FULTON COUNTY INDIANA

SCHOOL ENUMERATION

1922

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wendell C. Tombaugh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOMBAUGH HOUSE

700 Pontiac Street

Rochester, Indiana 46975

 

1990

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          This book cannot be reproduced without the express permission of Wendell C. Tombaugh, his heirs or assigns.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made in the United States of America.

 

 


 

ROCHESTER CITY              Mary E. Brown, Enumerator

 

                                                                                                                        Parent-Gdn/Signature

                                                                                                                                (Address)

        Child                              a/s       b.d.                                      b.p.

 

ABBOTT                                                                                                       Bert Abbott

                                                                                                                                (Park)

        Arthur                            19 m    7---02                                 

        Harold                            12 m    10---09

 

ADAMS                                                                                                        Earl Adams

                                                                                                                                (421 Pontiac)

        Nadine                           10 f      9---11                                  Indiana

 

ALSPACH                                                                                                     Milton Alspach

                                                                                                                                (129 W 9th)

        Wm.                                14 m    8----07

 

ALSPACH                                                                                                     Guy Alspach

                                                                                                                                (1009 Main)

        Mary J.                           8 f       2---14

 

AMBLER                                                                                                       Charles Ambler

                                                                                                                                (E 12th)

        Juanita                           14 f      8---07

        Nilah                               12 f      8---09

        Mary                              8 f       6---13

 

ALLEN                                                                                                           Mary Allen

                                                                                                                                (701 Monroe)

        Hazel                              17 f      7---04

 

ALLISON                                                                                                      John Allison

                                                                                                                                (1022 Main)

        Harry                              8 m     1---14                                  Indiana

 

ARTER                                                                                                          Sam Arter

                                                                                                                                (805 Madison)

        Lester                             14 m    1---08

 

ATKINSON                                                                                                  Emerson Atkinson

                                                                                                                                (E 12th)

        James                             14 m    8---07

        Catherine                       12 f      10---09

        Juanita                           19 f      10---02

 

AULT                                                                                                             Joseph Ault

                                                                                                                                (429 W 2nd)

        Dale                                7 m     2---15                                  Indiana

        Dean                               6 m     3---16

 

ALEXANDER                                                                                               Sanford Joyce

                                                                                                                                (1216 Franklin)

        Clarence                         15 m    12---06

 

ADAMS                                                                                                        Roy Whaley

                                                                                                                                (1309 Bancroft)

        Mable                             8 f       2---14

 

ARVIN                                                                                                           Albert Day

                                                                                                                                (E 14th)

        Walker                           14 m    9---07

 

ARVIN                                                                                                           Bert Mow

                                                                                                                                (530 W 6th)

        Victor                             13 m    5---09

        Paul                               6 m         8---11

 

ANDERSON                                                                                                 Joe Anderson

        Opal                                11 f      8---10

        Omar                               9 m     5---12

 

ADAMS                                                                                                        Mary Rhoda

                                                                                                                                (1420 Monroe)

        John                               15 m    7---06

 

AULT                                                                                                             Lon Ault

                                                                                                                                (1412 College)

        Jeanette                         16 f      8---05

        Annabelle                      14 f      12---07

 

BABCOCK                                                                                                    Laura Babcock

                                                                                                                                (504 W 5th)

        Lawrence                       19 m    10---02                                Indiana

 

BABCOCK                                                                                                    Ray Babcock

                                                                                                                                (E 9th)

        Hertha                            11 f      6---04

 

BALLANGER                                                                                               Frank Ballanger

                                                                                                                                (E 14th)

        Sarah                              15 f      7---06

        Oliver                             17 m    10---04

        Margaret                        14 f      2---08

 

BARR                                                                                                             Guy Barr

                                                                                                                                (9th)

        Caroline                         7 f       2---15                                  Indiana

 

BECKER                                                                                                        John Becker

                                                                                                                                (516 Fulton)

        Robert                            16 m    7---05

        Mercedes                      13 f      5---09

 

BECK                                                                                                             Carl Beck

                                                                                                                                (419 W 4th)

        Ruth                               17 f      9---04                                  Indiana

        Mildred                          12 f      2---10

        Herbert                           8 m     2---14

        Esther                             7 f       2---15                                  Indiana

        Lester                             7 m     2---15

 

BENDER                                                                                                        L. W. Strong

                                                                                                                                (120 4th)

        Rex                                  18 m    7---03

 

BELDING                                                                                                       Frank Marsh

                                                                                                                                (1129 Main)

        Josephine                      9 f       12---12

 

BINDING                                                                                                       L. R. Binding

                                                                                                                                (S Main)

        Katherine                       6 f       5---16

 

BIBLER                                                                                                          Alta Bibler

                                                                                                                                (518 Madison)

        Carmen                           9 -       9---12

        Donald                           12 m    5---09

        Buster                            14 m    7---07

 

BLIGH                                                                                                            Martin Bligh

                                                                                                                                (1420 Main)

        Almyrta                          17 f      9---04                                  Indiana

        George                           14 m    8---07                                          "

 

BROWN                                                                                                        Raymond Brown

                                                                                                                                (312 W 10th)

        Helen                              16 f      11---05                                Indiana

        Mary E.                          11 f      11---10                                        "

        John V.                           7 m     5---14                                          "

 

BROWN                                                                                                        Dr. A. Brown

                                                                                                                                (1119 Jefferson)

        Edna                               16 f      11---05                                Indiana

        Mary R.                          18 f      3---04                                          "

        Martha A.                      9 f       9---12                                          "

 

BROWN                                                                                                        Seld[e]n J. Brown

                                                                                                                                (500 W 5th)

        Edith                               7 f       9---14                                 

 

 

BRACKETT                                                                                                  Effie Brackett

                                                                                                                                (318 W 9th)

        James                             7 m     6---14                                  Indiana

 


BROWER                                                                                                      Harry Brower

                                                                                                                                (218 W 4th)

        Donald                           19 m    12---02                                Indiana

        Medrith                          9 f       7---12                                          "

        Fredrick                          6 m     3---16                                          "

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                                  Claude Brubaker

                                                                                                                                (W 9th)

        Arthur                            11 m    12---10

        Evelyn                            6 f       11---15

        Henrietta                        14 f      9---07

 

LOWE                                                                                                            Ben Lowe

                                                                                                                                (600 W 9th)

        June                                16 f      6---05

 

BIBLER                                                                                                          Alta Bibler

                                                                                                                                (518 Madison)

        Harry                              17 m    8---04

 

BARGER                                                                                                        Guy Barger

                                                                                                                                (403 Pontiac)

        Virginia                          13 f      12---08                                Indiana

        Odgen [Oden] J.           9 m     12---12                                        "

 

BALL                                                                                                             Norval Ball

                                                                                                                                (Pontiac)

        Willadean                      12 f      7---09                                  Indiana

        Barton                            8 m     4---14                                          "

        Norval, Jr.                      6 m     5---16                                          "

 

BABCOCK                                                                                                    Charles Izzard

                                                                                                                                (229 W 3rd)

        Charles                           9 m     3---13                                  Indiana

 

BEAL                                                                                                             Emma Beal

                                                                                                                                (13th)

        James                             9 m     11---12                                Indiana

        Robert                            7 m     12---14                                        "

 

BOWERS                                                                                                       Abel Bowers

                                                                                                                                (1020 Fulton)

        Dessie                            17 f      4---05                                  Indiana

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                                  Roy Brubaker

                                                                                                                                (219 W 3rd)

        Devern                           6 m     9---15                                  Indiana

 

BACON                                                                                                         Briggs DuBois

                                                                                                                                (215 Pontiac)

        Marjorie                         15 f      10---06                                Indiana

 


BURNS                                                                                                          Norval Ball

                                                                                                                                (Pontiac)

        Robert                            18 m    4---04                                  Indiana

 

BACON                                                                                                         Ella Bacon

                                                                                                                                (526 W 9th)

        Wayne                           10 m    8---11                                  Indiana

        Lucille                            13 f      4---09                                          "

        Glendora                        8 f       11---13                                        "

 

BALDWIN                                                                                                    Oscar Baldwin

                                                                                                                                (119 W 7th)

        Kenneth                         14 m    8---07                                  Indiana

 

BROWN                                                                                                        Alfred Alspach

        Herbert                           12 m    4---10                                  Indiana

        Arthur                            8 m     1---13                                          "

 

BRICKLE                                                                                                       Sam Wenger

                                                                                                                                (207 Jefferson)

        Maurice                         17 m    11---04                                Indiana

 

BEATTY                                                                                                        Minnie Beatty

                                                                                                                                (Main)

        Marguerite                    17 f      9---04                                  Indiana

 

BRYANT                                                                                                       Frank Bryant

                                                                                                                                (S. Main)

        Frances                          12 f      6---09                                  Indiana

        Margaret                        16 f      3---06                                          "

 

BIDDINGER                                                                                                  William Biddinger

                                                                                                                                (500 W 9th)

        Tribbett                          7 m     8---14                                  Indiana

        Marjorie                         15 f      1---07                                          "

 

BUSSERT                                                                                                      Dan Bussert

                                                                                                                                (430 W 8th)

        Palmer                            18 m    1---04                                  Indiana

        William                           13 m    8---08                                          "

 

BROWN                                                                                                        Cash Brown

                                                                                                                                (W 6th)

        Marie                              12 f      9---09                                  Indiana

        Harold                            15 m    2---07                                          "

        Louise                            14 f      5---08                                          "

        Evelyn                            11 f      8---10                                          "

        Helen                              7 f       12---14                                        "

        Freda                              6 f       3---16                                          "

        Francis                           18 m    5---03                                          "

 


BRYANT                                                                                                       Harvey Bryant

                                                                                                                                (519 Indiana)

        Pauline                           14 f      5---07                                  Indiana

        Devon                            11 m    6---10                                          "

 

BORDEN                                                                                                       Charles Davis

                                                                                                                                (702 Pontiac)

        Effie                                16 f      1---06                                  Indiana

 

BRYANT                                                                                                       Clinton Bryant

                                                                                                                                (531 Manitou)

        Violet                              7 f       3---15                                  Indiana

 

BUNN                                                                                                            Walter Bunn

                                                                                                                                (431 Ohio)

        Mary J.                           14 f      3---08                                  Indiana

        Robert                            16 m    3---06                                          "

 

BRIGHT                                                                                                 Lawrence Bright

        Charles                           10 m    9---11                                 

 

BRINGHAM                                                                                                 J. A. Bringham

                                                                                                                                (1415 Main)

        John                               19 m    9---02

 

BAILEY                                                                                                         S. P. Bailey

                                                                                                                                (S. Jefferson)

        Byron                             17 m    5---04

 

BUSSERT                                                                                                      Beverley Bussert

                                                                                                                                (Fulton)

        Wilmer                           15 -      ----

 

BONINE                                                                                                 Wyle Bonine

                                                                                                                                (701 Main)

        Wyle G.                          15 m    5---06                                  Indiana

        Ernest                             8 m     6---13                                          "

 

BUTLER                                                                                                        Cora Butler

                                                                                                                                (267 Main)

        Samuel                           18 m    3---04

 

BRAMAN                                                                                                     Nancy Braman

                                                                                                                                (408 Main)

        Bernice                           15 f      4---07

 

BRYANT                                                                                                       Guy Bryant

                                                                                                                                (520 Madison)

        Lucile                             18 f      1---04

 


BUTLER                                                                                                        Barney Butler

                                                                                                                                (222 W 6th)

        Claude                            19 m    11---02

        Helen                              18 f      2---04

 

BAILEY                                                                                                         Charles Bailey

                                                                                                                                (E 9th)

        Stella Von                      12 f      3---10

 

BRUGH                                                                                                          Monte Brugh

                                                                                                                                (556 E 8th)

        Merle                              8 m     12---13                                Indiana

        Pauline                           11 f      9---10                                          "

 

BRUBAKER                                                                                                  Walter Brubaker

                                                                                                                                (831 Madison)

        Mabel                             18 f      9---03                                  Indiana

        Jackson                          14 m    12---07                                        "

 

BIBLER                                                                                                          Russell Parker

                                                                                                                                (618 Madison)

        Robert                            16 m    10---05

        Arthur                            20 m    4---01

 

BASTOW                                                                                                      Ira A. Bastow

                                                                                                                                (S. Madison)

        Francis                           14 m    6---07

 

BATCHELOR                                                                                               Ben Sweet

        Will -- -                                                                   ----

 

BALDWIN                                                                                                    Nora Baldwin

                                                                                                                                (E 13th)

        John                               15 m    11---06

        Anna                              12 f      8---09

        Charles                           8 m     6---13

 

BOGGESS                                                                                                      Levi Dulmatch

                                                                                                                                (1231 Monroe)

        Donald                           17 m    11---04

        Everett                           20 m    9---01

 

BURNS                                                                                                          James Burns

                                                                                                                                (Franklin)

        Mary                              20 f      3---02

        Oral                                 15 m    11---06

        Audrey                          13 -      10---08

        Kathlyn                          9 f       1---13

 

BRINEY                                                                                                 P. E. Briney

                                                                                                                                (1100 Elm)

        Opal                                14 f      1---08

        Cecil                               10 -      12---11

 

BEATTY                                                                                                        Mark Beatty

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Donald                           10 m    11---11

 

BABCOCK                                                                                                    Bert Overmyer

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Dorothy                         14 f      6---07

 

BRUCE                                                                                                           Elzie Bruce

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Goldie                             14 f      8---07

        Arthur                            8 m     10---13

        Freida                             6 f       5---16

        Iretta                               16 f      8---05

 

BOWEN                                                                                                         Samuel Bowen

                                                                                                                                (1213 Elm)

        Floyd                              9 m     8---12

 

BAILEY                                                                                                         Max Bailey

                                                                                                                                (1100 Franklin)

        Betty J.                           6 f       3---16

        Lavona                           12 f      7---09

 

BREEN                                                                                                           Clarence Breen

                                                                                                                                (1105 Elm)

        Paul                               13 m     2---09

 

BRYANT                                                                                                       Frank Babcock

                                                                                                                                (1007 Elm)

        Harold                            7 m     2---15

BABCOCK                                                                                                                "

        Grace                              12 f      10---09

        Harold                            17 m    12---04

        Leon                               14 m    10---07

        Ruth                               16 f      3---06

 

BOWEL                                                                                                         James Bowel

                                                                                                                                (E 14th)

        Glen                                15 -      4---07

 

BARNES                                                                                                        Jacob Barnes

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        James                             6 m     9---15

 

BROOKES [BOOKS]                                                                                   Guy [Books]

                                                                                                                                (Pontiac)

        Everett                           9 m     4---13

 

CAPP                                                                                                             Minnie Capp

                                                                                                                                (324 E 8th)

        Edward                           19 m    4---03                                  Indiana

 

CHANDLER                                                                                                  John Wagoner

                                                                                                                                (610 Indiana)

        Robert                            15 m    7---06                                  Indiana

 

COPLEN                                                                                                        Grover Coplen

                                                                                                                                (510 Ohio)

        Kenneth                         8 m     1---14                                  Indiana

 

CLINE                                                                                                            J. W. Cline

                                                                                                                                (1015 Main)

        Burnadetta                    16 f      2---06                                  Indiana

 

COPLEN                                                                                                        O. M. Coplen

                                                                                                                                (S. Main)

        Ray                                 13 m    2---09

        Omar                               10 m    12---11

 

CARLTON                                                                                                    C. B. Carlton

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Mary                              16 f      2---06

        Francis                           17 m    10---04

        Josephine                      20 f      4---02

 

CONKLE                                                                                                        Dr. E. C. Conkle

                                                                                                                                (S. Madison)

        Ruth                               9 f       1---13

        Paul                               12 m        7---09

        Dorothy                         17 f      4---05

 

COOPER                                                                                                        Alvah Cooper

        Josephine                      7 f       8---14

 

COOK                                                                                                            William Cook

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Orval                              15 m    6---06

 

CHASTAIN                                                                                                  George Dawson

                                                                                                                                (214 9th)

        Gurley M.                      18 f      4---03                                  Georgia

 

CRABBS                                                                                                        L. E. Crabbs

                                                                                                                                (504 Fulton)

        Lester                             18 m    5---03                                  Indiana

        Leora                              14 f      5---07                                          "

 

CUMMINGS                                                                                                 W. N. Cummings

                                                                                                                                (508 Clay)

        Audrey                          16 -      11---05                                Indiana

        Irene                               14 f      7---07                                          "

        Edith                               12 f      8---09                                          "

 


CLAY                                                                                                             Roy Clay

        Everett                           16 m    11---05

 

COLLINS                                                                                                       Charles Collins

                                                                                                                                (416 W 5th)

        Mildred                          19 f      2---03

        Howard                          9 m     5---12

 

CHESTNUT                                                                                                  Allen Chestnut

                                                                                                                                (715 Madison)

        Charlotte                        7 f       6---14

 

COPLEN                                                                                                        Gene Coplen

                                                                                                                                (833 Monroe)

        James                             8 m     11---13

        Morris [Maurice]          6 m     6---15

 

CURTIS                                                                                                 Vine Curtis

                                                                                                                                (318 E 9th)

        Frances                          13 f      2---09

        Vine, Jr.                          10 m    4---12

        Percy                              7 m     11---14

 

CASTLE                                                                                                        Lawrence Castle

                                                                                                                                (423 E 14th)

        Lola                                10 f      ----

        Alvah                             12 m    2---10

 

COOK                                                                                                            Howard Cook

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Pauline                           16 f      6---05

        Robert                            7 m     10---14

 

COPLEN                                                                                                        Marion Porter

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Porter                             6 m     9---15

 

CARPENTER                                                                                                Arthur Carpenter

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Hazel                              9 f       5---12

        Florence                         8 f       11---13

 

CLOUD                                                                                                          John H. Cloud

                                                                                                                                (314 Jay)

        Ruth                               19 f      7---02                                  Indiana

 

CRAIG                                                                                                           Bert Craig

                                                                                                                                (414 W 2nd)

        Opal                                17 f      3---05                                  Indiana

        Lucille                            18 f      12---03                                        "

        Albert                             20 m    5---02

 


CAMPBELL                                                                                                  Pete Campbell

                                                                                                                                (198 Fulton)

        Lois                                16 f      11---05

        Laura L.                          11 f      9---10

        Edward                           7 m     5---15

 

CRATHWOHL [KRATHWOHL]                                                      David [Krathwohl]

                                                                                                                                (329 W 4th)

        Mabel                             14 f      8---07

        Robert                            12 m    6---09

 

CARTER                                                                                                        Alf Carter

                                                                                                                                (117 W 6th)

        Voris                               14 m    9---07

 

CHAMBERS                                                                                                 Milton Alspach

                                                                                                                                (129 W 4th)

        Earl                                 20 m    9---01

 

CLAYTON                                                                                                    Alice Clayton

                                                                                                                                (1114 Monroe)

        Ruth                               20 f      4---01

 

COPLEN                                                                                                        Herman Coplen

        Herman                          6 m     7---15

 

CLARY                                                                                                          Harvey Clary

                                                                                                                                (329 E 9th)

        Alton                              17 m    12---04

 

CURTIS                                                                                                 Ed Mohler

                                                                                                                                (523 E 9th)

        Marjorie                         15 f      1---07

 

CRUSORE                                                                                                     Curt Crusore

        James                             11 m    8---10

        Edith                               7 f       5---14

        Bernice                           9 f       3---13

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                         Harry Chamberlain

                                                                                                                                (1009 Monroe)

        Martha                           12 f      10---09                                Florida

        Florence                         8 f       12---13                                        "

COOPER                                                                                                        Lou Cooper

                                                                                                                                (1206 Madison)

        Harold                            9 m     12---12                                Indiana

 

CONDON                                                                                                      Clark Condon

                                                                                                                                (1300 Monroe)

        Walter                            20 m    4---01                                  Indiana

 


CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                         Bee Chamberlain

                                                                                                                                (1023 Franklin)

        Helen                              14 f      10---07                                Indiana

 

CHAMBERLAIN                                                                                         Jess Chamberlain

                                                                                                                                (1030 Franklin)

        Claude                            19 m    1---03

        Lindley                           14 m    9---07

        Willard                           11 m    8---10

        Sarah                              8 f       2---14

 

CHAPMAN                                                                                                  Earl Chapman

                                                                                                                                (1115 Elm)

        Ernest                             14 m    4---08

        Lorene                            12 f      11---09

 

CORMICAN                                                                                                 Milo Cormican

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Lucy D.                          7 f       7---14

 

CRABILL                                                                                                       William Crabill

                                                                                                                                (1015 Franklin)

        Zelma                             10 f      8---11

 

CASTLE                                                                                                        Henry Felty

        Donazetta                      18 f      8---03

 

DEEMS                                                                                                          W. B. Deems

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Myers                            16 m    4---06

 

DAVIS                                                                                                           Marion Davis

                                                                                                                                (Franklin)

        Annabelle                      17 f      10---04

 

DAVIS                                                                                                           Henry Paschall

                                                                                                                                (230 W 3rd)

        Marianna                       7 f       12---14

 

DuBOIS                                                                                                         Briggs DuBois

                                                                                                                                (215 Pontiac)

        Dorcas                           10 f      4---12

        Keith                              8 m     10---13

        Zetta                               7 f       12---14

 

DUNCAN                                                                                                      J. M. Toner

                                                                                                                                (526 Main)

        John                               7 m     3---15

        Vivian                             10 f      1---12

 

DENNY                                                                                                          Alice Knight

                                                                                                                                (E 8th)

        Beatrice                          12 f      5---09

 

DAUGHERTY                                                                                               Frank Daugherty

                                                                                                                                (542 E 9th)

        Martha                           6 f       12---15

        Margaret                        8 f       9---13

        Harry                              10 m    7---11

        Herbert                           14 m    4---08

 

DOWNEY                                                                                                      Ed Delp

                                                                                                                                (819 Madison)

        Zorah                             15 f      4---07

 

DuBOIS                                                                                                         Cora DuBois

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Helen                              14 f      10---07

        Esther                             13 f      1---09

        Thelma                           12 f      4---10

        Wilhelminus                  9 m     12---12

 

DARNELL                                                                                                     H. J. Darnell

                                                                                                                                (1220 Main)

        Harold                            13 m    12---08                                Kentucky

 

DENISTON                                                                                                   Roy Deniston

                                                                                                                                (1310 Main)

        Dorothy                         13 f      1---09                                  Indiana

        Wm. H.                           9 m     4---13                                          "

 

DOWNEY                                                                                                      Catherine Compton

                                                                                                                                (530 Fulton)

        Genevive                       11 f      6---10                                  Indiana

 

DAVIS                                                                                                           Emerson Schall

                                                                                                                                (426 Fulton)

        Edna                               19 f      6---02                                  Indiana

 

DALTON                                                                                                       Omar Smith

                                                                                                                                (Pontiac)

        Goldie                             19 f      1---03

 

DUNLAP                                                                                                       Heber Dunlap

                                                                                                                                (511 Pontiac)

        Floy                                10 -      6---11                                  Indiana

        Douglas                         13 m    12---08                                        "

 

DOWNS                                                                                                        John Downs

                                                                                                                                (1122 Madison)

        Emerson                         19 m    2---03

 

DORSET                                                                                                        Bertha Dorset

                                                                                                                                (420 Ohio)

        Paul                              13 m       5---08

 

DAVIS                                                                                                           Anson Davis

                                                                                                                                (343 Ohio)

        Donald                           12 m    8---09

        Everett                           7 m     12---14

        Lela                                 6 f       9---15

        Mary                              10 f      12---11

 

DAGGY                                                                                                          Adelbert Daggy

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Verna                              20 -      3---02

        Densy                            14 -      5---07

        Nilah                               12 f      11---09

        Roy                                 10 m    3---12

 

DELP                                                                                                              Will Delp

                                                                                                                                (S. Madison)

        Helen                              16 f      7---05                                  Indiana

        Lawrence                       14 m    3---08

        Mary K.                         11 f      10---10

        Alice                               7 f       12---14

        Howard                          18 m    5---03

 

DuBOIS                                                                                                         Howard DuBois

                                                                                                                                (931 Franklin)

        Robert                            8 m     7---13

 

EWING                                                                                                          Margaret Ewing

                                                                                                                                (913 Monroe)

        Marie                              20 f      5---01                                  Indiana

 

ENGLISH                                                                                                       J. F. English

                                                                                                                                (College)

        Leona                             15 f      10---06

        Chester                          18 m    12---03

 

EISENMAN                                                                                                  Jacob Eisenman

                                                                                                                                (S Main)

        Floyd                              16 m    8---05

        Howard                          11 m    9---10

        Violet                              6 f       5---15

 

ENTSMINGER                                                                                              Clyde Entsminger

                                                                                                                                (1021 Pontiac)

        Yetta                               15 f      7---06

        Miriam                            11 f      12---10


FOGLESONG                                                                                                Henry Foglesong

                                                                                                                                (N. Main)

        Clyde                              19 m    10---02

        George                           20 m    ----

        Mary [1]                         14 f      ---

        Robert                            12 m    ----

        Perry                               10 m    ----

 

EMMONS                                                                                                     Roy Clay

                                                                                                                                (N. Main)

        Edna                               15 f      11---06

 

EASTERDAY                                                                                               Elmer Easterday

                                                                                                                                (501 E 8th)

        Ella                                  8 f       6---13

        Henrietta                        13 f      10---08

        Herbert                           12 m    12---09

        Daniel                             10 m    5---11

 

EHLINGER                                                                                                    Joe Ehlinger

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Ida                                  13 f      7---08

        Lee                                  15 m    8---06

 

EASTWOOD                                                                                                Wm. Eastwood

                                                                                                                                (College)

        Ethel                               14 f      3---08                                  Illinois

        Charles                           19 m    9---02                                  Indiana

 

EASTERDAY                                                                                               A. L. Easterday

                                                                                                                                (310 Pontiac)

        Irene                               20 f      1---02                                  Indiana

 

EMMONS                                                                                                     Ab Emmons

                                                                                                                                (Monticello Rd)

        Devon                            10 m    5---11                                  Indiana

 

EWING                                                                                                          Delbert Ewing

                                                                                                                                (E 9th)

        Harold                            9 m     10---12                                Indiana

 

FENSTAMAKER                                                                                         Ora Fenstamaker

                                                                                                                                (1010 Monroe)

        Helen                              15 f      4---07                                  Indiana

 

FRETZ                                                                                                           Ray Fretz

                                                                                                                                (1207 Monroe)

        Byron                             7 m     5---14                                  Indiana

        Marjorie                         12 f      4---09                                          "

 

FREESE                                                                                                  Arthur Freese

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Morton                          10 m    ----12                                   Indiana

 

FLAGG                                                                                                           Charles Flagg

                                                                                                                                (E 9th)

        Doris                              19 f      3---03                                  Indiana

 

FLINN                                                                                                            Mandy Flynn

        Ray                                 20 m    8---01

        Retha                              16 f      2---06

 

FLINN                                                                                                            William Flinn

        Verl                                 8 m     1---14

 

FEISER                                                                                                           Ed Feiser

                                                                                                                                (W 9th)

        Arthur                            18 m    6---03

 

FREY                                                                                                              Earl Frey

                                                                                                                                (1303 Franklin)

        Lester                             16 m    2---06

        Deverle                          14 m    ----

        Mary L.                          7 f       4---15

 

FELTS                                                                                                            Kate Felts

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Dale                                16 m    1---06

        Devane                          19 m    6---02

 

FINNEY                                                                                                 J. D. Finney

                                                                                                                                (523 Fulton)

        Helen                              17 f      2---05

        Alvin                              10 m    4---12

 

FULTZ                                                                                                           Harley Fultz

                                                                                                                                (206 Pontiac)

        Irene                               13 f      7---08                                  Indiana

 

FELTY                                                                                                            Blanche Armstrong

                                                                                                                                (419 Pontiac)

        Fred                                7 m     6---04                                  Indiana

 

FRISTOE                                                                                                       H. A. Fristoe

                                                                                                                                (826 Jefferson)

        Margaretta                    19 f      10---02                                Illinois

 

FASSOW                                                                                                      May Meneely

                                                                                                                                (N Main)

        Harry                              10 m    8---11                                  Indiana

 

 

 

FUGATE                                                                                                        James Fugate

                                                                                                                                (Clayton)

        Cleo                                16 m    5---05

        Alma                               18 f      9---03

        Orlie                                13 m    7---08

        Lee                                  20 m    1---02

 

FENSTAMAKER                                                                                         George Fenstamaker

                                                                                                                                (Elizabeth)

        Elsie                                20 f      2---02

        Cecil                               13 m    1---08

 

FLINN                                                                                                            Wilson Flinn

                                                                                                                                (409 Ohio)

        Lemuel                           17 m    10---04

        Daniel                             14 m    3---08

        William                           13 m    7---08

        David                             11 m    2---11

        Leona                             8 f       5---13

        Sylvia                             6 f       7---16

 

FLAGG                                                                                                           Perry Jones

                                                                                                                                (Indiana)

        Mary                              18 f      1---04

        Charles                           13 m    7---08

 

FUNK                                                                                                             George Funk

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Vera                                10 f      7---11

        Donald                           7 m     7---14

 

FIELDS                                                                                                          Charles Fields

                                                                                                                                (1014 Fulton)

        Lois                                 18 f       12---03                            Indiana

        Clifford                           14 m    2---08                                          "

        Grace                              20 f      7---01                                          "

 

FRALEY                                                                                                        F. O. Fraley

                                                                                                                                (211 W 7th)

        John                               17 m    12---04                                Indiana

        Lois                                 10 f     10---11                    "

 

FELTY                                                                                                            Henry Felty

                                                                                                                                (N Main)

        Edna                               19 f      10---02                                Indiana

        Maurice                         13 m    5---08                                          "

 

GOSS                                                                                                              Loyd Goss

                                                                                                                                (1215 Jefferson)

        Pauline                           15 f      6---06                                  Indiana

        Isabel                             12 f      3---10                                          "

 

 

WILLIAMS                                                                                                   Ruth Williams

                                                                                                                                (519 W 5th)

        Edith                               8 f       9---13                                  Indiana

        Ray                                 9 m     6---14                                          "

 

GRAEBER                                                                                                     Effie Graeber

                                                                                                                                (E 6th)

        Miriam                            11 f      4---11                                  Indiana

 

GOSS                                                                                                              George Goss

                                                                                                                                (1222 Franklin)

        Harold                            17 m    5---04                                  Indiana

 

GREER                                                                                                           James Greer

                                                                                                                                (520 Indiana)

        Mary                              9 f       5---12                                  Indiana

 

GREER                                                                                                           Bert Greer

                                                                                                                                (331 Indiana)

        Mable                             6 f       5---15                                  Indiana

        Emerald                          6 -       7---16                                          "

 

GILBAUGH                                                                                                   Talitha Gilbaugh

                                                                                                                                (1319 Jefferson)

        Adam                             6 m     6---16                                  Indiana

        Harold                            15 m    10---06                                        "

 

GREEK                                                                                                           Lewis Bailey

                                                                                                                                (1009 Jefferson)

        Robert                            20 m    10---01                                Indiana

 

GUINTHER [GINTHER]                                                                              Jay [Ginther]

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Albert                             7 m     3---15                                  Indiana

        James                             6 m     4---16                                          "

        Betty                              6 f       4---16                                          "

 

GUINTHER [GINTHER]                                                                              John [Ginther]

                                                                                                                                (Clayton)

        Lester                             10 m    9---11                                  Indiana

        Geneviere                      15 f      1---07                                          "

 

GORDON                                                                                                       Rachel Eisenman

                                                                                                                                (505 Madison)

        Howard                          13 m    ----

        Ida                                  17 f      5---04

        Pauline                           16 f      ----

 

GREGSON                                                                                                     Harvey Gregson

                                                                                                                                (710-1/2 N Main)

        Vera                                19 f      11---02

 

 

GILLILAND                                                                                                  Rube Gilliland

                                                                                                                                (630 Madison)

        Mary                              18 f      4---04                                  Indiana

        Giger [Geiger]                16 m    10---05                                        "

        Robert                            14 m    1---08                                          "

        Martha                           6 f       1---16                                          "

 

GREEN                                                                                                           Mrs. W. H. Green

                                                                                                                                (824 Franklin)

        Georgia                          17 f      9---04                                  Indiana

 

GOODWIN                                                                                                    Albert Goodwin

                                                                                                                                (435 E 9th)

        Helen                              13 f      2---09

 

GELBAUGH                                                                                                  Olive Gelbaugh

                                                                                                                                (425 W 4th)

        Serena                            14 f      1---08                                  Indiana

        Eugene                           10 m    2---12                                          "

 

GORDON                                                                                                       Roy Gordon

                                                                                                                                (300 Fulton)

        Margaret                        13 f      4---09                                  Indiana

 

GORDON                                                                                                       R. M. Gordon

                                                                                                                                (420 W 8th)

        John E.                           19 m    6---02                                  Illinois

 

GRIMES                                                                                                 H. K. Grimes

                                                                                                                                (N Jefferson)

        Paul                                  15 m       6---06              Indiana

        Edna                               14 f      4---08                                          "

        Leoda                             8 f       6---12                                          "

 

GOSS                                                                                                              O. B. Goss

                                                                                                                                (210 N Jefferson)

        Byron                             16 m    8---05                                  Indiana

        Howard                          12 m    3---10                                          "

        Virgil                               13 m    3---09                                          "

 

GOOD                                                                                                            John W. Good

                                                                                                                                (308 N Jefferson)

        Max                                7 m     8---14                                  Indiana

        Clarice                            10 f      2---12                                          "

 

GOOD                                                                                                            Jacob Good

                                                                                                                                (E 12th)

        Leona                             13 f      9---09                                  Indiana

        Edna                               15 f      3---07                                          "

        William                           11 m    11---10                                        "

 

 

 

GRAY                                                                                                             Emma Buehler

                                                                                                                                (1101 Franklin)

        James                             11 m    7---10                                  Indiana

 

GORDON                                                                                                       Mrs. Vern Walters

                                                                                                                                (320 W 11th)

        Harry                              14 m    3---08                                  Indiana

        George                           15 m    3---07                                          "

 

HOLMES                                                                                                       William Manley

                                                                                                                                (217 E 9th)

        Margeurite                    19 f      5---02

 

HOOVER                                                                                                       Earl Hoover

                                                                                                                                (1131 Monroe)

        Sylvia                             12 f      11---09

        Victor                             10 m    6---11

        Glen                                9 m     11---12

        Miriam                            7 f       5---14

        Paul                                6 m      2---16

 

HURST                                                                                                          Bessie Hurst

                                                                                                                                (S Monroe)

        George                           15 m    8---06                                  Indiana

        Edith                               12 f      7---08                                          "

        Jonathan                        20 m    7---01                                          "

 

HAGGERTY                                                                                                  Harley Haggerty

                                                                                                                                (1306 S Franklin)

        Roy                                 15 m    5---06

        Louise                            6 f       12---15

        Mildred                          18 f      1---04

 

HARPER                                                                                                        Levi Harper

        George                           20 m    10---01

        Blanche                          18 f      2---04

        Delta                               15 f      8---06

 

HENDRICKSON                                                                                           O. V. Hendrickson

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Joe                                  17 m    9---04                                  Indiana

        Alice                               15 f      7---06                                          "

        Mabel                             18 f      7---03                                          "

        Olive                               20 f      1---02                                          "

 

HARTUNG                                                                                                    Carl Hartung

                                                                                                                                (1124 Bancroft)

        Robert                            9 m     4---13

        Phillip                             7 m     12---14

 

HUTCHINSON                                                                                             Jap Bozarth

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Waldo                            13 m    10---08

HOFFMAN                                                                                                   Mary Hoffman

                                                                                                                                (231 E 8th)

        Ruth                               16 f      12---05

        Robert                            19 m    2---03

 

HARTMAN                                                                                                  L. D. Hartman

                                                                                                                                (Manitou)

        Dale                                19 m    11---02

        Walter                            16 m    7---05

 

HAVEN                                                                                                          Clel Haven

                                                                                                                                (E 4th)

        Cleon                              10 m    3---12

 

HODGE                                                                                                          Cora Hodge

                                                                                                                                (413 Indiana)

        Goldie                             18 f      6---03

        Bernice                           16 f      11---05

        Zelma                             12 f      6---09

        Harold                            9 m     8---12

 

HEATER                                                                                                        Leslie Heater

                                                                                                                                (401 Ohio)

        Mary                              18 f      3---04

        Harold                            16 m    1---06

        Fred                                10 m    10---11

 

HOLMAN                                                                                                     Hugh Holman

                                                                                                                                (S Madison)

        Hugh, Jr.                        6 m     1---16                                  Indiana

        Evangeline                    12 f      10---09                                        "

 

HAIMBAUGH                                                                                              J. B. Haimbaugh

                                                                                                                                (Kewanna Rd)

        Omar                               12 m    4---09                                  Indiana

        Roland                           17 m    6---04                                          "

        Devon                            20 m    1---02                                          "

 

HILL                                                                                                               Mel Hill

                                                                                                                                (119 E 9th)

        Morton                          15 m    6---06

        Byron                             13 m    8---08

        Isabel                             10 f      8---11

 

HARTUNG                                                                                                    H. F. Hartung

                                                                                                                                (1302 Madison)

        Ernest                             9 m     4---13                                  Indiana

 

HERBSTER                                                                                                   J. A. Herbster

                                                                                                                                (S Madison)

        Luther                            8 m     3---14

 

 

HOUSE                                                                                                          Walter House

                                                                                                                                (1115 Elm)

        Elsie                                14 f      10---07                                Indiana

        Edgar                              12 m    9---09                                          "

 

HATTERY                                                                                                     Frank Hattery

        Ernest                             15 m    4---07

 

HOLEMAN                                                                                                   Minta Holeman

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Earl                                 20 m    2---02                                  Indiana

 

HESS                                                                                                              Joe Hefflefinger

                                                                                                                                (317 Main)

        Russell                           13 m    2---09

        Clifford                           10 m    8---11

 

HUPP                                                                                                             John Hendricks

                                                                                                                                (296 Race)

        Garnett                           11 f      8---10

        George                           9 m     5---12

 

HUNTER                                                                                                       Effie Hunter

                                                                                                                                (288 Race)

        Leona                             17 f      12---04

 

HAMLET                                                                                                      Wash Hamlet

                                                                                                                                (328 Jay)

        Treva                              14 f      9---07                                  Indiana

        Arzona                           17 f      11---04                                        "

        Kline                               12 m    10---09                                        "

        Iona                                  8 f        1---14                      "

 

HOLLOWAY                                                                                                Granville Holloway

                                                                                                                                (N Fulton)

        Donald                           11 m    11---10

        Clifford                           9 m     11---12

        Opal                                7 f       12---14

 

HUNNESHAGEN                                                                                         Lydia Leiter

                                                                                                                                (316 W 8th)

        Cath.                               15 f      3---07

 

HALL                                                                                                             John Hall

                                                                                                                                (228 Pontiac)

        Martha                           15 f      8---06

        Helen                              11 f      12---10

 

HEETER                                                                                                 S. A. Heeter

                                                                                                                                (184 Pontiac)

        Violet                              14 f      11---07                                Indiana

        Lola                                12 f      11---09                                        "

 

HAGAN                                                                                                         Charles Hagan

        Myrtle                            10 f      12---11

 

HOLLOWAY                                                                                                Elsie Rice

                                                                                                                                (135 N Jefferson)

        Geneva                           14 f      ----

 

HOOD                                                                                                            Howard Hood

                                                                                                                                (816 N Jefferson)

        Martha                           13 f      6---08                                  Indiana

        Hannah                          7 f       6---14                                          "

        Mary J.                           11 f      4---11                                          "

 

HEKTOR                                                                                                       Roy Deniston

                                                                                                                                (1310 Main)

        Ruth                               18 f      6---03                                  Illinois

 

HEATH                                                                                                          Perry Heath

                                                                                                                                (1126 Jefferson)

        Curtner                           11 m    11---10                                Indiana

 

HENDERSON                                                                                               Clyde Henderson

                                                                                                                                (328 W 10th)

        Huron                             11 m    2---11                                  Indiana

        Geneva                           13 f      1---09                                          "

 

HENRICKS                                                                                                    Guy Barr

                                                                                                                                (219 W 9th)

        Theressa                        17 f      7---04

 

HEDGES                                                                                                        Sam Hedges

                                                                                                                                (W 13th)

        Arline                             6 f       2---16                                  Indiana

 

HOWARD                                                                                                     W. H. Howard

                                                                                                                                (600 Fulton)

        George                           12 m    8---09                                  Indiana

 

HAGAN                                                                                                         Archie Miller

                                                                                                                                (520 W 9th)

        Gerald                             8 m     10---13                                Indiana

 

IRVINE                                                                                                           M. A. Irvine

                                                                                                                                (W 12th)

        Milo                                17 m    4---05                                  Indiana

        Wilbert                           20 m    3---02                                          "

        Rose                               9 f       8---12                                          "

        Gailbert                          12 m    7---09                                          "

 

IRVINE                                                                                                           A. B. Barrett

                                                                                                                                (Main)

        Barrett                            13 m    3---09                                  Indiana

 

ICE                                                                                                                  Charles Ice

                                                                                                                                (E 10th)

        George                           20 m    6---01                                  Indiana

 

ICE                                                                                                                  George Ice

                                                                                                                                (Main)

        Robert                            14 m    1---08

        John                               -- m     ----

 

JOHNSON                                                                                                     Theodore Johnson

                                                                                                                                (723-1/2 Main)

        Jessie                             16 -      6---05                                  Indiana

 

JOHNSON                                                                                                     Will Brown

                                                                                                                                (224 W 3rd)

        Ernest                             18 m    10---03                                Indiana

 

JONES                                                                                                            Ezra Jones

                                                                                                                                (1130 Jefferson)

        Frances                          15 f      3---07                                  Indiana

        Cecil                               18 m    3---04                                          "

 

JOY                                                                                                         Percy Smith

                                                                                                                                (W 11th)

        Bertha                            14 f      ----                                               Indiana

 

KOCHENDERFER                                                                                        Harley Kochenderfer

                                                                                                                                (W 10th)

        Hilda                               17 f      11---04                                Indiana

        Wilma                             13 f      10---08                                        "

        Charles                           6 m     11---15                                        "

        Kenneth                         15 m    11---06                                        "

        Harold                            18 m    8---03                                          "

 

KERR                                                                                                             W. C. Leiter

                                                                                                                                (514 Jefferson)

        Robert                            7 m     1---15                                  Indiana

 

KEEL                                                                                                              Otis Keel

                                                                                                                                (1302 Main)

        Violet                              12 f      7---09                                  Indiana

 

KARN                                                                                                            Oren Karn

                                                                                                                                (1600 Main)

        Delores                          8 f       12---13                                Indiana

        Harold                            13 m    2---09                                          "

 

KILMER                                                                                                        Chas. Kilmer

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Baker                              20 m    4---02                                  Indiana

 

 

 

KUMLER                                                                                                       Frank Kumler

                                                                                                                                (1214 Jefferson)

        Donald                           17 m    1---05                                  Indiana

        Olivene                          13 f      12---08                                        "

        Alden                             19 m    6---02                                          "

 

KLINE                                                                                                            Emma Kline

                                                                                                                                (510 Clay)

        Gladys                            14 f      4---08                                  Indiana

        Tillman                           12 m    12---09                                        "

        Mable                             8 f       4---14                                          "

        Cecil                               6 m     9---15                                          "

 

KLINE                                                                                                            Emerson Schall

                                                                                                                                (426 Fulton)

        Roy                                 10 m    6---11                                  Indiana

 

KILE                                                                                                               Ray Kile

                                                                                                                                (W 13th)

        Letha                              10 f      5---11                                  Indiana

        Charles                           8 m     8---13                                          "

        Foster                             6 m     5---16                                          "

 

KUMLER                                                                                                       H. B. Kumler

                                                                                                                                (1020 Pontiac)

        Margaret                        10 f      12---11                                Ohio

        Charlotte                        7 f       11---14                                Indiana

 

KENNEL                                                                                                        William Kennel

                                                                                                                                (418 Fulton)

        Blanch                            16 f      11---05                                Indiana

        Miriam                            11 f      11---10                                        "

 

KEPLER                                                                                                 James Kepler

                                                                                                                                (117 E 14th)

        Vera                                19 f      4---03                                  Indiana

        Orland                            15 m    11---06                                        "

 

KEMP                                                                                                            Vesta Kemp

                                                                                                                                (713-1/2 Main)

        Wayne                           12 m    3---10                                  Indiana

        Malcom                          10 m    ----12                                           "

 

KEEL                                                                                                              Charles Keel

                                                                                                                                (807 Monroe)

        Luther                            16 m    4---06                                  Indiana

 

KESSLAR [KESSLER]                                                                                 Etta [Kessler]

                                                                                                                                (1130 Monroe)

        Marie                              13 f      3---08                                  Indiana

        Ralph                              18 m    7---13                                          "

        George                           7 m     4---15                                          "

 

KILMER                                                                                                        W. O. Kilmer

                                                                                                                                (475 E 9th)

        Robert                            8 m     6---13                                  Indiana

 

KNIGHT                                                                                                        George Knight

                                                                                                                                (730 E 12th)

        Ruth                               11 f      6---10                                  Indiana

        Georgiana                      8 f       10---13                                        "

 

KIRKENDALL                                                                                              Dr. Kirkendall

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Ralph                              14 m    2---08                                  Indiana

 

KEEL                                                                                                              Sol Keel

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Byron                             15 m    10---06                                Indiana

        Myron                            15 m    10---06                                        "

        Chloe M.                        10 f      1---11                                          "

        Leola L.                          10 f      1---11                                          "

 

KNICKLEBINE                                                                                             Albert Knicklebine

                                                                                                                                (1005 Franklin)

        Howard                          17 m    8---04                                  Indiana

        Chester                          10 m    8---11                                          "

        Cathryn                          8 f       12---13                                        "

 

LOWE                                                                                                            Voris Lowe

                                                                                                                                (S Monroe)

        Audrey                          11 f      10---11

 

LATCHAW                                                                                                  Henry Latchaw

                                                                                                                                (E 12th)

        Ethel                               14 f      4---08

 

LAMB                                                                                                            Alice Lamb

                                                                                                                                (709 Monroe)

        Oleva                              8 f       10---13                                Indiana

        Annabelle                      11 f      3---11                                          "

 

LEWIS                                                                                                           Lee Lewis

                                                                                                                                (142 4th)

        Harvey                           11 m    5---10                                  Indiana

        Louise                            9 f       8---12                                          "

        Raymond                       8 m     2---14                                          "

 

LEWIS                                                                                                           John Lewis

                                                                                                                                (130 4th)

        Russel                            8 m     11---13                                Indiana

 

LAVERING                                                                                                    Sidney Wilson

                                                                                                                                (322 W 8th)

        Mildred                          12 f      2---10                                  Indiana

 

LITCHENWALTER [LICHTENWALTER]                                              Dr. Lichtenwalter

                                                                                                                                (906 Main)

        Dale                                20 f      1---02                                  Indiana

        Ruth                               15 f      12---06                                        "

        Pauline                           19 f      2---03                                          "

        Everett                           13 m    5---08                                          "

        Alden                             10 m    1---12                                          "

 

LEONARD                                                                                                    Lucille Leonard

                                                                                                                                (1402 Main)

        John                               15 m    12---06                                Ohio

        George                           17 m    4---05                                    "

 

LOWMAN                                                                                                    Perry Lowman

                                                                                                                                (201 13th)

        Eva                                 18 f      12---03                                Indiana

        Treva                              18 f      12---03                                        "

        Ray                                 12 m    11---09                                        "

        Roy                                 12 m    11---09                                        "

 

LOUGH                                                                                                          Clyde Lough

                                                                                                                                (522 W 6th)

        George                           6 m     5---15                                  Kentucky

        Gresham                         12 m    12---09                                Indiana

 

LEONARD                                                                                                    Clem Leonard

                                                                                                                                (817 Pontiac)

        Catherine                       20 f      11---02                                Indiana

 

MILLER                                                                                                 Vincent Miller

                                                                                                                                (417 W 2nd)

        Harold                            19 m    5---03                                  Indiana

 

MILLER                                                                                                 Pete Campbell

                                                                                                                                (Fulton)

        Robert                            16 m    4---06

        Winifred                        18 f      10---03

 

MASON                                                                                                        Elchie Mason

                                                                                                                                (402 Pontiac)

        George                           6 m     11---15

 

MIKESELL                                                                                                    Omar Ross

                                                                                                                                (200 Jefferson)

        Victor                             16 m    6---05                                  Indiana

 

MOONSHOWER                                                                                         Anna Fogel

                                                                                                                                (502 Jefferson)

        Pauline                           17 f      11---04

 

MOGLE                                                                                                          Charles Mogle

                                                                                                                                (710 Jefferson)

        Robert                            13 m    3---08                                  Indiana

MONTGOMERY                                                                                          Harley Montgomery

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Barr                                 14 m    8---07                                  Indiana

 

MORSE                                                                                                          Mrs. A. H. Robbins

                                                                                                                                (628 Jefferson)

        Walter                            15 m    8---06

 

MILLS                                                                                                            Cora Mills

                                                                                                                                (144 Monticello)

        Wesley                          14 m    3---08

        Ira                                   10 m    11---11

        Ellis 6 m                         8---15

 

MORGAN                                                                                                     Ruby Goodrich

                                                                                                                                (Main)

        Arthur                            14 m    10---09

        Casey                             12 m    3---10

 

MENEELY                                                                                                     May Meneely

                                                                                                                                (N Main)

        Marie                              -- f       ----

 

MILLER                                                                                                 Hiram Miller

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Hiram                              11 m    8---10                                  Indiana

 

METZLER                                                                                                     Arthur Metzler

                                                                                                                                (1120 Jefferson)

        Louise                            15 f      1---07                                  Indiana

        Marjorie                         16 f      3---06                                          "

 

MYERS                                                                                                          Arthur Myers

                                                                                                                                (Pontiac)

        Leonard                         7 m     4---15

 

MILLER                                                                                                 Artie Miller

                                                                                                                                (W 13th)

        Miriam                            16 f      3---06                                  Indiana

 

MUSSELMAN                                                                                             Carl Keel

                                                                                                                                (W 11th)

        Letha                              18 f      3---04                                  Indiana

 

MAGLECIC                                                                                                   William Maglecic

                                                                                                                                (W of Fairgrounds)

        John                               11 m    5---10                                  Illinois

        Edward                           9 m     4---13                                          "

        Anna                              6 f       5---15                                          "

 

MILLER                                                                                                 Otto Miller

                                                                                                                                (303 W 9th)

        Albiona                          7 f       7---14                                  Minnesota

MOORE                                                                                                 James Moore

                                                                                                                                (Fulton)

        Ralph                              10 m    8---11                                  Indiana

        Joan                                6 f       3---16                                          "

        Frances                          7 f       12---14                                        "

 

MIZER                                                                                                           Lydia Mizer

                                                                                                                                (402 Fulton)

        George                           17 m    4---05                                  Ohio

 

MOORE                                                                                                 Lee Moore

                                                                                                                                (W 8th)

        Guy                                 8 m     11---13                                Indiana

 

MOORE                                                                                                 Fred Moore

                                                                                                                                (711 Pontiac)

        Helen                              15 f      12---06                                Indiana

        Hugh                              8 m     2---14                                          "

 

MIKESALL [MIKESELL]                                                                   George [Mikesell]

                                                                                                                                (Manitou)

        Retha                              19 f      7---02                                  Indiana

        Leonard                         13 m    12---08                                        "

 

MORRIS                                                                                                        William Morris

                                                                                                                                (Indiana)

        Ralph                              18 m    9---03

        Arline                             15 f      10---06

 

MOORE                                                                                                 May Moore

                                                                                                                                (244 Erie)

        Nellie                              14 f      9---07

        Raymond                       17 m    11---04

        Merle                              12 f      12---09

        Mildred                          8 f       12---13

 

MONTGOMERY                                                                                          Guy Montgomery

                                                                                                                                (S Main)

        Harold                            -- m     ----                                               Indiana

        Frances                          9 f       1---13                                          "

 

MUSTIS                                                                                                        Nick Mustis

                                                                                                                                (1323 Main)

        Charles                           8 m     8---13

        Tennessee                     11 f      2---11

 

MURPHY                                                                                                      Lilian Murphy

                                                                                                                                (1409 Main)

        Robt.                              16 m    8---05                                  Indiana

MOHLER                                                                                                                   "

        Mable                             13 f      10---08                                        "

 

 

MADARY                                                                                                     Gertrude Madary

                                                                                                                                (1439 Main)

        Roy                                 19 m    4---03                                  Indiana

 

MYERS                                                                                                          Rose Myers

                                                                                                                                (1517 Main)

        Beatrice                          14 f      4---08

        Gertrude                         6 f       7---16

 

MANN                                                                                                           Frank Mann

                                                                                                                                (E 14th)

        Emily                              10 f      9---11

        Eleanor                           12 f      11---09

 

MIKESELL                                                                                                    Alice Mikesell

                                                                                                                                (168 Pontiac)

        Clifford                           12 m    8---09

MERRIL                                                                                                              "

        Beulah                            9 f       10---12

 

MULLENCUP                                                                                               Lydia Shonk

                                                                                                                                (216 Main)

        Olive                               18 f      12---03

 

MASTERS                                                                                                    Ola Masters

                                                                                                                                (200 Main)

        Cathryn                          7 f       7---14                                  Indiana

 

MILLER                                                                                                         Nancy Braman

                                                                                                                                (408 Main)

        Eva                                 15 f      7---06

MATHAIS [MATHIAS]                                                                                        "

        Helen                              16 f      10---05

 

MORPHET                                                                                                    Earl Morphet

                                                                                                                                (512 Madison)

        Keith                              6 m     5---15

        Dale                                10 m    4---11

 

MINTER                                                                                                        Sol Minter

                                                                                                                                (716 Madison)

        Hildreth                          17 f      11---04

 

MULLENCUP                                                                                               Frank Mullencup

                                                                                                                                (Audubon)

        Ruth                               8 f       2---14

 

MULLICAN                                                                                                  Ben Mullican

        Kathrine                         12 f      9---09

 

MILLER                                                                                                 Robert Miller

                                                                                                                                (S Monroe)

        Robt.                              10 m    9---11

MEREDITH                                                                                                   J. F. Butler/

                                                                                                                        H. F. Butler

                                                                                                                                (533 E 9th)

        Carl                                 18 m    1---04

 

MURPHY                                                                                                      Chas. True

                                                                                                                                (Park)

        Hugh                              15 m    ----                                               Indiana

 

MORRETT                                                                                                    Bruce Morrett

                                                                                                                                (1107 Franklin)

        Louise                            14 f      9---07                                  Indiana

        Lulu                                10 f      1---12                                          "

        Darwin                           7 m     9---14

 

McINTYRE                                                                                                   Riley McIntyre

                                                                                                                                (701 E 10th)

        Fern                                18 f      2---04                                  Indiana

        Edward                           20 m    10---01                                        "

        Pauline                           16 f      12---05                                        "

 

McMAHAN                                                                                                 Hugh McMahan

                                                                                                                                (117 Madison)

        Dean                               15 m    12---06                                Indiana

        Eva                                 17 f      3---05                                          "

 

McCARTER                                                                                                  Fred McCarter

                                                                                                                                (1019 Franklin)

        Vada                               14 f      6---07                                  Indiana

        Sareiata                          17 f      8---04                                          "

 

McDOWELL                                                                                                 Z. M. McDowell

                                                                                                                                (1217 Elm)

        Harry                              6 m     12---15

        Elwin                              14 m    2---08

 

McMAHAN                                                                                                 Otto McMahan

                                                                                                                                (130 W 8th)

        Robt.                              8 m     7---13                                  Indiana

        Rebabelle                       11 f      3---11                                          "

 

McCALL                                                                                                       Walter McCall

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Herman                          15 m    12---06

 

McKEE                                                                                                          Frank McKee

                                                                                                                                (College)

        Robert                            16 m    7---05

 

McKEE                                                                                                          Mandy McKee

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Archie                            19 m    8---03                                  Indiana

 

McNEALY                                                                                                    Buck McNealy

                                                                                                                                (LE&W Tracks)

        Dale                                9 m     3---13                                  Indiana

        Dean                               13 m    1---09                                          "

        Evelyn                            7 f       7---14                                          "

 

McVAY                                                                                                         L. J. McVay

                                                                                                                                (316 W 2nd)

        Aletha                            11 f      7---10                                  Indiana

 

McCARTER                                                                                                  Frank McCarter

                                                                                                                                (325 W 7th)

        Catheryn                        10 f      2---12                                  Indiana

McVAY                                                                                                              "

        Troba                             20 f      9---01                                          "

 

NAFE                                                                                                             M. O. Shipley

                                                                                                                                (201 Pontiac)

        Harry                              19 m    ----02                                   Indiana

 

NICKLE                                                                                                 Rev. E. J. Nickle

                                                                                                                                (811 Jefferson)

        John                               6 m     6---15

        Mary Jane                     9 f       12---12

 

NIVEN                                                                                                            Rev. W. J. Niven

                                                                                                                                (W 10th)

        James                             6 m     10---15                                Illinois

 

NEWCOMBER                                                                                             Chas. Newcomber

                                                                                                                                (1412 Jefferson)

        Edna                               18 f      2---04                                  Indiana

        Robert                            11 m    8---10                                          "

        Annabelle                      8 f       2---14

 

NICHOLSON                                                                                                Geo. Nicholson

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Clayton                          7 m     9---14

 

NYE                                                                                                                Chauncey Nye

                                                                                                                                (1402 13th)

        Juanita                           10 f      10---11                                Indiana

        George                           9 m     1---13                                          "

        Margaret                        7 f       7---14                                          "

        Wilma                             6 f       3---16                                          "

 

NORRIS                                                                                                 Harry Norris

                                                                                                                                (S Madison)

        Elizabeth                        12 f      7---09                                  Indiana

 

NINIOS                                                                                                          Louis Ninios

                                                                                                                                (Main)

        Helen                              13 f      8---08                                  Illinois

NEWELL                                                                                                       Ray Newell

                                                                                                                                (213 Main)

        Esther                             16 f      4---06

        Mary                              13 f      11---08

        Harry                              10 m    8---11

 

NORRIS                                                                                                 Will Norris

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Steele                             16 m    7---05                                  Indiana

        Nilah                               15 f      10---06                                        "

        Wade                             13 m    8---08                                          "

        Racheal                          8 f       10---13                                        "

        Billie B.                           6 m     8---15                                          "

 

NEWCOMBER                                                                                             Leroy Newcomber

                                                                                                                                (1420 College)

        Harold                            10 m    9---11

        Roland                           8 m     8---13

 

NICODEMUS                                                                                               Agnes Nicodemus

                                                                                                                                (1122 Elm)

        Fred                                16 m    1---06                                  Indiana

        Harry                              19 m    2---03                                          "

 

NEWMAN                                                                                                    Geo. Newman

                                                                                                                                (1117 Franklin)

        Ora                                  10 m    11---11

        Donald                           14 m    5---07

        Maurice                         15 m    8---06

 

NEERMAN                                                                                                   Alfred Neerman

                                                                                                                                (428 Clay)

        Margaret                        15 f      5---06                                  Indiana

 

ORR                                                                                                                William Orr

                                                                                                                                (1121 Monroe)

        William                           20 m    1---02                                  Indiana

 

OVERMEYER [OVERMYER]                                                                     Cliff [Overmyer]

                                                                                                                                (457 E 9th)

        Florence                         9 f       10---12                                Indiana

        Henrietta                        11 f      10---11                                        "

 

ONSTOTT                                                                                                     Ike Onstott

                                                                                                                                (W 9th)

        Harry                              19 m    1---03                                  Indiana

 

OLIVER                                                                                                  Alvin Oliver

                                                                                                                                (1319 Main)

        Lowel                             18 m    1---04                                  Indiana

        Marcus                          16 m    1---06                                          "

        Lucy                               20 f      11---01                                        "

 

O'BLENIS                                                                                                      N. H. O'Blenis

                                                                                                                                (1201 Pontiac)

        Agnes                            14 f      9---07

        Dorothy                         19 f      9---02

 

OVERMEYER [OVERMYER]                                                                     Harvey [Overmyer]

                                                                                                                                (330 Jefferson)

        Esther                             17 f      3---05                                  Indiana

        Thelma                           11 f      9---10                                          "

 

OLSEN                                                                                                           T. C. Olsen

                                                                                                                                (316 Jay)

        Howard                          18 m    9---03                                  Indiana

 

O'BLENIS                                                                                                      Daniel O'Blenis

                                                                                                                                (129 E 4th)

        Hazel                              13 f      1---09                                  Ohio

        Vern                                11 m    7---10                                  Indiana

 

OSBORNE                                                                                                     S. C. Stubbs

                                                                                                                                (1500 Main)

        Helen                              16 f      11---05                                Indiana

 

PFEIL                                                                                                             Carl Pfeil

                                                                                                                                (1105 Jefferson)

        Hilda                               19 f      12---02                                Indiana

 

POWELL                                                                                                       Ferman Powell

                                                                                                                                (518 W 6th)

        James                             6 m     1---16                                  Indiana

        Fermina                          7 f       6---14                                          "

        Lauretta                         9 f       12---12                                        "

 

PETERS                                                                                                 Sterling Peters

                                                                                                                                (508 6th)

        Dorothy                         10 f      5---11                                  Indiana

 

PIPER                                                                                                             A. W. Piper

                                                                                                                                (318 W 7th)

        Nina                                11 f      4---11                                  Indiana

        Kenneth                         14 m    4---08                                          "

        Clem                               8 m     8---13                                          "

 

PONTIUS                                                                                                      Roland Pontius

                                                                                                                                (428 4th)

        Donald                           9 m     8---12                                  Indiana

        Pauline                           14 f      1---08                                          "

 

PRIEST                                                                                                          (----) Priest

        William                           6 m     ----                                       Indiana

 

 

 

PARKER                                                                                                        John Parker

                                                                                                                                (615 Monroe)

        Carl                                 12 m    11---09                                Indiana

        Velma                             10 f      12---11                                        "

        Gladys                            6 f       2---16                                          "

 

POWELL                                                                                                       Samuel Powell

                                                                                                                                (288 Race)

        Roland [Ronald]           9 m     9---12                                  Indiana

 

PATTON                                                                                                       Pearl Patton

                                                                                                                                (301-1/2 E 9th)

        Robert                            13 m    11---08                                Indiana

        Josephine                      15 f      10---06                                        "

 

PERSCHBACHER                                                                                        C. D. Shobe

                                                                                                                                (401 W 8th)

        Medrith                          18 f      9---03                                  Indiana

 

POFFENBERGER                                                                                         Delilah Perry

                                                                                                                                (323 Fulton)

        Val                                  18 m    2---04                                  Indiana

 

PIERCE                                                                                                          A. F. Pierce

                                                                                                                                (312 W 9th)

        Edith                               16 f      9---05                                  Illinois

 

PASCHALL                                                                                                  John Paschall

                                                                                                                                (320 Pontiac)

        Maleta                            18 f      10---03                                Indiana

 

PONTIUS                                                                                                      Tully Pontius

                                                                                                                                (117 W 8th)

        Howard                          18 m    2---04                                  Indiana

 

PEARSON                                                                                                     Dee Wright

                                                                                                                                (123 W 4th)

        Madge                           8 f       9---13

 

POLAY                                                                                                          Jake Polay

                                                                                                                                (113 W 3rd)

        Ida                                  11 f      9---10

        Sylvia                             14 f      3---08

        Esther                             9 f       9---12

 

PIKE                                                                                                               Ora Pike

                                                                                                                                (401 Manitou)

        Wilma                             6 f       6---15

 

 

 

 

 

PARKER                                                                                                        Eva Parker

                                                                                                                                (509 Elizabeth)

        Henry                             12 m    6---09

        Lorena                            10 f      6---11

        Mary                              9 f       2---12

        Emily                              6 f       6---15

 

PEEPLES                                                                                                        Clara Peeples

                                                                                                                                (130 E 4th)

        Ruth                               18 f      8---03                                  Indiana

        Donald                           16 m    4---06                                          "

        Evelyn                            15 f      4---07                                          "

        George                           13 m    2---09                                          "

 

PERRY                                                                                                           James Perry

                                                                                                                                (W 8th)

        James                             15 m    10---06                                Indiana

 

PERSCHBACHER                                                                                        Fred Perschbacher

                                                                                                                                (817 Monroe)

        Fred                                19 m    11---02                                Indiana

        Katherine                       17 f      12---04                                        "

 

PRILL                                                                                                             Ray Prill

                                                                                                                                (1129 Elm)

        Mary                              7 f       3---15                                  Indiana

        Ronald                           14 m    8---07                                          "

        Devoris                          12 m    9---09                                          "

        Mildred                          9 f       10---12                                        "

 

QUINN                                                                                                           Robert Quinn

                                                                                                                                (609 Jefferson)

        Claude                            13 m    8---08

        Fern                                9 f       1---13

 

ROBBINS                                                                                                      Charles Robbins

                                                                                                                                (1412 Main)

        Edith                               20 f      8---01                                  Indiana

        Howard                          14 m    3---08                                          "

        Angeline                        8 f       6---13                                          "

 

RANNELS                                                                                                     Robt Rannels

                                                                                                                                (W 11th)

        Jean                               16 f        1---06                              Indiana

        John                               13 m    9---08                                  Minnesota

 

ROGERS                                                                                                        Ray Shelton

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Estil                                19 m    ----

 

ROUCH                                                                                                          Claude Rouch

                                                                                                                                (417 5th)

        Donald                           6 m     5---15                                  Indiana

ROBINSON                                                                                                   Lee Montgomery

                                                                                                                                (N Main)

        Denna                            14 f      ----

 

RAYMER                                                                                                      Ed Raymer

                                                                                                                                (510 Madison)

        Francis                           8 m     2---14

        Charline                         12 f      8---09

 

REED                                                                                                              Fred Reed

                                                                                                                                (718 Monroe)

        Floyd                              18 m    6---03                                  Indiana

 

ROSS                                                                                                              Albert Ross

                                                                                                                                (719 Monroe)

        Zorah                             11 f      12---10                                Indiana

 

ROSS                                                                                                              Charles Ross

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Ruth                               8 f       9---13                                  Indiana

 

REED                                                                                                              Oren Reed

                                                                                                                                (258 Race)

        Ruth                               12 f      7---09                                  Indiana

 

RICHMOND                                                                                                 Chas. Richmond

                                                                                                                                (E 9th)

        Harry                              18 m    3---04                                  Indiana

        Ruth                               15 f      6---06                                          "

 

RAYMER                                                                                                      Chas. Raymer

                                                                                                                                (212 Fulton)

        Clara                               6 f       5---15                                  Indiana

        Kathleen                        11 f      1---11                                          "

 

RICHADSON                                                                                                Fred Richardson

                                                                                                                                (328 3rd)

        Robt.                              12 m    2---10                                  Indiana

        Edward                           9 m     7---11                                          "

 

RIDDLE                                                                                                 Effie Brackett

                                                                                                                                (W 9th)

        Bertha                            20 f      10---02                                Indiana

 

RICHARDSON                                                                                             Kelsey Richardson

                                                                                                                                (506 Pontiac)

        Chas.                              19 m    4---03                                  Indiana

 

ROSS                                                                                                              Omar Ross

                                                                                                                                (200 Jefferson)

        Harriet                            16 f      8---05                                  Indiana

        Leslie                              8 m     4---14                                          "

 

ROBBINS                                                                                                      Mrs. H. A. Robbins

                                                                                                                                (626 Jefferson)

        Winston                        19 m    1---03                                  Indiana

 

RYNEARSON                                                                                               Pierce Wilson

                                                                                                                                (625 Jefferson)

        Helen                              16 f      3---06

 

RALSTON                                                                                                     Pearl Ralston

                                                                                                                                (215 Jefferson)

        Alice                               12 f      6---09                                  Indiana

        Donald                           11 m    5---10                                          "

 

RAVENCROFT                                                                                             Ralph Ravencroft

                                                                                                                                (124 9th)

        John                               16 m    12---05                                Indiana

        Holden                           19 m    2---03                                          "

        Edward                           15 m    4---07                                          "

 

REED                                                                                                              Alvin Reed

                                                                                                                                (121 E 4th)

        Myron                            6 m     12---15

 

RICHARDS                                                                                                   Chas. Richards

                                                                                                                                (E Rochester)

        Rex                                  18 m    5---03

        Pauline                           8 f       6---13

        Leone                             11 f      3---11

        Olivene                          6 f       11---15

 

ROUCH                                                                                                          Eugene Rouch

                                                                                                                                (500 B)

        Ruby                              10 f      11---11

        Mildred                          8 f       11---13

        Geraldine                       6 f       7---16

 

RINEHART                                                                                                   Harry Bernetha

                                                                                                                                (1219 Main)

        Leona                             17 f      4---05

ROSENBURY                                                                                                            "

        Harry                              -- m     ----

 

RIDDLE                                                                                                 Geo. Riddle

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Mable                             15 f      3---07

 

RUSSEL                                                                                                 Faye Russel

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Pauline                           8 f       7---13

        Mildred                          10 f      11---11

 

 

 

REDDINGER                                                                                                 Albert Reddinger

        Gladys                            12 f      3---10                                  Indiana

        Evelyn                            10 f      9---11                                          "

 

RENO                                                                                                             Chloe Reno

                                                                                                                                (1023 Monroe)

        Donald                           12 m    9---09

 

ROMIG                                                                                                          Sam Romig

                                                                                                                                (1116 Monroe)

        Fred                                15 m    2---07

        Bryon                             7 m     5---14

 

REAMS                                                                                                         Will Reams

                                                                                                                                (Bancroft)

        Willie                              16 m    9---05

        Dottie                             12 f      11---09

        Fay                                 8 f       12---13

        Opal                                6 f       5---15

 

RICHTER                                                                                                       Leslie Richter

                                                                                                                                (E 12th)

        Lavina                            9 f       3---13                                  Indiana

 

SWABEY                                                                                                      Edward Swabey

                                                                                                                                (1102 Monroe)

        Mary                              18 f      12---03                                Indiana

 

SWARTWOOD                                                                                           John Swartwood

                                                                                                                                (401 E 9th)

        Donald                           15 m    9---06                                  Indiana

        Harold                            17 m    9---04                                          "

        Howard                          13 m    5---08                                          "

 

SHEETS                                                                                                 Clay Sheets

                                                                                                                                (535 9th)

        John                               20 m    12---01                                Indiana

        Dee                                 18 m    7---03                                          "

        Martha                           14 f      8---07                                          "

        Donald                           12 m    10---09                                        "

        Arthur                            10 m    12---11                                        "

 

SCOTT                                                                                                           Alexander Scott

                                                                                                                                (12th)

        Arthur                            8 m     11---13

 

SHONK                                                                                                          Caroline Shonk

                                                                                                                                (14th)

        Evelyn                            16 f      11---05                                Indiana

 

 

 

 

SCHINDLER                                                                                                 Chas. Schindler

                                                                                                                                (1317 Franklin)

        Ethel                               8 f       7---13

        Charles                           11 m    1---10

 

SMITH                                                                                                           Geo. Smith

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Wilma                             15 f      10---06

 

SHANKS                                                                                                       May Shanks

                                                                                                                                (E 13th)

        Glenna                            18 f      3---04

 

STEFFY                                                                                                 Frank Steffy

                                                                                                                                (College)

        Carl                                 17 m    12---04

 

SQUIRES                                                                                                       Ben Sweet

                                                                                                                                (Park)

        Bernard                          15 m    ----

 

SCOTT                                                                                                           Samuel Robbins

                                                                                                                                (520 Ohio)

        Harry                              19 m    4---03

 

SNYDER                                                                                                        Joseph Snyder

                                                                                                                                (417 Indiana)

        Norman                          20 m    1---02

        John                               18 m    3---04

        Leonora                         10 f      5---11

 

SCHUMAN                                                                                                   Abe Schuman

                                                                                                                                (406 Ohio)

        Ruth                               17 f      12---04

        Helen                              14 f      10---07

 

SHAW                                                                                                           C. M. Shaw

                                                                                                                                (240 Erie)

        Martha [2]                         6 f       1---16                       Hawaiian Islands

 

SPOHN                                                                                                          Sidney Spohn

                                                                                                                                (1523 Jefferson)

        Frank                              15 m    3---07                                  Indiana

        Pearl                               13 f      8---08                                          "

        Marie                              11 f      8---10                                          "

        Vern                                20 m    5---01                                          "

        Fay                                 19 f      1---02                                          "

        Freemont                       16 m    8---05                                          "

 

 

SAUNDERS                                                                                                  Lizzie Saunders

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Maude                           17 f      4---05                                  Indiana

        Marion                           18 m    9---03                                          "

 

SMITH                                                                                                           Frank Smith

                                                                                                                                (E 14th)

        Thelma                           11 f      11---10                                Indiana

 

SLAYBAUGH                                                                                               John Slaybaugh

                                                                                                                                (163 Fulton)

        John                               11 m    8---10                                  Indiana

        Charles                           18 m    4---04                                          "

        Olive                               9 f       4---13                                          "

 

SPOHN                                                                                                          Francis Spohn

                                                                                                                                (428 3rd)

        Hazel                              19 f      3---03                                  Indiana

        Charles                           17 m    11---04                                        "

        Dorothy                         13 f      4---09                                          "

        Elsie                                11 f      10---10                                        "

        Ruth                               7 f       7---14                                          "

 

STEGELMANN                                                                                            Carl Stegelmann

                                                                                                                                (N Fulton)

        Harold                            14 m    2---08                                  Indiana

 

SWANGO                                                                                                     Sarah Poffenberger

                                                                                                                                (206 Jefferson)

        Darline                           7 f       1---15

 

STEININGER                                                                                                Arlie Steininger

                                                                                                                                (213 Fulton)

        Nettie                             10 f      10---11                                Indiana

        Loyd                               9 m     1---13                                  Michigan

        Herschall                       6 m     5---15                                  Indiana

 

SOUERS                                                                                                        J. M. Souers

                                                                                                                                (328 9th)

        Robt.                              10 m    7---11                                  New York

        Margaret                        13 f      10---08                                        "

 

STEININGER                                                                                                Fred Ruh

                                                                                                                                (Pontiac)

        Charlotte                        16 f      9---05

 

SCHERER                                                                                                      Elizabeth Scherer

                                                                                                                                (328 W 8th)

        Beulah                            12 f      10---09                                Illinois

 

 

 

 

SHOTT                                                                                                          Gus Shott

                                                                                                                                (220 W 3rd)

        Irene                               18 f      11---03                                Indiana

        Robt.                              20 m    11---01                                        "

        Margaret                        15 f      5---06                                          "

        Hubert                            13 m    8---08                                          "

 

SHIPLEY                                                                                                        M. O. Shipley

                                                                                                                                (201 Pontiac)

        May                                20 f      10---01                                Indiana

        John                               9 m     12---12                                        "

 

STAHL                                                                                                          Charles Stahl

                                                                                                                                (600 Jefferson)

        Donald                           16 m    4---06                                  Indiana

 

SMITH                                                                                                           John Smith

                                                                                                                                (Monticello Rd)

        Eva                                 7 f       ----

 

STAUFFER                                                                                                   Neal Stauffer

                                                                                                                                (218 Fulton)

        Paul                              7 m       2---15

 

SHORE                                                                                                           Earl Shore

                                                                                                                                (219 5th)

        Wilneta                          13 f      7---08                                  Indiana

 

SHEETS                                                                                                 Gus Woods

                                                                                                                                (525 Madison)

        Ray                                 18 m    4---04

        Ralph                              15 m    4---07

 

SAUNDER                                                                                                    Hazel Lolmaugh

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Lucie                              17 f      9---04

 

SMITH                                                                                                           Ed Smith

                                                                                                                                (619 Madison)

        Liston                             10 m    1---12                                  Indiana

        Josephine                      13 f      2---09                                          "

 

SHELTON                                                                                                     Jessie Shelton

                                                                                                                                (E 9th)

        Joe                                  13 m    5---08                                  Indiana

 

STONER                                                                                                        Norman Stoner

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Howard                          11 m    10---10                                Indiana

        Francis                           10 m    2---12                                          "

        Robert                            8 m     7---13                                          "

 

 

SRIVER                                                                                                  Frank Sriver

                                                                                                                                (Wabash Rd)

        Nina                                19 f      6---02

        Clifford                           14 m    4---08

        Muriel                            7 f       12---14

 

SOWERS                                                                                                       W. S. Sowers

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Margaret                        15 f      10---06                                Indiana

        Narcissus                      16 f      10---05                                        "

 

SHIREMAN                                                                                                  Art Shireman

                                                                                                                                (263 Main)

        Lucille                            17 f      1---05                                  Indiana

        Howard                          7 m     12---14                                        "

 

SALES                                                                                                           Art Sales

                                                                                                                                (908 Franklin)

        Cecil                               10 m    4---12

 

SHOBE                                                                                                           J. H. Shobe

                                                                                                                                (913 Jefferson)

        Everett                           16 m    2---06                                  Indiana

 

SMITH                                                                                                           Fred Smith

                                                                                                                                (1520 Main)

        Walter                            20 m    2---01

        Arthur                            19 m    9---02                                  Indiana

        Madeline                       10 f      10---11                                        "

 

SCHMIDT                                                                                                     Frank Schmidt

                                                                                                                                (1612 Main)

        Harley                            20 m    2---02                                  Illinois

 

SHERIDAN                                                                                                   Mike Sheridan

                                                                                                                                (1112 Jefferson)

        Helen                              7 f       7---14                                  Indiana

        Charles                           12 m    10---09                                        "

 

SHEEHAN                                                                                                     William Sheehan

                                                                                                                                (W 6th)

        Will                                 16 m    3---06                                  Illinois

        Evelyn                            14 f      3---08                                          "

        Harold                            10 m    2---12                                          "

        Lucille                            6 f       8---15                                          "

 

SHAFER                                                                                                        Alice Shafer

                                                                                                                                (W 6th)

        Lucille                            12 f      12---09                                Indiana

        Paul                               10 m    12---11                    "

        Waneta                          6 f       2---16                                          "

 

 

SNODGRASS                                                                                               Robt. Snodgrass

                                                                                                                                (528 W 5th)

        Louise                            9 f       4---13                                  Indiana

 

SWINEHART                                                                                               Mary Orr

                                                                                                                                (408 Fulton)

        Robt.                              17 m    10---04                                Indiana

 

SHAFER                                                                                                        H. O. Shafer

                                                                                                                                (531 Pontiac)

        John                               12 m    8---09                                  Illinois

        Elizabeth                        10 f      12---11                                        "

 

SHORE                                                                                                           Arthur Shore

                                                                                                                                (525 Pontiac)

        Byron                             7 m     5---14                                  Indiana

 

SHRYER                                                                                                        Maude Shryer

                                                                                                                                (Monroe)

        Lilian                              19 f      4---03                                  Indiana

 

STOCKBERGER                                                                                           Geo. Wallace

                                                                                                                                (1028 Jefferson)

        Minnie                           18 f      1---04                                  Indiana

 

STENGEL                                                                                                      O. W. Stengel

                                                                                                                                (1316 Monroe)

        Geo.                                18 m    9---03                                  Indiana

 

TERRY                                                                                                           Frank Terry

                                                                                                                                (902 Jefferson)

        Sarah                              19 f      11---02                                Indiana

 

THORNBURG                                                                                               Laura Babcock

                                                                                                                                (W 5th)

        Harold                            11 m    1---11                                  Indiana

        Catheryn                        13 f      6---08                                          "

 

TEEMS                                                                                                          Sarah Teems

                                                                                                                                (516 W 4th)

        Edith                               17 f      6---04                                  Indiana

 

TAYLOR                                                                                                       Harley Taylor/

                                                                                                                        Dr. H. Taylor

                                                                                                                                (317 W 7th)

        Marietta                         13 f      11---06                                Indiana

 

THOMAS                                                                                                      William Thomas

                                                                                                                                (117 W 4th)

        Robt.                              15 m    4---07

        Retha                              12 f      5---09

        William                           11 m    5---10

        Floyd                              7 m     2---15

FRISTOE                                                                                                       H. A. Fristoe

                                                                                                                                (826 Jefferson)

        Elizabeth                        20 f      ----

 

THOMPSON                                                                                                 Ed Thompson

                                                                                                                                (723 Indiana)

        Everett                           14 m    11---07                                Indiana

        Marjorie                         8 f       2---14                                          "

 

TRUE                                                                                                             Mel True

                                                                                                                                (501 Indiana)

        Nadine                           7 f       12---14                                Indiana

 

THOMPSON                                                                                                 Maude Thompson

                                                                                                                                (510 B)

        Margaret                        8 f       6---13

 

TAYLOR                                                                                                       J. A. Herbster

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Fern                                18 f      2---04

 

TOWNE                                                                                                         Clyde Towne

                                                                                                                                (E Rochester)

        Lucille                            13 f      3---09

        Alfred                             11 m    10---10

        Harold                            10 m    4---12

        Evelyn                            8 f       5---13

        Verne                              6 m     12---15

 

THOMAS                                                                                                      John Thomas

                                                                                                                                (Wabash Rd)

        Effie                                20 f      7---01

        Benjamin                        10 m    10---11

 

TIMBERS                                                                                                      Perry Hill

                                                                                                                                (S Madison)

        Robt.                              15 m    10---06

 

THRUSH                                                                                                       Metia Thrush

                                                                                                                                (1130 Elm)

        Esther                             14 f      12---07                                Indiana

        Richard                          13 m    3---09                                          "

        Ralph [3]                           11 m    11---10                                        "

        Maurice                         10 m    4---12                                          "

 

TUBBS                                                                                                           Merle Tubbs

                                                                                                                                (1014 Elm)

        Harold                            6 m     9---15

 

 

TEETER                                                                                                 C. C. Teeter

                                                                                                                                (419 14th)

        Wilber                            14 m    6---07                                  Indiana

 

TOBEY                                                                                                           Mary Tobey

                                                                                                                                (Jefferson)

        Mildred                          -- f       ----

 

VICE                                                                                                               Jesse Vice

                                                                                                                                (Audubon)

        Opal                                8 f       4---14                                  Indiana

        Wallace                          6 m     1---16                                          "

 

VAN TRUMP                                                                                               Floyd VanTrump

                                                                                                                                (E 14th)

        Martha                           6 f       3---16                                  Indiana

        Elizabeth                        7 f       5---14                                          "

 

VAN DIEN                                                                                                    Alf VanDien

                                                                                                                                (120 W 10th)

        Richard                          14 m    9---07                                  Indiana

 

VIERS                                                                                                             Clarence Viers

                                                                                                                                (601 W 6th)

        Annabelle                      20 f      12---01                                Indiana

 

VAWTER                                                                                                      Bert Vawter

                                                                                                                                (W 7th)

        Hope                              18 f      9---03                                  Indiana

 

VAWTER                                                                                                      Ed Vawter

                                                                                                                                (429 W 7th)

        Helen                              11 f      10---10                                Indiana

        Alice                               18 f      7---03                                          "

 

VAN DIEN                                                                                                    Bert VanDien

                                                                                                                                (929 Madison)

        Albertus                        7 m     8---14                                  Indiana

        Gwendolyn                    10 f      12---11                                        "

 

VIVERETTE                                                                                                  A. J. Viverette

                                                                                                                                (1024 Main)

        Delores                          9 f       8---12                                  Indiana

 

WINTERS                                                                                                     Mel True

                                                                                                                                (501 Indiana)

        Ruth                               14 f      6---07

        Beulah                            17 f      7---04

 

WALTERS                                                                                                    L. B. Walters

                                                                                                                                (1511 Main)

        Martha                           6 f       3---16

 

WAGONER                                                                                                   S. P. Bailey

                                                                                                                                (Madison)

        Billie                               6 m     12---15                                Indiana

 

WHITTENBERGER                                                                                     ----

        Arthur [4]                          11 m    ----

 

WINES                                                                                                           William Wines

                                                                                                                                (Elm)

        Geneive                          13 f      7---08

        Frances                          18 f      3---04

        Bernice                           20 f      8---01

 

WILBURN                                                                                                     Edward Wilburn

                                                                                                                                (130 E 5th)

        Hilda                               19 f      3---03

        James