FULTON COUNTY INDIANA

SCHOOL ENUMERATION

1915

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendell C. Tombaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOMBAUGH HOUSE

700 Pontiac Street

Rochester, Indiana 46975

 

1989
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      This book cannot be reproduced without the express permission of Wendell C. Tombaugh, his heirs or assigns.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made in the United States of America.


 

ROCHESTER CITY    Clem V. Leonard, Enumerator

 

                                                                                    Parent-Gdn/Signature

                                                                                          (Address)

      Child                              a/s          b.d.                        b.p.

 

DRAKE                                                                             H. C. Drake

                                                                                          (1417 Main)

      Mabel                             18           6-97                       Indiana

      Fred                                14           5-00

 

HORNER                                                                    J. L. Horner

                                                                                          (1224 Elm)

      Goldie                             14           6-00

      Chas.                              7            8-07

 

HASLETT                                                                   Stewart Haslett

                                                                                          (706 Jefferson)

      Georgianna                      7            12-07

 

PONTIUS                                                                   Mrs. Della Pontius

                                                                                          (410 Pontiac)

      Guy                                   18      3-97

 

PLETCHER                                                                 D. S. Pletcher

                                                                                          (700 Fulton)

      Velma                             20           11-94

 

SMITH                                                                              Milo Smith

                                                                                          (E. 5th)

      Venus                              17           11-97

 

SHANKS                                                                    Mrs. Jennie Shanks

                                                                                          (1117 Main)

      Glennie                            11           3-03

 

SULLIVAN                                                                 Joe Sullivan

                                                                                          (307 Main)

      Freeda                            17           4-97

 

SMITH                                                                              Geo. Smith

                                                                                          (1200 Elm)

      Mildred                           12           12-02

      Wilma                             8            11-06

 

SHEWARD                                                                 B. F. Sheward

                                                                                          (510 2nd. N.A.)

      Lucille                             17           5-97

 

STEFFY                                                                      Frank Steffy

                                                                                          (College Ave)

      Ernie                               20           11----

 

SAYGER                                                                     D. A. Waller

                                                                                          (1229 Main)

      Alta                                                17  ----

 

SMITH                                                                              Ed Smith

                                                                                          (619 Madison)

      Josephen                         6            2----

 

ARNOLD                                                                    A. M. Arnold

                                                                                          (1229 Monroe)

      Clark                               17           3-97                       Macy

 

ARVEN                                                                             Mrs. C. Arven

                                                                                          (501 E. 13th)

      Geo. W.                          7            9-07                       Fulton Co

 

ARTER                                                                              Sam Arter

                                                                                          (600 Madison)

      Lester                              7            1-08                       Rochester

 

ALSPACH                                                                  Milton Alspach

                                                                                          (518 Madison)

      Wm.                                7            8-07                       Rochester

 

ANDERSON                                                               Crate Anderson

                                                                                          (731 Madison)

      Paul                                16          5-98                 ----

 

AUSTIN                                                                      Mrs. Pearl Austin

                                                                                          (130 W. 5th)

      Ora                              19              2-96                 Indiana

 

STRONG                                                                    Arvin Strong

                                                                                          (329 W. 12th)

      Glendon                          19           1-96                       ----

      Conrad                            15           7-99                       ----

      Wilber                             13           3-02                       ----

      Milo                                9            4-05                       ----

 

ALEXANDER                                                             Australia Alexander

                                                                                          (1200 Franklin)

      Geneva                            17           12-97                     ----

 

ALEXANDER                                                             Omer Alexander

                                                                                          (1007 Franklin)

      Clarence D.                     8            11-06                     Rochester

 

BLEMLEY                                                                  G. A. Blemley

                                                                                          (1329 Main)

      Verna                              15           12-99                     Anderson

      Don.                                7            1-08                       Rochester

 

 

BROWN                                                                     Dr. A. Brown

                                                                                          (1116 Madison)

      Mary                               11           3-04                       Minn

      Edna                               9            11-05                     "

 

BITTERS                                                                     A. W. Bitters

                                                                                          (1216 Madison)

      Margaret                         19           4-95                       Rochester

 

BARKER                                                                     Isaac Barker

                                                                                          (203 E. 14th)

      Irene                               12           12-02                     Indiana

      Lula                                 17           11-07                     "

 

BAILEY                                                                            Stella Bailey

                                                                                          (1231 Madison)

      Louise                             19           3-96                       Rochester

      Elliott                               13           5-01                       "

      Byron                              10           5-04                       "

 

BEATTY                                                                     Sylvester Beatty

                                                                                          (1217? Madison)

      Margaret                         10           9-04                       Marshall Co

 

BLACK                                                                             Geo. Black

                                                                                          (1209 Madison)

      Thomas                           18           12-96                     Rochester

      John                                20           6-94                       "

 

BIBLER                                                                             J. H. Bibler

                                                                                          (1115 Madison)

      Maurine                           18           4-96                       Rochester

      Arthur                             14           4-00                       "

      Robert                             9            10-05                     "

 

BALDWIN                                                                  Oscar Baldwin

                                                                                          I1114 Monroe)

      Rob't.                              11           1-04                       Illinois

 

BOGGESS                                                                  Mrs. Boggess

                                                                                          (1231 Monroe)

      Don.                                10           11-04                     Rochester

      Everette                           13           9-01                       "

      Edna                               15           3-00                       "

 

BAKER                                                                             Mrs. E. Miller

                                                                                          (1015 Monroe)

      Retha                              15           ----                        Rochester Tp

 

BRUCE                                                                             R. Bruce

                                                                                          (1006 Elm)

      Geo.                                17           11-97                     ----

 

BARNUM                                                                   Mrs. Barnum

                                                                                          (1015 Elm)

      Chloe                              18           4-96                       Rochester

      Walter                             15           2-00                       "

 

BLINN                                                                              Wm. A. Blinn/

                                                                                    A. Blinn

      Merle                              19           8-95                       ----

      Ethel                                17           11-97                     ----

 

BARKMAN                                                                Wm. H. Barkman

                                                                                          (1023 Elm)

      (----)                               19           5-95                       ----

 

BLACKETOR                                                             Thom. Blacketor

                                                                                          (E. 17th)

      Paul                                 19           3-96                       ----

 

BRUCE                                                                             Oliver Shriver

                                                                                          (1527 Audubon)

      Francis                            11           5-03                       ----

 

BATES                                                                              Sidney Bates

                                                                                          (1502 College)

      Reuben                            20           10-94                     ----

      Hazel                               18           9-96                       ----

      Floyed                             16           2-99                       ----

      Ruth                                14           3-01                       ----

      Gladys                             10           7-04                       ----

 

BLACETOR [BLACKETOR]                                           J. B. [Blacketor]

                                                                                          (624 E. 14th)

      Ross                                18           8-96                       Rochester

 

BURNS                                                                             J. C. Burns

                                                                                          (611 E. 14th)

      Fairy                               19           3-96                       Fulton Co

      Paul                                 16           11-98                     ----

      Mary                               13           5-01                       ----

      Oral                                8            11-06                     ----

      Audra                              6            10-08                     Rochester

 

BACHELOR                                                               Harry Bachelor

                                                                                          (710 E. 12th)

      Wm.                                8            11-06                     Rochester

 

BONINE                                                                     Wile Bonine

                                                                                          (Main)

      Wile G.                           8            5-06                       Rochester

 


BUTLER                                                                      E. W. Butler

                                                                                          (267 Main)

      Basil                                18           2-97                       Indiana

      Beatrice                           17           3-98                       "

      Maud                              13           12-01                     "

      Sam                                11           3-04                       "

 

BUSSERT                                                                   Salem Bussert

                                                                                          (530 Madison)

      Berne                              19           12-96                     ----

 

BRAMAN                                                                   A. L. Braman

                                                                                          (813 Madison)

      Irene                               12           5-02                       ----

      Mildred                           10           7-04                       ----

      Lyman                             6            11-08                     ----

 

BOULTER                                                                   A. H. Boulter

                                                                                          (829 Madison)

      Rud.                                19           5-95                       ----

      Wm.                                17           8-97                       ----

      Mary                               15           9-99                       ----

      Carl                                 12           12-02                     ----

 

BURNS                                                                             J. T. Burns

                                                                                          (822 Monroe)

      Deveta                            17           11-97                     ----

      Albert                              12           3-03                       ----

      Robt.                               6            2-09                       ----

 

BARKMAN                                                                Geo. Barkman

                                                                                          (527 Ave A. N.A.)

      Irvin                                17           6-97                       ----

 

BRYANT                                                                    H. Bryant

                                                                                          (523 Ave A. N.A.)

      Pauline                            8            5-06                       ----

 

BRIGHT                                                                      C. A. Bright

                                                                                          (520 3rd N.A.)

      Pauline                            12           6-02                       ----

 

BRAHMAN                                                                S. C. Brahman

                                                                                          (500 13 Ave N.A.)

      Mabel                             11           8-03                       ----

 

BRICKLE                                                                    Oscar Brickle

      Maurice                           10           11-04                     ----

      Berniece                          8            7-06                       ----

      Lucille                             6            10-08                     ----

 


BOOTS                                                                             Mrs. Alice Hughston

                                                                                          (511 Jefferson)

      Edith                               11           2-04                       Elkhart

 

BEREBETSKY                                                            Abe Berebetsky

                                                                                          (400 Main)

      Hyman                            6            ----                        Wabash

 

BERRY                                                                              Thom. F. Berry

                                                                                          (419 Jefferson)

      Katheleen                        15           8-99                       Roann

 

BUSSERT                                                                   Beve. Bussert

                                                                                          (215 Jefferson)

      Chas. W.                         6            7-08                       Tiosa

 

BERGNER                                                                  Roy Bergner

                                                                                          (120 W. 3rd)

      Rob't.                              9            4-05                       Indiana

      Byron                              7            3-08                       "

 

BROWER                                                                    Harry Brower

                                                                                          (218 W. 4th)

      Donald                            12           12-02                     Indiana

 

BECKER                                                                     Cal Becker

                                                                                          (182 Pontiac)

      Carl                                 18           10-96                     ----

      Alice                               15           4-99                       ----

 

BURNS                                                                             J. C. Irvin

                                                                                          (818 Pontiac)

      Luella                              18           5-96                       Henry Tp

 

BIERLEY                                                                    Mrs. Bierley

                                                                                          (507 Fulton)

      Chas.                              14           2-01                       Chicago

      Jas. B.                             12           9-02                       "

      Luellen                            8            6-06                       "

 

BURNS                                                                             James Burns

                                                                                          (324 W. 4th)

      Bernice                            6            3-09                       Indiana

 

BARGER                                                                     Guy E. Barger

                                                                                          (417 Fulton)

      Guy                                 6            12-08                     Indiana

 

BARR                                                                          Wm. Howard

                                                                                          (Fulton Ave)

      Ruth                                19           4-95                       Indiana

 

 

BECKER                                                                     John Becker

                                                                                          (616 Fulton)

      Rob't.                              9            7-05                       ----

      Mercedes                        6            5-08                       ----

 

BERKHISER                                                               Lewis Berkhiser

                                                                                          (W 2nd)

      Mil                         .        7            11-07                     ----

      Harold                             6            3-09                       ----

 

BLACKBURN                                                            Geo. T. Blackburn

                                                                                          (701 Jay)

      Irvin                                17           11-97                     ----

      Glen                                15           11-99                     ----

      Russell                             11           8-03                       ----

 

BUSSERT                                                                   Dan'l Bussert

                                                                                          (530 W. 8th)

      Palmer                             11           1-04                       Rochester

      Wm.                                6            8-08                       "

 

BIDINGER                                                                  Wm. Bidinger

                                                                                          (500 W. 9th)

      Marjorie                          8            1-07                       Rochester

 

BRYANT                                                                    F. E. Bryant

                                                                                          (1130 Main)

      Margaret                         9            3-06                       Rochester

 

BATCHELOR                                                             Fred Batchelor

                                                                                          (1500 Main)

      Helen                              6            6-08                       Peru

 

BARNES                                                                     Mrs. Barnes

                                                                                          (1648 Main)

      Lucille                             12           10-02                     Indiana

      Byron                              9            10-05                     ----

 

BROWN                                                                     Gene Brown

                                                                                          (417 W. 13th)

      Fern                                10           2-05                       ----

      Orlo                                8            2-07                       ----

 

BACON                                                                            M. E. Bacon

                                                                                          (418 W. 14th)

      Leroy                              16           7-98                       ----

      Kenneth                          14           5-00                       ----

      Dale                                12           7-02                       ----

      Marjorie                          8            10-06                     ----

      Lucille                             6            4-08                       ----

 

 

 

BIBLER                                                                             A. J. Gelbaugh

                                                                                          (417 W. 14th)

      Letha                               14           7-00                       ----

 

BUCKHALTER                                                          Howard Buckhalter

                                                                                          (1229 Pontiac)

      Gladys                             11           7-03                       Indiana

      Everette                           8            7-06                       "

 

BECKER                                                                     H. L. Becker

                                                                                          (318 W. 11th)

      Virgil                               17           10-97                     ----

      Mabel                             15           2-00                       ----

      Lucy                                11           7-03                       ----

      Lee                                 9            12-05                     ----

 

BUCHANAN                                                              P. M. Buchanan

                                                                                          (Pontiac)

      Geo.                                16           1-99                       ----

 

BROWN                                                                     Ray Brown

                                                                                          (312 W. 10th)

      Helen                              9            11-05                     ----

      Emily                               --            ----                                                            ----

 

BOWERS                                                                    Abel Bowers

                                                                                          (1020 Fulton)

      Dessie                             11           4-03                       ----

      Gifford                            6            5-08                       ----

 

BRUCE                                                                             Elza Bruce

                                                                                          (1227 Elm)

      Annetta                           10           ----                                                            ----

      Goldie                             8            ----                                                            ----

 

BARKMAN                                                                M. L. Barkman

                                                                                          (417 Jefferson)

      Mary                               18           8-96                       ----

 

BRUBAKER                                                               Lee Hisey

                                                                                          (1215 Madison)

      Marcia                            8            ----                                                            ----

 

BRINKMAN                                                               Wm. Brinkman

                                                                                          (815 Pontiac)

      Ruth                                17           2-98                       ----

 

BRANDT                                                                    Mrs. C. Brandt

                                                                                          (1120 Jefferson)

      Clara                               18           3-97                       ----

 


BABCOCK                                                                 Mrs. Ella Babcock

                                                                                          (528 W. 5th)

      Rob't.                              20           10-94                     ----

      Alice                               14           5-00                       ----

      Lawrence                        13           10-01                     ----

 

BRUBAKER                                                               Claud Brubaker

                                                                                          (W. 5th)

      Henrietta                         7            9-07                       ----

 

BELT                                                                           Mrs. Asa Mitchel

                                                                                          (N.A.)

      Margaret                         17           12-97                     ----

 

CARLETON                                                               C. B. Carleton

                                                                                          (1230 Madison)

      Isabel                              18           4-96                       Indiana

      Josephine                        13           4-01                       "

      Francis                            10           10-04                     "

      Mary                               9            2-05                       "

 

CRAYBILL                                                                 Mrs. Craybill

                                                                                          (1331 Madison)

      Ruth                                20           6-94                       Indiana

      Fern                                19           4-95                       "

 

CONKEL                                                                    E. C. Conkel

                                                                                          (1125 Madison)

      Dorothy                           10           4-04                       Huntington

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                        Jesse Chamberlain

                                                                                          (1030 Franklin)

      Ben                                 15           6-99                       Rochester

      Claud                              12           1-03                       "

      Lenie                               7            9-07                       "

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                        Bee Chamberlain

                                                                                          (1023 Franklin)

      Helen                              7            10-07                     Rochester

 

COMBS                                                                      C. Overmyer

                                                                                          (1222 Franklin)

      Theo.                              11           7-03                       ---

 

CLAREY                                                                     Albert Clarey

                                                                                          (329 E. 9th)

      Harvey                            19           4-95                       Indiana

 

CURTIS                                                                            Vine Curtis

                                                                                          (1028 Elm)

      Frances                           6            2-09                       Indiana

 

 

CLINGER                                                                   Chas. Clinger

                                                                                          (1100 Elm)

      Pearl                               18           4-96                       Indiana

      Chas.                              14           6-00                       "

 

CUMMINGS                                                              Dan Cummings

                                                                                          (1401 Elm)

      Dorothy                           6            4-08                       Cass Co

 

COOK                                                                              Wm. Cook

                                                                                          (516 E. 11th)

      Orval                               8            6-06                       Rochester

 

COOK                                                                              Howard Cook

                                                                                          (1500 Bancroft)

      Pauline                            9            6-05                       Rochester

 

CUNNINGHAM                                                         Geo. Cunningham

                                                                                          (1426 College Ave)

      C.                                   10           5-04                       Rochester

      Ethel                                8            7-06                       "

      Wilbur                             6            2-09                       "

 

CHESTNUT                                                                Chas. Chestnut

                                                                                          (625 E. 14th)

      Claud                              20           7-94                       Rochester

      Edith                               15           3-00                       "

 

CLARK                                                                             Perry Eytcheson

                                                                                          (805 E. 12th)

      Goldie                             11           1-04                       ----

      Geo.                                9            7-05                       ----

 

CLAY                                                                          Martin Clay

                                                                                          (523 E. 9th)

      Willard                            12           7-02                       ----

 

COWEN                                                                     Joe Cowen

                                                                                          (118 4th)

      Hazel                               18           4-97                       ----

      Forest                             15           3-00                       ----

 

CLAREY                                                                     J. E. Clarey

                                                                                          (129 E. 5th)

      Katherine                        17           2-98                 Grant Co

 

CHAMBERS                                                               Milt Alspach

                                                                                          (518 Madison)

      Earl                                 13           9-01                       ----

 

CHAPPIN                                                                   Foster Haslett

                                                                                          (604 ----)

      Bonnie                             13           10-01                     ----

 

CAPP                                                                          Harry Capp

                                                                                          (E. 8th)

      Edward                           12           4-02                       ----

 

COCHRAN                                                                 Mrs. Cochran

                                                                                          (240 Erie)

      Edgar                              10           3-04                       Indiana

      Eva                                 16           7-98                       ----

 

CLEMANS                                                                 Mrs. Clemans

                                                                                          (503 3rd N.A.)

      Fay                                 18           6-96                       ----

 

CARPENTER                                                              Frank Carpenter

                                                                                          (501 3rd N.A.)

      Marie                              13           11-01                     ----

 

CHURCHILL                                                              Chas. Churchill

                                                                                          (3rd N.A.)

      Clifford                            14           6-00                       Akron

 

COLE                                                                          Rosa Myer

                                                                                          (410 Main)

      Maurice                           16           7-98                       Rochester

 

CONRAD                                                                   Nevada Hoover

                                                                                          (255 Main)

      Floyd                              18           11-96                     Henry Tp

 

CREAVISTON                                                           Isaac Creaviston

                                                                                          (308 Jefferson)

      Don                                 13           12-01                     Huntington

      Kenneth                          11           9-03                       "

      Meredith                         9            11-04                     "

      Elmer                              6            2-09                       "

 

CLINGENPEEL                                                          Wm. Clingenpeel

                                                                                          (119 Pontiac)

      Mary                               16           7-98                       Rochester

      Aurist                              13           11-01                     "

      Willie                               12           3-03                       "

 

CRIM                                                                          Mrs. F. Crim

                                                                                          (322 W. 8th)

      Lucy                                16           9-98                       ----

      Henry                              10           3-05                       ----

 


CRAIG                                                                              Bert Craig

                                                                                          (527 Fulton)

      Merl                                20           12-94                     Indiana

      Hubert                             19           4-9-94 [96?]          ----

      Amanda                          17           12-96 ?                  ----

      Albert                              14           5-10-00                 ----

      Mildred                           12           7-02                       ----

      Lucille                             11           12-03                     ----

      Opal                                10           3-05                       ----

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                        J. E. Chamberlain

                                                                                          (523 Fulton)

      Cla. [Clarence]                17           1-98                       Rochester

      Jerome                            15           10-99                     "

      Rob't.                              10           9-04                       "

      Howard                           8            3-07                       "

 

CLIFTON                                                                   Mrs. Mary Clifton

                                                                                          (415 Fulton)

      Eveline                            10           6-04                       Rochester

 

CAMPBELL                                                                Peter Campbell

                                                                                          (519 W. 5th)

      Lois                                 9            11-06                     ----

 

COPELAND                                                               A. C. Copeland

                                                                                          (918 Main)

      Arthur                             18           7-97                       Minnesota

      Ruth                                16           8-98                       Chicago

 

COLLINS                                                                   Mrs. Collins

                                                                                          (200 Main)

      Martha                            15           11-99                     ----

      Robert                             14           12-00                     ----

 

COPLEN                                                                     M. Coplen

                                                                                          (1514 Main)

      Oscar                              16           8-98                       ----

      Geo.                                13           1-02                       ----

      Grace                              10           6-04                       Newcastle Tp

      Ray                                 6            2-09                       "

 

COLLINS                                                                   Chas. Collins

                                                                                          (402 Jefferson)

      Milo                                13           10-01                     ----

      Mildred                           12           2-03                       ----

 

CHANDLER                                                               Rev. Geo. Chandler

                                                                                          (115 W. 10th)

      Irene                               17           12-97                     Indiana

 


CARR                                                                          Mrs. Pearl Carr

                                                                                          (1100 Jefferson)

      Howard                           8            6-06                       Indiana

 

CLIFF                                                                         Chas. Cliff

                                                                                          (1009 Pontiac)

      Albert                              7            3-08                       Chicago

 

CASTLE                                                                      Lawrence Castle

                                                                                          (1419 Bancroft)

      Lola                                8            12-07                     ----

      Alvah                              6            2-09                       ----

 

CASTLE                                                                      Wilber Castle

                                                                                          (College)

      Joe                                  19           2-96                       ----

      Deloris                            14           10-00                     ----

      Carmie ?                         7            5-07                       ----

 

COLE                                                                          Glenn Cole

                                                                                          (W 11th)

      Virginia                            6            8-08                       ----

 

CARPENTER                                                              Cora V. Carpenter

                                                                                          (139 B. Ave N.A.)

      Wilber                             17           1-98                       ----

 

CONDON                                                                   H. C. Condon

                                                                                          (Monroe)

      Edna                               20           5-94                       ----

      Joe                                  18           8-96                       ----

      Walter                             13           4-01                       ----

 

CALDWELL                                                               Alvah Caldwell

                                                                                          (228 Race)

      Gladys                             12           6-02                       ----

 

CONGER                                                                    Mrs. Omer Conger

                                                                                          (701 Monroe)

      Mildred                           13           8-01                       ----

 

CURTICE                                                                    Mrs. Dondas West

                                                                                          (531 E. 14th)

      Marjorie                          8            1-07                       Amboy

 

CONRAD                                                                   Wm. Conrad

                                                                                          (1527 College)

      Pearl                               20           1-94                       ----

 

CLAYTON                                                                 Samp. Clayton

                                                                                          (1330 Franklin)

      Ruth                                13           4-01                       ----

 

CLAYTON                                                                 Geo. Clayton

                                                                                          (N.A.)

      Nellie                              18           6-96                       ----

      Maud                              15           5-99                       ----

 

DAVISSON                                                                A. C. Davisson

                                                                                          (1309 Main)

      Harold                             20           12-94                     Indiana

 

DELP                                                                           Wm. Delp

                                                                                          (1122 Madison)

      Edward                           15           1-00                       Indiana

      Howard                           12           5-02                       "

      Helen                              11           5-03                       "

      Lawrence                        7            3-08                       "

 

DOVICHI                                                                    F. Dovichi

                                                                                          (920 Monroe)

      Wm.                                15           11-99                     Chicago

 

DAVIS                                                                              F. M. Davis

                                                                                          (1116 Monroe)

      Eva                                 19           9-95                       Rochester

      Anna B.                           10           10-04                     "

 

DAVIS                                                                              C. T. Davis

                                                                                          (1216 Franklin)

      Levana                            17           3-98                       Indiana

      Orven                              15           2-99                       ----

      Deloris                            11           10-03                     ----

      Earl                                 9            1-06                       ----

 

DOUGLAS                                                                  Mrs. Steffey

                                                                                          (1107 Franklin)

      Merle                              16           2-99                       ----

 

DAVIS                                                                              C. C. Davis

                                                                                          (1329 College)

      Mozie                              18           3-97                       ----

 

DOUGHERTY                                                            Samp. Dougherty

                                                                                          (817 E. 12th)

      Henry                              6            4-08                       ----

 

DAVIDSON                                                                Lew Davidson

                                                                                          (322 E. 9th)

      Glen                                18           9-96                       ----

      Thelma                            16           3-98                       ----

      Paul                                 9            5-05                       ----

 

DUNLAP                                                                    Heber Dunlap

                                                                                          (511 Pontiac)

      Claire                              6            12-08                     ----

 

DUNGEE  (colored)                                                    Geo. Black

                                                                                          (408 Pontiac)

      Wrine ??                         14           10-00                     ----

 

DILLON                                                                      G. A. Dillon

                                                                                          (408 Fulton)

      Madge                            6            10-08                     ----

 

DENISTON                                                                A. L. Deniston

                                                                                          (1316 Main)

      Dorothy                           6            1-09                       Rochester

 

DAVIS                                                                              O. A. Davis

                                                                                          (1418 Main)

      Josephine                        19           11-95                     Rochester

      Mary                               11           7-03                       "

 

DAVIS                                                                              Cyrus Davis

                                                                                          (W 11th)

      Nellie                              18           11-96                     Rochester

      Warren                            20           8-94                       "

 

DOWNEY                                                                   L. E. Downey

                                                                                          (1100 Monroe)

      Thelma                            14           2-01                       ----

      Zora                                8            4-06                       ----

 

DOLPH                                                                             W. J. Dolph

                                                                                          (W. 10th)

      May M.                           16           9-98                       ----

      Lela                                 12           9-02                       ----

      Orval                               8            1-07                       ----

 

DUNGEE                                                                    Carrie Tester

                                                                                          (162 Pontiac)

      Geo.                                6            10-08                     Wisconsin

 

DAWSON                                                                   Chas. Dawson

                                                                                          (520 Madison)

      Marie                              17           5-07                       ----

 

DOUGLAS                                                                  Mrs. Cora Douglas

                                                                                          (630 Pontiac)

      Norene                            11           8-03                       ----

 

EWING                                                                             Mrs. Margaret Ewing

                                                                                          (917 Monroe)

      Marie                              13           5-01                       Rochester

 


EASTWOOD                                                              Wm. Eastwood

                                                                                          (1430 College)

      Wm. J.                            16           6-98                       Illinois

      Chas.                              12           3-03                       "

      Ethel                                7            3-08                       Indiana

 

EYTCHESON                                                             Chas. Eytcheson

                                                                                          (800 E. 12th)

      Fred                                15           6-99                       Indiana

      Geo                                 14           2-01                       "

      Clyde                              11           10-03                     "

      Jennie                              6            7-08                       "

 

ELKINS                                                                            R. Elkins

                                                                                          (712 Madison)

      Ethel                                20           8-94                       ----

 

EASTERDAY                                                              Elmer Easterday

                                                                                          (124 Monticello Rd)

      Henrietta                         6            10-08                     Indiana

 

ENSTMINGER                                                           Clyde Enstminger

                                                                                          (1021 Pontiac)

      Zetta                               8            7-06                       Indiana

 

ENOCH                                                                            Mrs. Enoch

                                                                                          (919 Pontiac)

      Merle                              18           8-96                       Indiana

 

EILER                                                                          Mrs. J. Eiler

                                                                                          (316 Jefferson)

      Wanda                            7            11-07                     ----

 

FIELDS                                                                             Chas. Fields

                                                                                          (1123 Madison)

      Nondas                           17           3-98                       Indiana

      Guy                                 15           7-99                       "

      Janette                             14           8-00                       "

      Grace                              13           7-01                       "

      Lois                                 11           12-03                     "

      Clifford                            7            2-08                       "

 

FENSTEMAKER                                                        Ora Fenstemaker

                                                                                          (1010 Monroe)

      Helen                              8            4-07                       Indiana

 

FOGLESONG                                                             Henry Foglesong

                                                                                          (1328 Monroe)

      Marie                              20           7-94                       Indiana

      Harry                              16           6-99                       "

 


FELTS                                                                         Chas. Felts

                                                                                          (1114 Elm)

      Howard                           14           6-00                       Indiana

      Devane                            12           6-02                       "

      Dale                                9            1-06                       "

 

FURY                                                                          Frank Fury

                                                                                          (1217 Elm)

      Myra                               15           10-99                     ----

      Leslie                              10           10-04                     ----

      Mary                               7            3-08                       ----

 

FLYNN                                                                             Leander Flynn/

                                                                                    Lee Flynn

                                                                                          (721 ----)

      Rethal                              9            2-06                       ----

      Rosy ?                             13           8-01                       ----

      Leonard                          16           4-08                       ----

      Wm.                                20           2-94                       ----

 

FUGATE                                                                     James Fugate

                                                                                          (230 Race)

      Wm. Lee                         13           1-02                       ----

      Alma                               10           9-04                       ----

      Mary                               9            5-05                       ----

      Jas.                                 6            6-08                       ----

 

FENSTEMAKER                                                        Geo. Fenstemaker

                                                                                          (409 1st N.A.)

      Albert                              17           2-08 [98]               ----

      Elsie                                13           2-02                       ----

      Cecil                               6            1-09                       ----

 

FLAG                                                                          Perry Jones

                                                                                          (A. Ave)

      Martin                             13           8-01                       ----

      Mary                               11           1-03                       ----

 

MYERS                                                                             John Myers

                                                                                          (612 Jefferson)

      Ida                                  15           8-99                       ----

 

FEISER                                                                             Ed. Feiser

                                                                                          (628-1/2 Main)

      Arthur                             11           6-03                       ----

 

FIESA  ??                                                                    Wm. Trickle

      John A.                           9            1-06                       ----

 


FELTY                                                                              Henry Felty

                                                                                          (129 W. 4th)

      Leo                                 13           10-01                     ----

      Edna                               11           10-03                     ----

      Ruth                                19           5-95                       ----

 

FRISTOE                                                                    H. A. Fristoe

                                                                                          (830 Jefferson)

      Margaritta                       12           10-02                     Decatur

 

FELTS                                                                         Roy Gordon

                                                                                          (828 W. 8th)

      Nora                               17           3-98                       ----

 

HAGAN                                                                            Omar Hagan

                                                                                          (530 Fulton)

      Lucille                             14           5-00                       California

 

FIELD                                                                         Mrs. Leota Lunsford

                                                                                          (1212 Pontiac)

      Ernest                              19           6-95                       ----

 

FENSTAMAKER                                                       A. L. Fenstamaker

                                                                                          (229 W. 7th)

      Max                                18           1-97                       ----

 

GREEN                                                                             A. B. Green

                                                                                          (1017 Main)

      Dwight                            16           12-98                     Fulton Co

 

GOSS                                                                          Ira Goss

                                                                                          (1503 Main)

      Alice V.                           8            10-06                     Indiana

      David                              6            11-08                     "

 

GOHN                                                                         Chas. Gohn

                                                                                          (929 Madison)

      Ernest                              19           5-95                       Illinois

      Raymond                         11           9-03                       "

 

GOODWIN                                                                 A. B. Goodwin

                                                                                          (414 E. 10th)

      Helen M.                         6            2-09                       Marion

 

GREGORY                                                                  Chas. Gregory

                                                                                          (1002 Elm St)

      Omar                              11           10-03                     ----

 

GREGSON                                                                  H. Gregson

                                                                                          (229 E. 14th)

      Geo.                                15           2-00                       ----

      Vera                                12           11-04                     ----

 

GOOD                                                                         Jacob Good

      Leona                              6            ----                                                            ----

      Edna                               8            ----                                                            ----

 

GARNER                                                                    Jos. Garner

                                                                                          (601 Main)

      Geo.                                13           6-01                       ----

 

GROVES                                                                     O. K. Groves

                                                                                          (315 Main)

      Esther                              20           2-95                       ----

      Geneveve                        19           8-95                       ----

 

GILLILAND                                                                Reub. Gilliland

                                                                                          (E. 7th)

      Mary                               10           4-04                       ----

      Geiger                             9            10-05                     ----

      Rob't.                              7            1-08                       ----

 

GREEN                                                                             Mrs. Wm. Green

                                                                                          (824 Franklin)

      Georgia                           11           9-03                       ----

 

GRANDSTAFF                                                           Arza Grandstaff

                                                                                          (712 Fulton)

      Thelma                            9            10-05                     ----

 

GINTHER                                                                   John Ginther

                                                                                          (N.A.)

      Bertha                             17           11-97                     ----

      Harry                              12           12-02                     ----

      Geneveve                        8            1-07                       ----

 

GORDON                                                                   Roy Gordon

                                                                                          (328 W. 8th)

      Lily                                  19           8-95                       ----

      Margaret                         6            4-08                       ----

 

GELBAUGH                                                               Israel Gelbaugh

                                                                                          (425 W. 4th)

      Ada                                 7            1-08                       ----

 

GIBBONS                                                                   W. S. Gibbons

                                                                                          (507 W. 5th)

      Louise                             15           11-90                     ----

      Ruth                                13           4-01                       ----

 

GREER                                                                              Mrs. J. Greer

                                                                                          (200 Jay)

      Ralph                              14           5-00                       ----

      Alfred                              14           5-00                       ----

 


GORDON                                                                   Mrs. Albert Walters

                                                                                          (W. 11th)

      Geo. W.                          8            3-06                       ----

      Harvey V.                       7            3-07                       ----

 

GREEK                                                                             Mrs. Harry Bitters

                                                                                          (Monroe)

      Rob't.                              13           10-01                     Indianapolis

 

HYDE                                                                          Chas. Talbert

                                                                                          (109-1/2 E. 9th)

      Gladys                             6            6-08                       Chicago

 

HOLMES                                                                    Mrs. Ellen Holmes

                                                                                          (119 E. 9th)

      Margarette                      12           5-02                       Rochester Tp

 

HURST                                                                              Mrs. Bessie Hurst

                                                                                          (1223 Monroe)

      John                                13           7-01                       ----

      Geo.                                8            8-06                       ----

      Edith                               6            7-08                       ----

 

HARTMAN                                                                 Wesley Hartman

                                                                                          (929 Franklin)

      Ed                                   16           4-98                       ----

 

HOUSE                                                                             Walter House

                                                                                          (1115 Elm)

      Elsie                                7            10-87                     ----

 

HORTON                                                                    Mrs. E. Horton

                                                                                          (1104 Bancroft)

      Dewey                            16           5-98                       Cass Co

 

HARTMAN                                                                 Wm. Hartman

                                                                                          (1024 Bancroft)

      Laurence                         7            12-08                     Rochester

 

HARSH                                                                             Henry Harsh

                                                                                          (1507 Bancroft)

      Don                                 16           3-99                       Indiana

      Hazel                               13           11-01                     ----

      May                                10           12-04                     ----

      Esther                              7            2-08                       ----

 

HUPT ?                                                                             John Hendricks

                                                                                          (290 Race)

      Roy                                 16           2-95                       ----

 

HUNTER                                                                     Mrs. J. Hunter

                                                                                          (600 Madison)

      Leona                              10           12-04                     ----

HOOVER                                                                    C. C. Hoover

                                                                                          (529 Madison)

      Harold                             20           9-94                       ----

 

HODGE                                                                             Mrs. Hodge

                                                                                          (413 A. Ave. N.A.)

      Dessie                             14           7-00                       ----

      Goldie                             11           6-03                       ----

      Bernice                            9            11-05                     ----

 

HEETER                                                                      Leslie Heeter

                                                                                          (3rd N.A.)

      Max                                16           7-98                       Indiana

      Mary                               11           3-04                       "

      Harold                             9            6-05                       "

 

HUGHS                                                                             A. D. Hughs

                                                                                          (501 A. Ave)

      Ruth                                19           1-96                       ----

 

HENDERSON                                                            John Henderson

                                                                                          (312 Main)

      Don                                 7            12-07                     ----

      Dale                                9            12-05                     ----

 

HETZNER                                                                   Fred Hetzner

                                                                                          (210 ----)

      Meriam                           6            7-08                       ----

 

HOLEMAN                                                                 Mrs. Minta Holeman

                                                                                          (130 E. 9th)

      Nina                                16           2-95                       ----

      Earl                                 14           2-01                       ----

 

HAMLET                                                                    Phil Hamlet

      Grace                              10           4-04                       ----

      Medreth                          7            2-08                       ----

 

HOOD                                                                         H. H. Hood

                                                                                          (817 Jefferson)

      Martha                            6            6-08                       ----

 

HILL                                                                            Melvin Hill

                                                                                          (184 Pontiac)

      Byron                              6            8-08                       ----

      Morten                            8            6-06                       ----

 

HALL                                                                          John Hall

                                                                                          (214 Pontiac)

      Everette                           19           12-95                     ----

      Pauline                            14           5-04                       ----

      Genevere                         8            8-06                       ----

 

HUNNESHAGEN                                                       Mrs. Leiter

                                                                                          (316 W. 8th)

      Kath.                               8            2-07                       Kewanna

 

HOPE                                                                          F. J. Hope

                                                                                          (517 Fulton)

      Alene                              9            4-05                       Indiana

      Beatrice                           7            7-07                       "

 

HARDIN                                                                     Wm. Hardin

                                                                                          (318 W. 5th)

      Olive                               18           9-96                       Kewanna

      Herbert                           12           3-03                       ----

 

HOWARD                                                                   Wm. Howard

                                                                                          (600 Fulton)

      Urten [Ayrton]                 15           3-99                       ----

 

HUNTER                                                                     Mrs. F. Hunter

                                                                                          (518 Fulton)

      Otto                                20           7-94                       ----

      Opal                                18           2-97                       ----

      Leota                              12           11-02                     ----

      Audra                              9            4-05                       ----

 

HALL                                                                          Thomas Hall

                                                                                          (W. 3rd)

      Devere                            19           7-96                       ----

 

HAMLET                                                                    Wash. Hamlet

                                                                                          (W. 4th)

      Treva                              7            9-07                       ----

      Arizonia                           11           11-03                     ----

 

HATTERY                                                                   Frank Hattery

                                                                                          (508 W. 6th)

      Oren                               12           3-03                       ----

      Ernest                              8            4-06                       ----

 

HENDERSON                                                            Clyde Henderson

                                                                                          (1224 Jefferson)

      Geneva                            6            1-09                       Kewanna

 

HIGHWAY                                                                 Chas. Highway

      Eugene                            8            1-07                       ----

      Freda                              11           9-03                       ----

 


HENDRICKSON                                                        Reub. Hendrickson

                                                                                          (431 E. 13th)

      Ernest                              16           4-98                       ----

      Olive                               13           1-02                       ----

      Mabel                             11           7-03                       ----

      Joe                                  10           9-04                       ----

      Alice                               8            7-06                       ----

 

HILL                                                                            Ed. Hill

                                                                                          (421 Pontiac)

      Mildred                           12           5-02                       ----

      Lorene                            9            7-05                       ----

      Jeanness                          7            7-07                       ----

 

HILL                                                                            Mell Hill

                                                                                          (184 Pontiac)

      Margaret                         14           2-01                       ----

 

HETZNER                                                                   Ed. Hetzner

                                                                                          (1130 Monroe)

      Kenneth                          15           8-99                       ----

      Effie                                17           12-97                     ----

 

HOODWALKER                                                        Mrs. E. Hoodwalker

                                                                                          (1130 Franklin)

      Rudolph                          20           12-94                     ----

 

HAMLET                                                                    Harry Hamlet

      Bessie                             20           7-94                       ----

 

HUNNESHAGEN                                                       Chas. Hunneshagen

                                                                                          (443 ----)

      Hazel                               15           6-99                       ----

 

ICE                                                                                    Chas. Ice

                                                                                          (709 E. 10th)

      Geo.                                13           6-01                       Rochester

 

IVY                                                                                   Martin Ivy

                                                                                          (706 Fulton)

      Chas.                              14           7-00                       Kewanna

 

ICE                                                                                    Andrew Ice

      Geo.                                20           10-94                     ----

      Stephen                           18           9-96                       ----

 

ICE                                                                                    John Mow

                                                                                          (212 W. 3rd)

      John                                10           8---                                                            ----

 


JONES                                                                              E. Jones

                                                                                          (1315 Monroe)

      Cecil                               11           3-04                       Rochester

      Francis                            8            3-07                       "

 

JACKSON                                                                  Mrs. Glick

                                                                                          (916 Franklin)

      Geo.                                16           2-99                       Ohio

 

JEWEL                                                                              Cap. Jewel

                                                                                          (1029 Franklin)

      Myrtel                             14           12-00                     ----

 

JOHNSON                                                                  Will Brown

                                                                                          (217 W. 5th)

      Ernest                              12           ----                                                            ----

 

JACKSON                                                                  Elmer Jackson

                                                                                          (328 W. 3rd)

      Glendolyn                        8            1-07                       ----

 

JOHNSON                                                                  John Johnson

                                                                                          (517 E. 14th)

      Byron                              20           2-95                       ----

 

JONES                                                                              John Jones

                                                                                          (730 W. 11th)

      Omer                              17           ----                                                            ----

      Edna                               14           ----                                                            ----

      Ruth                                11           ----                                                            ----

 

KEPLER                                                                      James Kepler

                                                                                          (1117 Franklin)

      Edna                               15           1-97                       ----

      Gussie                             16           1-99                       ----

      Ada                                 13           4-01                       ----

      Vera                                12           4-02                       ----

      Orlan                               8            11-06                     ----

 

KOCHENDERFER                                                     Joe Kochenderfer

                                                                                          (1005 Franklin)

      Ferril                               7            6-07                       ----

 

KEEL                                                                          Sol. Keel

                                                                                          (1117 Elm)

      Byron                              8            10-06                     ----

      Lyman                             8            10-06                     ----

 

KNIGHT                                                                     Geo. Knight

                                                                                          (711 E. 10th)

      Eva                                 13           1-02                       ----

      Steve                               13           1-02                       ----

      Annabel                           8            11-06                     ----

 

KADER                                                                             Wm. Kader

                                                                                          (820 Monroe)

      Ernest                              20           12-94                     Peru Ind

 

KISER                                                                         Ben. Kiser

                                                                                          (811 Jefferson)

      Francis                            11           11-03                     Illinois

 

KAUFMAN                                                                Wm. Masters

                                                                                          (117 W. 2nd)

      Law.                               10           10-04                     SoBend Ind

 

KING                                                                          Harvey Overmyer

                                                                                          (330 Jefferson)

      Bernice                            15           10-09                     ----

 

KIRKENDOLL                                                           Fred Kirkendoll

                                                                                          (1214 Elm)

      Kate                                20           9-94                       ----

      Maud                              17           5-98                       ----

      Hugh                               14           1-01                       ----

      Ralph                              7            2-08                       ----

 

KILMER                                                                     Chas. Kilmer

                                                                                          (1005 Jefferson)

      Baker                              12           4-02                       ----

      Lucille                             17           2-98                       ----

 

KENLEY                                                                     Mrs. Kenley

                                                                                          (1314 Monroe)

      Mildred                           17           1-98                       ----

      John                                14           8-04                       ----

 

KEEL                                                                          Mrs. Laura Keel

                                                                                          (304 Main)

      Harrold                           13           ----                                                            ----

 

KEEL                                                                          Chas. Keel

                                                                                          (809 Monroe)

      Karl                                19           12-95                     ----

      Luther                             9            4-05                       ----

 

KARN                                                                         Reub. Karn

                                                                                          (512 Pontiac)

      Harry                              15           3-00                       ----

 

KNIGHT                                                                     Geo. Knight

                                                                                          (711 E. 10th)

      Jesse                               15           2-00                       ----

 


LOWDEN                                                                   Frank Lowden

                                                                                          (1417 Franklin)

      Deo                                 16           12-98                     Indiana

 

LOWMAN                                                                  Perry Lowman

                                                                                          (629 E. 13th)

      Treva                              11           12-03                     ----

      Eva                                 11           12-03                     ----

      Moneta                           9            2-06                       ----

 

LEWIS                                                                              John Lewis

                                                                                          (305 E. 14th)

      Rob't.                              6            8-08                       ----

 

LATSHAW                                                                 Henry Latshaw

                                                                                          (816 E. 12th)

      Bessie                             12           5-02                       ----

      Ethel M.                          6            4-08                       ----

 

THOMPSON                                                              Bess. Thompson

                                                                                          (130 B. Ave)

      Lawrence                        12           9-02                       Plymouth

 

LEAVISY                                                                    Mrs. Leavisy

                                                                                          (123 W. 4th)

      Pauline                            15           ----                                                            ----

 

LEONARD                                                                  Mrs. C. Leonard

                                                                                          (817 Pontiac)

      Mildred                           15           3-00                       ----

      Katherine                        12           11-02                     ----

 

LEITER                                                                             U. A. Leiter

                                                                                          (428 Clay)

      Florence                          16           7-98                       ----

      Albert                              13           10-01                     ----

      Hazel                               18           8-96                       ----

 

LEONARD                                                                  Lucille Leonard

                                                                                          (1402 Main)

      Geo.                                11           4-03                       ----

      John                                8            12-06                     ----

 

LOVE                                                                          Bruce Love

                                                                                          (1111 Jefferson)

      Vera                                20           5-94                       ----

 


LICHTENWALTER                                                    L. L. Lichtenwalter

                                                                                          (906 Main)

      Devon                             17           7-97                       ----

      Dale                                13           1-02                       ----

      Pauline                            12           2-03                       ----

      Ruth                                8            12-06                     ----

      Everette                           6            5-08                       ----

 

LOWMAN                                                                  Frank Lowman

                                                                                          (514 E. 8th)

      Arlene                             19           7-95                       ----

 

LEACH                                                                             Mrs. I. E. Creaveston

                                                                                          (308 Jefferson)

      Gertrude                          12           ----                        Kentucky

 

MITCHEL [MITCHELL]                                                  Chas. [Mitchell]

                                                                                          (1213 Main)

      Will.                                17           2-98                       Rochester

      Fred                                15           3-00                       "

 

MEDARRY                                                                 Mrs. G. Medarry

                                                                                          (1439 Main)

      Inez                                 17           8-97                       Fulton Co

      Verle                               19           2-96                       "

      Roy                                 12           4-02                       "

 

MASON                                                                      Mrs. J. F. Mason

                                                                                          (117 E. 14th)

      Mabel                             19           8-95                       Illinois

 

MULLEN                                                                    J. W. Mullen

                                                                                          (117 E. 14th)

      Edith                               16           11-98                     ----

      Jesse                               15           5-99                       ----

      John                                12           11-02                     ----

      Viola                               9            4-05                       ----

      Arena                              7            8-07                       ----

      Ethel                                18           8-96                       ----

 

MASTELLER                                                              Tully Masteller

                                                                                          (1203 Madison)

      Fern                                20           5-94                       ----

 

MILLER                                                                      Clem Miller

                                                                                          (1111 Madison)

      Clarence                          20           6-94                       ----

 

MORRITT [MORRETT]                                                   Bruce [Morrett]

                                                                                          (1020 Franklin)

      Olive                               7            9-07                       Akron Ind

 


MOGLE                                                                            Chas. Mogle

                                                                                          (Elm St)

      Lena                                18           6-96                       ----

      Rob't.                              6            5-08                       ----

 

METZ                                                                          Mrs. Vera Metz

                                                                                          (128 W. 7th)

      Jack                                16           3-99                       ----

 

MILLER                                                                      Mrs. McKee

                                                                                          (1231 College)

      Carrie                              20           5-94                       ----

 

MEREDITH                                                                 Mrs. Meredith

                                                                                          (1315 Bancroft)

      Carl                                 11           1-04                       ----

 

MOORE                                                                      Fred Moore

                                                                                          (E. 9th)

      Helen                              8            12-06                     ----

 

MERRIL                                                                      J. M. Merril

                                                                                          (522 E. 8th)

      Jesse                               9            12-05                     ----

 

MILLISOR                                                                  Henry Millisor

                                                                                          (405 E. 4th)

      Harry                              10           6-04                       ----

      Earl                                 6            8-08                       ----

 

MITCHEL [MITCHELL]                                                  Mrs. Rose [Mitchell]

                                                                                          (228 E. 9th)

      Robert                             16           5-98                       ----

 

MILLER                                                                      Will Canaday

                                                                                          (129 E. 4th)

      Jennie                              11           10-03                     Indiana

 

MORRIS                                                                     Wm. Morris

                                                                                          (400 A. Ave. A.N.)

      Maud                              16           9-98                       ----

      Ralph                              11           9-03                       ----

      Arlene                             8            10-06                     ----

 

MANNING                                                                 Grant Manning

                                                                                          (4th N.A.)

      Nola                                10           6-04                       ----

 

MASTERSON                                                            Wm. Masterson

                                                                                          (408 Main)

      Alvin                               20           6-94                       ----

      Maud                              16           1-99                       ----

      Orange                            19           11-95                     ----

 

METZ                                                                          Mrs. Versa Metz

                                                                                          (128 W. 7th)

      Marvin                            14           12-00                     ----

 

MERCER                                                                    Ed. Mercer

                                                                                          (219 W. 7th)

      Evabelle                          15           3-00                       ----

 

MANNING                                                                 L. V. Manning/

                                                                                    L. L. Manning

      Zelda                               17           12-97                     ----

 

MILLER                                                                      Vincent Miller

                                                                                          (417 W. 2nd)

      Raymond                         16           6-98                       ----

      Harold                             12           5-02                       ----

      Sylvia                              15           2-00                       ----

 

MISEN                                                                              E. J. Misen

                                                                                          (W. 3rd)

      Geo.                                17           8-97                       Ohio

 

MANNING                                                                 L. L. Manning

                                                                                          (419 W. 3rd)

      Vella                               14           8-00                       ----

      Opal                                12           5-02                       ----

      Mildred                           7            2-08                       ----

 

MUTCHLER                                                               A. B. Mutchler

                                                                                          (429 W. 3rd)

      Rae                                 11           10-03                     Chicago

 

METZLER                                                                   Arthur Metzler

                                                                                          (1122 Jefferson)

      Marjorie                          10           3-05                       ----

      Louise                             8            1-07                       ----

 

MILLER                                                                      Arthur Miller

                                                                                          (213 W. 13th)

      Meriam                           9            3-06                       ----

 

MURPHY                                                                    Ed. Murphy

                                                                                          (920 Madison)

      Rob't.                              9            8-05                       ----

      Hugh                               6            11-08                     ----

 

MILLER                                                                      Archie Miller

                                                                                          (520 W. 9th)

      Walter                             20           9-94                       ----

      Lucius                             14           10-00                     ----

 

 

MOGLE                                                                            Mrs. Rachel Green

                                                                                          (419 E. 14th)

      Cleo                                19           1-94                       ----

 

McKEE                                                                             Albert McKee

                                                                                          (1029 Monroe)

      Catherine                         10           3-05                       ----

      Gladys                             13           5-01                       ----

      Agnes                              16           6-98                       ----

      Bessie                             19           2-96                       ----

 

McCARTER                                                                Mrs. McCarter

                                                                                          (1019 Monroe)

      Gale                                10           8-04                       ----

      Vadah                             7            6-07                       ----

 

McCALL                                                                     Walter McCall

                                                                                          (1212 Elm)

      Herman                           8            12-06                     ----

 

McCLURG                                                                  Mrs. McClurg

                                                                                          (1107 Elm)

      Alice                               18           5-96                       ----

      Ruth                                8            4-06                       ----

 

McKEE                                                                             Jack McKee

                                                                                          (1116 Bancroft)

      Archie                             13           8-01                       ----

 

McKEE                                                                             Frank McKee

                                                                                          (1231 College)

      Ruh                                 12           1-03                       ----

      Robert                             9            7-05                       ----

 

McINTIRE                                                                  Riley McIntire

                                                                                          (101 E. 10th)

      Ed.                                  14           10-00                     ----

      Fern                                12           2-03                       ----

      Pauline                            10           12-04                     ----

 

McINTIRE                                                                  Al. Chestnut

                                                                                          (715 Madison)

      John                                16           10-98                     ----

 

McNEELY                                                                  Arthur McNeely

                                                                                          (421 3rd N.A.)

      Dean                               6            1-09                       Tiosa Ind

 

McKEE                                                                             Marion McKee

                                                                                          (730 Indiana)

      George                            18           12-94                     Rochester

      Pearl                               11           7-03                       "

      Chas.                              7            3-08                       "

 

McHENRY                                                                  Bruce McHenry

                                                                                          (116 Jefferson)

      Lorimer                           16           10-98                     Huntington

      Louis                               15           1-00                       Rochester

      Cecil                               11           9-03                       "

      Floyd                              8            2-07                       "

 

McINTIRE                                                                  Mrs. McIntire

                                                                                          (900-1/2 Main)

      Deverl                             17           8-98                       Rochester

      Carmen                           13           5-01                       "

 

McMAHAN                                                                Mrs. J. B. McMahan

                                                                                          (1018 Main)

      James                              19           3-96                       Rochester

 

McCARTY                                                                  C. C. Campbell/

                                                                                    Mrs. C. C. Campbell

                                                                                          (1000 Jefferson)

      Murray                            16           9-98                       Indiana

 

McKEE                                                                             J. M. Davis

                                                                                          (W. 11th)

      Chas.                              14           9-00                       Indiana

 

McCARTER                                                                H. McCarter

                                                                                          (309 E. 14th)

      Zetha                               19           3-96                       ----

      Lilian                               14           8-04                       ----

 

McMAHAN                                                                Mrs. Ed. Zook

                                                                                          (227 E. 9th)

      Ed.                                  20           9-94                       ----

 

McCLURE                                                                  Mrs. Mary McClure

                                                                                          (E. 14th)

      Alfred                              6            11-08                     ----

 

NICODEMUS                                                             Wm. Nicodemus

                                                                                          (1114 Bancroft)

      John                                15           1-00                       ----

      Harry                              12           2-03                       ----

      Fred                                9             1-06                       ----

 

NEERMAN                                                                 J. E. Troutman

                                                                                          (701 Jefferson)

      Mildred                           15           3-00                       ----

      Margaret                         8            5-06                       ----

 


NEWBY                                                                            S. M. Newby

                                                                                          (609 Jefferson)

      Fred                                17           7-97                       ----

      Margaret                         13           5-01                       ----

      Mary                               7            6-07                       ----

 

NORMAN                                                                  Mrs. Norman

                                                                                          (228 Jefferson)

      Paul                                 18           12-96                     Illinois

 

NICKLEBINE                                                             Albert Nicklebine

                                                                                          (526 Jay)

      Howard                           10           8-04                       Indiana

 

NORRIS                                                                      Wm. Norris

                                                                                          (1326 Main)

      Steele                              9            7-05                       ----

      Nilah                               8            10-06                     ----

      Wade                              6            8-08                       ----

 

NEWMAN                                                                  Geo. Newman

                                                                                          (1125 Madison)

      Maurice                           8            8-06                       ----

      Donald                            6            5-08                       ----

 

NYE                                                                            Grant Nye

                                                                                          (168 Pontiac)

      Clarrice                           16           4-98                       ----

 

NICKLES                                                                   Chas. Nickles

                                                                                          (621 Jefferson)

      Hugh                               7            3-08                       ----

 

ORR                                                                            Eldridge Orr

                                                                                          (1541 Audubon)

      Thom. H.                         6            11-08                     Rochester

 

OLINGER                                                                   Dayton Olinger

                                                                                          (533 E. 9th)

      Thelma                            12           5-02                       Indiana

      Ruth                                10           8-04                       ----

      Russel                             8            8-06                       ----

      Harry                              6            1-09                       ----

 

OVERMYER                                                               Harvey Overmyer

                                                                                          (336 Jefferson)

      Nettie                              19           1-96                       ----

      Esther                              11           3-03                       ----

 

ORR                                                                            Mrs. J. N. Orr

                                                                                          (318 Fulton)

      Dorothy                           17           11-97                     ----

 

ORR                                                                            Wm. Orr

                                                                                          (1121 Monroe)

      Wm., Jr.                          13           1-02                       ----

      Edna                               14           5-00                       ----

 

ODAFFER                                                                  Jacob Odaffer

                                                                                          (Monticello Road)

      Maud                              19           8-95                       ----

 

ONSTOTT                                                                  Isaac Onstott

                                                                                          (400 W. 9th)

      Ruth                                16           4-98                       ----

      Harry L.                          12           3-03                       ----

 

OTT                                                                             Harry Ott

                                                                                          (917 Jefferson)

      Frank                              10           4-04                       ----

 

PRILL                                                                          Bert Prill

                                                                                          (1427 Main)

      Don                                 7            8-07                       Indiana

 

PRIEST                                                                             A. M. Priest

                                                                                          (1300 Monroe)

      Robert                             8            1-07                       ----

 

PETERS                                                                      Jack McKee

                                                                                          (1116 Bancroft)

      John                                15           9-99                       ----

 

PENDLETON                                                             Clint Pendleton

                                                                                          (College Ave)

      Arthur                             16           9-98                       ----

 

PERCHBACHER                                                        Fred Perchbacher

                                                                                          (817 Monroe)

      Fred                                12           11-02                     ----

      Catherine                         10           12-04                     ----

 

PACKER                                                                     W. T. Johnson

                                                                                          (242 Erie)

      Nellie                              16           2-99                       ----

 

PERCHBACHER                                                        B. L. Perchbacher

                                                                                          (122 W. 7th)

      Edwin                              17           11-97                     ----

      Hildred                            20           2-95                       ----

 

PONTIUS                                                                   Tully Pontius

                                                                                          (107 W. 8th)

      Howard                           11           2-04                       ----

 

 

PAINTER                                                                    Sant Painter

                                                                                          (503 Pontiac)

      Lucille                             16           4-98                       ----

 

POLA                                                                          Jake Pola

                                                                                          (402 Pontiac)

      Sylvia                              7            4-07                       ----

 

PERRY                                                                              L. B. Perry

                                                                                          (525 Pontiac)

      Walter                             15           7-99                       ----

      Reba                               17           6-97                       ----

 

PFEIFER                                                                     Henry Pfeifer

                                                                                          (712 Pontiac)

      Lucius                             19           3-96                       ----

      Edwin                              17           11-97                     ----

      Mary                               12           3-03                       ----

 

PONTIUS                                                                   Ronald Pontius/

                                                                                    Roland Pontius

                                                                                          (429 W. 4th)

      Pauline                            7            1-08                       ----

 

PASCAL                                                                     John Pascal

                                                                                          (1436 Main)

      Lucille                             17           7-97                       ----

      Maleta                             11           10-04                     ----

 

PEOPLES                                                                    Wm. Peoples

                                                                                          (612 W. 14th)

      Ralph                              12           3-03                       ----

      Wayne                            8            1-07                       ----

      John                                6            7-08                       ----

 

PARAMORE                                                               Fred Paramore

                                                                                          (W. 10th)

      Myra                               20           6-94                       ----

 

PATTON                                                                     Mrs. Wm. Patton

                                                                                          (1114 Franklin)

      Marquise                         19           1-96                       ----

      Mabel                             17           12-97                     ----

      Harrison                          15           12-99                     ----

      Josephine                        8            10-06                     ----

      Robert                             6            11-08                     ----

 

POLA                                                                          Meir Pola

                                                                                          (130 Jefferson)

      Henry                              14           7-00                       Russia

      Maurice                           11           1-03                       "

      Herman                           7            7-07                       Wabash Co

      Harry                              18           ----                        Russia

 

QUINN                                                                             Robert Quinn

                                                                                          (104 Madison)

      Claude                            6            8-08                       Akron

 

RHODES                                                                     Mrs. Rhodes

                                                                                          (113 E. 10th)

      Cecil                               17           1-98                       Rochester

 

ROSS                                                                          Ed. Ross

                                                                                          (1116 Monroe)

      Henrietta                         15           8-99                       Akron Ind

 

REID                                                                           Leslie Reid

                                                                                          (1129 Elm)

      Paul                                 12           7-02                       ----

      Mariam                           8            5-06                       ----

 

RICHARDSON                                                           Mrs. Meredith

                                                                                          (1315 Bancroft)

      Nola                                18           11-96                     ----

 

ROUCH                                                                            James Fugate

                                                                                          (230 Race)

      Rex                                 18           11-96                     ----

 

ROSS                                                                          Chas. Ross

                                                                                          (813 Monroe)

      Pearl                               13           5-01                       ----

 

ROSS                                                                          Loy Ross

                                                                                          (823 Monroe)

      Myrtle                             15           1-99                       ----

 

ROSS                                                                          Albert Ross

                                                                                          (719 Monroe)

      Florence                          19           2-95                       ----

      Donald                            17           2-98                       ----

      Mildred                           14           6-00                       ----

 

REED                                                                          Fred Reed

                                                                                          (713 Monroe)

      Cloyd                              11           6-03                       ----

 

REYNOLDS                                                               Mrs. Eidson

                                                                                          (705 Monroe)

      Bernice                            13           5-01                       ----

      Fay                                 20           8-94                       ----

 

ROBERTSON                                                             Otto Robertson

                                                                                          (516 A. Ave N.A.)

      Fred                                17           5-97                       ----

 

RICHARD                                                                   Chas. Richard

                                                                                          (421 A. Ave N.A.)

      Cliff                                 18           9-96                       ----

      Russel                             14           9-00                       ----

      Rex                                 9            5-05                       ----

 

REAM                                                                         Mrs. Anna Ream

                                                                                          (Main)

      Hubert                             20           9-94                       ----

      Roscoe                            18           1-97                       ----

 

ROBISSON                                                                Alf. Carter

                                                                                          (117 W. 7th)

      Voris                               8            9-06                       ----

 

ROSS                                                                          Omer Ross

                                                                                          (200 Jefferson)

      Harold                             19           10-95                     ----

      Bernice                            17           4-97                       ----

      Emory                             14           12-00                     ----

      Harriet                             9            8-05                       ----

 

ROBERTS                                                                   D. N. Roberts

                                                                                          (418 Jefferson)

      Kenneth                          11           9-03                       ----

 

RICHMOND                                                               Chas. Richmond

                                                                                          (602 Jefferson)

      Ray                                 17           1-98                       ----

      Harry                              11           3-03                       ----

      Ruth                                9            6-05                       ----

 

RICHARDSON                                                           K. P. Richardson

                                                                                          (500 Pontiac)

      Helen                              16           6-98                       ----

      Raymond                         15           1-00                       ----

      Chas.                              12           4-02                       ----

 

REESE                                                                         M. O. Reese

                                                                                          (508 Pontiac)

      Myron                             18           1-97                       ----

 

RUH                                                                            Alex Ruh

                                                                                          (802 Pontiac)

      Donald                            20           10-94                     ----

 

RANNELLS                                                                A. E. Babcock

                                                                                          (506 W. 9th)

      Lida                                9            11-05

 


RANNELLS                                                                Rob't. Rannells

                                                                                          (1206 Main)

      Gene                               9            1-06

      John                                6            9-08

 

ROBBINS                                                                   Chas. Robbins

                                                                                          (1412 Main)

      Fred                                19           10-95

      Grace                              16           12-98

      Edith                               13           8-01

      Howard                           7            3-08

 

REAM                                                                         Wm. Ream

                                                                                          (201 W. 13th)

      Arthur                             15           8-99

      Geo.                                13           6-01

      Catherine                         8            3-07

 

ROUCH                                                                            Wm. Rouch

                                                                                          (118 W. 10th)

      Guy                                 8            3-07

 

RICHARDSON                                                           C. L. Richardson

                                                                                          (1231 Franklin)

      Clara                               14           10-00

 

REED                                                                          Chas. Reed

                                                                                          (135 B. Ave)

      Wm.                                19           9-95

      Edith                               12           4-02

      Mabel                             14           2-01

 

ROSS                                                                          Wm. Ross

                                                                                          (801 Madison)

      Walter                             18           5-96

 

ROBBINS                                                                   Allie Robbins

                                                                                          (E. 9th)

      Alfred                              15           4-99

      Winston                           12           1-03

 

RUDE                                                                          Geo. Rude

                                                                                          (180 Fulton)

      Gorrel                             16           12-98

 

STOCKBERGER                                                        Joel Stockberger

                                                                                          (1008 Madison)

      Marga.[Margaret]            18           8-96                       ----

      Dennis                             20           5-94                       ----

 

 

 

 

SHEETS                                                                      Clay Sheets

                                                                                          (1214 Madiso)

      Glenn                              17           2-98                       ----

      Mildred                           15           1-00                       ----

      John                                13           12-01                     ----

      Dee                                 10           7-04                       ----

      Martha                            7            8-07                       ----

      Donald                            6            10-08                     ----

 

SANDERS                                                                  Will F. Sanders

                                                                                          (1117 Madison)

      Ruth                                16           4-98                       ----

      John                                13           5-01                       ----

      Mariam                           12           9-02                       ----

      Maud                              10           4-04                       ----

 

SMITH                                                                              Albert Smith

                                                                                          (901 Madison)

      Emil                                 16           12-98                     ----

      Curtis                              10           7-04                       ----

 

SHOBE                                                                             Mrs. E. Miller

                                                                                          (1015 Monroe)

      Hattie                              16           ---99                      Rochester Tp

 

SWARTWOOD                                                          John Swartwood

                                                                                          (400 Franklin)

      Harold                             10           9-04                       ----

      Donald                            8            9-06                       ----

      Howard                           6            5-08                       ----

 

SOWERS                                                                    W. S. Sowers

                                                                                          (1313 Elm)

      Dora                               16           4-98                       ----

      Jannette                           13           10-01                     ----

      Narcissus                        9            10-05                     ----

      Margaret                         8            10-06                     ----

      Willie                               19           1-96                       ----

 

SCOTT                                                                              Mrs. A. Blinn

                                                                                          (College)

      Will                                 18           2-97                       ----

 

SQUIRES                                                                    R. Warren Reed

                                                                                          (423 E. 14th)

      Bernard                           13           10-01                     ----

 

SCHAMP                                                                    Dan Eytcheson

                                                                                          (809 E. 12th)

      Lulu                                 18           5-96                       ----

 


SCHRIVER                                                                 Samp. Daugherty

                                                                                          (817 E. 12th)

      Gertrude                          11           ----                                                            ----

      Edward                           15           ----                                                            ----

 

SHELTON                                                                  Jesse Shelton

                                                                                          (484 E. 9th)

      Joseph                             6            5-08                       ----

 

SLAYBAUGH                                                             John Slaybaugh

                                                                                          (521 E. 8th)

      Chas.                              10           4-04                       ----

      Doris                               9            4-05                       ----

      Effie                                8            8-06                       ----

      John                                6            11-08                     ----

 

SHAW                                                                         Chas. M. Shaw

                                                                                          (521 Main)

      Sadie                               16           4-98                       ----

      Jeannette                         13           9-01                       ----

      Florence                          8            2-07                       ----

      Leo                                 18           12-96                     ----

 

STONER                                                                     N. R. Stoner

                                                                                          (817 Madison)

      Everette                           20           4-94                       ----

      Rosella                            17           8-97                       ----

 

SNYDER                                                                     Joe Snyder

                                                                                          (417 A. Ave N.A.)

      Elva                                 19           9-95                       ----

      Arthur                             18           10-96                     ----

      Lulu                                 16           5-98                       ----

      Willard                            14           5-00                       ----

      Norman                           13           1-02                       ----

      Alfred                              11           3-04                       ----

 

SHUMAN                                                                   Abe Shuman

                                                                                          (406 3rd N.A.)

      Ruth                                10           12-04                     ----

      Helen                              7            10-07                     ----

 

SHUMAN                                                                   Hiram Shuman

                                                                                          (420 3rd N.A.)

      Dee                                 19           11-95                     ----

 

STERNER                                                                   Frank Sterner

                                                                                          (121 W. 8th)

      Howard                           19           5-95                       ----

 

SHOBE                                                                             Henry Entsminger

                                                                                          (711 Jefferson)

      Rex                                 17           3-98                       ----

 

STRUNK                                                                    Walter Strunk

                                                                                          (517 Jefferson)

      Dwight                            6            7-08                       Indiana

 

SHAFER                                                                     Mrs. Dr. Brown

                                                                                          (117 W. 5th)

      Lucy                                20           3-95                       ----

 

SHIREMAN                                                                Arthur Shireman

                                                                                          (115 W. 3rd)

      Carl                                 15           6-99                       Argos Ind

      Lola                                13           6-01                       "

      Lucille                             10           1-05                       ----

 

SLUSSER                                                                    Wm. Slusser

                                                                                          (135 Jefferson)

      Marion                            13           6-01                       ----

 

SWIHART                                                                   Mrs. Jud. Ault

                                                                                          (218 W. 8th)

      Rob't.                              10           10-04                     ----

 

STEWART                                                                  G. A. Stewart

                                                                                          (211 W. 6th)

      Glenn                              17           3-98                       ----

 

SHORE                                                                             Earl Shore

                                                                                          (218 W. 5th)

      Glendolyn                        12           3-03                       ----

      Willnetta                          6            7-08                       ----

 

SHOTT                                                                              Gus. Shott

                                                                                          (220 W. 3rd)

      Robt.                               13           11-01                     ----

      Irene                               18           11-03                     ----

      Margaret                         8            5-06                       ----

      Hubert                             6            5-08                       ----

 

SHIPLEY                                                                    M. O. Shipley

                                                                                          (301 Pontiac)

      Frank                              15           4-99                       ----

      Max                                13           10-01                     ----

 

STACEY                                                                     W. H. Stacey

                                                                                          (180 Pontiac)

      Russell                             17           2-98                       ----

 

SHONTZ                                                                     Mrs. Shontz

                                                                                          (414 Pontiac)

      Lena                                19           10-95                     ----

 

 

SMITH                                                                              O. B. Smith

                                                                                          (730 Pontiac)

      Geneveve                        19           3-96

 

SHELTON                                                                  Maurice Shelton

                                                                                          (329 W. 9th)

      Brackett                          13           2-02

 

STEGEMAN                                                               Karl Stegeman

                                                                                          (500 Fulton)

      Lena                                18           9-97

      Karl                                7             2-08

 

SHRYER                                                                     Mrs. N. B. Thrush/

                                                                                    N. B. Thrush

                                                                                          (510 W. 5th)

      Marjorie                          15           2-00

      Lilian                               12           4-02

 

SPOHN                                                                             Francis Spohn

      Dorothy                           9            4-05

      Chas.                              10           11-04

      Hazel                               12           3-03

 

SMITH                                                                              Mrs. Alexander

      Hazel                               14           11-00

 

SEE                                                                                   Chas. See

                                                                                          (1400 Main)

      Gordon                           17           11-98

      Elsie                                10           8-04

      Don                                 6            7-08

 

SMITH                                                                              Fred Smith

                                                                                          (1520 Main)

      Admiral                           16           7-98

      Walter                             14           2-01

      Arthur                             11           9-03

 

SUMAN                                                                      Geo. Suman

                                                                                          (13th)

      Belmont                           20           3-94

 

SEELEY                                                                      Mrs. M. Elliott

                                                                                          (1258 Jefferson)

      Lorane                            19           1-96

 

SHULER                                                                     Mrs. J. Townsend

                                                                                          (1010 Jefferson)

      Edwin                              18           9-96

 


SHANKS                                                                    Roy Shanks

                                                                                          (1100 Jefferson)

      Victor                              11           8-03

 

SEWEL                                                                             Leota Lunsford

                                                                                          (1212 Pontiac)

      Sylvia                              15           7-99

 

SMITH                                                                              Mrs. L. V. Smith

                                                                                          (1201 Pontiac)

      Mildred                           6            8-08

 

STENGEL                                                                   Ora Stengel

                                                                                          (1117 Pontiac)

      Fontella                           17           9-97

      Geo.                                12           9-02

 

STETSON                                                                   Frank Stetson

                                                                                          (1107 Pontiac)

      Ray                                 16           12-98

      Fay                                 16           12-98

 

SHELTON                                                                  J. H. Shelton

                                                                                          (Fulton)

      Louise                             16           10-98

      Leone                              16           10-98

 

STEFFY                                                                      Frank Steffy

                                                                                          (1221 College)

      Corel                               10           12-04

      Claud                              14           ----

      Elsworth                          16           2-99

 

SPOHN                                                                             Sydney Spohn

                                                                                          (1523 Jefferson)

      Vern                                13           5-01

      Fay                                 12           1-03

      Fremont                          10           8-04

      Frank                              8            3-06                       ----

      Pearl                               6            8-08                       ----

 

SHONK                                                                            Mrs. Caroline Shonk

                                                                                          (317 E. 14th)

      Eveline                            9            11---                      ----

 

SNAPP                                                                              O. S. Snapp

                                                                                          (E. 9th)

      Cecil                               19           5---                        Illinois

 

SCOTT                                                                              Lon Scott

                                                                                          (142 B. Ave)

      Bennie                             11           1---                                                            ----

      Marjorie                          7            8---                                                            ----

 

SMITH                                                                              Milo Smith

                                                                                          (E. 5th)

      Victor                              8            9---                                                            ----

      Bernice                            10           10---                      ----

      Grace                              14           11---                      ----

 

THRUSH                                                                     Ora Thrush

                                                                                          (301 E. 14th)

      Margaret                         7            12-07                     ----

      Richard                           6            3-09                       ----

 

TIMBERS                                                                    J. P. Hill

                                                                                          (1602 Bancroft)

      Lola                                18           2-97                       ----

      Mary                               12           3-02                       ----

      Rob't.                              8            10-06                     ----

 

THOMPSON                                                              Geo. Thompson

                                                                                          (1608 Audubon)

      Dal .                                14           ---                          ----

      Chas.                              13           10-01                     ----

      Clifford                            11           ---                          ----

      Alfred                              7            5-07                       ----

 

THOMAS                                                                    Dave Thomas

                                                                                          (1516 Wallace)

      Effie                                13           10-01                     ----

 

THOMPSON                                                              Ed. Thompson

                                                                                          (723 A. Ave)

      Edward                           6            11-08                     ----

 

TATMAN                                                                    M. Tatman

      Marian                            18           1-97                       ----

 

TACOMA                                                                   Reno Tacoma

                                                                                          (1520 Main)

      Edna                               17           10-97                     ----

 

TROUTMAN                                                              Lon Troutman

                                                                                          (1418 Jefferson)

      Bert                                 16           9-98                       ----

      Perry                               14           12-00                     ----

      Catherine                         12           4-02                       ----

      Maud                              8            11-06                     ----

      May                                7            2-08                       ----

 

TERRY                                                                              Frank Terry

                                                                                          (900 Jefferson)

      Geo.                                17           5-97                       ----

      Sarah                              13           11-01                     ----

 

TAYLOR                                                                     Chas. Taylor

                                                                                          (222 W. 9th)

      Hubert                             19           3-96                       ----

 

THOMPSON                                                              Dr. H. Thompson

                                                                                          (1020 Pontiac)

      Avery                              13           4-01                       ----

      Harland                           12           4-02                       ----

      Mildred                           6            10-08                     ----

 

TRUE                                                                          R. P. True

                                                                                          (1223 Main)

      Grace                              17           5-97                       ----

 

TIPTON                                                                            Mrs. Bessie Tipton

                                                                                          (121 W. 3rd)

      Crystal                            8            2-07                       ----

 

TAYLOR                                                                     Dr. H. W. Taylor

                                                                                          (321 W. 7th)

      Marietta                          8            11-06                     ----

      Edna                               20           10-94                     ----

 

TURNER                                                                     Ray Turner

                                                                                          (229 W. 10th)

      Isabelle                            7            6-07                       ----

 

VAN TRUMP                                                             H. VanTrump

                                                                                          (1000 Monroe)

      Helen                              14           4-00                       ----

 

VAN BLARICOM                                                      Henry VanBlaricom

                                                                                          (230 E. 9th)

      Fern                                19           5-95                       ----

 

VIERS                                                                         Clarence Viers

                                                                                          (715 Jefferson)

      Margarette                      14           7-00                       Akron

      Annabelle                        13           12-01                     "

 

VAWTER                                                                    Bert Vawter

                                                                                          (417 W. 7th)

      Hope                               11           10-03                     ----

     

VAWTER                                                                    Ed. Vawter

                                                                                          (429 W. 7th)

      Mariam                           13           1-02                       ----

      Alice                               11           7-03                       ----

 

WARE                                                                         Mrs. E. Ware

                                                                                          (1119 Main)

      Xenia                              12           2-03                       Colorado

 

WARE                                                                         I. E. Ware

                                                                                          (121 Main)

      Cramer                            --            ----                                                            ----

 

WERT                                                                         Mrs. Alta Wert

                                                                                          (1115 Madison)

      Harry                              9            8-05                       Peru Ind

      Buster                             7            7-07                       "

 

WARD                                                                              H. H. Ward

                                                                                          (917 Madison)

      Henrietta                         12           5-02                       ----

 

WAGNER                                                                   Mrs. Wagner

                                                                                          (928 E. 10th)

      Ethel                                14           11-00                     ----

      Margaret                         20           5-94                       ----

 

WOLF                                                                         Mrs. F. Wolf

                                                                                          (1120 Bancroft)

      Ferdie                             10           6-04                       ----

 

WILSON                                                                     Frank Smith

                                                                                          (225 E. 14th)

      Malcolm                          15           8-99                       ----

 

WOLF                                                                         Mrs. Angie Wolf

                                                                                          (263 Main)

      Henna                             16           6-98                       ----

      Dessa                              13           6-01                       ----

      Mary                               11           9-03                       ----

 

WOLF                                                                         Albert Wolf

                                                                                          (426 E. 9th)

      Hazel                               16           6-98                       ----

 

WILKINSON                                                             Jas. Wilkinson

                                                                                          (610 Madison)

      Mary                               14           4-99                       ----

 

WOODS                                                                     Mrs. Woods

                                                                                          (401 Manitou Ave)

      Fred                                20           6-94                       ----

 

WOLF                                                                         Mrs. A. L. Wolf

                                                                                          (312 Jefferson)

      Esta                                 20           9-94                       ----

 

WARRINER                                                                Rev. Warriner

                                                                                          (211 W. 7th)

      Agnes                              11           12-03                     ----

 

 

WILSON                                                                     H. W. Wilson

                                                                                          (486 Pontiac)

      Margaret                         10           7-04                       ----

 

WHITMER                                                                  A. L. Whitmer

                                                                                          (329 W. 7th)

      Orval                               13           6-01                       ----

 

WILEY                                                                              Robert Wiley

                                                                                          (200 Fulton)

      Geo. H.                           13           8-01                       ----

      Dow                                12           4-02                       ----

      Mary                               8            7-06                       ----

      Alta                                 6            1-09                       ----

 

WAGNER                                                                   John Wagner

                                                                                          (1626 Main)

      Del.                                 19           3-96                       ----

 

WALLACE                                                                 Geo. Wallace

                                                                                          (1115 Jefferson)

      Ruth                                20           3-95                       ----

 

WALLACE                                                                 Dave Wallace

                                                                                          (Jefferson)

      Dee                                 17           2-98                       ----

 

WYNN                                                                              Isaac Wynn

                                                                                          (W. 13th)

      Elsie                                16           5-98                       ----

 

WINES                                                                              Cyrus Robbins

                                                                                          (331 W. 11th)

      Retha                              17           9-97                       ----

 

WRIGHT                                                                     Jacob Wright

                                                                                          (1218 Elm)

      Marcus                            18           2-97                       ----

 

WALTERS                                                                  L. B. Walters

                                                                                          (1511 Main)

      Bryan                              18           8-97                       ----

      Chas.                              15           12-09                     ----

 

WILLARD                                                                   Chas. Willard

                                                                                          (53 W. 5th)

      Daniel                              17           3-98                       ----

      Joshua                             11           7-03                       ----

 


WAGNER                                                                   W. S. Wagner

                                                                                          (1212 Franklin)

      Walter                             13           9-01                       Kewanna

      Helen                              10           3-05

      Donald                            8            1-06

 

YIKE                                                                           Marion Yike

                                                                                          (1323 Franklin)

      Claud                              8            9-06

      Floyd                              6            8-08

 

YOUNG                                                                            Wm. Young

                                                                                          (E. 9th)

      Olda                                13           9-01

      Oren                               18           2-97

 

YOUNG                                                                            Theo. Young

                                                                                          (420 W. 2nd)

      Albert                              6            12-08

      Etta                                 13           4-01

 

YAZEL [YEAZEL]                                                      Fred [Yeazel)

                                                                                          (428 W. 2nd)

      Mildred                           6            9-08

 

YOUNG                                                                            John Young

                                                                                          (1228 Main)

      Geo.                                11           10-03

      Harold                             15           9-99

 

YIKE                                                                           J. L. Yike

                                                                                          (213 W. 3rd)

      Annabelle                        6            11-08

 

ZEKE                                                                          Mrs. Cunningham

                                                                                          (1014 Elm)

      Seldon                             17           9-97

 

ZIMMERMAN                                                            Wm. Zimmerman

                                                                                          (417 E. 13th)

      Nina                                9            12-05

      Dale                                7            8-07

      Lura                                6            11-08

 

ZIMMERMAN                                                            Leon Zimmerman/

                                                                                    Leo Zimmerman

                                                                                          (329 Jefferson)

      Emerson                          12           11-03

      Herbert                           10           ----

      Val                                  8            ----

      Leo                                 6            8-08

 

 

ZIMMERMAN                                                            O. W. Zimmerman

                                                                                          (212 Fulton)

      Hon ??                            7            1-08

 

ZELLAR [ZELLER]                                                     Wm. [Zeller]

                                                                                          (1025 Madison)

      Rob't.                              14           8-00

 

ZOLMAN                                                                   Pearl Zolman

                                                                                          (925 Madison)

      Loyd                               15           6-99

 

 


ROCHESTER TOWNSHIP W. K. Stevenson, Enumerator

 

                                                                                    Parent-Gdn/Signature

      Child                              a/s                b.d.                                                      b.p.

 

AULT                                                                          Fred Ault

      Ruth                                12           4-22-03                                                     Fulton Co

      Everet                             7            5-13-07                                                     "

 

ADAMS                                                                      Wm. Adams/

                                                                                    Ida Adams

      Retha                              16           5-27-98                                                     Fulton Co

      Arnold                             14           4-1-01                   "

 

ADAMS                                                                      Orville Adams/

                                                                                    Ida Adams

      Eldridge                           16           11-18-98                                                   Fulton Co

 

ABBOTT                                                                     H. H. McCurdy

      Emmet                             14           9-30-00                                                     Fulton Co

 

ADAMSON                                                                H. L. Adamson/

                                                                                    Mrs. H. L. Adamson

      Ruth                                18           8-29-96                                                     Fulton Co

      Edgar                              16           10-1-98                                                     "

 

ANDERSON                                                               W. H. Anderson

      D.                                   16           4-22-98                                                     Fulton Co

      Guy                                 13          4-2-00                                                 Logansport

      Leroy                              11           2-22-04                                                     Fulton Co

      Howard                           9            7-19-06                                                     "

 

ANDERSON                                                               J. W. Howard

      Dale                                18           3-28-97                                                     Fulton Co

 

ANDERSON                                                               F. A. Anderson

      Elmer                              18           7-11-96                                                     Paxton Ill

      Andrew                           16           9-17-98                                                     "

      Harold                             12           5-31-02                                                     "

      Leroy                              10           5-20-04                                                     Fulton Co

      Sophia                             8            9-17-06                                                     "

      Violet                              6            1-6-09                   "

 

ALSPACH                                                                  Calder Alspach/

                                                                                    Mrs. Lizzie Alspach

      Phelisha                           14           11-22-00                                                   Crown Point Ind

      Ola                                  11           11-20-03                                                   "

 


AUGHENBAUGH                                                      Chas. C. Aughenbaugh/

                                                                                    Mrs. C. C. Aughenbaugh

      Walter                             19           9-28-95                                                     Fulton Co

      Ruth                                15           5-2-99                   "

      Byron C.                         14           1-12-01                                                     "

      Wm. Clyde                      11           3-6-04                   "

      Dorth P.                          8            8-19-06                                                     "

 

ALLEN                                                                              A. E. Allen

      Frances                           17           7-25-97                                                     Fulton Co

      Pauline                            14           8-8-99                   "

      Cleo                                13           1-12-02                                                     "

      Robert                             10           7-1-04                   "

 

ANDERSON                                                               Mrs. Mary C. Anderson

      Madge M.                       16           1-16-99                                                     Fulton Co

 

BLACKETOR                                                             Abe Blacketor/

                                                                                    M. Blacketor

      Precilla                            18           9-16-96                                                     Fulton Co

 

BOUR                                                                         Jacob F. Bour/

                                                                                    Florence H. Bour

      Florence                          6            12-17-08                                                   Chicago

 

BARKER                                                                     A. A. Barker

      Russell                             15           4-28-00                                                     Danville Ill

 

BEERY                                                                              J. Corry Beery/

                                                                                    Mrs. Cory Beery

      Don                                17              5-23-98                                               Fulton Co

 

BALL                                                                          Jesse E. Ball

      Elsie                                17           9-15-97                                                     Fulton Co

      Omer                              15           9-22-99                                                     "

      Martha                            12           8-23-02                                                     "

      Felda                               9            12-14-05                                                   Pulaski Co

 

BOWMAN                                                                  Amanda Bowman

      Allice                               10           2-15-05                                                     Fulton Co

 

BRAMAN                                                                   John Braman/

                                                                                    Lillie Braman

      Bernice                            8            4-23-07                                                     SoBend Ind

      Fern                                6            10-1-08                                                     Fulton Co

 

BROWN                                                                     Cassius Brown/

                                                                                    Mrs. Rosa Brown

      Frances                           10           5-9-05                   Iowa City Iowa

      Herald                             8            2-28-07                                                     Fulton Co

 


BENJAMIN                                                                J. H. Benjamin/

                                                                                    Nellie Benjamin

      Mabel                             6            12-11-08                                                   Logansport

 

BEATTIE                                                                     W. J. Beattie/

                                                                                    Elizabeth Beattie

      Mabel                             10           8-13-04                                                     Fulton Co

      Don                                 7            3-1-08                   "

 

BEARSS                                                                      Gresham Bearss/

                                                                                    A. G. Bearss

      Geo.                                10           9-6-04                   Fulton Co

 

BALDWIN                                                                  Dora Baldwin/

                                                                                    Nora Baldwin

      John                                8            11-16-07                                                   Fulton Co

 

BLACK                                                                             Dal Black/

                                                                                    Sarah Black

      Allice                               9            2-17-06                                                     Fulton Co

 

BLACK                                                                             Alex Black/

                                                                                    Mrs. Alex Black

      Beatrice                           19           10-24-95                                                   Kankakee Ill

 

BASTOW                                                                    Ira Bastow/

                                                                                    I. A. Bastow

      Ila                                   19           5-14-95                                                     Fulton Co

      Edna                               12           11-2-02                                                     "

      Frances                           7            1-24-08                                                     "

 

BRUBAKER                                                               Walter Brubaker/

                                                                                    J. W. Brubaker

      Mabel                             11           9-20-03                                                     Fulton Co

      Jackson                           7            12-7-07                                                     "

 

BOOTH                                                                             Alan Booth/