son s IN OH IN

Sarah wf 12 dau s IN OH IN

Chas. wm 7 son s IN OH IN

57-57 FEISER

Frank wm 26 m frmr CN GR GR

Mary wf 22 wife m IN NY IN

Lena wf 2 dau s IN CN IN

Francis wm 7/12 son s IN CN IN

CORMICAN

Jane wf 8 s dsvt IN IN IN

58-58 ZINC

Joseph wm 53 - frmr OH OH ?OH

Emma wf 50 wife - OH PA OH

Carolin wf 24 dau - IN OH OH

Frank wm 19 son - labr IN OH OH

Rose wf 18 dau - IN OH OH

John wm 16 son - IN OH OH

Harriet wf 14 dau - IN OH OH

Enoch wm 10 son - IN OH OH

BEEHLER

Frank wm 19 dsvt - labr IN GR GR

59-59 ALLEN

Chas. wm 60 - shmr PA NY MA

 

p. 7 (3 June 1880)

 

60-60 ZINC

Lewis wm 23 m frmr IN OH OH

Mary wf 24 wife m IN PA PA

Carrie wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

61-61 BURKETT

E. wm 38 m frmr OH PA ? PA

Amanda wf 36 wife m OH OH OH

Susanna wf 18 dau s IN OH OH

Ida wf 13 dau s IN OH OH

Wm. wm 14 son s IN OH OH

Albert wm 9 son s IN OH OH

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(BURKETT)

Michael wm 8 son s IN OH OH

Austin wm 4 son s IN OH OH

Henry wm 76 fa m PA PA PA

Kate wf 77 mo m PA PA PA

62-62 FULTZ

Geo. wm 29 m frmr IN PA PA

Mary wf 28 wife m IN TN IN

63-63 DUNLAP

J. B. wm 47 m frmr OH VA VA

Elizabeth wf 46 wife m OH VA VA

Emeretta wf 26 dau s tchr IN OH OH

Isaac wm 21 son s labr IN OH OH

Jasper wm 19 son s labr IN OH OH

Eldora wf 17 dau s IN OH OH

Lily wf 14 dau s IN OH OH

Frank wm 10 son s IN OH OH

64-64 MILLER

David wm 35 m frmr OH PA PA

Kate wf 28 wife m OH GR GR

Monroe wm 9 son s IN OH OH

Albert wm 7 son s IN OH OH

Fred wm 5 son s IN OH OH

Mary wf 3 dau s IN OH OH

Milo wm 1 son s IN OH OH

65-65 HOOVER

J. I. wm 32 m labr IN NC NC

Anna wf 30 wife m IN MS IN

Chas. wm 6 son s IN IN IN

Fred 2m 2 son 2 IN IN IN

SHAFFER

All wm 29 brdr s labr IN -- --

Tom wm 19 brdr s labr IN -- --

DUNLAP

Alex wm 30 30 brdr s labr OH OH OH

66-66 DUDGEON

Nath. wm 48 m frmr OH PA PA

Harriet wf 49 wife m PA PA PA

Orton wm 21 son s IN OH PA

Alburtus wm (14) son s IN OH PA

BRUBAKER

C. wm 23 dsvt s labr IN MD MD

METZGER

John wm 25 dsvt s labr IN BD BD
(Richland Township contd.)

 

67-67 ROBBINS

J. H. wm 58 m labr OH OH KY

Nancy E. wf 48 wife m PA NY NY

67-68 RALSTIN

M. wm 30 m frmr IN OH PA

Emma wf 28 wife m OH OH OH

68-69 BOWERS

Josie wm 37 m frmr OH OH OH

Sarah wf 37 wife m NJ NJ NJ

Mini wf 17 dau s IN OH NJ

Will wm 8 son s IN OH NJ

 

p.8 (4 June 1880)

 

69-70 RALSTIN

Dan wm 32 m live chills IN OH OH

Josie wf 28 wife m IN PA PA

DUDGEON

H. wm 52 w frmr OH PA PA

Geo wm 19 son s IN OH OH

Mary wf 12 dau s IN OH OH

Martha wf 7 dau s IN OH OH

Maggie wf 4 dau s IN OH OH

70-71 RANNELS

M. wf 53 w OH KY KY

Maurice wm 23 son s frmr IN OH OH

Reba wf 19 dau s IN OH OH

Hanah wf 16 dau s IN OH OH

71-72 WYNN

John wm 53 m frmr OH PA PA

Susan wf 52 wife m IN OH OH

Becky wf 19 dau s IN OH IN

Maggie wf 16 dau s IN OH IN

Rose wf 13 dau s IN OH IN

MILLER

John wm 2 adop-son s IN IN IN

ROBBINS

James wm 26 dsvt s labr IN IN KY

72-73 EMMONS

Orlando wm 33 m mcht IN IN IN

Hattie wf 23 wife m OH PA PA

Chas. wm 1 son s IN IN OH

73-74 CLAY

Wm. wm 50 m frmr MD EG VA

Nancy wf 47 m OH OH OH

Mary wf 23 s IN MD OH

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(CLAY)

Dora wf 19 s IN MD OH

Wm. wm 15 - IN MD OH

Ida wf 15 - idt IN MD OH

74-75 BABCOCK

A. E. wm 64 - mnsr OH PA NJ

Anna wf 57 wife m IN PA PA

Isaac wm 23 son s IN OH IN

Edward wm 21 son s IN OH IN

Viola wf 19 dau s IN OH IN

Floyd wm 7 g-son s IN OH IN

75-76 BRINEY

Wm. wm 39 m frmr OH PA PA

Lucretia wf 35 wife m IN OH IN

Melva wm 8 son s IN OH IN

Anna wf 5 dau s IN OH IN

A. E. wm 1 son s IN OH IN

76-77 McCLURE

Wm. wm 42 m frmr OH OH OH

Maggie wf 29 wife m OH OH OH

Ema wf 3 dau s IN OH OH

77-78 McALEXANDER

Rob. wm 40 m frmr OH OH OH

Rose wf 30 wife m IN PA PA

Ora wm 12 son s IN OH IN

Carrie wf 10 dau s IN OH IN

Pearl wf 1 dau s IN OH IN

STURGEON

(Isaac) ? wm 21 dsvt labr IN OH OH

 

p. 9 (5 June 1880)

77-78 JACKSON

Jos. wm 53 m frmr IN VA VA

S. J. wf 47 wife m IN OH OH

Chas. wm 23 son s labr IN IN IN

Newton wm 21 son s labr IN IN IN

Martha wf 18 dau s IN IN IN

Elmer wm 13 son s IN IN IN

Mark wm 11 son s IN IN IN

CRIST

Emet wm 12 nph s IN IN IN

78-79 CARITHERS

Hiram wm 43 m frmr IN TN VA

Melissa wf 27 wife m IN NY NY

Nellie wf 3 dau s IN IN IN

Adi wf 2 dau s IN IN IN
(Richland Township contd.)

 

79-80 REED

Alfred wm 33 m frmr IN -- PA

Esther wf 33 wife m IN IN IN

Min wf 12 dau s IN IN IN

Bertha wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

80-81 BEEHLER

Jr. Chas. wm 25 m frmr TN BD BD

Barbara wf 22 wife m IN PA PA

81-82 SHEROW

Levi wm 38 m labr OH IR OH

Hettie wf 31 wife m NY VT NY

Ana wf 9 dau s IN OH NY

Francis wm 2 son s IN OH NY

82-83 MILLER

Wm. M. wm 33 m frmr IN IN DE

Kate wf 36 m GR GR GR

Ema wf 8 s IN IN GR

Martha wf 6 s IN IN GR

Lydia wf 1 s IN IN GR

83-84 MARSHAL

Robt. wm 25 m frmr OH BD BD

Kate wf 27 m OH FR PA

BEEHLER

Ed wm 22 s labr OH BV BV

LONG

John wm 73 w FR FR GR

84-85 STEININGER

R. wm 49 m frmr PA PA PA

Sophi wf 39 m PA PA PA

Henry wm 18 s labr PA PA PA

Howard wm 16 s labr PA PA PA

Geo. wm 15 s PA PA PA

Frank wm 8 s PA PA PA

Milo wm 5 s IN PA PA

Luella wf 1 s IN PA PA

85-86 WALTERS

Solm wm 50 m frmr IN PA PA

Elizabeth wf 47 m PA PA OH

Dav wm 23 s labr OH PA OH

John wm 15 s IN PA OH

Chas. wm 12 s IN PA OH

Susan wf 7 s IN -- --

ROOKSTOOL

David wm 23 s labr IN IN IN

CARITHERS

David wm 38 w labr IN TN VA

(Richland Township contd.)

 

CALHOUN

Alice wf 8 dau s IN IN IN

Augusta (Arvesta) wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

 

p. 10 (7 June 1880)

 

86-87 ONETH

Rebecca wf 55 w PA PA PA

Adam wm 26 son s frmr OH GR PA

Daniel wm 16 son s labr OH GR PA

John wm 14 son s IN GR PA

William H. wm 10 son s IN GR PA

87-88 HASSENPLUG

H. wm 38 m frmr PA PA PA

Ellen wf 35 wife m OH PA OH

William wm 16 son s labr OH PA OH

Luella wf 12 dau s OH PA OH

Rosella wf 10 dau s OH PA OH

Infant wm 3/12 (Apr) son s IN PA OH

88-89 PLANTZ

Sam wm 69 m frmr NY PA OH

Margaret wf 55 wife m GR GR GR

Mahala wf 23 dau s IN NY GR

Adeline wf 19 dau s IN NY GR

John wm 17 son s IN PA PA

Samuel wm 11 son s IN PA OH

89-90 WALTERS

M. W. wm 51 m mcht PA PA PA

Lovina wf 49 wife m OH PA PA

John F. wm 20 son s labr IN PA OH

Sydney wm 16 son s IN PA OH

Sarah wf 17 dau s IN PA OH

Chas. wm 13 son s IN PA OH

Harriet wf 6 dau s IN PA OH

90-91 BABCOCK

Ira wm 32 m frmr IN OH IN

Rebecca wf 32 wife m IN OH OH

Orah wf 10 dau s IN IN IN

Perry wm 8 son s IN IN IN

Andrew wm 6 son s IN IN IN

91-92 COOPER

Henry wm 51 m frmr IN IN VA

Isabelle wf 40 wife m PA PA PA

William wm 18 son s labr IN IN PA

Simeon wm 16 son s IN IN PA

John wm 14 son s IN IN PA

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(COOPER)

Kizzia wf 12 dau s IN IN PA

Cyrus wm 10 son s IN IN PA

Pheba wf 8 dau s IN IN PA

George wm 6 son s dmb IN IN PA

OWENS

William wm 91 unc w VA VA VA

RUNBAUGH

Loph wm 38 bro s idt PA PA PA

WILHELM

Riley wm 30 son-l m labr IN IN IN

Lovina wf 19 dau m IN IN PA

Clara wf 1/12 (Apr) g-dau s IN IN IN

92-93 CALHOUN

James wm 67 m frmr IN IN IN

Sarah wf 52 wife m IN PA PA

William wm 28 son s idt IN IN IN

Henry wm 18 son s labr IN IN IN

Tom wm 16 son s labr IN IN IN

Erma wf 14 dau s IN IN IN

Robert wm 10 son s IN IN IN

 

p. 11 (7 June 1880)

93-94 FEAR

William wm 25 m frmr IN IN IN

Susan wf 23 wife m IN IN PA

William Jr. wm 6 son s IN IN IN

Ida Bell wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

Fred wm 2 son s IN IN IN

Infant wm 3/12 (Mar) son s IN IN IN

Infant wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN IN IN

94-95 SULTS

Henry wm 59 m frmr OH GR GR

Cyntha wf 50 wife m IN KY KY

George wm 21 son s labr IN OH IN

Sarah wf 14 dau s IN OH IN

Rosa wf 12 dau s MO OH IN

David wm 8 son s MO OH IN

95-96 GRANT

John wm 28 m labr IL IL IN

Jennie wf 18 wife m IN OH IN

Henry wm 5/12 (Feb) son s IN IN IN

96-97 SULTS

Peter wm 31 m labr IN OH IN

Martha wf 23 wife m IL KY IN

Cora W. wf 1 dau s IN IN KY

(Richland Township contd.)

 

97-98 SULTS

Jacob wm 61 m frmr OH PA PA

Mattie wf 51 wife m IN IN IN

Ema wf 20 dau s IN IN OH

Frank wm 11 son s MO IN OH

Joshua wm 30 son w labr IN OH IN

Laura wf 8 g-dau s MO IN MS

Will wm 5 g-son s MO IN MO

98-99 DILLON

Cass wm 28 m frmr IN OH OH

Mary wf 28 wife mcy OH PA OH

99-100 ANDERSON

John wm 36 m frmr IN OH OH

Ella wf 32 wife m ON NY NY

Chas. wm 10 son s IN VA PA

Clara wf 2 dau s IN OH IN

Orvin wm 1 son s IN OH IN

McELFRESH

Sarah wf 62 mo-l w PA PA PA

FEARS

Lena wf 16 s dsvt IN IN IN

WILSON

William wm 20 dsvt s labr IN IN IN

SHADEL

Jacob wm 25 dsvt s labr IN IN IN

100-101 WHITE

Thomas wm 61 m frmr PA PA PA

Lizzie wf 46 wife m OH PA PA

RANNELS

Kate wf 30 s dsvt IN OH OH

DUDGEON

James wm 38 s dsvt IN OH OH

101-102 FLORY

Solomon wm 37 m frmr OH GR GR

Caroline wf 30 wife m OH GR GR

John wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Ira wm 4 son s IN OH OH

Eldora wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

FEARS

Viola wf 13 s dsvt IN IN IN

102-103 BRINEY

Sam wm 31 m frmr OH OH PA

Alvira wf 32 wife m OH OH OH

Amy wf 6/12 (Dec) dau s IN OH OH

 

p. 12 (8 June 1880)

(Richland Township contd.)

 

103-104 OBLENIS

M. wm 25 m frmr IN OH OH

Ella wf 21 wife m IN OH IN

Alma wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

104-105 HERBIC

Adam wm 50 m frmr GR GR GR

Eliza wf 55 wife m GR GR GR

John wm 17 son s labr IN GR GR

Kate wf 15 dau s IN GR GR

105-106 WHITMORE

Dan wm 41 m frmr PA PA PA

Kate wf 32 wife m IN OH GR

Levi wm 9 son s OH PA OH

Maggie wf 4 dau s MI PA IN

George wm 2 son s MI PA IN

106-107 BRINEY

Jacob wm 36 m frmr OH OH PA

Angeline wf 32 wife m OH PA PA

Mary wf 2 dau s IN OH OH

TRUEBY

Albert wm 11 dsvt s labr IN IN PA

107-108 GRABER

Chas. wm 36 m frmr WR WR WR

Mary wf 30 wife m OH BV BV

Anna wf 9 dau s IN WR OH

George wm 7 son s IN WR OH

Chas., Jr. wm 5 son s IN WR OH

Mary M. wf 2 dau s IN WR OH

108-109 GRABER

Jacob wm 75 m WR WR WR

Margaret wf 65 wife m WR WR WR

109-110 MILLER

Peter wm 55 m frmr GR GR GR

Mary wf 44 wife m OH PA PA

Noah wm 14 s IN GR OH

Susan wf 12 dau s IN GR OH

Abram wm 11 son s IN GR OH

Lizzie wf 8 dau s IN GR OH

Anna wf 4 dau s IN GR OH

110-111 EASTERDAY

Henry wm 56 m frmr GR GR GR

Nancy wf 51 wife m MD MD MD

Albert wm 19 son s labr OH GR MD

SMITH

Ivy Elsie wf 11 adp-dau s IN OH OH
(Richland Township contd.)

 

111-112 JOHNSON

Dan wm 24 m frmr IN OH OH

Lovise wf 23 wife m IN PA PA

112-113 JOHNSON

John wm 61 m frmr PA EG PA

Mary wf 57 wife m PA PA PA

Sallie wf 30 dau s idt/dmb IN PA PA

CLARK

William wm 14 dsvt s labr IN PA PA

113-114 HATFIELD

Henry wm 54 m frmr IN IN IN

Maria wf 49 wife m OH PA PA

Eldora wf 15 dau s PA PA PA

Louise wf 19 dau s IN OH PA

Lewis wm 17 son s IN OH PA

114-115 HIATT

Chas. wm 25 m frmr IN OH PA

Jane wf 20 wife m IN OH PA

Chancy wm 1 son s IN OH PA

 

p. 13 (9 June 1880)

 

115-115 McCLURE

Sam wm 53 m frmr OH PA PA

Caroline wf 39 wife m IN IN IN

John wm 19 son s flbr IN OH IN

Nettie wf 5 dau s IN OH IN

Hattie wf 3 dau s IN OH IN

116-116 BURKETT

William H. wm 37 m frmr OH OH OH

Martha wf 27 wife m OH OH OH

John wm 2 son s IN OH OH

Henry wm 23 nph s flbr IN OH OH

117-117 STRUNK

Wilson wm 32 m frmr PA PA PA

Elizabeth wf 30 wife m IN NY NY

Clyde wf 6 dau s IN PA IN

118-118 WARREN

Janetta wf 56 w NY ST ST

Mary wf 29 dau s IN NY NY

Dora wf 19 dau s IN NY NY

Monroe wm 16 son s IN NY NY

Laura wf 13 dau s IN NY NY

119-119 OVERMYER

Levi wm 45 m frmr OH PA NJ

Rosie wf 42 wife m rheum fever OH PA PA

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(OVERMYER)

Boyd wm 22 son s flbr IN OH OH

Frank wm 16 son s flbr IN OH OH

Charles wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Delbert wm 8/12 (Sep) son s IN OH OH

HIATT

Dora wf 20 - dsvt IN OH OH

120-120 QUIVY

Virgil wm 54 m frmr PA PA PA

Sarah wf 39 wife m IN PA NY

Clinton wm 9 son s IN PA IN

Clarence wm 3 son s IN PA IN

121-121 WALKER

Harrison wm 41 w frmr PA PA ??

Missouri wf 12 dau s IN PA ??

Hattie wf 10 dau s IN PA IN

PHILLIPS

Lucretia wf 29 s dsvt IN OH OH

122-122 RANNELS

Chas. wm 23 dsvt m flbr IN OH OH

Phebe wf 24 wife m PA PA PA

123-123 BIDDINGER

Jonas wm 29 m frmr PA PA PA

Sarah wf 28 wife m OH OH BD

Alvin wm 9 son s IN PA OH

Cora wf 7 dau s IN PA OH

Mary wf 6 dau s IN PA OH

Della wf 3 dau s IN PA OH

Anna wf 1 dau s IN PA OH

124-124 REED

Manuel wm 32 m frmr OH PA PA

Susan wf 24 wife m IN PA PA

RETTINGHOUSE

E. wm 70 fa-l w PA PA --

Mary wf 32 sis-l s idt IN PA PA

125-125 COWAN

James wm 26 m frmr IN IR OH

Sarah wf 19 wife m IN OH OH

Lizzie wf 1 dau - IN IN IN

Joseph wm 72 fa w frmr IR IR IN

REED

Liddy wf 2 dau - IN OH IN

 

p. 14 (10 June 1880)


(Richland Township contd.)

 

COWAN

Joe Jr. wm 30 m frmr IN IR PA

Harriet wf 21 wife m IN PA --

Elsie Pearl wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN IN IN

126-126 COWAN

William wm 58 m frmr IN IR PA

Kate wf 35 wife m IN PA PA

Lydia wf 12 dau s IN IN IN

Josie wm 10 son s IN IN IN

Mamie wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

Willie wm 4 son s IN IN IN

George wm 1 son s IN IN IN

127-127 DAVIS

John M. wm 40 m spinal OH OH OH

Katherine wf 37 wife m OH PA OH

Cyrus wm 17 son s flbr IN OH OH

Austin wm 14 son s flbr IN OH OH

Henry wm 11 son s IN OH OH

Rosa wf 9 dau s IN OH OH

Fred W. wm 6 son s IN OH OH

Charlie wm 4 son s IN OH OH

John V. wm 1 son s IN OH OH

128-128 WRIGHT

John wm 38 m frmr OH OH OH

Elizabeth wf 40 wife m OH OH VA

Ida B. wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

John M. wm 8 son s rheum. IN OH OH

Laura wf 6 dau s IN OH OH

Josie wf 3 dau s IN OH OH

129-129 DREW

Alphonso wm 48 m frmr NY NY NY

Cecelia wf 43 wife m PA PA PA

John wm 13 son s IN NY PA

Jacob wm 7 son s IN NY PA

Maude wf 4 dau s IN NY PA

130-130 EIDSON

J. W. wm 26 m frmr IN OH OH

Minerva wf 22 wife m IN IN IN

Sarah wf 24 sis s IN OH OH

131-131 MECHAM

E. H. wm 33 m flbr OH VA TN

Sarah wf 25 wife m MD MD MD

William E. wm 2 son s IN OH MD


(Richland Township contd.)

 

132-132 BREW (BRUGH)

William wm 34 m blks OH OH OH

Frances wf 32 wife m IN OH OH

Indiana wf 9 dau s IN OH IN

Virginia wf 8 dau s IN OH IN

Delaware wm 5 son s IN OH IN

Florida wm 2 son s IN OH IN

133-133 OVERMYER

William wm 54 m frmr NY PA PA

Louisa/Lucy A. wf 51 wife m PA PA PA

Frank wm 22 son s labr IN NY PA

Amos wm 20 son s labr IN NY PA

Mary wf 18 dau s IN NY PA

Lily wf 13 dau s IN NY PA

Chancey wm 11 son s IN NY PA

ONETH

Jacob wm 21 dsvt s labr OH PA PA

 

p. 15 (11 June 1880)

 

134-134 RHINESMITH

Olliver wm 34 m flbr OH NJ NY

Elizabeth wf 26 wife m TN BV BV

Mary wf 7/12 (Nov) dau s IN OH TN

135-134 Charles wm 30 m flbr OH NJ NY

Louisa wf 27 wife m TN BV BV

Laura wf 2 dau s IN OH TN

Charlotte wf 7/12 (Nov)dau s IN OH TN

Harriet wf 72 mo w NY NJ NJ

John B. wm 18 nph s IL NJ PA

136-135 CECHIAL (ZECHIEL)

John wm 28 - OH PA PA

Maggie wf 25 wife - OH GR GR

Ella wf 9/12 (Sep) dau - IN OH OH

137-136 ARCHNER

Mary wf 54 w IN IN IN

Kate wf 16 dau s BB BV BV

NEWHART

George wm 21 son s frmr IN BD BV

MAXINBURG

Clora wf 15 s dsvt IN BV BV

138-137 JOHNSON

William wm 33 m frmr OH PA PA

Elizabeth wf 30 wife m PA PA PA

Mini wf 12 dau s IN OH PA

Loren wm 10 son s IN OH PA

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(JOHNSON)

Nevada wf 7 dau s IN OH PA

Ida wf 11/12 (Jul) dau s IN OH PA

139-138 LUCAS

George wm 59 m frmr IN IN IN

Amanda wf 45 wife m OH PA PA

Phillip wm 26 son s bld OH IN OH

Elizabeth wf 20 dau s IN IN OH

Ida C. wf 13 dau s IN IN OH

Charles wm 10 son s IN IN OH

Minie wf 7 dau s IN IN OH

George wm 4 son s IN IN OH

139-140 SWINEHART

George wm 53 m frmr OH OH OH

Mary wf 49 wife m OH OH OH

C. F. ? wm 26 son s flbr bld OH OH OH

Elva wf 22 dau s OH OH OH

Phebe wf 16 dau s IN OH OH

Arthur wm 14 son s IN OH OH

140-141 EDGINGTON

J. S. wm 52 m frmr OH OH OH

Mary wf 45 wife m OH OH OH

Isaac wm 23 son s flbr IN OH OH

Jeremiah wm 21 won s flbr IN OH OH

KAY

Elsworth wm 11 dsvt s IN IN IN

141-142 ANDERSON

R. wm 48 - frmr PA PA PA

Sarah wf 46 wife - OH PA PA

Mary wf 12 dau - IN PA OH

William J. 2m 22 - frmr OH PA OH

Ada wf 21 wife - IN IN IN

Charlie wm 4/12 (Feb) - IN OH IN

 

p. 16 (12 June 1880)

 

143-143 OVERMYER

Ezekial wm 51 m frmr OH OH OH

Mary wf 41 wife m OH PA OH

Sarah wf 19 dau s IN OH OH

Melville wm 18 son s IN OH OH

Enoch wm 17 son s IN OH OH

Ambros wm 16 son s IN OH OH

Lucy wf 15 dau s IN OH OH

Schuyler wm 13 dau s IN OH OH


(Richland Township contd.)

 

(OVERMYER)

James wf 12 dau s IN OH OH

Mary wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

Manda wf 8 dau s IN OH OH

Eldora wf 6 dau s IN OH OH

Emma wf 4 dau s IN OH OH

Carrie wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

144-144 GRABER

Lewis wm 42 - frmr WR WR WR

Sarah wf 36 wife m OH NY NY

Charley wm 14 son s IN WR OH

Minie wf 12 dau s IN WR OH

William wm 10 son s IN WR OH

Lewis, Jr. wm 8 son s dis IN WR OH

Roy (Ray?) wm 6 son s IN WR OH

Fred wm 4 son s IN WR OH

Monroe wm 1 son s IN WR OH

145-145 BURKETT

William wm 51 m frmr OH OH OH

Emma wf 21 wife m IN VT NJ

J. W. wm 1 son s IN OH IN

146-146 CARTER

Thomas wm 60 m frmr VT ME ME

Charity wf 50 wife m NJ NJ NJ

Ella wf 17 dau - dis IN VT NJ

147-147 MILLER

George wm 30 m frmr OH OH NJ

Mary wf 27 wife m OH WR WR

Alva wm 7 son s IN OH OH

Orval wm 6 son s IN OH OH

Martha wf 5 dau s IN OH OH

CLARK

Eva wf 19 frd s dsvt OH OH OH

MILLER

Marion wm 28 bro s flbr dmb OH OH NJ

CLARK

Clair wm 16 dsvt s flbr OH OH NJ

148-148 BUNN

Frank wm 25 m frmr IN IN IN

Sue wf 25 wife m IN IN IN

Nellie wf 3 dau s IN IN IN

Albert wm 11/12 (Jul) son s IN IN IN

149-149 ANDREWS

William wm 32 m frmr IN OH VA

Jane wf 37 wife m IN IN IN

Charles wm 11 son s IN IN IN

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(ANDREWS)

George wm 10 son s IN IN IN

Annie wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Ota wf 5 dau s IN IN IN

Bertha wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

JACKSON

Edith wf (18) st-dau s IN IN IN

 

p. 17 (12 June 1880)

 

150-150 HIATT

Madison wm 32 m frmr IN OH OH

Nancy wf 27 wife m IN VA PA

Alvin wm 4 son s IN IN IN

Charles E.? wm 2 son s IN IN IN

Estella wf 2/12 (Apr) dau s IN IN IN

151-151 HIATT

Isaac wm 64 - frmr OH VA VA

Elizabeth wf 53 wife - OH MD VA

Martha E. ? wf 16 dau - IN OH OH

STININGER

Howard wm 17 dsvt s flbr PA PA PA

152-152 WALTERS

Robert wm 38 m frmr PA PA --

Katherine wf 35 wife m OH PA PA

Elmira wf 8 dau s IN PA OH

Perry E. wm 6 son s IN PA OH

Ida Bell wf 5 dau s IN PA OH

Eldora wf 1 dau s IN PA OH

Frank wm 17 nph s IN PA OH

153-153 BECK

John wm 64 m frmr OH OH OH

Angeline wf 42 wife m OH OH PA

Margaret wf 21 dau s OH OH OH

Alyria wf 19 dau s OH OH OH

John wm 16 son s OH OH OH

Thomas wm 14 son s OH OH OH

154-154 ROGERS

William wm 24 m frmr IN OH OH

Sadie wf 19 wife m OH OH OH

155-155 SURGUY

Richard wm 37 m frmr IN EG OH

Joanna wf 36 wife m PA NY PA

156-156 IRVINE

Achilles wm 51 m labr OH PA NJ

Louisa wf 49 wife m MA MA MA

(Richland Township contd.)

 

157-157 DORLAND

James wm 25 m frmr OH OH OH

Martha wf 21 wife m OH PA OH

Clara L. wf 1 dau s OH OH OH

158-158 RAY

James wm w6 m frmr OH GR GR

Mellie wf 20 wife m IN OH IN

ROBBINS

Henry wm 12 s IN OH OH

SURGUY

George wm 50 fa-l w frmr IN EG OH

159-159 KESSLER

Simeon wm 41 m frmr IN OH --

Rowena wf 44 wife m IN IN IN

Lizzie wf 13 dau s IN IN IN

John wm 11 son s IN IN IN

Mary wf 8 dau s IN IN IN

Sarah wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

160-160 NORRIS

Thomas wm 69 m frmr OH OH OH

Amanda wf 42 wife m OH OH OH

161-161 BALL

Edward wm 35 m frmr OH OH --

Maggie wf 29 wife m PA PA --

Frankie wm 8 son s IN OH PA

ORMSBY

Mary wf 7 brdr - IN IN OH

162-162 SURGUY

William Sr. wm 76 m frmr EG EG EG

A. M. wf 67 wife m NY RI CT

 

p. 18 (14 June 1880)

 

163-163 BIDWELL

Stutley wm 27 m frmr IN NY --

Janie wf 22 wife m NY NY NY

Willard wm 3 son s NY -- --

Charles wm 7/12 (Nov) son s IN NY --

164-164 SURGUY

Wm. H., Jr. wm 40 m frme bld IN EG NY

Emma wf 33 wife m bld ? IN OH OH

BROWN

Elmer wm 19 dsvt s labr IN IN --


(Richland Township contd.)

 

165-165 ROGERS

Eli, Jr. wm 27 m cptr IN -- --

Emma wf 22 wife m -- -- --

Ora Earl wm 2 son s IN IN IN

166-166 DAVIS

Sarah wf 34 w IN EG --

Milo wm 19 son s IN OH --

Nora wf 16 dau s IN OH --

George wm 7? son s IN OH --

Albert wm 1 son s IN OH --

167-167 IRISH

John B. wm 55 m flbr NY NY NY

Caroline wf 54 wife m NY VT VT

Millie A. wf 15 dau s NY NY NY

Edmund wm 12 son s NY NY NY

Nathan W. wm 9 son s PA NY NY

Laura M. wf 5 g-dau s NY NY NY

168-168 BARNHART

John P. wm 55 m frmr PA PA PA

S. J. wf 42 wife m OH OH OH

Hiram wm 29 son s labr PA OH PA

Horace G. wm 27 son s labr PA OH PA

Ellis B. wm 22 son s labr IN OH PA

S. Elma wf 14 dau s IA OH OH

John Ira wm 13 son s IN OH OH

Aretta M. wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

Harley F. wm 4 son s IN OH OH

Jennie wf 2 dau s IN OH OH

169-169 GOOD

Serenia wf 47 w OH PA PA

Franklin wm 14 son s IN PA OH

Ivy N. wm 11 son s IN PA OH

SWINEHART

Maude wf 18 dau s IN OH OH

Hiram wm 26 son m frmr -- OH OH

Eldora wf 17 dau-l m IN OH OH

170-170 FOKER

Michael wm 27 m frmr NY NY NY

Elmira wf 25 wife m IN BV OH

171-171 PHILLIPS

Caleb wm 38 m labr OH NY NY

Celinda wf 34 wife m IN OH OH

Omar wm 15 son s IN OH IN

Ella wf 13 dau s IN OH IN

Martha wf 11 dau s IN OH IN

Ransalea wm 5 son s MO OH IN

(Richland Township contd.)

(PHILLIPS)

James wm 3 son s MO OH IN

Elizabeth wf 63 sis s OH NY NY

Foster wm 42 bro s labr OH NY NY

 

p.19 (15 June 1880)

 

172-172 WRIGHT

Samuel wm 39 m frmr OH -- --

Mary E. wf 39 wife m IN -- --

Lora wf 18 dau s IN OH IN

M. Etta wf 13 dau s IN OH IN

Charles wm 9 son s IN OH IN

George wm 7 son s IN OH IN

ORMSBY

Bessie wf 2 nce s IN IN IN

173-173 ALTERMAN (HALTERMAN)

Harrison wm 26 m frmr IN IN IN

Emma wf 23 wife m IN -- --

Bennie wm 9/12 (Oct) s IN IN IN

174-174 PASHBAUGH (PERSCHBACHER)

John wm 51 m frmr DR DR DR

Mary C. wf 46 wife m OH EG KY

Carrie wf 16 dau s IN DR OH

Minnie wf 13 dau s sore throat IN DR OH

John W. wm 11 son s IN DR OH

EIDSON

Marsh wm 22 son-l m flbr IN -- --

Ella wf 19` dau m IN DR OH

DREW

Riley wm 6 g-son s IN IN IN

Mary C. wf 1 g-dau s IN IN IN

175-175 BRUMM

Adam wm 63 w frmr PR PR PR

Meranda wf 23 dau s IN PR PR

Sarah wf 19 dau s IN PR PR

Ella wf 16 dau s IN PR PR

KARCHER

Jacob wm 27 brdr 2 labr FR FR FR

BRUMM

William wm 57 bro s frmr PR PR PR

176-176 KESHNER

George wm 52 m PA PA PA

Louisa wf 48 wife m PA PA PA

Mary wf 16 dau s PA PA PA

Kate wf 15 dau s PA PA PA

Laura wf 12 dau s IN PA PA

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(KESHNER)

Augusta wf 9 dau s IN PA PA

Cora wf 6 dau s IN PA PA

177-177 WOOD

Lucinda wf 68 w KY KY KY

LOWREY

Luzetta wf 20 g-dau s IN OH OH

178-178 PALMER

William wm 35 m frmr IN -- --

Mary wf 29 wife m IN EG KY

James wm 11 son s IN IN IN

Winnie wf 8 dau s IN IN IN

Netta wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Joseph 2m 6 son s IN IN IN

George wm 4 son s IN IN IN

Helena wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

179-179 PACKER

Frederick wm 66 w frmr PA PA PA

George wm 24 son - labr IN PA OH

CLICK

Martha wf 39 dau w OH PA OH

Ida wf 11 g-dau s IN VA OH

180-180 SHELLEY

James wm 35 m frmr OH OH OH

Lizebeth wf 33 wife m OH PA OH

Alfred wm 12 son s IN OH OH

Mary wf 8 dau - KS OH OH

 

p. 20 (16 June 1880)

 

181-181 SHELLEY

George wm 4 son s IN OH OH

Lottie wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

182-182 BARNHART

Jackson wm 34 m flbr OH PA PS

Caroline wf 33 wife m OH GR GR

Frank wm 2 son s IN OH OH

Calvin wm 1 son s IN OH OH

Emma wf 9 dau s IN OH OH

183-183 PACKER

William wm 30 m frmr OH PA PA

Minerva wf 30 wife m IN OH OH

184-184 EMMONS

Finley wm 57 m frmr IN IN IN

Margaret wf 33 wife m OH GR OH

Elizabeth wf 13 dau s IN OH OH

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(EMMONS)

Laura wf 7 dau s IN OH OH

Eldora wf 5 dau s IN OH OH

Della wf 2 dau s IN OH OH

LANGNE

Elizabeth wf 69 mo-l w vstg OH PA PA

WADE

Canada wm 22 dsvt s flbr OH OH OH

185-185 RICHEY

Mary wf 42` w OH PA VA

186-186 BALL

Adeline wf 44 w IN IN OH

Laura wf 12 dau s IN IN IN

Thomas wm 7 son s dis IN IN IN

Eunice wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

187-187 EIDSON

B. A. wm 62 m frmr OH OH OH

Sarah wf 51 wife m IN PA PA

Laura wf 15 g-dau s IN IN IN

LEVEL

Charley wm 18 dsvt s labr IN IN IN

(-------) BEEBER

George H. wm 36 m plsr PA PA ST

Anna A. wf 29 wife m IN VA OH

Cyntha wf 6 dau s IN PA IN

(-------) SWAGGARD

Joel wm 32 m frmr PA PA PA

Amanda wf 26 wife m IN PA PA

Irvine wm 3 son s IN PA IN

191-191 SHORE

Cyntha wf 60 w OH MA VT

192-192 WRIGHT

Ruth wf 72 w OH OH OH

George W. wm 12 g-son s TN OH GA

John wm 10 g-son s TN OH GA

Oscar A. wm 8 g-son s TN OH GA

193-193 BIDDINGER

William M. wm 37 m frmr IN ?? IN

Lydia wf 55 wife m OH PA PA

Minie wf 5 dau s IN IN OH

Etta wf 3 dau s IN IN OH

Frank wm 2 son s IN IN OH

194-194 COAL (COLE)

Emmet wm 25 m flbr IN IN OH

Ida M. wf 20 wife m IN PA PA

Lovina wf 9/12 (Sep) dau s KS IN IN

(Richland Township contd.)

 

195-195 BUCH (BUSH)

William wm 41 m frmr IN -- --

Margaret wf 40 wife m IR IR IR

Charles E. wm 14 son s IN IN IR

Elizabeth wf 67 mo w PA -- --

COAL (COLE)

Eva wf 16 nce s IN IN IN

 

p.21 (18 June 1880)

196-196 BRIDEBROOM

L. wm 49 m frmr BD BD BD

Melinda wf 39 wife m IN PA PA

William wm 19 son s labr IN BD PA

Barbara wf 16 dau s IN BD PA

Dora wf 14 dau s IN BD PA

Thomas wm 9 son s IN BD PA

Arthur wm 8/12 (Oct) son s IN BD PA

197-197 WRIGHT

James wm 48 m frmr OH -- --

Elmira wf 48 wife m NY NY MA

Clara wf 23 dau s IN OH NY

William wm 21 son s labr IN OH NY

Delbert wm 19 son s labr IN OH NY

Lida wf 14 dau s IN OH NY

Joseph wm 12 son s IN OH NY

Mary wf 10 dau s IN OH NY

Martha wf 10 dau s IN OH NY

198-198 BLACK

O. H. wm 40 m labr IN PA PA

Dorotha wf 32 wife m OH OH OH

199-199 ROBBINS

John wm 44 m frmr IN OH OH

Elizabeth wf 37 wife m IN OH OH

Edgar wm 14 son s IN IN IN

Carrie wf 8 dau s IN IN IN

200-200 TOWNS

George wm 23 m frmr IN IN IN

Anna wf 17 wife m IN IN IN

Richard wm 1 son s IN IN IN

201-201 TOWNS

Cyntha wf 43 m IN OH OH

Ira B. wm 14 son s IN IN IN

Alfred wm 12 son s IN IN IN

Rebecca wf 8 dau s IN IN IN

Charles wm 5 son s IN IN IN

Cora E. wf 5 g-dau s IN -- IN

(Richland Township contd.)

 

202-202 FEISER (FIESER)

Francis wm 65 m frmr BD BD BD

Catherine wf 52 wife m BE BD BD

Henry wm 22 son s labr TN GR GR

Peter wm 19 son s labr TN GR GR

Paul wm 19 son s labr TN GR GR

George wm 18 son s labr TN GR GR

Mary wf 16 dau s IN GR GR

Alexander wm 12 son s IN GR GR

Lena wf 5 dau s IN GR GR

203-203 FLETCHER

W. E. wm 39 m frmr NC NC NC

Maria wf 29 wife m IN OH OH

Albert wm 8 son s IN NC IN

Dallas wm 7 son s IN NC IN

Ozro wm 3 son s IN NC IN

Clayde wm 9/12 (Aug) son s IN NC IN

204-204 HAWK

Franklin wm 31 m frmr OH -- --

Arwesta wf 28 wife m OH OH OH

Lizzie wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

Frank wm 4 son s IN OH OH

 

p.22 (21 June 1880)

 

206-206 HAWK

Susie wf 2 dau s IN OH OH

REEM

Mary Etta wf 10 st-dau - IN OH --

TOWNS

Omer wm 26 dsvt - flbr IN -- --

207-207 LEVEL

Henry H. wm 35 m frmr IN OH OH

Susan wf 35 wife m OH OH OH

Emma wf 11 dau s IN IN OH

Nancy E. wf 9 dau - IN IN OH

Frank wm 8 son s IN IN OH

Nora L. wf 4 dau s IN IN OH

Lulu Pearl wf 4/12 (Feb)dau s IN IN OH

FORD

Josephine wf 15 st-dau s OH OH OH

208-208 THOMPSON

James wm 38 m frmr IR IR IR

Christena wf 40 wife m OH GR GR

William wm 16 son s flbr IN IR OH

Charles wm 15 son s flbr IN IR OH

(Richland Township contd.)

 

(THOMPSON)

Albert wm 13 son s IN IR OH

Joseph wm 11 son s IN IR OH

Mary wf 6 dau s IN IR OH

John wm 3 son s IN IR OH

Ida C. wf 1 dau s IN IR OH

209-209 DILLON

O. P. wm 48 m frmr OH OH OH

B. A. wf 57 wife m VA == ==

Thomas wm 34 son s idt IN OH VA

Judson A. wm 22 son s IN OH VA

Charley wm 16 son s IN OH VA

LOUIS (LEWIS)

Aurorra wf 20 s dsvt IN IN OH

COOK

Add. wm 18 dsvt s flbr IN VA OH

210-210 DILLON

William A. wm 30 mcy frmr IN OH VA

Mary wf 27 wife mcy OH OH OH

Arthur wm 1/12 (May) son s IN IN OH

211-211 OCONNELL

Michael wm 38 w frmr IR IR IR

Mary wf 14 dau s IN IR IR

John wm 12 son s IN IR IR

Katherine wf 5 dau s IN IR IR

Ellen wf 2 dau s IN IR IR

Nora wf 7/12 (Nov) dau s IN IR IR

212-212 GIBBONS

James wm 42 m frmr VA PA PA

Julia wf 39 wife - IN OH --

William S wm 15 son s IN IN VA

Cora Ellen wf 11 dau s IN IN VA

James wm 7 son s IN IN VA

Charles wm 7 son s IN IN VA

Carrie wf 4 dau s IN IN VA

Marry wf 3 dau s IN IN VA

CALHOUN

Vira wf 20 s dsvt IN OH --

BISHOP

Otis wm 24 dsvt s flbr IL VA --

213-213 RANNELLS

James wm 30 m frmr IN -- --

Elizabeth wf 29 wife m IN OH OH

Frank wm 7 son s IN IN IN

 

p.23 (22 June 1880)

(Richland Township contd.)

 

204-204 GARN

John W. wm 45 m frmr OH PA PA

Rebecca wf 37 wife m PA PA PA

Minnie wf 15 dau s IN OH PA

Frank wm 13 son s IN OH PA

Schuyler wm 11 son s IN OH PA

James wm 8 son s IN OH PA

Annie wf 4 dau s IN OH PA

Lola wf 3/12 (Mar) dau s IN OH PA

205-205 DURHAM

J. W. wm 25 m frmr OH VA OH

Delilia wf 20 wife m IN PA PA

Ortive wm 5/12 (Jan) son s IN OH IN

206-206 BISHOP

Winfield wm 32 m frmr IN PA PA

Kate wf 30 wife m IN -- PA

Bennie wm 9 son s IN IN IN

Jimie ? wm 5 son s IN IN IN

Caroline wf 3 dau s AR IN IN

207-207 BISHOP

David wm 28 m frmr IN PA PA

Martha wf 26 wife m IN PA OH

Vernie wf 7/12 (Nov)dau s IN IN IN

DILLE

Frank wm 17 bro-l s flbr IN PA OH

Allan wm 20 bro-l s flbr IN PA OH

208-208 BISHOP

S. M. wm 67 m frmr PA NJ NJ

Caroline wf 58 wife m PA NJ NJ

Merriman wm 24 son w crippled IN PA PA

Monroe wm 17 son s flbr IN PA PA

Daniel wm 15 son s flbr IN PA PA

Silas wm 22 son m flbr IN PA PA

Harriet wf 19 dau-l mcy IN OH OH

209-209 ROHRER

Daniel wm 35 m frmr OH OH OH

Lucinda wf 43 wife m OH OH OH

Lydia wf 10 dau s IN OH OH

Francis wm 7 son s IN OH OH

Joanna wf 4 dau s IN OH OH

Harry wm 3 son s IN OH OH

210-210 HASTINGS

Rilla wf 22 nce s vstg IN OH --

211-211 CHAPMAN

N. wm 62 m frmr NY RI RI

Lovis wf 64 wife m NY NY NY

(Richland Township contd.)

 

212-212 FISHER

S. A. wf 38 dau w NY NY NY

Minie ? wf 11 g-dau s IL OH NY

Susan ? wf 9 g-dau s IL OH NY

Jennie wf 8 g-dau s IL OH NY

213-213 DIVELBISS

Robert wm 43 m frmr PA PA PA

Mary J. wf 40 wife m PA PA PA

Anna wf 17 dau s PA PA PA

Elizabeth wf 14 dau s OH PA PA

Hattie wf 12 dau s OH PA PA

Willie wm 9 son s OH PA PA

Chauncy wm 6 son s OH PA PA

Elmer wm 4 son s OH PA PA

Abram wm 1 son s IN PA PA

 

p. 24 (3 June 1880)

 

214-214 WEIR

James wm 49 m frmr OH PA --

Mary J. wf 37 wife m IN -- --

Manda wf 14 dau s IN OH IN

George wm 13 son s IN OH IN

Maggie wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

215-215 BRUBAKER

Jacob wm 66 m frmr VA VA --

Sarah wf 55 wife m PA PA PA

Eli wm 26 son s flbr PA VA PA

Tillman wm 17 son s flbr IN VA PA

Susanna wf 15 dau s IN VA PA

Sarah wf 13 dau s IN VA PA

Jacob, Jr. wm 7 son s IN VA PA

216-216 BRUBAKER

Saml wm 23 m frmr IN VA PA

Allie wf 23 wife m IN IN PA

Eddie wm 2 son s IN IN IN

Harry wm 1 son s IN IN IN

217-217 LEGUIRE

Peter wm 40 m flbr NJ VT NH

Susan wf 37 wife - OH VA VA

Charley wm 11 son s IN NJ OH

Mary wf 10 dau s IN NJ OH

Fred wm 7 son s IN NJ OH

Frank wm 5 son s IN NJ OH

Elmer wm 4 son s IN NJ OH

Della wf 7/12 (Dec) dau s IN NJ OH

(Richland Township contd.)

 

218-218 PERSONETTE

Crusinbery wm 22 m frmr IN IN IN

Mollie wf 23 wife m IN OH OH

Ross wm 1 son s IN IN IN

219-219 FRY

Austin wm 32 m frmr OH OH OH

Sarah wf 29 wife m OH OH OH

220-220 CLEMENS

Rufus wm 45 m frmr OH VA VA

Nancy wf 43 wife m IN KY KY

Alfretta wf 23 dau s IN OH IN

Mary wf 21 dau s OH OH IN

Jacob wm 9 son s IN OH IN

Katherine ? wf 5 dau s IN OH IN

Roland wm 2 son s IN OH IN

221-221 SMITH

John wm 35 m frmr IN OH OH

Katherine wf 34 wife m OH OH OH

Dora wf 10 dau s IN IN OH

Neal wm 7 son s OH IN OH

Willie wm 3 son s IN IN OH

222-222 SMITH

George wm 63 m frmr OH PA PA

Hulda wf 54 wife m IN PA --

Mary wf 20 dau s IN OH IN

Jacob wm 7 son s IN OH IN

Geo. Wm. wm 22 son m frmr cnsump IN OH IN

Rosella wf 16 dau-l m IN IN --

 

p. 25 (24 June 1880)

 

223-223 FELSE (FELTS)

Lambert wm 41 m frmr IN IN IN

Rachel wf 42 wife m IN VA VA

John Wm. wm 15 son s IN IN IN

Milton wm 13 son s IN IN IN

Charley wm 11/12 (Jul) son s IN IN IN

224-224 McGRIFF

John wm 26 m frmr IN IN IN

Laura wf 28 wife m OH OH OH

Bertha wf 8 dau s IN IN OH

Elsie wf 4 dau s IN IN OH

Edgar wm 2 son s IN IN OH

Thomas wm 8/12 (Oct) son s IN IN OH
(Richland Township contd.)

 

225-225 DAWSON

William wm 68 m VA VA VA

M. J. wf 67 wife m VA VA VA

Jacob wm 35 son s flbr OH VA VA

Elizabeth wf 32 dau-l m IN NC NC

William Jr. wm 25 son s OH VA VA

226-226 PELKINTON

Eli wm 41 m flbr IL IL IL

Cathern wf 32 wife m IN OH OH

Olive wf 12 dau s IN IL OH

Cora wf 8 dau s IN IL OH

Walter wm 7 son s IN IL OH

Charley wm 3 son s IN IL OH

Luretta wf 10/12 (Aug) dau s IN IL OH

227-227 COBLENTZ

Daniel wm 33 m frmr IN MD VA

Eliza wf 26 wife m IN IN IN

Charles wm 8 son s IN IN IN

228-228 BEEHLER

George wm 59 m frmr BV BV BV

Mary wf 54 wife m BV BV BV

Edward wm 17 son s flbr IN BV BV

Elijah wm 12 son s IN BV BV

229-229 FRY

David wm 34 m blks IN OH OH

Emma wf 22 wife m IN OH IN

Charles wm 4 son s IN IN IN

Flora wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

230-230 OSBORN

William. J. wm 56 m frmr OH VA KY

Rebecca wf 37 wife m gen debility TN TN TN

Robert wm 17 son s flbr IN OH TN

Ella wf 14 dau s IN OH TN

Laura wf 5 dau s IN OH TN

Mary wf 3 dau s IN OH TN

Infant wf 2/12 (Apr) dau s IN OH TN

BALDWIN

Mary wf 66 sis w OH VA KY

ALEXANDER

Martha wf 19 - dsvt IN IN IN

231-231 WYNN

Marion wm 25 mcy frmr IN PA --

Lizzie wf 22 wife mcy IN GR GR
(Richland Township contd.)

 

PETERS

Louisa wf 53 w BV BV BV

Melinda wf 20 dau s OH PA BV

John wm 18 son s OH PA BV

Owen wm 14 son s IN PA BV

Sarah wf 12 dau s IN PA BV

 

p. 26 (24 June 1880)

232-232 WYNN

Francis wm 26 mcy frmr IN -- --

Florence wf 22 wife m OH PA --

233-233 OASTHLA

George wm 48 m wgkr TN GR GR

Martha wf 36 wife m KY KY KY

Olivia wf 5 dau s IN TN KY

Oliver wm 4 son s IN TN KY

Arvesta wf 2 dau s IN TN KY

Lula wf 1 dau s IN TN KY

234-234 MARTINDALE

Jesse wm 45 m frmr IN NC --

Louisa wf 42 wife m OH OH IA

Mollie wf 14 dau s IN IN OH

Louisa wf 10 dau s IN IN OH

William wm 7 son s IN IN OH

Elizabeth wf 66 mo w VA VA VA

235-235 HARPSTER

Ben. wm 31 m frmr IN PA PA

Elizabeth wf 29 wife m OH PA GR

William H. wm 9 son s IN IN OH

236-236 HARPSTER

Catherine wf 65 m PA PA PA

237-237 NYE

Roxy wf 55 w NY NY VT

Fannie wf 18 dau s OH OH NY

REED

John wm 48 bro d flbr NY NY VT

Lavine wm 9 nph s WI NY --

238-238 GLAZE

George wm 56 m frmr OH PA VA

Elizabeth wf 43 wife m KY -- --

Lander (Philander) wm 24 son s lvsd IN OH KY

Jesse wm 22 son s flbr IN OH KY

William wm 19 son s flbr IN OH KY

Annie wf 17 dau s IN OH KY

Samuel ? wm 5 son s IN OH KY

Susan wf 3 dau s IN OH KY

(Richland Township contd.)

 

239-239 MECHLING

Henry wm 28 m frmr OH OH OH

Mary wf 21 wife m DR DR DR

240-240 WOLF

William wm 40 m frmr OH PA OH

Henrietta wf 45 wife m PA NY NY

SPRAY

Ella wf 17 st-dau s IN -- PA

241-241 CANADA

Reuben wm 43 m frmr PA PA PA

Sarah wf 29 wife m IN PA PA

William wm 10 son s IN PA IN

John H. wm 9 son s IN PA IN

Julia wf 6 dau s IN PA IN

Alma L. wf 3 dau s IN PA IN

242-242 BELL

Thomas wm 31 m frmr OH NJ NJ

Jennie wf 24 wife m TN TN TN

Harry wm 2 son s IN OH TN

Ellen wf 65 mo m OH -- --

243-243 LONG

Joseph wm 35 m frmr OH PA --

Becky Ann wf 32 wife m OH NJ OH

Henry wm 11 son s IN OH OH

George wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Nellie wf 7 dau s IN OH OH

Omer wm 3 son s IN OH OH

 

p. 27 (24 June 1880)

 

244-244 BELL

Ellen wf 29 sis-l s OH NJ OH

245-245 CISSEL

William Jr. wm 30 m frmr IN -- --

Eliza wf 27 wife m IN OH OH

Virginia wf 7 dau s IN -- IN

Nora wf 5 dau s IN -- IN

Hattie P. wf 1 dau s IN -- IN

William Sr. wm 76 fa s -- -- --

246-246 COLE

Luther wm 36 m labr IN PA OH

Kizziah wf 23 wife m IN PA OH

Minie wf 9 dau s IN IN IN

Anne wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Belle wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

Infant wf 1/12 (May) dau s IN IN IN

(Richland Township contd.)

 

ROGERS

Rachel wf 18 - dsvt IN IN PA

247-247 FRAZIER

Thomas wm 32 w labr IN IN IN

Rebecca wf 12 dau s IN IN IN

William wm 10 son s IN IN IN

Nancy wf 9 dau s IN IN IN

John E. wm 5 son s IN IN IN

248-248 MERLEY

George wm 45 m frmr PA BD BD

Sarah wf 43 wife m IN OH OH

Cyrus wm 13 son s IN PA IN

Ida wf 10 dau s IN PA IN

249-249 ALTAFFER

Isaih wm 55 m frmr PA PA PA

Mary wf 49 wife m OH PA VA

Amos wm 50 son s labr IN PA OH

Kate wf 13 dau s IN PA OH

Martha wf 24 dau-l w IN OH OH

Charles wm 4 g-son s IN OH IN

Anna L. wf 2/12 (Apr) g-dau s IN OH IN

250-250 KERN

John M. wm 37 m frmr PA PA PA

Rebecca wf 22 wife m PA PA PA

ZERBY

George wm 19 bro-l s flbr PA PA PA

251-251 ZERBY

Emanuel wm 24 m frmr PA PA PA

Cinderella wf 22 wife m IN OH --

S. Eldora wf 1 dau s IN PA IN

252-252 ZERBY

Jacob wm 30 m frmr PA PA PA

Melissa wf 20 wife m IN OH OH

253-253 ROHRER

Jacob wm 36 m frmr OH OH MD

Sarah wf 33 wife m IN NJ NJ

Mary wf 12 dau s IN OH IN

Emma wf 10 dau s IN OH IN

Margaret wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

Jesse wm 10/12 (Aug) son s IN OH IN

MARTIN

Daniel wm 19 dsvt s flbr IN -- --

254-254 TRIMBLE

Thomas wm 21 mcy frmr IN OH --

Ida wf 19 mcy IN IN OH
(Richland Township contd.)

 

255-255 COLE

Dan. wm 35 m frmr IN OH IN

Mrs. wf 38 wife m IN OH VA

Charles wm 11 son s IN IN IN

Sanfred wm 9 son s IN IN IN

Mary wf 6 dau s IN IN IN

256-256 MOW

Maude wf 18 s census enumr IN OH NY

257-257 DRAKE

Rebeca wf 50 w OH -- NY

 

 

 

NEWCASTLE TWP

Enumerator Theadore B. FARRY 1 June 1880 p. 1

 

1-1 SEDAM

William wm 49 s mlrt NY NY NY

2-2 COPLEN

Martin V. wm 43 m frmr OH VA VA

Sarah wf 42 wife m OH OH VA

Elmer wm 12 son s flbr OH OH OH

EMMONS

Rosa wf 15 adp s IN IN IN

3-3 COPLEN

Wilson wm 21 m frmr OH OH OH

Ellen wf 19 wife m IN IN IN

4-4 STONER

Z. F. wm 31 m flbr PA PA PA

Rebecca C. wf 28 wife m IN IN IN

Alfaretta wf 7 dau s IN PA IN

5-5 HODGES

Amanda wf 48 m OH PA PA

TIPTON

Philip S. wm 13 son s labr IN IN OH

6-6 BEAR

James W. wm 28 m frmr IN MD SC

Nancy M. wf 32 wife m OH OH OH

Lucinda A. wf 2 dau s IN IN OH

7-7 BUNGER

Alfred H. wm 49 m frmr OH -- --

Lucinda wf 37 wife m IN IN IN

Alice M. wf 10 dau s IN OH IN

KEPLER

Charles wm 21 mcy flbr IN -- --

8-8 FISHER

Silas M. wm 26 m frmr IN KY IN

Mary A. wf 24 wife m IN IN OH

Margaret A. wf 2 dau s IN IN IN

James W. wm 1 son s IN IN IN

Malinda wf 53 mo w IN KY KY

JENKINS

L. D. wm 43 brdr mcy frmr OH VA PA

Hattie wf 24 brdr mcy IN IN OH

LOVE

William M. wm 19 bro-l s flbr IN IN OH

Eliza F. wf 16 sis-l s IN IN OH

(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

9-9 PALMER

I. Bruce wm 35 m frmr IN PA PA

Lucinda wf 28 wife m confined IN OH IN

Infant wf (23/30) (May) dau s IN IN IN

EDSON

Alta wf 13 nce s IN IN IN

10-10 STOCKBERGER

Solomon wm 52 m frmr OH PA PA

Frances E. wf 46 wife m IN OH OH

Arvilla J. wf 20 dau s IN OH IN

Lavina E. wf 17 dau s IN OH IN

Sanford F. wm 14 son s flbr IN OH IN

Cyrus I. wm 11 son s flbr IN OH IN

Clement L. wm 7 son s IN OH IN

11-11 STOCKBERGER

George A. wm 26 mcy frmr IN OH IN

Martha wf 21 wife mcy IN VA IN

12-12 DUMBAULD

P. C. wm 60 m frmr PA PA PA

Susanna wf 64 wife m OH PA PA

LaFayette wm 34 son s frmr OH PA OH

Callie R. wf 12 nce s IN PA OH

RALSTIN

M. A. wm 24 son-l m sawl & flbr OH PA PA

Cordelia wf 24 dau m IN PA PA

Glen wf 9/12 (Aug) g-dau s IN OH IN

 

p, 2 (2 June 1880)

 

13-13 SOLLOVON

Michael wm 26 m frmr OH IR IR

Angeline wf 30 wife m OH PA OH

Walter D. wm 1 son s IN OH OH

14-14 PARTRIDGE

T. J. wm 32 m frmr IN NY OH

Lydia wf 29 wife m OH OH OH

Cora R. wf 9 dau s IN IN OH

Laura E. wf 7 dau s IN IN OH

Frank D. wm 5 son s IN IN OH

Nellie F. wf 3 dau s IN IN OH

Amy W. wf 1 dau s IN IN OH

15-15 SHOEMAKER

N. A. wf 50 s OH PA PA

Thomas wm 30 son w slsm IN OH OH

David wm 8 son s IN OH OH
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

16-16 PERSCHBUCHER

Michael wm 45 m frmr piles PA DR DR

Alice wf 25 wife m IN IR OH

Henry M. wm 10 son s IN OH IN

Frederic B. wm 5 son s IN OH IN

Addie M. wf 9/12 (Aug) dau s IN OH IN

BATZ

Eldora wf 9 st-dau s IN OH IN

BELL

Lida J. wf 16 s dsvt IN IN PA

17-17 PACKER

Sarah wf 61 m OH PA PA

BRUMM

George wm 27 son-l mcy flbr IN GR GR

Margaret wf 30 dau mcy IN VA OH

DUNFEE

Libbie wf 17 g-dau s IN IN OH

18-18 PERSCHBAUCHER

Jacob wm 40 m frmr

nerv. debility - general disability PA DR DR

Mary E. wf 35 wife m IN VA VA

Ord M. wm 11 son s flbr IN PA IN

William M. wm 9 son s typhoid fever IN PA IN

Barney L. wm 7 son s IN PA IN

Silas O. wm 5 son s IN PA IN

Jacob B. wm 1 son s IN PA IN

Anna D. wf 78 mo w DR DR DR

19-19 REED

Emanuel T. wm 36 m frmr PA PA PA

Catherine E. wf 36 wife m IN DR DR

George O. wm 12 son s flbr IN PA IN

Joseph H. wm 10 son s flbr IN PA IN

Anna A. wf 8 dau s IN PA IN

Lulu B. wf 6 dau s IN PA IN

Jacob W. wm 5 son s IN PA IN

Clara A. wf 1 dau s IN PA IN

MECHLING

Emma wf 14 s dsvt IN OH OH

20-20 BALL

John W. wm 45 m frmr OH KY --

Mary A. wf 43 wife m OH KY OH

Sarah E. wf 22 dau s IN OH OH

Eliza J. wf 19 dau s IN OH OH

Climinna wf 15 dau s IN OH OH

Myrty O. wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

William A. wm 7 son s IN OH OH
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

(BALL)

Margaret M. wf 4 dau s IN OH OH

Angie M. wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

 

p. 3 (2-3 June 1880)

 

21-21 BALL

Samuel wm 68 m rfmr dis IL CN IL

Elisabeth wf 67 wife m KY KY KY

BELL

Ida wf 14 nce s IN IN PA

22-22 PARTRIDGE

Clinton wm 28 m frmr IN NY IN

Martha wf 28 wife m IN VA --

Lee H. wm 4 son s IN IN IN

Francis E. wm 3 son s IN IN IN

Olive G. wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

23-23 HISEY

Creighton B. wm 29 m frmr IN OH OH

Augusta wf 19 wife m OH PA OH

Charles H. wm 22/30 (May) son s IN IN OH

24-24 HEIGHWAY

Empson A. wm 29 m frmr OH OH OH

Kezia wf 24 wife m IN OH PA

Leslie M. wm 3 son s IN OH IN

Charlie W. wm 1 son s IN OH IN

EMMONS

Addie wf 23 brdr s drst IN IN OH

25-25 HISEY

Charles wm 30 m frmr OH OH OH

Florence E. wf 19 wife m OH IN IN

26-26 HISEY

Jacob W. wm 59 m frmr OH VA VA

Hannah wf 55 wife m OH -- --

Augustine wm 34 son w sawl/flbr OH OH OH

Emma J. wf 1 g-dau s IN OH IN

27-27 PARTRIDGE

Edwin wm 66 m frmr NY VT CT

Rachael wf 58 wife m IN KY --

LOGAN

Clinton wm 15 nph s flbr IN OH --

Clara M. wf 12 nce s IN OH --

PARTRIDGE

William wm 16 son s flbr IN NY IN
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

28-28 KESSLER

Albert B. wm 26 m&w flbr IN NC TN

Zadie M. wf 19 wife m&w IN NY PA

28-29 SWONGER

David C. wm 40 m frmr PA -- --

Lucinda H. wf 38 wife m IN NY PA

CULVER

Elizabeth wf 72 mo-l m&w infirm PA PA PA

29-30 SANDERS

Stephen wm 50 m frmr PA PA PA

Dorcas P. wf 44 wife m PA PA PA

Perry M. wm 21 son s flbr IN PA PA

Mary wf 16 dau s IN PA PA

30-31 IRVINE

Isaac wf 39 m frmr IN PA PA

Sarah wf 43 wife m PA PA PA

Martin A. wm 15 son s flbr IN IN PA

Berdella M. wf 12 dau s IN IN PA

31-32 STOCKBERGER

Jacob wm 59 m frmr nerv dbty PA PA PA

Hannay wf 54 wife m OH PA PA

Philip M. wm 30 son s flbr OH PA OH

Mary A. wf 21 dau s IN PA OH

Eldora E. wf 19 dau s IN PA OH

Martha E. wf 17 dau s IN PA OH

Milo E. wm 13 son s IN PA OH

Sarah wf 69 sis s paralysis PA PA PA

Mary M. wf 57 sis s dmb PA PA PA

 

p. 4 (3-4 June 1880)

 

32-33 STOCKBERGER

George B. wm 58 m frmr OH PA PA

Julia wf 39 wife m IN VT OH

Joel wm 33 son s cptr OH OH OH

Emanuel wm 27 son s masn OH OH OH

Matilda wf 21 dau s tchr IN OH OH

Mary wf 17 dau s IN OH IN

George T. wm 15 son s IN OH IN

Myron J. wm 13 son s IN OH IN

Mattie L. wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

Elva J. wf 4 dau s IN OH IN

33-34 COON

Stephen V.R. wm 73 m frmr/rmnr NY NY CT

Hellen wf 46 wife m OH VT OH

Julia A. wf 16 dau s IN NY OH
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

(COON)

Hellen M. wf 13 dau s IN NY OH

Clarence E. wm 11 son s IN NY OH

Corie T. wm 9 son s IN NY OH

34-35 PALMER

George wm 25 m frmr IN NH NY

Sarah wf 23 wife m IN PA OH

Oliver wm 2 son s diphtheria IN IN IN

Elmer wm 1 son s diphtheria IN IN IN

HOOVER

Alexander wm 17 bro-l s flbr IN PA OH

35-36 KING

Nicholas wm 46 m frmr cold IN DR DR

Jacob wm 36 bro s frmr chill/fvr IN DR DR

Mary wf 43 sis s MD DR DR

Henry wm 35 bro s frmr IN DR DR

GREEN

Mary R. wf 7 nce s ague IN IN IN

Sidney L. wm 5 nph s IN IN IN

36-37 PALMER

James wm 62 m rfmr dis NH NH NH

Emeline wf 57 wife m NY RI NY

IRVINE

Angeline wf 59 sis-l m&w NY RI NY

37-38 IRVINE

John W. wm 33 m frmr IN PA NY

Anna wf 24 wife m IN OH OH

Estella wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Etta E. wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

BAKER

McClellan wm 16 nph s flbr IN IN IN

38-39 IRVINE

Stephen C. wm 22 m flbr catarrh IN PA NY

Sarah E. wf 20 wife m IN -- --

Sadie C. wf 4/12 (Feb) dau s IN IN IN

39-40 CLYMER

Newton J. wm 43 m phys IN OH OH

Lenora A. wf 35 wife m neuralgia OH NY NY

George N. wm 13 son s IN IN OH

Florence wf 10 dau s IN IN OH

Harrison C. wm 8 son s IN IN OH

MOORE

Elizabeth wf 72 mo-l w NY NJ NJ

40-41 JONES

Daniel wm 37 m frmr IN PA NY

Amelia wf 27 wife m IN IN OH
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

(JONES)

Charles wm 7 son s IN IN IN

Leroy wm 2 son s Catarrh IN IN IN

HOLMAN

John wm 19 bro-l s flbr IN IN IN

JONES

Mary wf 3/12 (Feb) dau s IN IN IN

 

p. 5 (4-5 June 1880)

 

41-42 MEREDITH

Orange wm 43 m frmr/mnsr/hernia OH OH OH

Cynthia A. wf 37 wie m IN VT OH

Augustus P. wm 16 son s flbr IN OH IN

Elmina wf 13 dau s IN OH IN

Eulalie wf 8 dau s IN OH IN

42-43 FISHER

Seth wm 23 mcy labr IN IN IN

Eva E. wf 16 wife mcy IN IN IN

43-44 WINDBIGLER

William wm 43 m frmr PA PA PA

Lucinda wf 37 wife m OH OH OH

44-45 SHANTZ

Philip wm 65 m cabr PA PA PA

Magdalene wf 60 wife m PA PA PA

Henry C. wm 25 son s labr OH PA PA

George L. wm 17 son s labr OH PA PA

Pheby wf 14 adp s IN -- --

45-46 SOLOVON

Dennis wm 70 w rfmr IR IR IR

John wm 18 son s labr frac rib IN IR IR

46-47 WEAR

Joseph wm 30 m frmr NC NC NC

Catherine wf 23 wife m IN IN IN

Lida wf 7 dau s IN NC IN

Sylvester wm 4 son s IN NC IN

Grace wf 3 dau s chills IN NC IN

47-48 PASCHALL

Henry wm 39 m frmr IN IN IN

Rachael wf 33 wife m IN VA VA

Mary E. wf 9 dau s IN IN IN

John W. wm 7 son s IN IN IN

Flora M. wf 5 dau s IN IN IN

Carleton wm 2 son s IN IN IN

Lucinda J. wf 3/12 dau s IN IN IN
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

48-49 CARUTHERS

Thomas J. wm 33 m labr OH OH MD

Mary wf 38 wife m IN KY KY

Louisa M. wf 8 dau s IN OH IN

Alonzo wm 4 son s IN OH IN

49-50 MASSENA

Adam H. wm 37 m blks OH NJ PA

Elisabeth wf 34 wife m OH PA PA

Albert wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Mary wf 7 dau s IN OH OH

FISHER

Amos wm 18 s flbr IN -- --

50-51 MURDICK

I. Henry wm 35 m engr PA PA PA

Anna wf 32 wife m OH -- OH

Anna wf 11 dau s IN PA OH

51-52 KING

Charles wm 67 m frmr PA GR PA

Mary wf 56 wife m OH GR OH

Florence wf 22 dau s OH PA OH

Charles, Jr. wm 16 son s flbr IN PA OH

52-53 COPLEN

Priscilla wf 41 w hand amp dis MI OH OH

Franklin wm 16 son s sawl lung dis IN OH MI

James H. wm 14 son s sawl IN OH MI

Mary wf 12 dau s IN OH MI

Charley wm 10 son s IN OH MI

Orse wm 6 son s IN OH MI

 

p. 6 (5 June 1880) NEWCASTLE TWP - BLOOMINGSBURG

 

53-54 BAUGHER

William H. wm 33 m wgkr OH BV BV

Amanda M. wf 32 wife m IN PA VA

Mary M. wf 6 dau s imp hearg IN OH IN

54-55 FISH

Samuel R. wm 35 m phys dis IN NJ IN

Susanna wf 32 wife m PA PA PA

George R. wm 13 son s IN IN PA

Mary E. wf 11 dau s IN IN PA

Calista A. wf 9 dau s IN IN PA

Ora wf 7 dau s IN IN PA

Linnie B. wf 5 dau s IN IN PA

Maud wf 3 dau s IN IN PA

Infant wm 1 son s IN IN PA
(Newcastle Township, Bloomingsburg, contd.)

 

55-56 FOUDRAY

Sacheverell wm 76 m rhtr MD PA PA

Ellenor M. wf 71 wife m KY VA VA

COPLEN

Jamon wm 21 21 brdr s blks IN OH OH

56-57 ELEY

Louis wm 42 m sawl OH PA OH

Susan A. wf 39 wife m OH PA OH

Elmer E. wm 14 son s engr IN OH OH

Flora D. wf 12 dau s IN OH OH

George E. wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Louis O. wm 8 son s IN OH OH

57-58 DOREMYRE

George W. wm 46 m shmr IN PA PA

Anna wf 42 wife m IN OH OH

James wm 22 son s shmr IN IN IN

Sylvester wm 20 son s labr IN IN IN

Alice A. wf 18 dau s IN IN IN

Frank wm 15 son s labr IN IN IN

Rosetta J. wf 13 dau s IN IN IN

58-59 FISH

Charles wm 28 m hnsr IN IN OH

Alice wf 23 wife m IN NY OH

Ernest wm 5 son s IN IN IN

Ota wm 2 son s IN IN IN

59-60 WARD

Henry H. wm 24 m mcht IN NY NY

Ray wf 22 wife m mlnr OH PR PR

SAMUELS

Isaac wm 16 fro-l s clrk OH PR PR

60-61 BUGBY

Erwin M. wm 24 m shmr IN PA OH

Mary E. wf 23 wife m IN VA VA

61-62 STONER (STARNER?)

Isabell wf 65 w apoplexia OH PA PA

STARNER

Richard wm 26 son s labr IN PA OH

62-63 STARNER

Henderson wm 28 m tmsr IN PA OH

Mariah A. wf 22 wife m KY KY KY

Rolla wm 1 son s diarrhea IN IN KY

COLTON

Charles wm 54 brdr s labr IN -- --
(Newcastle Township, Bloomingsburg, contd.)

 

63-64 CORRELL

John wm 51 m labr CN PA PA

Elizabeth wf 49 wife m KY PA KY

William M. wm 18 son s flbr IN CN OH

Alice wf 14 dau s IN CN OH

YEAZLE

Mary A. wf 10 st-dau s IN KY KY

64-65 HOLLY

Elizabeth wf 38 w ulcer uterus IN KY KY

Isaiah wm 18 son s labr IN IN IN

 

p. 7 (7 June 1880)

 

65-66 FISHER

William wm 56 m labr KY KY KY

Sarah wf 48 wife m dis. spine IN VA IN

Riley wm 19 son s sawl IN KY IN

Elizabeth wf 14 dau s IN KY IN

Luraney wf 9 dau s chills IN KY IN

66-67 McKEE

Peter wm 22 mcy flbr IN OH OH

Louisa wf 16 wife mcy KY KY KY

Infant wm 1/12 (Apr) son s IN IN KY

67-68 PILKETON

Sarah J. wf 40 d consumption IN OH OH

Priscilla A. wf 18 dau s IL KY IN

Rebecca L. wf 13 dau s IN KY IN

68-69 McKEE

Sarah A. wf 59 w OH OH OH

Reuben wm 24 son s labr IN OH OH

George R. wm 20 son s flbr catarrh IN OH OH

Smith wm 17 son s labr IN OH OH

Andrew J. wm 12 nph s IN OH --

69-70 BOWMAN

Henry wm 43 m milr OH OH OH

Briget wf 32 wife m IR IR IR

John W. wm 18 son s catarrh on hand IN OH EG

Aaron L. wm 3 son s IN OH IR

Charley B. wm 2 son s IN OH IR

Infant wm 2/12 (Mar) son s IN OH IR

HEIGHWAY

Ellen wf 21 sis-l w IN IR IR

SOLOVON

Sarah wf 15 sis-l s IN IR IR
(Newcastle Township, Bloomingsburg, contd.)

 

70-71 FOUDRAY

Samuel T. wm 36 m stmf KY PA KY

Clarissa J. wf 25 wife m IN PA PA

JENKINS

Minnie M. wf 1 adp s IN -- IN

71-72 DITMIRE

Henry wm 27 m frmr OH HL HL

Margaret wf 25 m IN OH NY

72-73 BUGBY

William F. wm 26 m shmr IN PA OH

Clara wf 21 wife m MI ST PA

Ella M. wf 4 dau s IN IN MI

Grace Mary wf 3 dau s IN IN MI

Jasper N. wm 21 bro s labr IN PA OH

73-74 HAMLETT

William H. wm 43 m blks dis IN KY VA

Martha wf 31 wife m IN OH OH

John wm 14 son s flbr IN IN IN

William wm 10 son s IN IN IN

MONTGOMERY

Nancy wf 12 st-dau s IN IN IN

Nathan wm 10 st-son s IN IN IN

Washington wm 7 st-son s IN IN IN

74-75 WINDBIGLER

Henry wm 64 m shmr rheum PA PA PA

Nancy wf 54 wife m OH -- --

75-76 SMITH

Granvill E. wm 24 m hxtr weak lungs OH PA PA

M. Fedora wf 22 wife m OH OH PA

Elsworth wm 1/12 (Apr) son s IN OH OH

Here ends the village of Bloomingsburgh

 

p. 8 (7-8 June 1880 )

 

76-77 COPLEN

Asa wm 74 m frmr OH VA VA

Minerva wf 45 wife m IN KY KY

Lizzie M. wf 12 dau s IN OH IN

Ida L. wf 7 dau s IN OH IN

SANDS

Henry wm 38 s flbr IN OH OH

77-78 CARLISLE

Thomas R. wm 28 m frmr OH VA MD

Elisabeth wf 25 wife m IN VA IN

Walter wm 7/12 (Oct) son s IN OH IN
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

CARPENTER

Ella L. wf 18 sis-l - IN VA IN

78-79 FENSTERMAKER

John A. wm 38 m frmr OH OH PA

Mary wf 33 wife m neuralgia OH OH VA

Zane wm 13 son s flbr IN OH OH

Benton wm 9 son s IN OH OH

Freddie wm 5 son s IN OH OH

Myrtle wf 2 dau s IN OH OH

79-80 ARNETT

Henry wm 48 m frmr OH PA --

Elizabeth wf 52 wife m OH PA MD

Margaretta wf 22 dau s OH OH OH

Mary C. wf 17 dau s OH OH OH

HARDMAN

William wm 32 st-son w frmr OH OH OH

David H. wm 7 g-son s IN OH OH

JENKINS

Levi wm 40 brdr d flbr IN SC OH

80-81 MARSH

William C. wm 25 s labr IN OH OH

81-82 TAYLOR

William wm 67 m rlbr EG EG EG

Nancy wf 35 wife m PA OH PA

WATS

Frank wm 4 adp s IN OH PA

82-85 DAUGHERTY

Daniel wm 45 m frmr heart dis OH -- --

Elen wf 30 wife m IN OH PA

Susanna wf 13 dau s phthisic IN OH IN

Mary wf 7 dau s IN OH IN

James wm 4 son s IN OH IN

83-84 WEIRICK

Henry H. wm 38 m frmr OH PA PA

Murtilla wf 32 wife m IN VA KY

Minnie M. wf 10 dau s IN OH IN

Nellie A. wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

Rosa J. wf 3 dau s IN OH IN

84-85 MYERS

Amos wm 39 m frmr OH NY PA

Judith wf 39 wife m OH OH OH

Emma wf 15 dau s OH OH OH

Frank wm 13 son s flbr OH OH OH

James wm 11 son s OH OH OH

Jesse wm 5 son s IN OH OH
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

85-86 NEWTON

Sylvanus wm 32 mcy frmr lungs IN NY TN

Barbary wf 27 wife mcy lungs OH PA PA

Della wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

Eddie wm 8 son s IN IN IN

86-87 EMMONS

William F. wm 29 m frmr IN IN KY

Catherine wf 26 wife m OH GR GR

Clara M. wf 9 dau s dis IN IN OH

James L. wm 4 son s IN IN OH

Harley J. wm 1 son s IN IN OH

 

p. 9 (8-9 June 1880)

 

87-88 ANDERSON

Benjamon wm 28 m labr hernea OH VA OH

Martha E. wf 25 wife m IN NJ NY

Alfred R. wm 8/12 (Sep) son s IN OH IN

88-89 EWING

Andrew J. wm 52 m frmr OH VA VA

Emma wf 43 wife m OH PA OH

Margaret wf 23 dau s IN OH OH

Benjamin F. wm 22 son s flbr IN OH OH

Oliver S. wm 20 son s flbr IN OH OH

Charles wm 19 son s IN OH OH

Harriet wf 17 dau s IN OH OH

Andrew R. wm 15 son s flbr IN OH OH

Wilber wm 13 son s flbr IN OH OH

Robert wm 6 son s IN OH OH

89-90 ROGERS

Francis wm 35 m frmr IN OH SC

M. Elmie wf 24 wife m IN VA --

Walter L. wm 11 son s IN IN IN

Leonodas wm 8 son s IN IN IN

Ida M. wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

Elsie wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

90-91 CLEMENS

David wm 34 m frmr dis IN OH IN

Moriah wf 29 wife m IN KY KY

Sarah wf 10 dau s IN IN IN

Delilah wf 8 dau s KS IN IN

Newton wm 6 son s IN IN IN

Solomon wm 3 son s IN IN IN

Ethel wf 3/12 (Feb) dau s IN IN IN
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

91-92 ZOLMAN

John W. wm 29 m frmr OH OH PA

Susan wf 23 wife m OH OH OH

Charles E. wm 5 son s IN OH OH

Cora wf 1 dau s IN OH OH

92-93 MOW

James S. wm 26 m frmr IN IN IN

Cilicia wf 22 wife m IN -- --

Adam V. wm 3 son s IN IN IN

Infant wf 1/12 (Apr) dau s IN IN IN

93=94 CLINGENPEEL

Jacob wm 53 m frmr nervous headache OH VA OH

Amelia wf 47 wife m inward catarrh VA VA VA

Mary E. wf 19 dau s IN OH VA

William wm 16 son s flbr IN OH VA

Jacob wm 13 son s flbr IN OH VA

94-95 HARMAN

George C. wm 45 m frmr bronchitis OH VA --

Jane E. wf 38 wife m NY NY NY

Edward E. wm 18 son s flbr OH OH NY

John H. wm 14 son s flbr OH OH NY

Charles F. wm 12 son s IN OH NY

Lily I. wf 11 dau s IN OH NY

Chester B. wm 9 son s IN OH NY

95-96 ZOLMAN

George W. wm 32 m frmr OH OH PA

Martha wf 27 wife m IN KY PA

Alice M. wf 4 dau s catarrh IN OH IN

Arthur wm 1 son s IN OH IN

 

p. 10 (9 June 1880)

96-97 ZOLMAN

Nathan wm 66 m frmr MD MD MD

Jane wf 58 wife m bronchitis PA PA VA

Nancy A. wf 27 dau s OH MD PA

Almyra E. wf 16 dau s scrofula IN MD PA

Joseph wm 23 son mcy frmr OH MD PA

Flora wf 17 dau-l mcy IN OH --

97-98 DURBIN

Lawrence A. wm 38 m frmr rt. lung OH OH MD

Mary A. wf 28 wife m IN PA NY

Susan R. wf 9 dau s IN OH IN

Catharine L. wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

Drussilla E. wf 3 dau s IN OH IN

Mary A. wf 1 dau s IN OH IN

William R. wm 1/12 (Apr) son s IN OH IN
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

98-99 RICKEL

Michael W. wm 66 m frmr PA PA PA

Martha wf 64 wife m chronic ulcer NY NY NY

William wm 24 son mcy frmr IN PA NY

Ellen wf 19 dau-l mcy IN PA OH

Rachel wf 16 g-dau s chronic ulcer IN -- OH

99-100 SHELLY

Sarah A. wf 38 w IN VA VA

Louvisa M. wf 13 dau s IN PA IN

Clio May wf 11 dau s IN PA IN

Jane E. wf 9 dau s KS PA IN

Amanda wf 7 dau s KS PA IN

Laura wf 5 dau s KS PA IN

100-199 BOWEN

William H. wm 32 m frmr IN OH IN

Julia wf 25 wife m OH OH OH

Lewis wm 6 son s IN IN OH

Laura B. wf 4 dau s IN IN OH

Orange wm 2 son - IN IN OH

101-102 HUTCHISON

Durastus wm 43 m frmr neuralgia OH PA PA

Caroline wf 46 wife m IN OH NC

William T. wm 21 son s flbr IN OH IN

Jesse wm 19 son s flbr IN OH IN

John wm 15 son s rheumatism IN OH IN

Abner wm 13 son s IN OH IN

Mary E. wf 10 dau s IN OH IN

Jeremiah V. wm 7 son s hernea IN OH IN

James H. wm 1 son s IN OH IN

102-103 ZOLMAN

Sanford P. wm 34 m frmr OH MD PA

Olive wf 27 wife m IN OH OH

Delilah J. wf 10 dau s IN OH IN

Elmer E. wm 8 son s IN OH IN

John W. wm 5 son s IN OH IN

Clara M. wf 3 dau s IN OH IN

103-104 RHODES

Jefferson wm 64 m frmr OH PA VA

Susanna wf 55 wife m OH OH VA

Eden wm 23 son s tchr IN OH OH

Schuyler C. wm 19 son s flbr IN OH OH

Isaac C. wm 16 son s flbr IN OH OH

William wm 15 son s flbr idt IN OH OH

 

p. 11 (10 June 1880)
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

HUNTER

Mary wf 20 adp - IN -- --

104-105 SMITH

Daniel wm 32 m frmr PA PA PA

Lydia wf 34 wife m IN -- --

Thurman wm 11 son s IN PA IN

Omer wm 7 son s IN PA IN

Eva wf 5 dau s IN PA IN

Ernest wm 3 son s hernea IN PA IN

Infant wm 5/12 (Jan) son s IN PA IN

105-106 WILTSHIRE

Horace wm 31 m frmr OH VA OH

Elen wf 26 wife m PA PA PA

Lydia wf 9 dau s IN OH PA

Archie wm 4 son s IN OH PA

Benjamin wm 2 son s IN OH PA

106-107 COPLEN

Isaac wm 46 m frmr OH OH OH

Amira wf 44 wife m nerv debility OH PA NY

William wm 18 son s flbr deaf in one ear IN OH OH

Lily V. wf 15 dau s IN OH OH

Orange M. wm 13 son s flbr IN OH OH

Laura B. wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

Charles R. wm 9 son s IN OH OH

Sarah E. wf dau s IN OH OH

107-108 GOOD

David S. wm 32 m frmr OH OH --

Louisa wf 25 wife m IN PA --

Lily L. wf 6 dau s IN OH IN

Maude M. wf 7/12 (Nov) dau s IN OH IN

108-109 McGEE

Moses wm 28 m frmr OH PA --

Rebecca wf 26 wife m IN OH OH

Cora V. wf 7 dau s IN OH IN

Eliza Jane wf` 5 dau s IN OH IN

Charles W. wm 4 son s IN OH IN

Francis M. wm 1 son s IN OH IN

109-110 BRYANT

David W. wm 34 m frmr IN -- --

Emeline wf 30 wife m IN OH OH

Austin L. wm 8 son s IN IN IN

Ida B. wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

Jesse O. wm 2 son s IN IN IN
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

110-111 HEATER

Sylvester wm 37 m frmr OH OH PA

Mary J. wf 31 wife m IN IN IN

Louis wm 6 son s IN OH IN

Elizabeth wf 66 mo w PA PA PA

110-112 BRYANT

John wm 58 w slsm IN -- KY

Emeline wf 15 dau s IN IN IN

Irvine wm 11 son s IN IN IN

111-113 THOMPSON

Wesley wm 28 m frmr IN -- --

Harriet wf 28 wife m IN -- NJ

Elsie wf 5 dau s IN IN IN

Stanford wm 2 son s IN IN IN

Byron wm 8/12 (Sep) son s IN IN IN

 

p.12 (10-11 June 1880)

 

112-114 BRYANT

Nelson wm 27 m frmr IN IN IN

Jane wf 21 wife m IN OH OH

Agnes wf 1 dau s IN IN IN

Thomas wm 17 bro s flbr IN IN IN

113-115 DRUDGE

Jeremiah wm 37 m frmr/lvsd OH PA PA

Emeline wf 33 wife m OH OH OH

Charles wm 10 son s IN OH OH

Amos wm 8 son s IN OH OH

Ada A. wf 2 dau s IN OH OH

BISLE

William wm 18 s flbr IN VA VA

114-116 STRODE

Cicero wm 27 m frmr ague IN IN IN

Mary wf 23 wife m OH OH KY

115-117 DRUDGE

Francis wm 25 m frmr/lvsd IN PA PA

Ellen wf 24 wife m IN IN PA

Nelson wm 1 son s IN IN IN

Bertha wf 7/12 (Oct) dau s IN IN IN

BISLE

Irene wf 17 brdr s smrs IN VA IN

116-118 HAROLD

Lewis wm 54 w frmr PA PA PA

Sarah wf 19 dau s IN PA --

Milo wm 16 son s flbr IN PA --

John wm 57 bro w rfmr PA PA PA
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

117-119 JOHNSON

William wm 25 m flbr rt lung IA -- --

Eliza A. wf 25 wife m IN OH --

William wm 7 son s IN IA IN

James wm 4 son s IN IA IN

Thomas wm 1 son s IN IA IN

118-120 McINTIRE

Jacob wm 53 m frmr OH OH OH

Anna wf 46 wife m OH PA PA

Susan M. wf 22 dau s IN OH OH

Joseph wm 23 son s flbr IN OH OH

Nancy wf 18 dau s IN OH OH

Schuyler C. wm 14 son s flbr IN OH OH

Harvey wm 12 son s IN OH OH

Elmer wm 8 son s IN OH OH

WHITE

Mary wf 27 dau w IN OH OH

Lauretta wf 10 g-dau s IN IN IN

Ida wf 5 g-dau s IN IN IN

McINTIRE

John wm 3 g-son s IN IN IN

119-121 LEININGER

David wm 32 m frmr PA PA PA

Hester wf 32 wife m dispepsia IN NC IN

Oliver wm 8 son s IN PA IN

William wm 5 son s IN PA IN

Laura A. wf 3 dau s IN PA IN

Clarence wm 1 son s IN PA IN

BLEILER

Albert wm 14 nph s flbr IN SW PA

120-122 BRYANT

Ancil wm 29 m frmr IN IN IN

Emeline wf 20 wife m IN OH IN

121-123 WARREN

Seth wm 46 m frmr IN IN IN

Mariah wf 34 wife m neuralgia IN OH OH

Olevia E. wf 13 dau s IN IN IN

Susanna wf 12 dau s IN IN IN

John R. wm 10 son s IN IN IN

Rosetta E. wf 7 dau s IN IN IN

Martha L. wf 4 dau s IN IN IN

 

p. 13 (11 June 1880)
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

122-124 BROWN

Harlan wm 45 m frmr IN KY OH

Hannah wf 42 wife m IN NJ NJ

Mary wf 22 dau s drsr IN IN IN

Charles H. wm 20 son s flbr IN IN IN

Oscar L. wm 16 son s flbr IN IN IN

Maggie A. wf 13 dau s IL IN IN

Elisha wm 7 son s IN IN IN

Clarence D. wm 5 son s IN IN IN

123-125 WARREN

James W. wm 25 m labr PA PA PA

Catherine wf 25 wife m PA PA PA

Clara B. wf 1 dau s PA PA PA

124-126 MILLER

John H. wm 35 m frmr PA PA PA

Nancy E. wf 23 wife m OH PA OH

William S. wm 11 son s IN PA OH

Lydia O. wf 9 dau s IN PA OH

Michael M. wm 6 son s IN PA OH

Artemus A. wm 4 son s IN PA OH

Owen F. wm 21 s flbr IN OH IN

125-127 COPLEN

Sarah wf 46 w rheumatism OH VA OH

Mallissa A. wf 20 dau s OH OH OH

Perry wm 19 son s frmr OH OH OH

James wm 18 son s frmr OH OH OH

Sarah E. wf 15 dau s OH OH OH

Jestena wf 11 dau s IN OH OH

Laura E. wf 9 dau s IN OH OH

Francis M. wm 21 son s labr OH OH OH

126-128 SHAFER

Winfield S. wm 27 m phys OH PA MD

Sarah wf 24 wife m IN OH PA

Howard O. wm 7/12 (Oct) son s IN OH IN

ROLLINS

Isaac wm 10 s IN OH IN

127-129 TIPTON

Holmes L. wm 24 m mcht/grocr IN OH OH

Nancy A. wf 23 wife m OH EG IR

Elizabeth E. wf 3 dau s IN IN OH

Lulu E. wf 1 dau s IN IN OH

James C. wm 22 bro mcy mcht/grcr IN OH OH

Mable wf 21 sis-l mcy tche IN SC OH
(Newcastle Township contd.)

 

128-130 TEEL

George W. wm 31 m sawl IN PA OH

Anna wf 24 wife m OH OH OH

Lulu Maude wf 9/12 (Sep) dau s IN IN OH

129-130 NORRIS

Louis wm 26 mcy frmr IN OH OH

Harriot wf 29 wife mcy OH PA OH

STRONG

Clinton wm 12 st-son s IN OH OH

Emma wf 6 st-dau s IN OH OH

130-132 BYBEE

Marion wm 26 m frmr IN OH PA

Nancy wf 25 wife m full of womb OH OH OH

Anna V. wf 6 dau s IN IN OH

Bertha B. wf 3 dau s IN IN OH