FULTON COUNTY INDIANA

SCHOOL ENUMERATION

1918

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendell C. Tombaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOMBAUGH HOUSE

700 Pontiac Street

Rochester, Indiana 46975

 

1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          This book cannot be reproduced without the express permission of Wendell C. Tombaugh, his heirs or assigns.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made in the United States of America.

 

 


ROCHESTER CITY              Clem V. Leonard, Enumerator

 

                                                                                                                        Parent-Gdn/Signature

                                                                                                                        (Address)

        Child                              a/s       b.d.              b.p.

 

ARVIN                                                                                                   Elmer Arvin

                                                                                                                        (501 E. 13th)

        Geo. W.                          10 m    9---07          Roch Tp

 

AULT                                                                                                     Lon Ault

                                                                                                                        (1420 College)

        Janette                           12 f      8---05          Rochester

        Annabelle                      10 f      12---07               "

 

ABBOTT                                                                                               B. C. Abbott

                                                                                                                        (Park St)

        Arthur                            14 m    7---03          Miami Co

        Harold                            10 m    10---07        Michigan              

 

ARTER                                                                                                  S. A. Arter

                                                                                                                        (600 Madison)

        Lester                             10 m    1---08          Rochester

 

ALSPAUGH                                                                                          Milt Alspaugh

                                                                                                                        (129 W. 4th)

        Wm.                                11 m    8---06          Rochester

 

ARNOLD                                                                                               Mrs. Etta Arnold

                                                                                                                        (130 W. 7th)

        Ralph                              20 m    10---97        Richland Tp

 

ADAMS                                                                                                Earl H. Adams

                                                                                                                        (421 Pontiac)

        Nadine                           6 f       9---11          Fulton Co

 

AUGHINBAUGH                                                                                 Geo. Aughinbaugh

                                                                                                                        (1008 Jefferson)

        Geo. A.                            6 m     10---11        Rochester

 

APPLEMAN                                                                                         Chas. Appleman

                                                                                                                        (916 Madison)

        Ruth                               19 f      7---98          Indiana

        Mable                             14 f      12---03               "

 

ALEXANDER                                                                                       Mrs. Ella Alexander

                                                                                                                        (1009 Madison)

        Clarence                         11 m    11---06        Rochester

 


ANDERSON                                                                                         Crate Anderson

                                                                                                                        (9th)

        Paul [1]                              18 m    5---99          Rochester

 

BOELTER                                                                                              A. H. Boelter

                                                                                                                        (831 Madison)

        Wm.                                20 m    8----            Indiana

        Mary                              18 f      9----                    "

        Carl                                 15 m    12----                  "

 

BARNES                                                                                                Mrs. Martha Barnes

                                                                                                                        (1518 Main)

        Lucile                             15 f      10----          Indiana

        Byron                             12 m    10----                  "

 

BELT                                                                                                      Boge Belt

                                                                                                                        (Race)

        Chas. [2]                            -- m      ----              Indiana

 

BRYANT                                                                                               F. E. Bryant

                                                                                                                        (1128 Main)

        Margaret                        12 f      3---06          Rochester

        Francis                           7 f       6---10                 "

 

BABCOCK                                                                                            Fred Smith

                                                                                                                        (1520 Main)

        Ruth                               12 f      3---06          Illinois

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                          J. W. Brubaker

                                                                                                                        (1413 Main)

        Mabel                             14 f      9---03          Roch Tp

        Jackson                          10 m    12---07               "

 

 

BROWN                                                                                                Dr. A. Brown

                                                                                                                        (1116 Madison)

        Mary                              14 f      3---05          Rochester

        Edna                               11 f      11---06               "

 

BERNERO                                                                                             Lonie Bernero

                                                                                                                        (Madison)

        Gus                                 6 m     8---11          Italy

 

BIBLER                                                                                                  Henry Bibler

                                                                                                                        (Madison)

        Robt.                              12 m    10---05        Rochester

        Arthur                            17 m    4---01                 "

 


BYRER                                                                                                   Jery Byrer

                                                                                                                        (1023 Madison)

        Grace                              18 f      9---99          Newcastle Tp

 

BURNS                                                                                                  Jessie Burns

                                                                                                                        ((23 Madison)

        Deveta                           20 ?     11---97        Rochester

        Albert                             15 m    3---03                 "

        Robt.                                 9 m     2---09                 "

 

BOLLER                                                                        J. A. Boller

                                                                                                                        (819 Madison)

        Dorothy                         14 f      8---03          Indiana

 

BOGGESS                                                                                              Mrs. Boggess

                                                                                                                        (1231 Monroe)

        Don                                13 m    11---04            Rochester

        Everett                           16 m    9---01                 "

        Edna                               18 f      3---00                 "

 

BRYANT                                                                                               Rudy Bryant

                                                                                                                        (1113 Monroe)

        Evelyn                            19 f      10---99        Roch Tp

 

BIERLEY                                                                                                Edw. Bierley

                                                                                                                        (903 Franklin)

        Ed. T.                              8 m     7---09          Illinois

 

BARKER                                                                                               Isac Barker

                                                                                                                        (1216 Franklin)

        Lula                                20 f      12---97        Fulton Co

        Irene                               15 f      11---02               "

 

 

BEATTIE                                                                                               Mrs. Beattie

                                                                                                                        (1115 Franklin)

        Marg.                             13 f      9---04          Fulton Co

 

BRUCE                                                                                                   Dick Bruce

                                                                                                                        (1008 Elm)

        Geo. [3]                            20 m    11---97        Fulton Co

 

BABCOCK                                                                                            A. O. Babcock

                                                                                                                        (1309 Elm)

        Leon                               10 m    10---07        Chicago

        Grace                              8 f       10---09               "

 

BRUCE                                                                                                   Elzie Bruce

        Iretta                               12 f      8---05          Rochester

        Goldie                             10 f      8---07                 "

 

BROWN                                                                                                Chas. Brown

                                                                                                                        (1109 Elm)

        Herb.                              8 m     4---10          Rochester

 

BAILEY                                                                                                 Mrs. Wagner

                                                                                                                        (E. 10th)

        Lavona                           8 f       7---09          Rochester

 

BROWN                                                                                                Cash Brown

                                                                                                                        (1311 Bancroft)

        Francis                           13 ?     5---04          Rochester

        Harold                            11 m    2---07                 "

        Louise                            10 f      5---07                 "

        Marie                              8 f       9---09                 "

        Evelyn                            6 f       8---11                 "

 

BATCHELOR                                                                                       Mrs. H. Batchelor

                                                                                                                        (12th & Park)

        Wm.                                11 m    11---06        Rochester

 

BAILEY                                                                                                 Chas. Bailey

                                                                                                                        (450 E. 9th)

        Stella                              8 f       3---10          Rochester

 

BORING                                                                        Lester Boring

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Anna                              8 f       11---09        Kokomo Ind

 

 

BRYANT                                                                                               Leroy Bryant

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Devon                            8 m     6---09          Rochester

        Pauline                           10 f      5---07                 "

 

BRAMAN                                                                                             Bert Braman

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Irene                               15 f      5---02          Rochester

        Mildred                          13 f      7---04                 "

        Lyman                            9 m     11---08               "

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                       T. J. Blackburn

        Floyd                              16 m    7---01          Indiana

        Russell                           8 m     5---09                 "

 

BRIGHT                                                                         Lawrence Bright

        Chas.                              7 m     10---10        Indiana

 

BUSSERT                                                                                              Beve Bussert

                                                                                                                        (215 Jefferson)

        Wilbur                            9 m     7---08          Indiana

 


BONNINE [BONINE]                                                                           Wylie [Bonine]

                                                                                                                        (701 Main)

        Wylie G.                         11 m    5---06          Rochester

 

BERBISKY                                                                                            Abe Berbisky/

                                                                                                                Abe Berebisky

                                                                                                                        (401-1/2 Main)

        Hyman                           10 m    8---07          Wabash

        Willie                              8 m     9---09                 "

 

BUTLER                                                                                                E. W. Butler

                                                                                                                        (267 Main)

        Maude                           16 f      12---01        Indiana

        Samuel                           14 m    3---04                 "

 

BRINKMAN                                                                                         Wm. Brinkman

                                                                                                                        (815 Pontiac)

        Ruth                               20 f      2---98          Rochester

 

BARGER                                                                                                Guy Barger

                                                                                                                        (403 Pontiac)

        Virginia                          9 f       12---08        Rochester

 

BROWER                                                                                              Harry Brower

                                                                                                                        (218 W. 4th)

        Donald                           15 m    12---02        Rochester

BECKER                                                                                                J. C. Becker

                                                                                                                        (183 Pontiac)

        Alice                               17 f      4---01          Rochester

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                          Claud Brubaker

                                                                                                                        (412 W. 8th)

        Arthur                            7 m     12---10        Rochester

        Henrietta                        10 f      9---07                 "

 

BUSSERT                                                                                              Dan Bussert

                                                                                                                        (430 W. 8th)

        Palmer                            14 m    1---04          Rochester

        Wm.                                9 m     8---08                 "

 

BAILEY                                                                                                 Chas. Bailey

                                                                                                                        (328 W. 8th)

        Albert                             6 m     3---12          Indiana

        Harold                            7 m     3---11                 "

 

BIBLER                                                                                                  A. J. Gelbaugh

                                                                                                                        (421 W. 7th)

        Letha                              17 f      7---00          Indiana

 

BERRY                                                                                                   Thos. F. Berry

                                                                                                                        (500 W. 7th)

        Kathleen                        18 f      8---99          Indiana

 

BECKER                                                                                                John Becker

                                                                                                                        (520 Fulton)

        Robt.                              12 m    7---05          Rochester

        Mercedes                      9 f       5---08                 "

 

BENNER                                                                                                Mrs. Laura Benner

                                                                                                                        (428 W. 2nd)

        Harold                            10 m    9---07          Indiana

 

BABCOCK                                                                                            Ray Babcock

                                                                                                                        (E. 9th)

        Bertha                            7 f       1---11          Indiana

 

BIERLY                                                                                                  Chas. Bierly

                                                                                                                        (507 Fulton)

        Chas.                              17 m    2---01          Chicago

        Berry                              15 m    9---02                 "

        Lewellan                        12 m    6---05                 "

 

 

BACON                                                                                                 Elmer Bacon

                                                                                                                        (527 Fulton)

        Dale                                15 m    7---02          Fulton Co

        Marjorie                         10 f      10---07               "

        Lucile                             9 f       4---09                 "

        Wayne                           6 m     8---11                 "

        Leroy [4]                        19 m    6---98                 "

        Kenneth                         17 m    5---00                 "

 

BRICKEL                                                                                               Mrs. Florence Brickel

                                                                                                                        (418 W. 6th)

        Maurice                         13 m    11---04        Rochester

        Bernice                           11 f      7---06                 "

        Lucile                             9 f       10---08                "

 

BERBITSKY                                                                                          Sam Berbitsky

                                                                                                                        (502 W. 6th)

        Eva                                 6 f       9---11          Chicago

        Hyman                           8 m     5---09                 "

        Salie                                9 f       2---09                 "

        Fernie                             11 f      8---06                 "

        Louis                              15 m    9---02          England

 

BABCOCK                                                                                            Mrs. I. L. Babcock

                                                                                                                        (528 W. 5th)

        Alice                               17 f      5---00          Roch Tp

        Laurence                        15 m    10---02               "

 


BOWERS                                                                                               Elzie Bowers

                                                                                                                        (419 W. 3rd)

        Dessie                            14 f      4---04          Roch Tp

        Gilford                            9 m     5---08                 "

        Raymond                       7 m     10---10               "

 

BUCHANAN                                                                                        P. M. Buchanan

                                                                                                                        (228 W. 10th)

        Geo.                                19 m    6---98          Rochester

 

BURKHALTER                                                                                     Howard E. Burkhalter

                                                                                                                        (1229 Pontiac)

        Gladys                            14 f      7---03          Indiana

        Emmett                           11 m    7---06                 "

 

BABCOCK                                                                                            Bert Overmyer

                                                                                                                        (211 W. 3rd)

        Bernice                           14 f      11---03        Indiana

        Dorothy                         10 f      6---07                 "

 

BAILEY                                                                                                 S. P. Bailey

                                                                                                                        (1229 Madison)

        Elliott                              17 m    5---00          Indiana

        Byron                             14 m    5---03                 "

 

BRIGHT                                                                         Chas. Bright

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Pauline                           15 f      6---02          Indiana

 

BRAMAN                                                                                             Robt. Braman

                                                                                                                        (311 Jefferson)

        Esther                             16 f      12---01        Peru Ind

        Mabel                             19 f      3---99                 "

 

BIDDINGER                                                                                          Wm. Biddinger

                                                                                                                        (500 W. 9th)

        Marjorie                         11 f      1---07          Rochester

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                       Mead Blackburn

                                                                                                                        (702 Jay)

        Geo.                                7 m     6---10          Macy Ind

 

COPELAND                                                                                          A. P. Copeland

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Ruth                               19 f      8---98          ----

 


COPLEN                                                                                                Mel. Coplen

                                                                                                                        (1427 Main)

        Oscar [5]                        19 m    8---98          Newcastle Tp

        Geo.                                17 m    1---01                 "

        Grace                              14 f      6---03                 "

        Ray                                 9 m     2---08                 "

        Omar                               6 m     12---01               "

 

CHANDLER                                                                                          S. S. Chandler

                                                                                                                        (1117 Main)

        Robt.                              11 m    7---06          New York

 

CONGER                                                                                                Omar Conger

                                                                                                                        (121 E. 9th)

        Mildred                          16 f      8---01          Rochester

CURTIS                                                                                                 Vine Curtis

                                                                                                                        (E.9th)

        Frances                          9 f       2---08          Roch Tp

 

CAMERER                                                                                            Mrs. Emma Camerer

                                                                                                                        (1317 Monroe)

        Fred [6]                              19 m    10---98        Roch Tp

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                 Jessie Chamberlain

                                                                                                                        (1030 Franklin)

        Bernice                           18 f      6---99          Rochester

        Claud                              15 m    1---03                 "

        Linley                             10 m    9---07                 "

        Willard                           7 m     8---10                 "

        Marjorie [7]                   18 f      11---99        Florida

        Robert [8]                      14 m    ---04                   "

 

CLAYTON                                                                                            Sampson Clayton

                                                                                                                        (1330 Franklin)

        Ruth                               17 f      4---01          Rochester

 

CASTLE                                                                                                Laurence Castle

                                                                                                                        (1107 Franklin)

        Lola                                11 f      12---06        Rochester

        Elvia                               9 m     2---09                 "

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                 Bee Chamberlain

                                                                                                                        (1023 Franklin)

        Helen                              10 f      10---07        Rochester

 


CRABILL                                                                                               Mrs. Ida Crabill

                                                                                                                        (1017 Franklin)

        Zelma                             6 f       8---11          Rochester

 

COOK                                                                                                    Howard Cook

                                                                                                                        (1500 Franklin)

        Pauline                           12 f      6---05          Rochester

 

CHESNUT                                                                                             Chas. Chesnut

                                                                                                                        (625 E. 14th)

        Edith                               18 f      3---00          Rochester

 

COX                                                                                                       E. E. Cox

                                                                                                                        (624 E. 14th)

        Robt.                              16 m    9---01          Indiana

        Ruth                               13 f      3---05                  "

        Pearl                               9 f       9---08                 "

 

CROUSSORE                                                                                        Curtice Croussore

                                                                                                                        (115 E. 12th)

        Jas.                                 7 m     8---10          Rochester

 

COMBS                                                                                                 C. Overmyer

                                                                                                                        (457 E. 9th)

        Theo.                              14 m    7---03          Rochester

 

COLWELL                                                                                             Alvah Colwell

                                                                                                                        (288 Race)

        Gladys                            15 f      6---02          Rochester

        Ruth                               9 f       6---08                 "

        Ralph                              7 m     4---11                 "

 

CAPP                                                                                                     Mrs. Minnie Capp

                                                                                                                        (E. 8th)

        Edward                           16 m    4---02          Rochester

 

CLAYTON                                                                                            Geo. Clayton

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Maud                             18 f      5---99          Rochester

 

CARPENTER                                                                                        Frank Carpenter

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Marie                              16 f      11---01        Rochester

        Doyl                               8 m     5---09          Indiana

 

CHAMBER                                                                                           Milt Alspach

                                                                                                                        (129 4th)

        Earl                                 17 m    9---00          Indiana

 

CHAPEL                                                                                                Mrs. Hughston

                                                                                                                        (Jefferson)

        Buelah                            11 f      8---07          Indiana

 

COLE                                                                                                      Mrs. Rosa Myer

                                                                                                                        (418 Main)

        Maurice                         19 m    7---98          Rochester

 

CARTER                                                                                                Alf Carter

                                                                                                                        (117 W. 6th)

        Voris                               -- m      ----              Indiana

CRAIG                                                                                                   Bert Craig

                                                                                                                        (414 2nd)

        Albert                             17 m    5---00          Indiana

        Mildred                          15 f      7---02                 "

        Lucile                             14 f      12---03               "

        Opal                                13 f      3---05                 "

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                 J. E. Chamberlain

                                                                                                                        (523 Fulton)

        Clarence                         20 m    1---97          Rochester

        Jerome                            18 m    10---99               "

        Robt.                              13 m    9---04                 "

        Howard                          11 m    3---07                 "

 

CAMPBELL                                                                                          Pete Campbell

                                                                                                                        (510 W. 6th)

        Lois                                11 f     11---06        Rochester

        Laura                              7 f       9---10                 "

 

CARR                                                                                                     Mrs. Pearl Carr

                                                                                                                        (1015 Jefferson)

        Howard                          -- m      ----              Rochester

 

CUNNINGHAM                                                                                   Geo. Cunningham

                                                                                                                        (1120 Pontiac)

        Claud                              13 m    5---04          Indiana

        Ethel                               11 f      7---06                 "

        Wilbur                            9 m     3---09                 "

        Purges                            7 m     2---11                 "

 

CLINGER                                                                                               Chas. Clinger

                                                                                                                        (319 E. 10th)

        Chas. D.                         17 m    1---01          Indiana

 

CREVISTON                                                                                         Isac Creviston

                                                                                                                        (130 Main)

        Don E.                            16 m    12---01        Indiana

        Kenneth                         14 m    9---03                 "

        Meredith                        12 m    11---05               "

        Pauline                           11 f      3---07                 "

        Elmer                              9 m     2---09                 "

 

CONKEL                                                                                               E. C. Conkel

                                                                                                                        (W. 7th)

        Dorthy                           13 f      4---05          Huntington

        Paul                                8 m     7---10                                      "

 

 

CONDON                                                                                              Clark Condon

                                                                                                                        (1300 Monroe)

        Edward                           16 m    4---02          Rochester

 

CLIFTON                                                                                               Mrs. Clifton

                                                                                                                        (415 Fulton)

        Evelyn                            13 f      6---04          Newcastle Tp

 

COLLINS                                                                                               Mrs. Collins

                                                                                                                        (526 W. 9th)

        Martha                           18 f      11---99        Fulton Co

        Robt. [9]                         17 m    12---19 [00]        "

 

COOK                                                                                                    Wm. Cook

                                                                                                                        (E. 8th)

        Orval                              11 m    6---06          Rochester

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                 Harry Chamberlain

                                                                                                                        (1215 Monroe)

        Martha                           -- f       ----              Florida

 

CARLTON                                                                                            C. B. Carlton

                                                                                                                        (1230 Madison)

        Josphine                        17 f      4---01          Kewanna

        Frances                          13 m    10---04               "

        Mary                              12 f      2---06                 "

 

DENISTON                                                                                           Roy Deniston

                                                                                                                (Main)

        Dorothy                         9 f       1---09          Rochester

 

DAVIS                                                                                                   Mrs. O. A. Davis

                                                                                                                        (1420 Main)

        Mary                              13 f      7---04          Rochester

 

DOWNS                                                                                                Jack Downs

                                                                                                                        (217 E. 9th)

        Rosa                               12 f      4---05          Indiana

        Josephine                      10 f      9---07          Kentucky

        Florence                         8 f       9---09          Indiana

 

DAWE                                                                                                   G. Dawe

                                                                                                                        (930 Monroe)

        Allen                              16 m    10---01        New York

        Robert                            17 m    10---02               "

 


DOWNEY                                                                                              Mrs. L. E. Downey

                                                                                                                        (1110 Monroe)

        Zora                                11 f      4---06          Rochester

        Thelma                           17 f      2---01                 "

 

DELP                                                                                                      Wm. Delp

                                                                                                                        (1130 Monroe)

        Edward                           18 m    1---99          Indiana

        Howard                          16 m    5---01                 "

        Helen                              12 f      7---05                 "

        Laurence                        10 m    3---08                 "

        Katharine                       7 f       10---10               "

 

DOWNS                                                                                                John Downs

                                                                                                                        (1230 Monroe)

        Ella                                  18 f      3---19 [00]      Roch Tp

        Jeanette                         17 f      6---19 [01]          "

        Emerson                         15 m    2---03                 "

 

DAVIS                                                                                                   Marion Davis

                                                                                                                        (1116 Franklin)

        Annabelle                      13 f      10---04        Rochester

 

DAGGY                                                                                                  Adelbert Daggy

                                                                                                                        (531 E. 14th)

        Elma                                18 f      2---00          Henry Tp

        Verna                              16 m    3---02                 "

        Densie                            11 f      5---07                 "

        Nila                                 8 f       11---09               "

        Ray                                 6 m     3---12                 "

 

DAVIS                                                                                                   Anson Davis

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Mary                              6 f       12---11        Rochester

        Donald                           8 m     ----                      "

 

DAUGHERTY                                                                                       Samp. Daugherty

        Herbert                           10 m    4---08          Rochester

        Harry                              7 m     7---10                 "

 

DAVIS                                                                                                   Ed. Davis

                                                                                                                        (506-1/2 Main)

        Fern                                12 f      4---06          Fulton Co

        Ida E.                              11 f      7---07                 "

        Albertus                        18 m    4---00                 "

        Robt.                              15 m    9---02                 "

 

 


DOVICHI                                                                                               F. Dovichi

                                                                                                                        (715 Jefferson)

        Wm. [10]                            19 m    ----99          Chicago

 

DUNLAP                                                                                               Heber Dunlap

                                                                                                                        (511 Pontiac)

        Douglas L.                     9 m     12---08        Rochester

        Floy                                6 ?      1---12                 "

 

DOWNS                                                                                                Kenneth Downs

                                                                                                                        (301 W. 9th)

        Wm. J.                            15 m    9---02          Roch Tp

        Don K.                           11 m    6---06                 "

 

DUNGIE                                                                        Geo. Black

        Winnie                           17 f      10---00        SoBend Ind

 

EWING                                                                                                  Mrs. M. Ewing

                                                                                                                        (Monroe)

        Marie                              16 f      5---01          Rochester

 

EYTCHESON                                                                                        Chas. Eytcheson

                                                                                                                        (1419 Bancroft)

        Fred                                18 m    6---99          Rochester

        Geo.                                17 m    2---01                 "

        Clyde                              14 m    10---03               "

        Mary J.                           9 f       7---08                 "

        Harry                              6 m     8---11                 "

 

EASTWOOD                                                                                        Wm. Eastwood

                                                                                                                        (1430 College)

        Wm.                                19 m    6---98          Indiana

        Chas. R.                         15 m    9---02                 "

        Ethel                               10 f      3---08                 "

 

EYTCHESON                                                                                        Perry Eytcheson

                                                                                                                        (805 E. 12th)

        Carrie                              6 f       5---11          Indiana

 

EYTCHESON                                                                                        H. Eytcheson

        Arthur                            7 m     11---10        Indiana

 

EYTCHESON                                                                                        Thomas Eytcheson

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Don.                               8 m     12---09        Indiana

        Robert                            10 m    11---07               "


EHLINGER                                                                                            Jas. Ehlinger

                                                                                                                        (114 Monticello Rd)

        Geo.                                19 m    3---98          Indiana

        Leo                                 12 m    8---05                 "

        Ida                                  9 f       7---08                 "

 

EMMONS                                                                                             J. E. Chamberlain

                                                                                                                        (523 Fulton)

        Minnie                           10 f      6---07          Argos Ind

        Louise                            7 f       2---11                 "

 

ENTSMINGER                                                                                      Clyde Entsminger

                                                                                                                        (1021 Pontiac)

        Yetta                               11 f      7---06          Rochester

        Miriam                            7 f       12---10               "

 

EASTERDAY                                                                                       Elmer Easterday

                                                                                                                        (423 14th)

        Henrietta                        9 f       10---08        Rochester

        Herbert                           8 m     12---09               "

        Daniel                             6 m     5---11                 "

 

EVANS                                                                                                  Emil Evans

                                                                                                                        (1119 Jefferson)

        Edna B.                          8 f       ----10          ----

 

FIELDS                                                                                                  J. D. Ewing

                                                                                                                        (806-1/2 Main)

        Lavena                           14 f      8---03          Roch Tp

 

FENSTAMAKER                                                                                 Ora Fenstamaker

                                                                                                                        (1010 Monroe)

        Helen                              11 f      4---06          Rochester

 

FELTS                                                                                                    Chas. Felts

                                                                                                                        (1116 Elm)

        Howard                          18 m    6---99          Rochester

        Devain                           16 m    6---01                 "

        Dale                                12 m    1---06                  "

 

FIESE                                                                                                     Clinton Fiese

                                                                                                                        (1120 Bancroft)

        Vera                                6 f       7---11          Rochester

 

FLYN [FLYNN]                                                                                     L. [Flynn]

        Leonard                         19 m    4---98          Rochester

        Ray                                 17 m    8---00                 "

        Retha                              13 f      2---04                 "

 


FUGATE                                                                                                Jas. Fugate

                                                                                                                        (230 Race)

        Lee                                  16 m    1---01          Rochester

        Alma                               14 f      9---03                 "

        Cleo                                12 f      5---05                 "

        Orlea                               9 m     6---08                 "

 

FLAGG                                                                                                   Perry Jones

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Mary                              14 f      1---04          Indiana

        Chas.                              9 m     7---08                 "

        Martin                            16 m    8---01                 "

 

FENSTAMAKER                                                                                 Geo. Fenstamaker

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Cecil                               7 m     1---11          Indiana

        Elsie                                17 f      2---01                 "

 

FRISTOE                                                                                               H. A. Fristoe

                                                                                                                        (826 Jefferson)

        Marg.                             15 f      10---02        Decatur

 

FELTY                                                                                                    Henry Felty

                                                                                                                        (123 W. 4th)

        Morris                            9 m     5---08          ----

        Edna                               13 f      10---04        ----

        Leo                                 16 m    10---01        ----

 

FOGLESONG                                                                                        Henry Foglesong

                                                                                                                        (129 W. 7th)

        Henry                             18 m    6---99          Plymouth

 

FUNNELL                                                                                              L. R. Funnell

                                                                                                                        (409 W. 13th)

        Harley                            10 m    6---08          Miami Co

        Tilford                            8 m     10---10               "

        Alvah                             6 m     9---11                 "

 

FULLER                                                                         Martin Fuller

                                                                                                                        (128 Elm)

        Carleton                         12 m    5---05          Michigan

        Byrdie                            8 ?      4---10                 "

 

FIELDS                                                                                                  Chas. Fields

                                                                                                                        (W. 9th)

        Nondas                          20 f      3---98          Indiana

        Guy                                 18 m    7---99                 "

        Jeannett                         17 f      8---00                 "

        Grace                              16 f      7---01                 "

        Lois                                14 f     12---03                 "

        Clifford                           10 m    2---08                 "

 


FRETZ                                                                                                   Ray Fretz

                                                                                                                        (1207 Monroe)

        Marjorie                         8 f       4---10          Rochester

 

FELDER                                                                         Archie Miller

                                                                                                                        (W. 9th)

        Lola                                17 f      5---00          Fulton Co

 

GROSE                                                                                                   E. Grose/

                                                                                                                E. Gross

                                                                                                                        (1117 Madison)

        Sam                                 14 m    4---03          SoBend Ind

        David                             11 m    9---05          Brooklin

 

GREGSON                                                                                             Harvey Gregson

                                                                                                                        (1019 Main)

        Geo.                                19 m    12---99        Roch Tp

        Vera                                15 f      11---02               "

 

GRIBBEN                                                                                               Charles Gribben

                                                                                                                        (1018 Monroe)

        Hester                            16 f      6---01          Ohio

        Dwight                           14 m    9---03          Indiana

 

GOSS                                                                                                      George Goss

                                                                                                                        (1222 Franklin)

        Harrold                           13 m    5---04          Indiana

 

GREGORY                                                                                             Chas. Gregory

                                                                                                                        (1012 Elm)

        Omar                               14 m    10---03        Indiana

        Harriett                           6 f       8---11                 "

 

GOOD                                                                                                    Jake Good

                                                                                                                        (709 E. 12th)

        Edna                               12 f      3---06          Rochester

        Leona                             9 f       9---08                 "

        Wm.                                8 m     11---09               "

 

GREEN                                                                                                   Mrs. W. H. Green

                                                                                                                        (824 Franklin)

        Georgia                          13 f      9---04          Rochester

 

GILLILAND                                                                                          Rube Gilliland

                                                                                                                        (630 Madison)

        Mary                              14 f      4---04          Rochester

        Giger                               12 m    10---05               "

        Robt.                              10 m    1---07                 "

 

GOODWIN                                                                                            Albert Goodwin

                                                                                                                        (610 Madison)

        Helen                              9 f       2---08          Logansport

 

GRABER                                                                                                Salem Bussert

                                                                                                                        (631 Madison)

        Miriam                            6 f       4---12          Rochester

 

GRIMES                                                                        H. H. Grimes

                                                                                                                        (100 N. Jefferson)

        Ruth                               18 f      12---99        Indiana

        Ethel                               15 f      7---02                 "

        Paul                                11 m    6---05                    "

        Edna                               10 f      4---06                 "

 

FLYN [FLYNN]                                                                                     Wilson [Flynn]

        Lemiul                            13 m    10---04        Indiana

        Daniel                             12 m    3---06                 "

        William                           9 m     7---08                 "

        David                             6 m     2---12                 "

 

GOSS                                                                                                      O. S. Goss

                                                                                                                        (315 Main)

        Byron E.                         12 m    8---05          Fulton Co

        Virgil                               9 m     3---09                 "

        Howard                          8 m     3---10                 "

        Edna                               16 f      9---01                 "

        Ray M. [11]                    17 m    8---00                 "

 

GREEN                                                                                                   A. B. Green

                                                                                                                        (1019 Main)

        Dwight                           19 m    12---98        Rochester

 

GLYNN                                                                                                  Elmer H. Glenn

                                                                                                                        (713 Pontiac)

        Elmer                              10 m    1---08          Chicago

 

GOOD                                                                                                    John L. Good

                                                                                                                        (420 W. 2nd)

        Clarise                            6 f       2---12          Ohio

 

GIBBONS                                                                                              Sherman Gibbons

                                                                                                                        (507 W. 5th)

        Louise                            18 f      11---99        Rochester

        Ruth                               16 f      4---01                 "

 

GEYER                                                                                                   John Geyer

                                                                                                                        (510 W. 5th)

        Mabel                             19 f      7---98          N.Manchester

 

GELBAUGH                                                                                          Israel Gelbaugh

                                                                                                                        (425 W. 4th)

        Ada                               10 f     1---08                              Rochester

        Israel                              6 m     2---12                 "

 

GORDON                                                                                               Mrs. Vern Walters

                                                                                                                        (320 W. 11th)

        Geo. W.                          11 m    3---07          Roch Tp

        Harry                              10 m    3---08                 "

 

GREY                                                                                                      Mrs. Buehler

                                                                                                                        (701 Franklin)

        Jas. E.                             6 m     7---11          Roch Tp

 

GREEK                                                                                                   Mrs. Harry Bitters

        Robt.                              16 m    10---01        Indianapolis

 

GORDON                                                                                               Roy Gordon

                                                                                                                        (Fulton)

        Marg.                             9 f       4---09          Rochester

        Jack                                 -- m     ----              Illinois

 

GINTHER                                                                                              John Ginther

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Bertha                            20 f      3---97          Indiana

        Harry                              15 m    12---02                "

        Genevire                        11 f      6---06                 "

 

HUNNESHAGEN                                                                                 Chas. Hunneshagen

                                                                                                                        (443 E. 9th)

        Hazel                              18 f      1---00          Rochester

 

HETZNER                                                                                             Fred Hetzner

                                                                                                                        (208 Main)

        Miriam                            9 f       7---08          Rochester

 

HUNTER                                                                                               Mexico Home

        Leota                              15 f      11---02        Rochester

 

HILL                                                                                                       Marsh Hill

                                                                                                                        (301 Jefferson)

        Mildred                          15 f      7---02          Rochester

 

HEETER                                                                        Leslie Heeter

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Max                                19 m    7-98            Rochester

        Mary                              14 f      3---04                 "

        Harrold                           12 m    1---06                 "

 

HASLETT                                                                                             Fred Haslett

                                                                                                                        (115-1/2 E. 9th)

        Alice                               7 f       2---11          Rochester

 

HOLMES                                                                                               Mrs. W. Manley

                                                                                                                        (119 E. 9th)

        Margurite                      15 f      5---02          Roch Tp

 

HORN                                                                                                    Mrs. Wilson

                                                                                                                        (Madison)

        Opal                                7 f       6---10          Delong Ind

        D. Elsie                           18 f      6---99                 "

        Glen                                20 m    9---97                 "

        Don                                 16 m    2---02                "

 

HURST                                                                                                  Mrs. Bessie Hurst

                                                                                                                        (1222 Monroe)

        Jonathan                        16 m    7---01          Chicago

        Geo.                                10 m    8---07                 "

        Edith                               9 f       7---08          Indiana

 

HARPER                                                                                                Lena Harper

                                                                                                                        (1016 Elm)

        Geo.                                15 m    10---02               Indiana

        Blanche                          14 f      2---04                 "

        Delta                               11 f      8---06                 "

 

HART                                                                                                    Dan Hart

                                                                                                                        (1130 Elm)

        Mary                              16 f      7---01          Henry Tp

        Ned                                 11 m    6---06                 "

 

HENDRICKSON                                                                                   Ruben Hendrickson

                                                                                                                        (431 E. 13th)

        Earnest                           18 m    4---99          Liberty Tp

        Olive                               16 f      1---02                 "

        Mabel                             14 f      7---03                 "

        Joe                                  13 m    9---04                 "

        Alice                               11 f      7---06                 "

 

HOUSE                                                                                                  Walter House

                                                                                                                        (1115 Elm)

        Elsie                                10 f      10---07        Indiana

        Edgar                              8 m     9---09                 "

 

HUNTER                                                                                               Mrs. Joe Hunter

                                                                                                                        (Race)

        Leon                               13 m    12---04        Indiana

 

HUPP                                                                                                     John Hendrickson

                                                                                                                        (296 Race)

        Garnett                           7 f       8---10          N.Manchester

 

HOOVER                                                                                               John Hoover

                                                                                                                        (617 --- N.A.)

        Harold                            7 m     7---10          Rochester

HODGE                                                                                                              "

        Dessie                            17 f      7---00          ----

        Goldie                             14 f      6---03          ----

        Venus                             11 f      10---06        ----

        Zelma                             6 f       6---11          ----

 

HARTMAN                                                                                          L. D. Hartman

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Dale                                15 m    11---02        Akron Ind

        Walter                            12 m    7---05                 "

 

HARSH                                                                                                  Henry Harsh

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Don                                 19 m    3---98                              ----

        Hazel                              16 f      11---01        ----

        May                                13 f      12---04        ----

        Esther                             10 f      2---07          ----

        Gus [12]                           7 m     11---10        Indiana

 

HAVENS                                                                                               C. M. Havens

                                                                                                                        (127 E. 4th N.A.)

        Cleon                              6 m     3---12          Indiana

HOOD                                                                                                    H. H. Hood

                                                                                                                        (Jefferson)

        Martha                           9 f       6---08          Indiana

        Mary J.                           -- f       ----                      "

 

HASLETT                                                                                             Stewart Haslett

                                                                                                                        (710 Jefferson)

        Georgana                       10 f      12---07        Rochester

 

HOLLOWAY                                                                                        Granville Holloway

                                                                                                                        (206 Monticello Rd)

        Don                                   7 m     11---10    Rochester

 

HENDERSON                                                                                       John Henderson

                                                                                                                        (117 W. 3rd)

        Harry                              12 m    12---05        Rochester

        Donald                           10 m    12---07               "

 

HOLEMAN                                                                                           Mrs. Minta Holeman

                                                                                                                        (130 W. 9th)

        Nina                                19 f      2---99          Rochester

        Earl                                 17 m    2---01                 "

 

HARTMAN                                                                                          Ivan L. Hartman

                                                                                                                        (715 Pontiac)

        Idell                                10 f      2---08          Tennessee

 

HILL                                                                                                       Mel Hill

                                                                                                                        (184 Pontiac)

        Margaret                        17 f      2---01          Rochester

        Morton                          11 m    6---06                 "

        Byron                             10 m    8---08                 "

        Isabelle                          7 f       8---11                 "

 

HALL                                                                                                     John Hall

                                                                                                                        (218 Pontiac)

        Pauline                           18 f      5---99          Rochester

        Genevive                       11 f      8---06                 "

        Helen                              7 f       12---10               "

 

HUNNESHAGEN                                                                                 Mrs. Leiter

                                                                                                                        (316 W. 8th)

        Kath.                              11 f      2---07          Kewanna

 

HOWARD                                                                                             Wm. A. Howard

                                                                                                                        (600 Fulton)

        Ayrton                           18 m    5---99          Rochester

        Geo.                                7 m     8---10                 "

 

HORNER                                                                                               Jap Horner

                                                                                                                        (311 Fulton)

        Chas.                              11 m    8---06          Rochester

        Gerald                             14 m    1---04                 "

 

HARDIN                                                                                                Wm. Hardin

                                                                                                                        (400 W. 5th)

        Herbert                           15 m    3---03          Rochester

 

HATTERY                                                                                             Frank Hattery

                                                                                                                        (506 W. 6th)

        Earnest                           11 m    4---07          Indiana

        Ora                                  16 f      3---02                 "

 

HAMLET                                                                                              Wash. Hamlet

                                                                                                                        (200 Clay)

        Arizona                          13 f      11---04        Rochester

        Treva                              10 f      9---07                 "

        Kline                               8 m     10---09               "

 

HOLMAN                                                                                             H. B. Holman

                                                                                                                        (120 W. 12th)

        Louise                            8 f       10---09        Rochester

 

HEATH                                                                                                  Perry Heath

                                                                                                                        (1126 Jefferson)

        Curtner                           7 f       11---10        Rochester

 

HENDERSON                                                                                       Clyde Henderson

                                                                                                                        (1009 Pontiac)

        Geneva                           9 f       1---09          Kewanna

        Huron                             7 m     2---11                 "

 


HARTMAN                                                                                          Wes Hartman

                                                                                                                        (923 Franklin)

        Ed [13]                           19 m    4---99          Rochester

 

ICE                                                                                                          Chas. Ice

                                                                                                                        (709 E. 10th)

        Geo.                                16 m    6---01          Rochester

 

IVEY                                                                                                       M. W. Ivey

                                                                                                                        (706 Fulton)

        Chas.                              17 m    7---00          Kewanna

 

IRVIN                                                                                                     M. A. Irvin

                                                                                                                        (329 W. 12th)

        Conrod                           18 m    7---99          Indiana

        Wilbur                            16 m    3---02                 "

        Milo                                12 m    4---06                 "

        Gilbert                            8 m     7---09                 "

 

IRVIN                                                                                                     Mrs. Grace Irvin

                                                                                                                        (1107 Monroe)

        John B.                           9 m     3---09          Rochester

 

ICE                                                                                                          Geo. Ice

                                                                                                                        (830-1/2 Main)

        John                               13 m    7---04          Rochester

 

JONES                                                                                                    Ezra Jones

                                                                                                                        (1315 Monroe)

        Cecil                               14 m    3---04          Rochester

        Francis                           11 f      3---07                 "

 

JACKSON                                                                                             Mrs. E. Glick

                                                                                                                        (916 Franklin)

        Willis                              19 m    2---99          Rochester

 

JOHNSON                                                                                             Albert Johnson

                                                                                                                        (611 E. 14th)

        Arthur                            7 m     12---10        Indiana

        Mildred                          13 f      9---04                 "

        Helen                              17 f      3---01                 "

        Rudolph                         19 m    9---98                 "

 

JONES                                                                                                    Ed Jones

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Mary                              7 f       6---10          Rochester

        Raymond                       6 m     3---12                 "

 


JOHNSON                                                                                             Wm. Brown

                                                                                                                        (217 E. 5th)

        Earnest                           14 m    10---03        Hammond

 

JEWELL                                                                        Cap Jewell

                                                                                                                        (1129 Jefferson)

        Myrtle                            17 f      12---00        Rochester

 

KEPLER                                                                         Jas. Kepler

                                                                                                                        (117 E. 14th)

        Gussie                            19 f      1---99          Indiana

        Ada                                16 f     4---02                    "

        Vera                                15 f      4---03                 "

        Orlan                              11 m    11---06               "

 

KEEL                                                                                                      Chas. Keel

                                                                                                                        (Monroe)

        Luther                            12 m    4---06          Rochester

 

KIRKENDALL                                                                                      Fred Kirkendall

                                                                                                                        (1214 Elm)

        Hugh                              17 m    1---01          Rochester

        Ralph                              10 m    2---08                 "

 

KEEL                                                                                                      Sol Keel

                                                                                                                        (1117 Elm)

        Byron                             11 m    10---06        Rochester

        Myron                            11 m    10---06               "

        Cleo                                6 f       1---12                 "

        Leah                               6 f       1---12                 "

 

KLINE                                                                                                    Jas. Kline

                                                                                                                        (1510 Audubon)

        Gladys                            9 f       4---09          Indiana

        Tilman                            7 m     12---10               "

        Roy                                 6 m     4---12                 "

 

KNIGHT                                                                                                Geo. Knight

        Jessie                             18 m    2---00          Rochester

        Eva                                 16 f      1---02                 "

        Steve                              16 m    1---02                 "

        Ruth                               8 f       6---09                 "

 

KISER                                                                                                    Ben Kiser

                                                                                                                        (210 E. 8th)

        Francis                           14 f      11---03        Rochester

 

KING                                                                                                      H. Overmeyer

                                                                                                                        (302 Jefferson)

        Bernice                           18 f      10---99        Rochester

 


KUHN                                                                                                    Elmer Kuhn

                                                                                                                        (201 Jefferson)

        Maurine                         9 f       4---09          Rochester

 

 

KARN                                                                                                    Rueben Karn

                                                                                                                        (508 Pontiac)

        Harry                              18 m    3---00          Rochester

 

KILMER                                                                                                Chas. Kilmer

                                                                                                                        (1007 Jefferson)

        Lucile                             20 f      2---98          Rochester

        Baker                              17 m    4---01                 "

 

KILE                                                                                                       Ray Kile

                                                                                                                        (207 W. 13th)

        Letha                              6 f       5---11          Roch Tp

 

KENLEY                                                                                                Mrs. Kenley

                                                                                                                        (931 Monroe)

        John                               19 m    2---99          Roch Tp

 

KARN                                                                                                    Oren Karn

                                                                                                                        (712-1/2 Min)

        Harold                            9 m     2---9            Rochester

 

LITCHENWALTER [LICHTENWALTER]                                      L. L. [Lichtenwalter]

                                                                                                                        (906 Main)

        Devon                            20 m    7---97          Rochester

        Dale                                16 f      1---02                 "

        Pauline                           15 f      2---03                 "

        Ruth                               11 f      12---06               "

        Everett                           9 m     5---08                 "

        Aulden                           6 m     1---12                 "

 

LEWIS                                                                                                   John Lewis

                                                                                                                        (E. 9th)

        Robt.                              8 m     8---09          Rochester

        Leona                             6 f       8---11                 "

 

LEONARD                                                                                            Mrs. Lucile Leonard

                                                                                                                        (1402 Main)

        Geo.                                13 m    4---05          Cleveland

        John                               11 m    12---06               "

 

LOWMAN                                                                                            Perry Lowman

                                                                                                                        (629 E. 13th)

        Eva                                 14 f      12---03               Rochester

        Treva                              14 f      12---03               "

        Monides                        12 f      2---05                 "

        Ray                                 8 m     11---09               "

        Roy                                 8 m     11---09               "

 

LATSHAW                                                                                           Henry Latshaw

                                                                                                                        (E. 12th)

        Bessie                            15 f      5---02          Rochester

        Ethel                               9 f       4---09                 "

 

LOWE                                                                                                    Clyde Lowe

                                                                                                                        (520 W. 6th)

        Gresham                         8 m     12---09        Roch Tp

 

LAMB                                                                                                    Fred Fogle

                                                                                                                        (502 Jefferson)

        Madaline                       17 f      5---00          Indiana

 

LAUDERMAN                                                                                     E. Q. Lauderman

                                                                                                                        (811 Jefferson)

        Fern                                17 f      9---00          Rochester

 

LEONARD                                                                                            C. V. Leonard

                                                                                                                        (817 Pontiac)

        Mildred                          18 f      3---00          Rochester

        Katharine                       15 f      11---02               "

 

LEITER                                                                                                  U. A. Leiter

                                                                                                                        (428 Clay)

        Florence                         18 f      7---99          Roch Tp

        Albert                             16 m    11---01               "

 

THOMPSON                                                                                         Miss Thompson

                                                                                                                        (E. 4th)

        Lawrence                       15 m    11---02               Plymouth

 

LOWDEN                                                                                              Frank Lowden

                                                                                                                        (911 Madison)

        Deo                                 19 m    12---98               Rochester

 

MADARY                                                                                             Mrs. Madary

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Inez                                 20 f      8---98          Liberty Tp

        Roy                                 15 m    4---03                 "

 

MOHLER                                                                                              Mrs. Mohler

                                                                                                                        (1409 Main)

        Mabel                             9 f       10---08               Rochester

 

MITCHEL                                                                                              Chas. Mitchel                              

                                                                                                                        (1213 Main)

        Fred                                17 m    3---01          Rochester

 

MATTICE                                                                                             F. J. Mattice

                                                                                                                        (1024 Madison)

        Helen                              6 f       2---12          Rochester

 


MITCHELL                                                                                           Mrs. Fulkerson

                                                                                                                        (231 E. 8th)

        Robt. [14]                           19 m    5---98          Rochester

 

MEREDITH                                                                                           Mrs. Butler

                                                                                                                        (200 Franklin)

        Carl                                 14 m    1---04          Rochester

 

MILLER                                                                         B. F. Miller

                                                                                                                        (1224 Elm)

        Flo                                  18 f      9---99          Indiana

 

MOGLE                                                                                                  Chas. Mogle

                                                                                                                        (1331 Elm)

        Robt.                              9 m     5---08          Indiana

 

MOORE                                                                         Fred Moore

                                                                                                                        (E. 9th)

        Helen                              11 f      12---06        Henry Tp

 

MINTER                                                                                                S. Minter

                                                                                                                        (716 Madison)

        Harry                              10 m    9---07          Rochester

 

MORRIS                                                                                                Wm. Morris

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Maude                           19 f      9---98          Rochester

        Ralph                              14 m    9---03                 "

        Arlene                            11 f      10---06               "

 

MILLIZER                                                                                             Henry Millizer

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Harry                              13 m    6---04          Michigan

        Earl                                 10 m    8---07          Indiana

 

MONTGOMERY                                                                                  Harley Montgomery

                                                                                                                        (822 Jefferson)

        Barr                                 10 m    8---07          Akron Ind

 

MASTERSON                                                                                      Wm. D. Masterson

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Maude                           19 f      1---19          Indiana

 

MERCER                                                                                               E. C. Mercer

                                                                                                                        (219 W. 7th)

        Evabelle                         18 f      3---00          Roch Tp

 


MORRETT                                                                                            Bruce Morrett

                                                                                                                        (416 Fulton)

        Louise                            11 f      9---03          Rochester

        Lula                                -- f       ----                      "

 

MANNING                                                                                            (----) Manning

                                                                                                                        (300 Fulton)

        Zelda                              20 f      12---97        Illinois

 

MILLER                                                                         Vincent Miller

                                                                                                                        (417 W. 2nd)

        Raymond                       19 m    6---98          Rochester

        Sylvia                             18 f      2---99                 "

        Harrold                           15 m    5---02                 "

 

MILLER                                                                         Pete Campbell

                                                                                                                        (510 W. 6th)

        Dennis                           15 m    4---03          Roch Tp

 

MULLENCOP                                                                                       Mrs. Shonk

                                                                                                                        (508 Jay)

        Olive                               14 f      12---03        Roch Tp

 

MANNING                                                                                            L. L. Manning

                                                                                                                        (328 W. 5th)

        Velma                             17 f      8---00          Illinois

        Opal                                15 f      5---02                 "

        Mildred                          10 f      2---08          Rochester

 

MILLER                                                                         H. G. Miller

                                                                                                                        (1029 Jefferson)

        Hiram                              6 m     8---11          Rochester

 

MILLER                                                                         Artie Miller

                                                                                                                        (213 W. 13th)

        Miriam                            12 f      3---06          Roch Tp

 

METZLER                                                                                             Arthur Metzler

                                                                                                                        (1120 Jefferson)

        Marjorie                         13 f      3---05          Rochester

        Louise                            11 f      1---07                 "

 

MOORE                                                                         James Moore

                                                                                                                        (1000 Pontiac)

        Ralph                              6 m     8---11          Rochester

 

MUSSELMAN                                                                                     Frank Musselman

                                                                                                                        (1025 Madison)

        Lefa                                14 f      3---04          Miami Co

        Glen                                12 m    9---06                 "

        Don                                10 m    4---08                                      "

        Opal                                7 f       6---10                 "

 

MULLENS                                                                                             Young McKay

                                                                                                                        (600 W. 14th)

        Lee                                  18 m    6---99          Indiana

        Faye                               14 f      6---03                 "

 

MILLER                                                                         Archie Miller

                                                                                                                        (W. 9th)

        Lucius [15]                     19 m    10---98        Rochester

 

MURPHY                                                                                              Ed Murphy

                                                                                                                        (918 Madison)

        Robt.                              12 m    8---05          Rochester

        Hugh                              11 m    11---06               "

 

MOORE                                                                         F. F. Moore

                                                                                                                        (1003 Madison)

        Robt.                              20 m    12---97        Henry Tp

 

MILLER                                                                         Mexico Home

        Jennie                             -- f       ----              ---

 

McMAHAN                                                                                         Tom McMahan

                                                                                                                        (1436 Main)

        Delia                               8 f       1---10          Roch Tp

 

McDOWEL                                                                                           Hamilton McDowel

                                                                                                                        (1529 Main)

        Sadie                              20 f      10---97        Roch Tp

 

McKEE                                                                                                  M. McKee

                                                                                                                        (929 Madison)

        Pearl                               14 f      7---03          Rochester

        Chas.                              10 m    3---08                 "

 

 

McCARTER                                                                                          Harley McCarter

                                                                                                                        (309 E. 14th)

        Lillian                             17 f      8---00          Rochester

 

McKEE                                                                                                  Albert McKee

                                                                                                                        (1213 Monroe)

        Gladys                            16 f      5---01          Rochester

        Catharine                       13 f      3---05                 "

        Agnes                            19 f      6---98                 "

 

McCARTER                                                                                          Fred McCarter

                                                                                                                        (1019 Franklin)

        Gale                                13 f      8---04          Rochester

        Lola                                11 f      6---06

 

McCALL                                                                                               Walter McCall

                                                                                                                        (Elm St)

        Herman                          11 m    12---06        Rochester

 

McKEE                                                                                                  Floyd Shaffer/

                                                                                                                Floyd Shafer

                                                                                                                        (1116 Bancroft)

        Archie                            15 m    8---02          Rochester

 

McKEE                                                                                                  Mrs. D. McKee

                                                                                                                        (1231 College)

        Ruh                                 15 m    1---06          Rochester

        Robt                               12 m    7---05                 "

 

McINTIRE                                                                                             Riley McIntire

                                                                                                                        (E. 10th)

        Edw.                               18 m    10---99        Rochester

        Fern                                16 f      2---02                 "

 

McNALY                                                                                               Arthur McNaly

        Arthur                            9 m     1---98          Tiosa

 

McMAHAN                                                                                         Otto McMahan

                                                                                                                        (306 W. 9th)

        Rebabelle                       7 f       3---11          Fulton Co

 

McCARTER                                                                                          Frank McCarter

                                                                                                                        (323 W. 7th)

        Catharine                       6 f       2---12          Rochester

 

McVAY                                                                                                 Jas. McVay

                                                                                                                        (317 W. 2nd)

        Letha                              7 f       7---10          Rochester

        Jas.                                 17 m    7---00                 "

        Carrie                              15 f      8---02                 "

        Louis                              13 m    10---04               "

        Martha                           10 f      10---07               "

        Carl                                 8 m     12---09               "

        Mervin                           6 m     12---09               "

 

McCLURE                                                                                             Geo. McClure

                                                                                                                        (417 W. 5th)

        Edith                               12 f      3---06          Indiana

        Ella                                  15 f      5---02                 "

 

McCARTY                                                                                            C. C. Campbell

                                                                                                                        (1002 Jefferson)

        Murray                           19 m    9---98          Indiana

 

McINTIRE                                                                                             Mrs. M. McIntire

                                                                                                                        (920 Jefferson)

        Deverl                            20 m    8---97          Rochester

        Carmen                           16 6     6---01                 "

 

McKEE                                                                                                  Mrs. J. M. Davis

                                                                                                                        (317 W. 11th)

        Chas. F.                          17 m    9---00          Rochester

 

McKAY                                                                                                 Young McKay

                                                                                                                        (600 W. 14th)

        Ellsworth                       6 m     10---11        Roch Tp

 

McINTIRE                                                                                             Dan McIntire

                                                                                                                        (118 W. 4th)

        Frances                          17 f      5---00          Rochester

        Millicent                        14 f      4---04                 "

 

McINTYRE                                                                                           Mrs. Al Chesnut

                                                                                                                        (715 Madison)

        John                               19 m    10---98        Rochester

 

NEWCOMER                                                                                        Ray Newcomer

                                                                                                                        (1215 Franklin)

        Leroy                              6 m     9---11          Aubbee Tp

 

NICKELBINE                                                                                        Albert Nickelbine

                                                                                                                        (1005 Franklin)

        Chester                          6 m     8---11          Laporte

        Howard                          13 m    8---04          Rochester

 

NEWCOMER                                                                                        Chas. Newcomer

                                                                                                                        (506 E. 11th)

        Edna                               15 f      2---03          Indiana

        Gladys                            19 f      8---98                 "

        Robt.                              7 m     8---10                 "

 

NICKELS                                                                                               Chas. Nickels

                                                                                                                        (116 Jefferson)

        Hugh [16]                       10 m    2---08          Indiana

 

NEERMAN                                                                                           J. E. Troutman

                                                                                                                        (218 W. 8th)

        Mildred                          18 f      3---00          Indiana

        Margaret                        11 f      6---06                 "

 

NORRIS                                                                         Wm. Norris

                                                                                                                        (1323 Main)

        Steele                             12 m    7---05          Indiana

        Nilah                               11 ?     10---06               "

        Wade                             9 m     8---08                 "

 


NORRIS                                                                         Harry Norris

                                                                                                                        (1308 Madison)

        Elizabeth                        8 f       7---09          Rochester

 

OLIVER                                                                         Alvin Oliver

                                                                                                                        (1219 Main)

        Lowel                             14 m    1---04          Liberty Tp

        Marcus                          12 m    1---06                 "

        Lucy                               16 f      11---01               "

 

ORR                                                                                                        Eldrige Orr

                                                                                                                        (1541 Audubon)

        Thos.                              9 m     11---08        Rochester

        Russell                           8 m     12---09               "

 

OVERMYER                                                                                          Clif Overmyer

                                                                                                                        (457 E. 9th)

        Henrietta                        7 f       3---11          Rochester

 

OLINGER                                                                                               Dayton Olinger

                                                                                                                        (533 E. 9th)

        Thelma                           15 f      8---04          Indiana

        Ruth                               13 f      8---04                 "

        Russell                           11 m    8---06                 "

        Harry                              9 m     1---09                 "

 

PARKER                                                                                                Emmett Parker

                                                                                                                        (700 ----)

        Lorena                            6 f       6---11          Huntington

        Henry                             8 m     6---09                 "

 

OVERMYER                                                                                          Harry Overmyer

                                                                                                                        (320 Jefferson)

        Esther                             13 f      3---05          Roch Tp

        Thelma                           7 f       9---10                 "

 

ONSTOTT                                                                                             Ike Onstott

                                                                                                                        (400 W. 9th)

        Ruth                               19 f      4---99          Rochester

        Harry                              15 m    12---02               "

 

ORR                                                                                                        Wm. Orr

                                                                                                                        (1121 Monroe)

        Edna                               17 f      5---00          Rochester

        Wm., Jr.                          15 m    1---03                 "

 

PERSONETTE                                                                                      Mrs. Lucille Leonard

                                                                                                                        (1402 Main)

        Bessie                            18 f      9---99          Marshall Co

 


PERRY                                                                                                   L. B. Perry

                                                                                                                        (1500 Main)

        Reba                               20 f      6---97          Sheridan

        Walter                            18 m    7---99                 "

 

PATTON                                                                                               Mrs. Patton

                                                                                                                        (1114 Franklin)

        Mabel                             20 m    12-97          ----

        Harrison [17]                 18 m    12---99        ----

        Josephine                      11 f      10---06        ----

        Robt.                              9 m     11---08        ----

 

PETERSON                                                                                           Wm. Peterson

                                                                                                                        (1201 Elm)

        Jessie                             18 f      7---99          Indiana

        Zola                                16 m    3---02                 "

 

PRILL                                                                                                     Ray Prill

                                                                                                                        (1129 Elm)

        Devoris                          8 m     9---09          Rochester

        Don                                 10 m    8---07                                      "

 

PETERS                                                                         Jack McKee

                                                                                                                        (1116 Bancroft)

        John                               18 m    9---99          Rochester

 

PARKER                                                                                                John C. Parker

                                                                                                                        (617 Madison)

        Carl                                 7 m     11---10        Huntington

        Velma                             6 f       12---11               "

 

POFFENBERGER                                                                                 Clarence Poffenberger

                                                                                                                        (100 Monticello Rd)

        Val                                  14 m    2---04          Indiana

 

PASCHALL                                                                                          John Paschall

                                                                                                                        (530 Main)

        Lucile                             20 f      7---97          Rochester

        Maleta                            14 f      10---03               "

 

PAINTER                                                                                              Sant Painter

                                                                                                                        (501 Pontiac)

        Lucile                             19 f      4---99          Rochester

 

PENDLETON                                                                                        Clint Pendleton

                                                                                                                        (1416 College)

        Arthur                            19 m    9---98          Rochester

 


PETERS                                                                         Sterling Peters

                                                                                                                        (519 W. 5th)

        Dorathy                         6 f       5---11          Rochester

 

PASCHALL                                                                                          Carl Paschall

                                                                                                                        (511 W. 5th)

        Berlin                              15 m    1---03          Rochester

        Gretchen                        17 f      11---00               "

 

PONTIOUS                                                                                           [Rollin] Pontious

                                                                                                                        (428 W. 4th)

        Pauline                           10 f      1---08          Rochester

 

POLAY                                                                                                  Jake Polay

                                                                                                                        (119 W. 3rd)

        Sylvia                             11 f      ----              ----

        Ida                                  9 f       ----              ----

 

PERSCHBACHER                                                                                Fred Perschbacher

                                                                                                                        (817 Monroe)

        Fred                                15 m    11---02        Rochester

        Catharine                       13 f      12---04               "

 

PONTIUS                                                                                              Tully Pontius

                                                                                                                        (117 W. 8th)

        Howard                          14 m    2---04          Rochester

 

PEIFFER                                                                                                Henry Peiffer

                                                                                                                        (712 Pontiac)

        Edwin                             17 m    6-98            Rochester

        Mary                              15 f      3---03                 "

 

QUINN                                                                                                   H. O. Shafer

                                                                                                                        (531 Pontiac)

        Herman                          18 m    11---99        Indiana

 

QUINN                                                                                                   Robert L. Quinn

                                                                                                                        (420 W. 5th)

        Claud                              9 m     8---08          Akron Ind

 

ROBBINS                                                                                              Chas. Robbins

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Grace                              19 f      12---02        Rochester

        Edith                               11 f      8---01                 "

        Howard                          10 m    3---07                 "

 

REAM                                                                                                    Geo. Ream

                                                                                                                        (111-1/2 E. 9th)

        Geo.                                15 m    6---02          Rochester

 

ROSS                                                                                                      Ed. Ross

                                                                                                                        (1016 Monroe)

        Henrietta                        18 f      8---99          Rochester

 

ROSS                                                                                                      Loy Ross

                                                                                                                        (823 Monroe)

        Myrtle                            18 f      1---00          Rochester

 

ROSS                                                                                                      Chas. Ross

                                                                                                                        (813 Monroe)

        Pearl                               16 f      5---01          Rochester

RICHMOND                                                                                         Chas. Richmond

                                                                                                                        (930 Franklin)

        Roy [18]                         20 m    1---98          Rochester

        Harry                              14 m    3---04                 "

        Ruth                               12 f      1---06                 "

 

RICHARDSON                                                                                     C. L. Richardson

                                                                                                                        (123 Franklin)

        Ferrie                              17 f      10---00        Miami Co

 

RAYMER                                                                                              Ed Raymer

                                                                                                                        (E. 10th)

        Charlene                        8 f       8---09          Rochester

 

REITER                                                                                                  Sam Reiter

                                                                                                                        (460 E. 9th)

        Sam 6 m                         3---12              Rochester

 

REED                                                                                                      Warren Reed

                                                                                                                        (426 E. 9th)

        Grace                              9 f       7---08          Rochester

 

RENO                                                                                                     Laurence Reno

                                                                                                                        (710 Madison)

        Donald                           8 m     9---09          Kewanna

 

REED                                                                                                      Fred Reed

                                                                                                                        (713 Madison)

        Floyd                              14 m    6---03          Rochester

 

ROSS                                                                                                      Albert Ross

                                                                                                                        (719 Madison)

        Mildred                          17 f      6---00          Rochester

        Zora                                6 f       12---11               "

        Donald                           20 f      2---97                 "

 

RICHARDS                                                                                           Chas. Richards

        Richard                          17 m    9---00          Rochester

        Rex                                  12 m    5---05                 "

        Leon                               7 m     3---11                 "

        Russell                           18 m    9---99                 "

 

RICHARDSON                                                                                     Jas. H. Stansbury

        Mabel                             10 f      6---07          Indiana

 

 

ROSS                                                                                                      Omar Ross

                                                                                                                        (200 Jefferson)

        Bernice                           20 f      4---97          Rochester

        Emry                               17 m    12-00                  "

        Henrietta                        12 f      8---05                 "

 

RUSSELL                                                                                               Fae Russell

                                                                                                                        (114 Jefferson)

        Mildred                          6 f       11---11        Rochester

 

REDMAN                                                                                              Peter Redman

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Henrietta                        10 f      4---08          Indiana

 

RANNELLS                                                                                           Frank Rannells

                                                                                                                        (524 Main)

        Ray [19]                             13 m    ----05          Indiana

 

RAVENCROFT                                                                                     Ralph Ravencroft

                                                                                                                        (213 W. 8th)

        Holden                           15 m    2---03          Rochester

        Edward                           10 m    4---08                 "

        John                               11 m    12---04               "

 

RANNELLS                                                                                           A. Babcock

                                                                                                                        (506 W. 9th)

        Lydia                              12 f      11---05        Rochester

 

ROBBINS                                                                                              Allie Robbins

                                                                                                                        (628 Jefferson)

        Alfred                             18 m    4---00          Roch Tp

        Winston                        15 m    1---03                 "

 

ROBERTS                                                                                              David N. Roberts

                                                                                                                        (301 Fulton)

        Kenneth                         14 m    9---03          Ohio

        Harrold                           8 m     3---10          Indiana

 

RANNELLS                                                                                           A. E. Rannells

                                                                                                                        (1019 Jefferson)

        Robt.                              17 m    1---01          Fulton Co

        Lucile                             15 f      11---02               "

        Katherine                       12 f      6---05                 "

 

 

 

ROBINSON                                                                                           Otto Robinson

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Fred                                20 m    5---97          Fulton Co

 

RANNELLS                                                                                           R. A. Rannells

                                                                                                                        (W. 11th)

        Jean                                  12 f     1---06        Rochester

        John                               9 m     9---08          Minnesota

 

REED                                                                                                      Charlie Reed

                                                                                                                        (135 B. Ave)

        Madaline                       17 f      2---01          Rochester

        Edith                               15 f      4---03                 "

 

RHOADES                                                                                            Mrs. E. Rhoades

                                                                                                                        (111 E. 10th)

        Cyril                                20 m    ----97          Rochester

 

RAYMER                                                                                              Chas. Raymer

                                                                                                                        (704 Madison)

        Catharine                       7 f       1---11          Rochester

 

REYNOLDS                                                                                           Mrs. Alice Idson

                                                                                                                        (705 Monroe)

        Bernice                           16 f      3---02          Indiana

 

ROUCH                                                                                                  Gene Rouch

                                                                                                                        (1507 Jefferson)

        Ruby                              6 f       11---11        ----

 

RICHARDSON                                                                                     K. P. Richardson

                                                                                                                        (500 Pontiac)

        Ray                                 18 m    1---00          Roch Tp

        Chas.                              15 m    4---03                 "

 

REED                                                                                                      Mrs. Sadie Reed

                                                                                                                        (824 Franklin)

        Paul                                 15 m    7---02        Rochester

        Mariam                           11 f      5---06                 "

 

SHOBE                                                                                                   A. E. Shobe

                                                                                                                        (1212 Main)

        Ruby                              20 f      10---97        Newcastle Tp

 

SEE                                                                                                         Chas. See

                                                                                                                        (1300 Main)

        Gorden [20]                     20 m    11---97        Indiana

        Elsie                                13 f      8---04                 "

        Donald                           9 m     7---08                 "

 

SWABEY                                                                                              E. C. Swabey

                                                                                                                        (1100 Monroe)

        Helen                              17 f      4---01          Tennessee

        Mary                              14 f      12---03        Indiana

 

STEFFY                                                                         Frank Steffy

                                                                                                                        (1221 College)

        Ellsworth                       18 m    12---99        Indiana

        Claud                              17 m    12---00               "

        Corral                             13 m    12---04               "

 

SLUSSER                                                                                               Wm. Slusser

                                                                                                                        (168 Pontiac)

        Marvin                           16 m    6---03          Rochester

 

STACEY                                                                                                Wm. Stacey

                                                                                                                        (150 Pontiac)

        Russell                           20 m    2---98          Rochester

 

STININGER [STEININGER]                                                               Arle [Steininger]

        Nettie                             7 f       10---10        Rochester

 

SHELTON                                                                                             Maurice Shelton

                                                                                                                        (330 W. 9th)

        Brackett                         16 m    2---01          Rochester

 

SWIHART                                                                                            Mrs. Orr

                                                                                                                        (402 Fulton)

        Robt.                              13 m    10---04        Rochester

 

STAGEMAN                                                                                        Chas. Stageman

                                                                                                                        (Fulton)

        Carl                                 10 m    2---08          Rochester

 

SCOTT                                                                                                   F. K. Scott

                                                                                                                        (517 Fulton)

        Harry                              13 m    5---04          St Louis

 

SHEER                                                                                                   Mrs. Geo. Sheer

                                                                                                                        (428 W. 3rd)

        Beulah                            8 f       10---09        Illinois

 

SHOBE                                                                                                   Herb Shobe

                                                                                                                        (913 Jefferson)

        Hattie                             19 f      6---98          Fulton Co

        Mattie                            16 f      8---01                 "

        Everette                         12 m    2---05                 "

 

SHERIDAN                                                                                           Mike Sheridan

                                                                                                                        (1012 Jefferson)

        Chas.                              8 m     10---09        Rochester

 


STETSON                                                                                              Frank Stetson

                                                                                                                        (1113 Pontiac)

        Faye                               19 f      12---98        Rochester

        Ray                                 19 m    12---98               "

 

SHOWALTER                                                                                      Harry Showalter

                                                                                                                        (1224 Pontiac)

        Maxine                           7 f       8---10          Warsaw

 

SANDERS                                                                                             Wm. Sanders

                                                                                                                        (1126 Madison)

        Ruth                               18 f      4---00          Indiana

        John                               16 m    5---01                 "

        Marie                              14 f      9---03                 "

        Maud                             13 f      4---05                 "

 

SCOTT                                                                                                   Mrs. Boetsman

                                                                                                                        (213 W. 3rd)

        Monroe                          6 m     10---11        Culver Ind

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Albert Smith

                                                                                                                        (200 E. 9th)

        Ermal                              19 m    12---98        Fulton Co

        Curtis                             13 m    7---04                 "

 

STENGEL                                                                                              O. W. Stengel

                                                                                                                        (217 E. 8th)

        Geo.                                14 m    9---03          Indiana

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Geo. Smith

                                                                                                                        (1200 Elm)

        Mildred                          15 f      8---02          Rochester

        Wilma                             11 f      11---06               "

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Fred Smith

                                                                                                                        (1520 Main)

        Admiral                          19 m    7---98          ----

        Walter                            17 m    2---01          ----

        Arthur                            14 m    9---03          ----

        Madaline                       6 f       10---11        ----

 

SCHMIDT                                                                                             Frank Schmidt

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Harley                            17 m    2---01          Chicago

 

SPOHN                                                                                                  Sidney Spohn

                                                                                                                        (1523 Jefferson)

        Vern                                16 m    5---01          Rochester

        Faye E.                           15 m ? 6---02                  "

        Fremont                         13 m    8---04                 "

        Frank                              10 f ?   8---07                 "

        Pearl                               8 f       8---09                 "

        Marie                              7 f       8---10                 "

 

SHEETS                                                                         L. C. Sheets

                                                                                                                        (805 Madison)

        Mildred                          18 f      1---00          Rochester

        John                               16 m    12---01               "

        Dee                                 13 m    7---04                  "

        Martha                           10 f      8---07                 "

        Donald                           9 m     10---08               "

        Arthur                            8 m     12---09               "

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Frank Smith

                                                                                                                        (225 E. 14th)

        Thelma                           7 f       11---10        Rochester

 

SHONK                                                                                                  Mrs. Shonk

                                                                                                                        (317 E. 14th)

        Evelyn                            12 f      11---05        Roch Tp

 

SCHRYER                                                                                              Mrs. Schryer

                                                                                                                        (829 Monroe)

        Marjorie                         18 f      2---00          Rochester

        Lillian                             14 f      4---04                 "

 

STRAYER                                                                                             L. B. Strayer

                                                                                                                        (1026 Franklin)

        Vern                                15 m    2---03          Rochester

 

SOWERS                                                                                               U. S. Sowers

                                                                                                                        (1317 Elm)

        Dora                               19 f      4---99          Miami Co

        Jeanette                         16 f      10---01               "

        Narcissus                      12 f      10---05               "

        Margaret                        11 f      10---06               "

 

SWARTWOOD                                                                                   John Swartwood

                                                                                                                        (401 E. 9th)

        Harrold                           13 m    9---04          Rochester

        Donald                           11 m    9---06                 "

        Howard                          9 m     5---07                 "

 

SHAFFER                                                                                              Floyd Shaffer

                                                                                                                        (1116 Bancroft)

        Lucile                             8 f       12---09        Rochester

        Paul                               6 m     12---11                            "

 

SINGLETON                                                                                         Roland L. Singleton

                                                                                                                        (1501 College)

        Wm.                                6 m     8---11          Indianapolis

 


SLAYBAUGH                                                                                       John Slaybaugh

                                                                                                                        (E. 8th)

        Chas.                              13 m    4---05          Rochester

        Doris                              12 f      4---06                 "

        Effie                                10 f      8---07                 "

        John                               9 m     11---08               "

        Olive                               7 f       4---09                 "

 

SALES                                                                                                   Chas. Sales

                                                                                                                        (531 Madison)

        Cecil                               16 m    4---02          Rochester

 

SHEWARD                                                                                           Frank Sheward

                                                                                                                        (510 N.A.)

        Lucile                             17 f      7---98          Rochester

 

SNYDER                                                                                                Jas. Snyder

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Lula                                19 f      5---98          Rochester

        Willard                           17 m    1---00                 "

        Norman                          16 m    1---02                 "

        Alfred                             14 m    3---04                 "

        Norabelle                       6 f       5---11                 "

 

SHUMAN                                                                                             Abe Shuman

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Helen                              10 f      10---07        Rochester

        Ruth                               13 f      12---04               "

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Milo Smith

                                                                                                                        (E. 5th)

        Grace                              17 f      11---00        Rochester

        Bernace                          13 f      10---04               "

        Victor                             11 m    9---06                 "

        Venus                             20 f      11---97               "

 

DAUGHERTY                                                                                       Samp. Daugherty

                                                                                                                        (116 N. Jefferson)

        Gert                                 14 f      9---03          Indiana

        Chas. E. [21]                  18 m    12---99               "

 

SHUTZ                                                                                                  Guss Wood

                                                                                                                        (515 N. Jefferson)

        Ralph                              11 m    4---07          Indiana

        Roy ?                              14 m    4---04                 "

 

SHIREMAN                                                                                          A. E. Shireman

                                                                                                                        (120 3rd)

        Lucile                             13 f      1---05          Indiana

 

SHOBE                                                                                                   Henry Entsminger

                                                                                                                        (711 Jefferson)

        Rex [22]                              20 m    3---98          Indiana

 

SHELTON                                                                                             J. H. Shelton

                                                                                                                        (230 W. 9th)

        Leone                             19 f      10---98        Rochester

        Louise                            19 f      10---98               "

 

SHAFFER                                                                                              H. O. Shaffer

                                                                                                                        (531 Pontiac)

        John                               8 m     8---09          Chicago

        Betty                              6 f       12---11               "

 

SHORE                                                                                                   Earl Shore

                                                                                                                        (218 W. 5th)

        Wilmetta                        9 f       3---09          Rochester

        Glendolyn                      14 f      7---03                 "

 

SHOTT                                                                                                  Gus Shott

                                                                                                                        (218 W. 3rd)

        Robt.                              16 m    11---01        Rochester

        Irene                               14 f      11---03               "

        Margaret                        11 f      5---06                 "

        Hubert                            9 m     8---08                 "

 

SHIPLEY                                                                                                M. O. Shipley

                                                                                                                        (201 Pontiac)

        Max                                16 m    10---01        Rochester

        Frank                              18 m    4---00                 "

 

SHELTON                                                                                             Jessie Shelton

                                                                                                                        (484 E. 9th)

        Joe                                  9 m     5---08          Rochester

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Ed Smith

                                                                                                                        (721 Madison)

        Josephine                      9 f       2---09          Miami Co

 

SULLIVAN                                                                                            J. O. Sullivan

                                                                                                                        (307 Main)

        Freeda                            20 f      4---97          Huntington

 

SHRIVER                                                                                               Mexico Home

        Gertrude                         -- f       ----                      ----

 

SMITH                                                                                                   Jake Smith

                                                                                                                        (418 W. 7th)

        Phyllis                            8 f       4---10          Rochester

 

SPOHN                                                                                                  Francis Spohn

                                                                                                                        (314 Jay)

        Hazel                              15 f      3---03          Rochester

        Chas.                              13 m    11---04               "

        Dorthy                           11 f      4---07                 "

        Elsie                                8 f       10---09               "

 

STONER                                                                                                N. R. Stoner

                                                                                                                        (817 Madison)

        Rosella                           20 f      8---97          Akron Ind

        Howard                          7 m     10---10        Rochester

        Francis                           6 m     2---12                 "

 

TRUE                                                                                                     R. P. True

                                                                                                                        (1228 Main)

        Grace                              20 f      5---97          Rochester

 

THRUSH                                                                                               Mrs. Thrush

                                                                                                                        (1411 Elm)

        Esther                             10 f      12---07        Rochester

        Richard                          9 m     5---08                 "

        Ralph                              7 m     11---10               "

        Morris                            6 m     4---12                 "

 

TIMBERS                                                                                              J. P. Hill

                                                                                                                        (1602 Bancroft)

        Robt.                              11 m    10---06        Akron Ind

 

THOMAS                                                                                              D. Thomas

                                                                                                                        (1516 Wallace)

        Effie                                18 f      10---99        Rochester

        Berry                              6 m     7---11                 "

 

THOMPSON                                                                                         Mrs. Thompson

                                                                                                                        (216 Jefferson)

        Everett                           10 m    11---07        Rochester

 

TOWN                                                                                                   High Town

                                                                                                                        (216 Jefferson)

        Lucile                             9 f       3---09          Henry Tp

        Alfred                             7 m     10---10               "

 

THOMPSON                                                                                         Isaac Thompson

                                                                                                                        (117 ----?)

        Georgia [23]                       6 f       1---12          Indiana

 

TAYLOR                                                                                               Wm. Taylor

                                                                                                                        (Main)

        Kenneth                         6 m     7---11          Rochester

 

TAYLOR                                                                                               Dr. Taylor

                                                                                                                        (317 W. 7th)

        Marietta                         11 f      11---06        Rochester

 

THORNBURG                                                                                       Ielda Thornburg/

                                                                                                                Mrs. Thornburg

                                                                                                                        (506 W. 5th)

        Harrold                           7 m     1---11          Rochester

        Kathryn                         9 f       6---08                 "

 

TEEMS                                                                                                  Mrs. Teems

                                                                                                                        (516 W. 4th)

        Edith                               13 f      6---04          Cass Co

 

THRESHER                                                                                           Mrs. Thresher

                                                                                                                        (128 13th)

        Leota                              20 f      8---97          Indiana

 

TARYL  ?                                                                                              Fern Spohn

        Milo E.                           6 m     ----12          ?

 

VAN DIEN                                                                                            Bert VanDien

                                                                                                                        (1031 Elm)

        Gwendolyn                    6 f       12---11        Rochester

 

VIERS                                                                                                     Clarence Viers

                                                                                                                        (129 W. 6th)

        Margurite                      17 f      7---00          Akron Ind

        Annabelle                      16 f      12---01               "

 

VAWTER                                                                                              Ed Vawter

                                                                                                                        (429 W. 7th)

        Miriam                            16 f      6---02          Rochester

        Alice                               14 f      7---03                 "

        Helen                              7 f       10---10               "

 

VAWTER                                                                                              Bert Vawter

                                                                                                                        (417 W. 7th)

        Hope                              14 f      10---03        Rochester

 

WILSON                                                                                                Wm. Wilson

                                                                                                                        (1514 Main)

        Malcolm                         18 m    8---99          Leiters Ford

 

WALTERS                                                                                            L. B. Walters

                                                                                                                        (1511 Main)

        Chas.                              18 m    12---99        Rochester

 

WILLIAMS                                                                                           Fannie Williams

                                                                                                                        (113-1/2 E. 9th)

        Clato                               9 m     11---08        Indiana

        Ralph                              14 m    1---03                 "

 

WIRT                                                                                                     Mrs. A. Wirt

                                                                                                                        (1023 Madison)

        Harry                              12 m    8---05          Indiana

        Buster                            10 m    7---07                 "

        Donald                           8 m     5---09                 "

WAGNER                                                                                              Wallace Wagner

                                                                                                                        (1212 Franklin)

        Walter                            16 m    9---01          Indiana

        Helen                              13 f      3---05                 "

        Donald                           11 m    1---07                 "

        Mary                              6 f       7---11                 "

 

WELSH                                                                                                  Minnie Welsh

                                                                                                                        (1101 Elm)

        Emma                              8 f       3---10          Indiana

        Leona                             12 f      11---05               "

        Gladys                            14 f      6---03                 "

        May                                18 f      7---99                 "

 

WAGNER                                                                                              Mrs. Wagner

                                                                                                                        (E. 10th)

        Ethel                               17 f      11---00        Indiana

 

WERNER                                                                                               Wm. A. Werner

                                                                                                                        (700 E. 14th)

        Evelyn                            7 f       2---11          Liberty Tp

 

WILLARD                                                                                             Chas. Willard

                                                                                                                        (713 E. 12th)

        Daniel [24]                      20 m    3---98          ----

        Joshua                           14 m    7---03          ----

 

WEST                                                                                                    Mrs. E. Mohler

                                                                                                                        (523 E. 9th)

        Hilda                               6 f       9---11          Rochester

 

WINTERS                                                                                             Melvin True

                                                                                                                        (N.A.)

        Paul                                18 m    6---98             Indiana

        Buel                                13 m    7---04                 "

        Ruth                               10 f      6---07                 "

 

WRIGHT                                                                                               Adele Wright

                                                                                                                        (130 E. 4th)

        Tom L.                            14 m    7---03          Indiana

 

WILBURN                                                                                             Ed. Wilburn

                                                                                                                        (130 E. 5th)

        James                             16 m    9---01          Indiana

        Hilda                               15 f      3---03                 "

 

WARRINER                                                                                          Rev. Warriner

                                                                                                                        (211 W. 7th)

        Agnes                            14 f      12---03        Indiana

 

WARD                                                                                                   Mrs. Blanche Ward

                                                                                                                        (131 W. 3rd)

        Henrietta                        14 f      5---03          Rochester

 

WOOD                                                                                                   Gus Wood

                                                                                                                        (515 Jefferson)

        Rood                              18 m    3---99          Roch Tp

 

WALES                                                                                                 Geo. V. Dawson

                                                                                                                        (218 W. 9th)

        Carrie                              19 f      10---98        Roch Tp

 

WHITMER                                                                                            A. L. Whitmer

                                                                                                                        (329 W. 7th)

        Orval                              16 m    6---01          Spencer

 

WILSON                                                                                                Harry Wilson

                                                                                                                        (Pontiac)

        Margaret                        13 f      7---04          Rochester

        Marjorie                         6 f       8---11                 "

 

WRIGHT                                                                                               Nora Wright

                                                                                                                        (431-1/2 Main)

        Crystal                           -- -       ----              Indiana

 

WERTZ                                                                                                 Larvey Wertz

                                                                                                                        (1002 Franklin)

        Ruth                               19 f      9---98          Indiana

        Forest                             11 m    2---07          Michigan

        Olive                               7 f       6---10                 "

 

WILEY                                                                                                   Robt. Wiley

                                                                                                                        (400 2nd)

        Geo.                                17 m    8---00          Roch Tp

        Don                                 15 m    4---03                                      "

        Ardine                            11 f      7---06                 "

        Lucile                             9 f       1---09                 "

 

WHITE                                                                                                  Mrs. White

                                                                                                                        (1111 Jefferson)

        Florence                         20 f      9---97          Roch Tp

        Marie                              15 f      5---02                 "

 

 

WALLACE                                                                                           Dave Wallace

                                                                                                                        (1115 Jefferson)

        Dee                                 20 m    2---98          Roch Tp

 

WOLFE                                                                                                  Mrs. Angeline Wolfe

                                                                                                                        (414 E. 10th)

        Herma                             19 f      6---98          Roch Tp

        Dessie                            16 f      6---01                 "

        Mary                              14 f      9---03                 "

 

WYNN                                                                                                   Isac Wynn

                                                                                                                        (512 W. 13th)

        Elsie                                18 f      5---99          Rochester

 

WRENTMORE                                                                                     A. E. Wrentmore

                                                                                                                        (E. 14th)

        Marg.                             18 f      5---98          ----

        Lawrence                       17 m    9---00          ----

 

YIKE                                                                                                       Manson Yike

                                                                                                                        (1424 Bancroft)

        Floyd                              9 m     8---08          Rochester

        Claud                              10 m    9---07                 "

 

YOUNG                                                                                                  Wm. Young

                                                                                                                        (711 E. 10th)

        Olda                                16 f      9---01          Rochester

 

YAZEL [YEAZEL]                                                                               Fred [Yeazel]

                                                                                                                        (556 E. 8th)

        Mildred                          9 f       9---08          Rochester

        Fern                                8 f       3---10                 "

        Fredia                             6 ?      8---11                 "

 

YOUNG                                                                                                  C. B. Young

                                                                                                                        (700 Jay)

        Chas.                              13 m    1---05          Indiana

        Velma                             18 f      4---00                 "

        Thurston                       20 m    3---98                 "

 

YIKE                                                                                                       J. L. Yike

                                                                                                                        (429 W. 4th)

        Annabelle                      9 f       11---08        Indiana

        Martha                           6 f       9---11                 "

 

YOUNG                                                                                                  H. G. Young

                                                                                                                        (1018 Madison)

        Carl                                 15 m    2---02          Indiana

        Helen                              10 f      7---07                 "

 

ZIMMERMAN                                                                                     Will Zimmerman

                                                                                                                        (E. 13th)

        Nina                                12 f      12---05        Fulton Co

        Dale                                10 m    8---07                 "

        Lura                                9 f       11---08               "

        Wilma                             7 f       7---10          Rochester

 

ZIMMERMAN                                                                                     Leo Zimmerman

                                                                                                                        (329 Jefferson)

        Emerson                         10 m    11---07        Rochester

        Herbert                           13 m    9---04                 "

        Val                                  11 m    12---06               "

        Leo                                 9 m     8---08                 "

        Major                             7 m     4---10                 "

 


ROCHESTER TOWNSHIP W. K. Stevenson, Enumerator

 

                                                                                                                        Parent-Gdn/Signature

        Child                              a/s       b.d.              sch.dst    b.p.

 

ADAMSON                                                                                                  H. L. Adamson

        Edgar                              19 m    10-4-98       18            Fulton Co

 

AULT                                                                                                             Fred Ault/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. Fred Ault

        Ruth                               14 f      4-22-03       11            Fulton Co

        Ernest                             10 m    5-13-07       11                    "

        Guy                                 8 m     10-28-09     11                    "

 

ABBOTT                                                                                                       H. H. McCurdy

        Ernest                             18 m    10-30-00     18            Howard Co

 

ANDERSON                                                                                                 Wm. H. Anderson

        Dee                                 19 m    4-22-98       Bur          Fulton Co

        Guy                                 17 m    9-2-01         Bur          Logansport

        Leroy                              14 m    2-22-04       Bur          Fulton Co

        Howard                          12 m    1-19-06       Bur                  "

 

ANDERSON                                                                                                 P. K. Mutchler

        Geo.                                14 m    8-25-03       11            Fulton Co

 

ANDERSON                                                                                                 Mary C. Anderson/

                                                                                                                        R. T. Anderson

        Madge                           20 f      1-16-98       Mck        Fulton Co

 

ALSPACH                                                                                                     Calder Alspach

        Phelisha                         17 f      11-22-00     18            Crown Point

        Ola                                  13 m    11-20-03     18                    "

 

AUGHENBAUGH                                                                                        Chas. Aughenbaugh/

                                                                                                                        C. C. Aughenbaugh

        Ruth                               18 f      5-2-99         22            Fulton Co

        Byron C.                        17 m    1-12-01       22                    "

        Wm. Clyde                    14 m    3-6-04         22                    "

        Dorth Pereppa              11 f      8-19-06       22                    "

 

ALLEN                                                                                                           W. E. Allen

        Frances                          20 f      7-25-97       23            Fulton Co

        Pauline                           18 f      8-8-99         23                    "

        Cleo                                16 ?     1-12-02       23                    "

        Robert                            13 m    7-1-04         23                    "

 

ADAMS                                                                                                        Wm. Adams

        Retha                              19 f      5-27-98       18            Clark Co Ky

        Arnold                           17 m    4-1-01         18                    "

        Ida M.                            8 f       9-21-09       18                    "

ALDRIDGE                                                                                                             "

        Orvel                              19 m    11-18-98     18                    "

       

BRINEY                                                                                          Perry E. Briney/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. Perry E. Briney

        Opal M.                          10 f      1-12-08       11            Carrol Co

        Raymond                       7 m     12-16-11     11            Marshall Co

 

BOUR                                                                                                             Jacob Bour/

                                                                                                                        J. T. Bour

        Florence                         9 f       12-17-08     Bur          Chicago Ill

        Frances                          8 m     4-16-10       Bur                  "

 

BOWMAN                                                                                                    Manda Bowman

        Alice                               13 f      2-15-05       Bur          Fulton Co

 

BEERY                                                                                                           C. J. Beery/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. C. J. Beery

        Don J.                             20 m    5-23-98       Bur          Fulton Co

 

BALL                                                                                                             Jesse Ball/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. Jesse Ball

        Elsie                                20 f      9-15-97       Bur          Fulton Co

        Omer                               18 m    9-22-99       Bur                  "

        Martha                           15 f      8-23-02       Bur                  "

        Zelda                              12 f      2-14-05       Bur          Pulaski Co

 

BRAMAN                                                                                                     J. J. Braman/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. J. J. Braman

        Bernice                           11 f      4-23-07       Bur          SoBend Ind

        Fern                                9 f       10-1-08       Bur          Fulton Co

        Emerson                         8 m     7-1-10         Bur                  "

 

BEATTIE                                                                                                       W. J. Beattie

        Mab-- [Mabel]              13 f      8-13-04       11            Fulton Co

        Don                                 10 m     3-1-08      11                    "

 

BEARSS                                                                                                        Gresham Bearss/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. G. Bearss

        Geo.                                13 m    9-6-04         15            Fulton Co

 

BALDWIN                                                                                                    Dora Baldwin/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. D. Baldwin

        John                               11 m    9-16-07       11            Fulton Co

        Anna                              8 f       8-11-09       11                    "

 

BLACK                                                                                                          Dal Black/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. Dal Black

        Alice                               12 f      7-17-06       11            Fulton Co

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                                  Pearl Brubaker/

                                                                                                                        Bell Brubaker

        Melada                           8 f       4-15-10       18            Fulton Co

 


BIGGS                                                                                                            Mrs. B. F. Biggs/

                                                                                                                        Dewey Biggs

        Dewey                            20 m    2-23-98       18            Fulton Co

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                                  Wm. H. Brubaker

        Isabel                             8 f       10-14-09     18            Fulton Co

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                               B. F. Anderson

        Isabel                             13 f      4-27-05       Mck        Fulton Co

 

BOOTH                                                                                                          A. E. Booth/

                                                                                                                        Hattie R. Booth

        Mabel                             20 f      3-9-98         12            Piatt Co Ill

        Russell                           16 m    2-27-01       12                    "

 

BASTOW                                                                                                      Ira Bastow/

                                                                                                                        I. A. Bastow

        Edna                               15 f      11-12-02     15            Fulton Co

        Frances                          10 m    11-22-07     15                    "

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                               W. E. Blackburn/

                                                                                                                        Lucy Blackburn

        Anna                              17 f      3-16-02       18            Fulton Co

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                               H. O. Blackburn

        Lyman                            20 m    ----97          18            Fulton Co

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                               H. S. Blackburn

        I. M.                                11 m    3-17-07       18            Fulton Co

        Deloris                           9 f       6-3-08         18                    "

        Horatio                           8 m     10-19-07     18                    "

        Enida                              6 f       6-12-11       18                    "

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                                  Joel Brubaker

        Eugene                           20 m    7-18-97       18            Fulton Co

 

BICK                                                                                                              Clyde Bick

        Leroy                              10 m    12-20-07     23            Fulton Co

        Lola                                8 f       12-5-09       23                    "

 

BUTLER                                                                                                        Barney Butler/

                                                                                                                        Clara Butler

        Jesse                              18 m    5-29-99       22            Miami Co

        Edna B.                          17 f      10-1-00       22            Ramsey NDak

        Claud                              15 m    11-26-02     22            Miami Co

        Hellen                             14 f      2-11-04       22            Fulton Co

 

BORDEN                                                                                                       O. J. Borden/

                                                                                                                        Sarah J. Borden

        Joseph                           13 m    9-24-04       23            Fulton Co

        Chloie                             11 f      12-30-06     23                    "

        Pauline                           7 f       9-7-10         23                    "

 

BECK                                                                                                             Lee Beck

        Mabel                             16 f      3-24-02       Mck        Fulton Co

        Harley                            14 m    8-22-03       Mck                "

 

BARKMAN                                                                                                  Harley Barkman/

                                                                                                                        Tessie Barkman

        Zola                                12 f      11-17-05     Mck        Fulton Co

 

BALL                                                                                                             Wm. A. Ball

        Allen                              15 m    9-4-03         18            Fulton Co

        Inez                                 19 f      3-4-99         18            Cass Co

 

BRADLEY                                                                                                     O. E. Bradley/

                                                                                                                        Mary C. Bradley

        C. E.                                19 m    1-27-99       12            Tippecanoe Co

        Wm. C.                           17 m    10-27-01     12            White Co

        Elizabeth                        14 f      12-7-03       12                    "

        John                               9 m     8-3-08         12            Miami Co

 

BECKER                                                                                                        H. L. Becker/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. H. L. Becker

        Mabel                             18 f      2-10-00       23            Fulton Co

        Lucy                               14 f      6-18-03       23                    "

        Leroy                              12 m    12-31-05     23                    "

        Walter                            8 m     10-10-09     23            Bunker Hill

 

BLACKBURN                                                                                               Geo. T. Blackburn

        Imri                                 20 m    11-10-97     Bur          Miami Co

        Glen                                18 m    ----99          Bur                  "

        Russel                            14 m    [8-8]-03      Bur                  "

 

BURKET                                                                                                        Lula Burket

        Anabel                           10 f      1-2-08         18            Fulton Co

        Lyman                            8 m     2-18-10       18                    "

 

BRAMAN                                                                                                     Schuyler Braman/

                                                                                                                        Beckie Braman

        Mabel                             14 f      8-27-03       18            Fulton Co

        Dewey                            19 m    ??-10-99     18                    "

 

BEATTIE                                                                                                       Ray Beattie

        Claud                              19 m    4-8-99         12            Fulton Co

        Ruby                              17 f      7-2-01         12                    "

        Ray                                 15 m    3-21-03       12                    "

        Walter                            11 m    3-21----       12                    "

 

BECK                                                                                                             Carl Beck/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. Carl Beck

        Ruth                               12 f      9-12-05       23            Fulton Co

        Earl                                 10 m    6-15-07       23                    "

        Mildred                          8 f       2-8-10         23                    "

 


BROWN                                                                                                        Eugene Brown/

                                                                                                                        Mrs. Ella Brown

        Fern                                13 f      2-7-05         18            Fulton Co

        Orlo                                11 m    2-6-07         18                    "

        Pauline                           7 f       1-23-10       1