FULTON COUNTY INDANA

 

1920 CENSUS

 

Vol. 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendell C. And Jean C. Tombaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOMBAUGH HOUSE

700 Pontiac Street

Rochester IN 46975

 

 

 

2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A computer copy of this book, along with all other Tombaugh books, has been donated to the Fulton County Public Library, and is available  on the Library web site.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made in the United States of America.

 

 

 

                       

 


 

 

AUBBEENAUBBEE TWP.

 

Enumerator Walter H. MYERS                                                             1920

 

 

1-1          PATSEL

                     Duglas       Head wn    64     m         IN     VA   IN     Frmr

                     Conily       Wife wf     58     m         IN     DE    DE    None

               LARESYTHE ?

                     Clara          St.dau wf   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

2-2          PATSEL

                     Ray            Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Oma          Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     MO   None

                     Cecil          Son   wm   3-11/12 m     IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   2-6/12 m       IN     IN     IN     None

3-3          KING

                     Thomas     Head bm    30     m         KY   KY   KY   Frmr

                     Beatrice     Wife bf      25     m         MO   KY   MO   None

4-4          SHIDAKER

                     James         Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mae           Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   -7      s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   4-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

5-5          OVERMYER

                     Ben            Head wm   43     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Everett       Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

6-6          STADDON

                     Anna         Head wf     71     w         EG    EG    EG    Frmr

7-7          DENNEY

                     Ransom     Head wm   75     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Henrietta    Wife wf     67     m         WV  US    WV  None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     WV  Flbr

8-8          STUBBS

                     Lester         Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Dora          Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Inez           Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Glendaren  Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl S.       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mattie        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evalyn       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (STUBBS)

                     Ivan           Son   wm   4-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loetta        Dau  wf     2/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

9-9          GUISE

                     George      Head wm   54     m         IN     PA    GR   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     52     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Olive         Dau  wf     29     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Eva L.        Dau-l wf    22     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Max           G-son wm 2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

10-10      WENTZEL

                     Edward      Head wm   79     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     52     m         IN     PA    PA    None

11-11      POWELL

                  ? Furman      Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                  ? Florence    Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loretta       Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jonas         Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Birdine      Dau  wf     2-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margratt     Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

12-12      McKEE  ?

                     - - - - -        Head wm   ??      m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Gertrude    Wife wm   29     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Hellen        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ermal         Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sarah         Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

13-13      WENTZEL

                     Charley      Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     39     m         MN   MO   IL      None

                     Orville       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     MN   Flbr

                     Donald      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     MN   None

                     Robert       Son   wm   2-6/12 s        IN     IN     MN   None

14-14      SHADEL

                     Frank         Head wm   68     s           IN     PA    PA    None

15-15      OVERMYER

                     Schuyler C. Head wm 55     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Lydia A.    Wife wf     52     m         IN     PA    PA    None

               GINTHER

                     Forest        Brdr  wm   29     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

16-16      OVERMYER

                     Harly         Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Edith          Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Teddy        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

17-17      GUISE

                     Perry          Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Goldie       Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilson       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Buna          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               WILSON

                  ? Jakn           Fat-l  wm   66     w         KY   US    US    Flbr

18-18      BEALL

                  ? Sen            Head wm   74     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     70     m         IN     OH   OH   None

19-19      McCARTER

                     Ed              Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarance    Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Edith          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

20-20      WENTZEL

                     Pete           Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Amand      Wife wf     22     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     4/12  s           IN     IN     OH

21-21      GUISE

                     Frank         Head wm   50     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     41     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Hazel         Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

22-22      HEETER  ?

                     Edward      Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jessie         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

               POPZANTER  ?

                     Geo.          St-son wm 20     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

23-23      SELINA  ?

                     Louis         Head wm   34     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               DURKAT  ?

                     Louis         F-son wm  4-11/12 s      IN     ? ?     ? ?     None

24-24      BEALL

                     Francis       Head wm   69     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Caroline     Wife wf     64     m         IN     OH   VA   None

                     Minote       Son   wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Dan           Son   wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

25-25      WOLF

                     Henry        Head wm   48     m         ? ?     ? ?     ? ?     Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     47     m         ? ?     ? ?     OH   None

26-26      DONIS   ?

                  ? Aveste       Head wm   33     m         ? ?     IN     IN     Frmr

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (DONIS) ?

                     Osie           Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Leale          Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cesil          Son   wm   ??      s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sella          Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

27-27      WENTZEL

                     Harry         Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     30     m         IN     GR   IL      None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarence    Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

28-28      WENTZEL

                     Sarah         Head wf     76     s           IN     PA    PA    None

29-29      CAPPUS

                     Henry        Head wm   37     m         IN     US    US    Cptr

                     Mitlda        Wife wf     32     m         IN     OH   US    None

                     Alma         Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

30-30      SHIDAKER

                     Milton        Head wm  79     w         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Delbert      Son   wm   30     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Buphes      Son   wm   21     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Joe             Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Russell       Son   wm   12     s           IN     OH   IN     None

31-31      JOHNSON

                     S.               Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Eunice       Wife wm   43     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               PICKENS

                     Omer         St-son wm 22     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

               BARNETT

                     Dora          Sis-l  wf     52     m         IN     PA    IN     Hskr

32-32      OVERMYER

                     Clyde         Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lean          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Retha         Dau  wf     3-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Imagene     Dau  wf     1112 s           IN     IN     IN     None

33-33      YOUNG

                     Bert           Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                  ? Couther     Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Cecil          Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

34-34      YOUNG

                     Jess            Head wm   33     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     25     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Doris         Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (YOUNG)

                     Marian       Son   wm   3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elmer         Son   wm   1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ed              Bro   wm   57     s           IN     OH   OH   Frmr

35-35      WIDMAN

                  ? Anifrue      Head wm   44     m         OH   GR   OH   Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     36     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Rose          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anna         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elnora        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

36-36      SCHEUER

                     Peter          Head wm   52     m         OH   GR   VA   Frmr

                     Maggie      Wife wf     44     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Bertha        Dau  wf     24     s           IN     OH   IN     Drsr

                     Cletus        Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Raymond   Don  wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Florance    Dau  wf     09     s           IN     OH   IN

37-37      SCHEUER

                     Frank P.     Head wm   48     m         OH   GR   ? ?     Frmr

                     Agnes E.   Wife wf     46     m         IL      IR     US    None

                     Albert        Son   wm   14     s           IL      IN     IL      Flbr

                     William      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     James         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     Charles      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     John           Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IL      None

38-38      THOMAS

                     Dave          Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ola May    Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

39-39      KING

                     Robert       Head wm   75     m         OH   IR     IR     Frmr

                     Lettie         Wife wf     80     m         IR     IR     IR     None

40-40      SHRIVER

                     Melvin       Head wm   25     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Vernie       Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margret      Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

41-41      HANNED  ?

                     L.B.           Head wm   61     m         IL      TX    OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     55     m         IL      IL      IL      None

                     Virgel        Son   wm   27     s           IL      IL      IL      Schl

                     Louis         Son   wm   22     s           IL      IL      IL      Schl

                     Jessie         Son   wm   19     s           IL      IL      IL      Flbr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

42-42      GINTHER

                     A.J.            Head wm   60     m         IN     GR   PA    Frmr

                     Emaline     Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               WALTERS

                     Devon       Nph  wm   19     s           IN     ? ?     IN     Tchr

43-43      CUNNINGHAM

                     Otto           Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nellie         Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

44-44      GINTHER

                     Dean          Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     33     m         IL      GR   GR   None

                     Phyllis       Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IL      None

45-45      MILLIGAN

                     Stephen     Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Verna        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

46-46      GINTHER

                     Abe           Head wm   62     m         IN     GR   PA    Frmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     61     m         IN     ? ?     OH   None

47-47      LOUIS

                     Omer         Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edna          Wife wf     34     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                  ? Lelarance   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hazel         Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bertha        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Oddie        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ermil         Son   wm   3-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

48-48      MAHLER

                     John           Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Grace         Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IL      None

                     Bert           Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                  ? Imyle         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelma      Dau  wf     4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

49-49      ULLAM

                     E.S.           Head wm   68     m         ? ?     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Althea        Wife wf     62     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Chase        Son   wm   ? ?     s           OH   OH   OH   Flbr

50-50      TEALSTITON  ?

                     Albert        Head wm   55     w         NY   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Charley      Son   wm   22     s           IN     NY   IN     Flbr

                     Walter        Son   wm   20     s           IN     NY   IN     Flbr

                     Jennie        Dau  wf     18     s           IN     NY   IN     None

               - - - - -

                     - - - - -        Dau  wf     06     s           IN     NY   IN     None     

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               SUMMERS

                     Ernie          Brdr  wm   21     s           IN     TN    IN     Tell

51-51      BORK

                     Fred           Head wm   62     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     44     m         IN     GR   IN     None

               LEGUIRE

                     Alta           St-dau wf   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucy          St-dau wf   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

52-52      LAHMAN

                     S.P.            Head wm   51     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Addie        Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Oscar         Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

53-53      HAUSER

                     Charley      Head wm   55     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Frances      Wife wf     51     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   19     m         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Willard      Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Cecil          Son   wm   15     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Clifford      Son   wm   12     s           IN     OH   IN     None

54-54      DECKER

                     Charley      Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Della          Wife wf     29     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Anna         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           Son   wm   4-11/12 2      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nora          Dau  wf     2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charley      Son   wm   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

55-55      BARGER

                     John           Head wm   69     m         IN     PA    PA    Rfmr

                     Carrie        Wife wf     53     m         IN     TN    TN    None

                     Connie       Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

56-56      BUNN

                     Charley      Head wm   57     m         IN     MI    IN     Labr

                     Amanda     Wife wf     54     m         OH   EG    GR   None

                     Crete          Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     OH   Wats

57-57      BAKER

                     William      Head wm   37     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Louisa        Wife wf     41     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     68     s           IN     IN     IN     Hskr

               CLAYTON

                     John           Fat-l  wm   78     m         OH   US    US    None

                     Mary          Mo-l wf     76     m         OH   US    US    None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

58-58      LARGE

                     Emery        Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   IN     Rrfo

                     C. Annice  Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Chester      Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wannetta   Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Leroy         Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Orvil          Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Delbert      Son   wm   3-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

59-59      MATHES  ?

                     Ora            Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrag

                     Amanda     Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clea           Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nelson       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

60-60      STAYTON

                     Fred           Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Tsdr

                     S.L.            Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

61-61      HALGHOUR  ?

                     Joseph       Head wm   25     m         ? ?     WI    IL      Lbrd

                     Mabel        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rose          Dau  wf     8-6/12 s        IN     IL      IN     None

62-62      BIDDINGER

                     Albert        Head wm   30     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Rosa          Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vivian       Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jonas         Fatr   wm   78     w         OH   PA    PA    Rfmr

63-63      BIDDINGER

                     Cleve         Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   IN     ? ?

                     Maggie      Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Carol         Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kermit       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

64-64      HIATT

                     Pearl          Head wf     89     w         IN     IN     IN     Brdh

65-65      COOK

                     Loy            Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Mcht

                  ? Lattice        Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelmajean Dau wf     2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

66-66      SEE

                     Earl            Head wm   30     m         IN     PA    OH   Mcht

                     Emma        Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

67-67      RAUSH

                     Charles      Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Mnsr

                     Maria         Wife wf     35     m         MI    GR   GR   None

                     Victor        Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     MI    None

                     Clela          Dau  wf     10     s           OH   IN     MI    None

                     Joe             Son   wm   08     s           OH   IN     MI    None

                     Madanna   Dau  wf     06     s           MI    IN     MI    None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     4-9/12 s        IN     IN     MI    None

                     James         Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     IN     MI    None

68-68      LUCKENBILL

                     L.L.            Head wm   47     m         IN     PA    IN     Undr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     OH   None

               WILLIAMS

                     Jess            Bro-l wm   37     s           IN     IN     OH   Autm

69-69      HALL

                     Elmer         Head wm   49     m         IN     IL      IN     Dchr

                     Mary          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Martha       Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     Hskr

                     Lannit        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clara          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     - - - - - -      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donna       G-dau wf   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

70-70      BRUGH  ?

                     Fred           Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Gladys       Wife wf     23     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Donavan    Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

71-71      BRUGH

                     William      Head wm   73     m         IN     OH   OH   Mcht

                     Lizzie         Wife wf     64     m         IN     PA    PA    NONE

                     Oscar         Son   wm   39     d          IN     IN     IN     Mcht

72-72      CAMPBELL

                     John           Head wm   54     m         IN     US    OH   Mcht

                     Rhoda        Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   OH   None

73-73      BRUGH

                     Elmer         Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   PA    Hnsr

                     Hattie         Wife wf     52     m         IN     IR     PA    None

74-74      PICKINS

                     William      Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Clymenio   Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loyd          Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Walter        Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Cecil          Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Neoma       Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jessie         Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthy       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (PICKINS)

                     Alva          Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Orvel         Son   w      2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

75-75      JOHNSON

                     Lizzie         Head wf     79     w         IL      US    US    None

76-76      JOHNSON

                     William      Head wm   73     m         OH   NY   PA    Rfmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     69     m         PA    PA    PA    None

77-77      REISH

                     Adam        Head wm   52     m         PA    PA    PA    Blks

                     Anna         Wife wf     50     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Margarett   Dau  wf     22     s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   20     s           IN     PA    IN     Autm

78-78      KREIGHBAUM

                     C.L.           Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     IN     Bank

                     Mattie        Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marietta     Dau  wf     2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

79-79      ROUCH

                     Martha       Head wf     55     w         IN     IN     IN     Banc

                  ? Frances      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

               DONATHAN  ?

                     Francis       Nce   wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

80-80      OVERMYER

                     B.L.           Head wm   62     m         OH   PA    GR   Phys

                     Ola            Wife wf     50     m         IN     IR     IR     Clrk

               LAWSON

                     Earl            Hhnd wm  24     s           IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

               DAVIDSON

                     Maggie      Nce   wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Hskr

81-81      SALES

                     John           Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Maud         Wife wfq   35     m         IN     IN     OH   None

82-82      REED

                     Fred           Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     31     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                  ? Angel        Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilbert      Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Freida        Dau  wf     1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

84-84      JOHNSON

                     Loren         Head wm   48     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   OH   None

85-85      MOON

                     Frank         Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Edith          Wife wf     35     m         IN     OH   IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

86-86      WAGONER

                     Noah         Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Nettie         Wife wf     35     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     William      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emma        Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Myra          Dau  wf     -5      s           IN     IN     IN     None

87-87      FISHER

                     Clarence    Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Jessie         Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elnora        Dau  wf     ? ?     s           WA  IN     IN     Telo

                     Orvil          Son   wm   17     s           WA  IN     IN     Flbr

                     Virgel        Son   wm   19     s           WA  IN     IN     None

                     Dola          Dau  wf     10     s           WA  IN     IN     None

                     Alva          Son   wm   08     s           WA  IN     IN     None

88-88      HOESEL

                     John           Head wm   39     m         IN     ? ?     ? ?     Grne

                     Cora          Wife wf     42     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Lucile        Dau  wf     19     d          IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Evertt         Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

89-89      ALSPACH

                     Samantha   Head wf     72     w         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Aaron        Son   wm   50     s           IN     OH   OH   Cptr

90-90      HOFF

                     Leroy         Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Carrie        Wife wf     29     m         IN     OH   ? ?     None

                     Dale           Son   wm   3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

91-91      PATTY

                     Geo           Head wm   67     m         IN     ? ?     PA    Labr

                     Cora          Wife wf     52     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Lloyd         Son   wm   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Elgr

92-92      KISTLER

                     Edward      Head wm   74     m         OH   PA    PA    Labr

                     Saddie       Wife wf     61     m         IN     NY   IN     None

93-93      BRYAN

                     Walter        Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Jsch

                     Almeda      Wife wf     23     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Clement     Son   wf     2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kennedy    Son   wm   1-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

94-94      MEISER

                     Fred           Head wm   72     m         PA    PA    PA    Rfmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     70     m         GR   GR   GR   None

95-95      WILBER

                     Julia           Head wf     72     w         OH   NJ     NY   None

               HARRIS

                     Geo.          Son   wm   50     s           IN     OH   OH   Labr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               DIBERT  ?

                     Nora          Dau  wm   42     s           IN     OH   OH   None

96-96      BLACKBURN

                     Lettie         Head wf     65     w         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Nora          Dau  wf     40     s           IN     IN     IN     Drsr

97-97      HARPSTER

                     Will           Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Autm

                     Nora          Wife wf     43     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Bessie        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Sarma        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ben            Fatr   wm   70     w         IN     PA    PA    Thsr

98-98      OVERMYER

                     Ben            Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Pearl          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

99-99      GESINGER ?

                     Malinda     Head wf     66     w         IN     GR   PA    Frmr

               GINTHER

                     Lawson      Nph  wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

100-100  BURNS

                     James         Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Nancy        Wife wf     49     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Sarrie         Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Paul           Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mary          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Ora            Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Audra        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Catherine   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

101-101  REISH

                     Lizzie         Head wf     59     w         IN     US    PA    None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     28     s           IN     PA    IN     Telo

                     Muriel        Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     US    Telo

                     Willis         Son   wm   22     s           IN     PA    IN     Rrsh

                     Florence    Dau  wf     20     s           IN     PA    IN     Clrk

                     Forest        Son   wm   20     s           IN     PA    IN     Clrk

                     Audrey      Dau  wf     17     s           IN     PA    IN     None

102-102  DAVIDSON

                     Thomas     Head wm   48     m         IN     IR     IR     Rrsh

                     Laura         Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Maude       Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Frank         Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dennis       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucity        Dau  wf     ?       s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? - - - - - -      Son   wm   2-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

103-103  CHAMP

                     Geo.          Head wm   54     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Clara          Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Bertha        Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Muriel        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

104-104  YELTON

                     Rosa          Head wf     60     w         IN     OH   OH   None

105-105  BEST

                     Geo.          Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Della          Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarence    Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Harman     Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Charles      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   106/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

106-106  GUISE

                     Joe             Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Edna          Wife wf     20     m         IN     GR   IN     None

107-107  MOSSMAN

                     Charles      Head wm   63     m         IN     ? ?     IN     Frmr

                     Alice          Wife wf     57     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

108-108  MOSSMAN

                     Chas.         Head wm   37     s           UB   ? ?     IN     Hutp

109-109  OSBORNE

                     Millard       Head wm   30     m         KY   KY   KY   Frmr

                     Alice          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     3-2/12 s        IN     KY   IN     None

110-110  SHADLE

                     Ed              Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hellen        Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                  ? Aughey     Dau  wf     3-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

111-111  SHADLE

                     Charles W. Head wm  66     w         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

               GREEN

                     Sidney       Son-l wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Amanda     Dau  wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

112-112  BROWN  ?

                     Earl            Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     27     m         IN     US    US    None

               ACHY

                     Willard      St-son wm 12     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

113-113  BALDWIN

                     Wilbur       Head wm   51     m         IL      OH   IL      Frmr

                     Jessie         Wife wf     38     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Albert        Son   wm   15     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Homer       Son   wm   13     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Bernice      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Vera          Dau  wf     3-6/12 s        IN     IL      IN     None

114-114  GINTHER

                     John G.      Head wm   68     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Elise          Wife wf     66     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Louise        Dau  wf     29     d          IN     IN     IN     None

115-115  HACKETT

                     Lawrence   Head wm   32     m         MA   US    ? ?     Telm

                     Chloe         wife  wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Cornelia     Dau  wf     09     s           IN     MA   IN     None

116-116  LOUGH

                     Mary L.     Head wf     61     w         IN     MD   PA    None

117-117  TAYLOR

                     Geo. C.      Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrtl

                     Lula           Wife wf     43     m         OH   IR     OH   None

                     Hellen        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     OH   None

118-118  MYERS

                     John           Head wm   49     m         IN     GR   EG    Frmr

                     Lyda          Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     August       Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mary          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Boyd         Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lloyd         Son   wm   4-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

119-119  BIDDINGER

                     Jes.            Head wm   73     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Lizzie         Wife wf     67     m         NJ     ST    IR     None

               KEISTER

                     Mary          Head wm   72     w         NY   GR   GR   None

120-120  SOUTHALL

                     Omer         Head wm   47     m         IN     VA   OH   Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     45     m         ? ?     US    US    None

121-121  BIDDINGER

                     Loren         Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     46     m         OH   US    US    None

                     Mae           Dau  wf     29     s           IN     IN     IN     None

122-122  HARTLE

                     Walter        Head wm   39     m         IL      OH   IN     Frmr

                     Jessie         Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                  ? Feama        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     O.C.          Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (HARTLE)

                     Bernard     Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

123-123  VanKIRK

                     John           Head wm   65     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Ellen          Wife wf     61     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Hellen        Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

124-124  SHADLE

                     Henry        Head wm   70     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     66     m         IN     OH   OH   None

125-125  SHADLE

                     Guy           Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Mary          Wife wf     31     m         PA    PA    ST    None

126-126  GINTHER

                     Adam        Head wm   54     m         IN     GR   PA    Cptr

                     Lena          Wife wf     39     m         IL      IL      EG    None

               WERNER

                     Ruth          St-dau wf   10     s           IL      IL      IL      None

               GINTHER

                     Laros         Dau  wf     3-10/12 s      IL      IN     IL      None

                     Merl           Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Cptr

               FETTY

                     Sarah         Dau-l wf    ? ?     W        EG    EG    EG    Hskr

127-127  MACKEY

                     James         Head wm   60     m         MI    MI    MI    Frmr

                     Tillie          Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   19     s           IN     MI    IN     Tchr

                     Agnes        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     MI    IN     None

128-128  WOODCOX

                     Sam           Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Lizzie         Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Mable        Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

129-129  REICHARD

                     Allen         Head wf     68     m         OH   PA    VA   Frmr

                     Catharine   Wife wf     56     m         IN     SC    IN     None

                     Omer         Son   wm   26     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Gertrude    Dau-l wf    26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emerson    Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

130-130  RACTRAND  ?

                     Paul           Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                  ? Seana         Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

131-131  COUGHENOUR

                     William      Head wm   68     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     49     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Clark         Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Perry          Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None     

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (COUGHENOUR)

                     Fred           Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

               BAUGHMAN

                     May           G-dau wf   3-11/12 s      IN     ? ?     IN     None

132-132  MILLIZER

                     Geo.          Head wm   69     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Jane           Wife wf     60     m         IN     TN    5N    None

133-133  LEWIS

                     Philip         Head wm   66     m         OH   US    OH   Frmr

                     Lucinda     Wife wf     62     m         IN     TN    TN    None

134-134  FREECE

                     Frank         Head wm   49     m         IN     US    OH   Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Gray          Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     - - - - - -      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabell    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Mrquse      Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cleo           Dau  wf     4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eldan         Son   w      02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

135-135  RHODES

                     Frank         Head wm   52     m         IN     US    US    Frmr

                     Nettie         Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Walter        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

136-136  STEINHISER

                     Harriet       Head wf     79     w         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Della          Dau  wf     43     s           IN     GR   IN     Flbr

137-137  WOODCOX

                     Harley       Head wm   37     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Melvina     Wife wf     34     m         IN     KY   IN     None

                     Ben            Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabell    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ulrich        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

138-138  OVERMYER

                     Dan           Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     GR   None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Louise        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel J.      Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

139-139  GREER

                     William      Head wm   79     m         PA    PA    PA    Frmr

                     Juliann       Wife wf     76     m         PA    GR   US    None

                     Carrie        Dau  wf     15     s           IN     PA    OH   None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

140-140  MOON

                     Henry        Head wm   67     m         IN     NY   KY   Rfmr

                     Catharine   Wife wf     62     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frank         Son   wm   42     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Belle          Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

141-141  BOWERSOX

                     Jeff            Head wm   75     m         PA    PA    PA    Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     70     m         PA    PA    PA    None

142-142  BUTT

                     Ira              Head wm   40     m         IN     US    US    Frmr

                     Coral         Wife wf     38     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Oren          Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Bernice      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Orville       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Robert       Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     IN     OH   None

143-143  BISHER

                     John           Head wm   69     s           OH   OH   OH   Frmr

144-144  DAVIS

                     C.C.           Head wm   71     m         IN     DE    DE    Frmr

                     Margrett     Wife wf     68     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               BISHER

                     Mary          Mo-l wf     87     w         OH   US    US    None

145-145  CRIPE

                     Elmer         Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                  ? Lacey         Wife wf     30     m         IA     IN     KS    None

                     Clarence    Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IA     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IA     None

146-146  BOWERSOX

                     Frank         Head wm   42     m         PA    PA    PA    Labr

                     Laura         Wife wf     30     m         IN     PA    IN     None

147-147  BOWERSOX

                     Ray            Head wm   38     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Goldie       Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Chester      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

148-148  MONESMITH

                     Wm.          Head wm   73     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     64     m         IN     PA    IN     None

149-149  MAHLER

                     Martha       Head wf     79     w         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Esta           Dau  wf     42     s           IN     IN     OH   Frmr

150-150  MONESMITH

                  ? Oscar         Head wm   35     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Nettie         Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Veira         Dau  wf     3/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (MONESMITH)

                     Lala           Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

151-151  HARTZ

                     Eliza          Head wf     55     w         IN     US    US    None

                     Harry         Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Nettie         Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lena          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

152-152  WENTZEL

                     Charley      Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Estella        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frances      Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

153-153  DUKES

                     John           Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mary          Dau-l wf    28     m         IN     IR     IR     None

154-154  FALSTITCH

                     Charles      Head wm   45     w         IN     IN     US    Frmr

                     - - - - - -      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Dorothy     Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joe             Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herman     Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lawrence   Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

155-155  MILLER

                     Fred           Head wm   69     m         PA    FR    PA    Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     64     m         NY   FR    FR    None

156-156  CAREY

                     Charles      Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Gladys       Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     NE    None

157-157  LANGENBAHN

                     Peter          Head wm   68     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     42     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Lunois       Son   wm   15     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Loretta       Dau  wf     14     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Henry        Son   wm   13     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   12     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Gertrude    Dau  wf     10     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Anna         Dau  wf     06     s           IN     GR   IN     None

158-158  LEAR  ?

                     Henry        Head wm   58     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     53     m         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Fred           Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

               (LEAR)  ?

                     James         Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Germaine   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernice      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

159-159  PURCELL

                     Clifford      Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

160-160  MAHLER

                     Joe             Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alma         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elmer         Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ollive        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Meta          Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hazel         Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     3-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ernest        Son   wm   2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Oscar         Son   wm   11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

161-161  YELTON

                     William      Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Sarah Belle Wife wf    50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mannizer   Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               CAMPBELL

                     Rebecca     mo-l  wf     79     w         OH   OH   OH   None

162-162  SALES

                     Nancy        Head wf     62     w         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Lemuel      Bro0l wm  74     s           IN     TN    TN    Flbr

163-163  FERNBAUGH

                     William      Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lou            Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

164-164  COWEN  ?

                     William      Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Carrie        Wife wf     39     m         AR   IN     VA   None

                     Bernice      Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Burless      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ira              Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucille       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     AR   None

                     Annabelle  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     AR   None

                     Lester         Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     AR   None

                     Louvenia   Dau  wf     4-4/12 s        IN     IN     AR   None

                     Viola         Dau  wf     2-2/12 s        IN     IN     AR   None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

165-165  FIELDS

                     Josh           Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Dottie        Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     AR   None

                     Mabel L.    Dau  wf     2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

166-166  GRAHAM ?

                     Charles      Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Elnora        Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Dave          Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsg

                     Charles      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     4-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

167-167 HURTZ

                     Frank         Head wm   67     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     57     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Marge        Dau  wf     18     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                  ? An             Dau  wf     14     s           IN     OH   OH   None

168-168  HERRICK

                     Amos         Head wm   55     m         IN     EG    KY   Frmr

                     Hulda        Wife wf     49     m         IN     US    OH   None

                     Joe             Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Charley      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

169-169  MURFITT

                     Charley      Head wm   25     m         IN     IL      IL      Frmr

                     Florance    Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   10/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

170-170  MAHLER

                     Clara          Head wf     49     w         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Lester         Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Florence    Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Wats

                     Charlotte    Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

171-171  SANDS

                     Peter          Head wf     67     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Jennie        Wife wf     45     m         OH   IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   31     s           IN     OH   IN     Autm

                     Ralph         Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     Frmr

172-172  ROBINSON

                     Wm.          Head wm   70     m         WV  WV  WV  Frmr

                     Linetta       Wife wf     56     m         IN     VA   OH   None

                     Eva            Dau  wf     24     s           IN     WV  IN     Tchr

                     May           Dau  wf     21     s           IN     WV  IN     Tchr

                     June           Dau  wf     18     s           IN     WV  IN     None

173-173  MILLER

                     Charley      Head wm   25     m         IN     PA    NY   Rrsh

                     Hellen        Wife wv    22     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Daisey       Dau  wf     3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   1-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

174-174  HOLLOWAY

                     Lee            Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Lilly           Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     DeVerl      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Minnie       Dau  wf     4-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     2/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

175-175  CAVENDER

                     William      Head wm   69     m         IN     US    PA    Frmr

                     Frances      Wife wf     70     m         IN     IN     US    None

176-176  BRYAN         

                     Frank         Head wm   55     m         IN     NJ     PA    Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     52     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Eltn

                     Russell       Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Clifford      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Francis       Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Marie         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

177-177  STEAGEAN  ?

                     William      Head wm   44     s           IN     OH   OH   Frmr

178-178  DENNY

                     John           Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Millie         Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jordan        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bessie        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

179-179  GUISE

                     Harley       Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     27     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Beulah       Dau  wf     9-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Curtis         Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

180-180  CAVENDER

                     Edward      Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     37     m         IN     US    IN     None

                     Chester      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Florance    Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilbur       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorathy     Dau  wf     2-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

181-181  ALLISON

                     Fred           Head wm   60     s           IN     OH   OH   Labr

182-182  DALEY  ?

                     John           Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                  ? Badie         Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hellen        Dau  wf     2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

183-183  BEERWART

                     Regina       Head wf     70     w         GR   GR   GR   None

                     Jake           Son   wm   56     s           GR   GR   GR   Flbr

184-184  SLAYBAUGH  ?

                     H.H.          Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Sadie         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Louise        Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Thelma      Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

185-185  SAVAGE

                     Carl           Head wm   50     m         GR   GR   GR   Cigr

                     Mary          Wife wf     60     m         IN     PA    PA    None

               HEATER

                     George      Bro-l wm   69     s           IN     PA    PA    None

186-106  WOLFE

                     Elmer         Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Geneva      Wife wf     38     m         IN     OH   IN     None

187-187  CUSICK

                     Mathias      Head wm   45     m         IR     IR     IR     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     James         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IR     IN     Flbr

                     Les             Son   wm   16     s           IN     IR     IN     Flbr

               GLANT

                     Otto           G-son wm 05     s           IN     OH   IN     None

188-188  DITMIRE

                     Samuel      Head wm   56     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Catherine   Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond   Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     18     s           PA    PA    PA    None

189-189  KLINE 

                     Frank         Head wm   66     m         IN     FR    GR   Frmr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     69     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Cleve         Son   wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Dau-l wf    31     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Evelyn       G-dau wf   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       G-son wm 10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frances      G-dau wf   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernice      G-dau wf   4-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilhelmina G-dau wf  2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margrate    G-dau wf   3/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

190-190  TONER

                     Albert D.   Head wm   59     m         IN     OH   MD   Clrk

                     Jessie M.    Wife wf     50     m         IL      OH   OH   None

                  ? Worth        Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IL      Autm
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

191-191  WASHBURN

                     Fred           Head wn    30     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrfo

                     Bertha        Wife wf     24     m         IN     SN    SN    None

                     Eleanor      Dau  wf     3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   22 ?  s           IN     IN     IN     None

192-192  WAGONER

                     John           Head wm   69     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Molly         Wife wf     64     m         PA    PA    PA    None

                     Amos         Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     PA    Flbr

193-193  DECK

                     John E.      Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Carrie        Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bert           Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Floyd         Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ola            Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

194-195  GINN  ?

                     Tabor W.   Head wm   79     m         IN     US    US    Rfmr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     79     m         IN     PA    US    None

                     Charley      Son   wm   50     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

195-195  MEISCHER  ?

                     Charley      Head wm   35     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrtl

                     Clara          Wife wf     30     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     19     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     Ethelina     Dau  wf     11     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     09     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   07     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     Ragmond   Son   wm   05     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     Evangeline Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     OH   OH   None

196-196  MAHLER

                     Melvin       Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Abbie        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernice      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Byron        Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Retta          Dau  wf     -5      s           IN     IN     IN     None

197-197  MEREDITH

                  ? Tam           Head wn    66     m         IN     US    US    Rfmr

                     Catherine   Wife wf     64     m         IN     US    US    None

198-198  ROBINSON  

                     Lloyd         Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Ttee

                     Grace         Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cecil          Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     4-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

199-199  ROBINSON

                     Letcher      Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Pntr

                     Nora          Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None     

                     Olive         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelma      Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Geraldine   Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Letcher      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Aranille     Dau  wf     2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

200-200  McINTIRE

                     Austen       Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   IN     Rrfo

                     Mollie        Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Janet          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

201-201  POSPER

                     Albert        Head wm   63     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrtl

                     Lizzie         Wife wf     38     m         GR   GR   GR   None

                  ? Lorallee     Dau  wf     4-6/12 s        IN     IN     GR   None

                     Marshall    Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     GR   None

203-203  WHITMORE

                     Conrad      Head wm   64     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrci

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Oretter       Son   wm   20     s           IN     OH   IN     Rrfh

                     Clarance    Son   wm   15     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Louisa E.   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Bertha        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Arnet         Son   wm   10     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Doretha     Dau  wf     08     s           IN     OH   IN     None

               TALK  ?

                     Carl           G-son wm 09     s           IN     OH   IN     None

204-204  GADLEY

                     Lou            Head wm   48     w         IN     IR     IR     Labr

205-205  BEERWART

                     John           Head wm   44     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Laura         Wife wf     46     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   09     s           IN     GR   IN     None

306-306  BRUGH

                     James         Head wm   62     s           IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Lillian        Sis    wf     54     s           IN     PA    PA    None

207-207  BEERY

                     Frank         Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Jennie        Wife wf     60     m         IN     IN     IN     None

208-208  BRUGH

                     Geo.          Head wm   63     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Francis       Wife wf     61     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Francis       G-dau wf   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

209-209  BRUGH

                     Harry         Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Anny         Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Albert        Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donnisabell Dau wf    4-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   0/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

210-210  GARNER

                     Clyde         Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Grace         Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernard     Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Burdette     Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alice          Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

211-211  BAILEY

                     Lewis         Head wm   64     m         IN     OH   KY   Frmr

                     Elizay        Wife wf     60     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Clark         Son   wm   31     d          IN     IN     IN     Flbr

212-212  BAILEY

                  ? Bradkessa Gead wn    67     m         IN     OH   KY   Rfmr

                     Emeline     Wife wf     67     m         OH   OH   OH   None

213-213  ASULTE  ?

                     Joe             Head wm   27     m         ND   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     24     m         ND   NR   NR   None

                     Dale           Son   wm   4-11/12 s      ND   IN     ND   None

                     Norman     Son   wm   3-2/12 s        MN   IN     ND   None

                     Retha         Dau  wf     2-6/12 s        MN   IN     ND   None

213-213  JONES

                     Gilbert       Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Dora          Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

214-214  HENDERSON

                     James         Head wm   31     m         IN     SC    IN     Frmr

                     Ruth B.      Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margret      Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     LasaFay     Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lottie         Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

215-215  SHELTON

                     Jesse          Head wm   56     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Mattie        Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

216-216  DAVIS

                     L.E.           Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nancy        Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Norman     Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Emery        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Dale           Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

217-217  SWARTZELL

                     John           Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     27     m         IL      IL      IL      None

                     Robert       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     Thelma      Dau  wf     3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IL      None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     2/12  s           IN     IN     IL      None

218-218  FALL

                     Carl           Head wm   21     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Menedo     Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

219-219  ELLIS

                     John           Head wm   68     m         OH   OH   NY   Frmr

                     Elva           Wife wf     62     m         OH   OH   OH   None

220-220  BLAIR

                     H.F.           Head wm   49     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrag

                     Francis       Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Olive         Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

221-221  HARTZ

                     Frank         Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Hattie         Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evertt         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Caral          Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

222-222  VATON

                     A.E.           Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrtl

                     Melvina     Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clay           Son   wm   29     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

223-223  BASTTEM

                     David        Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Eliza          Wife wf     48     m         MO   US    US    None

224-224  GINTHER

                     Jake           Head wm   57     m         IN     GR   IN     Malc

                     Mary          Wife wf     58     m         MO   IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   26     s           IN     IN     IN     Coal

                     Ramants    Fatr   wm   88     w         GR   GR   GR   None

               CASTLEMAN

                     Harry         St-son wm 19     s           IN     IN     MO   Rrsh

225-225  MAHLER

                     Harley       Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     OH   Rrsh

                     Bertha        Wife wf     35     m         IN     NY   IN     None

                     Goldie       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Albert        Son   wm   4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Norabell    Dau  wf     2-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

226-226  THOMAS

                     William      Head wm   32     m         IN     US    US    Rrsh

                     Della          Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Beula         Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   2-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Simon        Son   wm   4/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               FLANCKER

                     Hope         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

227-227  BAKER

                     John           Head wm   55     m         IN     GR   US    Labr

                     Emaline     Wife wf     56     m         OH   PA    OH   None

                     Earl            Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     OH   Labr

228-228  WOLFE

                     Eli              Head wm   44     m         IN     PA    PA    Rrsh

                     Laura         Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

229-229  WOLFE

                     Isaac          Head wm   69     m         IN     PA    PA    Rrsh

                     Anna         Wife wf     66     m         IN     US    US    None

230-230  BOOKS

                     Jerry          Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Ella            Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Everett       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

231-231  HEETER

                     W.H.         Head wm   43     m         IN     PA    OH   Rrsh

                     Della          Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lois           Dau  wf     4-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herman     Son   wm   3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gertrude    Dau  wf     1/12 s            IN     IN     IN     None

232-232  JORDAN

                     Oliver        Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Ida             Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

233-233  YOUNG

                     E.S.           Head wm   82     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Sarah         Wife wf     73     m         OH   NY   NY   Hotl

234-234  HEETER

                     Susannah   Head wf     73     w         OH   PA    OH   None

235-235  HEETER

                     William      Head wm   68     m         OH   PA    OH   Frmr

                     Roxie         Wife wf     65     m         IN     IN     IN     None

236-236  FRY

                     Daniel        Head wm   73     m         OH   PA    PA    Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     66     m         IN     OH   OH   None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

237-237  SWIGART

                     P.,H.          Head wm   74     w         NY   GR   GR   None

                     Louisa        Dau  wf     48     s           IN     US    NY   None

238-238  FRY

                     Richard      Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Mallinda    Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     OH   Shmr

                     Raymond   Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Alvin         Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     OH   None

239-239  BALEY  ?

                     Isaac          Head wm   69     m         IN     OH   GR   Frmr

                     Catherine   Wife wf     71     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                  ? Jacastia      Dau  wf     30     s           IN     IN     IN     None

240-240  HARTMAN

                     Millard       Head wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                  ? Acimice     Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Floyd         Son   wm   1-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

241-241  ENGEL

                     John           Head wm   45     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Catherine   Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harvey      Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   15     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   12     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Julah          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Burnis        Dau  wf     07     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   05     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Marjorie    Dau  wf     03     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Earnest      Son   wm   11/12 s          IN     OH   IN     None

242-242  KALEY

                     Simon        Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Cora          Wife wf     40     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Chester      Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     OH   None

243-243  OVERMYER

                     Amos         Head wm   60     m         IN     NY   PA    Frmr

                     Ellen A.     Wife wf     60     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Wanda       Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

244-244  BALL

                     Eli              Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Manda       Wife wf     46     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Walter        Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph       Fatr   wm   74     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Margerate  Motr wf     71     m         IN     OH   OH   None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

245-245  BAKER

                     T.H.           Head wm   61     m         NY   NY   PA    Frmr

                     Julia           Wife wf     63     m         ? ?     NY   PA    None

                     Alvina       Motr wf     82     w         PA    US    US    None

246-246  LUCAS

                     Rachel       Head wf     67     w         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Claire         G-dau wf   12     s           MN   EG    IN     None

               CAPRON

                     Cathern      Sis    wf     64     w         OH   OH   OH   None

247-247  OBLENIS

                     Nathaniel   Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Erdine        Wife wf     40     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Dorathy     Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Agnes        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

248-248  DAVIS

                     Albert        Head wm   60     m         OH   KY   VA   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     57     m         OH   NJ     OH   None

249-249  CAMPBELL

                     Barch         Head wm   42     m         OH   ? ?     OH   Frmr

                     Pink           Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Theo          Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Claribel      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Garnet       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rosemary  Dau  wf     06     s           OR   IN     IN     None

250-250  HUDKINS

                     Doc           Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hattie         Wife wf     56     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Davy         Son   wm   36     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Alpharisa   Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Hillie         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

251-251  STAHL

                     Frank         Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Malinda     Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   TN    None

                     Lester B.    G-son wm 08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

252-252  KISTLER  ?

                     Milton W.  Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Jane           Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Sidney       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Wayne       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty          Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

253-253  McCLAIN  ?

                     Jacob         Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Dove         Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

              

254-254  RHOADES

                     Simon        Head wm   52     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     50     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Howard     Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Louie         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

255-255  BRUGH

                     A.W.         Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Rose          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IR     None

                     Hellen        Ncd  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dean          Nph  wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

256-256  MIKESELL

                     Geo.          Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Retha         Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lenard       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

257-257  STUKEY

                     B.F.           Head wm   74     m         OH   PA    MD   Frmr

                     Francis       Wife wf     69     m         OH   NJ     NJ     None

258-258  MYERS

                     Sam           Head wm   49     s           IN     GR   GR   Frmr

259-259  HAY

                     James         Head wm   78     m         IN     MD   MD   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     70     m         IN     US    IN     None

               GOODMAN

                     Dora          Dau  wf     46     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernard     G-son wm 21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Eaurett       G-2on wm 19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

260-260  EDGINGTON

                     Isaac          Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Anna E.     Wife wf     62     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Edith          Dau  wf     25     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               HICKS

                     Wanda       Sis-l wf      49     m         IN     PA    OH   None

261-261  EDGINGTON

                     Ellsworth   Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eliza Mae  Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Laurie May Dau wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry D.    Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

262-262  CATZ  ?

                  ? Gana W.    Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Estella        Wife wf     28     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Maryanna  Dau  wf     2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

263-263  GOTTSCHALK

                     Geo.          Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     45     m         IN     GR   GR   None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

264-264  OVERMYER

                     W.M.         Head wm   22     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr-Tchr

                     Grace         Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

265-265  HARTLE

                     Fred           Head wm   65     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Rosa          Wife wf     58     m         IL      SW   PA    None

266-266  MEHRLING

                     William      Head wm   79     w         OH   PA    PA    Frmr

                  ? Eerenestine Dau wf     22     s           IN     OH   IN     Rrtl

267-267  KALEY

                     William      Head wm   71     m         US    PA    OH   Frmr

                     Julahann    Wife wf     69     m         OH   PA    PA    None

268-268  LEESE

                     Abraham   Head wm   69     m         OH   OH   PA    Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     63     m         CN   CN   CN   None

                     Vera          G-dau wf   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

269-269  WAGONER

                     Lee            Head wm   ? ?     m         US    IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Harvey      Son   wm   24     w         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Byrum       Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Louis         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                  ? Amos         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Frank         Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

270-270  MIFFEST

                  ? Maffrang   Head wm   60     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Lidella       Wife wf     51     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Haydan H. Son   wm   17     s           IN     GR   IN     Flbr

                     Enos E.      Head wm   28     s           IN     GR   IN     Flbr

                     Clyde E.    Son   wm   24     s           IN     GR   IN     Flbr

                     Lloyd         Son   wm   21     s           IN     GR   IN     Flbr

271-271  COWEN  ?

                     Jim             Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mollie        Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

272-272  WEIDNER

                     Geo.          Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Wayne       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harley       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth   Dau  wf     4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

273-273  FEECE  ?

                     Harry         Head wm   27     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Flora          Wife wf     26     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

274-274  AGSTER

                     Horatio S.  Head wm   28     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Catherin B. Wife wf    27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Genichatheric Dau wm 1-1/12 s       IN     IN     IN     None

275-275  HOOVER

                     Everly        Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Janeva       Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

276-276  STAHL

                     Ed              Hattie wm  38     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Hattie         Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   08     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   05     s           IN     OH   IN     None

277-277  EWING

                     Jess            Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr-Brbr

                     Emma        Wife wf     49     m         IN     GR   OH   None

                     Alvin         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

278-278  SMITH  ?

                     John           Head wm   32     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Katie          Wife wf     30     m         ? ?     ? ?     ? ?     None

                     Frank         Son   wm   09     s           IL      GR   ? ?     None

                     Joe             Son   wm   07     s           IL      GR   ? ?     None

279-279  FISHER

                     Irvin           Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Blanche     Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               GOTHAN

                     Russell       St-son wm 26     s           IN     MI    IN     Pntr

                     Ray            St-son wm 22     s           IN     MI    IN     Fdmn

280-280  CALHOUN

                     Frank         Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edith          Wife wf     46     m         IN     VA   OH   None

                     Levi           Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Francis       Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loy            Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

281-281  GANSCH

                     Paul           Head wm   39     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     25     m         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Orpha        Dau  wf     4-2/12 s        IN     GR   IN     None

                     Ann           Dau  wf     3-9/12 s        IN     GR   IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (GANSCH)

                     Martha       Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     GR   IN     None

282-282  WATKINS

                     Edward      Head wm   51     w         IN     OH   NY   Flbr

283-293  KALEY

                     Arthur        Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Kelda         Wife wf     30     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Erneste      Son   wm   2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               BAKER

                     Baretta       Mo-l wf     61     w         IN     US    IL      None

                     Christina    Motr wf     62     w         IN     GR   GR   None

284-284  CATHANN  ?

                     Delbert      Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lessie        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margreata  Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles C. Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

285-285  THOMPSON

                     A.M.          Head wm   66     m         IN     NC   IN     Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     63     m         IN     OH   NC   None

                     Earl            Son   wm   39     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

286-286  WILSON

                     George      Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Daisy         Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Everett       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

287-287  GANSON

                     Charley      Head wm   56     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Augusta     Wife wf     65     m         GR   GR   GR   None

288-288  KEITZER

                     William      Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Marie         Wife wf     39     m         IN     PA    GR   None

               YOUNG

                     Leota         Sis-l wf      41     m         IN     PA    GR   None

               - - - - - -

                     Margaret    Mo-l wf     74     w         GR   GR   GR   None

289-289  KELLY

                     Sam           Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Alma         Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Clarence    Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Oren          Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Sogr

                     Francis       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Clara          Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

290-290  REINHOLD

                     John           Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hattie         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ray            Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ritta           Dau  wf     2-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

291-291  REINHOLD

                     Ed              Head wm   29     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Anna         WifeWF    22     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eva            Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

292-292  HUDDLESTON

                     Gail           Head wm   78     m         VA   VA   VA   Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     68     m         IN     PA    IN     None

293-293  LEAR

                     Lewis         Head wm   60     m         IN     NY   VA   Frmr

                     Frances J.  Wife wf     47     m         IN     VA   OH   None

294-294  MILLIZER

                     Jacob         Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife 2f      35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ray            Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alonzo      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

295-295  McCONKEY

                     Atch          Head wm   56     m         OH   US    OH   Well

                     Della          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Fred           Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Carl           Son   wm   11     s           IN     OH   IN     None

296-296  CURTIS

                     Oliver        Head wm   70     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Susannah   Wife wf     70     m         OH   OH   OH   None

297-297  REICHARD

                     Elijah         Head wm   63     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Viola         Wife wf     56     m         IN     GR   IN     None

298-298  COOK

                     Isaac          Head wm   65     m         OH   PA    PA    Frmr

                     Laura         Wife wf     61     m         OH   PA    PA    None

299-299  BRIDEGROOM

                     Tom           Head wm   48     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Jennie        Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Hugh         Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Bernard     Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

300-300  SALES

                     Charley      Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IL      Frmr

                     Zella          Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

301-301  MYERS

                     Walter        Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mae           Wife wf     35     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               MILLER

                     Harold       St-son wm 15     s           IL      OH   OH   None

                     Robert       St-son wm 14     s           IL      OH   OH   None

 

Here ends the enumeration of Aubbeenaubbee Township, Fulton County, Indiana.

 

On Sheet 12A line 35 I enumerated a soldier before I knew his occupation.

 

On Sheet 9B line 89 I enumerated a sailor before I knew his occupation.

 

Suppl. Entered in Census office from supplemental sheet sent by Supervisor

3-23-20.  (396)

 

               PLANTZ

                     Fred           Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     GR   Frmr

                     Dessie        Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eldana       Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

 

HENRY TWP.

 

Enumerator Clarence W. PONTIUS                                                               1920

 

 

KROFT ROAD

 

1-1          `SNOKE

                     Sylvester    Head wm   55     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Orla           Wife wf     51     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Ross V.     Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Dewey       Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Fred           Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Catharine   Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anna Belle Dau wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merlea       Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

2-2          PONTIUS

                     Verl V.      Head wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ruth L.      Wife wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

3-3          PONTIUS

                     Ambrose    Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     48     m         IN     WV  PA    None

                     Clyde         Son   wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Pipl

                     Russell       Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Edith          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rachel       Motr wf     81     w         OH   OH   PA    None

4-4          MILLER

                     Hugh M.    Head wm   43     w         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Ethel M.    Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph S.    Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Blanche M. Dau wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys F.   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hellen G.   Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel I.     Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

5-5          TROUT

                     Ralph T.    Head wm   39     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Jessie E.     Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lowell J.    Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marguerette Dau wf    12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernice I.   Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willis G.    Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

6-6          DICKERHOFF

                     Joe W.       Head wm   29     m         IN     OH   OH   Cptr

                     Opal H.     Wife wf     25     m         IN     OH   IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

7-7          DICKERHOFF

                     Fred           Head wm   28     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     May           Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

8-8          DICKERHOFF

                  ? Hainel        Head wm   65     m         OH   GR   PA    None

                     Ada           Wife wf     47     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               SPENCER

                     Audrey      F-dau wf    23     s           IN     IN     IN     None

---9         MILLER

                     James R.    Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                  ? Esther M.   Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

 

GROGG ROAD

 

9-10        SAUSAMAN

                     William      Head wm   56     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Orla           Wfe  wf     46     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Roy           Son   wm   29     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Corda        Dau  wf     27     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Miles R.     Son   wm   21     s           IN     OH   IN     Watr

                     Gail H.      Son   wm   20     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Otis L.       Son   wm   16     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Gladys G.  Dau  wf     15     s           IN     OH   IN     None

 

C,E, SMITH ROAD

 

10-11      ESHELMAN

                     Alvin J.      Head wm   42     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Laura F.     Wife wf     40     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Glen          Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     George F.  Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     George      Fatr   wm   67     d          OH   PA    GR   None

11-12      THOMPSON

                     Frank         Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Tressie E.  Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarence    Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Goldie       Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     Slsl

                     Mary          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Susana       Dau  wf     3-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   8/12 s            IN     IN     IN     None

                     Susan         Motr wf     79     s           OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

12-13      MURPHY

                     Fred E.      Head wm   36     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Amanda     Wife wf     35     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elisa          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kathleen    Dau  wf     4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

13-14      HOFFMAN

                     Silas S.      Head wm   69     m         IN     GR   GR   Insa

                     Rebecca     Wife wf     61     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Minnie       Dau  wf     36     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Maud         Dau  wf     35     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

               REAM

                     Cathrine     F-dau wf    12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

14-15      LITTLE

                     Joseph R.   Head wm   40     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Sadie M.    Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Deverl       Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert V.  Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralphus     Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth L. Son  wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margary L. Dau wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

15-16      DAY

                     Chas. E.     Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Alwilda M.         Wife wf     43        m      IN     IN     IN  None

                     Joseph W.  Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl W.      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

16-17      PONTIUS

                     Clarence W. Head wm 50    m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary B.     Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               FOWLER  ?

                     Grace         F-dau wf    15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

17-18      HELVEY

                     Claud         Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie F.   Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

18-19      DRUDGE

                     Robert       Head wm   34     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Homer       Nph  wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Motr wf     68     w         IN     OH   OH   None

19-20      CHURCHILL

                  ? Ursley        Head wf     61     w         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Grace         Dau  wf     35     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cassie        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

20-21      SANNS

                     William      Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Prom

                     Mae           Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     C. Joie       Sone wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrmh

(Henry Twp. Contd.)    

 

21-22      LANDIS

                     Roy           Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Dessie        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hubert       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Fay E.        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

22-23      SPARKS

                     Edward      Head wm   43     m         TN    TN    TN    Rrag

                     Kennie       Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Russell       Son   wm   20     s           IN     TN    IN     None

               CHAPMAN

                     Willa          Sis-l wf      49     s           OH   OH   OH   None

23-24      SHEWMAN

                     Worthy      Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Malc

                     Elva           Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dever        Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Slsm

                     Geirgua     Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

24-25      FULTZ

                     Francis       Head wm   49     w         IN     IN     IN     Pmsr

                     Herbert R. Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrbr

                     Otto           Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Indiana      Motr wf     72     w         IN     IN     IN     None

25-26      DICKERHOFF

                     Jacob         Head wm   71     m         OH   GR   PA    None

                     Mary          Wife wf     66     m         IN     PA    GR   None

               BEMENDERFER

                     Bertha        St-dau wf   40     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

26-27      HIGGINS

                     Smith         Head wm   64     m         IN     KY   IN     Tell

                     Harriett      Wife wf     62     m         OH   OH   OH   None

27-28      DAY

                     Ralph         Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Ester          Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bower       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Phyllis       Dau  wf     4-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vevie         Dau  wf     01     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

BUNN ROAD

 

28-29      KREIG

                     Lydia A.    Head wf     49     w         IN     OH   IN     Chrp

                     Ida             Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alpha        Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

29-30      BLASDEL

                     Ambrose    Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     WV  Frmr

----31      BENSON

                     Daniel        Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               STILSMITH  ?

                     Mary          F-dau wf    08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

30-32      WIDEMAN

                  ? Alexander  Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Cleo           Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Claud         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Homer       Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loyd          Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clayton      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               LAUGHTON

                     Albert        Son-l wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Rhoda        Dau  wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Crail          G-son wm w/12 s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

- - - - - - - - - - [not readable]

 

31-33      ROYER

                     Reuben      Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Nerla         Wife wf     45     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Verne        Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

COUNTY LINE ROAD

 

32-35      MECHLING

                     Guy           Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Arvesta      Wife wf     23     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     William      Son   wm   3-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               HAWN

                     Louise        Nce   wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

33-36      CRAFT

                     Allan A.    Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Winifred    Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jean           Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Delight      Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bert           Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

34-37      COFFIN

                     Loren J.     Head wm   75     m         OH   CT    OH   Frmr

                     Eliza C.     Wife wf     68     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ivan           Son   wm   36     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

35-38      ROYER

                     Samuel      Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     57     m         IN     GR   OH   None

                     Carl           Son   wm   32     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

36-39      LaMAR

                     Francis       Head wm   71     d          IN     NC   OH   Frmr

 

- - - - - - - - - - [not readable]

                    

37-40      BUCHER  ?

                     John K.      Head wm   77     m         OH   PA    PA    Frmr

                     Agnes        Wife wf     62     m         IN     OH   OH   None

38-41      BUSS

                     Harm         Head wm   53     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Marea        Wife wf     47     m         GR   GR   GR   None

                     Bertha        Dau  wf     20     s           IN     GR   GR   Cook

                     Zena          Dau  wf     18     s           IN     GR   GR   None

                     Maves        Dau  wf     15     s           IN     GR   GR   None

                     Willanne    Dau  wf     11     s           IN     GR   GR   None

                     John           Son   wm   08     s           IN     GR   GR   None

                     Eva            Dau  wf     06     s           IN     GR   GR   None

 

BUSS ROAD               

              

39-42      CLEMENS

                     Everett       Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Retha         Wife wf     32     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Albert        Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Florence    Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     James W.   Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Georgetta   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

40-43      CLARK

                     Delbert      Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Maud         Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Melvin       Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Everett       Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Reuel         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ollie          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     George      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

 

COUNTY LINE ROAD

 

41-44      FLENAR

                     Roy           Head wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Maggie      Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marie         Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Denie         Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Otis            Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

42-45      LYNCH

                     Sarah         Head wf     55     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Sadie         Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IR     IN     Cook

               PAUL

                     Earl            G-son wm 04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

43-46      DOUB

                     Otto           Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lottie         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Harry         Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Fawn         Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

44-47      MILLER

                     Charley      Head wm   48     m         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Cora          Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Russell       Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Frienda      Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Doris         Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

45-48      KREAMER

                     John W.     Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrmc

                     Edella M.   Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilber       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dean          Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

46-47      FENN

                     Emery        Head wm   61     m         OH   OH   PA    Frmr

                     Laura         Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Alfred        Son   wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Goldie       Dau-l wf    20     m         IN     KS    IN     None

                     Helen         G-dau wf   1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

47-50      TAIT

                     Warren A. Head wm   53     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Laurenna J. Wife wf    52     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Elsie          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     Slsl

                     Lester         Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Iva             Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

DISKO

 

48-51      YOUNG

                     Henry        Head wm   32     w         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

49-52      GANSHART  ?

                     Earl            Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Hazel         Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Telo

                     Lena          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Daisy         Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

50-53      ZIMMERMAN

                     Frank J.     Head wm   44     m         IN     PA    IN     Telm

                     Claude       Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irma C.      Motr wf     73     w         IN     OH   OH   None

51-54      DIXON

                     Esta           Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawe

                     Estella        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Garnet       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     - - - - - -      Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Esta Lewis Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clyde E.    Son   wm   8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               SHIPPER

                     Anna         Brdr  wf     31     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

52-55      SHIPLEY

                  ? Aaron        Head wm   47     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Rula           Dau  wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Nurs

                     Carl           Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

53-56      SHIPLEY

                     Louise        Head wf     83     w         IN     OH   ON   None

54-57      HARSH

                     Judson       Head wm   65     m         IN     OH   OH   Malc

                     Ambrozine Wife wf    71     m         IN     WV  PA    None

55-58      ZEHNER  ?

                     John           Head wm   59     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Martha       Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               WILT

                     Charles      Brdr  wm   40     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

56-59      PETERS

                     Frank J.     Head wm   30     m         PA    PA    PA    Mcht

                     Verna B.    Wife 2f      28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

57-60      GERSHART

                     John           Head wm   65     m         IN     GR   PA    None

                     Emma        Wife wf     59     m         IN     GR   OH   None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   26     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Wilber       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

               HILEMAN

                     Lucinda     Mo-l wf     84     m         IN     IN     IN     None

58-61      DAVENPORT

                     Sylvester    Head wm   66     m         OH   OH   PA    Cptr

                     Rosa          Wife wf     55     m         OH   GR   EG    None

                     Earl            Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   OH   Cptr

59-62      CORRELL

                     Arthur        Head wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Alice          Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Artreesa L. Dau  wf     1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

60-63      CORRELL

                     Miller         Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Martha       Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Verlin        Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gertrude    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ora            Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glen          Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Victoria     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

DISKO & QUINNICH ROAD  ?  

 

61-64      GRONINGER

                     Roy           Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     32     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (GRONINGER)

                     Otto           Fatr   wm   58     w         IN     OH   PA    None

62-65      RADER

                     Charles E.  Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Tressa M.  Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rex            Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

63-66      FLOHR

                     Charles      Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Emma J.    Wife wf     44     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Vernon      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Vera          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Lillian        Dau-l wf    19     m         MI    MI    EG    None

                     Richard A. G-son wm 8/12  s           MI    IN     MI    None

 

DISKO ROAD

 

64-67      KRIEG

                     George      Head wm   47     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Bessie E.   Wife wf     41     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Gladys M. Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               FENN

                     John A.      Son-l wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Thelma B. Dau  wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Tennia L.   Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

65-68      GEARHART

                     Charles      Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Esther        Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

66-69      SIPPY

                     Sherman    Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Rosetta      Wife wf     44     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Margurete  Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     David        Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               BROOKS

                     Rosetta      G-dau wf   2-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       G-son wm 1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

HIGHLAND ROAD

 

333-343  LYNCH

                     William      Head wm   28     m         IN     IR     IN     Frmr

                     Ruth          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lowell       Son   wm   3-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Flora          Dau  wf     2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     William      Son   wm   6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

334-344  FELLERS

                     Eron D.     Head wm   46     m         OH   OH   VA   Frmr

                     Ellen          Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Waneta A. Dau  wf     07     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Kenneth W. Son wm   18     s           IN     OH   IN     Labr

335-345  TRACY

                     Joseph       Head wm   64     m         IN     DE    DE    Frmr

                     Frances E. Wife wf     63     m         IN     OH   OH   None

336-346  RADER

                     Nancy J.    Head wf     64     w         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

337-347  HOFFMAN

                     Charles      Head wm   48     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Carrie        Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Dewey       Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

338-348  ONSTOTT

                     Frank         Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Gilbert       Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Raymond   Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilber       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               STITSWORTH

                     John           Fat-l wm    70     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Elizabeth   Mo-l wf     70     m         OH   PA    PH    None

339-349  SMITH

                     Frank P.     Head wm   40     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     June           Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               STRONG  ?

                     Valdes       F-son wm  13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elbert         F-son wm  3-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

340-350  CLARITH  ?

                     Charles      Head wm   73     m         OH   FR    PA    Frmr

                     Lovina       Wife wf     76     m         OH   GR   GR   None

341-351  STRONG

                     Paul O.      Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eva            Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Richard E. Son   wm   2/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

342-352  DICKERHOOF

                     Alsines B. Head wm   40     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ametta A.  Wife wf     38     m         KS    OH   OH   None

                     Edna M.    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     KS    None

                     Earl E.       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     KS    None

343-353  SHIPLEY

                     Mary E.     Head wf     68     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

344-354  HARTER

                     John R.      Head wm   69     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Emma J.    Wife wf     69     m         IN     PA    PA    None

345-355  CURTIS

                     Edwin        Head wm   62     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Elizabeth A. Wife wf  56     m         OH   VA   OH   None

346-256  LAUTZENHISER

                     Maurice     Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Lehr           Wife wf     28     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     George H. Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     3-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           Son   wm   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN

347-357  KEEVER

                     Joseph       Head wm   64     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

               TROUTMAN

                     David E.    Son-l wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Insa

                     Maud         Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     OH   None

 

ROCHESTER ROAD

 

348-358  WAITE

                     Thomas E. Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Maude E.   Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               DAVIS

                     Martha J.   Mo-l wf     67     w         IN     IN     IN     None

349-359  DANIELS

                     Charles A. Head wm   47     s           IN     VT    OH   Frmr

350-360  BAMMERLIN

                     William      Head wm   55     m         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Laura E.     Wife wf     47     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Albert        Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Robert       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

351-361  HERENDEEN

                     Charles B. Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bessie M.  Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Frances M. Dau  wf     09     s           IL      IN     IN     None

                     Harold E.   Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl D.       Son   wm   7/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

352-362  PONTIUS

                     William A. Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   IN     Tile

                     Harriett C. Wife wf     57     m         OH   OH   OH   None

 

BUSSE ROAD

 

353-363  LaMAR

                     Fay            Head wf     54     d          IN     IN     IN     Frmr

               OLIVER

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

354-364  HALTERMAN

                     Ben            Head wm   40     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     36     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Louise        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alton         Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edith          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Devon       Son   wm   1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emma B.   Motr wf     62     w         IN     IN     IN     None

255-265  WELLER

                  ? Coda          Head wm   32     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Eva            Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willma       Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Zena          Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne       Son   wm   4-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Justin J.      Dau  wf     3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   2-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rex            Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

356-366  YOUNG

                     Charles L.  Head wm   63     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Catharine   Wife wf     59     m         IN     PA    FR    None

357-367  HERENDEEN  ?

                     John           Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                  ? Jean           Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

358-368  HOFFMAN

                     Ezra           Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Lydia         Wife wf     48     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Ralph W.   Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Claud W.   Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Charles R. Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Frank E.    Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

359-369  RILEY

                     William F. Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     21     m         IN     PA    IN     None

260-270  SLAYBAUGH

                     Daniel        Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Malc

                     Faith          Wife wf     25     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Hazel R.    Dau  wf     1-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

361-371  BROWN

                     David        Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Nora          Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     May           Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merl           Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

362-372  RADER

                     Schuyler    Head wm   63     m         IN     OH   DE    Frmr

                     Emma J.    Wife wf     55     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               FERREE

                     Russell J.   St-son wm 19     s           IN     IN     OH   Cols

363-373  LANDIS

                     Wilber       Head wm   26     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Alberta      Wife wf     23     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willis         Son   wm   1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               SHAFFER

                     Alice          Mo-l wf     63     w         IN     IN     IN     None

 

MENTONE ROAD     

 

564-574  NEWELL  ?

                     John           Head wm   75     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Virginia     Wife wf     71     m         VA   VA   VA   None

565-575  UTTER

                     Oliver P.    Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ethel A.     Wife wf     36     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Salina        Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

566-576  CREAG  ?

                     William      Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   IN     Blks

                     Minnie       Wife wf     45     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               KIRCHER  ?

                     - - - - - -      Mo-l wf     64     w         OH   OH   OH   None

567-577  HIGGINS

                     Esther        Head wf     37     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Forest        Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Hazel         Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

                     Willis         Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

BEAVER DAM ROAD

 

568-578  CLINKER

                     Alvin         Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lura           Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

569-579  DICKEY

                     William E. Head wm   44     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Sadie         Wife wf     32     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Edson        Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert E.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

570-580  ENGLE

                     Isaac          Head wm   66     m         OH   GR   OH   Frmr

                     Julia           Wife wf     65     m         IN     CN   CN   None

571-581  DICKEY

                     James F.    Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Alta           Wife wf     41     m         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Elmer         Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

572-582  UTTER

                     Henry A.   Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bertha E.   Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Albert L.    Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel L.      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Henry M.   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rally H.     Son   wm   2-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

573-583  MEREDITH

                     Willis         Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

ROCHESTER ROAD  ?

 

574-584  MERLEY

                     Dewey       Head wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Gladys       Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary I.      Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sarah E.     Motr wf     43     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     LeRoy       Bro   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

BEAVER DAM ROAD

 

575-585  SLAYBAUGH

                     Arthur        Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Daisy J.     Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Mary F.     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Brice          Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

576-586  SWICK

                     Levi           Head wm   60     m         OH   PA    OH   Frmr

                     Maggie      Wife wf     52     m         SW   SW   SW   None

577-587  TRACY

                     Dallas M.   Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Sarah M.    Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

578-588  BALL

                     Lewis C.    Head wm   71     s           IN     IN     TN    Frmr

                     Jennie        Sis    wf     55     s           IN     IN     TN    None

579-589  ORR

                     John           Head wm   51     s           IN     OH   VA   Frmr

                     Clara J.      Sis    wf     63     s           IN     OH   VA   None

                     Nancy E.   Sis    wf     60     s           IN     OH   VA   None

580-590  BRYANT

                     Estil           Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     David        Son   wm   4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

581-591  McDONALD

                     Bert           Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Lvrk

                     Anna         Wife wf     25     m         MO   TN    MO   None

                     Martha M. Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     MO   None

                     Letha W.    Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     MO   None

                     Anna         Dau  wf     2/12  s           IN     IN     MO   None

                     Abe           Fatr   wm   71     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

MENTONE ROAD

 

582-592  SHOUP

                     John           Head wm   48     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Nora E.      Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

583-593  PERRY

                     Oren          Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Ida F.         Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               WILLIAMS

                     Martha A.  Mo-l wf     72     w         IN     IN     IN     None

584-594  KLISE

                     Jesse          Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Goldie       Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred P. Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

585-595  KAMP

                     Reuben      Head wm   47     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Alfretta      Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ada           Dau  wf     25     s           IN     IN     IN     Serv

                     Estill          Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Guy           Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Robert       Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Catherine   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elma          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harvey      Son   wm   1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

586-596  SHEETS

                     John B.      Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     CN   Rltr

                     Ella M.      Wife wf     57     m         IN     CN   IN     None

587-597  HOFFMAN

                     Arthur        Head wm   44     m         IN     OH   OH   Cptr

                     Retta          Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nora          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN

               BEMENDERFER

                     Estella        St-dau wf 21       s           IN     IN     IN     Eletn

                     William      St-son wm 17     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

588-598  DICK

                     Earl            Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Mary          Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary Jr.     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

589-599  ZARTMAN

                     Carrol        Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Lulu B.      Wife wf     25     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Thomas E. Head wm   1-9/12 s        OH   IN     KY   None

590-600  VANLUE

                     Vernon      Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     Estella        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nellie         Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil         Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

591-601  COOK

                     Henry A.   Head wm   37     m         MO   OH   IN     ? ?

                     Maggie B. Wife wf     32     m         KY   KY   TN    None

                     Naomi L.   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     MO   KY   None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   09     s           IN     MO   KY   None

                     Robert H.  Son   wm   05     s           IN     MO   KY   None

                     Mary I.      Dau  wf     2-4/12 s        IN     MO   KY   None

592-602  WHITTENBERGER

                     Merrill       Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ada           Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Estill          Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Georgia     Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

593-603  HALDEMAN

                     Charles      Head wm   48     m         IN     PA    PA    ? ?

                     Elma          Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Constance  Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles Jr. Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

594-604  GERRARD

                     William      Head wm   35     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Elsie          Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

595-605  LANDIS

                     Edwin        Head wm   64     m         OH   PA    PA    Dchr

                     Margaret    Wife wf     61     m         IN     NY   PA    None

596-606  FERRY

                     Perry L.     Head wm   40     m         PA    NY   NY   Phys

                     Elva H.      Wife wf     39     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Marjory H. Dau wf     18     s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     John L.      Son   wm   08     s           IN     PA    IN     None

597-607  REGNER  ?

                     Henry E.    Head wm   57     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Mattie A.   Wife wf     58     m         OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

ROCHESTER ROAD

 

598-608  WADE

                     Luther W.  Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Jsch

                     Daisy         Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Ofcg

                     Russell       Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjory     Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

599-609  SMITH

                     Ephriam     Head wm   59     m         IN     NY   PA    Frmr

                     Rhoda        Wife wf     74     m         IN     IN     IN     None

600-610  MORRIS

                     Roy           Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lola           Wife wf     27     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Betty B.     Dau  wf     1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kathleen A. Dau wf    4/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               MILLER

                     Reuben      Brdr  wn    43     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

601-611  SHIPLEY

                     Vernon      Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Orpha        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

 

BALL ROAD

 

602-612  BRIGHT

                     William H. Head wm   63     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nettie         Wife wf     52     m         IN     VA   NY   None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Nellie         Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

603-613  KRIEG

                     Charles      Head wm   51     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Lucy M.     Wife wf     38     m         VA   VA   VA   None

                     David        Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     VA   None

                     Dale           Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     VA   None

                     Raymond   Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     VA   None

604-614  BURNS

                     Robert G.  Head wm   54     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Seldon       Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Metm

                     Frank         Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

605-615  BEMENDERFER

                     William      Head wm   74     m         OH   MD   OH   Frmr

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     67     m         IN     IN     KY   None

                     Ralph         G-son wm 16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

606-616  ROOKSTOOL

                     Samuel      Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hazel         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gerald H.  Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

607-617  SAUSAMAN

                     Urias B.     Head wm   57     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Diantha O. Wife wf     53     m         IN     NY   OH   None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     23     s           IN     OH   IN     None

               VAUGHN

                     William      F-son wm  13     s           IN     US    US    None

 

MENTONE ROAD

 

608-618  HART

                     James         Head wm   65     m         IN     VA   IN     Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   IN     None

609-619  COX

                     William L. Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Rose Ella   Wife wf     58     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Jesse M.     Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Paul           Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Anna M.    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               CARSON

                     Joseph       Fat0l wm   88     w         IN     NC   NC   None

610-620  WIDEMAN

                     Ralph         Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Gail           Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maria         Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

611-621  EATON

                     William A. Head wm  51     m         OH   VA   OH   Frmr

                     Drucilla     Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Albert R.   Son   wm   10     s           IN     OH   IN     None

612-622  MILLER

                     Harriett      Head wf     66     w         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Charles      Son   wm   24     m         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Naomi       Dau-l wf    24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               FETROW

                     Ella            Dau  wf     30     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Edith          G-dau wf   2-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

BURNS ROAD            

 

613-623  BEMENDERFER

                     Gerald       Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Lavon        Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen L.    Dau  wf     1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               GAST

                     Rudolph    Brdr wm    61     w         IN     GR   PA    None

614-624  HALDEMAN

                     Henry        Head wm   69     m         PA    NJ     PA    Frmr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     64     m         PA    PA    PA    None

                     Vernon      Son   wm   37     s           IN     PA    PA    Flbr

                     Claud         Son   wm   36     s           IN     PA    PA    Watr

615-625  MILLER

                     Sherman L. Head wm 37     m         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Pearl S.      Wfe  wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anina        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               PARISH

                     Dallas        F-son wm 15      s           IN     IN     IN     None

616-626  BALLENGER

                     William      Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Florence    Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     3-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

617-627  PERRY

                     James A.    Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ethel          Wife wf     35     m         IN     NY   OH   None

                     Durward    Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

618-628  HALDEMAN

                     Loyd A.     Head wm   22     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Tressie       Wife wf     22     m         IN     IL      IL      None

619-629  BARNES

                     Albert        Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ethel          Wife wf     32     m         MI    OH   MI    None

                     Kathryn     Dau  wf     11     s           MI    IN     MI    None

                     Amanda     Dau  wf     08     s           MI    IN     MI    None

                     Fred           Son   wm   07     s           MI    IN     MI    None

                     Jannette     Dau  wf     03     s           MI    IN     MI    None

                     Lenora       Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     IN     MI    None

620-630  BARNES

                     Isaac          Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mahala      Wife wf     63     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Henry        Son   wm   30     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

621-631  BRIGHT

                     Ernest        Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     NY   Malc

                     Izola          Wife wf     34     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Masie         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Minnie       Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Morris        Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Ernest Jr.   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     OH

               DEARDORF

                     Alma         Mo-l wf     67     w         IN     IN     OH   None

               LANGDEL

                     Orville       Hhnd wm  18     s           IN     FR    FR    Flbr

 

CHAPEL ROAD

 

622-632  KELLER

                     David        Head wm   42     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Lulu           Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           Fatr   wm   76     m         OH   PA    OH   None

                     Margarett   Motr wf     69     m         IN     IN     TN    None

623-633  PERRY

                     Allen W.    Head wm   66     m         OH   PA    MD   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     67     m         IN     PA    MD   None

624-634  SNYDER

                     Oliver        Head wm   39     m         IN     VA   IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Owen        Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Everett       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

625-635  SWICK

                     Jesse          Head wm   42     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loyd          Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Opal          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Beulah       Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merl           Son   wm   1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

626-636  LEECH

                     Ora            Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Delila J.     Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

CURTIS ROAD

 

627-637  SHOEMAKER

                     Cecil S.      Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edna          Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maria         Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (SHOEMAKER)

                     Ernest        Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN

 

628-638  WIDEMAN

                     William      Head wm   67     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Emaline     Wife WF   54     m         IN     IN     IN     None

629-639  SMITH

                  ? Cassy D.    Head wm   42     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Nora          Wife wf     44     m         IN     IA     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

630-640  ZIMMERMAN

                     Walter        Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edith          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl R.       Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

 

STOTHAM ROAD

 

631-641  TOWNSEND

                     Fred           Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Cathrine     Wife wf     32     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Elsie C.      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

632-642  BOWLES

                     Henry        Head wm   81     m         NH   NH   NH   Frmr

                     Dorcas       Wife wf     77     m         OH   VA   MD   None

633-643  ROYER

                     Jesse          Head wm   55     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Lavina       Wife wf     40     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Franklin     Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

634-644  HARTER

                     Herbert      Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Willa          Wife wf     25     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Emeline     Dau  wf     4-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evaline      Motr wf     59     w         IN     OH   OH   None

 

COUNTY LINE ROAD

 

635-645  DILLMAN

                     Frank         Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Audra        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Aubrey      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

636-646  KEIM

                     Charles      Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Myrtle J.    Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maria         Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Orma         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

637-647  HERALD

                     Arthur        Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Maggie W. Wife wf    38     m         IN     OH   IN     None

 

KROFT ROAD

 

638-648  LANTZ

                     Joseph       Head wm   57     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Louisa        Wife wf     50     w         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Ernest        Son   wm   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Eva            Dau  wf     25     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Emma        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph Jr.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

639-649  EBER

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     65     w         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Homer       Son   wm   24     s           IN     FR    IN     Rrcc

               BASTNER  ?

                     Maide        F-dau wf    11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

640-650  STEFFEY

                     Fred           Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Iva             Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Fern M.     Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter E.   Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne H.  Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sarah L.     Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edith M.    Dau  wf     3-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

641-651  KROFT

                     Anthony W. Head wm 45    m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Everett       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merle         Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

642-652  SCHALER  ?

                     Loyd          Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Tressie       Wife wf     26     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   2-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wanda       Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Lonir          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

643-653  HELVEY

                     Frank         Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Florence    Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loren         Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     John           Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willis         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Morris        Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

644-654  KROFT

                     Ulysses G. Head wm  49     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     46     m         IN     GR   FR    None

                     Anna         Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Geneva      G-dau wf   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

               SHUNES ?

                     George      R-son wm  18     s           AU   AU   AU   None

645-655  KINDER

                     George      Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Nettie B.    Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     IN     None

 

SUMMIT ROAD

 

646-656  EBER

                     Jacob         Head wm   47     m         IN     FR    IN     Frmr

                     Waity         Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Lester A.    Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Willis V.    Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

647-657  DRUDGE

                     Charles      Head wm   37     m         MO   IN     IN     Flbr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     31     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Homer       Son   wm   15     s           IN     MO   IN     None

                     Merl           Son   wm   13     s           IN     MO   IN     None

                     Dewayne   Son   wm   12     s           IN     MO   IN     None

                     Harley       Son   wm   09     s           IN     MO   IN     None

                     Elizabeth   Dau  wf     08     s           IN     MO   IN     None

                     Gordon      Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     MO   IN     None

                     Vera          Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     MO   IN     None

648-658  HELVEY

                     Ben            Head wm   38     m         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Elva           Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     George      Son   wm   19     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

HIGHLAND ROAD

 

649-659  CARPENTER        

                     Elbridge     Head wm   53     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Della          Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   OH   Tchr

                     Seth           Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Fay            Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

650-660  WHITTINGHILL

                     James H.    Head wm   69     m         KY   KY   KY   Frmr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     67     m         KY   KY   KY   None

               MAYHAU

                     Lillie          Dau  wf     46     w         KY   KY   KY   None

651-661  DICKERHOFF

                     John           Head wm   68     m         OH   GR   OH   None

                     Catherine   Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Doacha      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               HARPER

                     George      G-son wm 18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

652-662  BURKHOLDER

                     Ernest E.    Head wm   45     m         OH   PA    OH   Frmr

                     Leota         Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Geraldine   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Orubra       Dau  wf     1-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

653-663  SOPHER

                     Daniel        Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Cora          Wife wf     36     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

SMITH ROAD

 

654-664  LAMB

                     Ellis           Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Floral         Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabell    Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Louise        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hilda         Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

655-665  SMITH

                     Cleotis G.  Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Faye L.      Wife wf     24     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     C. Daniel   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     David        Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

GROGG ROAD

 

656-666  MERLEY

                     William      Head wm   51     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Berdella     Wife wf     29     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Samuel      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthy       Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               WHITTENBERGER

                     Mabel        F-dau wf    11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

657-667  CURTIS

                     Justin A.    Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Minnie M. Dau  wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               TAYLOR

                     Frank         Brdr  wm   29     s           AU   AU   AU   Flbr

658-668  CURTIS

                     James         Head wm   72     m         IN     OH   VA   None

                     Dora A.     Wife wf     66     m         OH   DE    OH   None

               BLUNK

                     Ruth E.      F-dau wf    15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

659-669  RILEY

                     Loyd          Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Effie          Wife wf     36     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     James W.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dora J.       Dau  wf     4-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

660-670  COOPER

                     Hillary       Head wm   63     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Alice M.    Wife wf     61     m         NH   NH   Oh    None

661-671  KING

                     Josiah        Head wm   72     m         OH   GR   PA    Frmr

                     Catherine   Wife wf     69     m         IN     GR   GR   None

662-672  SRIVER

                     Samuel      Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Ellen          Wife wf     57     m         IN     OH   PA    None

663-673  WHITTENBERGER

                     Samuel      Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Daisy A.    Wife wf     43     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Cleo           Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     OH   None

664-674  WHITTENBERGER

                     Ralph         Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Jennie M.   Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald D. Son   wm   1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

665-675  WHITTENBERGER

                     Miller         Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Iva L.         Wife wf     60     m         OH   OH   OH   None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

666-676  ARTER

                     William H. Head wm  50     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Flora          Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Vera          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

667-677  GROGG

                     Mason H.  Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Alice          Wife wf     48     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Theron       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Forest        Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

668-678  ARTER

                     Philip         Head wm   75     m         OH   GR   GR   None

                     Pheobe      Wife wf     79     m         OH   GR   GR   None

669-679  ESHELMAN

                     Jacob         Head wm   69     m         OH   PA    FR    Frmr

                     Jemima      Wife wf     57     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               GIVLER

                     Gertrude    St-dau wf   31     s           IN     IN     OH   None

670-680  WHITTENBERGER

                     Orval         Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Rose          Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   IN

671-681  SRIVER  ?

                     John           Head wn    44     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     39     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Estill          Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cloyd        Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nondes      Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Orville       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Garland     Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

COUNTY LINE ROAD

 

672-682  KRIEG

                     Harvey      Head wm   38     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     33     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Joanna       Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glendon    Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Trella         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Floyd         Son   wm   3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sarah         Motr wf     80     w         IN     IN     IN     None

673-683  KRIEG

                     Francis       Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     33     m         VA   VA   VA   None

                     Dorthy       Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     VA   None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (KRIEG)

                     Gerald       Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     VA   None

 

CURTIS ROAD           

 

674-684  DAVIS

                     Voris         Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN

675-685  ZIEBART

                     Albert        Head wm   36     m         IL      GR   GR   Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harrold      Son   wm   06     s           IL      IL      IN     None

                     Glen          Son   wm   4-3/12 s        IL      IL      IN     None

676-686  WHITTENBERGER

                     George      Head wm   53     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mattie        Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               ROGERS

                     Harley       Son-l wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Hazel         Dau  wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

677-687  KUHN

                     Clyde         Head wm   30     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Vida          Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harrold      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kazie         Motr wf     69     w         IN     IN     IN     None

678-688  TOWNSEND

                     Lawson      Head wm   56     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hannah      Wife wf     55     m         TN    TN    TN    None

 

Here ends enumeration of Henry Township.

 

HENRY TWP. (AKRON)

 

Enumerator Clarence W. PONTIUS                                                               1920

 

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

66-69      HATTERY

                     Ralph         Head wm   28     m         KS    IN     OH   Autm

                     Goldie       Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     OH   None

67-70      DAY

                     Kary E.      Head wm   56     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Stella L.     Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Cptr

               HOUK

                     Sarah         Sis    wf     78     s           IN     PA    PA    None

68-71      CARPENTER

                     Albert        Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Alice          Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               CULVER

                     Hannah      Mo-l wf     83     w         OH   MD   OH   None

69-72      LEININGER

                     Roy           Head wm   30     m         IN     PA    PA    Clrk

                     Jennie        Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold L.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Justine       Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

70-73      LOVE

                     Chester      Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Carrie        Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margarette Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marie         Nce   wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               STROCK

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     21     d          IN     IN     IN     Basf

                     George F.  G-son wm 2-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

71-74      CASE

                     Edd            Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   OH   Undr

                     Maggie      Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Jennette     Dau  wf     26     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Glen          Brdr  wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     None

72-75      MILLER

                     Lenora       Head wf     73     w         PA    PA    PA    None

73-76      TUCKER

                     Hollis         Head wm   64     m         IN     OH   OH   Lvrk

                     Nettie         Wife wf     63     m         OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

74-77      LOWE

                     Quimby     Head wm   70     m         OH   NJ     OH   None

                     Emma E.   Wife wf     66     m         IN     GR   OH   None

75-78      STONER

                     Fletcher     Head wm   75     m         OH   PA    NY   None

                     Etta            Wife wf     67     m         IN     VA   IN     None

               HIRE

                     Mary          G-dau wf   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               LOUGHMAN

                     Clara          Brdr  wf     25     s           IN     IN     IN     Hskr

76-79      SHAFFER

                     Frances      Head wf     82     w         OH   PA    PA    None

77-80      BALL

                     Tressie       Head wf     36     d          IN     IN     OH   None

78-81      YOUNG

                     Jacob         Head wm   79     m         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Lydia         Wife wf     78     m         PA    PA    PA    None

               ONSTOTT

                     Nellie         Brdr  wf     34     s           IN     OH   OH   Tchr

79-82      KREIG

                     Jacob         Head wm   61     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Elsie          Dau  wf     59     m         IN     OH   IN     None

80-83      THOMPSON

                     Stanford     Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Garo

                     Leonora     Wife wf     37     m         IL      IL      IL      None

                     Bettie C.    Dau  wf     4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IL

                     George W. Son  wm   10/12 s          IN     IN     IL      None

 

MISHAWAKA STREET

81-84      PENRY

                     Henry        Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Rest

                     Jennie R.   Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Merrill       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Wats

                     Annabel     Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

82-85      HOFFMAN

                     Ralph         Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Hotl

                     Emma        Wife wf     24     m         MI    MI    MI    None

                     Dewane     Son   wm   1/12  s           IN     IN     MI    None

83-86      MILLER

                     Everett       Head wm   38     d          IN     IN     OH   Clrk

               HERRING

                     Beulah       Room wf   20     s           OH   OH   OH   Cook

               PONTIUS

                     Albert        Room wm 37     s           IN     IN     IN     Cptr

               VANLUE

                     Oliver        Room wm 55     d          IN     OH   OH   Cptr

(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

               BEIK

                     Frank         Room wm 36     s           IN     GR   GR   None

 

WALNUT  STREET

 

84-87      GODWIN

                     Ivan           Head wm   54     m         CN   ? ?     IN     Mnsr

                     Lora           Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     21     s           IN     CN   IN     Tchr

                     Wendell     Son   wm   19     s           IN     CN   IN     Cols

                     Lillian        Dau  wf     14     s           IN     CN   IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   12     s           IN     CN   IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     CN   IN     None

85-88      BASSETT

                     Charles      Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Vety

                     Gertrude    Wife wf     30     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Violet        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     OH   None

               COOK

                     Frances      Mo-l wf     72     w         OH   OH   OH   None

86-89      FLECK

                     John           Head wm   60     m         OH   GR   GR   None

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     51     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               SEWELL

                     John           G-son wm 4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

87-90      ELWELL

                     John           Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawm

                     Meral         Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     2-8/12 s        OH   IN     IN     None

88-91      KUHN

                     Cecil          Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Edna          Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

89-92      WELLS

                     Charles      Head wm   28     m         KY   KY   KY   Brbr

                     Nell           Wife wf     30     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Charles Jr. Son   wm   04     s           IN     KY   KY   None

90-93      ETCHYSON

                     Lizzie         Head wm   65     w         IN     IN     IN     None

91-94      SHULER

                     Samuel      Head wm   63     m         PA    PA    PA    Facm

                     Samantha   Wife wf     61     m         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     PA    OH   Typr

92-95      CASE

                     Augusta A.         Head wm   87        w      OH   OH   OH         None

                     Minnie       Dau  wf     58     s           OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

93-96      SHIMER

                     Grant         Head wm   54     m         OH   PA    PH    Slsm

                     Ella            Wife wf     51     m         OH   OH   OH   None

94-97      WHALLON

                     Evan A.     Head wm   27     m         DC   DC   TX    Vety

                     Katherine   Wife wf     23     m         IN     PA    IN     None

95-98      HALLEY

                     George      Head wm   51     m         IN     PA    IN     Shmr

                     Phylena     Wife wf     59     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               WADE

                     Claud         St-son wm 25     s           IN     IN     IN     Bakr

96-99      MADEFORD

                     Frank         Head wm   34     m         IN     PA    PA    Slsm

                     Trude         Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

97-100    SCOTT

                     Emory L.   Head wm   48     m         OH   OH   OH   Slsm

                     Eva            Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     OH   None

98-101    KISTLER

                     Absolem A. Head wm         64        m      PA    PA    PA None

                     Hattie         Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   NY   None

                     Charles      Son   wm   25     s           IN     PA    IN     Eltn

                     Margaret    Dau  wf     22     s           IN     PA    IN     Tchr

 

MISHAWAKA STREET

 

99-102    WILHOIT

                     Mary A.     Head wf     52     w         IN     GR   FR    None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   25     w         IN     IN     IN     Bchr

                     Fern           Dau  wf     30     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Gerald       Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Julius         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

100-103  SHEETS

                     Roy           Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Pntr

                     Goldie       Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emerson    Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   4-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

 

JOHNSTON STREET

 

101-104  SAUSAMAN

                     Earl            Head wm   33     m         IN     OH   IN     Clrk

                     Fay            Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

102-105  STARK

                     John           Head wm   44     m         IN     OH   GR   Pntr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gardeus     Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marion       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Mary          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rosella      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pearl          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marie         Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

MISHAWAKA ?? [Rochester] STREET

103-106  ADAMSON

                     Alpheus L. Head wm  53     m         IN     IN     IN     Rltr

                     Sarah M.    Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   ON   None

               EDWARDS

                     Susan         Sis-l wf      67     w         IN     OH   OH   Hskr

104-107  PATTERSON

                     William      Head wm   68     m         IN     NY   VA   Bank

                     Anna B.     Wife wf     59     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loder         Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

105-108  HOSMAN

                     Wilbert C. Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   OH   Dgst

                     Matilda C. Wife wf     45     m         OH   GR   GR   None

                     Kendall E. Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     OH   None

106-109  STONER

                     Hubbard D. Head wm 43     m         IN     OH   IN     Bank

                     Pearl          Wife wf     38     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Georgia     Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

107-110  SMITH

                     Samuel      Head wm   66     m         IN     FR    OH   None

                     Mary Jane Wife  wf     62     m         OH   OH   OH   None

108-111  GINN

                     Johnathan Head  wm   71     m         IN     KY   IN     None

                     Nancy        Wife wf     70     m         IN     IN     IN     None

109-112  LEININGER

                     Earl            Head wm   37     m         IN     PA    PA    Mcht

                     Nellie         Wife wf     31     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Billie E.     Son   wm   3-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Claudia      Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

110-113  RIGGLE

                     Herbert M. Head wm  47     m         PA    PA    PA    Mnsr

                     Minnie M. Wife wf     45     m         PA    PA    PA    Mnsr

                     Zelda M.    Dau  wf     25     s           PA    PA    PA    Bank

                     H. Arlo      Son   wm   21     s           PA    PA    PA    Labr

                     George W. Son   wm   12     s           PA    PA    PA    None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

111-114  SCHAFER

                     Mellissa     Head wf     39     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucile        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     OH   IN     None

               KLINE

                     Garland     Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

112-115  SWIHART

                  ? Ananias     Head wm   76     m         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     74     m         MI    MD   MD   None

                     Harley       G-son wm 17     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Virginia     G-dau wf   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

113-116  HATFIELD

                     Vern          Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     42     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glen          Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

114-117  WAECHTER

                     Jacob         Head wm   50     m         IN     GR   OH   Clrk

                     Eva            Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Lorine        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               STRONG

                     Nora          Sis-l wf      44     s           IN     OH   OH   Clrk

115-118  SLATER

                     Truman C. Head wm   74     m         MA   CT    NY   None

                     Emma        Wife wf     64     m         OH   PA    OH   None

116-119  THOMPSON

                     John           Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Mamie       Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emma        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Byron        Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     John Jr.      Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

 

CHERRY STREET

 

117-120  KAMP

                     James         Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   OH   Sawr

                     Eunice       Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Blanche     Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loyd          Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evaline      Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     DeWayne  Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

               SHRIVER

                     Esta           Son-l wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Edith          Dau  wf     18     m         IN     IN     IN     None

118-121  TATMAN

                     Charley M. Head wm  34     m         IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Inez M.      Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Beulah P.   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

119-122  KING

                     George W. Head wm  60     m         IA     CN   OH   None

                     Phebe A.   Wife wf     49     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Clem          Son   wm   25     s           IN     IA     OH   Rrfm

                     Vilinda      Motr wf     85     w         OH   PA    OH   None

120-123  SECOR

                     Daniel        Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Hdwr

                     Sarah C.    Wife wf     45     m         IN     PA    IN     None

               SHOWALTER

                     Everett       Son-l wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Sylvia        Dau  wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

121-124  KESLER

                     Peter          Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   IN     Plsr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     51     m         IN     MO   IN     None

122-125  HOOVER

                     Mary          Head wf     57     w         IN     OH   OH   None

123-126  GRAHAM

                     Alfretta      Head wf     70     w         IN     OH   OH   None

124-127  MAVE  ?

                     Frank M.   Head wm   74     m         OH   OH   OH   Pntr

                     Mary          Wife wf     66     m         IN     PA    OH   None

 

JOHNSTON STREET

 

125-128  BASK  ?

                     Minerva     Head wf     75     w         OH   NY   NY   None

126-129  DAVIS

                     Harvey      Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Fay            Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

127-130  BRADY

                     Lucinda     Head wf     62     w         IN     MD   MD   Smrs

128-131  CASS

                     Reuben R. Head wm   54     m         IA     VA   VA   Atty

                     Floy W.     Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Jessie L.     Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IA     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

129-132  SHAMP

                     Winnie       Head wf     35     w         IN     OH   IN     Clrk

                     Irene          Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Iris             Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

130-133  SAUSAMAN

                     Florence    Head wf     57     w         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Ethel D.     Dau  wf     27     d          IN     IN     IN     None

 

CHERRY STREET     

 

132-135  BAHNEY

                     Charles H. Head wm   36     m         IN     OH   IN     Sawr

                     Leah          Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     PA    None

               PLATT

                     Susan         Mo-l wf     56     w         IN     OH   OH   None

133-136  BEMENDERFER

                     Elizabeth   Head wm   78     w         VA   VA   VA   None

               RILEY

                     Rachel       Room wf   66     s           IN     OH   OH   Hskr

134-137  TAYLOR

                     Roy           Head wm   55     m         IN     OH   VA   Lvrk

                     Mary          Wife wf     49     m         IN     PA    OH   None

               KRAUSE

                     Lewis A.    Room wm 51     d          IN     GR   PA    Labr

135-138  POTTER

                     Rose          Head wf     52     w         EG    EG    EG    None

                     Mearl         Dau  wf     23     s           NE    OH   EG    Tchr

                     Floyd         Son   wm   15     s           NE    OH   EG    Typr

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     14     s           NE    OH   EG    None

               MOUDY

                     William      Fatr   wm   84     w         EG    EG    EG    None

136-139  BRADWAY

                     Frank         Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Rhoda E.   Wife wf     56     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Valma        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

137-140  BURNS

                     Emma        Head wf     57     w         IN     IN     IN     Smrs

                     Robert       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

WHITCOMB STREET

 

138-141  GERARD

                     Ron G.      Head wm   31     m         IN     OH   IN     Trkd

                     Nellie         Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     Msta
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

139-142  LANDIS

                     Myron       Head wm   66     w         OH   PA    PA    None

140-143  GOOD  ?

                     Sarah A.    Head wf     87     w         CN   CN   CN   None

141-144  HAMMOND

                     Wilbur       Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     Aura          Wife wf     46     m         IN     DE    IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     George      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kathleen    Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Morris        Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

142-145  MERLEY

                     Ralph         Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Insa

                     Faun          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Erdine        Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

143-146  RUFE

                     Jacob         Head wm   44     m         IN     JR     JR     Rrsh

                     Mabel        Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Benjamin   Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

144-147  ONSTOTT

                     Ursula        Head wf     51     w         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

145-148  AUKERMAN

                     Hannah      Head wf     85     w         OH   VA   MD   None

146-149  KRAUSE

                     Mary M.    Head wf     47     d          KS    GR   OH   Nurs

147-150  VICKREY

                     Charles A. Head wm   65     m         IN     NC   IN     None

                     Laura B.    Wife wf     60     m         IN     PA    OH   None

148-151  ARTER

                     Earl            Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     OH   Dgst

                     Laura         Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IA     None

 

MISHAWAKA STREET

 

149-152  WILHOIT

                     Samuel      Head wm   68     m         IN     OH   TN    Frmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     44     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Esther V.   Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary L.     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

150-153  WHITCOMB

                     Delmar M. Head wm   54     m         IN     IN     IN     Slsm

                     Bessie        Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul J.        Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Dwight      Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Watr

(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

               (WHITCOMB)

                     Ross          Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

151-154  GAST

                     Karl           Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Lplt

                     Mabelle     Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Juanita       Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Stuart         Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Barbara      Dau  wf     4-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   2/1/12 s         IN     IN     IN     None

152-155  MILLER

                     William C. Head wm  52     m         IN     PA    IN     Hdwr

                     Orra A.      Wife wf     50     m         IN     OH   NY   None

                     Joanna       Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William K. Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

153-156  BALL

                     Samuel P.  Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawo

                     Anna M.    Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Vera          Dau  wf     25     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Thelma      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Orpha        Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

154-157  HEIGHWAY

                     Empson A. Head wm  69     w         OH   OH   OH   Rltr

                     Mary C.     Dau  wf     38     s           IN     OH   IN     Smrs

155-158  MORRETT

                     William      Head wm   59     w         PA    PA    PA    Ttee

               GAST

                     Fay            Dau  wf     34     w         IN     PA    IN     Tchr

156-159  CLIFTON

                     Mary          Head wf     39     w         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Evadean    Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

157-160  BURNS

                     Mattie        Head wf     46     w         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

158-161  CRAIG

                     Minerva     Head wf     69     w         IN     OH   WV  None

159-162  JOHNSTON

                     Eliza          Head wf     68     w         OH   IN     GR   None

 

Here ends the enumeration of Ward 2, Akron.
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

160-163  ARTER

                     Edward      Head wm   43     m         IN     OH   OH   Trkd

                     Mary A.     Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glen          Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     Telo

                     Doris         Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               THOMPSON

                     Isaac          Fat-l wm    72     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

-----154   BRIGHT

                     Frank L.     Head wm   54     m         IN     IN     IN     Tomb

                     Rachel H.  Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Goldie P.   Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     IN     Malk

161-165  STRONG

                     Frienda      Head wm   65     s           IN     PA    NY   Mcht

                     Sidney A.  Bro   wm   60     w         IN     PA    NY   Mcht

                     Deborah    Sis    wf     55     s           IN     PA    NY   Tchr

162-166  TULLIS

                     Glen          Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Lvrk

                     Mabel        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bruce E.    Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Milo D.      Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

163-167  YEAGLEY

                     Kelsey       Head wm   58     m         IN     GR   PA    Jwlr

                     Flossie E.   Wife wf     34     m         MO   IN     MO   None

               BYER

                     Bessie        F-dau wf    08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

164-168  MOORE

                     Frank R.    Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Npls

                     Nellie M.   Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maria M.   Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alfred K.   Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rosa M.     Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alice L.     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merl L.      Son   wm   2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

165-169  GERARD

                     John           Head wm   68     m         OH   PA    PA    Lvrk

                     Amanda     Wife wf     66     m         IN     OH   OH   Wshw

----170    GERARD

                     Fred           Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Maria         Wife wf     25     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne       Son   wm   4-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

166-171  RILEY

                     Almira       Head wf     69     w         IN     OH   OH   None

               MATTIX

                     Celia          Room wf   70     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ivan           Room wm 26     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Orville       Room wm 24     s           IN     IN     IN     Mech

               SEINENS  ?

                     Emma        Room wf   38     s           IL      GR   GR   Fmgr

167-172  READ

                     John W.     Head wm   65     m         IN     EG    OH   Labr

                     Sattie         Wife wf     55     m         IN     OH   NY   None

                     Daen          Dau  wf     26     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     IN     Stno

                     J. Harold    Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Kathryn     Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

168-173  CUTSHALL

                     Milo           Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   IN     Cptr

                     Martha       Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Neva          Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Marie         Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

WEST WALNUT STREET

 

169-174  MEREDITH

                     Harry         Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrfm

                     Dessie        Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willodene  Dau  wf     4-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     William D. Son  wm   3/12  s           IN     IN     IN

----175    NEWELL

                     Moses        Head wm   53     m         IN     IN     VA   Trrh

                     Dora          Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsp

170-176  BRADWAY

                     Clifford      Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Pearl          Wife wf     31     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Charles D. Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

171-177  DAVIS

                     Mary E.     Head wf     66     w         IN     NJ     PA    None

                     Clyde         Son   wm   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Amy          Dau  wf     26     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

172-178  KRALES

                     Max           Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Plsr

                     Malinda     Wife wf     47     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Pearl I.       Nce   wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

               KREIGHBAUM

                     Lyman       Bro-l wm   48     s           IN     OH   OH   Plsr

173-179  PERRY

                     Nathan       Head wm   73     m         OH   OH   PA    None

                     Delila         Wife wf     64     m         OH   EG    NJ     None

                     Samuel      Son   wm   47     m         IN     OH   PA    Rrsh

174-180  SHOWALTER

                     James         Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Laura B.    Wife wf     58     m         OH   OH   IN     Drsr

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     OH   Telo

175-181  COOK

                     Mary J.      Head wf     81     w         IN     VA   VA   None

               GREENWOOD

                     Frances      Dau  wf     57     w         IN     IN     IN     Smrs

                     Forest R.    G-son wm 19     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

176-182  REED

                     Norton       Head wm   44     m         KS    KS    IN     Lbrm

                     Bessie        Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lena          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     KS    IN     None

                     Mary M.    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     KS    IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   08     s           IN     KS    IN     None

177-183  MEREDITH

                     Henry        Head wm   67     m         OH   PA    OH   None

                     Viola         Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   24     s           IN     OH   IN     Mech

                     Donald      Son   wm   22     s           IN     OH   IN     Labr

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   18     s           IN     OH   IN     None

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

178-184  BLACKBURN

                     Fred           Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Sprl

                     Blanch       Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hanley       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

179-185  NOYER

                     Don           Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Della          Wife wf     30     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Ella            Motr wf     58     w         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Lois           Sis    wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

180-186  MOORE

                     John           Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               BOYD

                     Maria         F-dau wf    14     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

181-187  BRUNDIDGE

                     Ina M.        Head wf     55     d          IN     PA    OH   None

 

WEST WALNUT STREET

 

182-188  BEATTY

                     Curtis         Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Ruth          Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Sone wm   1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

183-189  GROVE

                     Samuel H. Head wm   52     m         IN     PA    PA    Tmsr

                     Myrtle May Wife wf   47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard A.         Son   wm   12        s        IN     IN     IN

184-190  BRADWAY

                     Earl E.       Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Clio G.      Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     William      Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

185-191  GALTRY

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     75     w         IN     VA   DE    None

               TIMBERS

                     Athel         G-dau wf   19     s           IN     OH   IN     Clrk

186-192  WOLPERT

                     Leguire      Head wm   56     m         IN     OH   IN     Rodc

                     Emma        Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     OH   Smrs

187-193  STRONG

                     Levi W.     Head wm   71     m         OH   PA    OH   ? ?

                     Sarah J.      Wife wf     62     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               BENDER

                     Rex            G-son wm 16     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

188-194  ALEXANDER

                     Charley      Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Josephine   Wife wf     53     m         IN     NH   IN     None

               WHITTENBERGER

                     Lottie         Room wf   39     s           IN     PA    OH   Mlnr

189-195  SMITH

                     Herbert O. Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Blks

                     Lucile        Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lawrence   Sone wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

MISHAWAKA STREET

190-196  HITZEMANN

                     Harley       Head wm   30     m         OH   GR   GR   Tell

                     Blanche F. Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     Iuag

                     Vernon      Son   wm   11     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Vincent      Son   wm   09     s           OH   OH   IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     07     s           OH   OH   IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   05     s           IN     OH   IN     None

191-197  LOWE

                     John           Head wm   62     m         IN     NJ     OH   None

                     Saloma      Wife wf     62     m         IN     PA    OH   None

192-198  GRINDLE

                     John           Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     52     m         IL      IL      IL      None

193-199  KINDIG

                     Alfaretta    Head wm   62     w         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Francis       Son   wm   30     s           IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Vernon      Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Mach

194-200  ESHELMAN

                     Ella            Head wf     47     w         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Emmett      Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Charles      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Everett       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     DeVerl      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

195-201  STRONG

                     Everett       Head wm   43     m         IN     PA    NY   Mcht

                     Lulu G.      Wife wf     44     m         KS    OH   IN     None

                     Sarah L.     Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     KS    Cols

196-202  SHOWALTER

                     Harry         Head wm   30     m         IN     OH   OH   Grge

                     Phyllis       Wife wf     29     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evaline      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

197-203  CLAYTON

                     Bernard     Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Nspb

                     Leura         Wife wf     32     m         IN     OH   SC    None

                     Bernard Jr. Son  wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

198-204  McCULLOUGH

                     John           Head wm   45     m         IN     PA    IN     Bank

                     Ella            Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Francis       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

199-205  PATTERSON

                     Martin        Head wm   73     m         IN     NY   SC    Fmgr

                     Viola E.     Wife wf     72     m         IN     EG    VT    None

               JONES

                     Roy           Son-l wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Sprl

                     Maud         Sau   wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Victoria V. G-dau wf  10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

200-206  LAWSHE

                     James E.    Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     OH   Mnsr

                     Mary M.    Wife wf     36     m         OH   IN     OH   None

                     Ernest E.    Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Bertha L.   Dau  wf     13     s           ND   IN     OH   None

                     Vera          Dau  wf     09     s           ND   IN     OH   None

                     Merlin        Son   wm   06     s           ND   IN     OH   None

                     Wilson W. Son   wm   4-8/12 s        MN   IN     OH   None

201-207  HOOVER

                     Charles      Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     OH   Labr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

GILEAD AVENUE

 

202-208  SLAYBAUGH

                     Joseph       Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Thsr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     3-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emanuel    Fatr   wf     72     w         IN     PA    TN    Thsr

203-209  SHRIVER

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     76     w         VA   VA   VA   None

204-210  STOUT

                     William      Head wm   43     m         IN     OH   IN     Rltr

                     Theodocia Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucile        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Adam        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willodean  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

205-211  STEELE

                     Thomas     Head wm   79     m         ST    ST    ST    None

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     79     m         IN     NJ     OH   None

206-212  ARTER

                     John A.      Head wm   53     m         IN     OH   OH   Blks

                     Anna         Wife wf     49     m         OH   ST    OH   None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     OH   Cols

                     Maria         Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     OH   None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

207-213  KING

                     Herbert      Head wm   45     m         IN     GR   IN     Labr

                     Anna         Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               FUNELL ?

                     Harry         St-son wm 14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               KING

                     Roseve      Bro   wm   39     s           IN     GR   IN     Labr

208-214  APPLEGATE

                     Emmanual J. Head wm 66   m         OH   OH   OH   Sawr

                     Flora          Wife wf     56     m         MI    NJ     MI    None

                     Florence V. Dau wf     22     s           OH   OH   MI    Tchr

                     Helen R.    Dau  wf     18     s           OH   OH   MI    None

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

209-215  MILLER  ?

                     Frank         Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Emma        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarence    Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Blanche     Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Everett       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

210-216  WHITTENBERGER

                     Scott          Head wm   62     m         IN     NY   OH   None

                     Hannah      Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   OH   None

 

MISHAWAKA STREET

 

211-217  STRONG

                     Mary B.     Head wf     87     w         GR   GR   GR   None

212-218  HOSMAN

                     Willis E.    Head wm   49     m         IN     OH   OH   Phys

                     Ida             Wife wf     52     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Veville       Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

                     Dewitt       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

213-219  SECOR

                     Harley       Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Hdwr

                     Loie           Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Daniel        Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dawn        Dau  wf     4-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

GILEAD AVENUE

 

214-220  VICKREY

                     John           Head wm   69     m         IN     NC   IN     Plbr

                     Geneva A. Wife wf     52     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Etta            Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Pmdp

                     Dean          Son   wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Effie          Dau-l wf    24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

215-221  REAHARD

                     Russell       Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     OH   Auct

                     Edna          Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rex            Son   wm   1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

 

Here ends the enumeration of Ward 1, Akron

 

216-222  STUDEBAKER

                     Fred           Head wm   57     m         IN     US    US    Grcr

                     Laura         Wife wf     58     m         IN     PA    NY   None

                     Edith          Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     Lbrn

                     Mary          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

217-223  CUFFEL

                     William      Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   OH   Cabr

                     Mary M.    Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     PA    None

               ROBERTS

                     Andrew     Bro-l wm   60     w         IN     IN     PA    Insa

218-224  SCOTT

                     Albert        Head wm   41     m         OH   OH   PA    Dgst

                     Effie          Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Richard L. Son   wm   09     s           IN     OH   IN     None

219-225  MORRIS

                     Monroe      Head wm   64     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Amanda     Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Walter        Son   wm   24     s           IN     OH   IN     Clrk

                     Russell       Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     Cols

                     Wayne       Son   wm   11     s           IN     OH   IN     None

220-226  WALTON

                     Elisha        Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Grcr

                     Amy          Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     07     s           IL      IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

 

221-227  KING

                     Jacob J.      Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   OH   Fmgr

                     Martha A.  Wife wf     60     m         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Lala           Dau  wf     34     d          IN     IN     IN     None

222-228  BOWERS

                     Jane           Head wf     77     w         PA    PA    PA    None

223-229  SMITH

                     Charles S.  Head wm   50     m         IN     FR    OH   Jlib

                     Luetta        Wife wf     47     m         IN     OH   VA   None

224-230  THOMPSON

                     Jesse          Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Elva E.      Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Tessie        Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bessie        Dau  wf     2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jesse H.     Son   wm   1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

----231    HULING

                     Viola         Head wf     45     w         IN     IN     OH   Labr

                     Helen E.    Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

MAPLE STREET

 

225-232  THOMPSON

                     Max           Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Rest

                     Gladys M. Wife wf     25     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Byron W.  Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        MI    IN     IN     None

226-233  HUTCHINSON

                     James         Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Jennie        Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Irma           Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cotus         Son   wm   4-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

227-234  SNEARLY

                     Jacob         Head wm   65     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Ruth E.      Wife wf     55     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Eunice       Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Cols

228-235  BUSICS  ?

                     Alvin C.    Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     OH   Pntr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     61     m         OH   PA    OH   None

                     Martha E.  Dau  wf     52     m         IN     OH   OH   Nurs
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

229-236  HARSH

                     Thomas     Head wm   67     m         IN     OH   OH   Jbnk

                     Emma        Wife wf     60     m         IN     EG    EG    None

                     Vance K.   Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Mtmm

230-237  HENDERSON

                     Edmund     Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Rltr

                     Dessie        Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil         Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clulia         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

231-238  ERB

                     John           Head wm   68     m         IN     MD   PA    Milr

                     Ann           Wife wf     66     m         IN     IN     IN     None

232-239  MORRETT

                     Mary          Head wf     68     w         IN     OH   PA    None

233-240  MARTIN

                     Fred           Head wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Vera          Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Miles         Son   wm   1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

234-241  HOFFMAN

                     Joseph       Head wm   56     m         IN     GR   FR    Metm

                     Emma        Wife wf     53     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     26     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vance        Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Tell

                     Chalmer     Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

235-242  HALDEMAN

                     Jennie        Head wf     68     w         IN     OH   PA    None

----243    FRANTZ

                     Edgar         Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     OH   Dnst

                     Beatrice     Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

236-244  BABCOCK

                     Joseph R.   Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   OH   Malc

                     Emma B.   Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               NEWCOME

                     Charles A. F-son wm  17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               SWICK

                     Jennie        Room wf   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

237-245  SHAFFER

                     Julia           Head wf     78     w         PA    PA    PA    None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     45     s           IN     IN     PA    ? ?

                     Iola            Dau  wf     48     s           IN     IN     PA    Slsl

                     Elva           Dau  wf     42     s           IN     IN     PA    None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

238-246  BRIGHT

                     Dora          Head wf     55     w         IN     OH   OH   Mlnr

               SHIELDS

                     Fannie       Room wf   45     s           IN     IN     IN     Mlnr

               CHIPMAN

                     Albert        Room wm 24     s           IL      IL      IL      Atty

               IRVINE

                     Charles      Room wm 28     s           IN     IN     IN     Atty

               LATIMER

                     Albert        Room wm 30     w         IN     IN     IN     Dnst

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

239-247  HALDEMAN

                     Frank         Head wm   50     m         IN     PA    PA    Grne

                     Lillie          Wife wf     45     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Tural          Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Walter        Son   wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Ariel          Dau-l wf    28     m         IN     US    US    None

               KINDER

                     Ner            Son-l wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Neva          Dau  wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

240-248  LEININGER

                     Willis         Head wm   44     m         IN     PA    PA    Mcht

                     Anna         Wife wf     39     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Walter        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

241-249  HOSMAN

                     Louisa        Head wf     69     w         OH   OH   GR   None

242-250  CAYWOOD

                     Alpheus     Head wm   69     w         IN     MD   OH   Pntr

                     Elma          Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tlgr

                     Electa        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     Telo

                     Roy           Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dolly         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

CHERRY STREET

 

243-251  SANDS

                     Samuel      Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Cmsx

                     Nora          Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Martha E.  Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

244-252  DAY

                     Lucinda R. Head wf    68     w         IN     IN     OH   None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

245-253  BRIGHT

                     James A.    Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Grcr

                     Nellie         Wife wf     31     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Charles      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Margaret    Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   4-11/12 s      IN     IN     OH   None

                     Jesse          Fatr   wm   61     m         IN     KY   IN     Metm

246-254  LEININGER

                     Lewis         Head wm   41     m         IN     PA    PA    Mcht

                     Claraetta    Wife wf     44     m         IN     GR   PA    None

                     Dale           Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Cloyde       Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Lucile        Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Daniel        Fatr   wm   67     w         PA    PA    PA    Mcht

247-255  YOUNG

                     Lena          Head wf     61     m         IN     GR   GR   Wshw

                     Ada           Dau  wf     32     s           IN     OH   IN     None

----256    POWELL

                     Nancy        Head wf     78     w         IN     OH   OH   None

248-257  LAWRENCE

                     Vera          Head wf     44     w         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Paul H.      Son   wm   19     s           IN     MI    IN     None

                     Nile           Son   wm   18     s           IN     MI    IN     Clrk

                     Charles R. Son   wm   10     s           IN     MI    IN     None

               HOOVER

                     Caroline     Motr wf     71     w         OH   GR   OH   None

249-258  KINDER

                     Perry M.    Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Phot

                     Tressie       Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Sarah         Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               OHM

                     Etta            Sis-l wf      26     s           IN     IN     IN     Telo

250-259  WAECHTER

                     Reuben      Head wm   52     m         IN     GR   GR   Labr

                     Anna         Wife wf     47     m         IN     MD   MD   None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     26     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Ralph         Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

251-260  MARTIN

                     Marion       Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrfo

                     Pearl          Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marion Jr.  Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

252-261  ENGLE

                     Earl D.       Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Milr

                     Katie T.     Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline O. Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Devon W.  Son   wm   1-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

253-262  REESE

                     Elmer         Head wm   30     w         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Edna          Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rossela G. Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

254-263  GINN

                     Curtis         Head wm   56     m         IN     KY   KY   Labr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     56     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Harlan H.  Son   wm   31     s           IN     OH   IN     Brbr

                     Gussie       Dau  wf     29     s           IN     OH   IN     Phys

                     Ivan           Son   wm   27     s           IN     OH   IN     Rest

255-264  RILEY

                     William P. Head wm   35     m         IR     IR     IR     Labr

                     Lulu           Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Forest C.    Son   wm   4-11/12 s      IN     IR     IN     None

                     Violet M.   Dau  wf     3-1/12 s        IN     IR     IN     None

                     Helen M.   Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IR     IN     None

256-265  FENIMORE

                     Forest R.    Head wm   30     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Audrey      Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ronald       Son   wm   08     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Ferral         Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     OH   IN     None

                     Vance        Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     OH   IN     None

257-266  STOLTZ

                     Joseph       Head wm   38     m         IN     GR   GR   Blks

                     Laura B.    Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthy M. Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Flora          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

258-267  HOFFMAN

                     Charles      Head wm   48     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Jessie M.    Wife wf     28     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Glen          Son   wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Opal          Dau-l wf    34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           G-son wm 08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

260-269  RAYMER

                     John           Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   OH   Jsch

                     Clara          Wife wf     65     m         OH   OH   PA    None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

261-270  ARTER

                     Harvey      Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     OH   ? ?

                     Helen         Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth   Dau  wf     3-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

262-271  HOWARD

                     Harry         Head wm   43     m         OH   OH   OH   Soag

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     39     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Florence    Dau  wf     16     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                     Alice          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     07     s           IN     OH   OH   None

263-272  EMAHISER

                     Jay             Head wm   32     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Valura       Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie J.      Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     OH   IN     None

 

ROCHESTER STREET

 

264-273  STAHL

                     Jacob         Head wm   80     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Susan         Wife wf     80     m         OH   OH   VA   None

265-274  BOLLEY

                     George W. Head wm  34     m         IN     IN     IN     Stdr

                     Cleo           Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph T.   Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               HOVACS  ?

                     Virginia     Mo-l wf     54     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               JONTZ

                     McKinley  Br-l   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Tlgr

266-275  WAECHTER

                     Cornelius   Head wm   41     m         IN     GR   GR   Brbr

                     Opal          Wife wf     38     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelma      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Telford      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary Jane  Dau  wf     3-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Max           Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

267-276  KING

                     John H.      Head wm   33     m         IN     OH   IN     Metm

                     Elba           Wife wf     32     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Opal P.      Dau  wf     4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Philip M.   Son   wm   1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

268-277  HARSH

                     Henry        Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   OH   Hnsr

                     Florence    Wife wf     51     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Darl           Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

269-278  HARSH

                     Gail           Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Slsm

                     Mary          Wife wf     32     m         IN     PA    PA    None

270-279  THOMPSON

                     Harriett      Head wf     67     w         IN     PA    MD   None

               KELLER

                     Mary          Sis    wf     77     s           OH   PA    MD   None

271-280  ZIEBART

                     Bessie        Head wf     26     w         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Leroy         Son   wm   3-8/12 s        IL      IL      OH   None

                     Wilbert E.  Son   wm   3/12  s           IN     IL      OH   None

               LANGDOL

                     Leonard     Nph  wm   20     s           IL      IL      OH   Cols

272-281  BARBER

                     Walter        Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Amanda     Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarisa       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

273-282  TOMBAUGH

                     Jesse L.      Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Sspt

                     Garnet       Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wendell C. Son  wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

274-283  PRESSNALL

                     Frank         Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Bank

                     Emma        Wife wf     48     m         PA    PA    PA    None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     PA    Bkkr

275-284  KINDER

                     John           Head wm   75     m         IN     KY   IN     None

                     Cyrena       Wife wf     65     m         IN     OH   OH   None

276-285  SAYGER

                     Jacob         Head wm   75     m         VA   VA   VA   None

                     Mary W.    Wife wf     72     m         NY   GR   SW   None

                     Dessie        Dau  wf     36     s           IN     VA   NY   Tchr

277-286  GAST

                     Andrew A.         Head wm   64        m      IN     GR   SW         Frmr

                     Flora E.     Wife wf     56     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Whitney     Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Coag

                     Maria         Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

278-287  GINN  ?

                     Lydia         Head wf     75     w         OH   PA    PA    None

279-288  SMITH

                     William      Head wm   54     w         IN     FR    OH   None

                     Devon       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     PA    None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

280-289  BEIK

                     Mary          Head wf     37     s           IN     GR   GR   Drcl

               GRAY

                     Anna         Csn   wf     28     m         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Violet        Csn   wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene      Csn   wm   4-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN

----290    BAUMGARNER

                     John           Head wm   52     m         VA   WV  OH   Sawl

                     Minnie       Wife wf     40     m         IN     TN    IN     Labr

 

CHERRY STREET

 

281-291  BURKETT

                     Thomas J.  Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     IN     Hdwr

                     Amanda I. Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     John J.       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

282-292  MILLER

                     Cora          Head wf     38     d          OH   OH   OH   Cook

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     OH   Telo

                     Grace         Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     OH   None

283-293  KEBLING

                     Samuel      Head wm   51     w         IN     OH   OH   Cptr

                     Pearl          Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     IN     Stno

                     Blanche     Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Irene          Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margerette Dau  wf     2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

284-294  ANDERSON

                     Aseneth     Head wf     77     w         IN     NJ     MD   None

                     Rose          Dau  wf     37     s           IN     OH   IN     Tchr

285-295  HOOVER

                     Joseph       Head wm   76     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Elvira         Wife wf     72     m         OH   DE    DE    None

                     Max           Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Mach

286-296  BARNHISEL

                     Charles      Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anna         Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     Smrs

                     Trella         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marrian      Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

287-297  TULLIS

                     Percy         Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Jessie         Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Leon          Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

               LANDIS

                     Aaron        Fat-l  wm   75     w         OH   PA    PA    None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

288-298  MILLER

                     Alline        Head wf     56     w         IN     GR   FR    None

               TULLIS

                     Dean          Son-l wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Soag

                     Edna          Dau  wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

289-299  MADLEM

                     Jacob         Head wm   57     m         IN     OH   OY   Tinr

                     Martha A.  Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Harlan       Son   wm   26     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrfm

290-300  BUTT

                     Ellis           Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Retha         Wife wf     22     m         IN     OH   IN     None

291-301  SHAFFER

                     Sarah E.     Head wf     67     w         IN     OH   OH   None

292-302  HAND

                     Noah         Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   GR   Rrfo

                     Amanda A.         Wife wf     47        m      IN     IN     OH         None

                     Nellie         Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Demoine    Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

293-303  HOFFMAN

                     John F.      Head wm   49     m         IN     OH   OH   Brdg

                     Florence    Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Max E.      Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Orville M.  Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Brdg

               HUMMEL

                     Bessie F.    Dau  wf     22     d          IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Douglas H. G-son wm 2-7/12 s       IN     IN     IN     None

294-304  KARNS

                     Joseph       Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     IN     Iplw

                     Rebecca F.         Wife wf     56        m      VA   VA   VA         None

                     Dorothea   Dau  wf     24     s           IN     OH   VA   Clrk

295-305  LIDECKER

                     Valentine   Head wm   60     m         IN     GR   GR   Grne

                     Sarah A.    Wife wf     57     m         IN     PA    IN     None

296-306  LOVE

                     James H.    Head wm   77     m         IN     WV  OH   None

                     Mary M.    Wife wf     76     m         OH   NC   OH   None

                     Otto           Son   wm   46     w         IN     IN     OH   Labr

                     Russell E.  G-son wm 12     s           IN     IN     NY   None

297-307  WOOLPERT

                     Howard     Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Polc

                     Ada           Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Helen         Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

WATER STREET

 

298-308  HINSEY

                     Joseph       Head wm   55     m         IN     OH   OH   Tmsr

                     Lydia         Wife wf     57     m         IN     OH   VA   None

               BLUE

                     Bessie        Dau  wf     25     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Catherine   G-dau wf   3-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               SILVEUS

                     Nina          Dau  wf     20     d          IN     IN     IN     None

                     Doras L.    G-dau wf   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph       G-son wm 1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

299-309  STOFFER

                     Perry          Head wm   37     m         IN     OH   PA    Labr

                     Flossie       Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Oudran      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

300-310  BAHNEY

                     Moses        Head wm   33     m         IN     OH   OH   Hayb

                     Valura       Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Beatrice     Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Imogene    Dau  wf     3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

301-311  HIVELY

                     Eva            Head wf     27     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Madaline   Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hugh         Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leo            Son   wm   2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

302-312  WHITE

                     Armstead   Head wm   64     m         OH   VA   OH   Tiem

                     Louisa        Wife wf     59     m         OH   PA    OH   None

303-314  WHITE

                     Adlai         Head wm   25     m         IN     OH   IN     Tiem

                     Pearl M.     Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

304-314  HAMMOND

                     Russell       Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     51     m         IN     GR   OH   None

                     Robert       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Watr

                     John           Fatr   wm   76     w         IN     OH   OH   None

305-315  KRIEGHBAUM

                     Fred           Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     PA    Pntr

                     Tena          Wife wf     43     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Thaddeus   Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     OH   Pntr

                     Loyd          Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     OH   Labr

                     Earl            Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     OH   None

(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

               (KRIEGHBAUM)

                     Georgia     Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Richard      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     OH   None

306-316  SWARTZLANDER

                     Amanda     Head wf     71     w         VA   VA   VA   None

               HAMMOND

                     John           Head wm   23     m         IL      IN     OH   Masn

                     Nellie         Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   3-8/12 s        IN     IL      IN     None

                     Mearl         Son   wm   2-3/12 s        IN     IL      IN     None

 

ORCHARD STREET

 

307-317  HARMON

                     Frank         Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Fern O.      Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Maria         Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Oren          Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     LeRoy       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   2-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

308-318  BUTLER

                     Jacob L.     Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Myrtle L.   Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Claud         Son   wm   3-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leo Jr.       Son   wm   2-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eunice E.   Dau  wf     1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

309-319  WAKELEY

                     Manford    Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Geneva      Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Florence    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

310-320  SHIREMAN

                     John           Head wm   60     m         IN     PA    OH   Tmsr

                     Martha       Wife wf     61     m         OH   OH   PA    None

                     John Jr.      Son   wm   24     m         IN     IN     OH   Tmsr

                     Bessie        Dau-l wf    22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       G-son wm 05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold       G-son wm1-7/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

311-321  RHODES

                     Ralph         Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Wife wf     21     m         IN     OH   IN     None

312-322  ROBINSON

                     Sallie         Head wf     76     w         OH   OH   VA   None

                     Albert        Son   wm   40     w         IN     IN     OH   Labr

                     Eva            G-dau wf   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

HOFFMAN STREET

 

313-323  MOORE

                     Albert        Head wm   53     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Lillie          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Fred           Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Mech

314-324  SHIREMAN

                     Noah         Head wm   52     m         IN     PA    OH   Junk

                     Sarah         Wife wf     55     m         OH   OH   OH   None

315-325  SCHRADER

                     Bert           Head wm   34     m         IN     PA    PA    Labr

                     Alvena       Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Harold       Son   wm   2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

316-326  WILLIAMS

                     Chester      Head wm   39     s           IN     OH   OH   Labr

                     Louisa        Motr wf     73     w         OH   PA    NY   None

317-327  LaRUE

                     Milo           Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     OH   Rrsh

                     Grace         Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cleo           Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Ellm

                     Devon       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

218-228  MILLOW

                     Rufus         Head wm   37     m         IN     PA    IN     Rrfo

                     Alice          Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     OH   None

219-229  SWIHART

                     Charles      Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   PA    Cptr

                     Vesta         Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willodean  Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Caylord     Son   wm   2-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

320-330  OLIVER

                     Martha       Head wf     87     w         PA    VA   MD   None

321-331  HARTMAN

                     Howard     Head wm   47     m         IN     OH   OH   Drcr

                     Ella            Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Lottie         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Goldie       Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Roy           Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willis         Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   4-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Williard     Son   wm   3-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

322-332  SWIHART

                     Frank         Head wm   40     m         IN     OH   OH   Cptr

                     Birdie        Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp., Akron, contd.)

 

DEPOT STREET

 

323-333  VANDEWATER

                     Flora          Head wf     54     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               DILLMAN

                     Ruby         Room wf   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Room wf   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

324-334  WELTON

                     Lemuel G. Head wm   88     m         OH   VT    VT    None

                     Alice          Wife wf     62     m         IN     KY   KY   None

325-335  SHIREMAN

                     William      Head wm   53     m         IN     VA   VA   Tmsr

                     Alfretta      Wife wf     63     m         IN     KY   KY   None

326-336  MOORE

                     Clarence    Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Tressie       Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Devon       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vera          Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bessie        Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     2-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

327-337  BROWN

                     Frank         Head wm   55     s           IN     IN     IN     Cptr

               HOFFMAN

                     Frank         Room wm 58     s           IN     OH   OH   Cptr

228-238  YOUNG

                     Francis M. Head wm   64     m         OH   OH   OH   Flbr

329-339  BROWN

                     Simon        Head wm   60     d          IN     IN     IN     Cptr

               MYERS

                     Charley      Room wm 65     s           OH   OH   PA    Labr

330-340  CLAYTON

                     John           Head wm   79     w         IN     IN     DE    None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     OH   None

331-341  BRIGHT

                     Mary          Head wf     78     w         OH   GR   NY   None

332-342  HOUSER

                     Emma        Head wf     45     w         PA    PA    PA    None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     18     s           IN     PA    PA    None

 

Here ends the enumeration of Ward 3, Akron.

 

HENRY TWP

 

Enumerator George BURNS                                                                          1920

 

 

1-1          McMAHAN

                     Charles      Head wm   48     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Alice          Wife wf     44     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               WAGONER

                     Geneva      G-nce wf   8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

2-2          TUCKER

                     Una           Head wm   28     w         IN     IN     PA    Frmr

                     Naaman A. Son  wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dean N.     Son   wm   3-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               SCOTT

                     Yola M.     Serv  wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     Hskr

3-3          RILEY

                     Theadore J. Head wm 57     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Minnie B.  Wife wf     55     m         IN     OH   OH   None

4-4          MABY

                     Selah B.     Head wm   42     m         NY   NY   PA    Frmr

                     Lessie L.    Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary E.     Dau  wf     15     s           IN     NY   IN     None

                     Phelma A. Dau  wf     09     s           IN     NY   IN     None

                     George E.  Son   wm   06     s           IN     NY   IN     None

                     Ralph D.    Son   wm   2-6/12 s        IN     NY   IN     None

5-5          JOHNSON

                     Samuel      Head wm   79     m         IN     VA   OH   None

                     Jemima A. Wife wf     73     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Enos          Bro   wm   72     s           IN     VA   OH   None

                     Harry R.    G-son wm 27     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

6-6          MOORE

                     Orville L.   Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Fannie M.  Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard L. Son   wm   4-1/2 s           IN     IN     IN     None

7-7          BURNS

                     James H.    Head wm   60     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Jesse          Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

8-8          JOHNSON

                     Theadore   Head wm   52     w         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     31     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Claude R.  Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Jessie M.    Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

9-9          NICODEMUS

                  ? Mary A.     Head wf     81     w         OH   PA    PA    None

               WARICK

                     Thomas     Bro   wm   80     s           OH   PA    PA    None

10-10      MOORE

                     Eldridge B. Head wm 58     m         IN     OH   US    Frmr

                     Marinda A. Wife wf    58     m         IN     GR   OH   None

               WAKLEY

                     Lola B.      Dau  wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Guy           Son-l wm   34     m         IL      US    IL      Clrk

11-11      HARTMAN

                     Arthur        Head wm   44     w         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Russell       Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ines M.      Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     - - - -   - E. Motr  wf     66     w         OH   OH   OH   None

12-12      WILHOIT

                     Albert L.    Head wm   68     w         IN     IN     TN    Rfmr

                     Sarah E.     Wife wf     66     m         VA   VA   VA   None

13-13      NYE

                     Gilbert S.   Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Ida B.        Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Velena       Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Robert C.   Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     ? ?

                     Carmen M. Dau wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     Stno

14-14      WARD

                     Willis H.    Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Catherine E. Wife wf  61     m         IN     OH   OH   None

15-15      ELLIS

                     Edward      Head wm   52     m         MO   OH   MO   Frmr

                     Nora A.     Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Samuel C.  Son   wm   22     s           ? ?     MO   IN     Frmr

                     Dorothy L. Dau  wf     18     s           IN     MO   IN     None

                     James O.    Son   wm   15     s           IN     MO   IN     None

16-16      WARD  ?

                     William      Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nina L.      Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

17-17      MOONSHOWER

                     Esta E.       Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Bertha M.  Wife wf     39     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Rex E.       Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Timk

18-18      MOONSHOWER

                     Henry        Head wm   72     m         OH   PA    PA    Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     66     m         OH   GR   GR   None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   28     s           IN     OH   OH   Rrcn

                     Clara          Dau  wf     27     s           IN     OH   OH   Stno
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

19-19      WILHOIT

                     Clifford V. Head wm  44     m         IN     IN     VA   Frmr

                     Etta            Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorbia A.  Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freida D.   Dau  wf     3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

20-20      HAROLD

                     Milo           Head wm   53     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Etta            Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gordon D. Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

21-21      WELLER

                     Charles      Head wm   44     m         OH   PA    PA    Frmr

                     Louie         Wife wf     47     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Glee           Dau  wf     15     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Oren          Son   wm   12     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Victor        Son   wm   07     s           IN     OH   IN     None

22-22      ROWE

                     William M.Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Vera          Wife wf    22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Charles      Unc  wm   59     s           IN     GR   IN     Frmr

23-23      ROWE

                     George F.  Head wm   61     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Dora          Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   17     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

               SHAFER

                     Lewis W.   Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Myrl O.     Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles E.  Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth L.         Son   wm   07        s        IN     IN     IN  None

                     Jessie M.    Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William H. Son  wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glenn K.   Son   wm   1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Catherine N. Dau wf   7/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

24-24      SEE

                     Fredrick J. Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lucy H.     Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

25-25      MILLER

                     Vernon R. Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   IN     Tchr

                     Versa V.    Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Esther B.   Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Opal          Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irena L.      Dau  wf     1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

26-26      MASTELLER

                     Justin A.    Head wm   29     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Hellen K.   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (MASTELLER)

                     Claude W. Son   wm   1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

27-27      MASTELLER

                     Harry L.     Head wm   32     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Eva P.        Wife wf     24     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Beatrice     Csn   wf     4-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

27-27      MILLER

                  ? Sarah J.      Head wm   59     w