FULTON COUNTY INDANA

 

1910 CENSUS

 

Vol. 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendell C. And Jean C. Tombaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOMBAUGH HOUSE

700 Pontiac Street

Rochester IN 46975

 

 

 

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A computer copy of this book, along with all other Tombaugh books, has been donated to the Fulton County Public Library, and is available on the Library web site.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made in the United States of America.

 

AUBBEENAUBBEE TWP.

 

Enumerator Frank E. REISCH 1910

 

 

1 MEHRLING

William Head wm 69 w OH PA PA Frmr

Ernestine Dau wf 13 s IN OH IN None

2 CARPER

Alfred M. Head wm 40 m IN IN ?? Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 29 m GR GR GR None

3 FAULSTICH

Mary Head wf 51 w IN PA PA None

HEETER

George Bro wm 56 s IN PA PA Labr

4 HUDDLESON

Garland Head wm 66 m VA VA VA Frmr

Emma Wife wf 59 m IN PA IN None

5 CASTLEMAN

Clarance Head wm 26 m IN IN IN Frmr

6 GANSCH

Charles A. Head wm 47 m GR GR GR Frmr

Augusta Wife wf 56 m GR GR GR None

Paul Son wm 39 s GR GR GR Frmr

7 MYERS

Samuel F. Head wm 40 s IN OH OH Frmr

8 GROVES

Sylvester Head wm 74 m IN KY MD Frmr

Margaret Wife wf 70 m OH OH OH None

STURGEON

Arthur R Head wm 40 m IN OH OH Cptr

Lizzie Wife wf 34 m IN OH OH None

Nina Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Grace Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Milo Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Mildred Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

Lilly Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN None

Welcome Son wm ? S IN IN IN None

9 POFFENBARGER

Richard Head wm 64 m OH PA OH Frmr

Martha A Wife wf 60 m IN IN IN None

Otto Son wm 21 s IN OH IN Frmr

10 PATTY ?

Thomas A. Head wm 59 m IN EG OH Frmr

Emma J. Wife wf 53 m IN OH PA None

Earl J. Son wm 33 m IN IN IN Frmr

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

(PATTY)

Birda Dau-l wf 28 m CN ?? CN None

11 WILSON

George Head wm 27 m IN IN OH Frmr

Daisy Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

STALEY

Blanch Csn wf 04 s IN IN IN None

12 KALEY

Arthur F. Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Frmr

Kelda Ida Wife wf 21 m IN PA IN None

WILSON

Everett Son wm 03 s IN IN IN None

13 JOHNSON

J.L. Head wm 39 m IN OH PA Frmr

Ida Wife wf 39 m IN IN OH None

Grace Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

14 WILFERT

Wolfgang Head wm 50 m GR GR GR Frmr

Fidella Wife wf 41 m IN OH OH None

Enos Son wm 19 s IN GR IN Labr

Edna Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Clara Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

Clyde Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Loyd Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Roydon Son wm 07 s IN IN IN None

Luth Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN None

15 WAGNER

John J. Head wm 60 m OH OH OH Frmr

Mary A Wife wf 50 m PA PA PA None

Amos Son wm 17 s IN OH PA Frmr

16 BARNABY

W.H. Head wm 59 m KY KY KY Frmr

Mary Wife wf 60 m KY KY KY None

James Son wm 23 m KY KY KY Frmr

Georgia Dau-l wf 17 m IN IN IN None

WARREN

Orph - - - - wm 19 s IN IN IN Frmr

17 STARKEY

B.F. Head wm 64 m OH PA MD Frmr

Frances M. Wife wf 58 m OH NJ PA None

18 HAY

James N. Head wm 68 m IN DE DE Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 61 m IN IN IN None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

GOODMAN

Nora A Dau wf 36 w IN IN IN None

Vernard D. G-son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Evert D. G-spm w,m 10 s IN IN IN None

19 EDGINGTON

Isaac A. Head wm 53 m IN OH OH Frmr

Emma E. Wife wf 53 m IN GR OH None

Della M. Dau wf 24 s IN IN IN Tchr

Myrtle M. Dau wf 21 s IN IN IN None

Ethel Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN

RICHARD

Hugh - - - wm 10 s IN IN IN

20 STAYTON

Fred L. Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Frmr

S.L. Wife wf 21 m IN IN IN None

21 HODGE

Platt B. Head wm 53 m IN TN OH Frmr

Laura A. Wife wf 48 m IN IN IN

Effie M. Dau wf -- s IN IN IN

Leroy N. Son wm -- s IN IN IN

Jacob A. Adp wm 05 s IN HG HG

22 KELLEY

Samuel L. Head wm 42 m IN IN IN Frmr

Alma V. Wife wf 42 m IN IN OH

Florence D. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN

Lela A. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN

Clarence D. Son wm 12 s IN IN IN

Oren Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

Frances T. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Clara A. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

23 HORGESHEIMER

Edward Head wm 40 m IN GR IN Frmr

Catharin Wife wf 40 m IN GR GR

Ralph R. Son wm 16 s IN IN IN

Alfred M. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Esta V. Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

John Wesley Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

24 MARKS ?

Commodore P. Head wm 67 m IN VA NY Frmr

Thomas Son wm 27 m IN IN unkn

Lawrence Son wm 20 m IN IN unkn

Nellie Dau-l wf 20 m OH OH OH
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

25 PEARSON ?

Joseph Head wm 31 m IL IN IN Frmr

Uneth Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN

Daisy Dau wf 03 s IN IL IN

Howard Son wm 01 s IN IL IN

26 LOPP

William Head wm 40 m IN unkn unkn

? Melvina Wife wf - - m - - - - - -

27 MAHLER

Harley Head wm 27 s IN OH OH Frmr

Elizabeth Motr wf 64 w IN IN IN None

MILLER

Maud Sis wf 34 m IN IN IN None

Verda Nce wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Bernard Nph wm 05 s IN IN IN None

28 WEEDNER

George Head wm 22 m IN IN IN Frmr

Bertha Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

Wayne Son wm ?? S IN IN IN

29 VAWTERS

Benjamin Head wm 24 m IN EG EG Frmr

Ida Wife wf 35 m IN OH IN None

EZOR

Irven E. St-son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Orval St-son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Leroy E. St-son wm 10 s IN IN IN

Ruth St-dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

VAWTERS

Wallace Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

30 PAYNE

Abraham Head wm 87 w OH CT MA Frmr

William N. Son wm 41 d IL OH OH Labr

31 DITMIRE

John Head wm 58 m OH GR GR Frmr

Ester Wife wf 61 m OH OH OH None

Elizabeth Motr wf 79 w GR GR GR None

32 KALEY

Isaac R. Head wm 58 m IN PA GR Frmr

Catharin Wife wf 38 m OH PA GR None

Pearl Dau wf 18 s IN IN OH None

33 KALEY

Jacob N. Head wm 54 m IN PA GR Frmr

Cristena Wife wf 53 m IN GR GR None

George Son wm 19 s IN IN IN Tchr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

34 KALEY

Simon Head wm 28 m IN IN OH Frmr

Cora Wife wf 30 m IN OH OH None

Chester Son wm 1-3/12 m IN IN IN

35 EARL

Thomas Head wm 51 m NY EG EG Frmr

Julia Wife wf 47 m IN OH OH None

Chester Son wm 15 s IN NY IN None

Pearl Dau wf 13 s IN NY IN None

Verna Dau wf 10 s IN NY IN

Norman Son wm 06 s IN NY IN

36 FRY

Richard Head wm 38 m IN IN IN Frmr

Clara Wife wf 37 m IN IN OH None

Willard Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Ada Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

Raymond Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Alvin Son wm 1-6/12 s IN IN IN

37 HOBSON

Jesse H. Head wm 53 m IN NC NC Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 51 m IN OH IN None

Stephen Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Frmr

38 FAULSTICH

Charles Head wm 34 m IN NY IN Frmr

Rosa Wife wf 30 m IN GR OH None

Harvey Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Dorthy Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Joseph Son wm 1-4/12 s IN IN IN

39 GUISE

Perry Head wm 29 m IN IN IN Frmr

Golda M. Wife wf 24 m IN KY KY None

Wilson B. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

40 COOK

Isaac H. Head wm 56 m OH PA PA Labr

Laura A.A. Wife wf 52 m OH OH OH None

Ralph A. Son wm 19 s IN OH OH None

Tot W. Dau wf 16 s IN OH OH None

Gladys N. Dau wf 14 s IN OH OH None

41 VanKIRK

John N. Head wm 56 m IN PA PA Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 52 m IN PA OH None

Albert J. Son wm 19 s IN PA IN None

Hellen M. Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

BAKER ?

Glen P. ? ? Wm 15 s IN IN OH Flbr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

42 ROBINSON

William Head wm 63 m VA VA VA Frmr

Nellie A. Wife wf 48 m IN VA OH None

Jennie C. Dau wf 19 s IN VA IN None

Don R. Son wm 18 s IN OH IN None

Evelyn Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

May Dau wf 11 s IN OH IN None

Jane Dau wf 06 s IN OH IN

43 FAULSTICH

William Head wm 50 s NY GR GR Frmr

44 MEREDITH

Thomas Head wm 57 m IN OH PA Frmr

Catharin Wife wf 54 m IN PA OH None

Daisey Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

45 ELLIS

John N. Head wm 58 m OH OH NY Frmr

Elsa Wife wf 52 m OH OH OH None

46 MAHLER

Daniel R. Head wm 39 m IN IN IN Frmr

Clara Wife wf 36 m IN OH NY None

Lester E. Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Florence R. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Charlott Dau wf 1-8/12 s IN IN - -

47 MOSSMAN

Charles D. Head wm 53 m IN VA IN Frmr

Alice E. Wife wf 47 m IN IN KY None

Luzina Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Mable Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Grover C. Son wm 25 s IN IN IN None

Milo R. Son wm 22 s IN IN IN None

Anna K. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Ethel M. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

48 LICHTENBERGER

William Head wm 60 m IN GR GR Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 55 m OH OH OH None

Irena Dau wf 34 s IN IN OH None

49 BURKETT

Henry Head wm 55 m OH OH OH Frmr

Catharine Wife wf 45 m IN PA OH None

? Jessie Dau wf 27 s KS OH IN None

Cora Dau wf 21 s IN OH IN None

Clara Dau wf 19 s IN OH IN None

Ernesta Dau wf 13 s IN OH IN None

Daniel Son wm 11 s IN OH IN None

Walter Son wm 08 s IN OH IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

50 LABOUNTY

Amanda Head wf 44 m IN PA OH Mngr

Wandah Dau wf 13 s IN IN unkn]

51 DAVIS

Ella E. Head wm 37 m IN IN IN Frmr

Nancy Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Guy Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

Herman Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Emery Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Dale Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

52 BALDWIN

Dora Head wm 28 m IN IN IN Frmr

Nora Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

John Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Anna Dau wf 8/12 s IN IN IN

53 McCONKEY

Stanley A. Head wm 45 m OH OH OH Frmr

Della Wife wf 37 m IN OH OH None

Blanch Dau wf 13 s IN OH IN

Fanny Dau wf 12 s IN OH IN

Fred Son wm 07 s IN OH IN

Carl Son wm 01 s IN OH IN

54 SLONAKER

Levi B. Head wm 67 m OH PA PA Frmr

Margaret Wife wf 66 m GR GR FR None

Clement L. Son wm 36 s IN OH GR Phys

55 HAY

Claude E. Head wm 36 m IN IN OH Frmr

Grace Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

Frank Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Florence Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

William Fatr wm 69 w IN IN IN

56 FRY

Daniel Head wm 63 m OH OH OH Frmr

Martha Wife wf 56 m IN OH OH

57 COVERN ?

George W. Head wm 31 m IN IN IN

Pearl Wife wf 29 m IN IN IN

Clifford R. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

? Mavis E. Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

58 RICHARD

Frederick Head wm 70 m FR FR FR

Catharine Wife wf 72 m OH PA PA

Paul G-son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Wayne G-son wm 06 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

59 FISHER

Oliver P. Head wm 33 w IN IN IN Frmr

Russell Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Raymond Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Perry Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Lucile Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Ruth Dau wf 1-11/12 s IN IN IN

60 WAGONER

William L. Head wm 36 m IN OH OH Frmr

Mary Wife wf 35 m IN IN IN

Chancy Son wm 13 s IN IN IN

Byrum Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Lenis Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Aaron Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

61 BALL

Jesse E. Head wm 38 m IN IN IN Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 35 m IN IN IN None

Elsie Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Omer Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

Martha Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Zelda Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

62 JOHNSON

Schuyler D. Head wm 42 m IN OH PA Frmr

Eunice E. Wife wf 32 m IN PA IN None

PICKENS

Ernest St-son wm 16 s IN IN IN

Leone St-dau wf 14 s IN IN IN

Omer St-son wm 13 s IN IN IN

JOHNSON

Walter Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

Mable Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Ethel Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

63 MAHLER

Melvin Head wm 29 m IN unkn unkn Frmr

Abbie Wife wf 24 m IN IN IN None

Hellen Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Bernice Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Byron Son wm 3/12 s IN IN IN

GUISE

George Labr wm 54 w IN ? ? ? ? Labr

64 MAHLER

Joseph Head wm 32 m IN unkn unkn Frmr

Bessie Wife wf 24 m IN unkn unkn

Alma Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Elmer Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Olive Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

(MAHLER)

Milo Son wm 01 s IN IN IN

65 NEWCOMER

Roy Head wm 21 s IN OH IN Frmr

66 KALEY

William Head wm 61 m IN PA OH Frmr

Julia A Wife wf 58 m OH OH OH None

Ella Dau wf 30 m IN IN OH

Clarence Son wm 27 s IN IN OH

HUNTER

Locas M. G-dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Ralph G-son wm 06 s IN IN IN

67 VAILLE

Fredrick Head wm 55 m IN PA OH Frmr

R----- Wife wf 45 m IL GR OH None

68 LONGLAND

Arther Head wm 27 w IL EG IN Frmr

Sadie Wife wf 28 m KS MO IN None

Russel Son wm 05 s IL IL KS

Lucia Dau wf 04 s IL IL KS

Richard Son wm 1-9/12 s IN IL KS

69 THOMPSON

Isaac Head wm 48 m IN OH OH Frmr

Bertha Wife wf 42 m IN OH IN None

Alva Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Ada Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

70 EDGINGTON

Ellsworth Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Frmr

Eliza M. Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN

Lo---- M. Dau wf 2/12 s IN IN IN

71 LIVEZEY

Anna L. Head wf 46 w IN OH OH None

Paul Son wm 19 s IN IN IN Frmr

72 COOPER

Simeon Head wm 45 m IN IN IN Frmr

Martha Wife wf 42 m IN OH OH None

John Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Harley Son wm 15 s IN IN IN

Lester Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

73 SANNS

John P. Head wm 48 m OH OH OH Frmr

Jennie Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

James Son wm 21 s IN OH IN Labr

Ralph Son wm 08 s IN OH IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

74 BRIDEGROOM

Thomas J. Head wm 39 m IN GR IN Frmr

Jennie M. Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Paul Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Hugh Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Bernard Son wm 6/12 s IN IN IN

75 CAMPBELL

Lester Head wm 29 m IN IN IN Frmr

Mary Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Marie Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Ernest Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

Lawrence Son wm 6/12 s IN IN IN

76 SCHEUER

Peter F. Head wm 43 m OH GR VA Frmr

Maggie L. Wife wf 37 m IN GR IN None

Edward Son wm 16 s IN OH IN None

Bertha Dau wf 15 s IN OH IN None

Cletus Son wm 13 s IN OH IN None

Raymond Son wm 07 s IN OH IN

MALASH

William Labr wm 54 w IN - - - - Labr

WALLE

Fred - - wm 25 s IN GR IN Labr

77 STAHL

Benjamin F. Head wm 50 m IN OH OH Frmr

Malinda Wife wf 48 m IN IN IN None

Edith Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

78 SHADLE

Charles W. Head wm 57 m IN PA IN Frmr

Permelia Wife wf 57 m IN OH OH None

Edward Son wm 20 s IN IN IN None

Amanda Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

NEWCOMER

Edward Unc wm 67 w OH OH OH

Frank Nph wm 25 s IN OH OH

Ralph Nph wm 21 s IN OH OH

79 ENGLE

George W. Head wm 44 m IN OH OH Frmr

Bertha Wife wf 39 m IN IN IN

Omer Son wm 18 s IN IN IN

Estel Son wm 15 s IN IN IN

Dever Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Ralph Son wm 04 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

80 WAGONER

Noah H. Head wm 29 m IN OH - - Frmr

Nettie Wife wf 26 m IN - - - -

William R. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

Erma Dau wf 2/12 s IN IN IN

81 GUISE

Frank Head wm 42 m IN PA OH Frmr

Ida Wife wf 38 m IN OH OH None

Arthur Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Labr

Edith Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN

DECKER

Rebecca J. Mo-l wf 66 w OH OH OH

82 CAVANDER

William Head wm 60 m IN MD OH Frmr

Fanny Wife wf 60 m IN IN IN None

Edward Son wm 28 s IN IN IN Frmr

83 KLINE

Frank M. Head wm 52 m IN GR GR Frmr

Sarah Wife wf 55 m IN GR GR None

? Bessland Son wm 25 s IN IN IN Frmr

? Cauer Dau wf 22 s IN IN IN Tchr

Evelyn G-dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

84 CUSICK

Mathias Head wm 65 m IR IR IR Frmr

Mary Wife wf 48 m IN OH OH None

Mary A. Dau wf 12 s IN IR IN

James M. Son wm 09 s IN IR IN

Patrick L. Son wm 06 s IN IR IN

SMETHERS

Frederick St-son wm 16 s IN IR IN Labr

85 FOX

Henry Head wm 48 m IN GR GR Frmr

Lizzie Wife wf 43 m IN GR GR None

Elliott Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Frmr

Albert Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Frmr

Loretta Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Freddy Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Ethel Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

James Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Germain Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Berniece Dau wf 5/12 s IN IN IN

86 LUGENSAURN ?

Peter Head wm 48 m GR GR GR Frmr

Amanda Wife wf 34 m IN GR GR None

Frances Son wm 06 s IN GR IN

Loretta J. Dau wf 05 s IN GR IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

(LUGENSAURN)

Henry Son wm 04 s IN GR IN

Edward Son wm 03 s IN GR IN

Gertrude Dau wf 01 s IN GR IN

87 KELLER

Margaret Head wf 57 w OH GR GR Frmr

Mallie Dau wf 27 s IN OH FR None

Gertrude Dau wf 25 s IN OH FR None

Fred Son wm 20 s IN OH FR Frmr

Cessie Dau wf 18 s IN ON FR None

88 HARTMAN

? Mc. Head wm 70 w GR GR GR Frmr

? Jenny Dau wf 19 s IN GR OH None

Laura Dau wf 18 s IN GR OH None

Rosa Dau wf 16 s IN GR OH None

Joseph Son wm 14 s IN GR OH None

Kater Dau wf 11 s IN GR OH None

William Son wm 08 s IN GR OH

89 MILLER

Frederick Head wm 60 m PA FR PA Frmr

Emma Wife wf 54 m NY FR GR None

Emma E. Dau wf 25 s IN PA NY Tchr

Perry Son wm 32 m IN PA NY Labr

Lena Dau wf 23 s IN PA NY

Nellie Dau wf 21 s IN PA NY None

Rosa Dau wf 18 s IN PA NY None

Charles Son wm 15 s IN PA NY

90 ZEHERIDNER ?

Lawrence Head wm 33 m IN GR IN Frmr

Mary Wife wf 30 m IN GR OH None

BAKER

Adaline Mo-l wf 53 w OH GR GR

91 DORONHAM ?

Charles Head wm 67 m DE DE DE Frmr

Carrie Wife wf 40 m IN IN IN None

Helen G. Dau wf 09 s IN DE IN

Charles Son wm 06 s IN DE IN

92 BEST

George Head wm 39 m IN IN IN Frmr

Della Wife wf 34 m IN IN IN None

Clarence Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Norman Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

William Fatr wm 71 w IN PA PA
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

93 KURTZ

Frank H. Head wm 47 m OH GR GR Frmr

Emma Wife wf 47 m OH OH OH None

Darl Son wm 21 s OH OH OH Frmr

Donna Dau wf 19 s OH OH OH None

Gladys Dau wf 17 s OH OH OH None

Margaret Dau wf 08 s IN OH OH

Avanelle Dau wf 06 s IN OH OH

94 BARGER

John W. Head wm 50 m IN OH PA Frmr

Carrie Wife wf 42 m IN TN - - None

Chloe Dau wf 21 s IN IN IN None

Ernest Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Constance Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

95 GUISE

Jesse Head wm 33 m IN PA IN Labr

Artie Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Ohio Ester Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

96 LOUGH

Lewis M. Head wm 75 m IN TN OH Frmr

Flora Wife wf 43 m IN MD PA None

Frank B. Son wm 27 m IN IN IN Vety

Georgas Dau-l wf 24 m IN IN IN

Harry G-son wm 06 s IN IN IN

97 MOON

Frank B. Head wm 27 m IN IN OH Frmr

Edith A. Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

98 PICKENS

William C. Head wm 25 m IN IN IN Frmr

Minnie Wife wf 24 m IN IN IN None

Loyd Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Walter Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Cecil Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

99 GREER

William Head wm 67 m PA PA PA Frmr

Julia A. Wife wf 64 m PA PA PA None

Charles Son wm 30 d IN PA PA Frmr

Laura M. G-dau wf 19 s IN IN IN

Carrie G. G-dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

KIME

Daniel Bro-l wm 77 w PA PA PA Labr

100 MOON

Henry H. Head wm 58 m IN OH KY Frmr

Catherine Wife wf 52 m IN PA PA None

Frank W. Son wm 32 s IN IN IN Frmr

Belle Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

101 HUNTER

Renaldo Head wm 39 m IN IN OH Frmr

Elnora Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Golda Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Fanny Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Edith Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

102 BALL

Eli Head wm 41 m IN IN IN Frmr

Amanda Wife wf 36 m IN PA PA None

Chloe E. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Carrie Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Walter Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

103 WENTZEL

Charles Head wm 33 m IN IN IN Frmr

Mabel Wife wf 29 m IN IN IN None

Orville Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Jordan Bro wm 36 s IN IN IN Frmr

104 KISTLER

Edgar Head wm 64 m OH PA PA Labr

Sarah Wife wf 51 m IN NY IN None

Earl Son wm 22 s IN OH IN Labr

105 WELBUS

Charles W. Head wm 73 m PA IR IR Labr

Julia Wife wf -- m - - - - - -

Julia St-dau wf -- s - - - - - -

HARVEY

George St-son wm -- s - - - - - -

106 GRAHAM

Charles W. Head wm 40 m IN OH IN Frmr

Althea Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Ruth Dau wf 06 s IN IN - -

Paul Son wm 13 s IN IN - -

107 RARRICK

Henry H. Head wm 45 m IN PA IN Labr

Phoebe E. Wife wf 43 m IN GR OH None

Hazel M. Nce wf 16 s IN IN IN None

108 LEWIS

Claude Head wm 25 m IN OH IN Labr

Ola F. Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Raymond Son wm 1-11/12 s IN IN IN

109 WELTON

J.H. Head wm 43 m IN IN PA Lnmn

Dottie B. Wife wf 40 m IN IL OH None

Maunie C. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

106 CAMPBELL

John B. Head wm 44 m IN MD OH Mcht

Rhoda J. Wife wf 43 m IN OH OH None

107 WILSON

Benjamin F. Head wm 64 m IN OH OH Mcht

Lizzie Wife wf 54 m IN PA PA None

Oscar J. Son wm 29 w IN IN IN Slsm

Louisa Motr wf 83 w OH GR PA None

108 LUCKENBILL

Lonzo Head wm 37 m IN PA IN Undr

Myrtle Wife wf 30 m IN IN OH None

108 KINGERY

Meade Head wm 37 m IN IN IN Brbr

Anna Wife wf 40 m IN ST OH None

109 MYERS

John J. Head wm 39 m IN GR OH Bchr

Lydia A. Wife wf 33 m IN FR PA None

August A. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN

Havenia A. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN

Jesse A. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Mary M. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

110 CAMPBELL

Alley A. Head wm 38 m IN MD OH Grnr

Orpha Wife wf 44 m IN OH OH None

? Maezora Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN

Mary Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

Donald Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

? Malcolm Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

111 MILLISER

Jacob Head wm 30 m IN IN IN Frmr

Pearl Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Roy Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Ethel L. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Alonzo Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

112 CAMPBELL

Barcher B. Head wm 33 m IN MD OH Labr

Pink Wife wf 28 m IN IN IN

Theodore Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

? Clamirl Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

Garnet Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

113 WOODCOX

Harley Head wm 27 m IN OH IN Frmr

Mell Wife wf 24 m IN KY IN None

Benjamin Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Mary Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

114 FELTY

Joseph Head wm 58 - IN VA PA Labr

115 DURR

Albret V. Head wm 70 m IN GR IN Lvrk

Aller Wife wf 50 m OH CN OH

Dessie A. Dau wf 20 s IN IN OH

Zella G. Dau wf 17 s IN IN OH

Mary E. Dau wf 14 s IN IN OH

Albert C. Son wm 05 s IN IN OH

116 HUBBARD

Thomas Head wm 49 m OH OH OH Frmr

Ada Wife wf 36 m MO IA IN

Fraulein Dau wf 08 s IN OH MO

Ward M. Son wm 07 s IN OH MO

117 JOHNSON

Lizzie W. Head wf 70 w IL IN OH None

118 ROUCH

Frank E. Head wm 43 m IN PA OH Bank

Martha Wife wf 45 m IN IR OH None

DAVIDSON

Florence Nce wf 12 s IN IN IN None

119 BAKER

Theron Head wm 52 m NY NY PA None

Julia Wife wf 54 m PA NY PA None

Hattie Dau wf 24 s PA NY PA None

120 PAULSON

Henry Head wm 59 m GR GR GR Frmr

Celest Wife wf 62 m GR GR GR None

Horis Son wm 22 s IN GR GR Labr

HUBBARD

Belham Son wm 20 s IN OH IN None

121 BRUGH

Elmer Head wm 43 m IN PA PA ? ?

Catherine Wife wf 42 m IN IR PA None

Fred Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

HELLOCK

John C. - - - wm 38 s IL - - - - Labr

122 ANDERSON

John W. Head wm 42 m OH PA OH Pntr

Lavina A. Wife wf 52 m IN NY IN None

Max Son wm 10 s IN OH IN

122 POLLEY

George W. Head wm 51 m IN CT PA Frmr

Cora M. Wife wf 45 m IN OH OH None

Loyd G. Son wm 19 s IN IN IN None

Iva E. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

GAMBY

Elizabeth Mo-l wf 68 w OH PA PA None

123 RICHARD

Elijah Head wm 54 m IN PA WV Frmr

Viola C. Wife wf 46 m IN GR IN None

124 ALLISON

W.F. Head wm 50 s IN OH OH Labr

125 COOK

William H. Head wm 52 w IN EG OH Frmr

Martha Dau wf 29 s IN IN IN Tchr

Loyd M. Son wm 27 s IN IN IN Mcht

William H. Jr. Son wm 23 s IN IN IN Slsm

Avon G. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

126 BIDDINGER

Albert Head wm 20 m IN OH IN Frmr

Rosa Wife wf 21 m IN IN IN None

127 VANKIRK

William H. Head wm 62 m OH PA PA Frmr

Arabelle Wife wf 51 m IN OH OH None

William Sr. Son wm 24 m IN OH IN Labr

May Dau wf 20 s IN OH IN None

Irvin Son wm 21 s IN OH IN Labr

Carrie Dau wf 18 s IN OH IN None

Lydia Dau-l wf 21 m IN OH IN None

Helen G-dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Russell G-son wm 02 s IN IN IN

Geneva Dau wf 02 s IN OH IN

127 WENTZEL

Harry Head wm 21 m IN IN IN Frmr

Emma Wife wf 22 m IN GR IL None

Evelyn Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

128 HENRY

Omer Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Frmr

Nellie Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Daisy Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Gertrude Du wf 02 s IN IN IN

129 WALLE

William Head wm 36 w IN GR IN Frmr

Gertrude Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Gerald Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

130 HETZNER

Paul Head wm 79 m GR GR GR

Margaret Wife wf 60 m GR GR GR None

Clara Dau wf 20 s IN GR GR None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

131 STAHL

Samuel Head wm 87 m OH OH MD

Mary A. Wife wf 81 m OH PA PA

132 LAHMAN

Simon P. Head wm 49 m IN OH OH Frmr

Addie Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Elizabeth Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Lester Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Clifford Son wm 1-7/12 s IN IN IN

133 MYERS

Henry Head wm 58 m IN PA TN Frmr

Alice Wife wf 48 m IN IN IN None

Henry R. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

Ollie Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Clara Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Esa Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Ina Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

134 BOWERSOX

Jefferson Head wm 65 m PA PA PA Frmr

Mary Wife wf 60 m PA PA PA None

Roy Son wm 24 m IN PA PA Frmr

Ola Dau-l wf 21 m IN IN IN None

Chester G-son wm 3/12 s IN IN IN

REED

Earl G-son wm 10 s IN IN IN

135 BRUGH

Anthony W. Head wm 44 m IN OH OH Frmr

Rosa Wife wf 44 m IN - - IR None

Helen Nce wf 08 s IN IN IN

136 KALEY

David Head wm 44 m IN PA OH Frmr

Sarah Wife wf 49 m IN PA IN None

John Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Labr

Bessie Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

137 MAHLER

John Head wm 36 m IN IN - - Frmr

Grace Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Bertie Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Ivil Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Mabel Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

138 COUGHENOUR

William Head wm 47 m IN PA PA Frmr

Mary Wife wf 40 m IN IN IN None

Ethel Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN

Clark Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

Aury Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

(COUGHENOUR)

Ruth Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Freddie Son wm ? S IN IN IN

139 GINTHER

William Head wm 33 m IN IN MI Labr

Carrie Wife wf 35 m IN IN IN

Mildred Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Clarance Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Portia Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Alice Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

140 HALL

Elmer Head wm 39 m IN - - IN Labr

Mary Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Fay Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Cecil Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Marie Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Lona Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Clara Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Daniel Fatr - - - - - - IN IN IN

141 LEWIS

Omer Head wm 29 m IN IN IN Frmr

Edna M. Wife wf 24 m IN OH OH None

Florence Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Hazel Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

142 SALES

Nancy Head wf 53 w IN OH OH None

Tot Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Lemuel Bro-l wm 64 s IN IN IN Labr

CAPRON

Catherin Sis wf 56 w IN IN IN None

143 RARRICK

Henry Head wm 74 w OH PA PA Frmr

Elota G-dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

144 HEETER

William Head wm 55 m IN PA PA Frmr

Roxey Wife wf 50 m IN NY NY None

145 REISH

Lizzie Head wf 49 w IN PA PA Frmr

Guy Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Cptr

Grace Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN Telo

Muriel Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN Telo

Willis Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Forrest Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Florence Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

Audria Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

146 SALES

Kline W. Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Labr

Addie B. Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN None

Robert C. Son wm 2/? S IN IN IN

147 SUMMERS

David Head wm 37 m TN TN TN Labr

Elizabeth Wife wf 39 m IN IN OH None

Alvin Son wm 15 s IN IN IN

Ernest W. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

148 ALSPACH

Aaron Head wm 40 s IN OH OH Labr

Alfred Bro wm 38 s IN OH OH Labr

Ambrose Fatr wm 68 m OH OH OH None

Samantha Motr wf 62 m OH PA OH None

149 HARTLE

Walter Head wm 30 m IL OH IN Malc

Jessie Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Neoma Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

O.C. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Jerald Son wm 01 s IN IN IN

150 BRAUNELLER

Arretta Head wf 66 w IN IN IN None

151 APPLEMAN

Charles H. Head wm 42 m IN PA IN Rrag

Emma Wife wf 42 m IN IN IN None

? L--- Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Tlgr

Donald H. Son wm 17 s IN IN IN Tlgr

Audry Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Ruth Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN

Mabel Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

152 C----- ?

J---- E. Head wm 40 m IN IN IN Labr

Rena Wife wf 37 m IN IN OH

Dessie Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN

Hazel Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN

Forest Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

153 AUDMAN ?

Sarah Head wf 77 w OH PA OH None

154 REISH

Adam Head wm 43 m PA PA PA Blks

Anna Wife wf 41 m IN IN IN None

Margaret Dau wf 13 s IN PA IN None

Donald Son wm 11 s IN PA IN

155 HIATT

Charles E. Head wm 32 m IN IN IN Slsm

Pearl B. Wife wf 29 m IN IN IN None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

156 COUGHENOUR

Nellie Head wf 34 m IN IN IN Frmr

Hazle Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN

Harry Son wm 12 s IN IN IN

Thurl Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Donna Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Kenneth Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

157 YELTON

Albert Head wm 50 m IN IN PA Labr

Rosa Wife wf 50 m IN OH OH None

HILL

Isaac - - - - wm 54 w IN VA IN Cptr

158 SMITH

Wilson A. Head wm 57 m IL OH OH Ret Phys

Olivia H. Wife wf 56 m OH OH OH None

Mary E. Dau wf 23 s MI IL OH Tchr

Roger B. Son wm 21 s MI IL OH None

HOOD

Edith H. Mo-l wf 81 w OH MD VA None

159 KEISTER

Mary E. Head wf 62 w NY GR GR None

Charles Son wm 32 s OH GR NY

160 MYERS

George Head wm 68 m IN PA TN Frmr

Louisa Wife wf 58 m IN KY KY None

John T. Son wm 29 s IN IN IN Frmr

Walter H. Son wm 26 s IN IN IN Frmr

Lydia Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN None

161 BRUGH

James B. Head wm 53 s IN PA PA Frmr

Lillie Sis wf 48 s IN PA PA None

Valinda Motr wf 75 w PA PA PA None

Dean Csn wm 12 s IN IN IN None

162 BEERY

Frank L. Head wm 54 m IN OH OH Frmr

Jennie Wife wf 50 m IN IN IN None

163 BRUGH

George W. Head wm 53 m IN PA OH Frmr

Frances Wife wf 52 m IN IN OH None

Frances G-dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

HUNTER

Jean Nce wf 14 s IN IN IN

F. Dale Nce wf 12 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

164 BRUGH

Harry Head wm 28 m IN IN IN Frmr

Amy Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Albert Son wm 8/12 s IN IN IN

165 METZGER

George Head wm 26 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ethel Wife wf 21 m IN IN IN None

Edna Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

166 COOPER

Melvin Head wm 56 m OH OH OH Frmr

Ann R. Wife wf 41 m IN IN PA None

Estie Son wm 21 s IN OH IN Labr

167 BISHER

John Head wm 49 m OH OH OH Frmr

Mary Motr wf 77 w OH OH OH None

168 SHARP

Ben Head wm 55 m IN OH OH Frmr

Loretta Wife wf 48 m IN OH IN None

Mable Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Russel Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

CHREYANCE

Verlie G-son wm 07 s IN IN IN

169 FISHER

Frank Head wm 40 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ella Wife wf 32 m IN IN IN None

? Forrest Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Elia Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

LENHART

May ? ? Wf 60 w IN IN IN None

Paul Son wm 09 s IN IN IN None

Opal Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

Treva Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Donald Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

170 HAY

Lee Head wm 42 m IN DE IN Frmr

Mary Wife wf 39 m IN PA OH None

Carl Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Ruth Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Norman Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

171 GINTHER

John Q. Head wm 59 m IN GR PA Frmr

Alice Wife wf 57 m IN OH OH None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

172 GINTHER

George B. Head wm 46 w IN GR PA Frmr

Orvin Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Frmr

Forest - - - wm 17 s IN IN IN Frmr

Maggie - - - wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Ray - - - wm 07 s IN IN IN

Harman - - - wm 05 s IN IN IN

173 SHRIVER

Luther Head wm 47 m OH PA MD Frmr

Dora Wife wf 44 m OH OH OH None

Melvin Son wm 16 s IN OH OH Frmr

Leonard Son wm 08 s IN OH OH

174 GUISE

George B. Head wm 44 m IN PA GR Frmr

Mary F. Wife wf 43 m IN NY OH None

Paul Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Tchr

Harley Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Joseph Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Olive Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

175 GINTHER

Jacob O. Head wn 47 m IN GR PA Malc

Mary E. Wife wf 44 m IN IN IN None

Herbert L. Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

CASTLEMAN

Harry L. St-son wm 09 s IN IN IN

176 SHADEL

Henry Head wm 60 m IN PA PA Frmr

Martha Wife wf 56 m IN OH OH None

Guy A. Son wm 30 s IN IN IN Tchr

177 BRUGH

R. Virl Head wm 29 m IN IN IN Frmr

Carrie Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Leonard Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Raymone Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Mildred Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

178 LUCAS

William Head wm 64 m IN IN TN Frmr

Rachael Wife wf 60 m OH OH OH None

Nora Dau wf 36 s IN IN OH None

Clara G-dau wf 02 s MO IN IN

179 FERNBAUGH

William I. Head wm 36 m IN IN PA Frmr

Lou Janet Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Earl Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Carl Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Grace H. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

180 MILLISER

George Head wm 49 m IN OH PA Frmr

Cynthia Wife wf 47 m IN VA VA None

181 BIDDINGER

Jesse Head wm 64 m IN OH OH Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 58 m NJ ST NY None

Don Son wm 40 s IN IN NJ None

182 SOUTHALL

Omer Head wm 37 m IN VA OH Frmr

Minnie Wife wf 36 m WI IN IN None

183 ANDERSON

Charles L. Head wm 30 m IN OH IN ? ?

Nellie Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

- - - - - Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

- - - - - Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

184 DECK

John E. Head wm 47 m IN IN IN Labr

Carrie M. Wife wf 45 m IN IN IN None

Eva Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Maude Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Bert Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Floyd Son wm 07 s IN IN IN None

Ola Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

185 HEETER

Levi Head wm 66 m ? ? ? ? ? ? None

Susanna Wife wf 68 m OH ? ? OH None

Willia Son wm 34 s IN ? ? OH Frmr

186 MONGER

Sarah Head wf 55 w IN PA OH Bdhs

OVERMYER

Susan Motr wf 70 w OH PA PA None

Frank Bro wm 51 s IN PA PA None

POWELL

Molley Sis wf 20 s IN PA PA Slsl

187 ROBINSON

Letcher Head wm 24 m IN WV IN Labr

Nora Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

Olive Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Thelma Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

Geraldine Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

188 CASTLEMAN

David Head wm 50 m IN IN IN Labr

Eliza Wife wf 40 m MO WI IN None

Fern Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Oma I. Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

189 A------

William J. Head wm 32 m IN IN IN Labr

Mary Wife wf 19 m IN IN IN

190 LAHMAN

Oscar Head wm 40 m IN OH IN Labr

Nancy Wife wf 29 m IN OH IN None

BRUGH

Sidney ? ? Wm 06 s IN IN IN

191 BAKER

John Head wm 45 m IN GR GR Labr

Emma Wife wf 46 m IN PA OH None

Eunice Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Pearl Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

192 RARRICK

S.E. Head wm 46 w IN IN IN Labr

Mabel Dau wf 20 s IN IN IN None

Fern Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Emma Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

193 LANG

Craton Head wm 25 m IN OH OH Fire

Maves Wife wf 21 m IN IN IN None

Gerald Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

Alford Fatr wm 59 w OH GR GR None

Bodie Sis wf 15 s IN EG OH None

194 RITCHEY

Catharine Head wf 58 w IN GR GR None

Ruth G-dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

195 BUNNELL

Zena Head wm 40 m OH - - - - Mcht

Martha Wife wf 41 m IN OH IL None

Pearl Dau wf 22 s IN OH IN None

Gertie Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

Walter Son wm 11 s IN OH IN None

Herman Son wm 08 s IN OH IN

? Homer Son wm 05 s IN OH IN

Ross Son wm 03 s IN OH IN

Sylvie Dau wf 02 s IN OH IN

196 ROBINSON

Loyd V. Head wm 26 m IN OH IN Mcht

Grace Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Mildred Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Cecil Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

197 WALLE

Lester E. Head wm 27 s IN IN IN Brbr

Isaac Fatr wm 55 m IN TN TN Rrsh

Christiana Motr wf 52 m IN OH PA None

? - - - - Bro wm 33 s IN IN IN

198 HAND

John Head wm 38 m IN GR GR Labr

Ola Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

May Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Glen Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Delsie Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Don Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

199 YELTON

Elge Head wm 37 m IN IN IN Labr

Clara Wife wf 39 m IN IN OH None

Bernice Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN

Fredie Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Georgia Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Lottie Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

200 KING

Frank M. Head wm 46 w IN OH OH Tchr

201 KNOTT

William K. Head wm 42 m NC NC NC Rrag

Mary C. Wife wf 39 m IN GR NY None

Hobert A. Son wm 05 s IN NC IN

202 ADAMS

E.M. Head wm 63 m IL PA - - Rrop

Olive Wife wf 45 m IN IN - - None

203 WHITTIER ?

C.D. Head wm 45 m OH OH OH Rrci

Elizabeth Wife wf 37 m IN OH OH None

Ruth Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

Walter Son wm 10 s IN OH IN None

Edell Dau wf 08 s IN OH IN None

Clarence Son wm 06 s IN OH IN

Louisa Dau wf 05 s IN OH IN

Bertha Dau wf 03 s IN OH IN

Arreot Son wm 9/12 s IN OH IN

204 VANKIRK

Eliza Head wf 75 w IN OH PA None

McINTYRE

Martha A. Nce wf 28 m IN IN IN

Austin Nph wm 30 m IN IN IN Labr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

205 MAHLER

Gideon E. Head wm 68 m IN GR GR Frmr

Martha Wife wf 64 m OH PA PA None

Esta Dau wf 38 s IN IN IN

206 HARTMAN

Carolin Head wf 57 w NY GR GR Frmr

Edward Son wm 23 s IN NY NY

Warry Son wm 20 s IN NY NY

Nellie Dau wf 16 s IN NY NY

207 HARTS

Nick Head wm 58 m IN IN IN Frmr

? Meast Wife wf 45 m IN IN IN

Maris Dau wf 25 s IN IN IN

- - - - - Dau wf 23 s IN IN IN

- - - - - Son wm 22 s IN IN IN

B - - - - Son wm 20 s IN IN IN

Margaret Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN

Laura Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN

Sherman Son wm 15 s IN IN IN

Freddie Son wm 13 s IN IN IN

Harry Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Nellie Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Lena Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Ethel Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

208 DECKER

John E. Head wm 51 m IN PA OH Frmr

Mary Wife wf 44 m IN OH IN None

Nora Dau wf 23 s IN IN IN

Elizabeth Dau wf 20 s IN IN IN

Arthur Son wm 18 s IN IN IN

Ruth Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN

Estella Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN

William Son wm 12 s IN IN IN

Adda Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

209 GINN

Taler W. Head wm 68 m IN KY KY Frmr

Sarah E. Wife wf 65 m IN IN IN None

Charles Son wm 39 s IN IN IN Labr

Ulysses S. Son wm 37 s IN IN IN

210 FAULSTICH

Albert Head wm 26 m NY GR GR Frmr

Elnora Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Roy Son wm 16 s IN IN IN

Ruth Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN

Charles Son wm 13 s IN IN IN

Walter Son wm 10 s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

(FAULSTICH)

Jennie Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Fred Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Bertha Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

211 ACEMIST ?

? Regieme Head wm 63 w GR GR GR Frmr

Carl Son wm 23 s IN GR GR

212 McINTYRE

Lewis Head wm 37 m IN OH IN Frmr

Anna Wife wf 32 m IN - - PA

Harry Son wm 12 s IN IN IN

Florence Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

THOMAS

William Bro-l wm 22 s IN - - PA

SPOHN

Henry ? ? Wm 27 s IN IN IN

McINTYRE

Margaret Motr wf 63 w IN IN IN

213 BIDDINGER

S.L. Head wm 39 m IN IN IN Frmr

Clara Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Charles Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

May Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

214 BALL

Joseph H. Head wm 64 m IN PA PA Frmr

Margaret J. Wife wf 63 m OH OH OH None

Eurett G-son wm 12 s OH IN IN None

215 HUNTER

Lee Head wm 39 m IN OH OH Frmr

? Nancy Wife wf 30 m OH OH OH

Otto Son wm 14 s IN IN OH None

Opal Dau wf 12 s IN IN OH None

Leota Dau wf 07 s IN IN OH

Audra Dau wf 04 s IN IN OH

Laura Dau wf 6/12 s IN IN OH

216 DAVIS

Bert Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ocie Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

217 SWIGART

Philip Head wm 71 m FR FR FR Labr

Magdalena Wife wf 63 m NY FR FR

Louisa Dau wf 38 ? IN FR NY
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

218 SCHEUER

Frank P. Head wm 38 m OH GR VA Frmr

Mary Wife wf 34 m IN IR IR None

Albert Son wm 04 s IL OH IN

Robert Son wm 03 s IN OH IN

Bernard Son wm 10/12 s IN OH IN

219 SLONAKER

Peter Head wm 33 m IN IN IN Frmr

Mary Wife wf 33 m IN IN IN None

LONG

Edith Ncd wf 17 s IN IN IN None

220 COOPER

Henry C. Head wm 42 m IN OH IN Masn

Freda S.V. Wife wf 42 m IL GR GR None

Margaret G. Dau wf 04 s IL IN IL

William J. Son wm 03 s IL IN IL

221 WIDMAN ?

Ambrose Head wm 32 m OH GR OH Frmr

Lizzie Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Rosa Dau wf 06 s IN OH IN

Anna Dau wf 04 s IN OH IN

Nora Dau wf 01 s IN OH IN

222 KING

Robert Head wm 65 m OH IR IR Frmr

Letitia Wife wf 71 m IR IR IR None

BARNES

Maggie Dau wf 33 m IN OH IR None

Madonna G-dau wf 10 s IN IN IN

Lettie C. G-dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

King B. G-Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

223 BOWMAN

John Head wm 50 m IN GR GR Frmr

Gertrude Wife wf 34 m OH OH IL None

Alta May Dau wf 11 s IN IN OH

224 CURTIS

Oliver Head wm 60 m OH OH OH Frmr

Susanna Wife wf 61 m OH OH OH

225 MILLISER

Stephen Head wm 28 m IN IN IN Frmr

Mabel Wife wf 25 m IN ? ? IN None

Russel Son wm 04 s - - - - - -

Verna Dau wf 02 s - - - - - -

226 GINTHER

Abraham Head wm 53 m IN GR PA Frmr

Anna M. Wife wf 53 m IN TN OH None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

FREELS

Ethel Nce wf 18 s IN IN IN None

227 LEWIS

Philip Head wm 57 m OH OH OH Frmr

Lucinda Wife wf 52 m IN TN IN None

Roy Son wm 23 s IN OH IN Labr

Walter Son wm 20 s IN OH IN Labr

Clark Son wm 18 s IN OH IN Labr

Ray Son wm 15 s IN OH IN None

228 HENDERSON

Bert Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Frmr

Clara Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

229 SHIDAKER

James Head wm 24 m IN OH IN Frmr

May Wife wf 19 m IN IN IN None

230 WENTZEL

Sarah Head wf 65 ? IN PA PA None

231 MONESMITH

William Head wm 64 m OH OH OH Frmr

Sarah Wife wf 54 m IN OH IN None

232 REICHARD

Allen K. Head wm 58 m OH PA VA Frmr

Catharine Wife wf 47 m IN SC IN None

Omer Son wm 17 s IN OH IN None

Paul Son wm 14 s IN OH IN None

233 BAILEY

Lewis Head wm 55 m IN KY OH Frmr

Amanda Wife wf 53 m IN DE OH None

Estella Dau wf 30 s IN IN IN Tchr

Clark Son wm 21 s IN IN IN None

234 LEGUIRE

Elmer Head wm 33 m IN NJ OH Frmr

Anna Wife wf 34 m IN GR KY None

Alta Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Lucy Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

235 BAILEY

William J. Head wm 58 m IN KY OH Frmr

Eva Wife wf 57 m OH - - - - None

236 GREER

John Head wm 37 m PA PA PA Labr

Ella Wife wf 37 m IN OH OH None

237 OVERMYER

Ben Head wm 24 m IN OH OH Frmr

Ida Wife wf 35 m IN OH OH None

Everet Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Ethel Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

238 GINTHER

Adam R. Head wm 45 m IN IN PA Cptr

Lillie Wife wf 35 m IN GR IN None

Ralph Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Mervel Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

239 SALTS

Tillman Head wm 53 m IN OH KY Frmr

Emma Wife wf 53 m IN - - OH

LAWSON

Earl ? ? Wm 14 s IN - - - -

240 CAMPBELL

James T. Head wm 47 m IN MD IN Stdr

Frank Son wm 19 s IN IN IN None

Hugh Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Fred Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Alma Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Amanda Wife wf 38 m OH GR GR

Thelma Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

241 SALES

Charles W. Head wm 32 m IN IN IN Frmr

Zella E. Wife wf 24 m IN IN IN None

242 BUNN

Charles F. Head wm 46 m IN NY IN Pntr

Amanda Wife wf 43 m OH EG GR None

Crete Dau wf 15 s IN IN OH None

Madge Dau wf 10 s IN IN OH None

243 SALES

John Head wm 31 m IN IN OH Rrsh

Maude Wife wf 25 m IN IN OH None

COWEN

Alford H. Head wm 24 m IN IN IN Labr

Iva Wife wf 19 m IN IN IN None

Bessie M. Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

244 HARPSTER

Ben Head wm 61 w IN PA PA Frmr

William H. Son wm 29 m IN IN OH Labr

Nora Dau-l wf 34 m OH IN IN None

Gladys G-dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Bessie G-dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Naoma G-dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

345 GINTHER

Albert J. Head wm 50 m IN GR PA Frmr

Emma Wife wf 49 m IN OH OH None

Francis J. Son wm 23 s IN IN IN Tchr

Dean Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Frmr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

KING

Adaline Mo-l wf 75 w OH IN IN None

246 SHADLE

Franklin Head wm 46 s IN PA PA Frmr

247 STEINHISER

Harriet Head wf 69 w IN PA PA Frmr

HOWE ?

Belle Dau wf 50 w IN GR IN Smrs

STEINHISER

Della M. Dau wf 33 s IN GR IN None

248 OVERMYER

S.C. Head wm 43 m IN - - - - Frmr

Flora Wife wf 40 m IN IN OH None

Fred Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Dessie Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

Hobert Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Charles Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Paul Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

249 KLINE

Louis Head wm 24 m IN GR IN Frmr

Mae Wife wf 20 s IN IN IN None

250 BRUCE

Francis Head wm 59 m IN PA PA Frmr

Caroline Wife wf 55 m IN OH VA None

Meriot Son wm 25 s IN IN IN Labr

Don Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Labr

Tracy Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Mary Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

251 RHODES

Frank Head wm 40 m IN IN IN Frmr

Netta E. Wife wf 38 m IN IN IN None

Carl Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Walter J. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

252 BRUCE

Benjamin Head wm 64 m IN NY PA Frmr

Mary J. Wife wf 60 m IN IN IN None

Nellie Dau wf 29 d IN IN IN None

253 WENTZEL

Edward Head wm 60 m IN PA PA Frmr

Ella Wife wf 49 m IN PA PA None

Nellie Dau wf 27 s IN IN IN None

Perry Son wm 16 s IN IN IN Frmr

Peter Son wm 15 s IN IN IN Frmr

254 KLINE

Christian Head wm 66 m GR GR GR Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 61 m IN PA PA None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

255 HARMON

Jerry Head wm 54 m MO KY KY Frmr

Geneva Wife wf 53 m IN OH IN None

STUBBS

Amanda Ant wf 76 w IN OH OH None

256 MILLER

Emma Head wf 42 w IN PA GR None

WOLFE ?

Della Dau wf 20 m IN IN IN None

Harvey G-on wm 18 s IN IN IN None

HERAKE ?

Hope G-dau wf ? S IN IN IN

237 STADDON

Samuel Head wm 69 m EG EG EG Frmr

Anna Wife wf 68 m EG EG EG None

Lewis Son wm 33 s EG EG EG Frmr

John Son wm 23 s EG EG EG Frmr

258 LUNSFORD

H.G. Head wm 58 m IN OH IN Frmr

Emaline Wife wf 60 m OH OH OH None

259 PATSEL

Douglass Head wm 57 m IN VA IN Frmr

Emily Wife wf 56 m IN DE DE None

Raymond Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Frmr

260 KLINE

James Head wm 27 m IN OH OH Labr

Emma Wife wf 27 m OH OH OH None

Gladdys Dau wf 1-1/12 s IN IN OH

261 McCLAIN

David Head wm 37 m IN IN IN Frmr

Alloe Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Bertha Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN

Scott Son wm 11 s IN IN IN

Walter Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Ester Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Emmet Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Grace Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Vera Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

262 YOUNG

Simon Head wm 42 m IN OH OH Frmr

Ida Wife wf 39 m IN - - PA None

Clarence Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Dessie Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Erret Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Cecil Son wm 03 s IN IN IN
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

263 OWEN

Howard C. Head wm 29 m IN OH OH Frmr

Frances E. Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Mary Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Willie Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Ester Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Junita Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

264 VANKIRK

J.E. Head wm 29 m IN IN IN Frmr

Clara Wife wf 19 m OH FR NY None

Evelyn E. Dau wf 2/12 s IN IN OH

265 BIDDINGER

Cleve Head wm 24 m IN IN NJ Frmr

Margaret Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

Carrol Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

266 PERRY

Melvin Head wm 47 m IN MD IN Cptr

Jessie Wife wf 40 m IN OH IN None

Vernon Son wm 19 s IN IN IN Frmr

Georgia Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Floyd Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Edna Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Edith Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Forest Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Mable Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Bertha Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

267 YOUNG

Jesse Head wm 39 s IN OH OH Frmr

Edward Bro wm 48 s IN OH OH Frmr

268 SHIDAKER

Mathias M. Head wm 64 m OH OH OH Frmr

Ellen Wife wf 46 m IN IN IN None

Bessie Dau wf 2? s IN OH IN None

Delbert Son wm 20 s IN OH IN None

George Son wm 19 s IN OH IN None

Hettie Dau wf 16 s IN OH IN None

- - lla Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

Ruphus Son wm 12 s IN OH IN None

Bertha Dau wf 10 s IN OH IN

Joseph Son wm 07 s IN OH IN

Russel Son wm 02 s IN OH IN

269 OVERMYER

Schuyler Head wm 46 m IN OH IN Frmr

Lydia Wife wf 43 m OH OH OH None

Harding Son wm 23 s IN IN OH Frmr

Clyde Son wm 19 s IN IN OH Frmr

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

(OVERMYER)

Loyd Son wm 13 s IN IN OH None

Bessie Dau wf 09 s IN IN OH

OWEN

Sarah Mo-l wf 66 w OH PA PA None

270 KARADA ?

John Head wm 37 s IN PA IN Frmr

Sarah Motr wf 60 w IN PA PA None

271 WOLFE

Henry Head wm 38 m IN PA PA Frmr

Emma F. Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

272 COUGHENOUR

Lydia Head wf 70 w PA PA PA None

Ira G-son wm 24 s IN IN PA Labr

273 WATSON

Samuel A. Head wm 54 m IN KY PA Frmr

Ida Wife wf 46 m IN OH IN None

Golda Dau wf 23 s IN IN IN None

Fern Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

274 COWEN

William Sr. Head wm 35 m IN IN IN Frmr

Carrie Wife wf 28 m VA VA VA None

Dollie Dau wf 10 s IN IN VA None

Bernice Dau wf 08 s IN IN VA None

? Burless Son wm 05 s IN IN VA

? Gra Son wm 04 s IN IN VA

Lucile Dau wf 01 s IN IN VA

275 LOUGH

Clyde Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ethel Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

276 FEAR

George Head wm 48 m IN KY VA Frmr

Sarah Wife wf 39 m IN OH OH None

Mary Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

LOPP

? William ? ? ?? 38 m IN IN IN None

277 SEELEY

Loren Head wm 40 m IL PA NY Frmr

May Wife wf 36 m IL EG EG None

Effie N. Dau wf 16 s IL IL IL None

Oren S. Son wm 14 s IL IL IL None

Mabel O. Dau wf 05 s IA IL IL

Gertrude Dau wf 03 s IA IL IL

278 BOYER

Jacob Head wm 78 m OH PA PA Frmr

Malinda Wife wf 69 m OH PA OH

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

279 BEERWERT

John G. Head wm 44 m GR GR GR Frmr

Laura Wife wf 38 m IN OH PA None

Edna Dau wf 10 s IN GR IN None

Robert J. Son wm 2/12 s IN GR IN

280 SEE

Earl Head wm 26 m IN PA OH Mcht

Emma Wife wf 28 m IN IN IN None

281 MEISER

Fred Head wm 62 m PA PA PA Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 60 m GR GR GR None

Nellie Dau wf 27 s IN PA GR Tchr

Florence Dau wf 20 s IN PA GR Tchr

282 DURR

Guy Head wm 21 m IN IN IN Labr

Louise Wife wf 20 m IN IN IN None

283 CALTON

H.N. Head wm 50 m IN NC OH Mnsr

Anna Wife wf 51 m IN OH OH None

284 FEECE

Merley Head wm 32 m IN OH OH Frmr

Clara Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Jerald Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Murl Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

285 LARGE

Emery V. Head wm 29 m IN OH IN Rrsh

Cloe Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN None

Chester V. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Waneeta Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

286 OBLENNIS

Elizabeth Head wf 64 w OH OH OH Wevr

287 GEISINGER

Malinda Head wf 56 w IN GR PA Frmr

288 OVERMYER

Benjamin F. Head wm 54 m OH PA VA Phys

Ollie Wife wf 43 m IN IR IR None

DAVIDSON

Sarah J. Mo-l wf 70 w IR IR IR None

JORDAN

Ralph ? ? Wm 21 s IN IN IN Labr

 

HENRY TWP.

 

Enumerator: Roy L. GRONINGER 1910

 

 

1-1 KREAMER

John W. Head wm 42 m IN IN OH Mals

Edella M. Wife wf 39 m IN OH OH None

Ethel Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Ruth Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Wilber D. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Dean E. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

2-2 BOYER

Elias Head wm 49 m IN PA VA Frmr

Mary A. Wife wf 39 m IN IN OH None

Effie L. Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN Wait

Bertha E. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN Cook

Mariam O. Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

William H. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Anna P. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Flora E. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN None

Daura I. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Edna L. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

Deo C. Son wm 5/12 s IN IN IN

3-3 MILLER

Charles M. Head wm 39 m IN GR OH Frmr

Cora E. Wife wf 35 m IN IN IN None

Arthur L. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Russell E. Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Frienda A. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Doris D. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

4-4 BRUBAKER

Dan R. Head wm 47 m IN IN OH Frmr

Addie M. Wife wf 49 m IN OH OH None

Austin A. Son wm 19 s IN IN IN None

Roy Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Mary Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Lina Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

5-5 KING

George W. Head wm 51 m IA CN PA Frmr

Phebe A. Wife wf 39 m OH OH OH None

Clide Son wm 17 s IN IA OH None

Clem G. Son wm 16 s IN IA OH None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

6-6 BUSS

Harmon W. Head wm 42 m GR GR GR Frmr

Mary A. Wife wf 32 m GR GR GR None

Bessie Dau wf 16 s IL GR GR None

Theda M. Dau wf 14 s IL GR GR None

Hanna Dau wf 13 s IL GR GR None

Bertha Dai wf 11 s IL GR GR None

Dessa Dau wf 09 s IL GR GR None

Mary W. Dau wf 05 s IL GR GR

? Whemine Son wm 1-1/2 s IN GR GR

7-7 BUCHER

John Head wm 68 m OH PA PA Frmr

Mary A. Wife wf 52 m IN OH OH

8-8 ROYER

Samuel Head wm 49 m IN PA PA Frmr

Mary C. Wife wf 47 m OH GR OH None

Carl L. Son wm 23 s IN IN OH Frmr

Eva E. Dau wf 17 s IN IN OH None

Orville C. Son wm 14 s IN VA OH None

Edna V. Dau wf 05 s IN IN OH

9-9 LYNCH

Sarah Head wf 54 w IN SC IN Frmr

William C. Son wm 19 s IN ? ? IN Frmr

Jesse F. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Sarah J. Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

10-10 LANDIS

William Head wm 66 m PA PA PA Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 57 m PA PA PA None

Clifford L. G-son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Ralph L. G-son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

11-11 COFFIN

Loren J. Head wm 65 m OH ? ? ? ? Frmr

Eliza C. Wife wf 51 m IN OH unkn None

Ivin D. Son wm 27 s IN OH IN Frmr

Vesta I. Dau wf 20 s IN OH IN Tchr

Mercie C. Dau wf 18 s IN OH IN Tchr

12-12 MECHLING

Jacob L. Head wm 41 m IN IN IN Frmr

Elva E. Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Guy D. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Ruth E. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

13-13 DUNAS ?

Francis M. Head wm 61 m IN NC OH Frmr

Fay R. Wife wf 46 m IN OH IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

OLIVER

Augustus St-son wm 19 s IN IN IN Frmr

Keneth St-son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

14-14 GEARHART

J.C. Head wm 56 m IN GR PA Frmr

Emma L. Wife wf 50 m IN GR IN

Charles Son wm 27 s IN IN IN Frmr

Ralph Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Wilber Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

HILEMAN

Lucinda Mo-l wf 73 w IN PA OH

15-15 BOWMAN

Edmond L. Head wm 43 m IN OH OH Frmr

Minerva L. Wife wf 38 m IN VA VA

Sidney L. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Helen F. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Gladys F. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Vernon D. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Franklin H. Son wm 1/2 s IN IN IN

16-16 BROOKS

Jesse A. Head wm 39 m OH OH OH Frmr

Lettie M. Wife wf 39 m IN OH IN

Pearl M. Dau wf 17 s IN OH IN None

Clara E. Dau wf 16 s IN OH IN None

Goldie O. Dau wf 15 s IN OH IN None

Earnest J. Son wm 13 s IN OH IN None

Marie F. Dau wf 11 s IN OH IN None

Desie L. Dau wf 10 s IN OH IN None

Birdella B. Dau wf 07 s IN OH IN

Jesse B. Son wm 05 s IN OH IN

Elsie M. Dau wf -3 s IN OH IN

Pauline W. Dau wf 01 s IN OH IN

17-17 LANDIS

Isreal Head wm 50 m IN PA PA Frmr

Laura B. Wife wf 47 m IN IN PA

William D. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

Wilber H. Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Floy E. Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Jessie M. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Theodore R. Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

18-18 NELSON

James W. Head wm 53 m IN IR GR Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 44 m OH OH OH

Alfred A. Son wm 19 s IN IN OH None

Sylvia A. Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Jennie C. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

(NELSON)

Alma Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

19-19 WELLER

Jacob Head wm 50 m OH OH OH Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 46 m IN CN OH

Courtie L. Son wm 23 s IN OH IN Frmr

Cora E. Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

Phyllis I. Dau wf 03 s IN OH IN

20-20 ROYER

Reuben Head wm 41 m IN PA PA Frmr

Nerla Wife wf 35 m IN OH OH

Vernon F. Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Robert A. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

21-21 BUCHER

Ammon L. Head wm 49 m IN OH OH Frmr

Mary Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN

Matilda V. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Harley R. Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Mearl J. Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

22-22 WAKLEY

Manford Head wm 48 m IN OH OH Frmr

Genevia Wife wf 43 m IN OH OH None

Zosle Dau wf 13 s IL IN IN None

Florance Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

23-23 UTTER

Frank H. Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Frmr

Harel M. Wife wf 19 m IN IN IN

Clarence A. Bro wm 25 s IN IN IN Frmr

24-24 EBER

Jacob Head wm 38 m IN GR IN Dchr

Waity R. Wife wf 36 m IN OH IN None

Lester A. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Walter V. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

25-25 KINDER

John Head wm 65 m IN KY IN Frmr

Cyrena E. Wife wf 55 m IN OH OH None

HARPER

Lawson Serv wm 29 s IN VA VA Flbr

26-26 KINDER

G.F. Head wm 42 m IN IN IN Frmr

Nettie B. Wife wf 42 m IN IN IN None

27-27 WOLFORD

Catherine Head wf 85 m PA PA US None

Rosetta Dau wf 41 s IN PA PA None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

28-28 KROFT

U.S. Head wm 39 m IN OH OH Frmr

Bertha E. Wife wf 37 m IN GR GR None

Amanda J. Dau wf 15 s KY US US None

William Mc. Son wm 13 s IN - - - - None

Jane A. Motr wf 75 w OH OH OH None

TAIT

Arthur Serv wm 15 s IN IN IN Frmr

CAROTHERS

Guy H. Serv wm 26 s IN IN IN Frmr

29-20 KROFT

Anthony W. Head wm 36 m IN OH OH Frmr

Emma Wife wf 26 m IN OH IN None

Joseph A. Son wm 1/12 s IN IN IN None

30-30 MORRIS

Chester Head wm 29 m IN OH IN Frmr

Mamie F. Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Treva G. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN None

Donald H. Son wm 3/12 s IN IN IN None

31-31 EBER

Phylip Head wm 72 m FR FR FR Frmr

Elisabeth Wife wf 55 m IN FR OH None

Tressie Dau wf 18 s IN FR IN None

Homer Son wm 14 s IN FR IN None

32-32 DRUDGE

William Head wm 56 m IN PA OH Frmr

Mary Wife wf 58 m IN OH OH None

33-33 DICKERHOFF

John Head wm 57 m OH GR PA Frmr

Catherine Wife wf 51 m OH PA OH None

Joseph Son wm 29 s IN OH OH Frmr

Fredrick Son wm 17 s IN OH OH None

Susie Dau wf 16 s IN OH OH None

Docha Dau wf 13 s IN OH OH None

---34 KREIG

Harvey Son-l wm 29 m IN US US Frmr

Bessie M. Wife wf 25 m IN OH OH None

Joanna M. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Glinton M. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

Julla A. Dau wf 1-9/12 s IN IN IN

34-35 DICKERHOFF

Daniel Head wm 55 m OH GR PA Frmr

Ada S. Wife wf 36 m IN OH OH None

Ester V. Dau wf 15 s IN OH IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

35-36 CRAIG

Thomas M.Head wm 53 m IN OH IN Frmr

Francis T. Wife wf 43 m IN OH IN None

Wilber W. Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Frmr

Jennie D. Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Acel V. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

John D. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

36-37 ANDERSON

John Head wm 56 w IN KY OH Frmr

Elsie Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN

SOPHER

Esli C. Serv wm 22 m IN IN IN Frmr

Pearl M. Serv wf 19 m IN MI IN Hskr

GRIVELBIS

William Serv wm 53 s IN PA OH Frmr

37-38 TAIT

Warren A. Head wm 42 m IN OH OH Frmr

Laurenna J. Wife wf 41 m IN OH OH ? ?

Hellen L. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Doris E. Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN None

Elsie D. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

Lester Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Iva F. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Howard D. Son wm 8/12 s IN IN IN

38-39 CORREL

Miller A. Head wm 47 m IN US IN Dchr

Martha J. Wife wf 38 m OH OH NY None

Mearl Mc. Son wm 18 s IN IN OH Frmr

Elmer R. Son wm 16 s IN IN OH None

Bertha E. Dau wf 13 s IN IN OH None

Arthur V. Son wm 10 s IN IN OH None

Willard C. Son wm 08 s IN IN OH

Dayton S. Son wm 06 s IN IN OH

Verling Son wm 04 s IN IN OH

Gertrude Dau wf 1-11/12 s IN IN OH

Ora Son wm ? IN IN OH

39-40 ZIMMERMAN

F.J. Head wm 34 m IN OH OH Mcht

? Claud Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

40-41 ZIMMERMAN

O.C. Head wf 64 w OH PA OH ?

41-42 LAMBERT

Mack Head wm 44 m IN US US Drgb

Laura M. Wife wf 32 m IN IN IN None

Mannie A. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Riley R. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

42-43 HARSH

J.B. Head wm 55 m IN US US Malc

A.C. Wife wf 62 m IN OH NJ None

Esta L. Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Frmr

43-44 BOLIN

Catherine Head wf 82 w OH PA PA ?

44-45 SHIPLEY

Aaron Z. Head wm 43 m IN OH OH Blks

Anna M. Wife wf 39 m IN IN IN None

Russell L. Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

Beulah M. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Carl W. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Charles D. Son wm 1-10/12 s IN IN IN

Mildred E. Dau wf 2/12 s IN IN IN

45-46 SHIPLEY

Nathan Head wm 84 m OH US US None

Louisa Wife wf 73 m IN MD US None

Alice Dau wf 50 s IN OH OH None

46-47 NELSON

Joseph H. Head wm 59 m OH NY OH Rrag

Sarah E. Wife wf 55 m IN VA DE None

Keneth R. Son wm 14 s IN OH IN None

47-48 FERREE

Emory S. Head wm 51 m OH PA PA Frmr

Laura E. Wife wf 46 m IN US IN None

Mary O. Dau wf 22 s IN OH IN None

Alfred R. Son wm 14 s IN OH IN None

John A. Son wm 11 s IN OH IN None

48-49 CASE

Harry W. Head wm 50 m OH OH OH Frmr

Ella Wife wf 43 m OH PA OH None

Winifred B. Dau wf 18 s IN OH OH None

Lucile M. Dau wf 15 s IN OH OH None

GEARHART

Clide A. Serv wm 24 s IN IN IN Frmr

49-50 SIPPY

Sherman C. Head wm 41 m IN IN OH Frmr

Rosetta C. Wife wf 35 m IN OH OH None

Docha M. Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

Ida B. Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Robert A. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Sarah M. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

David D. Son wm 01 s IN IN IN
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

50-51 KRIEG

George Head wm 37 m IN PA OH Frmr

Bessie E. Wife wf 31 m IN PA OH None

Thelma B. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

51-52 RADER

Charles E. Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Frmr

Tressie M. Wife wf 25 m IN IN MN None

Rex E. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Ralph V. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

52-53 HOFFMAN

Noah G. Head wm 39 m IN GR FR Frmr

Lola G. Wife wf 31 m OH US US None

Henry W. Son wm 10 s IN IN OH None

Clyde E. Son wm 08 s IN IN OH

Magdalene Motr wf 80 w FR FR FR ?

Ida P. Sis wf 40 s IN GR FR None

53-54 WAKLEY

William G. Head wm 25 m IN - - - - Cptr

Lola B. Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

54-55 MILLER

H.W. Head wm 34 m IN OH PA Frmr

Alwilda Wife wf 35 m IN OH OH None

Ethel M. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Glenn F. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Ralph S. Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Blanch Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Gladys F. Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

55-56 PONTIOUS

William Head wm 78 m OH PA PA Frmr

Rachel Wife wf 72 m OH OH PA None

NORMAN

Cleo N. G-son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

POLOCK

Floyd G-son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Walter G-son wm 06 s IN IN IN

56-57 PONTIOUS

Ambrose A. Head wm 34 m IN OH OH Frmr

Anna V. Wife wf 39 m IN WV NJ None

Vearl V. Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

Clyde W. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Russell Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Myrtle Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

57-58 ESHELMAN

George Head wm 59 m OH OH GR Frmr

Araminda V. Wife wf 54 m OH OH OH None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

BUTCHEL

John Bro-l wm 61 s OH OH OH

58-59 HARTER

Andrew P. Head wm 56 m IN GR PA Frmr

Evelyne C. Wife wf 50 m IN OH OH None

Herbert W. Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Reginald A. G-son wm 06 s IN IN IN

59-60 KRIEG

Francis Head wm 43 m IN PA OH Frmr

Pearl M. Wife wf 26 m VA VA VA None

Walter M. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

60-61 KRIEG

John H. Head wm 26 m IN PA OH Frmr

Elva E. Wife wf 23 m IN OH IN None

Sarah Motr wf 68 w OH US US ?

Catherine Sis wf 32 d IN PA OH Hskr

MACKINTIRE

Valura Nce wf 06 s IN IN IN

61-62 TROUT

Ralph Head wm 30 m IN PA PA Frmr

Jessie Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

James L. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Margueriete R. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Bonnie Dau wf 2/12 s IN IN IN

62-63 YOUNG

John H. Head wm 30 m IN OH IN Frmr

Rosa I. Wife wf 28 m IN OH IN None

Udora B. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Wellington T. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

63-64 WIDEMAN

Alex Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Frmr

Mary Wife wf 31 m IN US US None

Lulu Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Clea Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Rhoda Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Claud Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Homer Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Lloyd Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Clattie Son wm 2/12 s IN IN IN

DICKERHOFF

John F. St-son wm 19 s IN IN IN Labr

64-65 HOFFMAN

Charles H. Head wm 38 m IN OH OH Frmr

Carrie N. Wife wf 33 m IN OH OH None

Ralph R. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Walter J. Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

(HOFFMAN)

Dewey D. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

DRUDGE

Robert Serv wm 08 s IN IN IN Frmr

65-66 CHURCHILL

Silvester E. Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Frmr

Eliza Wife wf 43 m IN US US None

Grace P. Dau wf 26 s IN IN IN None

66-67 YOUNG

Jacob Head wm 77 m OH US US Frmr

Elizabeth Wife wf 75 m OH PA PA None

Marion Son wm 61 d OH OH OH Flbr

67-67 RADER

Nelson W. Head wm 58 m IN OH DE Frmr

Nancy J. Wife wf 54 m IN OH OH None

Russell L. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

68-69 HUTCHISON

W.J. Head wm 69 m OH US US ?

Nancy M. Wife wf 58 m IN OH OH

69-70 PHILMAN ?

Alvin J. Head wm 31 m IN OH US Frmr

Laura F. Wife wf 30 m IN OH IN None

Ralph D. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Glen D. Son wm 03 S IN IN IN

70-71 NEEDHAM

Charles F. Head wm 33 m IN IN IN Frmr

Emma C. Wife wf 34 m IN IN IN None

Ethel L. Dau wf 11/12 s IN IN IN

71-72 KRIEG

? Anes S. Head wm 49 m IN PA OH Frmr

Anna Wife wf 40 m IN OH US None

Dora Dau wf 21 s IN IN IN Tchr

Eva Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN Drsr

Ida Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Alta Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

72-73 HARROLD

Arthur Head wm 33 m IN OH OH Frmr

Maggie V. Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

73-74 RADER

Schuyler C. Head wm 53 m IN OH DE Frmr

Mary A. Wife wf 52 m IN OH US None

74-75 DANIELS

C.A. Head wm 35 s IN VT OH Tchr
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

75-76 BOGESS ?

Roy E. Head wm 28 m OH OH OH Frmr

Edna V. Dau wf 26 m OH OH OH None

Fay E. Dau wf 07 s OH OH OH

James H. Son wm 02 s OH OH OH

76-77 CARPENTER

Elbridge Head wm 43 m IN OH PA Frmr

Della Wife wf 33 m IN OH OH None

Seth C. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Goldie E. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

77-78 KAMP

Samuel Head wm 45 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ida Wife wf 43 m IN US US None

Hattie Dau wf 23 s IN IN IN Hskr

William Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Labr

Ethel Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Irvin Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Anna Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Mary Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

Samuel Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Joseph Son wm 1-1/12 s IN IN IN

78-79 SHEWMAN

Barbara Head wf 71 s OH PA PA None

79-80 SHEWMAN

Andrew J. Head wm 56 m IN PA PA Frmr

Anna E. Wife wf 58 m IN NJ OH None

Charley G. Son wm 26 m IN IN IN Frmr

Vera T. Wife wf 22 m IN US US None

80-81 HARPER

Levi S. Head wm 34 m IN VA VA Frmr

Cora Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

George C. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Blanch I. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Delta M. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

81-82 DICKERHOFF

William H. Head wm 31 m IN IN IN Frmr

Myrtle B. Wife wf 28 m IN IN US None

Glen D. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Hellen M. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Victor T. Son wm 01 s IN IN IN

82-83 SMITH

Charles Head wm 64 m OH FR PA ?

Lovina Wife wf 66 m OH GR GR None

82-84 Franklin P. Head wm 30 m IN OH OH Frmr

Ella S. Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

? June C. Dau wf ? S IN IN IN

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

83-85 KAMP

Catherine Head wf 66 w OH PA OH None

84-86 MARBURGER

Andrew Head wm 32 m IL OH OH Frmr

Edith M. Wife wf 27 m IL IN IN None

Charles W. Son wm 06 s IL IL IL

Mabelle B. Dau wf 04 s IL IL IL

85-87 HILL

Levi Head wm 25 m IN IN IN Dary

Delta Wife wf 25 m IN IN US None

Guy A. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Dan Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Violet L. Dau wf 4/12 s IN IN IN

CLARK

Homer Serv wm 16 s IN IN IN Frmr

86-88 CHILDERS

George A. Head wm 32 m IN IN IN Frmr

Florence Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Mildred R. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

87-89 SAUSAMAN

Thomas J. Head wm 53 m OH OH OH Frmr

Florence M. Wife wf 47 m IN OH OH None

Bert Son wm 26 s IN OH IN Dytr

Earl Son wm 24 s IN OH IN Frmr

Pearl Dau wf 22 s IN OH IN None

Clifford G. Son wm 20 s IN OH IN Labr

Ethel D. Dau wf 18 s IN OH IN None

88-90 SHIPLEY

James Head wm 66 m OH US PA Cptr

Mary E. Wife wf 58 m IN IN IN None

Elsie M. Dau wf 35 s IN OH IN Clrk

Ethel B. Dau wf 18 s IN OH IN Tchr

DAMRON

Shipley G-son wm 07 s IN IN IN

89-91 SHIPLEY

Vernon Head wm 23 m IN OH IN Brbr

Fay Wife wf ww m IN US US Drsr

90-92 SEARS

J.M. Head wm 78 m VA MD VA Frmr

91-93 MORRETT

William M. Head wm 50 m PA PA PA Frmr

Clara L. Wife wf 45 m IN OH DE None

Marie Dau wf 17 s IN PA IN None

Marganette E. Dau wf 11 s IN PA IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

92-94 STRONG

Franz Siegel Head wm 48 m IN OH PA Grdr

Emma Wife wf 47 m IN VA IN None

Merr D. Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Frmr

Claud Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Frmr

Beulah M.S. Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Gladys E Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Elma M. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Waldo W. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Franz S. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Beryle Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Allen Son wm 1-11/12 s IN IN IN

93-95 YOUNG

C.L. Head wm 53 m OH OH OH Frmr

Catherine Wife wf 48 m IN PA GR None

Daisy Dau wf 23 s IN OH IN Tchr

94-96 DRUDGE

E.W. Head wm 31 m IN IN IN Rrsh

Lillie J. Wife wf 27 m OH OH IN None

Ottis A. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

95-97 HARMON

Frank Head wm 22 m IN IN IN Tell

Fern O. Wife wf 19 m IN IN OH None

Hurlena M. Dau wf 10/12 s IN IN IN

Hellen Dau wf 10/12 s IN IN IN

96-98 GRONINGER

Otto L. Head wm 49 m IN OH OH Frmr

Lucy E. Wife wf 52 m IN OH OH None

Roy L. Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Tchr

ESSIG

Selt G. Csn wm 53 w IN PA OH Clrk

97-99 WOODS

Samuel Head wm 37 m IN IN IN Trcr

Amy C. Wife wf 35 m IN OH IN None

Alvah H. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Russell G. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

98-100 HIGGINS

Thomas Head wm 53 m IN KY US Trcr

Estie E. Wife wf 48 m IN US OH None

Mae B. Dau wf 22 s IN IN IN Tchr

Mary A. Dau wf 20 S IN IN IN None

Hazel E. Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Forest Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Ethel Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Willis Son wm 07 s IN IN IN
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

99-101 YOUNG

Calvin Head wm 38 m IN OH OH Labr

Clara A. Wife wf 38 m IN VA NY None

Clyde J. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Donovan D. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Thelma V. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

100-102 GERARD

John A. Head wm 56 m OH OH OH Frmr

Amanda J. Wife wf 55 m IN OH OH None

William Son wm 24 S IN OH IN Labr

Fredric Son wm 17 s IN OH IN Labr

ECKMAN

Martha Mo-l wf 86 w OH US US ?

101-103 CLINKER

Alvin S. Head wm 24 m IN IN IN Frmr

Martha Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

John S. Son wm 1-7/12 s IN IN IN

102-104 MEREDITH

Willis Head wm 38 s IN PA PA Frmr

Sarah H. Motr wf 62 w PA PA PA ?

103-105 FLENAR

E.W. Head wm 53 m IN PA PA Frmr

Alice Wife wf 45 m IN OH NJ None

Charley Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Labr

Elsie Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Trella Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Seth H. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

104-106 ENGLE

Isach Head wm 57 m OH GR OH Frmr

Julia A. Wife wf 56 m IN PA CN None

105-107 DICKEY

James F. Head wm 36 m IN OH IN Frmr

Alta Wife wf 31 m IN OH IN None

Elmer L. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Mabel F. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN None

Mary B. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

106-108 BARR

Squire B. Head wm 47 m OH OH US Frmr

Mae C. Wife wf 41 m KS IN IN None

Orlando D. Son wm 17 s IN OH KS None

107-109 RICHTER

L.R. Head wm 67 m IN IR WI Frmr

Myra Wife wf 56 m WI US US None

Vern L. Son wm 19 s IN IN WI None

Sylvia R. Dau wf 17 s IN IN WI None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

108-110 WHITE

John W. Head wm 40 m IN OH IN Grdr

Rosa M. Wife wf 36 m OH GR OH None

109-111 BALLENGER

Allen Head wm 46 m IN IN IN Frmr

Emma Wife wf 41 m IN US US None

Luvilla Dau wf 16 s IN IN OH None

Marvin Son wm 12 s IN IN OH None

110-112 BRYANT

Milo T. Head wm 42 m IN US IN Eggd

Josephine Wife wf 37 m IN OH US None

Retha L. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Max D. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Gladys M. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

111-113 HEETER

Oscar H. Head wm 42 m IN OH IN Frmr

Clara E. Wife wf 33 m IN IN IN None

Lloyd R. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Loren W. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

112-114 WIDEMAN

William H. Head wm 57 s OH CN PA Frmr

Mary I. Sis wf 54 s OH CN PA None

Henry E. Bro wm 50 s OH CN PA Frmr

Joseph C. Bro wm 48 s OH CN PA Frmr

James T. Bro wm 45 s OH CN PA Frmr

Sarah E. Sis wf 41 s IN CN PA Frmr

Phylip E. Bro wm 62 s OH CN PA Frmr

113-115 WIDEMAN

Elmer E. Head wm 43 m IN CN PA Frmr

Lola Wife wf 28 m IN IN IN None

Russell Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Ruth Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

RICHARDSON

Valura St-dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

114-116 BALLENGER

Harvey Head wm 20 m IN IN IN Frmr

Lola B. Wife wf 20 m IN IN IN None

Gerald A. Son wm 1/12 s IN IN IN

115-117 HARTER

W.D. Head wm 35 m IN IN IN Frmr

Myrtle J. Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Ruth Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

116-118 KINDIG

B.F. Head wm 57 m IN OH OH Frmr

Etta Wife wf 56 m IN IN OH None

Ray Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Frmr

Lee Son wm 19 s IN IN IN Cptr

Claude Son wm 16 s IN IN IN Frmr

Ileen Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Mildred Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

117-119 CLINKER

William H. Head wm 38 m IN OH IN Frmr

Iona Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Ivan L. Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Aletha M. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

BICKEL

Mahlon Fa-l wm 61 w IN PA OH Frmr

118-120 LEECH

Ora Head wm 42 m IN IN IN Frmr

Delila Wife wf 40 m IN OH IN None

John Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Mary Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

119-121 SECOR

D.H. Head wm 51 m OH US OH Frmr

Alice L. Wife wf 46 m IN US US None

120-122 HARTER

Clem C. Head wm 37 m IN OH IN Frmr

Clara M. Wife wf 33 m IN IN IN None

Leo S. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

121-123 BALLENGER

Frank Head wm 49 m IN IN IN Labr

Margarete Wife wf 43 m IN IN IN None

William W. Son wm 17 s IN IN IN Frmr

Allen Son wm 15 s IN IN IN Frmr

Thomas Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Oliver Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Sarah A. Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Margarete Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

122-124 BARNS

Adam Head wm 82 m OH NC OH ?

Sarah Wife wf 66 m IN US IN None

William Son wm 33 s IN OH IN Labr

Jacob Son wm 21 s IN OH IN Labr

Rand Son wm 17 s IN OH IN Labr

123-125 BARNS

Isaac Head wm 52 m IN US US Frmr

May Wife wf 51 m IN OH OH None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

ROOKSTOOL

Clara M. St-dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

124-126 BAHNEY

Mose T. Head wm 24 m IN OH IN Frmr

Valura E. Wife wf 18 m IN IN IN None

125-127 BRIGHT

David Head wm 63 m IN KY IN Frmr

Fredrica Wife wf 61 m NY GR SW None

126-128 BRIGHT

Earnest L. Head wm 26 m IN IN NY Frmr

? Vyola D. Wife wf 25 m OH IN OH None

Myra P. Dau wf 06 s OH IN OH

Muriel I. Dau wf 04 s IN IN OH

Maurice D. Son wm 02 s IN IN OH

127-129 HALDEMAN

Henry Head wm 59 m PA PA PA Frmr

Sarah Wife wf 54 m PA PA PA None

Vernon Son wm 28 s IN PA PA Frmr

Delta Dau wf 20 s IN PA PA Drsr

Loa Dau wf 18 s IN PA PA None

Edna Dau wf 15 s IN PA PA None

Lloyd Son wm 12 s IN PA PA None

? Benason Bro wm 64 s PA PA PA None

128-130 WHITE

Lewis E. Head wm 47 m IN OH IN Frmr

Minnie M. Wife wf 43 m IN IL IN None

Lola B. Dau wf 20 m IN IN IN None

Walter W. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Labr

Lester L. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

129-131 KAMP

Ruben Head wm 37 m IN US US Frmr

Alfretta Wife wf 34 m IN IN OH None

Ada Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Estle Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Guy Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Fay Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Robert Son wm 08 s IN IN IN None

Mabelle Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN None

Catherine Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN None

Walter Son wm 03 s IN IN IN None

Elma Dau wf 1-7/12 s IN IN IN None

130-132 BURNS

B.F. Head wm 41 m IN IN IN Frmr

Martha A. Wife wf 38 m IN IN IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

131-133 BURNS

Hiram Head wm 47 m IN IN IN Frmr

Amanda Wife wf 44 m IN IN IN None

132-134 GAST

Rudolph N. Head wm 51 m IN GR SW Frmr

Martha L. Wife wf 52 m IN OH OH None

BEMENDERFER

G.L. Adp wm 12 s IN IN IN None

133-135 MYRES

Barbra Head wf 70 w IN MD OH Frmr

ENGLE

George Son-l wm 46 d IN GR US Frmr

Hershel G-son wm 21 m IN IN IN Labr

Maggie Wife wf 25 m IN GR IN None

Ronald Son wm 02 s IN IN IN None

Russell G-son wm 15 s IN IN IN Labr

Lloyd G-son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

134-136 PERRY

Orien Head wm 42 m IN OH OH Frmr

Ida Wife wf 39 m IN IN IN None

Istel Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

135-137 HARTER

Fred W. Head wm 51 m OH GR OH Grdr

Mary R. Wife wf 50 m IN OH OH None

DeVaughan G. Son wm 22 s IN OH IN Grdr

136-137 BRIGHT

W.H. Head wm 54 m IN KY US Frmr

Nettie Wife wf 42 m IN VA NY None

Clifford Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Nellie Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

137-139 NEWHOUSE

Ambrose F. Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Frmr

Fay M. Wife wf 24 m IN OH OH None

Lois M. Dau wf 1-2/12 s IN IN IN

138-140 MILLER

Evert E. Head wm 30 m IN US US Tmsr

Cora A. Wife wf 28 m OH OH OH None

Ruby B. Dau wf 10 s IN IN OH None

Grace I. Dau wf 02 s IN IN OH

139-141 ORR

John N. Head wm 42 s IN OH VA Frmr

Clara J. Sis wf 54 s IN OH VA None

Emma N. Sis wf 52 s IN OH VA None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

140-142 SLAYBAUGH

Arthur B. Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Frmr

Daisy J. Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

Mary F. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

KARNS

Vernon Serv wm 20 s IN US US Labr

141-143 HART

? I.E. Head wm 30 m IN IN IN Frmr

Anna Wife wf 25 m IN US US None

Enid D. Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN None

142-144 HELVEY

Frank Head wm 28 m IN IN IN Frmr

Mary F. Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Robert L. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN None

John L. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN None

Willis R. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN None

Anna E. Dau wf 8/12 s IN IN IN None

143-145 KRIEG

Charley Head wm 42 m IN PA OH Pntr

Lucy M. Wife wf 29 m VA VA VA None

David Son wm 1-2/12 s IN IN VA

144-146 ROBBINS

John A. Head wm 45 m IN IN KY Frmr

Martha L. Wife wf 45 m IN IN IN None

Gertha A. Dau wf 22 s IN IN IN Hskr

Elsie M. Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Fannie M. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Homer E. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Cleo M. Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Paul E. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Earl D. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

145-147 COLLINS

Ofrin J. Head wm 30 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ethel F. Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

Raymond C. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Doris E. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

Lesta E. Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

146-148 WIDEMAN

W.H. Head wm 55 m IN OH CN Frmr

Emiline N. Wife wf 44 m IN IN IN None

Ralph R. Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Labr

Nellie M. Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

147-149 SHOEMAKER

C.S. Head wm 29 m IN IN IN Frmr

Edna Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Ralph D. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN None

Dulcie M. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN None

148-150 BARNES

John A. Head wm 34 m IN US US Slsm

Anna M. Wife wf 31 m IN GR GR None

Merritt Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Russell M. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Paul E. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

Frank D. Son wm 2/12 s IN IN IN

149-151 SHEETZ

John A. Head wm 47 m IN GR OH Frmr

Iola P. Wife wf 39 m IN IN IN None

Elmer L. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

Roy O. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN None

Ralph W. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

150-152 BRADWAY

Frank E. Head wm 49 m IN OH OH Frmr

Rhoda E. Wife wf 47 m IN IN IN None

Clifford Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Frmr

Hazel A. Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN None

Chester Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Nellie Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Ruth E. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Lee Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Velura Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

151-153 BRYANT

Barbara E. Head wf 59 w OH CN PA None

WIDEMAN

Florence Friend wf 21 s WI IN US None

152-154 SMITH

Ephraim J. Head wm 50 m IN NY PA Frmr

Rhoda Wife wf 64 m IN US US None

153-155 KELLER

John Head wm 66 m OH - - - - Frmr

Margaret J. Wife wf 60 m IN IN TN None

David Son wm 33 s IN OH IN Frmr

154-156 HAMMOND

Clement Head wm 44 m IN IN IN Cont

Mary Wife wf 39 m OH OH OH None

Sadie Dau wf 19 s IN OH OH Tchr

Ruth Dau wf 17 s IN OH OH None

Evert Son wm 15 s IN OH OH None

John Son wm 12 s IN OH OH None

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

(HAMMOND)

Paul Son wm 10 s IN OH OH None

Joy Son wm 07 s IN OH OH None

Lloyd Son wm 06 s IN OH OH

Harold Son wm 02 s IN OH OH

Elmer Son wm 6/12 s IN OH OH

155-157 HARTER

John R. Head wm 60 m OH GR GR Frmr

Emma J. Wife wf 59 m IN PA OH None

156-158 PONTIOUS

C.W. Head wm 40 m IN OH US Frmr

Mollie Wife wf 43 m IN US IN None

MURPHY

Lorie Serv wf 14 s IN IN OH Hskr

QUICK

John Bro-l wm 45 s IN US IN Pntr

157-159 ESHELMAN

Adam Head wm 44 m IN ? ? GR Frmr

Ella Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Alvin Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Labr

? Perinoit Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Charles Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Evert Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Ruby Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

158-160 NEWELL

John W. Head wm 66 m IN IN IN Frmr

Virginia Wife wf 62 m VA VA VA None

ANDERSON

Paul G-son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

159-161 SMITH

Charles E. Head wm 40 m IN FR OH Frmr

Luetta G. Wife wf 36 m IN OH VA None

Cleotus G. Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Mildred M. Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

160-162 HOFFMAN

John F. Head wm 39 m IN - - OH Cont

Florence H. Wife wf 42 m IN IN IN None

Maxwell E. Son wm 16 s IN IN IN Labr

Orville M. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Bessie F. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

HENDERSON

Clarence R. Bro-l wm 23 s IN IN IN Labr
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

161-163 HOFFMAN

Silas S. Head wm 60 m IN GR GR Frmr

Rebecca A. Wife wf 52 m IN PA OH None

Charles W. Son wm 24 s IN IN OH Flbr

Sadie Dau wf 19 s IN IN OH None

Eva Dau wf 17 s IN IN OH None

162-164 PONTIOUS

W.A. Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Tile

Harriet C. Wife wf 47 m OH OH OH None

163-165 SHAFER

Alice Head wf 53 w IN IN IN None

Eunice A. Dau wf 13 s IN OH IN None

164-166 MORRETT

Samuel Head wm 83 m PA PA PA None

Elisabeth A. Wife wf 76 m PA US PA None

165-167 OLIVER

Martha Head wf 77 w PA VA MD None

166-168 PONTIOUS

Moses Head wm 78 m OH PA PA Frmr

Sarah A. Wife wf 77 m OH PA PA None

167-169 SHRIVER

John Head wm 35 m IN OH IN Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 28 m IN GR GR None

Estle Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Cloid Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Nondes R. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN None

Harry Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Orval Son wm 1-5/12 s IN IN IN

168-170 ESHELMAN

Jacob P. Head wm 60 m OH PA GR Frmr

Jemima Wife wf 47 s IN IN OH None

GIVLER

Gertrude St-dau wf 22 s IN IN IN None

169-171 ARTER

Philip Head wm 65 m OH GR GR Frmr

Pheby Wife wf 68 m OH GR GR None

170-172 SRIVER

Isaac Head wm 72 m OH WV WV None

Caroline Wife wf 63 m IN OH OH None

171-173 MILLER

Sherman W. Head wm 28 m IN GR OH Frmr

Pearl S. Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

Anina A. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

Peter Fatr wm 80 w GR GR GR None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

172-174 ARTER

William H. Head wm 40 m IN OH OH Frmr

Flora M. Wife wf 33 m IN OH IN None

Gladys G. Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Vera I. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

173-175 WHITTENBERGER

M.H. Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Frmr

Emma E. Wife wf 49 m IN PA PA None

Elsie M. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

174-176 GROGG

Mason H. Head wm 43 m IN US US Frmr

Alice D. Wife wf 38 m IN PA OH None

Theresa V. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Therin D. Son wm 09 s - - - - - -

Forest I. Son wm 04 s - - - - - -

175-177 CHURCHILL

Abner Head wm 44 m IN OH OH Frmr

Dora Wife wf 36 m IN OH IN None

Walter Son wm 14 s IN - - - - None

Ruel Son wm 10 s - - - - - - None

Beulah Dau wf 06 s - - - - - -

Evelyn Dau wf 03 s - - - - - -

176-178 BAMMERLIN

William T. Head wm 45 m IN GR OH Frmr

Laura E. Wife wf 36 m IN US US None

Albert Son wm 08 s IN IN IN None

Robert Son wm 02 s IN IN IN None

177-179 CUTSHALL

Milo Head wm 36 m IN IN IN Cptr

Martha Wife wf 33 m IN OH IN None

Neva Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Marie Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN None

178-180 WOOLPERT

Robert L. Head wm 46 m IN IN OH Frmr

Emma Wife wf 44 m IN OH OH None

Elva Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

179-181 LANDIS

Edwin Head wm 54 m OH PA PA Cont

Margaret Wife wf 52 m IN NY PA None

SMITH

Elizabeth A. Mo-l wf 73 w PA PA PA None

180-182 PEARSON

Cliff G. Head wm 30 m OH US US Flbr

Goldie M. Wife wf 23 m IN IN IN None

Nondus T. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN None

Telford A. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

181-183 BEMENDERFER

William J.Head wm 64 m OH MD OH Frmr

Hester J. Wife wf 59 m VA VA VA None

Nellie Dau-l wf 36 w IN OH IN Drsr

Royce R. G-son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Ralph V. G-son wm 07 s IN IN IN

182-184 BENSON

Joe Head wm 39 m OH OH OH Flbr

Mary Wife wf 43 m IN US US None

Daniel Son wm 18 s IN OH IN Flbr

Edwin Son wm 16 s IN OH IN None

Hester Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

Dewey Son wm 12 s IN OH IN None

Thomas Son wm 10 s IN OH IN None

Herbert Son wm 05 s IN OH IN

183-185 BURNS

Robert G. Head wm 44 m IN IN IN Frmr

Clara A. Wife wf 49 m IN OH OH None

Jerry S. Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

Mathew C. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Dewey F. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

184-186 BURNS

George A. Head wm 50 m IN IN OH Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 48 m IN PA PA None

Cecil R. Son wm 23 s IN IN IN Labr

Goldie B. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Vernon L. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Claud L. Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Max L. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Opal I. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

185-187 SNIDER

Oliver O. Head wm 30 m IN VA IN Frmr

Mary J. Wife wf 28 m IN US US None

Russell O. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Evert R. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

186-188 TATMAN

Alfred A. Head wm 54 m OH OH MD Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 50 m IN OH IN None

Charles M. Son wm 26 s IN OH IN Frmr

Bertha E. Dau wf 20 s IN OH IN None

187-189 BARR

Earl R. Head wm 24 m IN IN IN Frmr

Bertha Wife wf 29 m IN IN IN None

John A. Son wm 1-6/12 s IN IN IN
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

188-190 SWARTZLANDER

Henry F. Head wm 40 m IN PA VA Frmr

Rosetta E. Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN None

Blanch B. Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Retha R. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Ina I. Dau wf 11/12 s IN IN IN

189-191 SIFFERT

Daniel P. Head wm 54 m IN OH OH Frmr

Laura B. Wife wf 48 m IN IN OH None

Mary A. Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Hellen E. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

190-192 RICHTER

Charles C. Head wm 78 m IN PA NC Frmr

Mary A. Wife wf 73 m OH PA OH None

191-193 KINDIG

Estle Head wm 30 m IN IN IN Frmr

Bessie Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Fay R. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Laurence E. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Lester Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

192-194 KINDIG

Alfaretta Head wf 52 w IN OH PA None

Francis Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Flbr

Gladys V. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Vernon A. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

193-195 WHITTENBERGER

William D. Head wm 74 m OH PA PA Frmr

Charlotte Wife wf 74 m PA PA PA None

DELEHANTY

Emmet Serv wm 26 s CO IR OH Flbr

194-196 HARTER

Charles W. Head wm 48 m IN GR OH Frmr

Luella M. Wife wf 42 m IN OH OH None

Lura M. Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN None

Wilber C. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

195-197 MERLEY

Louis F. Head wm 33 m IN GR GR Frmr

Daisy Wife wf 33 m IN OH US None

Sarah M. Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Nyle C. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

William D. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

196-198 DAVIS

Charles L. Head wm 30 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ida M. Wife wf 24 m IN US US None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

196-199 HULING

Viola C. Head wf 36 w IN IN OH None

Hellen E. Dau wf 10/12 s IN IN IN

197-200 KLISE

Jesse W. Head wm 19 m IN IN IN Frmr

Goldie Wife wf 18 m IN IN IN None

198-201 TOWN

C.E. Head wm 25 m IN US US Flbr

Bessie Wife wf 21 m IN OH OH None

Lucile M. Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

199-202 CLOUD

John H. Head wm 42 m IN IN IN Frmr

Maggie F. Wife wf 32 m OH OH VA None

Hugh H. Son wm 10 s IN IN OH None

Alice A. Dau wf 08 s IN IN OH None

200-203 BIGGS

Banner L. Head wm 48 m IN VA DE Flbf

Anna I. Wife wf 46 m OH US US None

Leli G. Dau wf 18 s IN IN OH None

Allen T. Son wm 09 s IN IN OH None

201-204 PUTMAN

Ira Head wm 41 m IN OH OH Frmr

Luvenea Wife wf 38 m IN IN OH None

DAVIS

W.J. Fat-l wm 65 w IN DE DE Frmr

202-205 SHRIVER

Clarence Head wm 24 m IN US US Frmr

Jessie Wife wf 26 m IN OH IN None

Mildred Dau wf 07 s IN OH IN

Iva Dau wf 02 s IN OH IN

Martin Son wm 7/12 s IN OH IN

203-206 SOWERS

S. Peter Head wm 45 m IN PA US Frmr

Emma Wife wf 43 m IN OH OH None

Merta V. Dau wf 21 s IN IN IN None

Harry W. Son wm 19 s IN IN IN Flbr

Rosco H. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN None

Lester L. Son wm 02 s IN - - - -

204-207 BOWEN

Albert R. Head wm 43 m IN OH OH Frmr

Milo Bro wm 47 m IN OH OH Frmr

Agnes Sis wf 55 s IN OH OH None

Kitty F. Nce wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Charles E. Nph wm 16 m IN IN IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

205-208 BOWEN

Daniel S. Head wm 41 m IN IN IN Frmr

Leona Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Percie B. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Fern M. Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Kinsman Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Nancy M. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Constant Bro wm 60 d IN IN IN Frmr

206-209 KEESEY

Elmer G. Head wm 28 m IN OH PA Frmr

Mary C. Wife wf 20 m IN IN IN None

207-210 LONG

Harvey S. Head wm 43 m IN OH OH Frmr

Laura E. Wife wf 41 m IN IN OH None

Ruth M. Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

208-211 WALKER

Harve W. Head wm 26 m IN IN IN Flbf

Ida M. Wife wf 27 m IN OH IN None

Ralph R. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Wayne O. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Beulah F. Dau wf 1-2/12 s IN IN IN

Josephine V. Dau wf 3/12 s IN IN IN

209-212 MORGAN

Margaret E. Head wf 63 w IN DE DE None

William L. Son wm 31 s IN IN IN Flbr

210-213 SNOKE

S.K. Head wm 46 m IN OH OH Frmr

Orla Wife wf 43 m IN OH IN None

Abi Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Ross Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Dewey Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Fred Son wm 09 s IN IN IN None

Catherine Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Anabelle Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Martha Dau wf 1/12 s IN IN IN

211-214 SAUSAMAN

William A. Head wm 47 m OH OH OH Frmr

Orla Wife wf 36 m IN PA OH None

Ray Son wm 20 s IN OH IN None

Cordie Dau wf 18 s IN OH IN None

Frank Son wm 16 s IN OH IN None

Miles Son wm 12 s IN OH IN None

Gail Son wm 09 s IN OH IN None

Otis Son wm 07 s IN OH IN

Gladys Dau wf 05 s IN OH IN
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

212-215 WHITTENBERGER

Samuel R. Head wm 36 m IN OH OH Frmr

Daisy A. Wife wf 34 m OH OH OH None

Ralph Son wm 13 s IN IN OH None

Cleo Son wm 06 s IN IN OH

213-216 SRIVER

Samuel Head wm 41 m IN OH IN Frmr

Amanda E. Wife wf 48 m IN OH PA None

Edwin M. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

214-217 KING

Josiah Head wm 62 m IN GR GR Cptr

Catherine Wife wf 59 m OH GR OH Frmr

215-218 PERSONETT

Richard Head wm 43 m IN IN IN Frmr

Loma Wife wf 36 m IN OH OH None

Flossie Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Neva Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Pauline Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

216-219 MERLEY

William Head wm 42 m IN GR GR Frmr

Emma Wife wf 39 m IN PA IN None

Ralph Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

Ruby Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Samuel Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

217-220 SHAFER

J.W. Head wm 28 m IN US IN Frmr

Lilly M. Wife wf 28 m IN PA PA None

Cecil R. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Estil H. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

218-221 KUHN

Winfield B. Head wm 58 m PA PA PA Frmr

Kezia Wife wf 47 m OH OH OH None

219-222 KUHN

Clyde Head wm 27 m IN PA OH Frmr

Elvida Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN None

Herald Son wm 10/12 s IN IN IN

220-223 WHITTENBERGER

George H. Head wm 48 m IN OH OH Frmr

Martha Wife wf 38 m IN US US None

Hazel Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Reuben Fatr wm 77 w OH PA PA None

221-224 SHRIVER

Elias Head wm 68 m OH PA OH Frmr

Minerva Wife wf 55 m OH unkn unkn None

Jesse Son wm 18 s IN OH OH None

Fay Dau wf 17 s IN OH OH None

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

(SHRIVER)

Chester Son wm 13 s IN OH OH None

222-225 CHESNUT

Robert M. Head wm 70 m OH OH OH Cptr

Naoma Wife wf 65 m OH PA PA None

223-226 KING

Jacob J. Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Frmr

Emma J. Wife wf 47 m IN OH VA None

Fay R. Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN None

Ferol A. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

MILLER

Roy J. Serv wm 17 s IN IN IN Flbr

TRACEY

Gilbert Serv wm 18 s IN IN IN Frmr

224-227 DAVIS

Robert J. Head wm 62 m IN DE DE Frmr

Mary E. Wife wf 56 m IN NJ PA None

Clyde Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

335-228 DAVIS

Voris Head wm 25 m IN IN IN Frmr

Myrtle Wife wf 18 m IN IN IN None

Lester Son wm 5/12 s IN IN IN

Amy Sis wf 17 s IN IN IN None

225-229 HOFFMAN

Philip P. Head wm 68 m OH GR GR Frmr

Mary Wife wf 67 m OH GR GR None

226-230 BUSE

J.A. Head wm 42 m IN SW OH Rrsh

Sarah Wife wf 38 m IN OH NY None

Paul Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Bessie Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Lester Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Nondis Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Josephine Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

SEIDNER

Mary Mo-l wf 78 w NY IR NY None

227-231 HOOVER

Samuel A. Head wm 52 m IN US OH Rfmr

Emma R. Wife wf 52 m IN ME OH None

Fredric M. Son wm 25 s IN IN IN Flbr

James A. Son wm 23 s IN IN IN Flbr

228-232 DICKERHOFF

Jacob Head wm 61 m OH GR PA Rfmr

Mary Wife wf 57 m IN PA GR None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

229-233 DAVIS

Charles M. Head wm 52 m OH DE OH Frmr

Margarette J. Wife wf 47 m IN OH OH None

Walter C. Son wm 18 s IN OH IN

Arlene L. G-dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Trella G-dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

GALLOP

William Serv wm 20 s AU AU AU Flbr

230-234 SEBRING

James Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Tmsr

Minnie Wife wf 21 m OH US IN None

Clement Son wm 03 s IN IN OH

231-235 MILLER

Adam Head wm 53 m IN GR GR Frmr

Harriet Wife wf 55 m OH - - - - None

Ella Dau wf 21 s IN IN OH None

Charley Son wm 14 s IN IN OH None

FLENAR

Mearl Serv wm 22 s IN IN OH Flbr

232-235 GREENWOOD

L.R. Head wm 44 m IN IN IN Frmr

F.S. Wife wf 49 m IN US US None

O.L. Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Flbr

W.L. Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Flbr

I.E. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Flbr

R.F. Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

233-236 LANTZ

Joseph Head wm 44 m IN IN OH Rrsh

Louisa Wife wf 38 m IN OH OH None

Earnest Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Eva Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Ira Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

John Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Emma Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Willis Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Herbert Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

234-238 TOWNSEND

L.E. Head wm 46 m IN OH IN Frmr

Hanna Wife wf 46 m TN TN TN None

Anna Dau wf 21 s IN IN IL None

235-239 MERLEY

Charles Head wm 40 m IN GR GR Frmr

Sarah E. Wife wf 35 m IN VA IN None

Adolph R. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Dewey S. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None
(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

(MERLEY)

Mary Hazel Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

LeRoy H. Son wm 6/12 s IN IN IN

DAVIS

Clyde Serv wm 20 s IN IN IN Flbr

236-240 WHITTENBERGER

C. Head wm 50 w PA NC PA Frmr

Bruce Son wm 29 s CO IN PA None

237-241 HOLLOWAY

B.F. Head wm 62 m IN VA MD Stdr

E.J. Wife wf 59 m IN IN IN None

Donald Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

238-242 HARTMAN

Howard Head wm 37 m IN OH OH Tmsr

Ella Wife wf 33 m IN OH OH None

Ruth Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

Lottie Dau wf 05 s - - - - - -

Goldie Dau wf 03 s - - - - - -

Ellen Motr wf 68 w OH US US None

239-243 THOMPSON

John F. Head wm 39 m IN IN IN Flbr

Mamie Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN None

Emma Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

240-244 McCLURE

C.W. Head wm 59 m IN CN IN Flbr

Clara A. Wife wf 40 m IN OH OH None

Edith Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

Hellen Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

241-245 WHITTENBERGER

Merrill Head wm 26 m IN IN IN Frmr

Ada Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

James E. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Charles D. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

242-246 DAY

Joseph Sr. Head wm 66 w IN OH OH Frmr

Charles E. Son wm 33 m IN IN OH Rrsh

May Dau-l wf 33 m IN IN IN None

Joseph G-son wm 04 s IN IN IN

Earl W. G-son wm 8/12 s IN IN IN

243-247 KEIM

Isaac Head wm 64 m PA PA PA Rfmr

Mary Wife wf 56 m PA PA PA None

244-248 ROYER

Jesse Head wm 45 m IN PA PA Cmtc

Lovina S. Wife wf 30 m IN OH IN None

James A. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

(ROYER)

B.F. Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

245-249 BURNS

William P. Head wm 47 m IN IN OH Malc

Martha E. Wife wf 42 m IN OH OH None

Matilda C. Dau wf 20 s IN IN IN None

246-250 HAMMOND

Wilber Head wm 33 m IN US IN Masn

Aura Wife wf 36 m IN DE IN None

Carrol E. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Georgie C. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Kathleen M. Dau wf 3/12 s IN IN IN

Pauline M. Dau wf 3/12 s IN IN IN

CORNWELL

Jessie Sis-l wm 25 s IN OH OH None

247-251 KERCHER

Charles E. Head wm 25 s IN OH OH Labr

Susan Motr wf 62 w OH PA PA None

HOWARD ?

I.R. Sis wf 36 s IN OH OH None

248-252 SHRIVER

Wilson Head wm 36 m IN US US Frmr

Rosa Wife wf 30 m OH OH OH None

Louisa Dau wf 11 s IN IN OH None

Marie Dau wf 07 s IN IN OH

Dortha Dau wf 05 s IN IN OH

Alta Dau wf 04 s IN IN OH

HATTERY

Warren Head wm 53 w OH OH OH Flbr

Clifton Bro-l wm 19 s IN OH IN Tlgr

249-253 OLIVER

Ira D. Head wm 21 m IN IN IN Frmr

[250-254 to 252-256 marked off Omit these - they belong to Akron]

SHAMP

Chester Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Flbr

Winnie Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

Irene Dau wf 1-2/12 s IN IN IN

CURTIS

Justin A Head wm 38 m IN IN OH Frmr

Minnie M. Wife wf 33 m IN IN IN None

Hellen M. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

GLASFORD

Edna E. Logr wf 15 s IN OH IN None

CURTIS

James Head wm 63 m IN OH VA Rfmr

Dora N. Wife wf 57 m OH DE OH None

(Henry Twp. Cont,)

 

SHELT

E.N. Logr wm 64 w IN OH OH None

WAITE

Thomas E. Head wm 35 m IN IN OH Frmr

Maud E. Wife wf 32 m IN IN IN None

Hellen W. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

DAVIS

Martha J. Mo-l wf 50 w IN US US None

 

Here ends the farm reports



 

 

TOWN OF AKRON

 

Enumerator: Roy L. GRONINGER 1910

 

 

250-254 HART

James R. Head wm 55 m IN IN IN Rfmr

Elizabeth S. Wife wf 51 m IN OH IN None

John Fatr wm 87 w IN NC TN None

251-255 FERRY

P.L., Dr. Head wm 30 m PA NY NY Phys

Elvah Wife wf 29 m IN OH IN None

Marjory Dau wf 03 s IN PA IN

252-256 WHITTENBERGER

Daniel Head wm 85 w PA PA VA Rfmr

VICKERY

Charles Son-l wm 53 m IN US US Frmr

Laura B. Dau wf 47 m IN PA OH None

253-257 ALEXANDER

Charles Head wm 44 m IN OH OH Lvrk

Josephine Wife wf 43 m IN NH OH None

LAREW

Horace Brdr wm 20 s IN IN IN Tell

254-258 STRONG

Levi W. Head wm 62 m OH OH OH Vety

Sarah J. Wife wf 52 m OH OH OH None

BENDER

Rex G-son wm 07 s IN IN IN

255-259 FENTERS

Clarence Head wm 25 m IN US IN Brbr

Lulu Wife wf 26 m OH OH OH None

Homer Son wm 04 s IN IN OH

Keith Son wm 03 s IN IN OH

Glen Son wm 3/12 s IN IN OH

256-260 WAID

George L. Head wm 33 m IN IN IN Masn

Ruth H. Wife wf 32 m IN GR GR None

Thelma Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN

Myldrid Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Evert Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Wilber Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Pauline Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN

Gladys Dau wf 1-6/12 s IN IN IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

257-261 HOOVER

O.P. Head wm 33 m IN OH IN Cptr

Maud Wife wf 25 m IN OH PA None

Thessel Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Robert Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Donald Son wm 1-6/12 s IN IN IN

258-262 COOK

S. Sr. Head wm 79 m IN PA VA None

Mary J. Wife wf 71 m IN VA VA None

259-263 SHOWALTER

James M. Head wm 51 m IN IN OH Milr

Laura B. Wife wf 48 m OH OH OH None

Mary E. Dau wf 19 s IN IN OH Hskr

Vera Dau wf 14 s IN IN OH None

Evert Son wm 12 s IN IN OH Shsh

Myldrid Dau wf 09 s IN IN OH

260-264 STUDEBAKER

Fredric Head wm 45 m IN US US ?

Laura Wife wf 46 m IN PA IN None

Fay Dau wf 22 s IN IN IN Tchr

Hellen Dau wf 20 s IN IN IN Tchr

Edith Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Mary Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

261-265 GOLTRY

B.E. Head wm 39 m IN NY IN Cptr

Nora M. Wife wf 35 s IN IN IN None

Francis Son wm 17 s IN IN IN Rrsh

Max Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Cecil Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Mildred Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

June Dau wf 1-11/12 s IN IN IN

262-266 WILHOIT

Samuel L. Head wm 54 m IN OH TN Frmr

Anna Wife wf 37 m IN PA IN None

Hester V. Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

STEVENSON

Betrice M. Nce wf 12 s IN IN IN None

263-267 PATTERSON

Martin L. Head wm 63 m IN NY SC Frmr

Viola E. Wife wf 61 m IN EG VT None

264-268 JOHNSTON

A., Dr. Head wm 70 m IN NC NC Phys

Dove Wife wf 46 m IN IN IN None

265-269 GRINDLE

John Head wm 42 m IN OH VA Rltr

Lucinda Wife wf 43 m IN OH OH None

(Town of Akron continued)

 

HALDERMAN

Mary Brdr wf 23 s IN PA PA Clrk

266-280 HOSMAN

Willis E., Dr. Head wm 40 m IN OH OH Phys

Ida M. Wife wf 44 m IN PA OH None

VevVille Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN

DeWitt Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

267-281 PERRY

Nathaniel Head wm 62 m OH PA VA Cptr

Delila Wife wf 54 m OH EG NJ None

Samuel Son wm 37 s IN OH IN Labr

268-282 ONSTOTT

George W. Head wm 66 m OH US US Frmr

Ursula Wife wf 41 m IN US US None

Charles S. Son wm 29 s IN OH IN Labr

Francis St-son wm 16 s IN US IN Labr

269-283 BRUNDIGE

Ina M. Head wf 46 w IN PA OH None

270-274 LEININGER

Daniel Head wm 57 m PA PA PA Mcht

Angeline Wife wf 54 m PA PA PA None

Earl Son wm 28 s IN PA PA Clrk

Roy Son wm 20 s IN PA PA Clrk

Faye Dau wf 14 s IN PA PA None

271-275 READ

John W. Head wm 56 m IN EG OH Cnst

Sattie A. Wife wf 45 m IN OH NY None

G.C. Son wm 26 s IN IN IN Talr

W.L. Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Talr

Nellie F. Dau wf 19 s IN IN IN Drsr

Hasel D. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

Mary A.J. Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

John H. Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Kathron B. Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

272-276 PATTERSON

William A. Head wm 54 m IN NY US Frmr

Rose E. Wife wf 49 m IN OH IN None

Levi L. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

273-277 LEININGER

Willis Head wm 34 m IN PA PA Clrk

Anna Wife wf 29 m IN US OH None

Ralph Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Walter Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

274-278 BRYANT

Harley D. Head wm 27 m IN US OH Flbr

Julia C. Wife wf 24 m IL IN IN Nons

(Town of Akron continued)

 

(BRYANT)

Raymond Son wm 07 s IN IN IL

Max Son wm 06 s IN IN IL

274-279 MITCHELL

G.W. Head wm 51 m IN US - - Labr

Dora Wife wf 51 m IN IN KY None

Daisy H. Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN Hskr

275-280 MEREDITH

William W. Head wm 52 m IN PA OH Lvry

Julia A. Wife wf 51 m IN OH WV None

Dollie Dau wf 20 s IN IN IN Bkbr

Harry Son wm 17 s IN IN IN Lvry

276-281 TOWNSEND

Fred W. Head wm 24 m US OH IN Frmr

Sophia C. Wife wf 23 m IN OH IN None

277-282 STRONG

Sidney A. Head wm 50 m IN OH NY Mcht

Nancy Wife wf 50 m IN US US None

278-283 STRONG

Everett O. Head wm 33 m IN OH NY Mcht

Lulu G. Wife wf 34 m KS US US None

Sara L. Dau wf 10 s IN IN KS None

279-284 RUSSELL

Otto O. Head wm 43 m OH OH OH Grcr

Carrie F. Wife wf 36 m IN OH OH None

J. Lowell Son wm 08 s IN OH IN

280-285 ARTER

F.J. Head wm 38 m IN OH OH Blks

Edith Wife wf 33 s IN IN IN None

Fern Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Lois Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

281-286 ARTER

John A. Head wm 43 m OH OH OH Blks

Anna Wife wf 39 m OH ST OH None

Harvey Son wm 19 s IN OH OH Rrsh

Earl Son wm 17 s IN OH OH Clrk

Ethel Dau wf 14 s IN OH OH None

Ralph Son wm 10 s IN OH OH None

Marie Dau wf 07 s IN OH OH

282-287 THOMPSON

Stanford R. Head wm 32 m IN IN IN Rest

Leonora Wife wf 26 m IL IL IL None
(Town of Akron continued)

 

283-288 VICKREY

Joseph J. Head wm 60 m IN NC US Tinr

Geneva A. Wife wf 46 m IN OH OH None

Geneva A. Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

Dean K. Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Etta E. Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

RHODES

Sherman Brdr wm 17 s IN US US Tile

284-289 SCOTT

Robert K. Head wm 34 m OH OH OH Clrk

Louise Wife wf 28 m WI WI WI None

285-290 POTTER

Frank J. Head wm 44 m OH IL IL Mech

Rose Wife wf 42 m EG EG EG Drsr

Nellie E. Dau wf 15 s NE OH EG None

Daisy M. Dau wf 13 s NE OH EG None

Floid F. Son wm 05 s NE OH EG

Mildred J. Dau wf 04 s NE OH EG

286-291 SHRIVER

Mary C. Head wf 65 w VA MD VA None

286-292 HUTCHISON

James A. Head wm 29 m IN US US Flbr

Jennie Wife wf 24 m IN IN OH None

287-293 ARTER

Edward S. Head wm 34 m IN OH OH Drmn

Mary A. Wife wf 31 m IN IN IN None

Glen Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

THOMPSON

Isaac Fat-l wm 63 m IN VA IN Cnst

Dallas Bro-l wm 34 m IN IN IN Flbr

288-294 YEAGLEY

Willis K. Head wm 48 m IN GR OH Jwlr

Flossie E. Wife wf 24 m MO IN MO Drsr

289-295 YEAGLEY

Catherine Head wf 82 w OH GR GR None

290-296 HOOVER

David Head wm 70 m VA OH OH Hotl

Caroline M. Wife wf 63 m OH GR OH None

ONSTOTT

Nellie M. Serv wf 22 s IN OH IN Hskr

HARTER

Howard B. Brdr wm 28 d IN IN IN Bank

291-297 CASE

Ed Head wm 42 m IN OH OH Undr

Maggie L. Wife wf 37 m IN PA OH None

Ruth J. Dau wf 17 s IN IN IN None

(Town of Akron continued)

 

292-298 STOUT

William D. Head wm 34 m IN OH IN Slsm

Theodoshia Wife wf 31 m IN IN IN None

Hellen Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Lucile Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Adam Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

293-299 LEININGER

Lewis Head wm 32 m IN PA PA Clrk

Claraetta Wife wf 34 m IN GR PA None

Dale Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Cloyde Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Lucile Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

294-300 WORTHINGTON

Thomas J. Head wm 67 m IN KY KY Lvry

Susan Wife wf 63 m IN IN OH None

Benonia Son wm 37 s IN IN IN Lvry

295-301 Artice Son wm 31 m IN IN IN Lvry

Eva M. Dau-l wf 24 m IN IN IN None

Madeline F. G-dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Russell Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Lvry

295-302 NICHOLS

J.W. Head wm 39 m OH PA PA Bndl

Lenora Wife wf 37 m OH OH IN None

Harold Son wm 13 s OH OH OH Hoto

Kenneth Son wm 08 s OH OH OH

Magdalena Dau wf 05 s OH OH OH

296-303 STRONG

Sarah Head wf 74 w NY CT ME None

F.O. Son wm 53 s IN PA NY Slsm

D.V. Dau wf 40 s IN PA NY Mutr

GLASFORD

Alice Serv wf 21 s IN OH IN None

297-304 WEAVER

Frank M. Head wm 65 s OH OH OH Pntr

Mary Wife wf 57 m IN OH OH None

Jessie Dau wf 31 s KS OH IN Drsr

298-305 CUTSCHALL

Catheron Head wf 67 w IN PA PA Drsr

HULING

Glenn G-son wm 19 s IN IN IL None

299-306 SLAYBAUGH

J.E. Head wm 62 d IN PA TN Frmr

Joe Son wm 32 m IN IN IN Frmr

Bertha Dau-l wf 31 m IN IN US None
(Town of Akron continued)

 

300-307 BURNS

A.C. Head wm 52 m IN US US Pntr

Sarah Wife wf 52 m OH OH OH None

298-305 FLAGG

Charles E. Head wm 34 m IN NY OH Hotl

Julia Wife wf 36 m IN IN IN Hotl

Doris L. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

ANDERSON

C.J. Brdr wm 41 w IN VA OH Pool

BARRETT

C.A. Brdr wm 32 s IN IN IN Vety

299-306 STARK

John E. Head wm 33 m OH OH OH Pntr

Mabelle Wife wf 26 m IN IN PA None

Gardeus Son wm 07 s IN OH IN

Marion Son wm 05 s IN OH IN

Mary Dau wf 03 s IN OH IN

Rosella Dau wf 11/12 s IN OH IN

300-307 TAYLOR

Roy Head wm 45 m IN OH VA Lvry

Mary C. Wife wf 39 m IN PA OH None

Seth Son wm 20 s IN IN IN Labr

301-308 POTTER

Clark A. Head wm 30 m OH PA US Mech

Nora E. Wife wf 23 m IN US US None

302-309 KISTLER

Absalom A. Head wm 55 m PA US PA Sawl

Hattie B. Wife wf 49 m IN PA NY None

Charles Head wm 16 s IN PA IN Clrk

Katharine Dau wf 14 s IN PA IN None

Margaret Dau wf 12 s IN PA IN None

303-310 MONTGOMERY

H.L. Head wm 36 m IN IN OH Bakr

Pearl M. Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Barr Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

WIDEMAN

E.A. G-mo wf 69 w IN US US None

304-311 WILHOIT

William A. Head wm 47 m IN OH VA Bchr

Anna Wife wf 43 m IN OH OH None

Fern Dau wf 21 s IN IN IN None

Edna Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Joseph Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Gerald W. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

305-312 MILLER

William Head wm 43 m IN PA IN Hdwr

Ora A. Wife wf 41 m IN OH OH None

Ester J. Dau wf 09 s IN OH OH

Wilma C. Dau wf 03 s IN OH OH

310-317 HARSH

Henry M. Head wm 49 m IN OH OH Hnsr

Florence Wife wf 41 m IN OH US None

Gail Son wm 23 s IN IN IN Mcht

Darl Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

311-318 SCOTT

E.L. Head wm 38 m OH OH OH Dgst

Eva Wife wf 35 m IN IN IN None

312-319 HOOVER

Ray O. Head wm 27 m IN IN IN Clrk

Myrtle Wife wf 25 m IN IN IN None

313-320 BRIGHT

J.A. Head wm 25 m IN IN IN Bchr

Nellie Wife wf 22 m OH US US None

J.D. Fatr w,m 51 w IN KY IN Bchr

314-321 CASE

Augustus Head wm 77 w OH OH OH Rphs

Minnie Dau wf 48 s OH OH OH None

315-322 SHESLER

S.N. Head wm 53 m OH OH OH Pbsr

Samantha Wife wf 51 m OH PA PA None

Mildred Dau wf 13 s IN OH OH None

316-323 HALDEMAN

Charles H. Head wm 39 m IN PA PA Tlaj

Emma D. Wife wf 36 m IN IN OH None

Constance Dau wf 1-11/12 s IN IN IN

317-324 COOK

Frances Head wm 59 w OH OH OH None

Ethel M. Dau wf 21 s OH OH OH None

318-325 BRIGHT

Sarah D. Head wf 58 w OH OH CN None

319-326 BURNS

R.W. Head wm 52 m IN IN IN None

Emma Wife wf 48 m IN IN IN Drsr

Hazel Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Robert F. Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

320-327 CLIFTON

John Head wm 69 w IN US US Rfmr

Ruth Dau wf 20 s IN IN IN None

Ariel Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN None

Irene Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

(Town of Akron continued)

 

321-328 NOYER

Calvin Head wm 54 m IN PA US Cptr

Charity M. Wife wf 56 m IN US IN None

Peter Fatr wm 82 w PA PA PA Rfmr

322-329 STRONG

Dow Head wm 24 m IN IN IN Rrsh

Neva Wife wf 20 m IN OH PA None

Valdes E. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Genevieve Dau wf 3/12 s IN IN IN

322-330 VICKREY

Sarah A. Head wf 77 w IN US US None

323-331 KRAUSE

Mary Head wf 37 d KS GR OH None

324-332 HOOVER

Charles C. Head wm 42 m IN US US Bchr

Minnie Wife wf 32 m IN IN IN None

Max Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Josephine Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

325-333 CONE

Wells C. Head wm 39 m OH OH OH Pntr

Florence A. Wife wf 39 m OH NY NY Rbkr

326-334 MOORE

A.L. Head wm 29 m IN NJ IN Slsm

Cora Wife wf 30 m IN IN US None

William G. Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Clair Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Zelda Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

327-335 SMITH

I.E. Head wm 49 m IN NY OH Blks

Rebecca J. Wife wf 48 m IN OH PA None

Herbert Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Blks

Ethel Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Vernon Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

328-336 LEITER

J.C. Head wm 39 m IN US US Milr

Etta Wife wf 37 m MI OH OH None

Mildred Dau wf 16 s IN IN MI None

Donald A. Son wm 12 s IN IN MI Nsby

329-337 LOVE

Otto W. Head wm 30 m IN OH OH Hdwr

Sarah Wife wf 30 m NY NY US None

Russell Son wm 03 s IN IN NY

Marie Dau wf 6/12 s IN IN NY
(Town of Akron continued)

 

330-338 WHITCOMB

Delno M. Head wm 42 m IN PA OH Ttee

Bessie E. Wife wf 38 m IN IN OH None

BURNS

C.C. Son wm 20 s IN IN OH Bank

309-316 HEETER

Susan Head wf 75 w US US US None

331-339 NOYER

Ella A. Head wf 49 w IN IN OH None

Donald O. Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Frmr

Lois M. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

WHITCOMB

Paul Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Pauline Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Dwight Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Ross Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

332-340 STONER

H.D. Head wm 34 m IN OH IN Bank

Pearl Wife wf 26 m IN PA PA None

Gladys Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Georgia Dauq wf 08 s IN IN IN

333-341 HOSMAN

Wilbert C. Head wm 34 m IN IN IN Dgst

Matilda C. Wife wf 35 m IN GR GR None

Kendall E. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

334-342 STONER

Fletcher Head wm 65 m OH PA OH Frmr

Maryett Wife wf 58 m IN VA IN None

HIRE

Delta S. Dau wf 32 w IN OH IN None

335-343 SWIHART

E.L. Head wm 52 m IN IN OH Malc

Anna M. Wife wf 53 m IN US PA None

Walter Son wm 17 s IN IN IN None

336-344 CARR

Reuben R. Head wm 46 m IA OH OH Atty

Floy W. Wife wf 32 m IN OH IN None

Olive M. Dau wf 13 s IN IA IN None

Jessie L. Dau wf 08 s IN IA IN

337-345 KRAUSS

Mahlon H. Head wm 40 m IN PA IN Mnsr

Lucy D. Wife wf 40 m IN PA PA None

338-346 HARTTER

Christiana Head wf 82 w GR GR GR None

339-347 EYTCHESON

Elizabeth Head wf 54 d IN IN IN None

(Town of Akron continued)

 

340-348 SMITH

C.D. Head wm 32 m IN IN OH Rrfm

Nora Wife wf 34 m IN IN IN None

Lelah Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

341-349 KENNEDY

John G. Head wm 38 m OH US US Tinr

Sarah C. Wife wf 39 m IN IN IN None

LeRoy Son wm 16 s OH OH IN None

Gertrude Dau wf 13 s OH OH IN None

George Son wm 11 s IN OH IN None

Herald Son wm 07 s IN OH IN

Alice Dau wf 06 s IN OH IN

Charles Son wm 05 s IN OH IN

Rufus Son wm 03 s IN OH IN

Iona Dau wf 1-7/12 s IN OH IN

342-350 KREIGHBAUM

W.P. Head wm 69 w OH US PA Pntr

Clio Dau wf 24 w IN OH PA None

343-351 FRISINGER

A.H. Head wm 44 m OH PA OH Stdo

Flora Wife wf 41 m IN OH OH None

Edwina Dau wf 16 s IN OH IN None

Glen Son wm 13 s IN OH IN None

Josephine Dau wf 10 s IN OH IN None

Earl Son wm 03 s IN OH IN

344-352 WAECHTER

Adam Head wm 49 m IN US IN Tile

Martha Wife wf 49 m IN OH OH None

343-353 KING

Vilinda Head wf 78 w OH PA OH None

346-354 AUKERMAN

John Head wm 78 m PA PA PA None

Hanna Wife wf 75 m OH VA MD None

347-355 BARBER

Minerva J. Head wf 64 w OH US US None

348-356 BEMENDERFER

Elizabeth Head wf 58 w VA PA WV None

Bertha Nce wf 30 s IN OH OH Clrk

349-357 PLATT

John M. Head wm 72 d PA US US Labr

350-357 BOWER

William Head wm 38 m IN OH PA Clrk

Tootie M. Wife wf 31 m IN OH IN None

Franklin J. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

351-359 HOAK

Sarah E. Head wf 68 s OH OH PA None

(Town of Akron continued)

 

352-360 HALDEMAN

Frank Head wm 40 m IN PA PA Grnr

Lillie Wife wf 36 m IN OH IN None

Walter Son wm 16 s IN IN IN None

Neva Dau wf 15 s IN IN IN None

Tural Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

353-361 GRAHAM

W. Head wf 59 w IN OH OH None

354-362 HOOVER

Charles F. Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Pmsr

MUSTES

Lucile Logr wf 16 s IN IN IN None

355-363 SAYGER

Roy Head wm 23 m IN OH OH Rrop

Maud Wife wf 24 m IN OH OH None

355-364 SHAMP

Rebecca Head wf 60 w US US US None

356-365 SPERA

Susan Head wf 69 w OH OH OH None

356-366 POWELL

Jennie Head wf 30 w IN US US Clrk

357-367 SHAFFER

Virgel Head wm 75 m OH PA VA Cptr

Sarah E. Wife wf 58 m IN OH OH None

358-368 YOUNG

Jacob Head wm 70 m OH PA PA Rfmr

Lydia Wife wf 69 m PA PA PA None

359-369 GINN

Johnathan T. Head wm 61 m IN US US Rfmr

Nancey L. Wife wf 60 m IN IN OH None

360-370 BOWMAN

W.H. Head wm 32 m IL IN IN Labr

Rosalind Wife wf 31 m IN IN IN None

Louise Dau wf 07 s IN IL IN

Walter H. Son wm 04 s IN IL IN

Franklin Son wm 02 s IN IL IN

270-280 PONTIOUS

Nathan Head wm 75 w OH PA PA Rfmr

381-391 PLATT

Susan Head wf 48 d IN OH OH Wshw

Mary Dau wf 11 s IN OH IN None

Daisy Dau wf 14 s IN OH IN None

447-459 TUCKER

Hollis C. Head wm 53 m IN OH OH Frmr

Nettie Wife wf 51 m IN OH OH None
(Town of Akron continued)

 

361-371 UTTER

Edward A. Head wm 85 w IN PA OH Rfmr

362-372 SAYGER

Jacob I. Head wm 65 m VA VA VA Rfmr

Mary W. Wife wf 63 m NY GR SW None

Dessie A. Dau wf 26 s IN VA NY Tchr

363-373 TETER

Mary Head wf 65 w IN PA US None

Timothy E. Son wm 34 s IN IN IN Labr

SLAYBAUGH

Daniel D. G-son wm 18 s IN IN IN Tchr

264-274 REESE

Calvin A. Head wm 25 m IN OH OH Labr

Magarette Wife wf 28 m IN IN IN None

265-275 HOFFMAN

Arthur Head wm 35 m IN US US Labr

Retta P. Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

BEMENDERFER

? William D. Son wm ?? s IN IN IN

Stella L. St-dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

266-276 CHURCHILL

Levi E. Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Rrsh

Lulu M. Wife wf 19 m IN IN IN None

267-277 BOWER

Paulina A. Head wm 73 w OH PA PA None

268-278 BEIK

Elizabeth Head wf 58 w GR GR GR Bdhs

Mary Dau wf 28 s IN SW GR Typr

Frank Son wm 20 s IN SW GR Labr

HOFFMAN

Hiram Brdr wm 50 w IN OH IN Brbr

WAKLEY

Howard Brdr wm 22 s IN IN OH Cblr

269-279 MILLER

Leonora Head wf 63 w PA PA PA None

Samuel S. Son wm 29 w IN OH PA Cmtc

271-281 PONTIUS

Frienda A. Head wm 28 m IN OH OH Brbr

Laura Wife wf 32 m IN PA PA None

Sarah W. Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

Lydia M. Dau wf 1-3/12 s IN IN IN

272-282 WAECHTER

Cornelius Head wm 31 m IN GR OH Brbr

Opal Wife wf 21 m IN IN OH None

Walter D. Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Thelma E. Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

(WAECHTER)

Talford F. Son wm 1-4/12 s IN IN IN

273-283 OSBORN

Clarence L. Head wm 29 m OH PA PA Clrk

Ida B. Wife wf 29 m OH OH US Drsr

Devon E. Son wm 1-1/12 s IN OH OH

274-284 WAECHTER

Jacob R. Head wm 40 m IN GR OH Clrk

Eva Wife wf 38 m IN OH IN None

Cleo Dau wf 13 s IN IN IN None

Loreen Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

STRONG

Nora Logr wf 34 s IN OH IN Clrk

275-285 LOVE

Chester F. Head wm 42 m IN OH OH Hdwr

Carrie Wife wf 49 m IN IN IN None

Fermen Son wm 19 s IN IN IN None

Ruth Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

Margaret Dau wf 6/12 s IN IN IN

276-286 LOVE

James H. Head wm 67 m IN WV US Rfmr

Mary M. Wife wf 66 m OH NC OH None

277-287 BARRATT

Asa V. Head wm 34 m IN IN IN Dgst

Ella C. Wife wf 30 m IN US IN None

Margaret L. Dau wf 10/12 s IN IN IN

278-288 PRESSNALL

Francis M. Head wm 43 m IN NC NC Bank

Emaline Wife wf 38 m PA PA PA None

Earl H. Son wm 16 s IN IN PA Nsby

Pauline Dau wf 12 s IN IN PA None

279-289 LAMOREE

Ray Head wm 35 m MI CN OH Dnst

Levora Wife wf 34 m IN IN IN None

Paul Son wm 10 s IN MI IN None

Nile Son wm 08 s IN MI IN

Charles Son wm 4/12 s IN MI IN

380-390 WARD

L.W. Head wm 38 m IN IN IN Tile

Lulu Wife wf 33 m IN OH IN None

Blanch Dau wf 14 s IN IN IN None

Ruby Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Russell Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Marjorie Dau wf 03 s IN IN IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

382-392 BURKETT

T. J. Head wm 47 m IN IN IN Clrk

Dora Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Samuel Son wm 16 s IN IN IN Rrsh

LuMima Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

LONG

Lucile St-dau wf 18 s IN IN IN Hskr

Earnest St-son wm 16 s IN IN IN Ebbs

383-393 SHEWMAN

Worthy B. Head wm 34 m IN IN IN Malc

Elva G. Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Vera D. Dau wf 12 s IN IN IN None

Merl Son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

Dever Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Georgia Dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

384-394 ANDERSON

Asenath L. Head wf 67 d IN NJ MD None

385-395 LANDIS

H. Roy Head wm 25 m IN OH IN Rrsh

Dessie W. Wife wf 22 m IN OH VA None

Hubert W. Son wm 1-7/12 s IN IN IN

Fay M. Dau wf 4/12 s IN IN IN

386-396 CLEMENS

C.I. Head wm 37 m IN IN IN Tchr

Mary E. Wife wf 37 m IN IN IN None

Murel Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

Dean Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Kenneth Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Robert Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

387-397 EWBANK

J.J. Head wm 52 m IN EG KY Rfmr

Etta Wife wf 44 m IN OH IN None

Clarence Son wm 16 s IN IN IN Clrk

Earl Son wm 13 s IN IN IN None

388-398 WIDEMAN

Noah Head wm 58 m IN IN IN Tmsr

Sarah Wife wf 29 m IN OH US None

Cleo Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

389-399 HOFFMAN

Joseph Head wm 46 m IN GR GR Bchr

Emma K. Wife wf 43 m IN GR IN None

Carl F. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN Clrk

Ruby E. Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

Vance Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Nina Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Chalmer N. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

(Town of Akron continued)

 

390-400 BARRATT

Elisha S. Head wm 59 m IN NJ OH Malc

Jeanette B. Wife wf 56 m IN OH OH None

Otto F. Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Bkkr

391-401 HALDEMAN

John Head wm 69 m PA PA PA Cptr

Jennie G. Wife wf 61 m OH OH PA None

392-402 WHITTENBERGER

Thomas Head wm 81 w PA PA PA Retd

Mabelle D. Dau wf 32 s IN PA OH Mlnr

Charlotte F. Dau wf 29 s IN PA OH Mlnr

396-406 EMAHISER

A.C. Head wm 63 m OH PA VA Grcr

Mary A. Wife wf 65 m OH IR VA None

397-407 HOOVER

Joseph Head wm 66 m IN OH OH Rfmr

Elvira Wife wf 63 m OH DE DE None

398-408 CUFFEL

William H. Head wm 52 m IN OH OH Cabr

Mary Wife wf 42 m IN IN PA None

ROBERTS

A.C. Bro-l wm 48 w IN IN PA Cabr

Israel G. Fat-l wm 78 w IN US VA None

399-409 DAGGY

Adelbert Head wm 31 m IN US US Tmsr

Clarry Wife wf 28 m IN OH IN None

Elma Dau wf 10 s IN IN IN None

Verna Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Densie Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

Nila Dau wf 5/12 s IN IN IN

400-410 HENDERSON

H.E. Head wm 28 m IN IN US Sawl

Dessie Wife wf 28 m IN IN IN None

Vergil Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Clullia Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

401-411 DAINE

L. Emery Head wm 28 m IN IN IN Pool

Alice Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Roscoe Son wm 06 s MI IN IN

Voyd Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

402-412 OLDS

E.E. Head wm 41 m IN PA PA Rrsh

Anna L. Wife wf 39 m IN AU AU None

Amanda Dau wf 18 s IN IN IN Cook

Earl Son wm 16 s IN IN IN Flbr

Ferdinand Son wm 14 s IN IN IN Flbr

(Town of Akron continued)

 

(OLDS)

Matilda Dau wf 11 s IN IN IN None

George Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Rosevelt Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

Virgniia Dau wf 01 s IN IN IN

403-413 BURNS

George W. Head wm 72 m IN IN NY Rauc

Nancy E. Wife wf 71 m OH OH VA None

404-414 BURNS

Leo R. Head wm 24 m IN IN IN Pntr

Ruth L. Wife wf 22 m IN IN IN None

405-415 GARDNER

Henry Head wm 77 m NY VT VT None

Eliza C. Wife wf 76 m NY EG EG None

Fannie M. Dau wf 35 s IA NY NY None

406-416 BROCK

Tillman H. Head wm 71 m IN TN VA Rfmr

Cyntha Wife wf 65 m IN VA MD None

407-417 SCOTT

Albert E. Head wm 32 m OH OH OH Dgst

Effie Wife wf 27 m IN IN OH None

408-418 DUKES

L.R. Head wm 73 m IN MD OH Retd

Sarah A. Wife wf 64 m IN PA PA None

RULE

Ella Dau wf 38 w IN IN IN None

Hellen G-dau wf 11 s MO IN IN None

Mary G-dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

409-419 ROBINSON

Sallie Head wf 66 w OH PA VA None

Albert Son wm 31 w IN IN OH Labr

Eva G-dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

410-420 MOTTES

Samuel Head wm 28 m OH PA PA Labr

Minnie Wife wf 24 m IN VA VA None

Franklin Son wm 05 s AL OH IN

Roy Son wm 02 s AL OH IN

SHIREMAN

Cena Mo-. Wf 74 w VA VA VA None

411-421 MILLER

Carl D. Head wm 23 m IN OH US Labr

Vada A. Wife wf 25 m IN US IN None

Edgar M. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Robert D. Son wm 02 s IN IN IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

412-422 KAMP

James A. Head wm 30 m IN OH OH Sawl

Unice M. Wife wf 26 m IN IN OH None

Edith Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Blanch Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Lloyd Son wm 3/12 s IN IN IN

413-423 EBER

Clarence Head wm 32 m IN GR IN Tile

Leitha Wife wf 26 m IN OH IL None

Flossie G. Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

414-424 LANCE ?

Milo Head wm 28 m IN US US Tile

Grace Wife wf 26 m IN IN IN None

Cleo Son wm 09 s IN IN IN

Dever Son wm 08 S IN IN IN

415-425 SHIREMAN

Alice Head wf 57 w IN KY KY None

Wilber Son wm 24 m IN IN IN Labr

Naomi Dau-l wf 24 m IN IN IN None

416-426 SHIREMAN

William M. Head wm 48 m IN VA VA Frmr

Alfareta Wife wf 51 m IN KY KY None

417-427 SAYGERS

Peter Head wm 51 m IN VA VA Labr

Rosa B. Wife wf 48 m OH US PA None

Ruth L. Dau wf 13 s IN IN OH None

Dortha Dau wf 10 s IN IN OH None

418-428 DITZLER

W.H. Head wm 30 m IN OH IA Lbrd

Ivy Wife wf 28 m IN IN IN None

Jennie Dau wf 06 s IN IN IN

George Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

419-429 CUTSHAW

Wilson S. Head wm 68 m IN VA US Masn

Ellen Wife wf 59 m IN at sea KY None

Jay Son wm 26 s IN IN IN Pntr

420-430 DUNLEY

Martha Head wm 74 w OH PA PA None

VANDEWATER

Charles G. Son-l wm 48 m OH US US Rrsh

Flora Dau wf 45 m IN PA OH None

DUNLEY

Delitha Dau wf 06 s IN OH IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

421-431 SHOEMAKER

Charles Head wm 42 m IN IN DE Tmsr

Dela Wife wf 31 m IN IN OH None

Ralph Son wm 17 s IN IN IN Rrsh

Russell Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Roy Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Dulcie Dau wf 1-6/12 s IN IN IN

422-432 WARNER

John Head wm 77 m GR GR GR Rfmr

Catherine Wife wf 74 m OH GR GR None

HAMMOND

Burwell Son-l wm 35 m IN US US Masn

Elizabeth Dau wf 38 m OH GR OH None

Robert G-son wm 08 s IN IN OH

423-433 SHRIVER

Oliver Head wm 69 w OH PA OH None

424-434 BROWN

Isabella Head wf 75 w OH PA PA None

425-435 BROWN

Simon Head wm 47 d IN IN OH Cptr

Frank Bro wm 35 s IN IN OH Cptr

426-436 REED

Samuel Head wm 52 m IN PA PA Cptr

Sarah A. Wife wf 47 m IN PA PA None

427-437 KREIGHBAUM

Fredric Head wm 32 m IN OH PA Frpp

Tena Wife wf 32 m OH OH OH None

Thadeus Son wm 09 s IN IN OH

Lloyd Son wm 07 s IN IN OH

Earl Son wm 05 s IN IN OH

Evelyn Dau wf 03 s IN IN OH

Georgia Dau wf 01 s IN IN OH

428-438 ANDERSON

Cyrus Head wm 72 m PA PA PA None

Sarah J. Wife wf 67 m PA PA PA None

429-439 HEIGHWAY

Empson A. Head wm 59 w OH US US Rfmr

Mary C. Dau wf 28 s IN OH IN None

439-440 EBER

John Head wm 26 m IN GR IN Drmn

Cora E. Wife wf 27 m IN IN IN None

Earnest Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

Russell Son wm 2/12 s IN IN IN
(Town of Akron continued)

 

431-441 GAST

Andrew A. Head wm 54 m IN GR SW Mfgr

Flora E. Wife wf 47 m IN PA PA None

Estil A. Son wm 30 s IN IN IN Tchr

Karl B. Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Eltn

Whitney K. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Marie K. Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

Robert P. Son wm 06 s IN IN IN

BLACK

Redah I. Serv wf 18 s IN IN IN Hskr

432-442 KINDER

P.M. Head wm 38 m IN IN OH Phot

Nora E. Wife wf 37 m IN US US None

Ner E. Son wm 15 s IN IN IN None

Russell G. Son wm 12 s IN IN IN None

Sarah C. Dau wf 09 s IN IN IN

433-443 STRONG

Mary Head wf 69 w OH GR GR None

434-444 DICKERHOF

A.E. Head wm 30 m IN OH OH Cptr

Nettie Wife wf 28 m ?? OH OH None

434-444 HOFFMAN

C.I. Head wm 38 m IN IN OH Tile

Jessie Wife wf 26 m IN OH IN None

EASTERDAY

Elmer Head wm 37 m OH - - - - Tile

Mary Wife wf 26 m IN - - - - None

Henryetta Dau wf 02 s IN OH IN

Herbert Son wm 5/12 s IN OH IN

435-446 BABCOCK

S.C. Head wm 57 m IN IN IN Clrk

Nancy C. Wife wf 56 m OH FR OH None

436-447 SHAFER

William T. Head wm 73 m OH PA VA Cptr

Julia Wife wf 68 m VA IR VA None

Josephine Dau wf 41 s IN OH VA Typr

Elva Dau wf 36 s IN OH VA Tchr

437-448 MORRETT

Charles E. Head wm 70 m PA PA PA None

Mary Wife wf 58 m IN OH PA None

438-449 CULVER

Charles R. Head wm 64 m MI US US None

Hannah Wife wf 73 m OH MD OH None
(Town of Akron continued)

 

438-450 ERB

John M. Head wm 58 m IN MD PA Blks

Anna Wife wf 56 m IN IN IN None

Clarence Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Clrk

440-451 WAECHTER

Reuben Head wm 41 m IN GR OH Sawl

Anna Wife wf 37 m IN MD MD None

Ruth Dau wf 16 s IN IN IN None

George Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Ralph Son wm 2/12 s IN IN IN

441-452 GINN

Sylvester C. Head wm 47 m IN US KY Rril

Mary E. Wife wf 47 m OH OH OH None

Harlin H. Son wm 21 s IN IN OH Brbr

Gussie Dau wf 19 s IN IN OH Telo

Ivin C. Son wm 17 s IN IN OH Rrsh

441-452 LIDECKER

Valentine J. Head wm 51 m IN GR GR Milr

Sarrah A. Wife wf 49 m IN PA PA None

442-453 HARTMAN

Lorenzo D. Head wm 31 m IN OH OH Sawl

Ida May Wife wf 29 m IN OH OH None

Dale Son wm 07 s IN IN IN

Walter Son wm 04 s IN IN IN

443-454 PONTIOUS

Andrew Head wm 66 w OH OH OH Rfmr

444-455 DILSAVER

Austin Head wm 67 m OH - - - - Labr

Martha Wife wf 69 m OH VA VA None

445-456 WIDEMAN

Isaac Head wm 39 m IN - - IN Cptr

? Lory Wife wf 29 m IN IN IN None

George T. Son wm 03 s IN IN IN

Russell D. Son wm 9/12 s IN IN IN

446-457 SPARKS

Edward C. Head wm 34 m TN TN TN Rrag

Kennie A. Wife wf 33 m IN OH PA None

Russell Son wm 10 s IN TN IN None

Clarence Son wm 07 s IN TN IN

CHAPMAN

Willie Sis wf 40 s OH OH OH None

448-459 MILLER

Irvin Head wm 27 m IN OH OH Labr

Gussie Wife wf 28 m IN OH IN None

Ethel Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN

Ross Son wm 02 s IN IN IN

(Town of Akron continued)

 

449-460 WOOLPERT

Howard Head wm 23 m IN IN IN Labr

Ada Wife wf 21 m IN US IN None

Hildred Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

450-461 QUINN

Robert L. Head wm 27 m IN MD IN Rrop

Agnes Wife wf 21 m IN IN IN None

Claud E. Son wm 1-9/12 s IN IN IN

451-462 CARPENTER

Frank Head wm 31 m IN IN IN Tmsr

Cora Wife wf 27 m IN OH OH None

Marie Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

Doil Son wm 01 s IN IN IN

452-463 RUNKLE

Rolandus Head wm 47 m IN PA PA Labr

Sarah E. Wife wf 47 m OH OH OH None

453-464 HARSH

Henry L. Head wm 31 m IN IN IN Tmsr

Cora Wife wf 33 m IN IN IN None

Donald Son wm 11 s IN IN IN None

Hazel Dau wf 08 s IN IN IN

May Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

Ester Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

454-465 DAY

Ralph C. Head wm 23 m IN US US Rrsh

Esta Wife wf 24 m IN IN IN None

Howard Son wm 05 s IN IN IN

Joanna Dau wf 02 s IN IN IN

455-466 SHAFFER

Homer F. Head wm 38 m IN IN IN Sawl

Luella Wife wf 40 m IN OH OH None

Orville Son wm 15 s IN IN IN Labr

Virgil Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

Sarah Dau wf 05 s IN IN IN

KAMP

William E. Nph wm 20 s IN IN IN Rrsh

456-467 FELLERS

Eron Head wm 37 m OH OH VA Rrsh

Ella Wife wf 39 m IN IN IN None

Kenneth V. Son wm 08 s IN IN IN

457-468 WIKEL

John C. Head wm 53 m IN VA US Prod

Laura M. Wife wf 49 m IN VA IN None

Beatrice Dau wf 09 s MA IN IN

458-469 GINN

James Head wm 45 s IN US KY Rrsh

(Town of Akron continued)

 

459-470 BRIGHT

Alonza F. Head wm 59 m IN US CN Ssup

Dora F. Wife wf 47 m IN OH OH Mlnr

HUFFMAN

Pearl Logr wf 15 s IN US IN None

SHIELDS

Fanny Brdr wf 37 s IN KY OH Mlnr

460-471 KARNS

J.C. Head wm 47 m OH OH OH Iplw

Rebecca F. Wife wf 47 m VA VA VA None

? Doic A. Dau wf 16 s IN OH VA None

Clifton J. Son wm 15 s IN OH VA None

Drotha M. Dau wf 14 s IN OH VA None

Dennie G. Dau wf 11 s IN OH VA None

461-472 ANDERSON

Suzan Head wf 71 w IN OH OH None

BRADWAY

Earl G-son wm 25 s IN IN IN Clrk

462-473 SECREST

George Head wm 42 m IN OH OH Tile

Minnie Wife wf 38 m VA VA VA None

John Son wm 19 s IN IN VA Rrsh

463-474 SHIREMAN

John W. Head wm 51 m IN GR VA Rfmr

Martha Wife wf 51 m OH US PA None

MYERS

Charles Bro-l wm 54 s OH US PA Dchr

464-475 NEWELL

Moses P. Head wm 43 m IN US VA Pool

Eldora Wife wf 43 m IN IN IN None

Dessie L. Dau wf 22 s IN IN IN Mlnr

Charley E. Son wm 18 s IN IN IN None

465-476 SANDS

William G. Head wm 39 m IN IN IN Prod

Mae Wif wf 41 m IN IN PA None

Charles Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

FEISER

Jessie S. Logr wf 17 s IN VA PA Telo

466-477 MILLER

Roy Head wm 25 m IN IN IN Milr

Bessie Wife wf 23 m IN IN IL None

Earnest H. Son wm 4/12 s IN IN IN

467-478 MILLOW

Rufus G. Head wm 28 m IN PA IN Rrsh

Alice A. Wife wf 27 m IN IN OH None
(Town of Akron continued)

 

468-479 KRIEG

- - - - -, Mrs. Head wf 50 w - - - - --

469-480 NEEL

? Rollsson Head wm 39 m - - - - - -

- - - - -, Mrs. Wife wf 37 m - - - - - -

- - - - -, Son wm 07 s - - - - - -

BRADWAY

- - - - - Head wm 28 m - - - - - -

- - - - - Wife wf - - m - - - - - -

The last six persons were not visited on account of absence.

 

HENRY TWP.Continued

 

Enumerator: Frank. THOMPSON 1910

 

1-1 NOFTSGER

Naaman Head wm 58 m OH OH OH Frmr

Nancy J. Wife wf 58 m IN VA DE None

Mary E. Dau wf 21 s IN OH IN Tchr

LAIRD

Blanch Brdr wf 11 s IL US US None

2-2 WILHOIT

Albert T, Head wm 34 m IN IN VA Frmr

Bessie Wife wf 30 m IN IN IN None

Glen I. Dau wf 07 s IN IN IN None

3-3 Lafayette Head wm 58 m IN IN IN Frmr

Sarah Wife wf 56 m VA VA VA None

Clifford Son wm 31 m IN IN VA Frmr

Louetta Dau-l wf 27 m IN IN OH None

Doshia G-dau wf 04 s IN IN IN

4-4 BACON

William N. Head wm 56 m IN NY OH Frmr

Eliza A. Wife wf 55 m IN VA DE None

Ralph Son wm 24 s IN IN IN Cptr

Benjamin Son wm 21 s IN IN IN Arch

5-5 RILEY

Theadore J. Head wm 48 m IN OH OH Frmr

Minnie B. Wife wf 43 m IN OH OH None

Ellis E. Son wm 22 s IN IN IN Flbr

William F. Son wm 14 s IN IN IN None

Rachel Sis wf 56 s IN OH OH None

6-6 TUCKER

Emma F. Head wf 56 d PA GR GR None

Una Son wm 18 s IN GR GR Flbr

7-7 BURCH

Samuel Head wm 74 m OH NY NY Labr

Mandy Wife wf 62 m OH PA PA None

MILLER

Carl L. G-son wm 10 s IN IN IN None

8-8 SHEETS

John B. Head wm 49 m IN IN CN Frmr

Ella N. Wife wf 47 m IN OH IN None

Roy Son wm 24 m IN IN IN Frmr

Goldia Dau-l wf 23 m IN IN IN None
(Henry Township continued)

 

9-9 SRIVER

Frank