FULTON COUNTY INDANA

 

1930 CENSUS

 

Vol. 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendell C. and Jean C. Tombaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOMBAUGH HOUSE

700 Pontiac Street

Rochester IN 46975

 

 

 

2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A computer copy of this book, along with all other Tombaugh books, has been donated to the Fulton County Public Library, and is available  on the Library web site.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made in the United States of America.

 

AUBBEENAUBBEE TWP.

 

Enumerator Jeanette C. WILLIAMS                                                               1930

 

 

1-1          LOUGH

                     Clyde M.   Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ethel B.     Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gresham F. Adp-son wm 20  s        IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     George S.  Adp-son wm 13 s           KY   KY   KY   None

2-2          BRICKWOOD

                     Herbert B. Head wm   59     m         CN   CN   CN   Frmr

                     Madora D. Wife wf     50     m         OH   OH   OH   None

3-3          CAVENDER

                     William      Head wm   80     w         IN     US    US    Frmr

4-4          CAVENDER

                     Edward      Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary M.    Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Chester      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Florence    Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilbur       Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorathy     Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   4-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

5-5          BUNNELL

                     John W.     Head wm   42     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Rosa M.     Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               REESER

                     Robert       G-son wm 7/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               BUNNELL

                     Iona           Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward L. Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annie E.    Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry J.     Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ellen L.      Dau  wf     4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond D. Son wm 2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               KOONS

                     Carl W.      Son-l wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Leona        Dau  wf     16     m         IN     IN     IN     None

6-6          HUNTER

                     Cassius F.  Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Grace M.   Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     M. Irene     Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond E. Son wm  11     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

7-7          GIBBONS

                     Leonard J. Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mildred E. Wife wf     27     m`        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold C.  Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kathryn M. Dau wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Roy C.       Son   wm   3-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert L.   Son   wm   1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

8-8          JOHNSON

                     John L.      Head wm   59     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Ida E.         Wife wf     59     m         IN     OH   OH   None

9-9          FREELS

                     Walter S.   Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Frances M. Wife wf    18     m         IN     unkn IN     None

10-10      EDGINGTON

                     Anna E.     Head wf     72     w         IN     OH   OH   Fmgr

               HEETER

                     Howard W. G-son wm 17    s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

11-11      HAY

                     James N.    Head wm   88     w         IN     MD   US    None

               GOODMAN

                     Nora A.     Dau  wf     56     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vernard D. G-son wm 31    m         IN     IN     IN     Hslr

                     Ruby M.    Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     William E. Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth E.      Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilma J.    Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

12-12      CORBIN

                     Bruce F.    Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     PA    Flbr

                     Ethel V.     Wife wf     35     m         MO   IN     IN     None

                     Laurel E.    Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth L.         Son   wm   06        s        IN     IN     IN  None

13-13      FREESE

                     Francis S.Head   wm   59     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Alnora R.  Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Marquise   Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabell    Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cleo           Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

14-14      WAGONER

                     W. Lee       Head wm   55     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     55     m         IN     PA    US    None

                     Frank C.    Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

15-15      AULT

                     John           Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Mary A.     Wife wf     54     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     C. Clarence Son wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

16-16      WILFERT

                     Wolfgang  Head wm   70     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Fidella A.  Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Enos E.      Son   wm   40     s           IN     GR   IN     Frmr

               GANSCH

                     Orpha        G-dau wf   13     s           IN     GR   IN     None

                     Anna A.    G-dau wf   11     s           IN     GR   IN     None

17-17      KELLY

                     Francis T.  Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Jeaneave P. Wife wf    29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Norman F. Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glenna B.  Dau  wf     3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donna M.  Dau  wf     5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

18-18      KELLY

                     Samuel L.  Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Alma V.    Wife wf     61     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Robert C.   Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

19-19      CRABB

                     Joseph F.   Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leo W.      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

20-20      SPEYER

                     Henry M.   Head wm   65     m         KY   GR   IR     Labr

                     Mary L.     Wife wf     58     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     35     s           IN     IN     IN     None

21-21      MYERS

                     Samual F.  Head wm   60     s           IN     PA    OH   Frmr

22-22      REAMS

                     Harry E.    Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mildred M. Wife wf    32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kathleen E. Dau wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William K. Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margaret L. Dau wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

22-22      HARTLE

                     J. Frederick Head wm 75     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Rosa          Wife wf     68     m         IL      IN     OH   None

23-23      WYATT

                     G. Edward Head         wm   51        m      KY   KY   KY         Frmr

                     Dora E.      Wife wf     50     m         KY   TN    KY   None

24-24      WILSON

                     George      Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Daisy E.    Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     I. Everett    Son  wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

               RICE

                     Mary E.     Ant   wf     85     w         IN     US    KY   None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

25-25      ODELL

                     Charles H. Head wm   42     m         KY   TN    KY   Wldr

                     Henrietta C. Wife wf   41     m         GR   GR   GR   None

26-26      RANS

                     James A.    Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mary F.     Wife wf     56     m         IN     MD   IN     None

27-27      GINTHER

                     Dean          Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie E.  Wife wf     44     m         IL      GR   GR   None

                     Phyllis M.  Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IL      None

                     Ogden D.  Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IL      None

28-28      DIXON

                     J. Riley      Head wm   53     w         IN     OH   IN     Flbf

                     Vernon H. Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Norman T. Son  wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leonard C. Son  wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjorie O. Dau wf    12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

29-29      CLINE

                     Jacob W.   Head wm   55     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Emma A.   Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               WELLS

                     Louisa A.   Mo-l wf     72     w         IN     IN     IN     None

30-30      OVERMYER

                     Amos         Head wm   70     m         IN     NY   PA    Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     71     m         IN     PA    IN     None

               MURFITT

                     Charles E.  Head wm   35     m         IN     IL      IL      Frmr

                     Florence E. Wife wf    32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward L. Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                  ? Guy L.       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charlotte F. Dau wf    05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

31-31      SLONAKER

                     Marguetta  Head wf     86     w         GR   GE    FR    Fmgr

               YOUNG

                     E. Leola     Dau  wf     53     d          IN     OH   GR   Flbr

32-32      BURNS

                     James H.    Head wm   74     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Margaret L. Wife wf    73     m         IN     OH   OH   None

33-33      PERSONET

                     Arista B.    Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Katherine R. Wife wf  35     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Margaret L. Dau wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     C. Richard Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leroy D.    Son   wm   3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     LaVera M. Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

34-34      FERNBAUGH

                     William I. Head  wm   53     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Lou J.        Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl C.       Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Robert W.  Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

35-35      BRYAN

                     Walter R.   Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Almeda      Wife wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clement E.         Son   wm   14        s        IN     IN     IN  None

                     Kennedy L. Son wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

36-36      CASPER

                     Alfred M. Head  wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     47     m         GR   GR   GR   None

                     Flo A.        Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     GR   None

                     N. Marshall Son wm   12     s           IN     IN     GR   None

37-37      BRYAN

                     Frank J.     Head wm   64     m         IN     NJ     PA    Frmr

                     Emma E.   Wife wf     62     m         IN     IN     IN     None

38-38      McCONKEY

                     S. Atchson Head wm  66     m         OH   IR     OH   Flbr

                     Della B.     Wife wf     57     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Carl L.       Son   wm   21     d          IN     OH   IN     Labr

39-39      FERNBAUGH

                     Henry W.  Head wm   47     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Elnora M.  Wife wf     45     m         IN     GR   GR   None

40-40      WAGONER

                     Amos         Head wm   37     m         IN     OH   PA    Rrsh

                     Faye S.      Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willodean  Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil W.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cledo         Son   wm   1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cletius       Son   wm   1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

41-41      KISTLER

                     Milton W.  Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     S. Jane       Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne C.  Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     R. Elizabeth Dau         wf     17        s        IN     IN     IN  None

42-42      YOUNG

                     Everett       Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Mary          Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margaret    Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ernest        Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bonnie J.   Dau  wf     2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     LaVern      Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

43-43      KURTZ

                     Frank H.    Head wm   67     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Emma R.   Wife wf     67     m         OH   OH   OH   None

44-44      HARTLE

                     Walter S.   Head wm   50     m         IL      OH   IN     Rrmc

                     Jessie         Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     OH   Malc

                     O.C.          Son   wm   23     s           IN     IL      IN     Labr

                     Vernard L. Son   wm   17     s           IN     IL      IN     None

               MYERS

                     W. Boyd    Logr  wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

45-45      BEST

                     George      Head wm   59     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     L. Delta     Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Charles      Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     J. Russell   Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

46-46      STURGEON

                     William H. Head wm  64     s           IN     OH   OH   Flbr

47-47      WINN

                     Maurice H. Head wm  42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eva            Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

48-48      MOSSMAN

                     Isaac          Head wm   71     w         IN     IN     IN     Labr

49-49      EDINGTON

                     William      Head wm   65     w         OH   OH   OH   None

50-50      REINHOLD

                     John H.      Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara V.     Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ray K.       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Earl T.       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rilla           Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

51-51      KALEY

                     John W.     Head wm   36     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Bodie M.   Wife wf     34     m         IN     IL      IL      None

                     Kenneth L.         Son   wm   14        s        IN     IN     IN  None

                     Eilene        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert R.   Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold L.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John L.      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil E.    Son   wm   4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

52-52      PEAR

                     Alfred S.    Head wm   48     m         EG    EG    EG    Frmr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     KY   None
(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

53-53      EDINGTON

                     Ellsworth D. Head wm 47   m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eliza M.     Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry D.    Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

54-54      FRYE

                     Richard M. Head wm  58     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara E.     Wife wf     57     m         IN     IN     OH   None

               KALEY

                     Isaac R.     Fat-l wm    79     w         IN     IN     OH   Retd

56-56      KALEY

                     Simon E.   Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Chester S.  Son   wm   21     m         IN     IN     OH   Cptr

                     Golda F.    Dau-l wf    19     m         IN     IN     OK   None

                     Laurel E.    Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

57-57      ENGEL

                     John           Head wm   57     m         OH   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Kathrine    Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl J.        Son   wm   25     s           IN     OH   IN     Rrsh

                     Donald E.  Son   wm   15     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Marjorie K. Dau wf    13     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Ernest J.     Son   wm   11     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Doris L.     Dau  wf     09     s           IN     OH   IN     None

58-58      HOSIMER

                     Albert M.   Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Vernice L. Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lloyd E.    Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys E.  Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donnabelle L. Dau wf 3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

59-59      PAGE

                     William      Head wm   66     m         IN     EG    PA    Frmr

                     Jennie M.   Wife wf     49     m         OH   IR     IR     None

                     Florence M. Dau wf    24     s           IN     IN     OH   Tchr

                     Pearl C.     Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     OH   Secy

60-60      HOOVER

                     Edwin W.  Head wm  62     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Luemma I. Wife wf     60     m         IN     PA    VA   None

                     Mary M.    Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

               KALEY

                     Christina    Serv  wf     73     w         IN     GR   GR   Serv

               DIXON

                     William      Logr  wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

61-61      RANS

                     Fred D.      Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Lela D.      Wife wf     31     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Dean          Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald E.  Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               BUNN

                     Rosemary L.F-dau wf 11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

62-62      JAMES

                     Ira M.        Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Anna         Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Henry J.     Son   wm   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

63-63      MACKEY

                     George M. Head wm   59     s           IN     IN     PA    Frmr

               PRICKETT

                     Celia A.     Hskr wf     29     w         IN     IN     IN     Serv

64-64      WHITE

                     Floyd E.    Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Plbr/Frmr

                     Lucy R.     Wife wf     31     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Melba M.   Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Max M.     Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vona B.     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rex P.       Son   wm   2-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Floyd Jr.    Son   wm   1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

65-65      POLING

                     Earl W.      Head wm   44     m         OH   OH   OH   Masn

                     Alice          Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   OH   Fmgr

               MIKESELL

                     Henry R.   St-son wm 26     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     William J.  St-son wm 24     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Ellie E.      St-dau wf   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

66-66      BICKEL

                     Ira              Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     OH   Mech

                     Edna L.      Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eva            Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William T. Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabell A. Dau wf    06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gilbert       Son   wm   5/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

67-67      SCHMIDT

                     John V.      Head wm   41     m         HG   HG   HG   Frmr

                     Katherine   Wife wf     40     m         AU   AU   AU   None

                     Frank W.   Son   wm   19     s           IL      HG   AU   Frmr

                     Joseph J.    Son   wm   17     s           IL      HG   AU   Cols

68-68      THOMPSON

                     Charles W. Head wm  57     m         KS    SW   IN     Frmr

                     Minnie E.  Wife wf     53     m         IN     EG    IN     None

                     Marjorie E. Dau wf     15     s           IN     KS    IN     None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

69-69      EWING

                     Jesse L.      Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   IN     Brbr

                     Mahala E.  Wife wf     59     m         IN     GR   OH   Fmgr

                     Alvin T.     Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     None

70-70      MILLER

                     Clem H.     Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Elba A.      Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herman A.         Son   wm   07        s        IN     IN     IN  None

                     Cleta R.     Dau  wf     4-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clem Jr.     Son   wm   3-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

71-71      LEAR

                     Lewis E.    Head wm   70     m         IN     NY   VA   Frmr

                     Francis J.   Wife wf     67     m         IN     PA    OH   None

72-72      CASTLEMAN       

                     Clarence C. Head wm 46     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Carrietta     Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               BALDWIN

                     Charles      Logr  wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

73-73      STAMM

                     Hugh         Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Vernice      Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

74-74      MAHLER

                     Joseph E.   Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Bessie M.  Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elmer D.    Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Hazel L.     Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruby P.     Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ernest P.    Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Oscar M.   Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur J.    Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lillian D.   Dau  wf     3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

75-75      CALHOUN

                     James W.   Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Mlkh

                     Golda E.    Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clara E.     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Susie V.     Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James W. Jr. Son wm 06      s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jack A.      Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

76-76      GOW

                     Charles W. Head wm  42     m         MN   OH   MN   Frmr

                     Martha A.  Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

77-77      LANGENBAHN

                     Peter          Head wm   30     m         GR   GR   GR   Frmr

                     Emma J.    Wife wf     53     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Henry P.    Son   wm   23     s           IN     GR   IN     Labr

                     Anna C.     Dau  wf     16     s           IN     GR   IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (LANGENBAUH)

                     Richard E. Son   wm   6/12  s           IN     GR   IN     None

78-78      SCHEUER

                     Nichols K. Head wm   61     m         OH   LX    VA   Frmr

                     Johanna E.Wife  wf     59     m         IN     GR   LX    None

79-79      FAULSTICH

                     Harvey B.  Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Julia A.      Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil E.    Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Theodore J. Son wm   2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Isadore C.  Son   wm   2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

42-42      MULLEN

                     Merle         Loger wm  17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

80-80      MAHLER

                     Melvin E.  Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Abbie J.     Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Letha R.     Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold M.  Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

81-81      KLINE

                     Pearl M.     Head wf     41     w         IN     OH   IN     Fmgr

                     Robert C.   Son   wm   18     s           OK   IN     IN     Labr

                     Frances      Dau  wf     16     s           OK   IN     IN     None

                     S. Bernice  Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     M. Wilhelmine Dau wf 12   s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margaret E. Dau wf    10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorothy M. Dau wf    08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     LaJune       Dau  wf     4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

82-82      DITMIRE

                     Simon        Head wm   65     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Katherine   Wife wf     62     m         IN     IN     IN     None

83-83      MONESMITH

                     Oscar G.    Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nettie M.   Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lola J.        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               BLACK

                     Estania       Sis-l wf      53     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

82-82      WHITSELL   

                     Bert           Logr  wm   53     d          IN     PA    IN     Flbr

84-84      WENTZEL

                     Charles W. Head wm  40     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Stella J.      Wife wf     34     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Frances E. Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur E.   Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred A. Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charlotte K. Dau wf    0/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

85-85      LAHMAN

                     Simon P.    Head wm   69     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Adeline      Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Oscar         Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

86-86      PURCELL

                     Clifford D. Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary B.     Dau  wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

87-87      FAULSTICH

                     Albert        Head wm   65     m         NY   FR    at sea Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     59     m         IN     PA    IN     None

               VANDERGRIFT

                     Albert        St-son wm 17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               FAULSTICH

                     Daisy A.    Dau  wf     16     s           IN     NY   IN     None

89-89      SCHEUER

                     Edward C. Head         wm   36        w      IN     OH   IN  Flbr

                     Bertha A.   Sis    wf     35     s           IN     OH   IN     None

90-90      SCHEURR

                     Peter F.      Head wm   63     m         OH   LX    VA   Frmr

                     Maggie L.  Wife wf     57     m         IN     FR    IN     None

                     Florence L. Dau wf     19     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Audrey V. G-dau wf   06     s           IN     unkn IN     None

91-91      WIDMAN

                     Ambrose C. Head wm         53        m      OH   OH   OH         Frmr

                     Elizabeth M, Wife wf  46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Anna C.     Dau  wf     24     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Elenor M.  Dau  wf     20     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Charles H. Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     None     

92-92      SCHEUER

                     Frank P.     Head wm   58     d          OH   LX    VA   Frmr

                     John E.      Son   wm   17     s           IN     OH   IN     None

93-93      DECKER

                     Charles E.  Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Odelia E.   Wife wf     40     m         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Paul E.       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John E.      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lenore E.   Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles E.  Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernard E. Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen L.    Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth E.      Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl V.      Son   wm   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

94-94      SARBER

                     LaMar        Head wm   25     m         MI    IN     IN     Cont

                     Naomi       Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marilyn      Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     MI    IN     None

95-95      DAVIS

                     Bert           Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ocie C.      Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dale           Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cecil          Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Zelma        Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eva            Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donna M. Dau   wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     2-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

96-96      YOUNG

                     Jesse L.      Head wm   59     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Bessie P.    Wife wf     45     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Doris M.    Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marion B.  Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emer E.     Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Delbert V. Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elbert V.    Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lowell E.   Son   wm   3-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anna J.      Dau  wf     1-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

97-97      PATSEL

                     Emily F.    Head wf     80     w         IN     MD   US    Fmgr

               FORSYTH

                     Clara          Dau  wf     54     d          IN     PA    IN     None

98-98      SHIDAKER

                     Jonas M.    Head wm   44     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mae           Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ethel M.    Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry R.    Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester H.    Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

DELONG VILLAGE

 

99-99      PATSEL

                     Raymond D. Head wm 36   m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Oma J.       Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     MO   None

                     Cecil R.     Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry L.     Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frieda F.    Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

100-100  KREISCHER

                     Charles C. Head wm   46     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrtl

                     Clara A.     Wife wf     40     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Edna L.      Dau  wf     19     s           OH   OH   OH   None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

              

               (KREISCHER)       

                     Eugene E.  Son   wm   17     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     L. Raymond Son wm  15     s           OH   OH   OH   None

                     Evangeline P. Dau wf 10     s           IN     OH   OH   None

               (KREISCHER)

                     Eleanor B. Dau  wf     09     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                     E. Clara     Dau  wf     3-6/12 s        IN     OH   OH   None

                     E. Charles  Son   wm   6/12  s           IN     OH   OH   None

               PORTER

                     Lincoln S.  Son-l wm   21     m         WI    WI    WI    Labr

                     Ethelyn I.   Dau  wf     21     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     L. Annabell G-dau wf 3/12  s           WI    WI    OH   None

101-101  CASTLEMAN

                     W. David   Head wm   70     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Eliza L.      Wife wf     58     m         MO   IA     TN    None

               HASSENPLUG

                     Mabel C.   Brdr  wf     24     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

102-102  MILLER

                     Charles B. Head wm   35     d          IN     FR    FR    Flbr

                     Arthur R.   Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William C. Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

103-103  WRIGHT

                     Clark         Head wm   58     m         IL      IN     IL      Rrsh

                     Helen R.    Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Daisy M.   St-dau wf   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter B.   St-son wm 06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alice M.    St-dau wf   4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Roscoe E.  St-son wm 2-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

104-104  WASHBURN

                     B. Fred      Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrfo

                     Bertha E.   Wife wf     34     m         IN     SN    SN    None

                     H. Eleanor Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald F.  Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond W. Son wm 10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alice M.    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James R.    Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

105-105  BAKER

                     John           Head wm   66     w         IN     IN     OH   Labr

                     Earl            Son   wm   28     m         IN     IN     OH   Rrsh

                     Nellie F.    Dau-l wf    26     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     George B.  G-son wm 08     s           OH   IN     OH   None

                     Eunice E.   G-dau wf   06     s           OH   IN     OH   None

                     Rosemary  G-dau wf   2-6/12 s        IN     IN     OH   None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

106-106  THOMAS

                     William      Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrmn

                     Della G.     Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Raymond W. Son wm 15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert M.  Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     N. Paul      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leroy P.     Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     R. Earl       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

107-107  GUISE

                     Emma        Head wf     66     m         OH   PA    PA    None

               DIFFENDAL

                     C. Marie    G-G-dau wf 09   s           IN     IN     IN     None

108-108  HOOVER

                     Paul A.      Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Gladys T.  Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bonita L.   Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

109-109  SORHAGE

                     Carl           Head wm   60     m         GR   GR   GR   Jsch

                     Mary          Wife wf     40     m         IN     PA    PA    None

110-110  VOTAW

                     Alva E.      Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrtl

                     Melvina E. Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     D. Clay      Son   wm   39     s           IN     IN     IN     Hskr

               MILLER

                     Mary A.     G-dau wf   05     s           IN     IL      IN     None

111-111  BURTON

                     Jack W.     Head wm   29     m         OH   KY   KY   Mech

                     Myrtle N.   Wife wf     26     m         AR   IN     IN     None

                     Doris L.     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     OH   AR   None

                     Dorothy M. Dau wf    3-6/12 s        IN     OH   AR   None

112-122  JORDAN

                     Oliver        Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Ida A.        Wife wf     63     m         IN     PA    TN    None

113-113  HEETER

                     Susannah   Head wf     83     w         OH   PA    OH   None

                     William H. Son   wm   52     m         PA    PA    OH   Rrsh

                     Della M.    Dau-l wf    45     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Lois A.      G-dau wf   15     s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     Norman R. G-son wm 13     s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     Gertrude M. G-dau wf 11    s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     Gladys L.   G-dau wf   09     s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     Wilma M. G-dau wf    06     s           IN     PA    IN     None

                     Ethel M.    G-dau wf   4-11/12 s      IN     PA    IN     None

114-114  TONER

                     Albert D.   Head wm   68     w         IN     OH   DE    Mcht
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

115-115  DECK

                     John E.      Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     IN     Malk

                     Carrie        Wife wf     64     m         IN     US    US    None

116-116  WOLFE

                     L. Elmer    Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Pmsr

                     Geneva L.  Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   IN     None

117-117  FRY

                     Martha       Head wf     76     w         IN     OH   OH   None

118-118  FRY

                     Frank         Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Daisy B.    Wife wf     22     m         IN     MI    IN     None

                     D. Martha  Dau  wf     07     s           FL     IN     IN     None

                     Lawrence F. Son         wm   4-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN  None

                     Oliver J.     Son   wm   3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emma E.   Dau  wf     3/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

119-119  GINN

                     Tabor W.   Head wm   88     w         IN     KY   KY   None

                     Charles C. Son   wm   59     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

120-120  WOLF

                     Eli              Head wm   54     m         IN     PA    PA    Rrsh

                     Laura J.      Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph E. Adp son wm -5    s           IN     IN     IN     None

121-121  HARTZ

                     N. Frank    Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Kitty M.     Wife wf     43     m         IN     US    IN     None

                     Coral E.     Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

122-122  SWIGERT

                     Magdalena Head wf     83     w         NY   FR    FR    None

               ADAMS

                     Emma E.   Dau  wf     60     w         OH   FR    NY   Hskr

               BURGERT

                     Louise        Dau  wf     58     s           IN     FR    OH   None

123-123  DITMIRE

                     Raymond M. Head wm 33   m         IN     IN     IN     Mcht

                     Mildred D. Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Catherine P. Dau wf    3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth M.     Dau  wf     2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               CHAPMAN

                     Abbie M.   Logr  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

124-124  JORDAN

                     Delbert W. Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Trkd

                     Jennie E.    Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               SCHMIDT

                     Andrew P. Brdr  wm   57     w         OH   GR   GR   Rrsh
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

125-125  MURHLING

                     Everett V.  Head wm   80     m         IN     IN     IN     Lbry

                     Geraldine   Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Violet C.    Dau  wf     4/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

126-126  NICODEMUS

                     Walter        Head wm   29     m         IN     US    IN     Rrsg

                     Marjorie M. Wife wf   25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorathy M. Dau wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Novle D.   Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary R.     Dau  wf     3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert E.   Son   wm   1-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               PENN

                     Paul H.      Bro-l wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

127-127  McINTIRE

                     Austin N.   Head wm   55     m         IN     OH   IN     Rrfo

                     Martha A.  Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Janet          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

128-128  MILHOUSE

                     Harry K.    Head wm   71     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eliza P.      Wife wf     69     m         IN     IN     IN     None

129-129  QUICK

                     Elijah         Head wm   69     m         IN     US    US    Labr

                     Clara          Wife wf     68     m         IN     US    US    None

              

Here ends the enumeration of Delong village

                                      

130-130  STADDON

                     Ann           Head wf     88     w         EG    EG    EG    None

                     John           Son   wm   45     s           IL      EG    EG    Frmr

131-131  OVERMYER

                     Ben            Head wm   54     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     55     m         IN     OH   OH   None

132-132  LEWIS

                     Omer         Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edna          Wife wf     44     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     A. Marie    Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emil C.      Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

98-98      SHIDAKER

                     Gladys M. Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

133-133  PENDLETON

                     Stuart         Head wm   57     m         IA     ME   WI    Frmr

                     Ida B.        Wife wf     55     m         IN     PA    OH   None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

134-134  MATTHEWS

                     William T. Head wm   61     m         KS    IN     IN     Flbr

                     Sarah F.     Wife wf     54     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Homer A.  Son   wm   20     s           IN     KS    IN     Flbr

                     V. Fern      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     KS    IN     None

135-135  `MILLER

                     August       Head wm   70     m         GR   GR   GR   Fmtn

                     Augustal    Wife wf     66     m         GR   GR   GR   None

136-136  FRANDEL

                     Margaret    Head wf     46     m         IL      GR   GR   Fmgr

                     Wallis        Son   wm   19     s           IL      GR   IL      Flbr

                     Praseda      Dau  wf     18     s           IL      GR   IL      None

137-137  GINTHER

                     Albert J.     Head wm   70     m         IN     GR   PA    Frmr

                     Emma L.    Wife wf     68     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Albert F.    Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               RIDDLE

                     Edith          Sis-l  wf     60     w         IN     OH   OH   None

80-80      MAHLER

                     Byron        Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

138-138  HAMMON

                     Herbert F.  Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Golda H.   Wife wf     32     m         IN     IL      IN     None

                     Margaret L. Dau wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert A. Son   wm   11     s           IL      IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth C. Dau wf    10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jennie G.   Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph T.    Son   wm   -6      s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth A.     Dau  wf     3-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles R. Son   wm   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

139-139  VANKIRK

                     John W.     Head wm   76     w         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

               LAWSON

                     Earl J.        Son-l wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Helen M.   Dau  wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Albert E.    G-son wm 08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rosalie M. G-dau wf   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eloise M.   G-dau wf   1-?/12 s         IN     IN     IN     None

140-140  WAGONER

                     Byrum       Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Ethel M.    Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia M. Dau wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary B.     Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James L.    Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pearl L.      Dau  wf     2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

141-141  SHADLE

                     Guy A.      Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsg

                     Mary A.     Wife wf     41     m         PA    PA    ST    Fmgr

142-142  NOTZ

                     George      Head wm   64     s           IN     GR   GR   Frmr

 

LEITERS FORD VILLAGE

 

143-143  BROWN

                     Marjorie O. Head wf   30     m         MI    OH   IN     Tchr

                     Gordon W. Son  wm  4-1/12 s        IA     WI    MI    None

               THOMPSON

                     Gladys F.   Serv  wf     18     s           IN     KS    IN     Serv

144-144  KISTLER

                     Sadie L.     Head wf     78     w         IN     OH   IN     None

               ANDERSON

                     Adda         Sis    wf     72     w         IN     OH   IN     None

145-145  FOGELSONG

                     A. Edison Head wm    33     m         IN     IN     IN     Mcht

                     Viola M.    Wife wf     29     m         IN     US    US    None

               TURNER

                     Salina V.   Motr wf     55     w         IN     VA   VA   None

                     Robert G.  Bro   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester L.    Bro   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

146-146  GUSSINGER

                     Floyd J.     Head wm   25     m         OH   OH   OH   Tell

                     Nellie P.    Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Phon E.     Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelma J.   Dau  wf     2-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

147-147  ADAMS

                     Herman L. Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Mnsr

                     Helen G.    Wife wf     35     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Herman L. Jr. Son wm 14    s           OH   IN     OH   None

                     D. Clark    Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     John P.      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     David W.   Son   wm   2-5/12 s        IN     IN     OH   None

148-148  HOESEL

                     J. Lewis     Head wm   49     m         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Cora V.     Wife wf     52     m         IN     PA    IN     None

149-149  KIESTER

                     Mary          Head wf     83     w         NY   GR   GR   None

150-150  MELTZER

                     George F.  Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   IN     Tchr

                     Lois R.       Wife wf     47     m         IN     IL      IN     Tchr

                     Gladys E.  Dau  wf     21     s           IN     MI    IN     None

                     Margaret L. Dau wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (MELTZER)

                     John H.      Son wm     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

151-151  GRAHAM

                     Charles M. Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elnora        Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles E.  Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruby E.     Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

153-153  ALLEN

                     M. Edward Head wm  58     m         IL      VA   KY   Labr

                     Maud M.   Wife wf     58     m         IL      NY   IN     None

                     George E.  Son   wm   11     s           IN     IL      IL      None

154-154  LARGE

                     Emery V.   Head wm   49     m         IN     OH   IN     Rrfo

                     C. Annice  Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Chester V. Son   wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Alfred L.    Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Lester B.    Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Orville D.  Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Delbert D. Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen J.     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Susan M.   Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

155-155  STAYTON

                     Fred L.       Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Pkfm

                     Sarah L.     Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul H.      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Guy E.       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

156-156  SEE

                     Earl T.       Head wm   46     m         IN     PA    OH   Mcht

                     Emma        Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

157-157  WILLIAMS

                     Raymond   Head wm   75     m         IN     EG    OH   Labr

                     Mary M.    Wife wf     74     m         OH   OH   OH   None

158-158  DAVIDSON

                     Thomas M. Head wm 57     m         IN     ST    ST    Labr

                     Laura B.    Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     J. Dennis   Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucile        Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jack           Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

159-159  ALSPACH

                     Aaron        Head wm   60     s           IN     OH   OH   Srpo

                     Samantha   Motr wf     82     w         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Milton        Bro   wm   47     d          IN     OH   OH   Labr

               STERLING

                     Emma        Serf   wf     63     w         IN     VA   IN     Serv
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

160-160  BRUGH

                     Oscar J.     Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Mcht

                     Pearl B.     Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

161-161  COOK

                     Loy M.      Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Mcht

                     Lottie H.    Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     T. Jean       Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

162-162  BUNN

                     Charles F.  Head wm   65     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Amanda M. Wife wf   61     m         OH   OH   OH   Paph

163-163  CAMPBELL

                     John B.      Head wm   64     m         IN     MD   IN     Hdwr

                     Rhoda        Wife wf     64     m         IN     US    IN     None

164-164  `OVERMYER

                     Benjamin F. Head wm 74    m         OH   PA    VA   Phys

                     Ollie D.     Wife wf     59     m         IN     ST    ST    Mcht

165-165  BRUGH

                     Wilson       Head wm   83     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     R. Elizabeth Wife wf   73     m         IN     PA    PA    None

166-166  BRUGH

                     Fred           Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Gladys N.  Wife wf     34     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Donovan E. Son wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene F.  Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

167-167  REISH

                     J. Adam     Head wm   62     m         PA    PA    PA    Blks

                     Anna J.      Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     M. Elizabeth G-dau wf 4-8/12 s       IN     IN     IN     None

168-168  REISH

                     Lizzie E.    Head wf     69     w         IN     US    PA    None

               EMMONS

                     William F. Son-l wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Grace L.    Dau  wf     38     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     M. Keith    G-son wm 06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Medrith C. G-dau wf   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

169-169  BARGER

                     John W.     Head wm   70     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Carrie        Wife wf     63     m         IN     TN    OH   None

170-170  SAGE

                     Sarah         Head wf     63     m         IL      IN     NY   None

                     Kermit R.  Son   wm   23     s           IN     IL      IL      Cont

171-171  STONE

                     William C. Head         wm   65        m      KY   IN     IN  Rest

                     Dora E.      Wife wf     57     m         MO   IL      NC   Cook

               TURNER

                     Harvey E.  Nph  wm   15     s           IN     KY   IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               FISHER

                     Ruby I.      Serv  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     Serv

172-172  YELTON

                     Rosa B.     Head wf     70     w         IN     PA    OH   None

173-173  HARPSTER

                     Benneville Head wm   81     w         IN     PA    PA    Drmn

                     William H. Son   wm   59     m         IN     IN     IN     Trkd

                     Nora M.     Dau-l wf    54     m         OH   US    US    None

174-174  BRUGH

                     Lillian        Head wf     65     s           IN     PA    PA    None

175-175  LUCKENBILL

                     Lorenzo     Head wm   57     m         IN     PA    IN     Undr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     OH   Undr

176-176  ROUCH

                     Martha       Head wf     65     m         IN     ST    ST    Bank

               THOMPSON

                     `LaVonne  Room wf   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

177-177  GINTHER

                     Q. John      Head wm   78     m         IN     GR   PA    Malc

                     Alice M.    Wife wf     77     m         IN     IN     IN     None

178-178  HOGE

                     Fred J.       Head wm   47     m         IL      IL      OH   Telm

                     Nellie E.    Wife wf     39     m         IL      EG    IL      Telo

                     Rita I.        Dau  wf     14     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Neta T.      Dau  wf     14     s           IL      IL      IL      None

179-179  SALES

                     John O.      Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Maude V.  Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     OH   Crst

180-180  SARBER

                     Harry C.    Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   OH   Cont

                     Nellie B.    Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

181-181  TAYLOR

                     George C.  Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrtl

                     Lula           Wife wf     52     m         OH   IR     OH   None

182-182  FEECE

                     Gerald       Jead  wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Thelma J.   Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

183-183  HARRIS

                     George W. Head wm   60     s           IN     OH   OH   Rrsh

               DIPERT

                     Elnora Half-sis wf       52     s           IN     PA    OH   None

184-184  MOOHER

                     Ora L.        Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrtl

                     Amanda B. Wife         wf     45        m      IN     IN     IN  None

                     J. Nelson   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard L. Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

185-185  BLACKBURN

                     Nora D.     Head wf     52     s           IN     IN     IN     Drsr

               WINGER

                     Lena A.     Brdr  wf     29     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

186-186  BRUGH

                     Elmer E.    Head wm   62     m         IN     PA    PA    Hnsr

                     M. Catherine Wife wf 62     m         OH   IR     PA    None

187-187  RUSK

                     Walter U.   Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Faye S.      Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Donald S.  Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Esther E.    Sis    wf     28     s           IN     IN     IN     Serv

188-188  BRIDEGROOM

                     Jennie M.   Head wf     57     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bernard P. Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

189-189  BAKER

                     William O. Head wm  47     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Louisa M.  Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     OH   Labr

176-176  DAVIDSON

                     Frances   Adp dau wf  20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

190-190  SHEPHERD

                     Stephen     Head wm   55     m         IN     IL      OH   Lbrm

                     Emma V.   Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     VT    None

                     LaJune R.  Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

155-155  STAYTON

                     Ethel          Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

191-191  GODLEY

                     Thomas     Head wm   57     w         IN     IR     IR     Clrk

192-192  SALES

                     Charles W. Head wm  52     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Zella E.      Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

193-193  MERKERT

                     John T.      Head wm   50     m         IN     GR   GR   Grne

                     Flossie B.  Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorothy A. Dau wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Madeline G. Dau wf   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert J.    Son   wm   3-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

194-194  `McCONKEY

                     Fred E.      Head wm   27     m         IN     OH   IN     Labr

                     Evelyn V.  Wife wf     22     m         ND   IN     IN     None

195-195  SALES

                     Nancy J.    Head wf     73     w         IL      OH   OH   Fmgr

               APPLEMAN

                     Donald H. Son-l wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Tot W        Dau  wf     37     m         IN     IN     IL      None

                     Russell E.  Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None     

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (APPLEMAN)

                     Kenneth E. G-son wm 15    s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorothy M. G-dau wf 10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donnabell R. G-dau wf 4-3/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margaret J. G-dau wf  1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

196-196  WILLIAMS

                     Jesse D.     Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     OH   Svst

                     Jenneth C. Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     Svst

154-154  LARGE

                     Juanita       Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

179-179  DURR

                     Albert V.   Fat-l  wm   65     w         IN     GR   OH   Labr

 

Here ends the enumeration of Leiters Ford Village

 

197-197  GINTHER

                     Jacob O.    Head wm   67     m         IN     GR   PA    Labr

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     65     m         MO   IN     IN     None

               STAHL

                     Lester         St-G-son wm 18 s          IN     IN     IN     Flbr

198-198  ROBINSON

                     Letcher A. Head wm   44     m         IN     VA   IN     Pntr

                     Nora          Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Letcher O. Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Avanelle    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Warren W. Son  wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Madonna J. Dau wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               SOUTHALL

                     Omar A.    Head wm   57     w         IN     VA   OH   Frmr

136-136  KNOX

                     Joseph S.   Serv  wm   18     s           unkn unkn unkn None

199-199  ALLISON

                     Fred           Head wm   70     s           IN     OH   IN     Labr

200-200  ANNIS

                     Elvin W.    Head wm   56     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Grace B.    Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard E. Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary C.     Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucy L.      Dau  wf     1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               SCHOONOVER

                     Caroline S. Mo-l wf    75     w         IN     OH   OH   None

201-201  ELLIS

                     John H.      Head wm   78     m         OH   OH   NY   Frmr

                     Elva           Wife wf     73     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               CAMPBELL

                     James T.    Logr  wm   66     m         IN     MD   IN     Flbr

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

202-202  COOK

                     Laura         Head wf     72     d          OH   PA    PA    Fmgr

               FEECE

                     Dorathy J.  Nce   wf     08     s           AR   IN     AR   None

                     Mary E.     Nce   wf     4-10/12 s      IN     IN     AR   None

203-203  GINTHER

                     David D.   Head wm   68     m         IN     GR   PA    Insa

                     Cleste G.   Wife wf     51     m         IN     GR   OH   None

                     David D. Jr. Son         wm   09        s        IN     IN     IN  None

204-204  LEBO

                     Alvah        Head wm   56     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Alice L.     Wife wf     52     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Juanita M.  Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

205-205  MILLISER

                     George R. Head wm   78     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     C. Jane      Wife wf     71     m         IN     TN    TN    None

206-206  LEWIS

                     Phillip M.  Head wm   76     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Lucinda     Wife wf     72     m         IN     TN    TN    None

207-207  REED

                     John D.      Head wm   54     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Ethel M.    Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lyle M.      Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Margaret I. Dau wf      16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     J. Raymond Son wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorathy M. Dau wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul W.     Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen M.   Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert W.  Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

208-208  GINTHER

                     Abraham   Head wm   73     w         IN     GR   PA    Frmr

               GEISINGER

                     Melinda     Sis    wf     76     w         IN     GR   PA    Fmgr

209-209  MABIE

                     W. Harry   Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Rena          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

210-210  MILLISER

                     Jacob         Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               BUNNELL

                     Gerald       Logr  wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

211-211  REICHARD

                     Elijah         Head wm   74     m         IN     PA    VA   Flbr

                     Viola C.     Wife wf     66     m         IN     GR   IN     None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

212-212  MILLISER

                     Stephen     Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     45     m         IN     PA    IN     None

213-213  BALL

                     D. Eli         Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Amanda M. Wife wf   55     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Wilma L.   Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

214-214  SMITH

                     Grover       Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Chloe A.    Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hugh J.      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjorie E. Dau wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald L.  Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis D.  Son   wm   1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marietta     Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

215-215  BUNN

                     A. Edward Head wm   40     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Louedva C. Dau wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charlotte M. Dau wf   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Damar       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

216-216  GUISE

                     Harley C.   Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Clara E.     Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Buelah L.   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Curtis R.    Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joan I.        Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wiletta       Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Milo P.      Son   wm   3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

217-217  WOOLINGTON

                     Gene          Head wm   64     m         IL      IL      IL      Cptr

                     Jessie M.    Wife wf     60     m         PA    PA    PA    None

218-218  WOLF

                     Henry        Head wm   59     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Emma F.    Wife wf     57     m         IN     PA    OH   None

219-219  DENNY

                     Clyde         Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     WV  Labr

                     Mary          Wife wf     27     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Benjamin F. Son         wm  05        s        KY   KY   KY         None

                     Ada M. F.  Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        KY   KY   KY   None

                     Samuel      Son   wm   3-2/12 s        KY   IN     IN     None

                     Mamie E.   Dau  wf     9/12  s           KY   IN     KY   None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

220-220  SOPHER

                     David        Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     OH   Flbr

                     Ruth          Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Almeda R. Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margaret M. Dau wf   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               AUSTIN

                     Ruby M.    Nce   wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

221-221  LEAP

                     Loren         Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Floy           Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Manson W. Son wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eva F.        Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Treva M.   Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

222-222  OVERMYER

                     Harding     Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Edith          Wife wf     39     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Theadore   Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

223-223  OVERMYER

                     Schuyler    Head wm   65     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawo

                     Mary          Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

224-224  WENTZEL

                     Charles W. Head wm  53     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nellie M.   Wife wf     49     m         MN   MO   IL      None

                     Donald E.  Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     MN   None

                     Robert A.  Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     MN   None

                     Marjorie J. Dau wf      08     s           IN     IN     MN   None

225-225  DENNY

                     Henrietta    Head wf     75     m         VA   unkn unkn Fmgr

                     Robert       Son   wm   45     s           IN     IN     VA   Flbr

                     Bessie        G-dau wf   13     s           IN     IN     `IN    None

226-226  STUBBS

                     Leslie         Head wm   54     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Evelyn E.  Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter R.   Son   wm   19     s           MI    IN     IN     None

                     Ivan E.       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Loretta M.  Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen L.    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

227-227  WENTZEL

                     Edward      Head wm   80     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Ella E.       Wife wf     69     m         IN     PA    PA    None

227-227  GUISE

                     Perry          Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Golda M.   Wife wf     45     m         IN     KY   KY   None

                     Wilson B.  Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Buna O.     Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (GUISE)

                     June K.      Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

228-228  GUISE

                     George B.  Head wm   64     m         IN     PA    GR   Frmr

                     Mary F.     Wife wf     63     m         IN     NY   OH   None

                     Olive M.    Dau  wf     30     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

229-229  KLINE

                     Louis         Head wm   44     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Mae           Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Louis         Son   wm   14     s           IN     unkn unkn None

                     Marion       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

230-230  BRUCE

                     Francis M. Head wm   79     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Caroline     Wife wf     75     m         IN     OH   VA   None

               FINLEY

                     Elmer E.    Bro-l wm   68     w         IN     OH   VA   Flbr

231-231  WENTZEL

                     Peter R.     Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Amanda E.         Wife wf     32        m      OH   OH   OH         None

                     Mary K.     Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Lester R.    Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Vivian E.   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Covert L.   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Betty L.     Dau  wf     2-5/12 s        IN     IN     OH   None

234-234  MIESNER

                     Joseph       Head wm   62     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Nellie         Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

235-235  GUISE

                     Frank         Head wm   63     m         IN     PA    IN     Masn

                     Ida             Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   OH   Fmgr

                     Hazel R.    Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               DECKER

                     Rebecca J. Mo-l wf     88     w         OH   VA   VA   None

236-236  SHIDAKER

                     Delbert M. Head wm   40     s           IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Rufus F.    Bro   wm   31     s           IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Russell W. Bro wm     20     s           IN     OH   IN     Frmr

237-237  JOHNSON

                     Schuyler    Head wm   63     m         IN     US    PA    Frmr

                     Eunice       Wife wf     57     m         IN     PA    IN     None

258-258  PLANTZ

                     Fred           Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     GR   Frmr

                     Dessie M.  Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eldonna F. Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Millicent L. Dau wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert J.    Son   wm   4-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

               (PLANTZ)

                     Janice J.     Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

239-239  OVERMYER

                     Clyde D.    Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Leona V.   Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Retha I.      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Imogene    Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dayle S.    Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

240-240  GERLACH

                     Arthur        Head wm   32     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Glen G.     Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil A.    Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

241-241  SHRIVER

                     Luther C.   Head wm   67     m         OH   OH   MD   Fmtn

                     Dora          Wife wf     64     m         OH   OH   MD   None

242-242  STEINHISER

                     Mary D.     Head wf     53     s           IN     GR   IN     Fmgr

               BRUCE

                     Abram Sec-Csn  wm   72     w         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

243-243  WOOLINGTON

                     Arthur C.   Head wm   46     m         IN     IL      IN     Flbr

                     Maggie M. Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Florence A. Dau wf    15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur W.  Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelma J.   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul R.      Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

244-244  MOON

                     Frank B.    Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Edith A.     Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

245-245  OVERMYER

                     Charles      Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Esther M.   Wife wf     24     m         IN     SW   IN     None

                     Betty L.     Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James D.    Son   wm   1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

246-246  LUNSFORD

                     William M. Head wm  63     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Rosa          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Ray            Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

247-247  MOON

                     Henry H.   Head wm   78     m         IN     OH   KY   Frmr

                     Catherine   Wife wf     72     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Frank W.   Son   wm   52     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Belle          Dau  wf     32     s           IN     IN     IN     None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

248-248  BOWERSOX

                     Roy           Head wm   47     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Golda        Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mary          Motr wf     79     w         PA    PA    PA    None

249-249  WHITE

                     Joseph H.  Head wm   66     m         TN    AR   TN    Fmtn

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     40     m         TN    TN    TN    None

                     Willobelle  Dau  wf     06     s           IN     TN    TN    None

                     Floyd H.    Son   wm   4-1/12 s        IN     TN    TN    None

250-250  McKEE

                     John A.      Head wm   41     m         IN     PA    PA    Fmtn

                     Ethel M.    Wife wf     39     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Erma V.     Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lawrence D. Son wm 15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Albert E.    Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bertha        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary K.     Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John J.       Son   wm   11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

252-252  MURRAY

                     James H.    Head wm   71     m         MI    NY   VT    Frmr

                     Nellie J.     Wife wf     62     m         IN     IN     IN     None

253-253  REICHARD

                     Paul           Head wm   36     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Allen K.    Fatr   wm   78     w         OH   PA    VA   Frmr

                     Omer E.     Son   wm   38     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Gertrude L. Dau-l wf   37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emerson    G-son wm 10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert C.   G-son wm 08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clifford C. G-son wm 05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               McKEE

                     Ralph         Logr  wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

254-254  COUGHENOUR

                     Clark         Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Geraldine   Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clark E.     Son   wm   8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               BAUGHMAN

                     Marjorie    Nce   wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

255-255  ARTIST

                     Charles      Head wm   42     m         IN     KY   IN     Fmtn

                     Dorathy     Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis       Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

256-256  JACKSON

                     Della          Head wf     65     m         IN     IN     PA    Fmtn

                     Ida B.        Wife wf     54     m         IN     PA    PA    None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

257-257  BUTT

                     Ira E.         Head wm   50     m         IN     OH - -        Frmr

                     Coral L.     Wife wf     49     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Orville E.   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Robert O.  Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Harald L.   Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     OH   None

258-258  HOTT

                     Milo           Head wm   26     m         IN     VA   IN     Frmr

                     Letha         Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     John           Son   wm   3-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

259-259  WOODCOX

                     Samuel      Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Lizzie         Wife wf     47     m         IN     OH   OH   None

260-260  BRUGH

                     Harry O.    Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Amy G.     Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donnabelle I. Dau wf  15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph L.   Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

261-261  BRUGH

                     George W. Head wm   73     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Frances E. Wife wf     71     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               WALSH

                     Arthur D.   G-son wm 3-2/12 s        IL      IN     IN     None

262-262  BEERY

                     Jennie        Head wf     60     w         IN     OH   OH   Fmgr

263-263  SHELTON

                     Isaac W.    Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Mattie E.    Wife wf     57     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               HENDERSON

                     Margaret A. G-dau wf 16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lois F.       G-dau wf   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lottie B.    G-dau wf   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James H.    G-son wm 09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jesse L.      G-son wm 08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lowell G.  G-son wm 07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

264-264  MYERS

                     August A.  Head wm   35     m         IN     GR   IN     Labr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jesse V.     Son   wm   4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Imogene G. Dau wf    2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     William B. Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None
( Aubbeenaubbee Twp. Contd.)

 

265-265  BALL

                     Walter R.   Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Mabel        Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leona        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margurite   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter Jr.   Son   wm   3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

266-277  CALHOUN

                     Delbert      Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmtn

                     Tessie        Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Margaret    Motr wf     85     w         IN     IN     IN     None

267-267  BRIDEGROOM

                     Thomas J.  Head wm   58     d          IN     GR   IN     Frmr

268-268  BEERWERT

                     Laura         Head wf     56     w         IN     PA    PA    Fmgr

                     Robert       Son   wm   20     s           IN     GR   IN     Jsch

269-269  MYERS

                     Walter        Head wm   46     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Mae           Wife wf     45     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               BRIGGS

                     Retha         Dau  wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

132-132  STAHL

                     Benjamin F. Head wm         70        m      IN     OH   OH         Frmr

68-68      THOMPSON

                     Virgil         Son   wm   20     s           IN     KS    IN     Labr

 

AKRON TOWN

 

Enumerator Horace LARREW                                                        1930

 

 

1-1          VICKERY                                 CENTER STREET

                     Charles A. Head wm   75     m         IN     US    US    Frmr

                     Laura B.    Wife wf     70     m         IN     OH   OH   None

2-2          FOREMAN                               CENTER STREET

                     Joseph E.   Head wm   52     m         PA    PA    PA    Grne

                     Olive B.     Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               BOGGS

                     Mineervia J. Mo-l wf   79     w         IN     NY   PA    None

3-3          LOVE                                        CENTER STREET

                     Ferman F.  Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Slsm/Hdwr

                     Goldie F.   Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Juanita       Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

4-4          MEREDITH                              CENTER STREET

                     Harve        Head wm   53     m         IN     OH   OH   Reso

                     Mary M.    Wife wf     58     m         KS    GR   OH   None

                     Alonzo      Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donovan   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

5-5          SECOR                                      CENTER STREET

                     Daniel M.  Head wm   60     m         IN     US    US    Slsm/Hdwr

                     Sarah C.    Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               RICE

                     Charles A. Brdr  wm   78     w         NY   NY   NY   None

               HEETER

                     Lloyd         Room wm 26     s           IN     IN     IN     Eltn

6-6          WHITCOMB                             CENTER STREET

                     Delno M.   Head wm   65     m         IN     OH   OH   Ssi[

                     Bessie        Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     OH   None

7-7          SHOWALTER                          CENTER STREET

                     Everet W.  Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     OH   Mech

                     Sylvia R.   Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie J.      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

8-8          POTTER

                     Rose          Head wf     62     w         EG    EG    EG    None

9-9          FUNK                                        CENTER STREET

                     Frank O.    Head wm   28     m         IN     OH   IN     Faco

                     Fay            Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     John E.      Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Foster D.   Son   wm   01     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               KINDIG

                     Bernice      Sis    wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

10-10      RODERICK                              CENTER STREET

                     Clyde E.    Head wm   39     m         IL      IN     IN     Mlkd

                     Blanche E. Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthey     Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia R. Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

11-11      ARTER                                      CENTER STREET

                     Earl            Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     OH   Dgst

                     Lena S.      Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IA     None

12-12      SHEETS                                    CENTER STREET

                     Laura N.    Head wm   66     w         IN     GR   OH   None

                     Emerson    G-son wm 17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       G-son wm 15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

13-13      HART                                        CENTER STREET

                     Elizabeth   Head wf     71     w         IN     OH   OH   None

14-14      LAREW                                     CENTER STREET

                     Horace       Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Tele

                     Ethel          Wife wf     34     m         IN     OH   OH   None

15-15      RUFE                                         NORTH STREET

                     Jacob         Head wm   56     m         IN     GR   GR   Shfp

                     Mabel M.   Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

16-16      ONSTOTT                                NORTH STREET

                     Ursula        Head wf     61     w         IN     OH   IN     Wshw

17-17      HAMMOND                             NORTH STREET

                     Wilbur       Head wm   53     m         IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     Aura          Wife wf     56     m         IN     DE    IN     None

                     Carol         Son   wm   27     d          IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     George      Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     Kathleen    Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Schl

                     Morris        Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dona Lee   G-dau wf   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               CORNWELL

                     Jessie         Sis-l  wf     45     s           IN     DE    IN     None

18-18      DURSHAM                               JOHNSON STREET

                     Frank         Head wm   47     m         KN   OH   OH   Shfl

                     Ruth          Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Cleon         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Erwin        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Miriam       Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Murriel      Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

19-19      MURPHY                                  JOHNSON STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   48     w         IN     IN     IN     Sawt

                     Effie M.     Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thelma      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gale           Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary S.     Motr wf     70     w         IN     IN     IN     None

20-20      HOOVER                                  JOHNSON STREET

                     Mary E.     Head wf     67     w         IN     OH   OH   None

21-21`     TATMAN                                  JOHNSON STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   46     m         IN     MI    IN     Frmr

                     Inez           Wife wf     44     m         IN     US    IN     None

                     Beulah P.   Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

22-22      ELLIS                                         NORTH STREET

                     Clair          Head wm   31     m         IN     MO   IN     Trkd

                     Ruby         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carmen      Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

23-23      McMILLEN                               NORTH STREET

                     George      Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Winnie       Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               SHAMP

                     Irene          Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Iris             Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Fredia        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

24-24      MOORE                                    NORTH STREET

                     Lee A.       Head wm   49     m         IN     NJ     OH   Hdwr Clrk

                     Cora M.     Wife wf     50     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Genavee    Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

25-25      STARK                                      NORTH STREET

                     John E.      Head wm   53     m         OH   OH   OH   Decr

                     Mabel M.   Wife wf     47     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Gardius      Son   wm   27     s           IN     OH   IN     Shfp

                     Marion       Son   wm   25     s           IN     OH   IN     Decr

                     Rosella      Dau  wf     20     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Pearl          Dau  wf     18     s           IN     OH   IN     None

26-26      CROCKETT                             NORTH STREET

                     Carl           Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Maude M. Wife  wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Phyllis       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

27-27      MURPHY                                  NORTH STREET

                     Walter P.   Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Blanche H. Wifewf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elmer         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clyde         Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               (MURPHY)

                     Lewis E.    Son   wm   1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

28-28      WADE                                       NORTH STREET

                     Lew W.     Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Daisy L.     Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

29-29      HARTMAN                              NORTH STREET

                     Mabel        Head wf     37     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Henry N.   Son   wm   16     s           IL      IN     IN     None

                     Keller C.    Son   wm   14     s           IL      IN     IN     None

                     Phyllis       Dau  wf     09     s           IL      IN     IN     None

30-30      SINGPIEL                                 NORTH STREET

                     Conrad      Head wm   25     m         MN   GR   MN   Labr

                     Ardella      Wife wf     27     m         MN   MN   MN   None

                     Mary L.     Dau  wf     16     s           IN     MN   MN   None

               DERRING

                     David        Brdr  wm   07     s           TN    TN    TN    None

                     Vernon      Brdr  wm   05     s           TN    TN    TN    None

31-31      CROTHERS                              MAPLE STREET

                     Carl           Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Rhoda        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lennie       Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Laura         Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gail           Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

32-32      SLATER                                    MAPLE STREET

                     Truman      Head wm   85     m         MA   CT    NY   Jbnk

                     Emma A.   Wife wf     74     m         OH   PA    OH   None

33-33      SHESLER                                  MAPLE STREET

                     Samuel N. Head wm   72     m         IN     IN     IN     Rltr

                     Samantha I. Wife wf   71     m         OH   OH   OH   None

34-34      FLOOR                                      MAPLE STREET

                     Roy           Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Hazel O.    Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

35-35      CASE                                         WALNUT STREET

                     Augustus   Head wm   97     w         OH   PA    OH   Phys Retd

                     Minnie       Dau  wf     68     S          OH   OH   OH   None

36-36      MADEFORD                            WALNUT STREET

                     Frank         Head wm   43     m         IN     PA    PA    Auta

                     Trudie        Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     - -      None

                     Joseph A.  Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Martha L.   Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis E.  Mo-l wf     73     w         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Sarah         Mo-l wf     79     w         PA    PA    PA    None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

37-37      SCOTT                                      WALNUT STREET

                     Emory L.   Head wm   58     m         OH   OH   OH   Optn      

                     Eva            Wife wf     56     m         IN     IN     OH   None

38-38      SHOWALTER                          WALNUT STREET

                     Harry         Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Garo

                     Phyllis F.   Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

39-39      WILHOIT                                  WALNUT STREET

                     Joseph       Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Grace         Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     William E. Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margarett   Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary A.     Mo-l wf     61     w         IN     GR   GR   None

40-40      MYERS                                     WALNUT STREET

                     Charles B. Head wm   74     s           OH   OH   PA    Labr

41-41      TAYLOR                                   WALNUT STREET

                     Frank         Head wm   38     m         GR   GR   GR   Decr

                     Mabel N.   Wife wf     30     m         IN     OH   IN     Phyo

42-42      WELLS                                      WALNUT STREET

                     Charles I.   Head wm   40     m         KY   MO   KY   Brbr

                     Mellie E.    Wife wf     40     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Charles      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

43-43      WEEKS                                     WALNUT STREET

                     Valley S.   Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Bakr

                     Marie         Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sheldon     Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

44-44      BABCOCK                               WALNUT STREET

                     Lawrence   Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Metm

                     Thresa       Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     KS    None

                     Bonita J.    Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis L.  Son   wm   1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

45-45      CLEVENGER                                       WALNUT STREET

                     Levina C.   Head wf     64     w         IN     OH   OH   None

               PUTMAN

                     Ira              Brdr  wm   62     w         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                  ? Ovid          Brdr  wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

46-46      BRIGHT                                    WALNUT STREET

                     James A.    Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Mshl

                     Nellie E.    Wife wf     43     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Margrette   Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     OH   Hskr

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Robert       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Junior D.   Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     George      Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Betty L.     Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     OH   None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

47-47      ROWE                                       WALNUT STREET

                     Earl S.       Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

48-48      HALLEY                                   WALNUT STREET

                     George      Head wm   61     m         IN     PA    IN     Mcht

                     Phylena     Wife wf     70     m         IN     OH   OH   None

49-49      HARROLD                               WALNUT STREET

                     Arthur        Head wm   53     m         IN     IN     IN     Junk

                     Maggie      Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   IN     None

50-50      BALL                                         WALNUT STREET

                     Tressie       Head wf    46     w         IN     OH   IN     Serv

51-51      SECOR                                      WALNUT STREET

                     Alice L.     Head wf     66     w         IN     OH   OH   Hskr

52-52      KISTLER                                   MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Hattie B.    Head wf     62     w         IN     NY   NY   None

               STRONG

                     Deborah V. Brdr wf    60     s           IN     NY   NY   Tchr

53-53      WHALEN                                  MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Evan A.     Head wm   37     m         DC   VA   ??      Vety

                     Katherine   Wife wf     34     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Evan A. Jr.         Son   wm   06        s        IN     DC   IN  None

                     Margarete J. Dau wf    03     s           IN     DC   IN     None

               KISTLER

                     Margarete V. Sis-l wf  32     s           IN     PA    IN     Tchr

54-54      ALLEN                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     James H.    Head wm   37     m         NY   NY   NY   Vety

                     Mabel T.    Wife wf     38     m         NY   NY   VT    None

                     James H.    Son   wm   06     s           NY   NY   NY   None

                     William S. Son   wm   04     s           NY   NY   NY   None

55-55      STUCKER                                MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Loren J.     Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Nina          Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jack           Son   wm   06     s           NY   NY   NY   None

56-56      MILLER                                     MISHAWAKA STREET

                     William C. Head wm   63     m         IN     PA    IN     Hdwr

                     Orra           Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   NY   None

                     William K. Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

57-57      HAUPERT                                MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Chris          Head wm   55     m         IL      GR   OH   Gasd

                     Grace         Wife wf     49     m         PA    PA    PA    None

                     William C. Son   wm   24     s           IN     IL      PA    Shfl

                     Stanley      Son   wm   21     s           IN     IL      PA    Shfo

                     Nellie J.     Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IL      PA    None

                     Harry T.    Son   wm   15     s           IN     IL      PA    None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

58-58      THOMPSON                             MISHAWAKA STREET

                     William      Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Eltn

                     Ida E.         Wife wf     39     m         IN     PA    PA    None

59-59      LAMB                                        MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Ellis J.        Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   IN     Metc

                     Floral E.    Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabelle  Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Luise O.     Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hilda J.      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Martha L.   Dau  wf     11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

60-60      KREAMER                               MISHAWAKA STREET

                     John W.     Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrmc

                     Edella M.   Wife wf     59     m         IN     PA    PA    None

                     Wilbur D.  Son   wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Prtr

                     Mary E.     Dau-l wf    23     m         IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

61-61      CRAIG                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Mary J.      Head wf     79     w         IN     OH   WV  None

62-62      JOHNSON                                MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Eliza          Head wf     79     w         OH   PA    GR   None

               AULT

                     Aretta        Serv  wf     65     w         IN     IN     IN     Serv

63-63      WILHOIT                                  MISHAWAKA STREET  

                     Samuel L.  Head wm   75     m         IN     IN     IN     Rfmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     54     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Ester V.     Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Telo

                     Louise M.  Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marlin        G-dau wf   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

64-64      WHITTENBERGER                MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Scott S.      Head wm   76     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     72     m         IN     PA    TN    None

65-65      BERGER                                   MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Aaron S.    Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Bank

                     Zona          Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merril        Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Jbnk

                     Robert       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

66-66      HOSMAN                                 MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Willis E.    Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     OH   Phys

                     Ida             Wife wf     64     m         IN     PA    OH   None

67-67      STRONG                                   MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Everett O.  Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   NY   Grcr

                     Gertrude L. Wife wf    55     m         KS    OH   IN     None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

68-68      STOKES                                    MISHAWAKA STREET

                     William W. Head wm 55     m         CN   CN   CN   Jwlr

                     Coma         Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     James W.   Son   wm   18     s           CN   CN   CN   None

                     Edith          Dau  wf     19     s           CN   CN   CN   None

                     Fred J.       Son   wm   16     s           CN   CN   CN   None

                     Leroy A.    Son   wm   14     s           CN   CN   CN   None

69-69      LOWE                                        MISHAWAKA STREET

                     John           Head wm   73     m         IN     NJ     OH   Rfmr

                     Salome      Wife wf     73     m         IN     PA    OH   None

70-70      FIELDS                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Henry        Head wm   69     m         IN     TN    TN    Mutr

                     Ella            Wife wf     69     m         OH   VA   MD   None

71-71      MIDDLETON                           MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Ray            Head wm   54     m         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Nellie D.    Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     Crst

                     Estella        Motr wf     75     w         IN     OH   OH   None

72-72      SECOR                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Harley C.   Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Pmsr

                     Loie A.      Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     Malk

                     Daniel D.   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dawn        Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

73-73      SWICK                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Loyd          Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Blanche     Wife wf     24     m         IN     KS    IN     None

74-74      JUDD                                         MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Thomas C.Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Rest

                     Sarah K.    Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     Wats

                     Charles A. Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               DAVIS

                     Ruth C.      Ant   wf     40     w         IN     IN     IN     Rest

                     Ruth A.     Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

75-75      TAYLOR                                   MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Mary C.     Head wf     58     w         IN     PA    IN     Drsr

76-76      DAVIS                                       ADAMS STREET

                     Roscoe      Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Drmn

                     Ina             Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

76-77      ALEXANDER                                      ADAMS STREET

                     Josephne    Head wf     63     w         IN     NH   OH   Cook

77-78      SLAYBAUGH                          ADAMS STREET

                     Carl I.        Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Jsch

                     Sarah E.     Wife wf     54     m         OH   OH   OH   None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

78-79      VICKERY                                 ADAMS STREET

                     Kenneth M. Head wm 24     m         IN     IN     IN     Rbty

                     Cynthia M. Wife wf    23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Manda E.   Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis L   Dau  wf     02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

79-80      KINDIG                                     ADAMS STREET

                     Bessie        Head wf     45     w         IN     IN     IN     Nurs

                     Lester C.    Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Parentha V. Dau wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leon          Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

80-81      LANTZ                                      ADAMS STREET

                     Ernest        Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Mary          Wife wf     30     m         IL      LX    LX    Hskr

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry F.     Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               HAMMEL

                     Margarette H. Sis-l wf 16     s           IN     LX    LX    None

81-82      GOLTRY                                   ADAMS STREET

                     Mary          Head wf     86     w         IN     VA   DE    None

82-83      ESHELMAN                             ADAMS STREET

                     Emmett      Hed  wm   20     m         IN     IN     IN     Drmn

                     Edith          Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Garland     Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Devere       Bro   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Trkd

                     Ella            Motr wf     57     w         IN     IN     IN     Hskr

               OVERHOLT

                     Edward      Brdr  wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Shfl

83-84      WIDEMAN                               ADAMS STREET

                     Cleo           Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Marie S.     Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Harrold      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ardella      Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leroy         Son   wm   2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

84-85      HARPER                                   ADAMS STREET

                     George L.  Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Mildred      Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merle         Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     George J.   Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frances J.  Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul W.     Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

85-86      BEMENDERFER                     W. WALNUT STREET

                     William D. Head wm  28     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Verna H.   Wife wf     28     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Donabelle  Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Normagene Dau wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William D. Son  wm   2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               BAHNEY

                     Samuel      Fat-l wm    70     w         OH   OH   OH   Flbr

               PERRY

                     Samuel      Room wf   57     s           IN     PA    IN     Janc

86-87      TRAVER                                   W, WALNUT STREET

                     William      Head wm   40     m         IN     NY   IN     Flbr

                     Sylvia        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IL      IN     None

                     Chester      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilma        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     George      Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bettie L.     Du    wf     1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

87-88      HARTMAN                              W. WALNUT STREET

                     Byron        Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Josephine   Wife wf     20     m         NY   PD    PD    None

                     Robert       Son   wm   1-10/12 s      IN     IN     NY   None

88-89      LEININGER                              W. WALNUT STREET

                     Sidney       Head wm   45     m         IN     PA    IN     Shfl

                     Maggie      Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   IN     None

89-90      GAST                                        W. WALNUT STREET

                     Karl           Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Eltn/Plbr

                     Mabelle K.         Wife wf     39        m      IN     PA    PA None

                     Juanita K.  Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Stuart K.    Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Barbara      Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thomas     Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               MORRIS

                     Marie         Serv  wf     20     s           IA     IN     IL      Serv

90-91      NYE                                           W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Ruth M.     Head wf     33     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clifford L. Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert E.   Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul E.       Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

90-92      McCALL                                    W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Herman     Head wm   23     m         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Dortha       Wife wf     20     m         IN     IA     OH   None

               BONNELL

                     Hershel      Brdr  wm   23     s           IN     OH   OH   Flbr

91-93      SWIHART                                 W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Charles A.Head  wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Vesta M.    Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willodine   Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gaylord     Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               (SWIHART)

                     Junior        Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

92-94      HATHWAY                              W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Thomas     Head wm   73     m         IN     NJ     OH   Coal

                     Mary F.     Wife wf     74     m         IN     IN     MD   None

               PONTIOUS

                     Albert        Room wm 43     s           IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Russell       Room wm 23     s           IN     IN     IN     Sawt

93-95      BURNS                                     W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Emma        Head wf     68     w         IN     IN     IN     Drsr

               BALL

                     Willodine   Room wf   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Stno

93-96      RILEY

                     Emira         Head wf     81     w         IN     IN     IN     Retd

94-97      KUHN                                       W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Kezia         Head wf     77     w         OH   OH   OH   None

94-98      BRIGHT

                     William H. Head wm   74     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Nettie M.   Wife wf     63     m         IN     VA   NY   None

95-99      REGNOS                                   WALNUT STREET

                     Elmer         Head wm   67     m         IN     PA    IN     Labr

                     Nannie A.  Wife wf     68     m         OH   OH   OH   None

96-100    WALGAMUTH                        WALNUT STREET

                     Fred           Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Cmtc

                     Mary B.     Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

97-101    VICKERY                                 W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Walter        Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Svst

                     Lola           Wife wf     41     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Jack L.       Son   wm   2/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

97-102    MORFORD

                     Orva          Head wm   51     m         IN     IN     IN     Mets

                     Margarete  Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Junior        Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilbur       Son   wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Ruth          Dau-l wf    21     m         OH   OH   OH   None

98-103    ENGLE                                      W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Samuel      Head wm   56     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Elva           Wife wf     53     m         IN     PA    OH   None

               EISENMAN

                     William      Brdr  wm   18     s           IN     IN     IA     None

               THARP

                     Sadie         Brdr  wf     51     w         IN     PA    OH   None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

99-104    TULLIS                                      W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Glenn        Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Bruce E.    Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Milo D.      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bettie D.    Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

100-105  YEAGLEY                                W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Kelsey W. Head wm   68     m         IN     GR   OH   Jwlr

                     Flossie E.   Wife wf     43     m         MO   IN     O      Drsr

101-106  SHOFE                                      W. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Kirby W.   Head wm   45     m         PA    PA    PA    Pool

                     Sophia       Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

102-107  HENDERSON                          E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Dessie A.   Head wf     43     w         IN     IN     IN     Cook

103-108  KING                                         E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Jacob         Head wm   72     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     70     m         IN     OH   PA    None

104-109  KRIEDER                                 E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Monroe      Head wm   67     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Caroline     Wife wf     62     m         IN     GR   IN     None

105-110  SMITH                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   60     m         IN     GR   PA    Trsc

                     Etta L.        Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   VA   None

               LEININGER

                     Leona        Room wf   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Shfo

               COOK

                     Murl          Room wf   37     s           IN     IN     IN     Wats

               HAZARD

                     William W. Room wm 24    s           MO   MO   MO   Rrce

               HARTER

                     Murrel       Brdr  wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

106-111  HALDEMAN                            E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Frank         Head wm   60     m         IN     PA    PA    Grne

                     Lillie          Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Tural A.     Dau  wf     30     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

               STONER

                     Maryett      Mo-l wf     78     w         IN     VA   IN     None

107-112  BURROWS                               E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Claude       Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Lelah         Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Bettie J.     Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jack W.     Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               JENKINS

                     Marion A. St-dau wf   20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               IMHOF

                     Alma         Serv  wf     40     s           IN     OH   IN     Hskr

(Akron Town contd.)

 

108-113  LEININGER                              E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Lewis         Head wm   49     m         IN     PA    PA    Clrk

                     Claretta      Wife wf     52     m         IN     GR   PA    None

109-114  BRIGHT                                    E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Frank         Head wm   65     w         IN     IN     IN     Tomb

                     Goldie P.   Dau  wf     29     s           IN     IN     IN     Bank

109-115  RADER                                     E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   47     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmsm

                     Tressie       Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     MN   None

                     Rex            Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               RAGER

                     Mate M.     Mo-l wf     69     w         MN   OH   OH   None

109-116  LEININGER                              E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Roy           Head wm   40     m         IN     PA    PA    Clrk

                     Jennie        Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Justine       Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN

                     John           Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN

110-117  LEININGER                              E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Willis         Head wm   54     m         IN     PA    PA    Mcht

                     Anna         Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   OH   None

111-118  CARPENTER                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Albert        Head wm   71     m         IN     OH   OH   Rfmr

                     Maranda A. Wife wf   68     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               HAMILTON

                     Mary A.     Room wf   26     s           OH   OH   OH   Cook

               OLIVER

                     Lucy          Room wf   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

112-119  HATTERY                                E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Ralph         Head wm   37     m         KS    IN     IN     Mech

                     Goldie       Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

113-120  SLAYBAUGH                          E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Joseph       Head wm   53     w         IN     IN     IN     Nwch

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjorie    Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

114-121  EMAHISER                              E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Jay R.        Head wm   42     m         OH   OH   OH   Bank

                     Valura E.   Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie J.      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None     

                     Mary Rosalea Dau wfm 09  s           IN     IN     IN     None

115-122  BRADWAY                              E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Earl E.       Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Eltn

                     Clio G.      Wife wf     44     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     William L. Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harry E.    Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

116-123  HOSMAN                                 E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Louisa L.   Head wf     79     w         OH   GR   FR    Retd

117-124  RITTENHOUSE                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     James F.    Head wm   68     m         OH   PA    NY   Shfr

                     Lillian        Wife wf     58     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary M.    Dau  wf     18     s           IN     OH   IN     None

118-125  GAERTE                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     John           Head wm   67     m         IN     OH   OH   Shfl

                     Deliah G.   Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   IN     None

119-126  BRUBAKER                             E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Walter        Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsg

                     Clara          Wife wf     25     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Daniel        Son   wm   6/12  s           IN     IN     OH   None

120-127  STRONG                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Paul O.      Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     OH   Mhlr

                     Eva S.        Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

121-128  BEIK                                          E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Mary A.     Head wf     47     s           IN     SW   GR   Drcl

121-129  HATFIELD

                     Glen          Head wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ina             Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

122-130  STAUFFER                               E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Wallace     Head wm   67     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     39     m         IN     OH   IN     None

123-131  JONTZ                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Theadore   Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Lucille       Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jacqueline  Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

124-132  BOLLEY                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     George W. Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Cont

                     Cleo           Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph T.   Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Clrk

125-133  SMITH                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     William      Head wm   65     m         IN     GR   OH   Labr

                     Cora B.      Wife wf     63     m         IN     PA    VA   None

               MARTIN

                     Reba A.     Brdr  wf     20     s           IN     EG    IN     Bkkr

126-134  STONER                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Hubbard    Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   IN     Bank

                     Pearl          Wife wf     48     m         IN     PA    PA    None

127-135  SWIHART                                 E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Norman     Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Mildred      Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Fredie        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard J.  Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               (SWIHART)

                     Harry         Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

128-136  KLISE                                        E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Jesse          Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Goldie       Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John B.      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

128-137  MOORE                                    E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     John H.      Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Rfmr

                     Sarah E.     Wife wf     58     m         IN     IN     IN     None

129-138  MOYER                                    E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Furn/Undr

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

129-139  SMITH                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Samuel      Head wm   76     m         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Mary Jane  Wife wf     72     m         OH   OH   OH   None

130-140  OLDHAM                                 E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     William D. Head wm  27     m         OK   OK   OK   Mnsr

                     Paiuline     Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

131-141  BAUM                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     George C.  Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Grne

                     Goldie A.  Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen J.     Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth   Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

132-142  BARBER                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Walter        Head wm   53     m         IN     IN     IN     Assr

                     Amanda     Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     27     s           IN     IN     IN     None

132-143  SHOEMAKER                          E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Ora B.       Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Louise        Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

133-144  McHATTON                             E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Anna C.     Head wf     57     w         IN     IN     IA     Slsl

                     Austin D.   Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

133-145  BACON                                     E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Russell B.  Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Helen V.    Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Philip E.    Son   wm   3/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

134-146  PATTERSON                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Anna         Head wf     69     w         IN     PA    VA   None

134-147  TUCKER                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Ralph N.    Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Imo            Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     Telo
(Akron Town contd.)

 

135-148  IMHOFF                                    E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     London      Head wm   37     m         IN     OH   IN     Clrk

                     Florence    Wife wf     37     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Geraldine   Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

136-149  WAECHTER                            E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Eva A.       Head wf     58     w         IN     OH   OH   Hskr

               STRONG

                     Nora          Sis    wf     54     s           IN     OH   OH   Clrk

137-150  SAYGER                                   E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Jacob         Head wm   85     m         VA   VA   VA   Rfmr

                     Mary W.    Wife wf     82     m         NY   GR   SW   None

138-151  FLOOR                                      E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Charles E.  Head wm   56     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Emma J.    Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Jonas         Brdr  wm   38     w         IN     OH   OH   Shfl

139-152  SIPPY                                        E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Sherman    Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     OH   Shfl

                     Rosetta      Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     David        Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

               GROVES

                     Lidia          Motr wf     86     w         OH   OH   OH   None

140-153  KLINE                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Garland     Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Nspe

                     Helene       Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paula Lou  Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               SCHAFER

                     Lucile        Sis    wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Sis    wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

141-154  GAST                                        E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Whitney K. Head wm 35     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Alma         Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenton      Son   wm   3-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

142-155  VanLUE                                     E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Stella         Head wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     Home

                     Helen         Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Drof

                     Nellie M.   Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Oliver H.   Fatr   wm   65     w         IN     OH   OH   Shfl

143-156  SWIHART                                 E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Mary J.      Motr wf     84     w         MI    MD   OH   Retd

                     Frank         Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   MI    Cptr

                     Berta          Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Charles D. Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh
(Akron Town contd.)

 

144-158  MOORE                                    E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     N. Clair     Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Bank

                     Louise J.    Wife wf     25     m         MO   GR   IA     None

                     Norman     Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

145-159  GAST                                        E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Andrew A.         Head wm   74        m      IN     GR   SW         Frmr/Cont

146-160  LUKENS                                   CEMENT ROAD

                     Charles M. Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Doris         Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Audrey E.  Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary E.     Dau  wf     10/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

147-161  COOPER                                   CEMENT ROAD

                     Vance H.   Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Mabel G.   Wife wf     27     m         WI    WI    WI    None

                     Kenneth D. Son wm   08     s           IN     IN     WI    None

148-162  GRAY                                       CEMENT ROAD

                     Gertrude E. Head wf   34     w         IN     OH   OH   Home

                     Orville       Son   wm   16     s           IN     VA   IN     Mlkd

                     Edward      Son   wm   15     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   13     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     John W.     Son   wm   11     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     Cora K.     Dau  wf     10     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   09     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     Mary E.     Dau  wf     07     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     Vivian L.   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     VA   IN     None

                     Louis C.     Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     VA   IN     None

                     Garland W. Son wm   2-4/12 s        IN     VA   IN     None

149-163  BOWERS                                  CEMENT ROAD

                     Harvey C.  Head wm   55     m         IN     US    KY   Phys

                     Hazel S.     Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herman H.         Son   wm   12        s        IN     IN     IN  None

150-164  MEREDITH                              CEMENT ROAD

                     Henry        Head wm   77     m         OH   PA    OH   Retd

                     Viola         Wife wf     68     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   29     s           IN     OH   IN     Slsm

151-165  HARSH                                     E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Gail           Head wm   43     m         IN     PA    PA    Auta

                     Mary          Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

152-166  PRESSNALL                             E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Frank M.   Head wm   63     w         IN     NC   NC   Bank

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     33     s           IN     IN     PA    Bank

153=167 HARSH                                     E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Henry        Head wm   69     m         IN     OH   OH   Hnsr

                     Florence    Wife wf     62     m         IN     OH   OH   None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

154-168  LEININGER                              E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Earl H.       Head wm   48     m         IN     PA    PA    Clrk

                     Nellie         Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Billie E.     Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Claudia S.  Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

155-169  PATTERSON                                       E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Loder L.     Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Atty

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bettie P.     Dau  wf     1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

156-170  BRANNING                             E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Ernest        Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IL      Shfr

                     Ruth          Wife wf     37     m         NE    OH   IN     Bkkr

                     Ernest R.   Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     NE    None

                     Eugene R. Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     NE    None

157-171  GINN                                         E. ROCHESTER STREET

                     Jonathan T. Head wm 81     m         IN     US    US    None

                     Nancy L.   Wife wf     80     m         IN     IN     IN     None

158-172  BELT                                         GILEAD AVENUE

                     Frank M.   Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Dnst

                     Ruth M.     Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

158-173  BRIGHT                                    GILEAD AVENUE

                     Dora F.      Head wf     67     w         IN     OH   OH   Mlnr

               SHIELDS

                     Fannie       Nce   wf     57     s           IN     IN     IN     Mlnr

               LONG

                     Carrie        Brdr  wf     27     s           IN     OH   IN     Tchr

159-174  TROUTMAN                            GILEAD AVENUE

                     David E.    Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     PA    Malc

                     Maude E.   Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Patricia L.  Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               KEEVER

                     Joseph       Fat-l wm    75     w         IN     IN     IN     None

160-175  CASE                                         GILEAD AVENUE

                     Edward      Head wm   63     m         IN     OH   OH   Undr

                     Margarett   Wife wf     58     m         IN     PA    OH   None

161-176  BURNS                                     GILEAD AVENUE

                     Avin C.     Head wm   71     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Sarah         Wife wf     72     m         OH   PA    OH   None

162-177  HALDEMAN                            GILEAD AVENUE

                     Jennie        Head wf     82     w         OH   OH   PA    None

162-178  FLORA                                      GILEAD AVENUE

                     Harold       Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Trkd

                     Emma        Wife wf     33     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Bernice      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

163-179  SPITLER                                   GILEAD AVENUE

                     Byron        Head wm   41     m         MI    US    MI    Rest

                     Franka       Wife wf     36     m         IN     OH   IN     Wats

                     Worley      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Angynetta  Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alldene      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

164-180  HOFFMAN                               GILEAD AVENUE

                     Joseph       Head wm   66     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     Emma K.   Wife wf     63     m         IN     GR   IN     None

165-181  HELVEY                                   GILEAD AVENUE

                     Benjamin   Head wm   72     w         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Claude       Son   wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Minnie       Dau-l wf    42     m         IN     IN     IN     Wshw

166-182  LEININGER                              GILEAD AVENUE

                     Dale           Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Ruth          Wife wf     29     m         IN     OH   OH   None

167-183  ERB                                           GILEAD AVENUE

                     Anna         Head wf     76     w         IN     IN     IN     None

168-184  RAYMER                                  GILEAD AVENUE

                     John           Head wm   64     w         IN     IN     IN     Jsch

                     Charles      Son   wm   42     m         IN     IN     OH   Stlw

169-185  DAY                                          GILEAD AVENUE

                     Joseph W. Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Helen         Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard E. Son   wm   1-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

170-186  SNEARLEY                              GILEAD AVENUE

                     Jacob         Head wm   75     m         IN     GR   GR   Rfmr

                     Ruth E.      Wife wf     65     m         IN     OH   OH   None

171-187  DAY                                          S. MAPLE STREET

                     Lucinda R. Head wf     78     w         IN     IN     OH

                     Burdette     Son   wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawe

                     Mary          Dau-l wf    28     m         IN     CN   IL      None

                     Dale           G-son wm 12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Julia R.      G-dau wf   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Katherine   G-dau wf   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Doris M.    G-dau wf   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

172-188  SHAFER                                   S. MAPLE STREET

                     Ralph E.    Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawe

                     Cleo           Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marvin       Son   wm   11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

173-189  WAECHTER                            S. MAPLE STREET

                     Cornelius   Head wm   51     m         IN     GR   PA    Brbr

                     Opal          Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Walter        Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Telford      Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Typr

                     Elizabeth   Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Max           Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Laura L.     Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

174-190  LAMOREE                                S. MAPLE STREET

                     Vora          Head wf     54     w         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Paul           Son   wm   30     s           IN     MI    IN     Repr

               HOOVER

                     Caroline M. Motr wf   82     w         OH   GR   OH   None

175-191  KINDER

                     Perry M.    Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     PA    Phot

                     Tressa E.   Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     Jene C.      Dau  wf     4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

176-192  KNIFTON                                 S. MAPLE STREET

                     Ernest        Head wm   34     m         MO   MO   CO   Grge

                     Pheba        Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

177-193  IMHOFF                                    S. MAPLE STREET

                     Fred           Head wm   32     m         IN     OH   IN     Svst

                     Leah          Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margarete  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jean           Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Neal           Son   wm   2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               KUHN

                     Barbara      Serv  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     Hskr

178-194  LEININGER                              S. MAPLE STREET

                     Claude       Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Hilda         Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Philip         Son   wm   1-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

179-195  ARTER                                      S. MAPLE STREET

                     Harvey      Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     OH   Vars

                     Helen         Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth A. Dau wf   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

180-196  HOWARD                                 S. MAPLE STREET

                     Harry R.    Head wm   53     m         OH   OH   OH   Gasd

                     Mertle F.    Wife wf     49     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Florence    Dau  wf     27     s           IN     OH   OH   Telo

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     17     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                     Shirley       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     OH   OH   None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

181-197  HOFFMAN                               S. MAPLE STREET

                     Charles I.   Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   IN     Rrsh

                     Jessie M.    Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Wayne C.  Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

182-198  FENIMORE                              S. MAPLE STREET

                     Jove T.      Head wm   73     m         OH   OH   OH   Retd

                     Louisa        Wife wf     79     m         OH   OH   OH   None

183-199  FENIMORE                              S. MAPLE STREET

                     Forest        Head wm   40     m         OH   OH   OH   Rrsg

                     Audrey      Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ronald       Son   wm   18     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     16     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Ferrel         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Vance        Son   wm   12     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Donnabell  Dau  wf     10     s           IN     OH   IN     None

184-200  RILEY                                       S. MAPLE STREET

                     William P. Head wm   45     m         IR     IR     IR     Labr

                     Lula           Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Forest        Son   wm   15     s           IN     IR     IN     None

                     Violet        Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IR     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IR     IN     None

                     William J.  Son   wm   08     s           IN     IR     IN     None

185-201  WAECHTER                            S. MAPLE STREET

                     Reuben W. Head wm  62     m         IN     GR   OH   Labr

                     Anna B.     Wife wf     57     m         IN     MD   PA    None

                     Ruth E.      Dau  wf     36     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

186-202  HOOVER                                  CENTRAL STREET

                     Elvira         Head wf     83     w         OH   DE    DE    None

186-203  LOVE                                        CENTRAL STREET

                     Martha       Head wf     75     w         OH   PA    OH   None     

187-204  READ                                        CENTRAL STREET

                     Sattie         Head wf     65     w         IN     OH   NY   None

                     Katherine   Dau  wf     26     s           IN     IN     IN     Bank

188-205  BARNHISEL                            CENTRAL STREET

                     Anna         Head wf     55     w         IN     IN     IN     Drsr

                     Mariom      Dau  wf     22     s           IN     IN     IN     Drsr

189-206  LANDIS                                    CENTRAL STREET

                     Myron       Head wm   72     w         OH   PA    PA    Pntr

                     Mose         Bro   wm   85     w         OH   PA    PA    None

                     Edwin        Bro   wm   70     w         OH   PA    PA    Dchr

190-207  SHEWMAN                              CENTRAL STREET

                     Charles G. Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Hdwr

                     Vera T.      Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Doris I.      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

191-208  MADLEM                                 CENTRAL STREET

                     Jacob         Head wm   69     m         IN     OH   OH   Tinr

                     Martha G.  Wife wf     69     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               GAERTE

                     Mary          Sis-l wf      71     s           IN     OH   IN     None

192-209  HATFIELD                               CENTRAL STREET

                     Vernon      Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Clara          Wife wf     52     m         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

193-210  BRIGHT                                    CENTRAL STREET

                     Clifford      Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Marie         Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Velma        Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lois           Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

194-211  BLACKBURN                          WALNUT STREET

                     Fred           Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Ttee

                     Blanche     Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

195-212  ROBINSON                              - - - - - - - - - -

                     Effie          Head wf     63     w         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Alzada       Dau  wf     47     s           IN     IN     IN     Cshs

196-213  PENRY                                      - - - - - - - - - -

                     Henry A.   Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Rltr

                     Anna         Wife wf     53     m         MI    MI    MI    None

197-214  SCOTT                                      - - - - - - - - - -

                     Albert        Head wm   51     m         OH   OH   OH   Dgst

                     Effie          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Richard      Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

198-215  SEBRING                                  - - - - - - - - - -

                     James         Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Engs

                     Minnie       Wife wf     40     m         OH   OH   OH   Slsl

                     Helen         Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     OH   None

199-216  HOOVER                                  - - - - - - - - - -

                     Charles A. Head wm   65     m         IN     IN     IN     Fedm

                     Virginia     Wife wf     45     m         IN     OH   OH   None

200-217  DAVIS                                       - - - - - - - - - -

                     Clyde         Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Stdr

                     Cora          Wife wf     48     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               LINEBOUGH

                     Arominda  Mo-l wf     84     d          OH   OH   OH   None

201-218  DICKERHOFF                         - - - - - - - - - -

                     Joseph       Head wm   40     m         IN     OH   IN     Cptr

                     Opal          Wife wf     36     m         IN     OH   IN     None

202-219  HAND                                       - - - - - - - - - -

                     Noah         Head wm   60     m         IN     NJ     GR   Rrfo

                     Amanda E.Wife wf     56     m         IN     IN     IN     None
(Akron Town contd.)

 

203-220  SHAFER                                   - - - - - - - - - -

                     Sarah E.     Head wf     78     w         IN     OH   OH   None

204-221  HAYWARD                              CHERRY STREET

                     Richard G. Head         wm  34        m      IN     IN     IN  Mech

                     Mary J.      Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Doris K.    Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

205-222  FERREE                                    CHERRY STREET

                     Emory S.   Head wm   71     m         OH   PA    OH   Flbr

                     Laura         Wife wf     66     m         IN     OH   IN     None

206-223  NUENDORF                             CHERRY STREET

                     Lewis         Head wm   46     m         IL      GR   GR   Mlpm

                     Emma        Wife wf     44     m         IL      GR   GR   None

                     Edgar         Son   wm   16     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Melda        Dau  wf     15     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Eva            Dau  wf     13     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Lucia         Dau  wf     10     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Leah          Dau  wf     07     s           WI    IL      IL      None

                     Lewis F.    Son   wm   06     s           WI    IL      IL      None

206-224  LIDECKER                               CHERRY STREET

                     Valentine J. Head wm 71     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Sarah A.    Wife wf     67     m         IN     PA    PA    None

207-225  SWARTZLANDER                              CHERRY STREET

                     Amanda E.         Head wf     81        w      VA   VA   VA         None

208-226  MILLER                                     CHERRY STREET

                     Sherman L. Head wm 47     m         IN     GR   OH   Shfl

                     Pearl          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anina A.   Dau  wf     27     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

209-227  LAUTZENHISER                     CHERRY STREET

                     Orlando     Head wm   77     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Neva          Wife wf     60     m         IN     IN     IN

               DERRING

                     David        Brdr  wm   40     d          TN    VA   VA   Sawf

               PLATT

                     Oliver        Brdr  wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

210-228  PONTIOUS                               CHERRY STREET

                     Verl V.      Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrcp

                     Ruth          Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pearl          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Zelma        Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Laurence    Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Omer         Son   wm   2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

211-229  FLOOR                                      CHERRY STREET

                     Orvin         Head wm   34     m         IN     OH   PA    Shfl

                     Vera          Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Phylis        Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frances      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               (FLOOR)

                     Norma       Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Janette       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marion       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cleo           Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Martha       Dau  wf     1/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

212-230  MARTIN                                   S. MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Fred J.       Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Brbr

                     Nellie M.   Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Miles         Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jean           Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

213-231  HUTCHINSON                        S. MISHAWAKA STREET

                     James A.    Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrfo

                     Jennie A.   Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Cotus         Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Grethel      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

214-232  ARTER                                      S. MISHAWAKA STREET

                     John A.      Head wm   63     m         OH   OH   OH   Blks

                     Anna E.     Wife wf     59     m         OH   ST    OH   None

               JUDD

                     Marie M.   Dau  wf     27     m         IN     OH   OH   None

215-233  STOUT                                      S. MISHAWAKA STREET

                     William D. Head wm  53     m         IN     OH   IN     Slsm

                     Theodoshia Wife wf    51     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Adam        Son   wm   26     s           IN     IN     IN     Hsgp

                     Willodean  Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie E.     Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

216-234  HARTER                                   S. MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Charles M. Head wm   32     m         IN     OH   OH   Slsm

                     Ester          Wife wf     33     m         IL      BL    EG    None

                     Vivian       Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

217-235  EATON                                     S. MISHAWAKA STREET

                     William      Head wm   61     w         OH   OH   OH   Shfl

                     Albert        Son   wm   20     m         OH   OH   IN     Mech

                     Susan         Dau-l wf    18     m         IN     IN     IN     None

218-236  MILLER                                     PINE STREET

                     Frenda       Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Tola           Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

219-231  WHITE                                      PINE STREET

                     Armstead J. Head wm 74     w         OH   VA   OH   Labr

               SHOFFSTALL

                     Isaac G.     Brdr  wm   40     s           PA    PA    PA    Flbr

(Akron Town contd.)

 

220-238  PENSE                                       PINE STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   43     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Parthenia   Motr wf     69     w         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Walter        Bro   wm   31     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

221-239  HARMAN                                 PINE STREET

                     Frank         Head wm  42     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Fern O.      Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Leroy         Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gordon K. Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert Lee Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cecil C.     Son   wm   4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lewis J.     Son   wm   2-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               KREIG

                     Louisa        Mo-l wf     70     d          OH   PA    OH   None

222-240  BLACK                                     MISHAWAKA STREET

                     William H. Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Nellie         Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               BURDGE

                     Mary          Mo-l wf     81     w         IN     IN     IN     None

223-241  HENDERSON                          MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Virgil         Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Svst

                     Mabel        Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

224-242  LOVE                                        CHERRY STREET

                     Chester      Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   OH   Hdwr

                     Carry         Wife wf     59     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Margaret    Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marie         Nce   wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Motr wf     85     w         OH   ? ?     OH   None

225-243  LOVE                                        CHERRY STREET

                     Russell       Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Dana          Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dana          Son   wm   1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

226-244  HAMMOND                             CHERRY STREET

                     Burwell     Head wm   56     m         IN     IN     IN     Masn

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     60     m         OH   GR   OH   None

227-245  KING                                         CHERRY STREET

                     Hurbert      Head wm   56     m         IN     GR   OH   Flbr

                     Anna         Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

228-246  MILLER                                     CHERRY STREET

                     Agnes        Head wf     56     w         OH   OH   OH   None

229-247  SWIHART                                 CHERRY STREET

                     Harley       Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Tmsr

                     Ethel          Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margarete  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Akron Town contd.)    

              

230-248  McKIBBIN                                PINE STREET

                     Paul           Head wm   23     m         IN     OH   IN     Shfl

               FLOOR

                     Dale           Bro-l wm   27     s           IN     OH   OH   Shfl

231-249  PONTIOUS                               PINE STREET

                     Clyde         Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Tinr

                     Bernice      Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Grace         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glendon    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Johnnie      Son   wm   1-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

231-250  SWOPE                                     BIPPUS STREET

                     George A. Head wm   23     m         IN     PA    IN     Shfl

                     Alice          Wife wf     18     m         NE    OH   IL      None

                     Margarette Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     NE    None

232-251  REED                                        BIPPUS STREET

                     Dewey J.   Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Blanche     Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

233-252  SWIHART                                 BIPPUS STREET

                     Russell       Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Carrie        Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline I.   Dau  wf     1-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Leroy R.    Son   wm   6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               CHURCHILL

                     Grace M.   Sis-l  wf     43     s           IN     IN     IN     Rest

234-253  VANDEWATER                      BIPPUS STREET

                     Charles      Head wm   71     m         NY   NY   VA   Labr

                     Flora          Wife wf     63     m         IN     SN    PA    None

235-254  LaRUE                                       BIPPUS STREET

                     Devur        Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Ruth I.       Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dean          Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

236-253  SHIREMAN  ?                          BIPPUS STREET

                     William      Head wm   64     m         IN     VA   VA   Flbr

                     Sarah A.    Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     IN     None

237-256  SHRIVER                                  BIPPUS STREET

                     Esta F.       Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Edith          Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frances L.  Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jean           Son   wm   4-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

238-257  LaRUE                                       BIPPUS STREET

                     Milo           Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     OH   Rrsh

                     Grace         Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

239-258  KAMP                                       BIPPUS STREET

                     James A.    Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Sawr

                     Eunice M.  Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Lloyd F.     Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

(Akron Town contd.)

 

               (KAMP)

                     Evelyn N.  Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Burt D.      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

240-259  SHIREMAN                              BIPPUS STREET

                     Noah         Head wm   64     m         IN     IN     IN     Timb

                     Sarah         Wife wf     66     m         OH   OH   OH   None

241-260  YOUNG                                    BIPPUS STREET

                     Francis M. Head wm   72     w         OH   OH   OH   None

242-261  MILLOW                                   BIPPUS STREET

                     Rufus         Head wm   49     m         IN     PA    KY   Shfl

                     Alice M.    Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     OH   None

               PONTIOUS

                     Anthony    Fat-l  wm   71     w         IN     IN     IN     Labr

243-262  WILLIAMS                                BIPPUS STREET

                     Chester      Head wm   49     s           IN     OH   IN     Grne

244-263  BAHNEY                                  JOHNSON STREET

                     Charles H. Head wm   46     m         IN     OH   IN     Labr

                     Leah          Wife wf     46     m         IN     PA    IN     Drsr

245-264  KERCHER                                JOHNSON STREET

                     Frank         Head wm   69     w         OH   PA    OH   Cptr

246-265  WEHRLY                                  ORCHARD STREET

                     Raymond H. Head wm 50   m         OH   OH   OH   Mnsr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     43     m         IN     IL      IN     None

247-266  CUFFELL                                  ORCHARD SSTREET

                     William H. Head wm   72     m         IN     IN     IN     Cabr

                     Mary          Wife wf     62     m         IN     IN     PA    None

               ROBERTS     

                     Andrew C.         Bro-l wm   69        w      IN     IN     PA Cabr

248-267  STUDEBAKER                        ORCHARD STREET

                     Laura         Head wf     67     w         IN     OH   NY   None

249-268  MORRIS                                    ORCHARD STREET

                     Monroe      Head wm   76     m         OH   OH   OH   Jusp

                     Amanda A.         Wife wf    68        m      IN     IN     IN  None

                     Wayne       G-son wm 18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

250-269  PONTIOUS                               ORCHARD STREET

                     Caroline     Head wm   65     d          IN     PA    IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Plbr

251-270  PIKE                                          ROCHESTER STREET

                     Durward A. Head wm 51    m         IN     IN     IN     Sawo

                     Eva Mae    Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gwendolyn Dau wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen S.    Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

252-271  SANDS                                      ROCHESTER STREET

                     Nora A.     Head wf     52     w         IN     IN     IN     Cook

                     Martha Ellen Dau wf   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Sawb

(Akron Town contd.)

 

253-272  SELIGMAN                              ROCHESTER STREET

                     Beatrice E. Head wf     44     d          IN     IN     IN     None

254-273  BRUNDIGE                              ROCHESTER STREET

                     Ina M.        Head wf     65     w         IN     PA    OH   None

               NOYER

                     Ella A.       Sis    wf     68     w         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Donald      Nph  wm   41     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Dona Jean  G-Nce wf 09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

255-274  BURNETT                                BACK LOT

                     Arthiur       Head bm    27     m         AL    AL    AL    Sawr

                     Rebecca     Wife bf      27     m         AL    AL    AL    None

                     Kalee         Dau  bf      07     s           AL    AL    AL    None

255-275  SIMMONS                                BACK LOT

                     Charles      Head bm    21     m         GA   GA   GA   Sawr

                     Essie          Wife bf      20     m         GA   GA   GA   None

255-276  WARD                                       BACK LOT

                     David        Head bm    31     m         FL     SC    FL     Sawr

                     Pearl          Wife bf      35     m         GA   GA   GA   None

               KNIGHT

                     Jerome       St-dau bf    18     s           GA   GA   GA   None

               PARKER

                     Mary P.     St-dau bf    07     s           GA   GA   GA   None

               CRAIG

                     Green        Brdr  bm    25     m         CA   CA   CA   Sawr

256-277  RAMSEY                                  DEPOT STREET

                     Ivan A.      Head wm   53     w         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Kermit       Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elsie          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

266-278  SMITH                                       - - - - - - - - - -

                     Iris B.        Head wm  34     m         IN     MI    IN     Rrsh

                     Esther        Wife wf     23     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Jesse M.     Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

267-279  BRIGHT                                    - - - - - - - - - -

                     William C. Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     IN     Saws

                     Melissa E.  Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               MILLER

                     Orpha        Sis-l  wf     39     w         IN     IN     IN     None

268-280  GRINDLE                                 MISHAWAKA STREET

                     John H.      Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     OH   Elps

                     Mary S.     Wife wf     62     m         IL      IL      IL      None

268-281  ALGER                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Durward L. Head wm 31     m         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Beatrice M. Wife wf    28     m         IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

               KNOTTS

                     Raymond   Logr  wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Mech
(Akron Town contd.)

 

269-282  MORRETT                                MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Mary          Head wf     78     w         IN     OH   PA    None

270-283  DOLPH                                      MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Benjamin W. Head wm 63  m         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Lenora R.  Wife wf     58     m         OH   OH   OH   None

271-284  LEININGER                              MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Ralph R.    Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Gretchen L. Wife wf   29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert G.  Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Byron P.    Son   wm   2-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

272-285  RUNKLE                                   ROCHESTER STREET

                     Edgar T.    Head wm   37     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ida J.          Motr wf     61     w         IN     PA    IN     None

273-286  CUTSHALL                              ROCHESTER STREET

                     Milo           Head wm   56     m         IN     IN     IN     Cont

                     Martha       Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               JORDAN

                     Rufus         Brdr  wm   69     w         IN     IN     IN     Rrag

274-287  MOSS                                        MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Frank Y.    Head wm   65     m         PA    PA    PA    Hotl

                     Lulu M.     Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   IN     Cook

               BRYANT

                     Olive         Brdr  wf     66     w         IN     IN     OH   Slsl

               ELION

                     Thesbe A.  Brdr  wf     23     s           IL      SN    SN    Tchr

                     Heloise      Brdr  wf     53     m         SN    SN    SN    None

274-288  WORTHINGTON                    MISHAWAKA STREET

                     Ben            Head wm   58     s           IN     IN     IN     Drmn

               KINSINGER

                     William J.  Brdr  wm   26     s           PA    PA    PA    Rrce

               STOUT

                     Russell H.  Brdr  wm   23     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

275-289  BURNS                                     - - - - - - - - - -

                     Martha A.  Head wf    56     w         IN     IN     IN     Hskr

               RUFE

                     Benjamin L. Brdr wm 29     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

276-290  DESSIN                                     - - - - - - - - - -

                     Delore       Head wm   45     w         MI    CN   CN   Rrsh

277-291  FLECK                                      - - - - - - - - - -

                     Edward L. Head wm   25     s           IN     IN     IN     Metc

278-292  WHITTENBERGER                - - - - - - - - - -

                     Lottie         Head wf     50     s           IN     OH   OH   Mlnr

279-293  SHOWALTER                          WALNUT STREET

                     Laura         Head wf     68     w         OH   OH   OH   Slsl
(Akron Town contd.)                              

                    

280-294  HOFFMAN                               MAPLE STREET

                     Flora          Head wm   65     w         IN     IN     IN     None

271-284  LEININGER                              MAPLE STREET

                     Joana         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

HENRY TOWNSHIP

 

Enumerator Horace LARREW                                                        1930

 

 

 

1-1          HAMMOND

                     John A.      Head wm   33     m         IL      IN     IN     Masn

                     Nellie         Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   13     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Merl           Son   wm   12     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Gene          Son   wm   05     s           IN     IL      IN     None

                     Billie          Son   wm   1-1/12 s        IN     IL      IN     None

2-2          HOFFMAN

                     Arthur D.   Head wm   55     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Retta P.      Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nora C.     Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

3-3          SLAYBAUGH

                     Lewis E.    Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Mhlr

                     Margerette Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Julia M.     Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

4-4          WILLIAMS

                     David W.   Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Pntr

                     Olive         Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

5-5          HALDEMAN

                     Charles H. Head wm   58     m         IN     PA    PA    Slsm

                     Elma E.     Wife wf     55     m         IN     IN     OH   Fmgr

                     Constance  Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Charles H. Jr. Son wm 15    s           IN     IN     IN     None

6-6          WHITTENBERGER

                     Merrel        Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ada           Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Georgia     Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joanna       Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

7-7          CHURCHILL

                     Charles      Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Tmsr

                     Cora          Wife wf     66     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               MEREDITH

                     Willis         Brdr  wm   59     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

8-8          SWICK

                     Levi           Head wm   71     m         OH   OH   OU   Pltr

                     May           Wife wf     63     m         SW   SW   SW   None

9-9          KEIM

                     Charles      Head wm   49     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     47     m         IN     OH   OH   None

10-10      BALL

                     Cass L.      Head wm   71     s           IN     IN     TN    Frmr

                     Jennie G.   Sis    wf     65     s           UB   UB   TB    None

11-11      HIGGINS

                     Ester          Head wf     67     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hazel         Dau  wf     35     s           IN     IN     IN     Bkkr

                     Willis         Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

12-12      HILEMAN

                     Lloyd N.    Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     OH   Tell

                     Mary R.     Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lloyd S.     Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harrold D. Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

13-13      PEARSON

                     Cliff D.      Head wm   51     m         OH   OH   OH   Sawr

                     Goldie       Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nondus      Dau  wf     25     s           IN     OH   IN     Tchr

                     Telford      Son   wm   24     s           IN     OH   IN     Sawr

                     Charles      Son   wm   14     s           IN     OH   IN     None

14-14      GERIG

                     Eli E.         Head wm   51     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Ethel          Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               UTTER

                     Howard     Son wm     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Lbry

               GERIG

                     Clella         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

15-15      MERLEY

                     Dewey S.  Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Mlpe

                     Sarah E.     Motr wf     55     w         IN     PA    IN     Clrk

                     Gladys       Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary I.      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles W. Son  wm   3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     LeRoy C.   Bro-l wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Trkd

16-16      ORR

                     John           Head wm   61     s           IN     OH   VA   Frmr

                     Clara J.      Sis    wf     73     s           IN     OH   VA   None

17-17      SHIMER

                     Grant         Head wm   65     m         OH   PA    OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     63     m         OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

18-18      PERRY

                     Oran          Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     59     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               WILLIAMS

                     Martha       Mo-l wf     82     w         IN     IN     TN    None

19-19      COX

                     Albert J.     Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Belle M.    Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Octava       Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Teddy        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Monell       Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jean           Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

20-20      CLAYTON

                     Ora            Head wm   62     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

21-21      GAST

                     Rudolph    Head wm   72     m         IN     GR   SW   Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               BRYANT

                     Jennie        Mo-l wf     71     w         IN     OH   OH   None

22-22      FUNNEL

                     Harry         Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr/Shfl

                     Viola         Wife wf     20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wanda M. Dau  wf     7/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

23-23      BURNS

                     Robert G.  Head wm   64     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Clara          Wife wf     69     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               POWELL

                     Nancy        Mo-l wf     89     w         OH   OH   OH   None

24-24      KRIEG

                     Charles      Head wm   62     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr/Pntr

                     Luca          Wife wf     48     m         VA   VA   VA   None

                     David        Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     VA   Shfl

                     Dale           Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     VA   Pntr

                     Raymond   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     VA   None

                     Ardis         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     VA   None

25-25      MORRETT

                     Wilbur       Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Thelma      Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjorie    Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

26-26      PAXTON

                     Russell       Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Jessie         Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charlotte    Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (PAXTON)

                     Neva          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bona J.      Dau  wf     1-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

27-27      COX

                     Lindsy L.   Head wm   70     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rosella      Wife wf     63     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Jesse          Son   wm   29     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

28-28      GLAZE

                     Leo            Head wm   32     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Daisy         Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     PA    None

                     William      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen L.    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gearldine   Son   wm   4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

29-29      MILLER

                     Charles L.  Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Naomi       Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jerome       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Damon      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

30-30      RICHTER

                     Ernest        Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Anna         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               MILLER

                     Haretta       Mo-l wf     74     w         OH   OH   OH   None

31-31      HALDEMAN

                     Lloyd H.    Head wm   32     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Irene          Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IL      None

                     Delores      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Howard     Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sarah F.     Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sarah         Motr wf     74     w         PA    PA    PA    None

32-32      HALDEMAN

                     Vernon      Head wm   48     m         IN     PA    PA    Flbr

                     Ada           Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

33-33      SHOEMAKER

                     Robert       Head wm   53     m         TN    TN    TN    Frmr

                     Alice          Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               HART

                     Ruby         Nce   wf     12     s           TN    TN    TN    None

33-34      SHOEMAKER

                     James         Head wm   42     m         TN    TN    TN    Flbr

                     Lucile        Wife wf     26     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     16     s           KY   TN    KY   None

                     Virginia     Daiu wf     08     s           KY   TN    KY   None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

34-35      PERRY

                     Warden      Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Ester          Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joyce         Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

35-36      CLINKER

                     Alvin         Head wm  44     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Liura          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

36-37      DICKEY

                     Willia         Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Sadie         Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Edson        Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Eltn

                     Herbert      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

37-38      ENGLE

                     Isaac          Head wm   77     m         OH   GR   OH   Frmr

                     Julia           Wife wf     75     m         IN     ? ?     PA    None

38-39      DICKEY

                     James F.    Head wm   57     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Alta           Wife wf     51     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               BOWEN

                     Mary          Dau  wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

               MADDEN

                     Dorothy     Brdr  wf     25     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

39-40      KAMP                                       HALDEMAN ROAD

                     Reuben      Head wm   57     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Alfretta      Wife wf     54     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Estel          Son   wm   34     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Katherine   Dau  wf     24     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elma          Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harvey      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Forrest       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bobbie       G-son wm 2-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie          G-son wm 2-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

40-41      THOMAS                                  HALDEMAN ROAD

                     Gala           Head wm   53     m         IN     WI    OH   Frmr

                     Hannah      Wife wf     50     m         IN     GR   IN     None

41-42      VanDOREN                              HALDEMAN ROAD

                     Harold       Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Iva             Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

42-43      LEECH                                      HALDEMAN ROAD

                     Ora            Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Delea J.     Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

               ZOLMAN

                     Mary          Mo-l wf     77     w         IN     PA    OH   None

43-44      BARNES                                   HALDEMAN ROAD

                     Isaac          Head wm   72     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     May           Wife wf     73     m         IN     OH   OH   None

33034     COX                                          SNYDER ROAD

                     Paul           Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Well

                     Aletha        Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

45-46      LEININGER                              SNYDER ROAD

                     Sylvester    Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Rosie         Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Perry          Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Memory J. Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

46-47      SWICK                                      SNYDER ROAD

                     Jesse          Head wm   53     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Beulah       Dau  wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Merl           Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               KERCHER

                     Helen L.    G-dau wf   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

47-48      SHOEMAKER                          SNYDER ROAD

                     Cecil          Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edna          Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ernest        Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               BRADWAY

                     Rhoda        Mo-l wf     66     w         IN     IN     OH   None

48-49      WIDEMAN                               SNYDER ROAD

                     William H. Head wm  76     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Emoline     Wife wf     66     m         IN     IN     IN     None

49-50      SNYDER                                   SNYDER ROAD

                     Oliver        Head wm   50     m         IN     VA   IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     PA    None

50-51      TOWNSEND                            SNYDER ROAD

                     Fred           Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Katherine   Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Elsie          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

51`-52     KELLER                                    SNYDER ROAD

                     David        Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               HEIGHWAY

                     Empson A. Fat-l wm   79     w         OH   OH   OH   None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

52-53      RAGER

                     Walter        Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eldon         Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Pntr

                     Kendal       Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Verl           Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               MORRETT

                     Eva            Dau  wf     22     d          IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary L.     G-dau wf   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

53-54      RILEY

                     Loyd          Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Effie          Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Josephine   Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dora J.       Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

54-55      SHIMER

                     Earl M.      Head wm   43     m         OH   OH   OH   Slsm

                     Faye H.     Wife wf     40     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               SHUMAKER

                     Beatrice     Dau  wf     21     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               SHIMER

                     James         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     OH   None

               SHUMAKER

                     Robert       G-son wm 3/12  s           IN     IN     OH   None

55-56      HARTER

                     Herbert      Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Willa          Wife wf     34     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Emelyn      Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

56-56      LANTZ

                     Joseph H.  Head wm   64     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Louise        Wife wf     58     m         IN     GR   GR   None

                     John           Son   wm   30     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Willia         Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Joseph Jr.   Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Eva            Dau  wf     34     s           IN     IN     IN     None

57-58      TOWNSEND

                     Lawson      Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hannah      Wife wf     65     m         TN    TN    TN    None

58-59      LATIMER

                     Archie       Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Dnst

                     Vernice A. Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               REITZEL

                     Olive C.     Motr wf     70     w         IN     PA    PA    None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

59-60      MOORE

                     Orville L.   Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Malc

                     Fannie       Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gordon      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

60-61      WILLIAM

                     Charles H. Head wm   50     m         IA     IN     PA    Stfr

                     Grace         Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

61-62      ROGERS

                     Harley L.   Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Hazel         Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     Clrk

                     Earl E.       Son   wm   4-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vera          Sis    wf     21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

62-63      FERRY

                     Perry L.     Head wm   50     m         PA    NY   NR   Phys

                     Elva           Wife wf     49     m         IN     OH   IN     Lbrn

                     John           Son   wm   18     s           IN     PA    IN     None

63-64      YOUNG

                     Walter        Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Ruth          Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter J.    Son   wm   5-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donabelle  Dau  wf     3-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     1-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjory     Dau  wf     3/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

64-65      PUTMAN

                     Audrey      Head wm   45     w         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Mary I.      Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marjorie F. Dau wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     David L.    Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

65-66      CURTIS

                     James         Head wm   82     m         IN     OH   VA   None

                     Dora A.     Wife wf     76     m         OH   DE    OH   None

66-67      CURTIS

                     Justin A     Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Minnie M. Wife wf     53     m         IN     IN     IN     None

67-68      CLARK                                     COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Melvin       Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mildred      Wife wf     28     m         IN     KS    IN     None

                     Betty L.     Dau  wf     1-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

68-69      MERLEY                                   COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Berdella E Head wm   39     w         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Dorothea   Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary E.     Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

69-70      BACON                                     COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Arthur        Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Shirley       Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alice          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               SMITH

                     Willis         G-son wm 06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

70-71      SRIVER                                     COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Amanda E.         Head wf     68        w      IN     OH   PA None

70A-71A      WHITTENBURGER                     COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Ralph W.   Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Marie         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Joseph       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary A.     Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen L.    Dau  wf     1-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

71-72      GROGG                                    COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Mason H.  Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Alice D.     Wife wf     59     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Forest I.     Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

72-73      MERLEY                                   COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Samuel M. Head         wm   28        m      IN     IN     IN  Frmr

                     June M.     Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

73-74      ARTER                                      COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     William      Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Flora          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

74-75      WHITTENBERGER                COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Orville       Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Rosella      Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

75-76      KRIEG                                       COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     John           Head wm   45     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Elba           Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Opal          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Philip         Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

76-77      KINDIG                                     COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Raymond   Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Fannie       Wife wf     35     m         IN     IN     AR   None

                     James F.    Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marietta     Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Myron D.  Son   w      1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

77-78      WAITE                                      COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Thomas     Head wm   55     w         IN     IN     IN     Auta

                     Charles      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               DAVIS

                     Martha       Mo-l wf     72     w         IN     OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

78-79      KUHN                                       COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Clyde         Head wm   47     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Vida          Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   20     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Earl            Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

79-80      WHITTENBERGER                KING ROAD

                     George      Head wm   63     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Martha       Wife wf     57     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               PERSONETTE

                     Katherine   mo-l  wf     94     w         IN     MD   MD   None

               PONTIOUS

                     Everett       Logr  wm   16     s           CA   IN     IN     Labr

80-81      HARROLD                               COUNTY ROAD SOUTH

                     Ernest L.    Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Altha         Wife wf     34     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Doris L.     Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     OH   None

81-82      ESHELMAN                             COUNTY ROAD SOUTH

                     Jemima      Head wf     68     w         OH   OH   OH   None

               GIVLER

                     Gertrude    Dau  wf     42     s           IN     IN     IN     None

82-83      WHITTENBERGER                COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Samuel R.  Head wm   56     m         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Daisy A.    Wife wf     54     m         OH   OH   OH   None

               PEARSON

                     Emaline     Mo-l wf     76     w         OH   VA   OH   None

83-84      SAUSAMAN                            COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     William      Head wm   66     w         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ray            Son   wm   40     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                     Otto           Son   wm   24     s           IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Cordie       Dau  wf     37     s           IN     OH   OH   None

                     Betta D.     G-dau wf   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gale           Son   wm   29     s           IN     OH   OH   Mech

84-85      WOOD                                      COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Dale           Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Florence    Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthy L.   Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald M. Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Olive May Dau  wf     2-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

85-86      HOFFMAN                               COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Orville       Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Ida             Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

86-87      THOMPSON                             COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Frank         Head wm   53     m         IN     PA    OH   Shfl

                     Tressie       Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Susanna     Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

87-88      BODKINS                                 COUNTRY ROAD SOUTH

                     Ernest        Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Alice          Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lilian         Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lucile        Dau  wf     4-8/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

88-89      TAYLOR                                   COUNTY ROAD SOUTH

                     Emmett      Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     OH   Flbr

                     Hazel         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     GaNelle     Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   4-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Norma Lee Dau wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Junior        Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

89-90      JORDON                                   COUNTY ROAD SOUTH

                  ? Herbert      Head wm   26     m         OK   IN     IN     Flbr

                     Gladys       Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edison       Son   wm   07     s           IN     OK   IN     None

                     Keith         Son   wm   05     s           IN     OK   IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   03     s           IN     OK   IN     None

90-91      KREIG

                     Harvey      Head wm   48     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     44     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Floyd         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

91-92      DICKERHOFF

                     Alsines      Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Nettie         Wife wf     48     m         KS    OH   OH   None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     KS    None

                     Earl            Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     KS    None

92-93      SMITH

                     Cleotus      Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Fay            Wife wf     34     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Daniel        Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     David        Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

93-94      DICKSON

                     Hubert       Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     Emily L.    Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Don           Son   wm   1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

94-95      ROE

                     Fred F.       Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrag

                     Bertha M.  Wife wf     45     m         OH   GR   GR   None

                     Graydon S. Son  wm   20     s           OH   IN     OH   Mlpe

                     Nadine I.   Dau  wf     18     s           OH   IN     OH   Tchr

               HEDRICK

                     Sarah L.     Nce   wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

95-96      DAY

                     Charles      Head wm   53     m         IN     IN     IN     Ptmh

                     Alwilda M. Wife         wf     53        m      IN     IN     IN  None

                     Earl            Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Svst

96-97      HOFFMAN

                     Silas S.      Head wm   79     m         IN     GR   GR   Frmr

                     Rebecca A. Wife         wf     71        m      IN     PA    OH         None

97-98      SHEWMAN

                     Worthy B. Head wm   54     m         IN     IN     IN     Malc

                     Elva G.      Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

98-99      SANNS

                     William      Head wm   59     m         IN     IN     IN     Mlpe

                     May           Wife wf     60     m         IN     PA    IN     None

99-100    FULTZ

                     Marion M. Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     IN     Bank

                     Dessa A.    Wife wf     46     m         IN     VA   NY   Tchr

100-101  KROFT

                     Emanuel    Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Mabel        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bobbie       Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

101-102  DAVIS

                     Voris         Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Myrtle        Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lester         Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

102-103  PIERCE

                     Herbert E.  Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Stella         Wife wf     32     m         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Harold       Son   wm   06     s           OH   IN     OH   None

                     Clara          Dau  wf     4-6/12 s        IL      IN     OH   None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   02     s           IL      IN     OH   None

                     Paul           Son   wm   6/12  s           IN     IN     OH   None

103-104  KRIEG

                     Francis       Head wm   63     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     44     m         VA   VA   VA   None

                     Dorthy       Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     VA   None

                     Gerald       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     VA   None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

104-105  HERENDEEN

                     Ben            Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     47     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Frances      Dau  wf     19     s           IL      IN     IN     None

                     Hearold     Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dever        Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

105-106  BUCHER

                     Harley       Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Theresa      Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

106-107  FELLERS  ?

                     Aron          Head wm   57     m         OH   OH   VA   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     59     m         IN     OH   OH   None

107-108  BARKMAN

                     George      Head wm   72     m         IN     OH   VA   Frmr

                     Lauretta     Wife wf     68     m         IN     IN     IN     None

108-109  SAUSAMAN

                     Earl V.       Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Pltb

                     Fay            Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     Proe

                     Robert       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

109-110  MILLER

                     Hugh         Head wm   54     w         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Helen         Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mabel        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

110-111  BRIDEGROOM

                     Claude       Head wm   48     m         IN     GR   IN     Frmr

                     Isabell        Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

111-112  DAY

                     Ralph         Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Esta           Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Phylis        Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vevelle      Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     John           Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

112-113  HOFFMAN

                     Charles H. Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Carrie N.   Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               POYNER

                     Mary A.     Serv  wf     70     w         IL      IL      IN     None

113-114  EBER

                     Lester         Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Ruth          Wife wf     25     m         NE    NE    MI    None

                     Lester J.     Son   wm   3-78/12 s      IN     IN     NE    None

                     Helen M.   Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     NE    None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

114-115  COPLEN

                     Melville O. Head wm  63     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Omer         Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

115-116  SMITH

                     Frank P.     Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

116-117  DICKERHOFF

                     Katherine   Head wf     71     w         OH   PA    OH   None

               COMER

                     Frank         Son-l wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Theodosia Dau-l wf     31     m         IN     OH   OH   Lbrn

117-118  DICKERHOFF

                     Fred           Head wm   39     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     May           Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

118-119  MEREDITH

                     Russell S.  Head wm   35     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Ruby E.     Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

119-120  SLAYBAUGH

                     Sadie         Head wf     40     w         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Millicent    Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helena       Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Stuart         Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

120-121  TATMAN

                     Alfred A.   Head wm   74     m         OH   OH   MD   Frmr

                     Mary F.     Wife wf     70     m         IN     VA   OH   None

121-122  WIDEMAN                               MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     Clayton      Head wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

122-123  DRUDGE                                  MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     Dewayne   Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mayta        Wife wf     21     m         IL      IL      IL      None

123-124  MILLER                                     MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     James L.    Head wm   36     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ester          Wife wf     35     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               PURVIS

                     Leo            Orph wm   18     s           IN     US    US    Flbr

               DICKERHOFF

                     Daniel        Fat-l wm    75     w         OH   GR   OH   None

124-125  MILLER                                     MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     Leonard     Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ellen          Wife wf     38     m         IN     GR   IN     None

125-126  KROFT

                     Adolph      Head wm   58     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Isabel         Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   NY   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

126-127  DILLMAN                                 MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     Franklin     Head wm   50     d          IN     IN     IN     Frmr

127-128  SMITH                                       MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     John           Head wm   40     m         KY   KY   KY   Frmr

                     May           Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

128-129  DAVIS                                       MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     Harvey      Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Fay            Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Francis       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard L. Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jaunita       Dau  wf     4-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marvin       Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

129-130  MILLER                                     MIAMI COUNTY LINE

                     Ralph         Head wm   28     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nettie         Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Geraldine   Dau  wf     -7      s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maxine      Dau  wf     5-87/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph James Son wm  4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wanda       Dau  wf     2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilda J.     Dau  wf     2/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

130-131  DRIUDGE                                 DISKO ROAD

                     Robert       Head wm   46     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Motr wf     78     w         IN     OH   OH   None

131-132  KROFT                                      DISKO ROAD

                     Emma        Head wf     46     w         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Joseph       Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edward      Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Merl           Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

132-133  BUSSERT                                 DISKO ROAD

                     Ora            Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Gertrude    Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty Lee   Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

133-134  KINDER                                    DISKO ROAD

                     George      Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Nettie B.    Wife wf     62     m         IN     IN     IN     None

134-135  KRIEG                                       DISKO ROAD

                     George      Head wm   58     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Bessie        Wife wf     52     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Gladys       Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

135-136  SOPHER                                   DISKO ROAD

                     Daniel        Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Cora          Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Kenneth     Son   wm   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Robert       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

136-137  RADER                                     DISKO ROAD

                     Nancy J.    Head wf     ??      w         IN     OH   OH   None

137-138  DANIELS                                  DISKO ROAD

                     Charles A. Head wm   ??      s           IN     VT    OH   None

138-139  MORRIS                                    DISKO ROAD

                     Chester      Head wm   49     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mammie    Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Don H.      Son   wm   20     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arlene       Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

139-140  GEARHART                             DISKO ROAD

                     Charles      Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ester          Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gearld       Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Glendora   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lee            Son   wm   4-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   3-3/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jenette       Dau  wf     3/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

140-141  GOOD                                       DISKO ROAD

                     Alonzo      Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mertie        Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   29     d          IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ray            Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gilbert       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

141-142  DOUB                                       DISKO ROAD

                     Otto           Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Lottie         Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Carl           Son   wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Gertrude    Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

142-143  HAMILTON                              BOLLEY ROAD

                     Lem           Head wm   48     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Ada           Wife wf     48     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Hilda         Dau  wf     18     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Delbert      Son   wm   16     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Glenn        Son   wm   13     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Lillie          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Charottie    Dau  wf     09     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Gearld       Son   wm   08     s           IN     OH   IN     None

143-144  CASSIDY                                  BOLLEY ROAD

                     William      Head wm   24     m         KY   KY   KY   Flbr

                     Mary          Wife wf     22     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     May D.      Dau  wf     7/12  s           IN     KY   IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

144-145  STRONG                                   WABASH COUNTY LINE

                     Howard     Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Murl          Son   wm   6-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

145-146  SPICE                                        WABASH COUNTY LINE

                     Sidney       Head wm   39     m         EG    EG    EG    Frmr

                     Hester        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clyde         Son   wm   08     s           IN     EG    IN     None

                     Donley      Son   wm   4-11/12 s      IN     EG    IN     None

146-147  BUCHER                                  WABASH COUNTY LINE

                     Ammon     Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Maradean  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

147-148  BROWN                                    WABASH COUNTY LINE

                     Henderson Head         wm   62        d       IN     GR   PA Frmr

148-149  ROYER                                     WABASH COUNTY LINE       

                     Mary E.     Head wf     67     w         OH   GR   OH   Frmr

                     Carl           Son   wm   44     s           IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Edna          Dau  wf     25     s           IN     IN     OH   None

149-150  KUHN                                       ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Willard      Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virgil         Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

150-151  SOWERS                                   ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Simon P.    Head wm   65     m         IN     PA    GR   Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     63     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Lester         Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     None

151-152  HOFFMAN                               ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Foster        Head wm   30     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eathel        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne       Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elvin          Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               DRUDGE

                     Ephram      Fat-l wm    76     w         IN     IN     IN     None

152-153  UTTER                                      ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Frank         Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     36     m         IN     TN    IN     None

               FUNK

                     Virginia Adp dau wf   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

153-154  SANER                                      ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Homer       Head wm   26     m         WI    OH   IN     Well

                     Ferrel         Wife wf     24     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lloyd         Son   wm   3-6/12 s        IN     WI    IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   1-9/12 s        IN     WI    IN     None

                     Martha E.  Motr wf     58     m         IN     PA    IN     None

154-155  LANDIS                                    ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Roy           Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Dessie        Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   VA   None

                     Fay            Dau  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edna          Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edwin        Fatr   wf     74     w         OH   OH   PA

155-156  SHIREMAN                              ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Wilbur       Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Pntr

                     Neomi       Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bonnie Adp dau wf     4-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               WELTON

                     Alice P.     Motr wf     72     w         IN     KY   KY   None

               VANCE

                     Essa           Sis-l wf      38     s           IN     IN     IN     None

156-157  LANDIS                                    ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Theodore   Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Eva            Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

157-158  ROYER                                     ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Reuben      Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Nerla         Wife wf     55     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Vern          Son   wm   29     s           IN     IN     IN     Eltn

                     Robert       Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

158-159  SHROUT                                   ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     William C. Head wm  44     m         KY   KY   KY   Frmr

                     Laura         Wife wf     45     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Emerson    Son   wm   18     s           KY   KY   KY   Flbr

                     Adrian       Son   wm   15     s           KY   KY   KY   None

                     Irvin           Son   wm   13     s           KY   KY   KY   None

                     Christeen   Dau  wf     10     s           KY   KY   KY   None

                     William      Son   wm   03     s           KY   KY   KY   None

159-160  ROYER                                     ROCK LAKE ROAD

                     Jesse          Head wm   65     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Lovina       Wife wf     50     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Frank         Son   wm   24     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Mary          Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

160-161  BAMMERLIN                           DISKO ROAD

                     Robert       Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Vernie       Wife wf     20     m         KY   KY   KY   None

                     Robert D.  Son   wm   8/12  s           IN     IN     KY   None

161-162  GAGNON                                 DISKO ROAD

                     Oneal         Head wm   24     m         IL      IL      IL      Frmr

                     Mamie       Wife wf     21     m         NE    OH   IL      None

                     Jesse E.      Son   wm   1/12  s           IN     IL      NE    None

162-163  HELSER                           `        `DISKO ROAD

                     James         Head wm   42     m         NE    OH   NE    Frmr

                     Laura         Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hilda         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     NE    IN     None

163-164  YOUNG                                    DISKO ROAD

                     Alonzo      Head wm   73     m         OH   OH   OH   Rfmr

                     Katharine   Wife wf     68     m         IN     PA    GR   None

164-165  LYTLE                                       DISKO ROAD

                     William      Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Trkd

                     Jennie        Wife wf     33     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth          Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vance        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William J.  Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

165-166  HOFFMAN                               DISKO ROAD

                     Frank E.    Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   04     s           MN   IN     IN     None

                     Ezra           Fatr   wm   59     w         IN     IN     IN     Mlpe

166-167  RILEY                                       DISKO ROAD

                     William      Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Elizabeth M. Wife wf  31     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                  ? Mayel Lee Dau   wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

167-168  HOFFMAN                               DISKO ROAD

                     Claude       Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Opal          Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen L.    Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Deloris M. Dau  wf     2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary L.     Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Benjamin F. Csn         wm  68        s        IN     IN     IN  Flbr

168-169  MILLS                                        DISKO ROAD

                     Curtis         Head wm   71     m         IN     IN     IN     Rfmr

                     Rhoda        Wife wf     66     m         IN     SC    SC    None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

169-170  LANDIS                                    DISKO ROAD

                     Wilbaur     Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Unice A.    Wife wf     33     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Howard     Sone m      17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ester          Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Arthur        Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willis         Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Vera F.      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   2-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

               SHAFER

                     Alice          Mo-l wf     74     w         IN     IN     IN     None

170-171  COFFIN                                     DISKO ROAD

                     Ivan           Head wm   48     s           IN     OH   IN     Flbr

171-172  WAKLEY                                  DISKO ROAD

                     Manford    Head wm   68     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Geneva      Wife wf     63     m         IN     IA     OH   None

172-173  CARPENTER                                       DISKO ROAD

                     Elbridge     Head wm   63     m         IN     IN     PA    Frmr

                     Della          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   OH   None

173-174  NELSON                                   DISKO ROAD

                     Alfred        Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Sttr

                     Iva             Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lewis         Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Bruce         Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorwin      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary J.      Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     June E.      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie E.     Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Collean      Dau  wf     02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Julia           Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

174-175  TEETER                                    DISKO ROAD

                     Frank         Head wm   61     m         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

                     Susie          Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Ester          Dau  wf     23     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

175-176  RADER                                     DISKO ROAD

                     Schuyler    Head wm   73     m         IN     OH   DE    Frmr

                     Emma J.    Dau  wf     65     m         OH   OH   OH   None

176-177  HILL                                          DISKO ROAD

                     Guy           Head wm   25     m         IN     IN     IN     Mhlr

                     Faudelene  Wife wf     25     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Guy G.      Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gearldine   Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie L.     Son   wm   3-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (HILL)

                     Bettie J.     Dau  wf     6/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

177-178  REAHARD                               DISKO ROAD

                     Russell       Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Slsm

                     Edna          Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rex            Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

178-179  HIVELY                                    DISKO ROAD

                     William      Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Josie          Wife wf     44     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Sherman    Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

179-180  UTTER                                      DISKO ROAD

                     Clarence    Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Jannie        Wife wf     34     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Opal          Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gearld       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lena          Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Philis J.      Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

180-181  DAVIS                                       DISKO ROAD

                     Charles A. Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Lillian        Wife wf     51     m         IN     IN     IN     None

181-182  BEMENDERFER                     NORTH ROAD

                     Gearld       Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Lavon        Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

182-183  THOMPSON                             NORTH ROAD

                     Leo D.       Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Hubert       Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

183-183  BARNES                                   DISKO ROAD

                     Frank         Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Svst

                     Bessie M.  Wife wf     40     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard J.  Nph  wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Unc  wm   80     w         IN     OH   OH   None

184-185  BAMMERLIN                           DISKO ROAD

                     William      Head wm   65     m         IN     GR   OH   Frmr

                     Laura E.     Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Albert        Son   wm   28     s           IN     IN     IN     Frmr
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

185-185  FLOHR                                      DISKO ROAD

                     Lillian        Head wf     29     w         MI    MI    MI    None

                     Richard      Son   wm   11     s           MI    IN     MI    None

                     Charles      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     MI    None

                     Bruce         Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     MI    None

                     Mary M.    Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     MI    None

                     Betty J.      Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     MI    None

                     Robert       Bro-l wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     None

185-187  CRIPE                                        DISKO ROAD

                     Harold       Head wm   21     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Ethel          Wife wf     21     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorothy     Dau  wf     9/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

186-188  MURPHY                                  DISKO ROAD

                     Fred           Head wm   46     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Amanda     Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Kathleen    Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jolaine       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

187-189  MORRIS                                    NORTH ROAD

                     Roy           Head wm   39     m         AL    OH   IN     Frmr/Stdr

                     Loa            Wife wf     37     m         IN     PA    IN     None

                     Bettie B.    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     AL    IN     None

                     Katie K.     Dau  wf     10     s           IN     AL    IN     None

                     Jackie        Son   wm   07     s           IN     AL    IN     None

                     Suzana       Dau  wf     03     s           IN     AL    IN     None

               CLEMENS

                     Florence    Serv  wf     20     s           IN     IN     IN     Serv

                     James         Logr  wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

               MILLER

                     Reuben      Logr  wm   45     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

188-190  EBER                                         DISKO ROAD

                     Jacob         Head wm   58     m         IN     FR    IN     Frmr

                     Waity R.    Wife wf     56     m         IN     OH   IN     None

189-191  BROWN                                    DISKO ROAD

                     David        Head wm   70     m         IN     OH   OH   Flbr

                     Nora          Wife wf     58     m         IN     IN     IN     None

190-192  THOMPSON                             DISKO ROAD

                     Jesse          Head wm   44     w         IN     IN     IN     Trkd

                     Tessie M.   Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Bessie N.   Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Jesse H.     Son   wm   11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Earl D.       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

191-193  GINN                                         DISKO ROAD

                     John E.      Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     MD   Flbr

                     Amanda     Wife wf     59     m         IN     OH   PA    None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

192-194  RADER                                     DISKO ROAD

                     Ralph         Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Grace         Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Richard      Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

193-195  GRONINGER                           DISKO ROAD

                     Roy           Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     42     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Harold L.   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth A.     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Alice M.    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lowel L.    Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gordon L.  Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wayne L.   Son   wm   2-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

194-196  FLOHR                                      DISKO ROAD

                     Ivan           Head wm   34     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Edythe       Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

Unincorporated Town of Disko

 

195-197  BEHRENDS

                     Herman     Head wm   38     m         GR   GR   GR   Rrsh

                     Martha       Wife wf     30     m         ND   RS    RS    None

                     Walter        Son   wm   10     s           CN   GR   ND   None

                     John           Son   wm   07     s           CN   GR   ND   None

196-198  SHIPLEY

                     Anna         Head wf     59     w         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Raymond   Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

197-199  IHNEN

                     Bennett      Head wm   26     m         IN     GR   GR   Flbr

                     Thelma      Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lois           Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

198-200  BROOKS

                     Jesse J.       Head wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Katherine   Wife wf     24     m         IN     GR   IN     None

                     Doris M.    Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie G.     Son   wm   11/12 s          IN     IN     IN     None

199-201  ZIMMERMAN

                     Frank         Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   IN     Retd

                     Claude       Wife wf     50     m         IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

200-202  YOUNG

                     William      Head wm   61     m         OH   PA    OH   Cmtl

                     Ida             Wife wf     55     m         IN     OH   PA    None

201-203  ZEHNER

                     John           Head wm   69     m         OH   OH   OH   Labr

                     Martha       Wife wf     58     m         IN     IN     IN     None

203-204  GEARHART

                     Earl            Head wm   50     m         IN     IN     IN     Malc

                     Hazel         Wife wf     41     m         IN     IN     IN     None

204-205  PETERS

                     Frank         Head wm   48     m         PA    PA    PA    Mcht

                     Verda        Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     17     s           IN     PA    IN     None

205-206  GEARHART

                     Emma L.    Head wf     70     w         IN     GR   PA    Retd

206-207  LUKENS

                     Lloyd         Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mabel        Wife wf     42     m         NE    IN     IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ruth M.     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary L.     Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

207-208  FLECK

                     Floyd         Head wm   32     m         IN     OH   IN     Svst

                     Daisy         Wife wf     30     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Mercille     Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

 

End Unincorporated Town of Disko        

 

208-209  THOMPSON                             ROCHESTER ROAD

                     John           Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Coal

                     Mammie    Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Byron        Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Edward      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Norman     Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthy       Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Richard      Son   wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

               WOOLPERT

                  ? Jean           Fat-l wm    67     w         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

209-210  CURTIS                                     EAST  ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

                     Edwin        Head wm   72     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     67     m         OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

210-211  ARTER                                      ROCHESTER ROAD

                     Edward S. Head wm   54     m         IN     OH   OH   ??

                     Mary A.     Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               THOMPSON

                     Isaac          Fat-l  wm   82     w         IN     IN     IN     None

               ARTER

                     Philip         Fatr   wm   85     w         OH   GR   GR   None

211-212  CLEMANS                                DISKO ROAD

                     Everett       Head wm   45     w         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

 


 

 

HENRY TOWNSHIP

 

Enumerator May KERN                                                                        1930

 

 

1-1          ODEN

                     Marean M. Head wm  49     m         IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     46     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Earl            Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

2-2          BARNES

                     William      Head wm   50     s           IN     OH   IN     Labr

                     Ray            Bro   wm   32     s           IN     OH   IN     Labr

3-3          VANLUE

                     Milo           Head wm   73     w         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Mark          Son   wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Victoria     Dau-l wf    22     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clara I.      G-Dau wf  11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

4-4          PERSONETT

                     Ulysses      Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Rose          Wife wf     57     m         IN     IN     IN     None

5-5          BURNS

                     Jesse          Head wm   32     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Grace         Wife wf     29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emerson    Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

               QUICK

                     Pearl          Sis-l wf      36     s           IN     IN     IN     None

6-6          RHODES

                     Porter         Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Luvilla       Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nina          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Selena        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emalena    Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Porter Jr.    Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Thomas A.         Son   wm   08        s        IN     IN     IN  None

                     Dale           Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lorene       Dau  wf     04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Irene          Dau  wf     1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

7-7          HUTCHINSON

                     James H.    Head wm   51     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Elva           Wife wf     41     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Judson       Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ned           Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

8-8          LAWMASTER

                     Clall           Head wm   30     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anna M.    Dau  wf     2-7/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

9-9          HEETER

                     Francis       Head wm   69     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary E.     Wife wf     69     m         IN     OH   VA   None

10-10      RILEY

                     Ellis           Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Jennie        Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   PA    None

                     Monroe      Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Katherine   Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Theodore   Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Calvin        Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond   Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

11-11      REEVES

                     Francis       Head wm   58     m         KY   KY   KY   Labr

                     Bertha        Wife wf     47     m         IL      KY   IL      None

                     Mildred      Dau  wf     10     s           IL      KY   IL      None

12-12      CLEMANS

                     Tom           Head wm   52     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hazel         Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clara M.    Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dwight      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

13-13      NELSON

                     Gust R.      Head wm   77     m         SN    SN    SN    Fmgr

                     Emma E.   Wife wf     72     m         SN    SN    SN    None

                     Laura A.    Dau  wf     50     s           IL      SN    SN    None

14-14      RICHARDSON

                     John           Head wm   65     m         IN     NC   NC   Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     60     m         IN     WV  IN     None

                     Clinton      Son   wm   31     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

15-15      HEETER

                     Hollis         Head wm   45     m         IN     OH   PA    Frmr

                     Emma        Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     WI    None

                     Evelyn       Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty          Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

16-16      MIKESELL

                  ? Ohiley       Head wm   68     m         IN     PA    OH   Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     48     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               PRILL

                     Claudie      Nph  wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Elizabeth   Nce   wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

17-17      BOOKWALTER

                     Martin        Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   IN     Slsm

                     Jeanette      Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

18-18      SMITH

                     Therman D. Head wm 60    m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Flora R.     Wife wf     60     m         IN     IN     IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

     18A   UTTER

                     Robert       Head wm   60     m         IN     PA    IN     Frmr

                     Bina           Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cedric        Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margurite   Dau  wf     06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Morse        Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

19-19      CLEMANS

                     James         Head wm   71     w         IN     OH   VA   Frmr

               ROYER

                  ? - - - - -        ? ?     wm   26     m         IN     IN     IN     Mech

                     Earlda        G-dau wf   20     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Georgetta   G-daiu wf  13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

     19A   MARSH

                     Clarence    Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     47     m         WV  WV  WV  None

                     Lee            Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     WV  Flbr

                     Anetta        Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     WV  None

20-20      BURNS

                     Sal N.        Head wm   63     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Mary B.     Dau  wf     61     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               MOORE

                     Laura         Sis-l  wf     65     s           IN     OH   OH   None

21-21      BRADWAY

                     Chester      Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Trella         Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Willis         Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     David        Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ray            Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dale           Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

22-22      KUHN

                     Arthur H.   Head wm   37     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Liucretia    Wife wf     37     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Trella         Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lorena       Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

23-23      SWARTZLANDER

                     Charles E.  Head wm   57     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Sadie         Wife wf     50     m         IN     OH   OH   None

24-24      DAWSON

                     Martha       Head wf     66     w         OH   OH   PA    None

                     Frank         Son   wm   37     s           IN     OH   OH   Frmr
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

25-25      KINDIG

                     Carrie        Head wf     43     w         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Byron        Son   wm   21     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Pauline      Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herman     Son   wm   16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Gearld       Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Nellie         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Doratha     Dau  wf     10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

26-26      MORRIS

                     Delas S.     Head wm   67     m         IA     IA     NY   Frmr

                     May           Wife wf     66     m         IA     OH   OH   None

27-27      KAMP

                     Walter        Head wm   23     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Iola            Wife wf     22     m         IN     IN     KY   None

                     Frances      Dau  wf     03     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wendal      Son   wm   02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

30-30      BALLINGER

                     Marvin       Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Ola            Wife wf     36     m         WA  PA    PA    None

                     Freda         Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     WA  None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     WA  None

31-31      RHODES

                     Schuyler    Head wm   69     w         IN     OH   OH   Fmgr

32-32      RHODES

                     Colfax       Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Edith          Wife wf     24     m         ND   IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   4-11/12 s      IN     IN     ND   None

                     Eugene      Son   wm   3-10/12 s      IN     IN     ND   None

33-33      RHODES

                     Charles      Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Ola            Wife wf     42     m         IN     IN     IN     None

34-34      BOWLAND

                     Jesse          Head wm   41     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Emma        Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Woodrow  Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Violet        Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Russell       Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorthy       Dau  wf     6       s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond   Sone wm   04     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Anna         Dau  wf     02     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Virginia     Dau  wf     8/12  s           IN     IN     IN     None

35-35      BRYANT

                     James E.    Son   wm   60     m         IN     KY   IN     Fmgr

                     Evvie         Wife wf     57     m         IN     OH   IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

36-36      HARTER

                     Clem          Head wm   57     m         IN     OH   IN     Fmgr

                     Clara          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               OUGLE  ?

                     William      Logr  wm   18     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

37-37      BRYANT

                     Estle          Head wm   38     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Mary          Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     David        Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Betty          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donna       Dau  wf     1-4/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

38-38      KINDIG

                     Francis       Head wm   40     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Thelma      Wife wf     26     m         IN     IN     IN     None

39-39      JONES

                     Charles      Head wm   76     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Mary          Wife wf     76     m         IN     PA    IN     None

40-40      HEETER

                     Oscar         Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Clara          Wife wf     53     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               GALENTINE

                     Grace         Nce   wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

41-41      WIDEMAN

                     Elmer         Head wm   64     m         IN     CN   CN   Fmgr

                     Lola           Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marie         Dau  wf     15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

42-42      KINDIG

                     Leon          Head wm   39     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Gladys       Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dalten        Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clarice       Dau  wf     14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     JoAnn        Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

43-43      WIDEMAN

                     Ida             Head wf     74     s           OH   CN   PA    None

                     Henry        Bro   wm   70     s           OH   CN   PA    Frmr

                     Joseph L.   Bro   wm   68     s           OH   CN   PA    Frmr

                     James I.S.  Bro   wm   65     s           OH   CN   PA    Frmr

                     Sarah E.     Sis    wf     61     s           OH   CN   PA    None

44-44      KINDIG

                     Vernon      Head wm   33     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Neva          Wife wf     30     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

45-45      CLINKER

                     William      Head wm   58     m         IN     IN     IN     Fmgr

                     Iona           Wife wf     57     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ivan           Son   wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Jessie         Dau-l wf    29     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wallace     G-son wm 07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      G-son wm 2-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

46-46      SHIVELY

                     Ellen          Head wf     75     w         OH   OH   OH   None

                     Noah         Son   wm   40     s           IN     OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ola            Dau  wf     36     s           IN     OH   OH   None

47-47      SHEETZ

                     Leon          Head wm   24     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Hazel         Wife wf     23     m         IN     IN     WV  None

48-48      NELSON

                     Naaman     Head wm   29     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Trudie        Wife wf     28     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lena          Dau  wf     09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Janett         Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Donald      Son   wm   3-2/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

49-49      LEININGER

                     Oliver        Head wm   58     m         IN     PA    IN     Fmgr

                     Dora          Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   26     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

                     Omer         Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

50-50      MOST

                     Ernest        Head wm   63     m         IA     GR   GR   Fmgr

                     Sarah         Wife wf     67     m         IN     PA    IN     None

51-51      McINTIRE

                     Oval          Head wm   35     m         IN     OH   IN     Fmgr

                     Mildred      Wife wf     27     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Wilmer      Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rowena     Dau  wf     05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Herbert      Son   wm   3-6/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Lawrence   Son   wm   1-5/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

               CRAIG

                     Diana         G-mo wf    88     w         OH   PA    NJ     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

TOWN OF ATHENS

 

1-1          RICHARDSON

                     Talford      Head wm   24     m         IN     OH   IN     Labr

                     Sylvia        Wife wf     32     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Cathryn     Dau  wf     11     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Annabelle  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Robert       Son   wm   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     James         Son   wm   05     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   2-11/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

2-2          MOORE

                     Frank         Head wm   60     m         IN     IN     OH   Frmr

                     Eliza          Wife wf     54     m         IN     IN     IN     None

2-3          McCAIN

                     Verne J.     Head wm   22     m         IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Hilda         Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

3-4          SWIHART

                     Blanche     Head wf     46     s           IN     IN     IN     Tchr

                     John           Bro   wm   39     s           IN     IN     IN     Rrsh

                     Mabel        Sis    wf     36     s           IN     IN     IN     None

4-5          JOHNSON

                     Charles E.  Head wm   66     m         IN     VA   IN     Labr

                     Laura         Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   KY   None

                     Emerson    Son   wm   19     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

5-6          KOFFEL

                     James R.    Head wm   74     m         IN     PA    OH   None

                     Cora B.      Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   OH   None

               WAGONER

                     Pauline      G-dau wf   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

6-7          WHITTENBERGER

                     Miller         Head wm   72     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrsh

                     Iva A.        Wife wf     70     m         OH   VA   OH   None

7-8          EGGLESTON

                     Stella         Head wm   51     w         MI    OH   IA     Mcht

               BULLUS

                     Murtie        Sis-l  wf     61     w         MI    NY   OH   Clrk

8-9          McINTIRE

                     Joseph       Head wm   74     m         IN     OH   CN   Flbr

                     Mary C.     Wife wf     60     m         IN     OH   IN     None

               MADDUX

                     Harold E.   G-son wm 12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

9-10        UTTER

                     Jacob         Head wm   68     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mary          Wife wf     64     m         OH   OH   OH   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

10-11      SHRIVER

                     Allen         Head wm   55     m         OH   OH   OH   Pntr

                     Effie          Wife wf     54     m         IN     IN     IN     None

11-12      PONTIOUS

                     Frank         Head wm   60     m         IN     OH   OH   Rrfm

                     May           Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               POOCK  ?

                     Henry H.   Brdr  wm   65     w         OH   GR   OH   Labr

12-13      McGEE

                     Francis       Head wm   50     m         IN     OH   IN     Rrsh

                     Gertrude    Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Clifford      Son   wm   27     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     Floyd         Son   wm   17     s           IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Eugene      Son   wm   14     s           IN     IN     IN     None

13-14      CLARK

                     Ruel           Head wm   27     m         IN     IN     IN     Shfl

                     Bertha        Wife wf     19     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     George C.  Son   wm   2-1/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

14-15      MOORE

                     Flaura        Head wf     65     w         IN     OH   OH   None

15-16      CUTSHAW

                     Jay             Head wm   49     m         IN     IN     IN     Pntr

                     Lucinda     Wife wf     49     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Juanita       Dau  wf     16     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     William      Son   wm   12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Margaret    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

16-17      SHIPLEY

                     Russell       Head wm   35     m         IN     IN     IN     Mcht

                     Verna        Wife wf     34     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Dale           Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Billie Dean Son  wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

17-18      SMITH

                     Curtis         Head wm   44     m         NE    IN     IN     Labr

                     Faye          Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Ardell        Dau  wf     13     s           MI    NE    IN     None

                     Helen         Dau  wf     13     s           IL      NE    IN     None

                     Paul           Son   wm   06     s           WI    NE    IN     None

18-19      HATTERY

                     George C.  Head wm   38     m         OH   OH   OH   Pntr

                     Edith          Wife wf     38     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Wilson       Son   wm   15     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Opal          Dau  wf     14     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Harry         Son   wm   13     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     George      Son   wm   10     s           IN     OH   IN     None

                     Mary Jane  Dau  wf     08     s           IN     OH   IN     None

(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

               (HATTERY)

                     Leonard E. Son wm    2-5/12 s        IN     OH   IN     None

19-20      MOORE

                     William F. Head wm   49     s           IN     IN     OH   Labr

20-21      STINSON

                     A.E., Dr.   Head wm   51     m         OH   OH   IN     Phys

                     Grace         Wife wf     46     m         IN     IN     IN     None

               RICKLE

                     Sarah         Serv  wf     58     w         IN     OH   OH   Hskr

                     Mary          Brdr  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     None

21-22      HEETER

                     Mary E.     Head wf     72     w         PA    PA    PA    None

22-23      MILLER

                     Charles E.  Head wm   70     m         IN     OH   VA   Tmsr

                     Lillie          Wife wf     67     m         IN     OH   OH   None

                     Rozella      G-dau wf   06     s           IN     IN     IN     None

23-24      BALLENGER

                     Allie          Head wm   66     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Emma        Wife wf     61     m         IN     OH   OH   None

24-25      BRYANT

                     William      Head wm   62     s           IN     US    US    None

                     D.M.          Bro   wm   60     w         IN     US    PA    Labr

25-26      LONGENBAUGH

                     I. Earl        Head wm   34     m         IL      IL      IL      None

                     Iva             Wife wf     34     m         IL      IL      IL      None

                     Loren         Son   wm   12     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Glen          Son   wm   10-    s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     William      Son   wm   08     s           IL      IL      IL      None

                     Esther        Dau  wf     06     s           MI    IL      IL      None

                     Floyd         Son   wm   4-10/12 s      MI    IL      IL      None

26-27      PAGE

                     Merle         Head wm   30     m         IL      IL      IL      Labr

                     Agnes        Wife wf     29     m         IL      SN    IL      None

                     Ada Marie Dau  wf     5-8/12 s        IL      IL      IL      None

                     Betty L.     Dau  wf     4-4/12 s        IL      IL      IL      None

                     Ethel C.     Dau  wf     3-3/12 s        IN     IL      IL      None

                     Earl            Son   wm   1-11/12 s      IN     IL      IL      None

27-28      McGEE

                     Edward      Head wm   47     m         IN     OH   IN     Cptr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Mable        Dau  wf     17     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Deloise      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ermal Lee  Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

                     Raymond   Son   wm   1-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

28-29      RHODES

                     Courtney   Head wm   48     m         IN     IN     IN     Cptr

                     Emma        Wife wf     44     m         OH   IN     OH   None

                     Cecil          Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Claudia      Dau  wf     19     s           IN     IN     OH   Smrs

                     Richard      Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Donald      Son   wm   10     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Rex            Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Ross          Son   wm   03     s           IN     IN     OH   None

                     Robert       Son   wm   8/12  s           IN     IN     OH   None

29-30      SMITH

                     Dell G.      Head wm   52     m         IN     OH   OH   Labr

                     Dora          Wife wf     36     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ted            Son   wm   22     s           IN     IN     IN     Labr

                     James A.    Son   wm   08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

30-31      BRYANT

                     Daniel        Head wm   69     m         IN     IN     IN     Jsch

                     Elizabeth   Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Eldora        Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

31-32      KERN

                     Jacob W.   Head wm   69     m         OH   PA    OH   Pkff

                     Catherine   Wife wf     54     m         IN     GR   OH   None

                     May           Dau  wf     37     s           IN     OH   IN     Bkkr

                     Robert       Son   wm   10     s           IN     OH   IN     None

32-30      SHIVELY

                     Raymond   Head wm   26     s           IN     IN     IN     Flbr

 

Here ends the enumeration of Athens, Indiana unincorporated.
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

52-52      FUNK

                     John           Head wm   52     m         OH   OH   OH   Frmr

                     Ella            Wife wf     52     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Walter        Son   wm   07     s           IN     OH   IN     None

               DILLMAN

                     Jesse          Fat-l wm    86     w         IN     IN     IN     None

53-53      ROSS

                     Nat            Head wm   71     m         IN     OH   IN     Frmr

                     Retta          Wife wf     69     m         IN     IN     OH   None

54-54      CARR

                     Alonzo      Head wm   44     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Minnie       Wife wf     39     m         IN     IN     NY   None

                     Oscar         Son   wm   13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Dorathy     Dau  wf     12     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Homer       Son   wm   09     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Marie         Dau  wf     07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Ralph         Son   wm   4-9/12 s        IN     IN     IN     None

55-55      McINTIRE

                     William G. Head wm  61     m         IN     OH   KY   Frmr

                     Amanda     Wife wf     50     m         KS    IN     IN     None

                     Dan           Son   wm   25     s           IN     IN     KS    Flbr

56-56      BRYANT

                     Loyd          Head wm   45     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Tempie      Wife wf     45     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Rena          Dau  wf     18     s           IN     IN     IN     Smrs

                     Adline       Dau  wf     13     s           IN     IN     IN     None

57-57      SWANSON

                     Gust           Head wm   56     m         SN    SN    SN    Frmr

                     Belle          Wife wf     43     m         IN     IN     OH   None

                     Elva           Dau  wf     16     s           IN     SN    IN     None

                     Carl           Son   wm   13     s           IN     SN    IN     None

                     Ruby         Dau  wf     11     s           IN     SN    IN     None

                     Albert        Son   wm   10     s           IN     SN    IN     None

                     Ramona     Dau  wf     07     s           IN     SN    IN     None

                     Lynden      Son   wm   2-5/12 s        IN     SN    IN     None

               MOORE

                     Frank         Fat-l  wm   75     w         IN     OH   IN     Flbr

58-58      BARNES

                     Isaac R.     Head wm   71     s           IN     OH   IN     Frm

     -59     HAMPTON

                     John B.      Head wm   61     m         IN     IN     IN     Slsm

                     Ruth          Wife wf     47     m         NC   US    US    None

59-60      KUHN

                     Alvin         Head wm   61     m         IN     PA    PA    Frmr

                     Ida             Wife wf     60     m         IN     NC   NC   None
(Henry Twp. Contd.)

 

69061     KUHN

                     Max           Head wm   31     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Etta            Wife wf     31     m         IN     IN     IN     None

                     Neil           Son   wm   07     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Norma Gean Dau wf   2-10/12 s      IN     IN     IN     None

61-62      BRYANT

                     Milo           Head wm   62     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Josephine   Wife wf     58     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Harold       Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

62-63      BRADWAY

                     Cliff           Head wm   43     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr

                     Pearl          Wife wf     43     m         IN     OH   IN     None

                     Charles      Son   wm   15     s           IN     IN     IN     None

                     Florence    Dau  wf     08     s           IN     IN     IN     None

63-64      THOMAS

                     Shirley O.  Head wm   42     m         IN     IN     IN     Frmr